Arena Aficion : 1983

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964
1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944
1943

view only posters

indy (SUN) 10/09/1983 Arena Aficion [luchablog photolog (20130915_164228)]
1) Atlantico vs Panter Negra
2) Blastio & Motita vs Cain & Comando Rojo
3) Blue Prince & Lalo Montenegro vs Dr. Misterio & Tino Arrieta
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Gran Petroneo, Tiburón I, Tiburón Jr.
listed as Cadetes del Espacio

source: http://i.imgur.com/jtxrsNk.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (THU) 09/29/1983 Arena Aficion
1) Águila De Plata & Javier Llanes vs Belcebú & Tony Arce
2) Estrella Blanca I & Estrella Blanca II vs Hombre Verde & Ms 3
3) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs Herodes, MS-1, Satánico
4) Saeta Blanca vs Kalimaco [hair]
5) Chamaco Valaguez © vs Talismán [MEX WELTER]

EMLL (THU) 08/04/1983 Arena Aficion [Box y Lucha 1601]
1) Módulo vs Minotauro
2) Dardo Aguilar & Zorro Mendoza vs El Invasor & León Chino
3) Belcebú & Pánico vs Doberman & Javier Llanes
4) Aristóteles, Atlantis, Ojo De Tigre vs El Talismán, Fuerza Guerrera, Hombre Verde
5) Américo Rocca, Gran Cochisse, Tony Salazar vs Águila India, El Supremo, La Fiera

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DF2diViUQAA29Fu.jpg:large

(Hijo del Santo (Twitter))

MORA (THU) 07/28/1983 Arena Aficion
1) Black Man & Brillante vs Black Terry & Lobo Rubio
2) Mayca & Reyna Gallegos vs La Bruja & Marina Rey
3) Solar I & Villano III vs Fishman & Scorpió
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Buitre [mask]

EMLL (THU) 07/21/1983 Arena Aficion
1) Nerón vs El Mestizo
2) El Primate & Scaramouche vs El Doberman & Zorro Mendoza
3) Belcebú & El Salvaje vs Águila De Plata & Atlantis
4) Américo Rocca, Rayo de Jalisco, Tony Salazar vs Coloso Colosetti, Espectro Jr., Popitekus

indy (TUE) 06/28/1983 Arena Aficion [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.17.03)]
1) Tawa Vera vs El Olímpico
2) Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
3) Dos Caras & Gran Hamada vs Dr. Wagner & Luis Mariscal
4) Black Man, El Hijo Del Santo, El Matematico vs Black Terry, Blue Panther, Lobo Rubio

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2016.11.05.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 16.11.05))

MORA (SUN) 04/17/1983 Arena Aficion
1) Lalo Guerra vs El Azteca
2) Blue Prince vs Fantasma Blanco
3) Araña Roja & Lalo Montenegro vs Braulio Flores & Dr. Misterio
4) El Falcón, El Halcón, El Hijo Del Santo vs Black Terry, El Tarasco, Lobo Rubio

indy (SUN) 03/06/1983 Arena Aficion [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.03.18)]
1) Cosmos & Teddy vs El Azteca & Takamba
2) Araña Roja & La Sombra vs Mr. Dinamita & Smog
3) Black Terry vs Black Man [UWA LIGHT]
Black Terry is a champion
4) Lalo Montenegro & Solar I vs As Charro & Tino Arrieta [relevos suicidas]
5) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964
1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944
1943

last updated: 2023-02-03 15:26

Return to Index