Arena Aficion : 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943

view only posters

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/78644510_1262257857296905_2796393901517176832_o.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ohc=vLNf0QQxjMoAQm1DkT9Q0dT4Iu9UqiMnYRTwxrDv0YTwC6_j8fOghX3Rw&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=1eb3d012a2d47c108402d833c3d350a3&oe=5E3EDD2C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 12/26/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV]
1) Alex Extrem, Hijo De Rocco Van, Rocco Vann Jr. b Drástico, Súper Tuzo I, Súper Tuzo II
2) Dulce Luna, Lady Cat, Lady Shani b Diosa Atenea, Lilith Dark, Starfire
3) Devitt Rodríguez b Militar De La Muerte I [hair]
money thrown in
4) Deluto I & Villano III Jr. b Cometa & Hijo Del Vikingo and Eclipse & Persy and Ángel Cosmico & Karis La Momia Jr. [Aerea 2019]
money thrown in
5) Abismo Negro Jr., Argenis, Monsther Clown b Aerostar, Myzteziz Jr., Psycho Clown
Monsther Clown threatened to retire Aerostar

indy (SUN) 12/22/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Ángel Niño De Plata vs Radioactivo
2) Omega, Rude Boy, Samuray vs Fly Cometa, Orión, Sarkis
3) El Cadete & El Desconocido vs Ragnar & Súper Tigre
4) Camaleón, La Serpiente, Reptil vs Áspid, Azteca Wolf, Despiadado

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/79159917_2804859092879444_6344208837028872192_o.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ohc=Do0JAfcQKJkAQmPHwGw5Sz_R4XPHg3kTaE1tMeaDWr7oSCNjXmo3bI_ZQ&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=f18bbb9738a01e67423a95cb40abd5de&oe=5E3F253B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 12/19/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Cuadrilatero TV, DTU]
***DTU ONCE***
1) Frazzer & Sniper b ? & ??
exhibition/trainees match
2) Destino, Forajido, Uri vs ?, ??, ???
3) Samuray Jr. b Aero Panther, Mandíbula, Dark Power, Fight Panther, Dariux, Drollux, Fly Danger, Dragón Suicide, Vengador Radioactivo
4) Hahatasy, Princesa Azul, Sagitairus, Zuzu Divine b Anarqua, El Malakrari, Hijo Del Power, Kevin
5) Calibus, Kaleth, Mr. Iguana b El Exótico, Moria, Shun Skywalker
Calibus beat Shun Skywalker
6) Black Fire & Tiburón b Dive Salvaje & Fantasma de la Ópera
7) Hard Boy & Paranoiko b Crazy Boy & Hijo De Dr. Pólux and Aborto & Chaneke
8) Penta El Zero M & Rey Fénix (LU) b Aero Boy & Camuflaje

indy (SUN) 12/15/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Criterio Hidalgo (results)]
1) Orión b Sarkis, Rude Boy, Omega, Reptil, Samuray [ALPEH CHAMP]
2) Ángel El Niño De Plata, Caoss Dragón, Último Diamante vs Azteca Wolf, Fly Cometa, Volcán Negro Jr.
3) El Desconocido, Guerrero Suicida, Súper Tigre b Gumaro, Luger, Samuray
4) Eskimal, Híbrido, Imperión, Rey Bestia b Alcapone, Despiadado, Medic´s I, The Medic´s III

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/ELH4ZRuUYAETH7C?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 12/08/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Omega b El Cadete, Rude Boy
2) Áspid & El Samuray b Cobra Egipcia & Radioactivo
3) Rey Cronos II & Súper Tigre b Guerrero Suicida & La Serpiente
4) Al Capone, El Eskimal, Hibrido b El Desconocido, Hinperion, Luger

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/75636042_2475208799194870_1351223511917527040_o.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQnZOz-vadhW-2ClgS2l8zPlE6j215wKJPF6IHoiBOhU4EMhW1KbWRJl3Cl0XKQiPXI&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=edec08a3f9bd23a8943073d2e90c6639&oe=5E42D106

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 12/03/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Crtierio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Angely & Dayami b Príncipe Amazona & Zuzu Divina
2) Hijo Del Roco Vann & Rocko Vann Jr. b Dragón Fire & Euro
3) Poético DRAW Cometa [flash]
A flash match is a 15 minute time limit.
4) Cirujano, Dr. Explosivo, Gran Markus b Persy, Súper Tuzo I, Súper Tuzo II
Winners unmasked the tecnicos after the match.
5) Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Valiente DQ Canek Jr., Fishman Jr., Scorpió Jr.
Valiente replaced Mr. Niebla, who did appear. Scorpio fouled Valiente.
6) Arlequín Negro L X-Fly, Ángel o Demonio, Devitt Rodríguez, Zumbido, Halloween, Cerebro Negro, Ovett, Oriental, Militar De La Muerte I [hair, cage]
Angel o Demonio took Arelquin Negro's hair.

indy (SUN) 12/01/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Samuray b Rudy Boy
2) Erleus b Cronos
3) El Desconocido & Guerrero Suicida b Himperión & Rey Cronos II
4) Al Capone, Áspid, Despiadado b Luger, Orión, Sarkis

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EJ2cFtQXUAI_Ur7?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 11/24/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Erlus b Radioactivo, Rude Boy
2) Sarkis b Mini Stripper
3) La Serpiente & Rey Bestia b Punisher & Súper Tiger
4) Henry, Jhon, Niko b Epidemia, Eskimal, Kenji

indy (SUN) 11/17/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Aztek Wolf vs Fly Cometa
2) Volcan Negro vs Cross Drago
3) Dr. Satán, The Medic´s I, The Medic´s III vs Giro Gallo, Gumaro, Orión
4) Harry, Henry, John vs El Eskimal, El Exótico, Sarkis
5) Himperión vs Híbrido [hair, mask]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/75442957_2445738348808582_564382496813219840_o.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_oc=AQk3_C_VkFwjmZ7qmhBEPDFlhsB5AFv1JTr9rOXcAy3Z2EX6ijecGGMhZPisgl8okz4&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=0c72d790571b2c269a005f948030bd00&oe=5E4AE345

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Klandestino (THU) 11/14/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Imperial Jr. & Kid Jaguar b Hijo De Rocko Van & Rocko Van Jr.
2) Militar De La Muerte I & Militar De La Muerte II b Devitt Rodríguez & Draztico [super libre] Drástico y Devitt Rodríguez vs Militares de la Muerte I y II, Legend en Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Kali b Sexy Ángel [WWS WORLD] Kali vs Sexy Ángel, Campeonato WWS en Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv)
Kali retained the title.
4) Alas De Oro, Alas De Plata, Centella Oriental b Alex Extreme, Ángel Cósmico, Deluto I Jr. Alas de Oro, Alas de Plata y Centella Oriental vs Deluto I Jr., Alex Xtreme y Ángel Cósmico, Legend (posted by mluchatv)
5) Aeroboy, Arez, Imposible b Cometa, Low Rider, Último Legendario Aero Boy, El Imposible y Arez vs Low Rider, Último Legendario y Cometa, Legend (posted by mluchatv)
money thrown in
6) La Bestia Del Ring & Rush b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Joe Lider Rush y Bestia del Ring vs Dr. Wagner y Joe Lider, Legend en Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
win via foul

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EI3kBgnXYAABhpB?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 11/10/2019 Arena Aficion [FuncionEstelar]
1) Mini Stripper b Raptil, Samuray
2) Hibrido & Sarkis b Hiperion & Orión
sets up a mask vs hair match with Hibrido & Himperion
3) Despiadado, El Exótico, Luger b Áspid, Dr. Satán, Eskimal
4) Punisher b Súper Tigre [mask]
Super Tiger is Luis Miguel Silva, 53 years, 32 years a wreslter, from Mexico Ciy

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EIjG4cqXYAAMTqx?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

indy (TUE) 11/05/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Delfin Azul b Samuray Primera lucha (posted by Función Estelar Radio)
2) King Jaguar, Orión, Sarkis b El Desconocido, Luger, Príncipe Gladiador Función Arena Afición martes 5 de noviembre (posted by Función Estelar Radio)
3) Alejandro I & Rey Cronos II L Medics I & Voraz and Áspid & El Despidado and El Tackle & Thunder Storm [relevos suicidas]
4) Alejandro I b Rey Cronos I [mask] Arena Afición función 5 de noviembre Rey Cronos I pierde la máscara (posted by Función Estelar Radio)
Rey Cronos I is Federico Soriano, 25 years old, from Hidalgo
5) Exótico, Makiavelo, Star King b Brazo Celestial, Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo De Oro Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EIewr7_XkAUqWbb?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 11/03/2019 Arena Aficion
1) Discipulo vs Rey Fénix
2) Hiperion & Súper Tiger vs Hibrido & Punyssher
3) Alejandro I & Radioactivo vs Eskimal & Orión
4) Harry, Henry, Jhon vs El Despiado, Exótico, Medico I

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EFvD0zlXkAArY5n?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

AAA (THU) 10/31/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV]
1) La Vikinga & Skarlet b Angely & Tabatha
2) Mini Psicosis & Parkita Negra b Dinastía & El Tuzito
Parkita Negra asked Dinastia for a title shot on the next show here.
3) Militar De La Muerte I, Militar De La Muerte II, Militar De La Muerte III b Ángel Cósmico, Devitt Rodríguez, Drástico Devitt Rodríguez, Drástico y Ángel Cósmico vs Los Militares de la Muerte, Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
good match, setting up a Devitt/Militar 1 hair match
4) Estrella Divina, Mamba, Polvo de Estrellas b Alex Xtreme, Deluto I Jr., Persy Mamba, Polvo de Estrellas y Estrella Divina vs Deluto, Persy y Alex Xtreme, Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv)
5) Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Chessman, Karis La Momia Jr., Parka Negra, The Mummy Los Psycho Circus vs Karis la Momia Jr., Parka Negra, Chessman y The Mummy, Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv)
good match. Chessman was injury replacement for La Parka. Karis La Momia Jr. thanked the fans for supporting his father.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EF9otp5WwAET2i3?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

DTU (THU) 10/24/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, CriterioHidalgo, DTU]
1) Samuray Jr. b Aero Panther, Fight Panther, Vengador Radioactivo, Dragón Suicida, Darius
2) Drolux & Moria b Brazo Celestial & Brazo Cibernetico
Drolux & Moria replaced the Panthers. Sets up a title match for December.
3) Arez & Pesadilla b Calibus & Rayo (Peru)
4) Ricky Marvin b Brian Johnson, Exótico, Brazo De Oro Jr.
very good match
5) Camuflaje b Dante Caballero, Puma King
6) El Diablo Fly Star b Crazy Boy, Crazy King, Hard Boy, Mc Hard Body, Halloween
sets up a Halloween vs Crazy Boy trios match for the DTU Aniversario show. Halloween said he'll bring X-Fly, Crazy picked Paranoiko.

indy (SUN) 10/20/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Sarkis b Chulo I, Chulo II
2) Dark Hart & Kábala vs Rey Dragón & Rey Fénix
3) Criatura Infernal b Rey Bestia © [EDM HEAVY]
4) Áspid & Despiadado b El Desconocido & Orión
5) El Eskimal & El Exótico b Latino Star & Rey Fénix

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/71746139_2572787052764369_6347336303364800512_o.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_oc=AQkszTCbtFl7JnmccsE9ou3WvFYdUqMILZ3rKUXJK0fE54puwGM1iutbGmKSd14BubU&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=970ec5a7594f93bdd8632ec4ff3883f1&oe=5E186C9A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/13/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Súper Tiger b La Serpiente
2) Eclipse & Orión b Mini Stripper & Raidoactivo
3) Criatugra Infernal & Furia Infernal b Destructor Muerte & Rey Bestia
4) Alejandro, Despidado, Medics I b El Eskimal, Exótico, Luger

indy (SUN) 10/06/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Cibertrón vs Rey Azteca
2) Delfín Azul & Rayo Azteca vs Dragón Azul & Proyecto X
3) Criatura Infernal & El Eskimal vs The Medic´s I & The Medic´s III
4) Doctor Bestia, Doctor Muerte, Rey Bestia vs El Exótico, Enigma De Oro, Latino

indy (SUN) 09/29/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Exótico, Guerrero Del Espacio I, Guerrero Del Espacio II b Despiadado, El Gallo Giro, Sarkis
2) Alejandro I, Doctor Satán, Medics III b Natus, Orión, Radioactivo
3) Demonio Azul & Súper Tigre b Al Giro & Serpiente
4) Cibertrón b Delfín Azul

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/70485214_2894770400547363_366726804771176448_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQmA1fJJHsde3ZATN8gNxPKFqUqHvzwr9_vztpHU5GmJ4p7iTzNKSUqdALYgeQXS_1w&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=d5bb8c2de6ad68afa1ff21f13a927b34&oe=5E12670C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 09/26/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo, CuadrilateroTV, DTU, Marco Iván Patiño López]
1) Jitsu b Samuray Jr., Gran Cobra, Vengador Radioactivo, Dragón Suicida
2) Hijo De Dr. Pólux Jr. b Sobredosis, Lunatik Fly, Mc Hardbody, Hard Boy DTU de Patria Extrema | +Lucha Sábado por la Noche (posted by +LuchaTV) Hardy Boy vs H. Dr. Ploux Jr. vs MC Hard Body vs Sobredosis vs Lunatik Fly - DTU de Patria Extrema (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
3) Hijo Del Picudo & Nigma b Exótico & Pesadilla and Brazo Celestial & Brazo Cibernetico Jr.
Vatos Locos took advantage of the Panther brothers distracting the Brazos.
4) Aero Panther, Dragón Bane, Drolux b Fight Panther, Hijo de Canis Lupus, Moria DTU de Patria Extrema | +Lucha Sábado por la Noche (posted by mluchatv) H. de Canis Lupus, Fight Panther y Moria vs Dragón Bane, Aero Panther y Dro Lux - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
Brothers vs Brothers (so Drolux and Moria are brothers?) Money thrown in.
5) Calibus b Blue Panther Jr., Brazo De Oro Jr. Blue Panther Jr. vs Calibus vs Brazo de Oro Jr. - DTU de Patria Extrema - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV) DTU de Patria Extrema | +Lucha Sábado por la Noche (posted by mluchatv)
Brazos got involved in the finish, teasing a match with them and the Panthers.
6) Camuflaje & Penta Zero M b Crazy Boy & Crazy King DTU de Patria Extrema | +Lucha Sábado por la Noche (posted by mluchatv) Penta Zero M y Camuflaje vs Crazy Boy y Crazy King - DTU de Patria Extrema - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
Penta beat Crazy Boy. Penta asked for a tag title shot with Camuflaje in December.

Event Notes: The show started with a moment of applause for the recently passed son of referee El Conentido.

indy (SUN) 09/22/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Delfín Azul vs Cibertrón
2) Mini Stripper & Súper Tigre vs La Serpiente & Radioactivo
3) Eskimal, Orión, Proyecto X vs Doctor Satán, The Medic´s I, The Medic´s II
4) Criatura Infernal & Rey Bestia vs Dragón Stell, Latino Star, Vultrán
2 vs 3

HCL (THU) 09/19/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo (Lineups), Criterio Hidalgo (Results)]
1) Chrisian Conoor b Adrian Ochoa
only advertised match to actually happen
2) Asesino Castillo b Vegano
3) Ursus b Bacter
4) Mr. Hell b Alejandro Maya, Mamut Martinez
5) Zumbi NF Heddi Karaoui, Blaze
no finish, run-ins set up the main event
6) Blaze, Heddi Karaoui, Zumbi b Alejandro Maya, Mamut Martinez, Mr. Hell
lasted a minute

Event Notes: billed as wrestling vs MMA in what are billed as hybird matches but appear to be normal matches

indy (SUN) 09/08/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Critero Hidalgo (Results)]
1) Sarkis b Rey Azteca
2) Black Zombie b Garmón, Ozono
3) Dr. Satán & Medic´s I b El Eskimal & Latino Star
4) El Exótico & Murdock b Orión & Shaggy
5) Criatura Infernal b The Medic´s III, Vultrán

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EBkhrboUwAM80-8?format=jpg&name=medium

(Twitter)

AAA , LEGEND (TUE) 09/03/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Funcion Estelar]
1) Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis b El Tuzito & La Parkita
2) Cometa, Devitt Rodríguez, Drástico b Alex Extrem, Ángel Cósmico, Deluto I Jr.
Deluto 1 Jr. was injuried
3) Lady Maravilla & Villano III Jr. © b Big Mami & Niño Hamburguesa [AAA MIXED TAG] Villano III Jr. y Lady Maravilla vs Niño Hamburguesa y Big Mami - Campeonato Mixto AAA (posted by +LuchaTV)
first defense
4) Australian Suicide, Myzteziz, Persy b Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana Myzteziz vs Australian Suicide y Persy vs El Poder Del Norte - Legend - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
Hijo del Vikingo appeared to apologize for not being able to wrestle, presenting suicide as his replacement.
5) Murder Clown & Pagano b Hijo de LA Park & LA Park L.A Park e Hijo de L.A Park vs Pagano y Murder Clown  - Legend - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)

indy (SUN) 09/01/2019 Arena Aficion [Arena Aficion, Arena Aficion Results, Funcion Estelar]
1) Matus b Sarkis, Vultrán
2) El Desconocido & Murdock b Latino Star & Orión Segunda lucha Arena Afición 1 de septiembre Murdock y Desconocido vs Orión y Latino Star (posted by Función Estelar Radio)
3) El Exótico, Eskimal I, Eskimal Jr. b Centaro, Matakhury, Proyecto X
4) Sexy Lim (Guerrero) & Ximena (Guerrero) vs Ninfa Prins & Sexy Primavera

indy (SUN) 08/25/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) El Cadete, Guardián Azteca, Shaggy vs Alas Negras, Delfin Azul, Matus
2) Proyecto X, Rey Bestia, Sarkis vs Cronos II, El Desconocido, Orión
3) Despiadado, Guerrero Suicida, Príncipe Gladiador vs Black Rocker, Destructor Muerte, Doctor Satán
4) El Exótico, Eskimal, Eskimal Jr. vs Áspid, The Medic´s I, The Medic´s III

Event Notes: referee Rudy Sánchez was honoted

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/08/arenaaficion082019.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

indy (TUE) 08/20/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Critero Hidalgo (Results)]
1) Rey Cronos II b Matus
2) Átomo & Black Joe b Blue Wing & El Príncipe
3) Big Boy, El Exótico, El Jaguar b Ancla, Áspid, El Desconocido
4) Magnético, Meteoro, Star King b Lasser, Maquiavelo, Voraz

indy (SUN) 08/18/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Centella & Matus vs Delfin Azul & Rey Cronos II
2) Aurus & Corbus vs Sombra de la Muerte & Súper Mal
3) Desconocido & Príncipe Gladiador vs El Cadete & El Divino
4) El Exótico & El Jaguar vs Áspid & The Medic´s III

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67779614_2553356641363025_7002445603439378432_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQm9WxHZhWPfwrpNujjn0Iaf34PkFA9IZpsGD9i3PZDh4lIt6NE7kOw5DLn38Q1Woy4&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8048bbe90af0c4b36018c44c4906311b&oe=5DDBC340

(Facebook)

DTU (THU) 08/15/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Critero Hidalgo, DTU, Marco Iván Patiño López (highlights)]
1) Dragón Suicida b Sagittarius, Hard Boy, Vengador Radioactivo DTU Con Casta de Campeones, Arena Afición | Lucha Snack (posted by +LuchaTV) Oportunidad Jóvenes Forjando su Futuro en DTU - DTU Casta de Campeones - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Arez b Pesadilla, Exótico, Moria, Drolux, Fight Panther Jr., Samuray Jr., Aero Panther, Calibus, Mc Hard Body DTU Con Casta de Campeones, Arena Afición | Lucha Snack (posted by mluchatv) Marca Pasos de Alto Impacto - DTU Casta de Campeones - Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv)
Arez beat Aero Panther and challenged everyone in DTU.
3) Brazo Celestial & Brazo De Oro Jr. b Jitsu & Tiburón © [DTU NEXO] Brazo Celestial y Brazo Cibernético Jr vs Tiburón y Jitsu - DTU Casta de Campeones (posted by mluchatv) DTU Con Casta de Campeones, Arena Afición | Lucha Snack (posted by mluchatv)
Jitsu replaced Kaleth (injury), defending the title in his place. Brazos won the titles. Money thrown in.
4) Puma King b Camuflaje Camuflaje vs Puma King - Lucha por la Presea Alto Impacto - Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv) DTU Con Casta de Campeones, Arena Afición | Lucha Snack (posted by mluchatv)
good match. Camufalje attempted to use a guitar but Puma got it and used it on him.
5) Crazy King © b Demus, El Diablo Fly Star [DTU] CASTA DE CAMPEONES LUCHA ESTILO TEXAS CRAZY KING VS DEMUS VS FLY STAR (posted by dtutv) Crazy King vs Demus vs Fly Star - Campeonato Mundial DTU - Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv) DTU Con Casta de Campeones, Arena Afición | Lucha Snack (posted by mluchatv)
Crazy King defeated Fly Star. Rematches challenges followed.

indy (SUN) 08/11/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo (results), Critero Hidalgo]
1) Marqués De Sade b Vigilante, Bortex
2) Sombra de la Muerte & Súper Mal b Aurus & Corbus
3) Dragón Azul, Pequeño Comando, Silver Metal b Shaolin, Tonalli, Zargo
4) The Medic´s I, The Medic´s III, Vultrán b El Eskimal, Orión, Príncipe Gladiador

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D_FKrHVU8AAyyO5.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 08/06/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Lucha Central]
1) Hijo De Rocko Vann & Rocko Vann Jr. b Destroyer & Poético
2) Dulce Luna, Kali, La Hiedra b Bomberita, Lilith Dark, Star Fire
3) Ángel Cósmico, Deluto I Jr., Villano III Jr. b Estrella Divina, Mamba, Polvo de Estrellas
Lady Maravilla helped Villano III Jr.
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Myzteziz Jr., Persy b Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Galeno del Mal, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Dave The Clown, La Parka Negra
Wagner beat Demon via foul

indy (SUN) 08/04/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Latino Star vs Dragón Azul, Alas De Fuego
2) Bortex & Marqués De Sade vs Guardián & Vigilante
3) Proyecto X & Rey Bestia vs Eskimal & The Medic´s III
4) Exótico vs The Medics

indy (SUN) 07/28/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Carvus vs Súper Mal
2) Silver Metal & Zarzo vs El Duende & Guerrero De Dios
3) Despiadado, The Medic´s I, The Medic´s III vs Aurus, Chico Bestia, Sombra de la Muerte
4) El Eskimal, El Exótico, Latino Star vs Proyecto X, Rey Bestia, Vultrán

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EAImbZ3XUAI45th.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (TUE) 07/23/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Criterio Hidalgo (Results)]
1) Cisne Negro b Hell Metal
2) Atomik Star & Lunatick Extreme b Skyla & Tromba
3) Harry, Henry, Niko DRAW Jeque, Pumita De Oro, Star King
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. DRAW Eterno (Indie)

indy (SUN) 07/21/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Función Estelar Radio (highlights)]
1) Zargo b Tonalli
2) El Esquimal b Demonio Azul, Vultrán
3) El Exótico, Latino Star, Orión b Alejandro I, Desconocido, Medic´s I

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D-W-RgXW4AI5p8T.jpg

(Twitter)

DTU (TUE) 07/16/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Critero Hidalgo, Cuadrilatero TV, Funcion Estelar, Marco Iván Patiño López]
1) Samuray Jr. b Fight Panther, Kunay, Vengador Radioactivo, Aero Panther, Dragón Suicida AJUSTE DE CUENTAS Lucha de Jóvenes DTU (posted by dtutv)
2) Gran Cobra b Drolux, Fly Danger, Calibus, Estudiante Jr., Sindrome Segunda lucha de Alto Impacto Síndrome vs Fly Danger vs Estudiante Jr vs Drolux vs Gran Cobra (posted by dtutv)
Gran Cobra is the former Pequeno Cobra.
3) Baronessa, Calibus, Low Rider b Jitzu, Moria, Sagitarius AJUSTE DE CUENTAS Tercera Lucha Nexo Mixto (posted by dtutv)
4) Brazo Celestial, Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo De Oro Jr. b Exótico, Kaleth, Pesadilla AJUSTE DE CUENTAS 2019 Lucha de Tercias Alto Impacto (posted by dtutv) Pesadilla, Kaleth, Exótico VS Los Alvarado - DTU Ajuste de Cuentas - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
sets up the Brazos challenging Kaleth & Tiburon (not mentioned) for a DTU NEXO title match
5) Hijo del Solar & Solar I b Camuflaje & Kevin DTU AJUSTE DE CUENTAS 2019  Lucha Clásica (posted by dtutv) Solar, Solar Jr. VS Camuflaje y Kevin - DTU Ajuste de Cuentas - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
6) El Diablo Fly Star b Hard Boy, Ultrasonico (Veracruz), Malakraido AJUSTE DE CUENTAS Lucha Extrema (posted by dtutv) El Diablo Fly VS Hard Boy VS Ultrasoniko VS Malkriado - Retador #1 al Campeonato Mundial DTU (posted by mluchatv)
Fly Star earns a title shot at some point.
7) Damián 666 & Demus b Hijo De Dr. Pólux & Kunai and Crazy Boy & Crazy King and Carta Brava Jr. & Fresero Jr. AJUSTE DE CUENTAS Lucha Extrema (FINAL) (posted by dtutv) Damian 666 y Demus vs Crazy Boy y Crazy King vs Hijo Dr. Polux y Kunay vs Fresero y Carta Brava (posted by mluchatv)
Fly Star attacked Crazy King before the finish. Demus also wants a title shot, setting up a Demus/Fly Star/Crazy King DTU title match with barbed wire.

indy (TUE) 07/09/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Critero Hidalgo (Results)]
1) El Divino & Orión b Delfín Azul & Perseo
2) The Medic´s I & The Medic´s III b Áspid & Matus
3) El Exótico & Pumita De Oro b Atomik Star & Lunatick Xtreme
4) Eterno, Harry, Henry b Blaze, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Star King

indy (SUN) 07/07/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Chico Maravilla & Internacional Mara vs Pequeño Boricua & Pequeño Carta Brava PQÑO CARTA BRAVA Y BORICUA 🆚 EL INTERNACIONAL MARA Y CHICO MARAVILLA (posted by FOTO LUCHAS)
2) Cadete, Medics I, Medics III vs Áspid, El Avispón, El Exótico  (posted by FOTO LUCHAS)
Medics III back to being Medics III?
3) Chico Maravilla vs Cobra Egipcia ARENA AFICIÓN/COBRA EGIPCIA VS CHICO MARAVILLA (posted by FOTO LUCHAS)
4) El Divino & Matus vs Delfín Azul & Perseo MATUS Y EL DIVINO 🆚 DELFÍN AZUL Y PERSEO (posted by FOTO LUCHAS)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65142304_2374983299211413_8816067570776932352_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQmLBBELGWoCxLJu-AlU4mXRqu0NyrnQRsSsEEaUuAoY-mnOl1fKBSckpbLCMbUDQTk&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=0b8a8ddd01abe0efec0564a18d94a83d&oe=5DC6C120

(Facebook)

CMLL (THU) 07/04/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Súper Tuzo I & Súper Tuzo II b Hijo De Rocko Vann & Rocko Vann Jr.
2) Lilith Dark & Tabatha b Lady Cat & Sexy Ángel Sexy Ángel y Lady Cat VS Tabatha y Lilith Dark, CMLL - Arena Afición - Pachuca, HGO. (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Cometa & Mexica © b Epitafio & Levaitham [X-LAW TAG] Mexica y Cometa VS Epitafio y Leviatham - CMLL - Arena Afición - Pachuca, HGO. (posted by mluchatv)
a good match. Leviatham challenged Mexica to a titlematch.
4) Aeroboy, Fuego, Súper Astro Jr. b Sagrado, Tormento (Estado de Mexico), Virus Fuego, Super Astro y Aero Boy vs Virus, Tormento y Sagrado - CMLL - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in.
5) Místico, Stuka Jr., Valiente b Ephesto, Luciferno, Mephisto Místico, Stuka Jr y Valiente vs Mephisto, Ephesto y Luciferno - CMLL - Arena Afición (posted by )
Perro Aguayo was remembered before the match. GOod match.

indy (SUN) 06/30/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Cadete vs Delfín Azul
2) Matus vs Perseo
3) Medics I & Medics II vs El Avispón & Orión
Medics III might have become Medics II at some point
4) Harry, Henry, Niko vs Áspid, Barrabás, El Exótico

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D9Rpv6tXoAId-Aj.jpg

(Twitter)

LEGEND (TUE) 06/25/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Critero Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Ángel Cósmico vs Falcón Fire
2) Hijo De Rocko Vann & Rocko Vann Jr. b Destroyer & Thalos La Momia Jr.
3) Poker b Súper Tuzo I
4) Demonio Gato & Militar De La Muerte I b Bucker & Devitt Rodríguez
Devitt & Militar want a hair match
5) Drástico, Persy, Varcan b Súper Terry, Terry 2000, Yakuza
Super Terry was the mystery wrestler.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D9kOwhfUEAAsxud.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 06/23/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Combra Egipcia b Marquez De Sada
2) Matus & Perseo b Delfin Azul & El Cadete
3) El Avispón & El Exótico DCOR Medics I & Medics III [relevos urugay]
Orion is the comodin
4) Pequeño Boricua & Pequeño Carta Brava b Máscarita De Fuego & Pequeño Mara

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62609128_2190577517658001_9030273575696728064_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQl5fYE3EhmEZLLCN7gEhloueuBvMTX9ZTqKBDNiFAiREmo1PI6Sb2nmYpwgB2_6b3g&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=fe880d5e6d3f04e78cbcace94e67feb6&oe=5D94FDDA

(Facebook)

AAA , Legend (TUE) 06/18/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Mr. Araña & Sol De Oriente b Alex Extreme & Ángel Cósmico
2) Mini Murder Clown & Parkita Negra b Dragón Solar & Tuzito
3) Alebrije, Persy, Tiger Boy b Deluto I Jr., Tito Santana, Varcan Alebrije, Tiger Boy y Persy VS Tito Santana, Varcan y Deluto I Jr. - Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Galeno del Mal & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. b Bengala & Myzteziz and Carta Brava Jr. & Mocho Cota Jr. and Estrella Divina & Mamba Lucha de cuatro esquinas en memoria de Silver King (posted by mluchatv)
said to be excellent. Estrella Divina & Mamba replaced Alebrije & Rpator.
5) Blue Demon Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. Dr Wagner Jr VS Blue Demon Jr., Arena Afición (posted by mluchatv) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Blue Demon Jr. - Arena Afición previo a Triplemanía XXVII (posted by +LuchaTV)
They did an angle before the match where the Wagners were posing with a Silver King photo and Blue Demon destroyed the photo. Demon won the match, Wagner fouled him after.

indy (SUN) 06/16/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Sombra de la Muerte b Bebe Infernal
2) Médico I & Médico II b Desconocido & Guerrero Suicida
3) Despiadado, El Exótico, Orión b Harry, Nico, Sombra de la Muerte
4) Henry b Avispón [DF? HEAVY]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/61885735_2174792282569858_1540675498596630528_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_oc=AQm39YSiqcaa_P-XWknf69tl-Gd6eyQgp2fhwdpS7i6Nv_TKywXmS_PBZrR9swZy9wE&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=60b4c72ea846854715796d25acc93018&oe=5D9F8BCC

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 06/11/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Skarlet b Angely & Vikinga
2 vs 1
2) Bucker & Poético b Hijo Del Rocco Van & Rocco Vann Jr.
money thrown in
3) Devitt Rodríguez, Drástico, Sombra Escarlata b Militar De La Muerte I, Militar De La Muerte II, Militar De La Muerte III
Devitt snuck in a foul on Militar
4) Tormento b Aeroboy
Tormenta won via mask pull
5) Epitafio & Leviathan b Cometa & Mexica [super libre]
sets up a cage match for the X-LAW title

indy (SUN) 06/09/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) El Exótico vs El Avispón, Despiadado, Medics I, Medics III, Rey Cronos, Orión, El Eskimal, Latino Star, Vultrán, Guerrero Suicida, Matuz, Futuro 2000 [seeding battle royal]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D7N22sfVUAAyjuq.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (TUE) 06/04/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Funcion Estelar]
1) Angely b Titania, Vikinga, Scarlett
No Titania so this became a three way.
2) Bucker b Súper Terry
3) Militar De La Muerte I, Militar De La Muerte II, Militar De La Muerte III b Alex Extreme, Deluto I Jr., Devil Rodríguez
4) Terry 2000 b Varacan, Dragón Force, Drástico
good match
5) Epitafio, Leviatham, Tormento b Cometa, Mexica, Persy
Leviathan & Epitafio want a tag title match with Mexica & Cometa, Tormetno wants a mask match with Persy.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D6AOw2zV4AAzIIQ.jpg:large

(Twitter)

CMLL (THU) 05/30/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Hijo De Roco Van Jr. & Roco Vann Jr. b Poético & Rey Dragón
1) Diosa Atenea & Samira b Blue Danger & Tabatha
3) Gallito & Microman b Mije & Perico Zacarías
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Stuka Jr. b Ephesto & Mephisto
5) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60582285_1516462845156156_5625901691648868352_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=ebd449c9ecae4637f16c194b372a2d75&oe=5D99D99B

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/19/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Ladrón vs Perseo, Orión
2) Futuro 2000 & Orión Perseo b Matus & Rey Cronos II
3) Desconocido, Esquimal, Matus b Rey Bestia, Shaggy, Snake Blake
4) Harry, Henry, Niko b Áspid, Medics I, Medics III

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/59657462_2392006544164703_453513538179170304_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=ad7a65b5a45e646bfaa7647cf78094d0&oe=5D75FC83

(Facebook)

DTU , LI (THU) 05/16/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Desorden & Rey Teutil b Dash & Príncipe Azteca Jr.
2) Dragón Suicida b Kunay, Aero Panther, Fight Panther, Vengador Radioactivo
3) Capo del Norte & Relámpago b Drolux & Moria and Feroz & Tromba
4) Chris Stone Jr., Shere Khan, Yoruba b Fly Danger, Kevin, Látigo
5) Jitsu & Pesadilla b Alas De Oro & Alas De Plata
6) Nigma b Camuflaje
teacher versus student
7) Baronessa, Crazy Boy, Diosa Quetzal, El Exótico b Dragón Suicida, Estudiante Jr., Rossy Moreno, Sagitarius
8) Diva Salvaje & Jessy Ventura b Calibus & Dement Extreme
9) Jack Evans & Jimmy b Kaleth & Último Maldito and Aero Boy & Arcángel Divino

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60304328_1509890499146724_8887112669224501248_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8226ff057eddd9e5494a79055da0b234&oe=5D5B3550

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/12/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Kido Jr. & Matus vs Bebé Infernal & Perseo
2) Futuro 2000 & Shaggy vs Erick El Vampiro & Zomber
3) Áspid & Dragón Dark vs Cadete & Desconocido
4) Medics I & Medics II vs Eskimal & Kerubin

indy (SUN) 05/05/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) El Eskimal & Medics I vs Medics III & Rey Bestia [Relevos Increíbles]
2) Black Rocker & El Desconocido vs Dragón Dark & Dragono
3) El Cadete & Snake Black vs Kid Cobra & Matus

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56619864_2085370738178680_9019767252467056640_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=c44cca725a650c3cbc9e66d8f0d57652&oe=5D3B1626

(Facebook)

AAA (THU) 05/02/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Halcon, Legend]
1) Angely b Titania, Princesa Vikinga
2) Ángel Cósmico b Hijo De Rock Vann
3) Lancelot, Persy, Saos b Jesco, Tiger Boy, Varcan
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Mamba, Vanilla b Polvo de Estrellas, Starfire, Villano III Jr.
5) Joe Lider b Psycho Clown, Pagano, Dave The Clown [Copa Criterio]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/59328238_1095471117308914_8038289967459336192_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a2d9b0e8bf8ec2690d018f4a24cbfea3&oe=5D29F643

(Facebook)

CMLL (TUE) 04/30/2019 Arena Aficion
1) Poético & Rey Dragón vs Hijo De Rocco Vann & Rocco Vann Jr.
2) Diosa Atenea & Samira vs Blue Danger & Tabatha
3) Gallito & Microman vs Mije & Perico Zacarías
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs Ephesto & Mephisto
5) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/58373280_1496649910470783_5969847160953372672_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7f1b40d766cd0ac601803b9753cdb194&oe=5D739C03

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 04/28/2019 Arena Aficion
1) Cadete & Ladron vs Guerrero Negro & Perseo
2) Divino, Gato Tenton, Rey Gladiador vs Desconocido, Matus, Rey Corons
3) Áspid, Kid Cobra, Roco Van I vs Avispón, Dragono, G. Sagradoeskimal, G. Suicida, Pequeño Gladiador and Alejandro I, Despiadado, Medics I

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55892476_1103324183185817_2519372140172541952_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4bd49b4d5de41c65e0bbfcb160294e87&oe=5D4D3C66

(Facebook)

DTU (THU) 04/25/2019 Arena Aficion
1) Steel Dragón & Vengadorcito Radioactivo b Kalibus & Mandala DTU Epidemia Destructiva 2019 | Jueves de +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Exótico & Fly Danger b Aaron Sykes & Helio Guerra DTU Epidemia Destructiva 2019 | Jueves de +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
3) Jitsu b Adrenalina, Moria DTU Epidemia Destructiva 2019 | Jueves de +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
4) Anthony Green b Jimmy, Camuflaje, Kaleth, Pesadilla DTU Epidemia Destructiva 2019 | Jueves de +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
5) Demente Extreme, Paranoiko, Tóxico b Hard Boy, Hijo De Dr. Pólux, Tiburón DTU Epidemia Destructiva 2019 | Jueves de +Lucha & Chill (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) G-Raver & Príncipe Cometa b Aero Boy & Crazy Boy and Crazy King & Orin Veidt DTU Epidemia Destructiva 2019 | Jueves de +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56395170_2079339852115102_944412988553560064_o.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8c7f0a556e49f383824163d066262b2d&oe=5D40E3EA

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 04/16/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Destroyer b Mr. Araña
2) Hijo De Roco Vann & Roco Vann Jr. b Ángel Cósmico & Poético
3) Devitt Rodríguez b Rey Dragón, Drástico
4) Tortuguillo Karatekas I, Tortuguillo Karatekas II, Tortuguillo Karatekas III b Alex Extreme, Deluto I Jr., Varcan
5) Cometa & Mexica b El Sable & Príncipe Cóndor © and Persy & Súper Tuzo [X-LAW TAG]
Super Tuzo replaced Bucker

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56734785_1485938871541887_5255007978326589440_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=528bf76035aaa4acdf6463251bf337b8&oe=5D2B8ACC

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 04/14/2019 Arena Aficion
1) Aparecido & Desconocido vs Accioman & Delirio
2) El Eskimal vs El Avispón
3) Sexy Primavera vs Magic Tiger Jr.
4) Harry, Henry, Niko vs Alejandro I, Exótico, Medico I

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56592005_2337362686285521_5155886670075133952_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4425c231dce408bbbdfe852b543b8886&oe=5D4A680A

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 04/07/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Notorius b Rey Inmortal
2) Danny El Orejón b Rey Profeta
3) Alejandro I & Medics I b Magic Tiger Jr. & Magic Tiger Sr.
4) Action Man, El Exótico, Sky Boy b Despiadado, Lobo Blanco Jr., Misterio

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55593290_2067221906660230_496750239508594688_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=b542888415b0ff11ba9d034a0d54bb11&oe=5D0F0D5E

(Facebook)

AAA (TUE) 04/02/2019 Arena Aficion [AAA, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Bucker & Poético b Destroyer & Rocko Vann Jr.
2) La Parkita & Mini Gronda b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) Alex Extrem, Deluto I Jr., Devitt Rodríguez b Drástico, Persy, Rey Dragón
4) Hijo Del Vikingo, Mexica, Myzteziz Jr. b Parka Negra, Varcan, Villano III Jr.
money thrown in
5) Murder Clown & Psycho Clown b Dave The Clown & Monsther Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55541891_1475813955887712_5903262523481653248_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=5e7ae7b1a4d3f7c662e986d09bb947d3&oe=5D456502

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 03/31/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Medics I b El Exótico, Sky Boy, Luger, Eskimal, Guerrero Suicida, Desconocido, Príncipe Gladiador, Alejandor I, Despiadado [battle royal]
2) Príncipe Gladiador b Desconocido
3) Despiadado b Guerrero Suicida, Sky Boy
4) Esquimal & Exótico b Alejandro I & Medics II

indy (SUN) 03/24/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Criterio Hidalgo (Results), Funcion Estelar]
1) Latino Star b Príncipe Gladiador, Erick El Vampiro
no Vegas so it became a three way
2) Alas De Fuego & Destructor Muerte b Dragón Mistico & Murdock
3) El Despiadiado & El Eskimal b Alejandro I & The Medic I
4) Tupac Amaru Jr. b Criatura Azteca
Tupac is billed from Pruo

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/54256538_1467560933379681_6953777370503315456_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=c38c766e3e96ce57e165a1932078ae92&oe=5D1633BA

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 03/19/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Príncipe Gladiador b Sky Boy
2) Medics I & Murdock b Despiadado & El Avispón
3) Golpeador & Hijo de Canis Lupus b Alejandro I & El Exótico
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Nico DRAW Dragón Bane & Huracán Ramírez
5) Henry b John [HIDALGO HEAVY]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53779045_1467560903379684_3696207236704501760_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a1ce4dff246c7c9d51cc6872c271e97f&oe=5D14ECBC

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 03/17/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) El Desconocido & Súper Metálico vs Dragón Orus & Survidor
2) Cadavérico & Shaggy vs Murdock & Sky Boy
3) Medics I & Medics III vs Eskimal Jr. & Hijo De Eskimal
4) Zoomber vs Black Rocker [hair, mask]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52917489_1055164001339626_8724013442232483840_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=7c09a7d455121fab942e860080249c59&oe=5CDCA687

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , WWS (THU) 03/14/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Titania b Angely, Princesa Vikinga
2) Kali & Mordea b Dayami & Lady Cat
3) Big Mami & Keneisha Moon b La Bomerita & La Hechicera
4) Chik Tormenta, Diosa Atenea, Lilith Dark b Dulce Luna, Keyra, Zuzu Divine
Tormenta beat Kyera
5) La Hiedra & Lady Shani b Lady Maravilla & Starfire

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D1Ty2bMV4AAYzbR.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 03/10/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidlago, Funcion Estelar]
1) Vegas b Mr. Luck Jr.
2) Black Rocker b Shaggy, Zomber
3) Eskimal, Eskimal Jr., Hijo De Eskimal b Alejandro I, Avispón, Medics I
4) Rey Bestia b Príncipe Orlak [mask]
Orlak is Jose Torres, 30, form Tepito

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D06iybUXgAA6mnm.jpg:large

(Twitter)

indy (TUE) 03/05/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo, Critero Hidalgo (Results), Funcion Estelar]
1) Áspid b Medics I
2) Medics III b El Avispón
3) Henry, John, Niko b Dark Horus, Dark Joe, Dark Shadow
4) Dragón Bane, El Exótico, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Blazer, Golpeador, Hijo de Canis Lupus

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D0wm0LaWsAsyAEa.jpg:large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 03/03/2019 Arena Aficion [Criteor Hidalgo]
1) Alas De Fuego, Latino Star, Zoomber b Black Rocker, Calcifer, Dragón Stell
2) El Eskimal, Iron Cat, Príncipe Gladiador, Rey Bestia b Hijo De La Sombra Vengadora, Príncipe Orlak, Raider, Shaggy
3) El Jaguar DCOR Medics III
4) Criatura Aztreca b Medics I [EDM CHAMP]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52306243_2073994216021276_8426980251434745856_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=12a92c4b7f339a323f63d35abbfd3e4c&oe=5D0217AA

(scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 02/26/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Sky Boy b Lobo Blanco Jr.
2) Avispón & Medics III NF Medics I & Príncipe Gladiador
Medico & Alejandro split with their partners before the finish
3) Blaze, El Golpeador, El Jaguar b Golden, Hijo de Zumbido, Kaly
4) Dragón Bane, El Exótico, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Harry, Henry, Niko

indy (SUN) 02/24/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Alas De Fuego b Súper Metálico
2) Cadáver, Doctor Satán, Zomber b Luger, Raider, Shaggy
3) El Jaguar b Alejandro I
money thrown in
4) Áspid, El Hijo De La Sombra Vengadora, Medics III DQ Creatura Azteca, Esquimal, Príncipe Orlack
run-ins for the DQ.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DyqMUJuVsAAh2zm.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , LEGEND (TUE) 02/19/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Drástico ?? Varcan
2) Militar De La Muerte I, Militar De La Muerte II, Militar De La Muerte III b Bucker, Persy, Rey Dragón
3) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II b Súper Tuzo I & Súper Tuzo II
4) Carta Brava, Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana b Big Mami, Lady Shani, Vanilla
5) La Parka, La Parkita, Myzteziz Jr. b Dave The Clown, Parka Negra, Parkita Negra

indy (SUN) 02/17/2019 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Alas De Fuego & New Star b Ángel Guerrero & Zombier
2) Latino Star & Shaggy b Doctor Satán & Dragón Steel
3) El Jaguar b El Exótico
4) Criatura Azteca, El Esquimal, Príncipe Orlak DQ Áspid, Medics I, Medics III

Event Notes: all matches sent by a battle royal

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51775212_1442831322519309_5678109072126115840_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=aaea0dc82eca922426af6dc4cb8c9048&oe=5CE53CE6

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 02/10/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Kraven b Kenji
2) Lobo Blanco Jr. b Doctor Satán, Dogo El Payaso
3) Momia I & Momia II b Despiadado & Guerrero Suicida
4) El Avispón, El Exótico, Eskimal b Áspid, Medics I, Medics III

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DygTupLU8AER0pE.jpg:large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 02/03/2019 Arena Aficion
1) Conde Barotck I vs Lobo Blanco Jr., Conde Bartock Jr., El Lobo, Rider, El Capo [battle royal]
2) Ángel Guerrero & Avispón vs Despaidado & New Star
3) Eskimal & Orión vs Exótico & Guerrero Suicida

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dv9HRQdV4AAv1cN.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA , LEGEND (THU) 01/31/2019 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Criterio Hidalgo]
Attendance: 2846
2) El Sable, Polvo de Estrellas, Príncipe Cóndor b Bucker, Cometa, Varcan
3) Chiva I & Chiva II b Súper Tuzo I & Súper Tuzo II
mask challenges followed
4) Persy b Militar De La Muerte III [mask]
Militar de la Muerte is Daniel Torres Ramirez, 35 years, 20 years a wrestler
5) Australian Suicide, Averno, Estrella Divina, Mini Histeria b Dinastía, Hijo Del Vikingo, Mamba, Raptor
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Psycho Clown, La Parka, Pagano [Copa Arena Aficion]

Event Notes: Arena AFicion 67th Anniverasry

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dx8bAz6VsAAwRUe.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 01/27/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Zombie b Ringo García, Conde Bartock
2) Black Rocker & Capo b Kraven & Lobo Blanco Jr.
3) Medics I & Medics II b Guerrero Suicida & Skimal
4) Dragón León & Exótico DQ Despiadado & Orión
Orion fouled Exotico

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49914787_2105479996176982_6407537549987807232_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=a554ad4e137c5765460f68697721df46&oe=5CFD3D3B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Aficion
1) Diego vs Raul, Alex, Gavi, Alexis
2) El Desconocido, Erick El Vampiro, Kraven vs El Capo, Guerrero Suicida, Ringo García
3) Avispón, Exótico, Raider vs Conde Jr., Orión, Skimal
4) Dr. Karonte Jr., Guerrero Mixtico, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Henry, Herry, Niko

indy (SUN) 01/13/2019 Arena Aficion [Critero Hidalgo]
1) Herradura De Plata b Divino, El Ladrón
2) El Capo & Guerrero Suicida b Desconocido & El Cadente
3) Kido vs Pulsar
4) Dragón Latino & El Avispón b Áspid & Despiadado

indy (SUN) 01/06/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo (results), Critero Hidalgo, Funcion Estelar]
1) Desconocido b Cadavérico
2) Alexis NF Raul, Alex, Diego, Gaby
trainee exhibition
3) Medico III & The Medic I b El Capo & Guerrero Suicida
4) Avispón & Sacristán del Diablo b Áspid & Orión

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48413324_2184782618220431_1959577085043277824_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=df21f3891a6eb0e918119802fd83c7f2&oe=5CD8D8D8

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo, DTU]
1) Roco Vann Jr. b Destino, Zardok, Dragón Latino, Capo
2) Corazón Latino & El Exótico b Kulikitaka & Lobo Blanco Jr.
Exotico returning from injury
3) Blazer & Lady Maravilla b Kalibus & Titania
4) Camuflaje b Draztick Boy, Sky Boy, Jitsu
Sky Boy & Camuflaje (moved down) replaced Cobre & Cobre & Lokillo
5) Miedo Extremo b Crazy King, Cíclope
A tag became a three way.

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943

last updated: 2019-12-28 05:36

Return to Index