indy: 2020-07

<-- 2020-06 --- 2020-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/106127582_3038828436215648_5186063270644384791_o.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=y30bx_4vNw4AX9dqmCP&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=10a33fc5c9ab7eaa0d88272f93a33c32&oe=5F21814B

(Facebook)

indy (WED) 07/01/2020 Arena Anfiteatro, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Kenay & Tiger Boy vs Fredy Boy & Xtasis II
2) Némesis vs Black Horus, Cain, Andors, Sniper, Dragonfly [ANFITEATRO CRUISER]
3) The Tiger vs Master Boyu [NORTE MIDDLE]
4) Dylong vs Androide [ANFITERATRO MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/106270715_3639444419413287_7551926412493112150_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQl6qDCZ4eLr0_EojDrR_qK3DlKwIaVGOYVTtXi_6NZ1ZpktnNpiOmdc68MHN6beCVM&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=e990e6276cebf77af4bd7f2fc6a34c8e&oe=5F21FABB

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucha Time (THU) 07/02/2020 Arena Lucha Time, Monterrey, Nuevo León [+LuchaTV, Lucha Time (video)]
1) Infierno b Saizo
The Invisible Man did a run in.
2) Muerte Extreme & Sick Boy b Alex Black & Punk Clown
3) Baby Xtreme b Medico Brujo
4) Azrael & Hijo Del Espectro Jr. b Epydemius & The Mummy

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/106421575_607364036575134_6665732892250697511_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=Kc1kFSuGIJ4AX-5E0Mz&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3c932ff1766f7c8af0a681f5b2f333d4&oe=5F216307

(Facebook)

FMLL (SUN) 07/05/2020 Arena Capitolios Gym, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Impostor Gore & Mini Rey Gato vs Kid Chow & Kraken
2) Valak & Zairus Jr. vs Catalan & Infierno Negro
3) Gran Toro & Maldad vs Azteca Negro & Potrillo
4) Drolux & Moria vs Shil-Kha & Súper Brazo Jr.
5) Picudo Jr. vs Krok Cmll, Corsario Negro Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/106495035_1111738569207976_157469581313797168_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=I-JjAQj5IU4AX8mvzau&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=5d8dae5b3695aa268e9bc41cb251f37c&oe=5F23B0C3

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 07/05/2020 Gimnasio Gavilan, Soledad de Graciano Sánchez, San Luis Potosi
1) ? vs ??
2) Chacal I, Chacal II, Gato Loco vs Alaston, Arkángel, Satán
3) Chimichurris, Foforito, Ilegal, Niño Del Amor Jr. vs Adunal, Chacal Ruiz Jr., Flaman, Galaxy Boy
4) Luz Viva vs Athom Boy [bull terrier]
5) Gavilán Jr.., Ninos Del Amor, Power Kid vs Choche Jr., Mercurio, Steel Ángel

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/106384089_3548416581849840_2822344517653206184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=WJnSiCaT_dwAX-bSulf&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=74176fcee4fb9b7db18125534d171f3a&oe=5F22BD53

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 07/11/2020 Arena Olivares, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) Killer Night & Troya vs Cabalistico & Nocturno
2) Dash vs La Fe, Rey Teutli, Desorden
3) Sol vs X Devil Jr.
4) Gran Felipe Jr. & Minos vs Rey Optimus & Thunder Storm
5) Shun Skywalker, Yoshioka, Zumbido vs Ciclonico, Hip Hop Man, Mr. Jerry

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/106528251_3638794172811645_4395737001570427964_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQnPjapKeGpCu1U-r-j7G3u6kLfAeZcOqS--dYCdIyj6hcq3KYq-IFTxv1M1DuNic38&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=18fbb52f8c873835959a775e71a7a342&oe=5F215036

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

IAW (SAT) 07/11/2020 Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ciclón Infernal & Hera vs Kendy & La Fuerza
2) Kunay vs Heroe Romero [falls count anywhere]
3) Energía vs Jitsu
4) Lady Cat vs Star Fire, Lilith Dark, Miss Delicious
5) Tromba vs Arez, Látigo

Event Notes: airing 07/14 to 07/17, unclear when/where recorded

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/104775097_2583760605221627_7920847617897047713_o.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=ZmLM6mf3-Y4AX9FKnDw&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=535d6234d8df2a183e6d262faeb75fd1&oe=5F238033

(Facebook)

DAK (FRI) 07/17/2020 ALamo Dance hall, Alamo, Texas
1) Johnny Bay & Kon Hawk vs Dyl Dempsey & Rakzo
2) Rey Kuervo & Rey Negro vs Mariposa Salvaje & Signo De Oro
3) Black Cat, Nacho Zapata Jr., Sadiko Extremo vs Drakula Jr., Hijo del Volador, Príncipe Celeste
4) Zeuxis vs Wndy [DAK WOMEN]
5) Aerostar, Brillante, Drago (AAA) vs Intachable I, Poder Nocturno, Rey Supremo

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EauiT-pXgAIDJ7h?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

MWE (SAT) 07/18/2020 Lubbock, Texas

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/97466777_3017072995035144_8942640665011945472_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=7XZr83LfwZQAX8p5urh&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3037be8614b096b89d7e15ceae892b73&oe=5EE47F29

(Facebook)

Lucha Voz (SUN) 07/19/2020 El Paso, Texas
1) Vampiro Canadiense vs Xtreme Tiger, D Luxe, Séptimo Dragón, Sairus, Relámpago, Pakal
scheduled to appear
2) Mil Muertes © vs Black Taurus (Indie) [Lucha VOZ CHAMP]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-04 05:29

Return to Index