indy: 2020-08

<-- 2020-07 --- 2020-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/p960x960/116449446_3633395630018601_2624870022915274480_o.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=BCC1syGSGYEAX8x2oAL&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=6&oh=72ebabe3fc7bad11015596689f45a9a8&oe=5F4E512F

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Chinamapluchas (SAT) 08/01/2020 Chinampa, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Centella De La Muerte vs Águila Mágica
2) Thunder Storm vs Sol, X-Devil Jr., Depredador, Vastago Chino, Gran Felipe Jr., Nocturno, ? [La Copa Gran Felipe 2020]
3) Shun Skywalker vs Yoshioka
4) Hip Hop Man, Shocker, Zumbido vs Ciclonico, Mr. Jerry, Ricky Marvin

source: https://i.imgur.com/0Ltzojm.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

Sold Out (SAT) 08/01/2020 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Drabek I vs Drabek II, Ursus, Arez, Toxin, Látigo, Psicosis Ripper, ?, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero

Event Notes: scheduled to appear. Location not disclosed but local names involve only work Queretaro

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/106662626_1749143678593979_6698541535340334258_o.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=mcTISXrvlKEAX_k3vN0&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=2f539b6333011584e4abaf41a7df1ccb&oe=5F402921

(Facebook)

Lucha Auto (SAT) 08/01/2020 Teotihuacán, Estado de México
1) Caballero Romano vs Calle 13, Máscara Infernal, Ángel De Platino
2) Arturo Gaona, Legado, Legendario vs Codicia, Dick Angelo, Dick Angelo 3G
3) Coco Rosa vs La Chona, Caricia, Broken Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/116068546_991180257993536_8486696949406091636_o.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=xQ9AoDT74qMAX_QYRaa&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=6f9c610b9226590757980e186eff4f6f&oe=5F43F395

(Facebook)

G21 (SUN) 08/02/2020 Arena Covid-19, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Leptra & Moco vs Electro Boy & Séptimo Arkángel
2) Irakundo & Pony vs Golden King & Yanzan
3) Alex Guajardo, Black Marvel, Joe Lider vs Dark Spíritu, Máquina Infernal I, Máquina Infernal II
4) Angeluz Fly & Maravilla Strong vs Arlequín Fly & Speed Demon and Ayako Hamada & Raptor and Ángel Caído & Natague
5) Kastigador, Murciélago Plateado, Negro García Jr. vs Argenis, Argos, Karonte Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/107868972_3308183982566580_8412527901845448336_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_sid=85a577&_nc_ohc=lD-9f7eJxyAAX_uE16V&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=9c5813a2aa84306b2f088b60990fa27d&oe=5F33AE12

(Facebook)

GALLI (SUN) 08/02/2020 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois [GALLI]
1) Gringo Loco vs Aero Boy, ?

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/109365112_1372708672939716_6274454945429906932_o.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=vOim3M6B8-0AX_X_wNd&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=c51ede78a331398ba4c8a56bd621b698&oe=5F356BCA

(Facebook)

ZONA 23 (SUN) 08/09/2020 Estado de México
1) Drako vs Lunatik Extreme
2) Terremoto vs Demoledor
3) Corsario Negro Jr. vs Sobredosis
4) Demus vs Impulso
5) Súper Mega vs Lunatik Fly
6) Epitafio & Leviatham vs Amenaza & Venganza
7) Ovett vs ?

source: https://i.imgur.com/DGwwI7u.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 08/15/2020 La Feria Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Dark Raven & Misterioso Negro vs Dragón Verde & Misterio Blanco
2) La Fashion vs La Diva, Richie Queen
3) Antrax Jr. vs Arabe Jr., Demencia
4) King Star & Leopardo Negro vs Araña del Futuro & Syrus

Event Notes: drive-in show

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EdnkAKRXsAI2CeP.png

(Twitter)

MWC (FRI) 08/28/2020 Mérida, Yucatán
1) Rey Persa Jr. & Shangai Kid vs Ángel Infernal Jr. & Príncipe Jaguar
2) Guerrillero Z & Thanatos vs Danger Boy & Perseus
3) Rebelde Punk & Rey De Plata vs Jaguar Sagrado & Uranio [cage]
4) Aztlán 13 vs Tormenta Negra [falls count anywhere]

Event Notes: location a guess, empty arena show

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/94934060_3427569187267479_1114053227399086080_o.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQnbQUqZxYEFKfCKHwmN5hyiz_0dY8gUEBVEmOecEgerItHptCRqC-IYRziNYY0n6l4&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=3d4eed685920d62ea7024673cbe91bec&oe=5ECE4E47

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Mex Lucha (SAT) 08/29/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Amperaje vs Arkángel Inmortal
2) Lunatik Fly vs Gremlin, Alas de Acero, Marvel
3) Black Danger & Último Maldito vs Hijo Del Bucanero Jr. & Reggae Boy and Destrucción & Zatara
4) Crazy King & Draego vs Demoledor & Príncipe Cóndor
5) Ayako Hamada vs Zeuxis
6) Toxin vs Aramis, Baby Extreme, Willy Banderas, Adrenalina [Trono Mex Lucha]

Event Notes: Gran Hamada will be honored

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-08-04 05:29

Return to Index