Arena Aficion : 2018

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962
1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943

view only posters

indy (SUN) 12/30/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Cadavérico & Desconocido b Comisario & Rey Cronos
2) Rey Del Mar I & Rey Del Mar II b Guerrillero & Motita
3) Alejandro I & Medics I b Cadete & Guerrero Suicida
4) Campesino del Valle & Sacristán del Diablo b Despiadado & Orión

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DvODWvDVAAAF3WA.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (TUE) 12/25/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Rey Dragón & Varcan vs Bucker & Destroyer
2) Imperial Jr. & Módulo Jr. vs Hijo Del Módulo & Kid Jaguar
3) Chico Che, Cometa, Devitt Rodríguez vs Ángel Cósmico, Deluto Jr. I, Monje Solitario
4) Alas De Oro, El Sable, Mexica vs Chico Del Barrio, Chilango, Mr. Pachuco
5) Militar De La Muerte vs Persy, Militar De La Muerte II, Alex Extreme, Militar De La Muerte III, Darketo [cage]
last two meet in an mask match on the Arena Aficion anniversary show

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48412158_1407846306017811_5649975606113206272_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=a90f68f9436c60d1436b3cc33865eb52&oe=5CD3246B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 12/23/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Rey Cronos b Guardián Azteca, Rey Gladiador
2) Kulikitaka & Príncipe Gladiador b El Capo & Sacristán del Diablo
3) Dragón Latino & Skimal b Áspid & Despiadado
4) Campesino del Valle & Orión b Avispón & Roco Vann Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/47379527_2158273917537968_4425862991350595584_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=8737114d84ae069786a274ec8920882c&oe=5C9FC40F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 12/18/2018 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Critero Hidalgo, DTU, Funcion Estelar, Marco Iván Patiño López]
***11th Anniversary***
1) Corazón Latino, Davami, Lobo Blanco Jr. b Destino, Sky Boy, Zadok
2) Aero Panther & Vengador Radioactivo b Fight Panther & Mandala DTU O11CE | Arena Afición, Pachuca HGO (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Cobre b Anarquía, Hard Boy, Camuflaje, Drolux, Kalibus, Moria, Josh Sniper ` (posted by mluchatv)
4) Aero Boy & Drastik Boy b Hermes & Luigui and Black Fire & Jitsu DTU O11CE | Arena Afición, Pachuca HGO (posted by mluchatv)
5) Gallito Tapatío & Microman b Mije & Perico Zacarías DTU O11CE | Arena Afición, Pachuca HGO (posted by mluchatv)
6) Kaleth & Tiburón © b Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria [DTU NEXO] DTU O11CE | Arena Afición, Pachuca HGO (posted by mluchatv)
7) Jimmy b Felino DTU O11CE | Arena Afición, Pachuca HGO (posted by mluchatv)
8) Crazy Boy, Paranoiko, Pesadilla b Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario DTU O11CE | Arena Afición, Pachuca HGO (posted by mluchatv) La Familia de Tijuana vs La Pandilla DTU, Arena Afición DTU O11CE (posted by +LuchaTV)
9) Crazy King © b Crazy Frank [DTU CHAMP] DTU 11 ESTELAR (posted by +LuchaTV) DTU O11CE | Arena Afición, Pachuca HGO (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dt8bOs9VYAASih1.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 12/15/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Erleus vs Destroyer
2) Kali vs Titania
3) Rey Dragón & Varcan vs Bucker & Devitt Rodríguez
4) Ángel Cósmico & Cometa vs Deluto Jr. I & El Sable
5) Alex Extreme, Darketo, Persey vs Militar De La Muerte I, Militar De La Muerte II, Militar De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 12/09/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Destroyer Zoomber & Payaso Asesino b Comando Zeta & Shaggy
2) Dany El Orejon, Fray La Voz, Orión b El Profeta, Rey Inmortal, Sky Boy
3) El Jaguar b Roco Vann
4) Misterio & Skimal b Despiadado & El Avispón and Kulikitaka & Leviatham

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dtlj2E9VAAA6pKA.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 12/04/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Ángel Cósmico & Deluto Jr. I vs Drástico & Rey Dragón
2) Angeluz & Chico Che vs Devitt Rodríguez & Varcan
3) Monje Solitario Jr., Persy, Súper Tuzo b La Chiva, Tyger Boy, Villano III Jr.
seems to be heading to a La Chiva vs Super Tuzo match
4) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Estrella Divina, Mamba, Polvo de Estrellas
5) Aerostar, Drago, Psycho Clown b Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/45949486_2123283164370377_143478072627167232_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7e9d50d85afc7631087f56c840065cbd&oe=5C7BAA96

(Facebook)

DTU , AKE (THU) 11/29/2018 Arena Aficion [Crtiero Hidalgo, DTU]
1) Orión b Rey Fuego, Steven Manson
2) Fight Panther b Jitsu, Aero Panther, Vengador Radioactivo, Mandala Facebook video (posted by DTUlucha)
3) Drolux & Hard Boy b Paranoiko & Pesadilla Facebook video (posted by )
4) Lady Maravilla & Moria b Diosa Quetzal & Draztick Boy Facebook video (posted by )
5) Kaleth & Tiburón b Dark Cuervo & Paranokio Facebook video (posted by )
Paranoiko replaced Scoria, and the finished seemed to set up a three way tag match for the Anniversary show.
6) Felino, Templario (CMLL), Tiger Casas b Aeroboy, Camuflaje, Jimmy Facebook video (posted by )
Templario was the CMLL surprise. Tiger Kid challenged Aeroboy to a title match.
7) Crazy Frank, Hermes, Luigui b Cíclope, Crazy King, Miedo Extremo Facebook video (posted by )

indy (SUN) 11/25/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Erick Pequeño Vampiro & Patriarca Rojas ?? John Tito & Shaggy
2) Conde Bartock Jr. & Conde Bartok b Kraven & Raider
3) Poético & Roco Vann Jr. b Angely & Titania
Angely (13) debut.
4) Piloto Infernal & Skimal b Despiadado & El Jaguar and Kulikitaka & Leviatham

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DrltJVSUcAA2_Kq.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 11/18/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Skynet vs Rey Dragón
2) Darketo & Persy vs Devitt Rodríguez & Varcan
3) Ángel Cósmico, Bucker, Monje Solitario Jr. vs Militar De La Muerte I, Militar De La Muerte II, Militar De La Muerte III
4) Cometa & Concord vs Alex Extreme & El Sable

AAA (THU) 11/15/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) La Chiva, Tiger Boy, Villano III Jr. b Monje Solitario, Persy, Súper Tuzo
Super Tuzo debut
4) Angelikal, Bengala, Raptor DRAW Concord, El Sable, Príncipe Cóndor
Match all changed along, with Vikingo, Angelikal and Tiger Boy removed.
5) Murder Clown & Pagano b Joe Lider & Parka Negra and Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/45852210_2014413961950253_3255919779730423808_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=555d5151020e55bc181156d5899a425a&oe=5C6B52C6

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 11/11/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Destructor b Delirio, Milagro
2) Orión b Sky Boy
3) El Avispón, Poético, Rey Tormenta b El Eskimal, Patriarca Rojas, Shaggy
4) Kulikitaka, Piloto Infernal, Roco Vann Jr. b Dragón Místico, Jefe Hacha, Kraven

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dqpmtm3VsAAK10w.jpg

(Twitter)

DTU (THU) 11/08/2018 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo, Marco Iván Patiño López]
1) Dayami & Josh Sniper b Corazón Latino & Destino and Lobo Blanco & Sky Boy
2) Aero Panther & Torito Negro b Dinamic Fly & Fight Panther
3) Jimmy b Cobre, Moria, Camuflaje
Jimmy earned a match with Felino on the DTU Anniversary show.
4) Aeroboy & Draztick Boy b Drolux & Hardboy
5) Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria b Kaleth & Tiburón
sets up a rematch for the tag titles on the DTU Anniversary show
6) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo b Hermes & Luigui Cíclope y Miedo Extremo vs Hérmes y Luigi, en DTU Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV)
Luigi got to be the surprise wrestler. He did not win.
7) Crazy King b Demus, Cerebro Negro, Pesadilla, Paranoiko, Shalom, Tóxico, Black Fire
Toxico, Paranoiko and Dement Extreme - calling themselves Mentes Peligrosas - attacked Crazy King and told him to find two partners for a trios match at the Anniversary show.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/44842685_977696865753007_8681461998640168960_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=8fec1e11b929296ec5370edc4ac49655&oe=5C47ABBE

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/04/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Utlimos Amuray ?? Rey Dragón
2) Darketo & Varcan DRAW David Rodríguez & Skynet
3) Mordea & Princesa Mohicana b Princesa Raider & Samira
Princesa Raider debut
4) Ishtar & Quetzal b Biosfera & Kali
5) Keneisha Moon © b La Bomberita [WWS WOMEN]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/44838469_1367581720044270_2786745755702919168_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=04eb0ece4e3fc00e0805431cf0b7019b&oe=5C439725

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/28/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Símbolo Azteca b Orión, Sky Boy
2) Patriarca Rojas & Vaquero García b Erick Pequeño Vampiro & Kulikitaka
3) Stone Magic DRAW Príncipe Gladiador
4) Piloto Infernal b Poético
5) El Eskimal, Jefe Hacha, Roco Vann Jr. b Conde Bartock, Conde Bartock Jr., Dragón Místico

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/43477903_2077493618949332_4119060029854711808_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&oh=4cbbb87b1944e4c3cf76c444187fdd35&oe=5C4682E2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 10/25/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Dayami, Destino, Lobo Blanco Jr. b Corazón Blanco, Josh Sniper, Sky Boy
2) Drolux b Jitsu, Kevin
3) Hardboy & Hermes b Adrenalina & Luigui
4) Aeroboy b Jimmy [BMLL AI] Aero Boy vs Jimmy, Campeonato Black Mask en DTU Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv)
5) Paranoiko b Crazy King, Camuflaje, Moria
6) Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo and Kaleth & Tiburón Los Masizos vs La Secta vs Tiburón y Kaleth, DTU 4 esquinas del dolor (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1938/31651369598_c560a089b3_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 10/21/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Dragón Místico & Sky Net b Erick Pequeño Vampiro
2) Conde Bartock I & Conde Bartok Jr. b Murdock & Vaquero García
3) Drástico & Poético DQ Guardián Azteca & Roco Vann Jr.
excessive violence DQ
4) El Eskimal, Jefe Hacha, Stone Magic DRAW El Avispón, Krónico, Kulikitaka
double pin

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DocLnuyUwAAQkPz.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (THU) 10/18/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Bucker & David Rodríguez vs Erleus & Skynet
2) Dayami & Keneisha Moon vs La Bomberita & Zuzu Divine
3) Alex Extreme, Deluto Jr., Espíritu De Plata vs Epitafio, Leviatham, Tormenta [super libre]
4) El Sable vs José el Caporal [mask, hair]
5) Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Mr. Niebla, Toscano vs Canek Jr., Fishman Jr., Scorpió Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/42680673_2058104484221579_5325977635673604096_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&oh=ee9a3741f0f60b47b8752b70da74ee77&oe=5C5A49FD

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 10/09/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Guardián Azteca, Imperial, Roco Vann Jr. b Guardia, Kulikitaka, Príncipe Gladiador
2) Blaze & Krónico b El Avispón & Poético
3) Cíclope, Crazy Boy, Miedo Extremo b Corazón Latino, Drolux, Hormiga

Event Notes: benefit show for Exotico

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/43223444_1353954014740374_5569759970804629504_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=05bc9fc167ca8fb10e91260730d01aa3&oe=5C78BB2A

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/07/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Critero Hidalgo (Results), Funcion Estelar]
1) Drástico b Skynet
2) Orión b Kulikitaka Kulikitaka vs. Orion (1/3) (posted by kulikitakaluchador)
3) El Avispón & Murdock b Drástico & Príncipe Gladiador
4) Despiadado, Guardián Azteca, Roco Vann Jr. DRAW Alejandro I, Dr. Satán, Medics I
double pin with Satan & Roco

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/42460431_2278873899008115_2905479984866918400_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&oh=a5a61fb4c87ca0addaf0e91b32078a5f&oe=5C5B1191

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 10/02/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Lobo Blanco Jr. b Murdock, Sky Boy, Rey Tormenta Jr., Príncipe Gladiador, Orión
2) Kulikitaka b Rocko Van, Guardián Azteca, Drástico, Símbolo Azteca, Pequeño Gladiador
3) Lobo Blanco Jr. b Kulikitaka [Copa Arena Aficion, final]
4) Guerrera Isis & Princesa Sugehit b Amapola & Estrella Negra
Princesa Sugehit replaced Marcela.
5) Hijo de Canis Lupus DRAW Dragón Bane Dragón Bane vs Hijo de Canis Lupus, mano a mano en Arena Afición Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
6) Bárbaro Cavernario & Hechicero b Drastik Boy & Japan Tiger Hechicero y Cavernario vs Draztick Boy y Japan Tiger, Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/42611755_1349745151827927_7772962143636291584_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=b5b252aeafcf27b325c69a70bf02c7e0&oe=5C831C28

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/30/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Símbolo Azteca vs Orión
2) Raider & Sky Boy vs Destructor & Secreto
3) Despiadado, El Avispón, Murdock vs Dr. Satán, Medics I, Medics III
4) El Eskimal, Kraven, Rey Bestia vs Ángel Divino, Guerrero Universal, Rockett

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DklWK_CU0AAMNPc.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 09/23/2018 Arena Aficion [Esrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) Full Contac, Latino Star, Shuriken b Alas De Fuego, Corto Circuito, Dragón Steel
2) El Índio, El Jaguar, Krónico b Destructor Muerte, Raider, Shaggy
3) Hijo Del Eskimal, Símbolo Azteca, Skimal DQ Ángel Azul, Avispón, El Exótico
mask toss to draw a DQ.
4) Penta 0M b Eskimal Jr. A ras de lona eskimal Jr VS penta 0M (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv) Penta 0M vs Eskimal Jr en mano a mano en la Arena Afición de Pachuca (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Penta Zero M vs Eskimal Jr., Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Hijo de LA Park & LA Park b Místico II & Rush L.A Park e Hijo de L.A Park vs Rush y Místico en la Arena Afición de Pachuca (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rush y Místico vs L.A. Park e Hijo de L.A. Park, Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dlx-5HuVsAAhAOF.jpg

(Twitter)

DTU (TUE) 09/11/2018 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Marco Iván Patiño López]
1) Dayami & Josh Sniper b Destino & Devil Boy Facebook video (posted by DTUlucha)
2) Hermes b Luigui, Aero Panther Aeropanther vs. Hermes vs. Luigi (posted by El Mina de Luchavídeos) Facebook video (posted by DTUlucha)
3) Paranoiko & Pesadilla b Fight Panther Jr. & Kevin Facebook video (posted by DTUlucha)
Fight Panther Jr. replaced Exotico (injury)
4) Diva Salvaje & Jessy Ventura b Kaleth & Tiburón Facebook video (posted by DTUlucha)
title challenge followed
5) Crazy Boy, Jimmy, LuFisto b Chik Tormenta, Danny Demento, Joe Lider Facebook video (posted by DTUlucha)
6) Aero Boy b Connor Clatxon, Crazy King Facebook video (posted by DTUlucha)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/41202475_1337059929763116_5990963848700493824_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=64bb0d2fdf605af7344e2c6c9a433d21&oe=5C41D3FF

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/09/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Kraven b Sky Boy, Árabe Loco
2) Secreto & Símbolo Azteca b Dragón Místico & Maldición Voraz
3) Avispón & Satán b Jefe Hacha & Rey Bestia
4) El Eskimal, Eskimal Jr., Murdock b Alejandro I, Medics I, Príncipe Gladiador

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1846/29470692597_dffb39d499_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (THU) 09/06/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Monje Solitario Jr. & Sky Ángel b Sombra De La Muerte I & Sombra De La Muerte II
2) Bunker & Erleus b David Rodríguez & Skynet
3) Zuzu Divine b Dayami
4) Epitafio, Leviatham, Tormenta b Alex Extreme, Deluto Jr. I, Espíritu De Plata
5) Aeroboy b Último Gladiador, Príncipe Cóndor
6) José el Caporal b El Sable [? HEAVY]
7) Tortuguillo Karateka III L Concord, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Persey, Darketo [mask, hair]
Tortuguillo III lost his mask. He is Daniel Torres Rangel, from Mexico City, 18 years a wrestler, 9 years in lucha libre. Concord got the win.

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1868/42642955510_4e0bf1a104_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 09/02/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Sky Boy b Shaggy
2) Maldición Voraz b Secreto
3) Avispón & Destructor Muerte b Eskimal Jr. & Raider
4) Hijo Del Eskimal, Kraken, Skimal b Kraken, Poético, Símbolo Azteca

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1772/43044070615_31923aabb3_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

AAA (THU) 08/30/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Alex Extreme & Sombra de la Muerte b Erleus & Monje Solitario Jr.
2) Darketo & Persy b Deluto Jr. I & Espíritu De Plata
3) Hijo Del Vikingo, Raptor, Tyger Boy b Concord, El Sable, Príncipe Cóndor
4) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa b Goya Kong & Máximo Máximo y Goya Kong vs Niño Hamburguesa y Big Mami, Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
hair match challenges followed
5) Hijo del Fantasma & Joe Lider b Pagano & Psycho Clown Psycho Clown y Pagano vs Hijo del Fantasma y Joe Lider, Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1894/44161082411_6529b6b1ae_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 08/26/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Ángel Cósmico b Pesy
2) Kali & La Bomberita b Hetza & Sexy Ángel
3) Candy Swing & Mary Caporal b Lady Drago & Zuzu Divine
4) Concord & Tortuguillo Karateka b Darketo & Tortuguillo Karateka II [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/940/43281214494_9e112d93fe_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 08/19/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Erleus b Bucker
2) Ángel Cósmico & Skynet b Destroyer & Guerrero Azteca
3) Súper Terry & Terry 2000 b Alex Extreme & Monje Solitario Jr.
4) José Caporal, Mary Caporal, Súper Panda b Candy Swing, El Sable, Espíritu De Plata
5) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III b Concord, Darketo, Persy

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37584926_1960314114000617_2841749065400582144_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=a778b3ba3c7f91943e05966a9b82e0ff&oe=5BD52A2A

(Facebook)

DTU (TUE) 08/14/2018 Arena Aficion [ Marco Iván Patiño López, Critero Hidalgo, Cuadrilatero TV, Funcion Estelar]
1) John Sniper, Little Ricky, Luigui, Mini Flash b Ángel Negro, Hard Boy, Hector Perfecto, Hermes
2) Camuflaje b Lokillo, Mr. Grim
3) Cobre, Jitsu, Pesadilla b Aj Gray, El Exótico, Tiburón
4) Mary Apache, Miranda Alize, Shotzi Blackheart b Diva Salvaje, El Exótico, Jessy Ventura and Douki, Kevin, Príncipe Cometa
Women defeated exoticos and men
5) Shlak b Paranoiko, Mr. Cóndor, Tiburón
6) Ace Austin b Aero Boy, Jimmy [DTU AI]
Austin started on the tour with this show after missing the first couple (Impact tapings.) Jimmy challenged Austin to a direct singles match.
7) Crazy King © b Nick Gage, Jimmy Lloyd [DTU]
money thrown in. Referee may have helped Crazy win.

indy (SUN) 08/12/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Drástico & Raider b Orión & Sky Boy
2) Aguilita Del América & Dany El Orejon b Destructor & Murdock
3) Eskimal Jr. & Skimal b Alcapone & Rey Bestia
4) Chico Maravilla, El Exótico, Latino Star DQ Avispón, Tiger Japan, Vultrán
excessive violence DQ

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dij1MgkUEAEk2KB.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 08/07/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Sable, Mini Psicosis, Polvo de Estrellas b Angelikal, Dinastía, Némesis
4) Hijo de LA Park, Joe Lider, La Parka Negra b Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Hijo de L.A. Park, Parka Negra y Joe Lider vs El Poder del Norte. Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) LA Park b Psycho Clown, Hijo del Fantasma L.A. Park vs Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/38043175_1876250922433225_8129269065689595904_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=67cc842a25b17892e07ce9a724de896d&oe=5C0A5D2A

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Aguilita Del América & Alas De Fuego b Orión & Sky Boy
2) Destructor & Eskimal Jr. b Dany El Orejon & Full Contact
3) El Exótico, Poético, Roco Vann Jr. b Destructor, El Índio, Hijo Del Eskimal
4) Latino Star b Vultran [mask, hair]
Vultran lost his hair, then announced he was retiring.

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1800/28834165897_dd146a3e1a_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (TUE) 07/31/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Símbolo Azteca b Kulikitaka, Sky Boy, Orión, Rey Tormenta Jr., Príncipe Gladiador, El Índio, Morduck [seeding battle royal]
2) Murdock & Rey Tormenta Jr. b Orión & Sky Boy
3) El Índio & Símbolo Azteca b Kulikitaka & Príncipe Gladiador
4) El Exótico & Poético b Krónico & Tiger Japan
5) Harry, Henry, Niko b El Jaguar, Guerrero Místico, Star King

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/37928426_1866195823438735_8330347352745312256_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=70641336e64fc3923a31d0463e4d41c5&oe=5BC6E661

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 07/29/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Símbolo b Dragón Shell, Sky Boy
2) Vultran b Latino Star
3) Hijo Del Eskimal & Skimal b Avispón & Kulikitaka
4) El Exótico, Poético, Roco Vann Jr. b Destructor, Raider, Shaggy

indy (TUE) 07/24/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Roco Vann Jr. b Murdock, Sky Boy, Kulikitaka, Lobo Blanco Jr., Rey Tormenta Jr., Rey Gladiador [battle royal]
2) Símbolo Azteca & Sky Boy b Murdock & Rey Gladiador
3) Kulikitaka & Rey Tormenta b Lobo Blanco Jr. & Roco Vann Jr.
4) El Exótico b Guerrero Místico, Krónico
5) Harry, Henry, Niko b Avispón, Kontrol, Simblo Azteca

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DiF0NebUcAElliK.jpg

(Twitter)

LEGEND (SUN) 07/22/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Destroyer b Erleus
2) Deluto Jr. I & Skynet b Militar & Neutrón 2000 II
3) Espíritu De Plata b Ángel Cósmico & Monje Solitario Jr.
2 vs 1
4) José el Caporal & Súper Panda b Bucker & Varcan
5) Alex Extreme, Darketo, Persy DDQ Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III
Jose el Caporal & Super Panda both ran into to help the turtles, Sable & Concord to help the locals. No finish.

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1763/42379713454_e0886d05c6_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

AAA (THU) 07/19/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Cósmico & Skynet ?? Alex Extreme & Bucker
2) Keneisha Moon & Tormenta b La Bomberita & Mordea
3) Alex Extreme, Concord, El Sable b Hijo Del Vikingo, Raptor, Tiger Boy
4) Estrella Divina, Mamba, Máximo b Aerostar, Bengala, Drago
Drago listed in the results, but would've been in New York when this show ent on.
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka DQ Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36968113_1843806022344382_1903026423182917632_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeEYFy7h5C5XygfSNLMNI9h6junxO80kZ8vFGC_VjyXic2_BPyiX-XS4DGm-3tTdF2EgTMSrVYrl0rdzzwV3nkfspAQaUD7IEAQ_dKH6UWDZXA&oh=ace042746ff1db503a11dc67e82e0597&oe=5BE9871B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 07/15/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Sky Boy & Sombra Azul vs Raider & Shaggy
2) Latino Star & Lobo Blanco Jr. vs Eskimal Jr. & Vultran
3) Destructor & Hijo Del Esquimal vs Avispón & Dragón de Plata
4) Harry, Henry, Niko vs El Exótico, Rey Bestia, Skimal

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DgoTyfnUwAEtY3H.jpg

(Twitter)

LEGEND (SUN) 07/08/2018 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Destroyer b Bunker
2) Salvaje & Skynet b Alex Extreme & Samuray
3) Ángel Cósmico & Monje Solitario b Espíritu De Plata & Neutrón 2000
4) Ishtar & La Bomberita b Keneisha Moon & Sexy Ángel
5) Concord & El Sable b Darketo & Persy

indy (TUE) 07/03/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Estrellas del RIng, Funcion Estelar]
1) Murdock b Sky Boy
2) Lobo Blanco Jr. & Roco Vann Jr. b Kulikitaka & Orión
3) Harry, Henry, Niko b Krónico, Rey Tormenta Jr., Símbolo Azteca
4) El Exótico, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Poético b Cerebro Negro, Jaque Mate Jr., Shalom

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1747/41799068444_6829891eb9_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (THU) 06/28/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Skynet vs Destroyer, Ángel Cósmico, Bucker, Varcan, Darketo, Persy, ?
2) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Nigma, Picudo, Silver Cat and Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Yakuza and Concord, El Sable, Príncipe Cóndor and Factor, Liderk, Spector and Dr. Cirujano, Enfermero, Gran Markus
3) Halloween, Último Gladiador, X-Fly vs Canek Jr., Fishman Jr., Scorpió Jr. Halloween, X Fly y Último Gladiador vs Scorpio Jr., Canek Jr. y Fishman Jr. (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. Dr Wagner Jr. vs Hijo de Dr. Wagner, revancha en la Arena Afición *Lucha Completa* (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1774/42906236562_a4d988da91_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 06/24/2018 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Murdock ?? Sky Boy
2) Kulikitaka b Lobo Blanco Jr., Orión
3) Despiadado DRAW El Avispón
double pin
4) Harry, Henry, Niko b El Exótico, Guerrero Suicida, Símbolo Azteca

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/35239672_1901271849904844_1017193382637731840_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=69c42758e8119ace818e36a6c004076a&oe=5BB9511D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 06/19/2018 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar, Marco Iván Patiño López (YouTube)]
1) Josh Sniper b Zarcoth, Corazón Latino, Destino, Dayami
2) Aaron Sykes, Helio Guerra, Muerte Infernal b Black Fire, Paranoiko, Pesadilla and Devitt Rodríguez, Hard Boy, Luigui
3) Drolux & El Exótico b Billy & Hermes
4) Jimmy b Aeroboy, Kaleth, Crazy King
Jimmy challenged Aeroboy to a title match.
5) Draztick Boy b Low Rider, Dinastía DTU: Los Macizos frente a frente en Pachuca (posted by Marco Iván Patiño López)
billed as Draztick Boy's farewell to DTU.
6) Cíclope b Miedo Extremo

Event Notes: Show also included a trainee match from El Exotico's school.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/33644885_1797079617001787_7192527807849693184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeHA2bd7Ib4YyOVBE2vKgrY2p-1fTz1odJo30mWLdkHCMbsWPLQchQrWg9ShGak2XqiSm7qOdWUgJme4I9jGBkhhE9Fj4cdgIW8Q6PStpMhhzQ&oh=6f4ddc13c54aea759c383d3c0e38d72f&oe=5B8142C2

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 06/12/2018 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Funcion Estelar]
1) Little Ricky b Hector Perfecto
Puerto Rician wrestlers.
2) Corazón Latino, Dayami, Destino b Iron Saider, Josh Sniper, Zarcoth
3) Billy Gamer b Devitt Rodríguez, Hermes, Drolux
4) Tiburón b Jitsu, Moria, Camuflaje
5) Hormiga, Kevin, Pesadilla b Diva Salvaje, El Exótico, Jessy Ventura neXo Vs Exóticos (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
6) Aero Boy © b Cuervo (Puerto Rico) [GALLI CHAMP] Lucha por el campeonato Internacional Galli Aero Boy Vs Cuervo (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
7) Joey Janela b Draztick Boy, Jimmy Triangulár alto impacto Draztick boy Vs Jimmy Vs Joey Janela (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
8) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo b G-Raver & Joe Lider and Mr. Cóndor & Último Gladiador and Crazy King & Paranoiko Cuadrangulár extremo Masizos VS Indys VS GCW Vs DTU (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv) DTU Ajuste de cuentas 2018 en Pachuca (posted by Marco Iván Patiño López)
Ciclope & Miedo Extremo were added to the match (and will be wrestling again here next week). Joe Lider replaced Shlak. In a post-show angle, Joe Lider and Kahn-Del-Mal offered Perros del Mal shirts to two unidentified DTU wrestlers (so it'd give Lider someone to team with for this tour.)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/34610542_1793430404048611_3074334257582178304_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=48690b21f0335e9c9ee22bfbb68fc144&oe=5BBBA6F6

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/10/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Destructor Muerte b Sky Boy
2) Rider 33 & Roco Vann Jr. b Kramer & Maldición Voraz
3) Conde Bartock & Conde Bartock Jr. b Chico Maravilla & Rey Bestia
4) El Exótico, Latino Star, Símbolo Azteca b Lobo Blanco Jr., Poético, Vultran

indy (SUN) 06/03/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Sombra Azul Jr. vs Viento Negro
2) Murdock vs Orión, Star Boy
3) Juan Diego vs Homerito, Alas De Fuego
4) Jefe Hacha & Rey Gladiador vs Cintura Star & Conde Bartok
5) El Exótico, Latino Star, Símbolo Azteca vs ?, Poético, Stone Magic

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32149588_2138861589474914_8641134901430583296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=3b71c4bf6d1813576befd0f5556746bb&oe=5B9AD61A

(opener fixed)

AAA TV (THU) 05/31/2018 Arena Aficion [AAA, Lucha Central, thecubsfan]
1) Dragón Bane, Freelance, Iron Kid (Estado de México) b Draztick Boy, Impulso, Low Rider * Iron Kid, Dragon Bane y Freelance vs Impulso, Draztik y Low Rider en Triple A (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) PACHUCA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
7:54. Dragon Bane beat Draztick Boy with a 630 splash.
2) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa © b La Hiedra & Villano III Jr. [AAA MIXED TAG] * PACHUCA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
8:20. Hamburguer splash Villano III Jr. Originally listed as Hiedra/Hamburgeusa vs Mami/V3. Second defense, first on TV (other was in same building against same opponents)
3) Faby Apache © b Ashley [Reina De Reinas] * * PACHUCA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:35. 1st defense. Faby won via German suplex. Lady Shani ran in to attack Faby post match. Taurus made his return to AAA to attack Shani, seemingly allied with Faby in this moment.
4) Australian Suicide b Lanzelot [AAA CRUISER] * * PACHUCA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
5:57. 2nd defense. Suicide won with a twisting shooting star press.
5) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, La Parka b Dave The Clown, Joe Lider, Parka Negra * * PACHUCA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
6:27. Parka submitted Dave with an armscissors.
6) La Máscara & Máximo b Histeria & Psicosis * * * PACHUCA Parte 1 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:29. Maximo beat Psicosis.
7) Murder Clown b Pagano * PACHUCA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Pagano vs Murder Clown, en AAA - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
17:33. Murder pinned Pagano after Taurus attacked Pagano.
8) Rey Escorpión & Texano Jr. © NF Hijo del Fantasma & Pagano [AAA TAG] * * PACHUCA Parte 2 - Lucha Libre  AAA Worldwide 2018 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9:54. 3rd defense, 2nd on TV. Samoano was with the rudos and interfered freely. Earlier, Psycho Clown & a doctor announced Psycho couldn't wrestle due to knee injury. Fantamsa revealed he'd gotten this changed to a title match and would have a surprise partner. Taurus appeared and attacked Psycho for a second time. Pagano, wrestling two matches in a row, was Fantamsa's pick as partner - but Fantasma walked out on Pagano at the end of the match. (Fantasma teased a rudo turn all night.) Referee Piero stopped the match after Fantasma left with no clear ending. The camera cut backstage, where OGT & Poder del Norte got in a fight (PdN had beaten up OGT earlier), Fantasma & Psycho brawled, Pagano came back to fight Murder Clown, and the rest of the AAA roster tried to break up the fights. A masked MAD person (possibly Konnan) stood unnoticed backstage with a guitar.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32730217_1773707426020909_1097837062976962560_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=8fd60f5f2f868e2c224661b94f44ce14&oe=5B884671

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/20/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Latino Star vs Alas De Fuego
2) Andy Pinedas & Payaxucho vs Baguera & Daniel El Orejon
3) Chico Maravilla & Skimal vs Escorpión & Stone Magic
4) El Índio, Tonalli, Vultran vs Avispón, Exótico, Poético

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/32283676_1227484380720672_1681607772308766720_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=37858ed9ffd28bd38332ba32c5cf9c39&oe=5B9B9344

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 05/15/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Lobo Blanco Jr. vs Símbolo Azteca
2) Alejandro I & Medics vs Alcapone & Príncipe Gladiador
3) Avispón & Krónico vs Arenita & El Exótico
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Jake Mate Jr., Máscara Mágica vs Harry, Henry, Niko

indy (SUN) 05/13/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Pequeño Ninja b Guardia, Erleus
2) Rey Gladiador & Roco Vann Jr. b Kulikitaka & Sky Boy
3) Rey Tormenta Jr. b Orión [mask]
Orion is Edwin Jonathan Lemus, from Pachuca, two years a luchador
4) Black Killer & Killer Jr. b El Índio & Poético

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31508553_1223389297796847_5957006823646035968_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4ea1cbb053bc891d3d3e86a05cd5cff1&oe=5B597D07

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/06/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Kulikitaka & Sombra Azul Jr. b Roco Vann Jr. & Viento Negro
2) Kontrol & Orión b Rey Tormenta Jr. & Sky Boy
sets up a mask match next week
3) Poético & Príncipe Gladiador b El Índio & Erelus
4) Avispón, Símbolo Azteca, Tiger Japan b Arenita, El Exótico, Lobo Blanco

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31369755_1218344221634688_3756085531591157851_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=7ddcbf2ba500b04f54ea8488451ba964&oe=5B591AC7

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/29/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Kulikitaka b Roco Vann Jr.
2) Leviatham b El Índio, Guardia
3) Morduck, Orión, Viento Negro b Rey Gladiador, Rey Tormenta Jr., Sombrita Azul Jr.
4) Avispón, Lobo Blanco Jr., Sky Boy b Control, Poético, Símbolo Azteca
5) Arenita, El Exótico, Magnum b Alcapone, Príncipe Gladiador, Tiger Japan

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dag2rE_VQAEBdy9.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (THU) 04/26/2018 Arena Aficion
1) El Sable & Príncipe Cóndor vs Darketo & Persy
2) Maxi Tortuga I, Maxi Tortuga II, Maxi Tortuga III vs Demon Rocker, Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker
3) Shockercito & Último Dragóncito vs Mercurio & Pequeño Nitro
4) Estrellita & Princesa Sugehit vs Amapola & Tiffany
5) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Soberano Jr. vs Euforia, Mephisto, Rey Bucanero Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja y Soberano vs Mr. Niebla, Kraneo y Diamante Azul (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) La Bestia Del Ring, Rush, Terrible vs Diamante Azul, Kráneo, Mr. Niebla Rush, Terrible y la Bestia del Ring vs Kraneo, Mr. Niebla y Diamante Azul, Arena Afición. (posted by +LuchaTV)
Kraneo replaced Shocker.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/30710271_1745006232224362_2138714832315088896_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=d53fe88606402685a902f8be838d98a7&oe=5B63CC5A

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/22/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Baguera & Destructor vs Diabolick & Stone Magic
2) Milagros Blanco I & Milagros Blanco II vs Eskimal Jr. & Pillon El Bárbaro
3) El Eskimal, Hijo Del Eskimal, Krypta vs El Exótico, Guerrero Suicida, Lobo Blanco Jr.
4) El Hacha vs Rey Bestia [maks]

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/867/41401689131_d976177610_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/15/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Viento Negro vs Sombra Azul Jr.
2) Rey Tormenta Jr. vs Sky Boy, Orión, Mordock [Trofeo Arean Aficion 2018]
3) Símbolo vs Poético [HIDALGO WELTER]
4) Arenita, El Exótico, Lobo Blanco Jr. vs Alcapone, Príncipe Gladiador, Tiger Japan

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29695313_1731691980222454_3844699039404654592_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=v1%3AAeEKyzXvrZa8GigRx2YP0pwrdvhU0a1kdPLTMYxbSA7FgBDkssA-j0xgynlsVFNi_iH6hk9QVFBb0uDv8xc1q2R8B1XC2fNKUuzMHq9pSP498w&oh=fa811fc454e60b9e4858cb85b65eb16a&oe=5B70295E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/08/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Dany El Orejon vs Aguilita, Notorius Fly
2) Rey Inmortal & Rey Profeta vs Ontario & Titanus
3) Hijo Del Eskimal & Rey Bestia vs El Hacha & Infinito
4) Alejandro I, Medics I, Misterio vs Ekimal, Kidd, Roker

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/795/40142525515_daa96a6478_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Sombra Azul Jr. b Sombra Azul
2) Orión & Poético b Murdock & Sky Boy
3) Lobo Blanco Jr. b Tiger Japan
4) Arenita, El Exótico, Rey Tormenta Jr. b Alcapone, Príncipe Gladiador, Símbolo Azteca
Poetico attacked Simbolo Azteca to set up a title match

source: https://i.imgur.com/lts9vYK.png

(i.imgur.com)

FULL (WED) 03/28/2018 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Alushe, Micro Konnan, Trolly b Chucky, Lokillo, Vaquerito Alushe, Micro Konnan y Trolly vs Lokillo, Vaquerito y Chucky con FULL (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Lady Apache & Reina Dorada b La Comandante & Quimera Lady Apache y Reina Dorada vs La Comandante y Quimera, FULL (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Hijo del Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Groon XXX, Huracán Ramírez Jr. Huracán Ramírez Jr, H del M Asesino y Groond XXX vs Scorpio Jr, Hijo de M Año 2000 e H del Pirata (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Médico Asesino, Gronda y Huracán Ramírez vs Scorpio, H. Máscara Año 2000 e H. Pirata Morgan (posted by +LuchaTV)
Medico betrayed his team.
4) Máscara Sagrada & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Pirata Morgan Octagón y Máscara Sagrada vs Fuerza Guerrera y Pirata Morgan, FULL (posted by +LuchaTV) Octagón y Máscara Sagrada vs Fuerza Guerrera y el Pirata Morgan en FULL (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. Blue Demon Jr y Tinieblas Jr vs el Hijo del Solitario y el Hijo del Dr. Wagner en FULL (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Hijo del Solitario e Hijo de Dr. Wagner vs Blue Demon Jr y Tinieblas Jr, FULL (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29472212_1717510688307250_1431188802172354560_n.jpg?oh=6c5039f645b1ee922163235fb8ce1bd8&oe=5B3DA316

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/25/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Andy Pineda vs Baguera, Destructor Muerte
2) Raider & Yuma vs Chico Maravilla & Coco Rojo Jr.
3) Hijo Del Eskimal & Rey Bestia vs El Hacha & Infinito
4) Gran Goliath, Maldito Jr., Samot vs Avispón, El Exótico, Skimal

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29214057_1709779189080400_4339810791839498240_n.jpg?oh=34ee1abd89d1ef5c816523e6475cb0a8&oe=5B3D45DD

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/18/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Baguera vs Destructor Muerte
2) Calcifer & Homerito vs Andy Pineda & Juan Diego
3) Dany El Orejon & Yuma vs Eskimal Jr. & Maldición Voraz
4) Harry, Henry, Nico vs Esikimal, Raider, Tonalli

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28468807_2016999008588153_6806429376725215743_n.jpg?oh=cd96027470154c68a37c5ca0a3bae5a7&oe=5B078EA3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL, Leyendas (THU) 03/15/2018 Arena Aficion
1) ? vs ??
2) Diosa Atenea & Estrellita vs La Comandante & Lilith Dark
3) X-Fly vs Homero Simpeson, Príncipe Cóndor, Abadón, Espíritu De Plata, Dr. Cirujano, Comando Delta Lucha por la Copa
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Felino, Gran Markus, Mr. Niebla
5) Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Canek DQ Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón Última lucha de Cuatrero y Ángel de Oro antes de apostar las máscaras (posted by +LuchaTV)
Cuatrero took Angel de Oro's mask in their last match before their mask match.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28660842_1701888579869461_7383640349144514560_n.jpg?oh=36ac1b2a63bd07203e4b1d6ae33b14b5&oe=5B4626CB

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/11/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Jefe Hacha vs Baguera
2) Juan Diego & Yuma vs Dany El Orejon & Homerito
3) Eskimal Jr. & Skimal vs Calcifer & Tonalli
4) Henry, Herry, Niko vs Ángel Azul, Conde Bartock, Despiadado

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DXo7gCxUQAEQqAR.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (TUE) 03/06/2018 Arena Aficion
1) El Avispón vs Dakreto, Príncipe Gladiador, Exo Black, Flama Azteca, Sky Bord, Espíritu Negro, Tormenta Jr., Lobo Blanco Jr., Monje Solitario Jr., Fugaz, Pumita, Danyy, Sombra Azul Jr., Último Samurai, Orión
2) El Exótico, Payachucho, Taurino vs Conde Bartock, Marduck, Príncipe Salvaje Jr.
3) Coco Rojo Jr., Espantapájaros I, Espantapájaros II vs American Killer, Black Killer, The Killer

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28278984_1783149305040198_5484153892420287641_n.jpg?oh=02e9f895a7f9b0655f671cebe4a53341&oe=5B4D7C18

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/04/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Discipulo & Tonalli vs Bufalo & Survibor
2) Andy Pineda & Pimita De Oro vs Destructor Muerte & Driver 23
3) El Exótico & Súper Metálico vs Alejandro I & Ángel Azul
4) Krypta & Último Conde vs Medics I & Skimal

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27973317_811929645663064_582418948084187602_n.jpg?oh=0146ba384870b8465c090a7d7e1d50a1&oe=5B173A5C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 03/01/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Darketo & Príncipe Salvaje Jr. b The Black Jr. & Varcan
2) El Sable & Lilith Dark b Dragón Yuki & Lady Drago and Lady Cat & Rey Gato and Cadillac & Mordea
3) Argenis & Lancelot b Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
Argenis & Lancelot cheated to win.
4) Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa © b La Hiedra & Villano III Jr. [AAA MIXED TAG] La Hiedra y Villano III Jr. vs Big Mami y Niño Hamburguesa- Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
first defense?
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Psycho Clown b Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown Los Nuevos Mosqueteros del Diablo vs Los Totalmente Traidores, en jaula- Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28167136_1686890338035952_1362380770427060300_n.jpg?oh=1e3c79697cc87b948676da10434969c2&oe=5B14A1E8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/25/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Príncipe Gladiador & Príncipe Salvaje Jr. b Lobo Blanco Jr. & Rey Tormenta
2) Juan Diego & Ricky Vera b Homerito & Juan Diego
3) Alcapone & Sky Boy b Dany El Orejon & Echo Black
4) Hijo De La Sombra Vengadora & Sexy Primavera DQ Ángel Azul & Skimal
5) Arenita & El Exótico b Avispón & Magic Shadow

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27657423_1770783769620320_5732082643200626464_n.jpg?oh=ad3f504cdc1438e7a6f272b9a6161c2d&oe=5B252AAA

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 02/22/2018 Arena Aficion [Cuadrilatero TV, DTU, Funcion Estelar]
1) Fly Danger b Irving El Travieso, Devitt Rodríguez, Exo Gold, Haduki
2) Billy Gamer & Toto Gamer b Drolux & Junior
3) Mr. Cóndor b Paranoiko
4) Pesadilla b Adrenalina, El Exótico, Kevin
5) Dalys b Marcela, La Magnifica
money thrown in
6) Negro Casas b Draztick Boy, Cobre, Jimmy
7) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo b Aero Boy & Violento Jack and Halloween & Ovett
money thrown in

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27858895_1681100998614886_476671605831995822_n.jpg?oh=550de2e1798029f1b4e06fbcf4e27af9&oe=5B23C850

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/18/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Lobo Blanco Jr. & Rey Tormenta Jr. b Acapone & Padrino
2) Corpio b Dany El Orejon
3) Último Conde b Aguilita, Payaxucho
4) Avispón & Chico Maravilla b Conde Bartok & Rey Bestia
5) Arenita, Exótico, Hijo De La Sombra Vengadora b Eskimal Jr., Flanagan, Skimal

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DU47r45U8AAezD3.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 02/15/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Angeluz & Gran Petroneo vs Sicario I & Sicario II
2) Lady Drago & Zuzu Divine vs Bomberito & Princesa Mohicana
3) Concord & Dinastía vs Destroyer & Mini Psycho Clown
4) Mocho Cota Jr. & Raptor vs Carta Brava Jr. & Lancelot [Relevos Increíbles] Carta Brava jr y Lanzelot vs Mocho Cota jr y Raptor- Arena Afición de Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Joe Lider, Kahn Del Mal, Mr. Águila, Parka Negra Psycho Circus vs Perros del Mal- Arena Afición de Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DSy8V3bVAAAaFBS.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 01/30/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Espíritu De Plata b Destroyer
Espiritu's debut here.
2) El Sable & Sombra De Muerte b Concord & Neutrón 2000
Sombra is Sable's father. Neutron 2000 (may officially be Neutron 2000 II) is Concord's father.
3) Angelikal & Hijo Del Vikingo b Ángel Mortal Jr. & Villano III Jr.
4) Big Mami & Lady Shani b Estrella Divina & Mamba Lady Shani y Big Mami vs Mamba y Estrella Divina- Arena Afición de Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)
Big Mami replaced Faby Apache.
5) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown b Ek Balam, Joe Lider, Kahn Del Mal Monster Clown, Murder Clown y Dave The Clown vs Joe Lider, Khan del Mal y La Parka Negra (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Psycho Clown b Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Mr. Águila, Chessman [Copa Arena Aficion] Psycho Clown vs Hijo de Dr. Wagner vs Mr. águila vs Chessman- Copa Arena Afición de Pachuca (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/26908037_1654604357931217_3645446457915088483_n.jpg?oh=60875d09dc42be4092aa6fd73591fa0d&oe=5ADCA089

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/21/2018 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Conde Bartok, Rey Tormenta Jr., Último Conde b Águila Del America, Lobo Blanco Jr., Payaxucho
2) Medics I & Medics II b Cara Negra & Star
3) Ángel Azul, Arenita, El Exótico b Avispón, Copernico, El Eskimal
4) Eskimal Jr. © b Delirio [HIDALGO MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/26731167_1154369304698847_1728721814954177066_n.jpg?oh=c7fe27206b1f236d1ed3042102e92a73&oe=5B20882A

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/14/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Cara Negra vs Guerrero Star
2) El Eskimal & Eskimal Jr. vs Delirio & Rey Bestia
3) Alejandro, Ángel Azul, Medics I vs Arenita, El Exótico, Hijo De La Sombra Vengadora
4) Gangrena vs Chico Maravilla [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/26168781_2029414790638853_8925199565125984767_n.jpg?oh=ba8a3817e1597f954c38d5dd937a0837&oe=5AC11B14

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 01/09/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Guerrero Suicida vs Ancla Jr.
2) Black Shadow Jr. vs Memo Romero, Aéreo Dinamick
3) Antar & Big Boy vs Arenita & El Exótico
4) Golden Boy, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Star King vs Fiero, Maldito, Maquiavélico

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4727/27746956989_0b963c022c_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 01/07/2018 Arena Aficion
1) Tanos vs Cara Negra
2) Dr. Satán & Gangrena vs Calcifer & Chico Maravilla
3) El Eskimal & Eskimal Jr. vs Avispón & Bufalo
4) Arañita, Delirio, El Exótico vs Alejandro, Ángel Azul, Medics I

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/25994863_1721766267855404_6373283039012041718_n.jpg?oh=326ec74f1c7c9ef2db2c6a047a4daf61&oe=5AB31692

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (MON) 01/01/2018 Arena Aficion [DTU]
1) Angelito Mágico & Irving El Travieso b Centella De La Muerte & The Black Jr.
2) Devitt Rodríguez & Hard Boy b Águila Mágica & Brook Duncan
Brook Dunch replaced Fly Star.
3) Pasion Kristal & Yuriko b Camuflaje & El Exótico
Exotico replaced Junior. Kristal/Yuriko want a NEXO tag title shot.
4) Draztick Boy b Steel Dragón, Jimmy
5) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo b Billy Gamer & Toto Gamer
6) Crazy King b Paranoiko
DTU champ beats winner of the cage match on the anniversary show.

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962
1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943

last updated: 2021-01-12 05:32

Return to Index