All: 2020-07

<-- 2020-06 --- 2020-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/106127582_3038828436215648_5186063270644384791_o.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=y30bx_4vNw4AX9dqmCP&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=10a33fc5c9ab7eaa0d88272f93a33c32&oe=5F21814B

(Facebook)

indy (WED) 07/01/2020 Arena Anfiteatro, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Kenay & Tiger Boy vs Fredy Boy & Xtasis II
2) Némesis vs Black Horus, Cain, Andors, Sniper, Dragonfly [ANFITEATRO CRUISER]
3) The Tiger vs Master Boyu [NORTE MIDDLE]
4) Dylong vs Androide [ANFITERATRO MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/106270715_3639444419413287_7551926412493112150_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQl6qDCZ4eLr0_EojDrR_qK3DlKwIaVGOYVTtXi_6NZ1ZpktnNpiOmdc68MHN6beCVM&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=e990e6276cebf77af4bd7f2fc6a34c8e&oe=5F21FABB

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucha Time (THU) 07/02/2020 Arena Lucha Time, Monterrey, Nuevo León [+LuchaTV, Lucha Time (video)]
1) Infierno b Saizo
The Invisible Man did a run in.
2) Muerte Extreme & Sick Boy b Alex Black & Punk Clown Lucha Time : La Nueva Era (25 de Junio del 2020) (posted by LuchaTime)
3) Baby Xtreme b Medico Brujo Lucha Time : La Nueva Era (25 de Junio del 2020) (posted by LlavesyCandados)
4) Azrael & Hijo Del Espectro Jr. b Epydemius & The Mummy Lucha Time : La Nueva Era (25 de Junio del 2020) (posted by LlavesyCandados)

Luchamania Nacional (THU) 07/02/2020 Cuernavaca, Morelos [La Union]
1) Delirio b Tony Díaz
Delirio wants a title match
2) Black Wolf & Crazy Rock b Alex Boy & Hijo De Galatax
3) Maniako © b Syka Jr. [LuchaMania Middle]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/106421575_607364036575134_6665732892250697511_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=Kc1kFSuGIJ4AX-5E0Mz&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3c932ff1766f7c8af0a681f5b2f333d4&oe=5F216307

(Facebook)

FMLL (SUN) 07/05/2020 Arena Capitolios Gym, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Impostor Gore & Mini Rey Gato vs Kid Chow & Kraken
2) Valak & Zairus Jr. vs Catalan & Infierno Negro
3) Gran Toro & Maldad vs Azteca Negro & Potrillo
4) Drolux & Moria vs Shil-Kha & Súper Brazo Jr.
5) Picudo Jr. vs Krok Cmll, Corsario Negro Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/107089903_635024380435632_617380326607982392_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=hkoVAq_lpuwAX80a3hK&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=2d97006e5304cacbe2f2d81a1290cefa&oe=5F331AA4

(Facebook)

MARCA (SUN) 07/05/2020 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [producciones marka]
1) ?, Cimarron Jr., Fairer vs Alex Fuego, Cruz De Acero, Impacto Jr.
2) Dragón Boy, Dragón Jr., Morris, Vegueta vs Astaroth, Celeste, Dark Fénix, Harco Boy [super libre]
3) Black Star, Kanera, Mr. T, Stigma vs Halcón Sagrado, Rey Águila Jr., Rey Lux, Súper Viento
4) El Monos & José Munoz vs Karnes & Shoker [lightning]
5) Arañita vs Ángelus, Rey Águila
6) Androide, Pequeño Dragón, Súper Star, Zafiro vs Antrax, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Jaguar, Slyder
7) Cibernético, Mr. Dragón, Súper Nono, Vagabundo Jr. vs As Negro, Black Ángel, Creazy Power, Nerón

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/106495035_1111738569207976_157469581313797168_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=I-JjAQj5IU4AX8mvzau&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=5d8dae5b3695aa268e9bc41cb251f37c&oe=5F23B0C3

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 07/05/2020 Gimnasio Gavilan, Soledad de Graciano Sánchez, San Luis Potosi
1) ? vs ??
2) Chacal I, Chacal II, Gato Loco vs Alaston, Arkángel, Satán
3) Chimichurris, Foforito, Ilegal, Niño Del Amor Jr. vs Adunal, Chacal Ruiz Jr., Flaman, Galaxy Boy
4) Luz Viva vs Athom Boy [bull terrier]
5) Gavilán Jr.., Ninos Del Amor, Power Kid vs Choche Jr., Mercurio, Steel Ángel

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/106923121_3648847421806320_1418723358723942476_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=QdoM0jAPIW4AX-PcsDr&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=2f64bd65d83a341f1a00889e594777da&oe=5F2A56D9

(Facebook)

Kriminal (SUN) 07/05/2020 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Calibus vs Rencor, Sliper, Amnesia Jr., Gallo Xtreme, Dambalah
2) Fantastik & Mirage vs Atomic Star & Ryan Kidd
3) Látigo vs Lady Lee, Último Maldito
4) Toxin vs Arez, Arkángel
5) Jonathan vs Psicosis Ripper

source: https://scontent.fhen2-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/107620319_3024059280965171_5795546009944847616_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_sid=e007fa&_nc_oc=AQkTmYT86fh0sSrStnyXP8-ultUkQMCT246kfZUzPjcnNRM9w0x-sLDFAndHHhQEMjQ&_nc_ht=scontent.fhen2-1.fna&_nc_tp=7&oh=fc2490f93fb385efaba2d1da329eadad&oe=5F2E7B8B

(scontent.fhen2-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

Lucha Time (THU) 07/09/2020 Arena Lucha Time, Monterrey, Nuevo León [+LuchaTV]
1) Mini Bengalí b Radar, Nossivo
2) Baby Xtreme b Vértigo [lightning]
3) Medico Brujo, Muerte Extreme, Sick Boy vs ?, Hijo Del Enfermero, Hijo Del Espectro Jr.
4) The Mummy b Azarel [super libre]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/106452987_3285382004846778_4361891752069550176_o.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_sid=7aed08&_nc_ohc=B9vLzrEQaaMAX_VBhnB&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=a7d3cfc324ab86185333ec9d5f27dc2f&oe=5F3105AB

(Facebook)

GALLI (SAT) 07/11/2020 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois [GALLI]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/106384089_3548416581849840_2822344517653206184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=WJnSiCaT_dwAX-bSulf&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=74176fcee4fb9b7db18125534d171f3a&oe=5F22BD53

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 07/11/2020 Arena Olivares, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Mas Lucha]
2) Urik Jr. b Dash, La Fe, Rey Teutli ChinampaLuchas | Arena Olivares en +Lucha | #QuédateEnCasa #Conmigo (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Nocturno & X Devil Jr. b Cabalistico & Sol ChinampaLuchas | Arena Olivares en +Lucha | #QuédateEnCasa #Conmigo (posted by mluchatv)
4) Rey Optimus & Thunder Storm b Gran Felipe Jr. & Minos ChinampaLuchas | Arena Olivares en +Lucha | #QuédateEnCasa #Conmigo (posted by mluchatv)
5) Ciclonico, Hip Hop Man, Mr. Jerry COR Shun Skywalker, Yoshioka, Zumbido ChinampaLuchas | Arena Olivares en +Lucha | #QuédateEnCasa #Conmigo (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/106528251_3638794172811645_4395737001570427964_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQnPjapKeGpCu1U-r-j7G3u6kLfAeZcOqS--dYCdIyj6hcq3KYq-IFTxv1M1DuNic38&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=18fbb52f8c873835959a775e71a7a342&oe=5F215036

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

IAW (SAT) 07/11/2020 Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ciclón Infernal & Hera vs Kendy & La Fuerza
2) Kunay vs Heroe Romero [falls count anywhere]
3) Energía vs Jitsu
4) Lady Cat vs Star Fire, Lilith Dark, Miss Delicious
5) Tromba vs Arez, Látigo

Event Notes: airing 07/14 to 07/17, unclear when/where recorded

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/107820029_688271571779208_4269178214597319094_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=yGpGfefUhJ4AX_3tlQr&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3e24c9fff91919bce35fb2dea9d8b42f&oe=5F334233

(Facebook)

MARKA (SUN) 07/12/2020 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Águila Real, Cruz De A., Impacto Jr., Zaeta N. vs Águila N., Cimarron Jr., Cimarron Jr., Faiirera
2) Creazy Power, Engendaro, Kanera, Mr. T vs Halcón Sagrado, Rey Águila, S. Viento, Volador X
3) Astaroth, Celeste, Dark Fénix, Harcoboy vs Dragón Boy, Dragón Jr., Morris, Vegueta
4) Capitán Furia vs Antrax, Machine Rocker, Zafiro, Kancerverius, Alex Fuego, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pequeño Dragón, Black Star, Súper Star [ruleta de la muerte, mask, hair]
5) Rey Águila vs Stigma, Arañita, Slyder, Ángelus, Tesorito, Lagarito, Rey Lux [Copa Margarita]
6) Mr. Dragón & Súper Nono vs As Negro & Black Ángel
7) Aerokid vs Nerón, Androide [mask]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/p720x720/106660956_923867258058060_4043853135302431707_o.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=Z1GkhQf_JPEAX8rN-9u&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=6&oh=b166046a3b2c4e8fb9e174e1971788e0&oe=5F26DAD6

(Facebook)

DI (SUN) 07/12/2020 Escuela de Lucha libre Dragones Independientes, Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato

Event Notes: Empty arena show

source: https://scontent.fhen2-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/107486286_3069845519720018_3226862760233952558_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQkPYNkynFSZcLFv5oCZTOaobqdqG0CDZxEclCUwTv1cDPdtiIJaD3_1semoMJpc4-M&_nc_ht=scontent.fhen2-1.fna&_nc_tp=7&oh=bce255eb0458d2629fa9b721732b6fa5&oe=5F2CD552

(scontent.fhen2-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

HWP (SUN) 07/12/2020 Oxnard, California
1) Monje Maldito & Spdes vs Hit Girl & Índio Azteca
2) Chavo Mar vs Loco Del Campanario
3) Chaz Herrera & Scare Crow vs Haralquein & Meteorik
4) Charrito De Oro vs Látigo Blanco [HWP CHAMP]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/104775097_2583760605221627_7920847617897047713_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=ZmLM6mf3-Y4AX9FKnDw&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=535d6234d8df2a183e6d262faeb75fd1&oe=5F238033

(Facebook)

DAK (FRI) 07/17/2020 ALamo Dance hall, Alamo, Texas
1) Johnny Bay & Kon Hawk vs Dyl Dempsey & Rakzo
2) Rey Kuervo & Rey Negro vs Mariposa Salvaje & Signo De Oro
3) Black Cat, Nacho Zapata Jr., Sadiko Extremo vs Drakula Jr., Hijo del Volador, Príncipe Celeste
4) Zeuxis vs Wndy [DAK WOMEN]
5) Aerostar, Brillante, Drago (AAA) vs Intachable I, Poder Nocturno, Rey Supremo

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/106955427_3654089114615484_143219798293077049_o.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=VYb0SFvGf6sAX96rpmK&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=b74e637552a37d56fc99f1130d85401b&oe=5F29FBFA

(Facebook)

DTU (FRI) 07/17/2020 Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Brazo Celestial & Brazo De Oro Jr. vs Aero Panther & Fight Panther Jr. and Drolux & Moria
2) Shun Skywalker vs Pesadilla, Yoshioka, Blaze, Gran Cobra, Dragón Suicida, Brazo Cibernetico Jr.
3) Diosa Quetzal, Kevin, Tiburón vs Black Fire, Princesa Azul, Samuray Jr.
4) Avorto & Chaneke vs Crazy Boy & Crazy King
5) Camuflaje & Stuka Jr. vs Kaleth & Negro Navarro

Event Notes: location unknown. Aired on 07/17, taped prior.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EauiT-pXgAIDJ7h?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

MWE (SAT) 07/18/2020 Lubbock, Texas

Mas Lucha (SAT) 07/18/2020 unknown location, México City, Distrito Federal
1) Sexy Dulce vs Baby Love [Torneo Suprema Mas Lucha, quarterfinal]
2) Reina Dorada vs Lolita [Torneo Suprema Mas Lucha, quarterfinal]
3) Diosa Quetzal vs Zeuxis [Torneo Suprema Mas Lucha, quarterfinal]
4) Ayako Hamada vs Ludark Shaitan [Torneo Suprema Mas Lucha, quarterfinal]
5) ? vs ?? [Torneo Suprema Mas Lucha, semifinal]
6) ? vs ?? [Torneo Suprema Mas Lucha, semifinal]
7) ? vs ?? [Torneo Suprema Mas Lucha, final]

Event Notes: taped in advance (maybe July 4th weekend?)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/108667218_1066537497074976_7552489627666788157_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=sN61ceDXNmEAX-u3QH7&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bd7f4ff83f47b3597e6ea9066df73d0a&oe=5F33D9C8

(Facebook)

NEZA (SUN) 07/19/2020 Club La Estacion, Gainesville, Georgia
1) Canek Jr. vs La Parkita, Espectro II, Antonio Garza, Neztron, Elemento, Súper Gallo Jr., Rock Azteka, Takuri, King Garuda, Richard Ramos

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/97466777_3017072995035144_8942640665011945472_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=7XZr83LfwZQAX8p5urh&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3037be8614b096b89d7e15ceae892b73&oe=5EE47F29

(Facebook)

Lucha Voz (SUN) 07/19/2020 El Paso, Texas
1) Vampiro Canadiense vs Xtreme Tiger, D Luxe, Séptimo Dragón, Sairus, Relámpago, Pakal
scheduled to appear
2) Mil Muertes © vs Black Taurus (Indie) [Lucha VOZ CHAMP]

source: https://fdtluchalibre.files.wordpress.com/2020/02/88236494_2697771893604649_7638732750505115648_n.jpg

(fdtluchalibre.files.wordpress.com)

CMLL , BELLO (MON) 07/27/2020 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Astrolu, Calibus, Torito Negro vs Emperador, Lazer Boy, Triger
2) Poseidón & Rey Infierno vs ? & Hijo del Anticristo and Alas de Oro & Alas De Plata and Príncipe Aéreo & Puma de Oro [BELLO TROFEO]
3) Estrellita, Marcela, Metálica vs ?, Guerrera Isis, Hija De Gatubela
4) Arez vs Súper Nova, Hijo Del Rey Pantera, Freelance, Aero Tiger, Dragón Bane, Látigo, Último Legendario [BELLO AEREO]
5) Aníbal Jr., Rey Pantera, Slayer vs Black Terry, Black Warrior, Centvrión
6) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón vs Diamante Azul, Templario, Titán
7) Wotan vs Hijo del Fishman [mask]

Event Notes: Postponed around April 5th

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-14 05:30

Return to Index