Arena Coliseo : 1987

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964
1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944
1943

view only posters

EMLL (SUN) 12/27/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535)]
1) Chamaco de Oro & El Faisán vs Escudero Rojo & Gran Nerón
2) Magia Azul & Pegaso II vs El Mestizo & Rey David
3) ? vs ??
match cut out
4) Javier Llanes, Solar II, Sombra Poblana vs As Charro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr.
5) Ari Romero, Masakre, Satánico vs Jaque Mate, Javier Valaguez, Mogur

EMLL (FRI) 12/25/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535)]
1) El Volcánico & Pegaso II vs Rey David & Roberto Paz
2) MS-2 & Verdugo vs Babe Richard & Bufalo Salvaje
3) Magnífico, Nokaut, Pegaso I vs Bestia Salvaje, Convoy, Perverso
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Solar II
5) La Fiera, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan, Súper Halcón

EMLL (TUE) 12/22/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.19.07)]
1) Javier Cruz, La Fiera, Solar I vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo, Satánico
2) Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes, Rokambole vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) Nokaut, Pantera, Sombra Poblana vs Babe Richard, Clímax, Símbolo
4) El Volcánico & Súper Gallo vs Rey David & Zimba
5) Dick Angelo Jr. & Dinamo vs Escudero Rojo & Gran Nerón

EMLL (TUE) 12/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-12-08 17.54.01)]
1) Javier Rocca vs Javier Llanes, Águila Solitaria, Águila De Plata, Quazar, Tony Salazar, MS-1, Magnífico, La Silueta, Pegaso I, José Luis Feliciano, Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero, Masakre, Gran Cochisse, Babe Richard, As Charro, Popitekus, El Indómito, Astro de Oro [seeding battle royal]

EMLL (SUN) 12/13/1987 Arena Coliseo [Halcon 814]
1) Faisán & Volcánico vs Clímax II & Rocco Valente
2) Chamaco de Oro & Dinamo vs Gran Nerón & Polarys III
3) Magia Azul, Pegaso II, Súper Gallo vs Babe Richard, MS-2, Símbolo
4) As Charro, Masakre, MS-1 vs Sombra Poblana, Tony Salazar, Villano I
5) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Emilio Charles, Tony Arce, Vulcano

EMLL (FRI) 12/11/1987 Arena Coliseo [Halcon 814]
1) Pegaso II & Volcánico vs Rey David & Rocco Valente
2) Pegaso I & Sombra Poblana vs Babe Richard & MS-2
3) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Astro de Oro vs Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Pierroth
Astro de ORo debut
4) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Cochisse, Kung Fu
Rocca is heading back to Guadalajara soon so this is the one of the last Los Xaviers matches for now
5) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco, Solar I

EMLL (WED) 11/25/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.34.16), RL]
1) Primate b Mario Prado Jr.
2) Amenaza Elegante, Súper Bólido, Súper Gallo b Babe Richard, Kalimaco, Rey David
3) Gallo de Oro, Magnífico, Sombra Poblana b Belcebú, El Macho, Súper Máquina
4) Ángel Azteca, Impacto, Javier Llanes b As Charro, El Nazi, Popitekus
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b Américo Rocca, Siglo XX, Súper Halcón
rudos took 2/3.

Event Notes: A completely different lineup was announced prior to this show, not sure what happened.

source: http://i.imgur.com/ZjwBTWP.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 15.46.20))

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1987 Arena Coliseo
1) Dinamo vs Escudero Rojo
2) Magnífico, Mr. Fama, Pantera vs Bufalo Salvaje, Pánico, Símbolo
3) Javier Llanes, La Silueta, Rokambole vs Cimarron Negro, Pierroth Jr., Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) El Hijo del Gladiador & Espectro Jr. vs Javier Valaguez & Xavier Rocca

EMLL (SUN) 10/18/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1814, Halcon 806]
1) Chamaco de Oro vs Escudero Rojo
2) Pantera II & Pegaso I vs Kalimaco & Rey David
3) Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, MS-2 vs Guerrero Samurai, Nokaut, Sombra Poblana
4) Águila Solitaria, Javier Llanes, Rokambole vs As Charro, Pánico, Popitekus
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Atlantis, Jaque Mate, Tony Salazar

source: http://www.luchadb.com/admin/arenaeventedit.php?ae=31788

(Box y Lucha 1814)

EMLL (THU) 10/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1814, Halcon 805, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.29), Matt Farmer, RL]
1) La Esclava & La Magnifica b Mitsuki Wong & Yuma
2) El Faisán, Pegaso I, Pegaso II b Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Súper Máquina
3) Acertijo, La Silueta, Solar II b Emilio Charles Jr., Espectro Jr., Universo 2000
4) Mogur, Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca b El Dandy, Gran Cochisse, Satánico
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000

Event Notes: tribute show to Diablo Velasco

EMLL (SUN) 10/11/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 03.25.45)]
1) Roberto Paz vs Jaguar I
2) Aristóteles II & Mr. Fama vs Gran Nerón & Zimba
3) Maria La Candelaria, Selene, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Medussa
4) Acertijo, Javier Llanes, La Silueta vs Comando Ruso, MS-2, Pánico
5) Águila Solitaria, Atlantis, Jaque Mate vs As Charro, El Egipcio, Espectro Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 08/30/1987 Arena Coliseo [Halcon 799, Halcon 801, RB]
1) Polarys III & Rocco Valente b El Mestizo & Master
2) Babe Richard & Kalimaco b Súper Bólido & Volcánico
3) Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Zorro De Oro b Acertijo, Guerrero Samuray, Nokaut
debut of Nokaut
4) León Kirilenko, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b Kiss, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza © [MEX TRIOS]

source: https://i.imgur.com/28hBGqB.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 08/23/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.46.05)]
1) Dick Angelo vs Reyes Veloz
2) El Doberman & Súper Bólido vs Clímax II & Rocco Valente
3) Bestia Salvaje, Símbolo, Zorro De Oro vs El Macho, Pánico, Pierroth Jr.
4) Águila De Plata, Quazar, Stuka vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Alfonso Dantes, Mogur, Tony Salazar vs As Charro, Gran Markus I, Gran Markus Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/z8cciHr.png

(RL)

EMLL (TUE) 08/18/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) Chamaco de Oro & Jaguar II vs Comodín & Gran Nerón
2) Magia Azul & Súper Bólido vs Kalimaco & Rey David
3) Irma González, Lorena Davila, Mitsuki Wong vs La Diabólica, Mujer Salvaje, Tania
4) Águila De Plata, Quazar, Solar II vs Comando Ruso, Pierroth, Popitekus
5) Javier Cruz, Javier Valaguez, Tony Salazar vs As Charro, El Dandy, Emilio Charles

source: https://i.imgur.com/AqrdDm5.png

(RL)

EMLL (SUN) 08/16/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) Volcánico vs Escudero Rojo
2) Magia Azul & Pegaso II vs Roberto Paz & Zimba
3) Águila Solitaria, Javier Llanes, Sangre Poblana vs Pánico, Pierroth, Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) Rokambole, Siglo XX, Stuka vs Gran Markus Jr., Masakre, MS-1
5) Selene vs La Guerrilera [mask]

source: https://i.imgur.com/rjzUg9d.png

(RL)

EMLL (TUE) 08/11/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) Ángel Jr. vs Negro Cuellar
2) Pegaso II & Relámpago II vs Escudero Rojo & Príncipe Island
3) Mitsuki Wong, Pantera Sureña, Yuma vs La Medusa, Martha Villalobos, Tania
4) Águila Solitaria, Javier Llanes, Pantera II vs Símbolo, Tierra Viento y Fuego, Zorro De Oro
5) Atlantis, Jaque Mate, Siglo XX vs As Charro, Espectro Jr., MS-1

source: https://i.imgur.com/2istQDP.png

(RL)

EMLL (SUN) 08/09/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) Chamaco de Oro & Faisán vs Escarlata Rojo & Mario Prado
2) Electrón & Súper Bólido vs El Mestizo & Roberto Paz
3) Doberman, Hara Kiri, Sombra Poblana vs Clímax, Pánico, Símbolo
4) Karina, Mitsuki Wong, Selene vs La Diabólica, La Guerrilera, Magnifica
5) Atlantis, Javier Cruz, Siglo XX vs As Charro, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/yRHGBdu.png

(RL)

EMLL (TUE) 08/04/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) Chamaco de Oro & Dinámico vs Gran Nerón & Polaris
2) Faisán & Súper Bólido vs Kalimaco & Rey David
3) Lorena Davila, Pantera Sureña, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Marina Rey, Mujer Salvaje
4) Rokambole, Solar II, Tigre Escarlata vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Ángel Azteca, Jaque Mate, Mogur vs As Charro, El Dandy, Hombre Bala

source: https://i.imgur.com/9KdCiLV.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 08/02/1987 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre 1222, RL]
1) Chamaco de Oro vs Comodín
2) Polaris III & Reyes Veloz vs Escudero Rojo & Roberto Paz
3) Selene, Yambeque, Yaqui vs La Guerrillera, Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos
4) Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Javier Llanes vs Bestia Salvaje, Cimarron Negro, León Chino
5) Jaque Mate, Siglo XX, Stuka vs Gran Markus Jr., Nazi, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/zn6S5zq.png

(Lucha Libre 1222)

EMLL (TUE) 07/28/1987 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre 1222, RL]
1) Súper Star vs Gran Nerón
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs El Mestizo & Rocco Valente
3) Acertijo, Doberman, Hecatombe vs Belcebú, MS-2, Pánico
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Enigma de Oro, Kayam, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Tony Salazar vs Pierroth, Popitekus, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/1WLP7CK.png

(RL)

EMLL (SUN) 07/26/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_013535), RL]
1) Gran Nerón vs Dick Angelo Jr.
2) La Yaqui & Yambeke vs La Esclava & Marina Rey
3) La Magnifica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania vs Karina, Selene, Yuma
4) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Sombra Poblana vs As Charro, Pierroth, Súper Máquina
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Rokambole, Tony Salazar vs Gran Cochisse, Masakre, MS-1

Event Notes: Slightly different lineups depending on source

source: https://i.imgur.com/ETwypu3.png

(RL)

EMLL (TUE) 07/21/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) Chamaco de Oro & Faisán vs Escudero Rojo & Mario Prado
2) Pantera II & Súper Bólido vs Polaris & Príncipe Island
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Cimarron Negro, Clímax II, Pánico
4) Irma González, La Pantera Sureña, Lorena Davila vs La Diabólica, Mujer Salvaje, Tania
5) Chamaco Valaguez, Jaque Mate, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Espectro Jr., Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/XSJGYZh.png

(RL)

EMLL (SUN) 07/19/1987 Arena Coliseo [Miguel Reducindo, RL]
1) Chamaco de Oro & Volcánico vs Escudero Rojo & Polaris III
2) Guerrero Samurai, Pegaso I, Pegaso II vs ?, Clímax II, Príncipe Island
match listed as 3 v 2 but seems incorrect
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Mujer Salvaje & Tania La Guerrillera
4) Acertijo, Javier Llanes, Rokambole vs Macho, Súper Máquina, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Rayo de Jalisco, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., TNT vs Enigma de Oro, Kayam, Popitekus

source: https://i.imgur.com/Swc6NDg.png

(RL)

EMLL (TUE) 07/14/1987 Arena Coliseo [Miguel Reducindo]
1) El Faisán vs Polaris III
2) Electrón, Pegaso I, Pegaso II vs Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz
3) Irma Águilar, Irma González, La Pantera Sureña vs Chela Salazar, Marina Rey, Tania
4) Águila Solitaria, La Silueta, Rokambole vs As Charro, Bestia Salvaje, Kayam
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz vs Enigma de Oro, Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan

EMLL (SUN) 07/12/1987 Arena Coliseo [KO 1773]
1) Faisán & Magia Azul vs Negro Cuellar & Nerón
2) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Clímax II & Príncipe Island
3) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Pantera Sureña vs Chela Salazar, La Medusa, Marina Rey
4) La Silueta, Quazar, Sombra Poblana vs Bufalo Salvaje, Cimarron Negro, Súper Máquina
5) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Jerry Estrada, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/7zUAdVM.png

(RL)

EMLL (SUN) 07/05/1987 Arena Coliseo [Imgur, RL]
1) Jaguar I & Mario Prado vs Águila Venezolana & Comodín
2) Amenaza Elegante, Guerrero Samuray, Pegaso I vs Kalimaco, Master, Rocco Valente
3) Maria La Candelaria, Selene, Yuma vs Chela Salazar, Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos
4) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, La Silueta vs Bufalo Salvaje, Gran Cochisse, Pánico
5) Rayo de Jalisco, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/2M1rh7q.png

(RL)

EMLL (TUE) 06/30/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) Pegaso II vs Gran Nerón
2) Amenaza Elegante, Pegaso I, Súper Bólido vs Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz
3) Arturito & Micro vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) Magnífico, Quazar, Sombra Poblana vs Comboy, MS-2, Perverso
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, TNT vs As Charro, Gran Cochisse, Popitekus

EMLL (SUN) 06/28/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_184510)]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Superstar vs Polarys III & Reyes Veloz
2) Arturito & Micro vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
3) Chela Salazar, Selene, Yuma vs La Esclava, Medussa, Mujer Salvaje
4) Impacto, Javier Llanes, Rokambole vs Hombre Bala, León Chino, Popitekus
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Alfonso Dantes, Rayo de Jalisco, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 06/07/1987 Arena Coliseo [Halcon 787]
1) Chamaco de Oro & Pantera II vs Gran Nerón & Zimba
2) Amenaza Elegante, Hecatombe, Magia Azul vs Babe Richard, Master, Roberto Paz
3) Acertijo, Águila Solitaria, Doberman vs Bufalo Salvaje, Pánico, Pierroth
4) La Pantera Sureña & Selene vs Martha Villalobos & Tania
5) Kiss, Rayo de Jalisco, Tony Salazar vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 06/05/1987 Arena Coliseo [Halcon 787]
1) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Babe Richard & Master
2) Hecatombe & Sombra Poblana vs Cimarron Negro & Pánico
3) Chela Salazar, Irma Águilar, Yuma vs La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Tania
4) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Emilio Charles, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (TUE) 06/02/1987 Arena Coliseo [KO]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu vs Acertijo, Ángel Azteca, Magnífico
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????

Event Notes: part of a scan of KO 1772 but clearly of a different issue. Date is a guess.

source: https://i.imgur.com/eQpm9Ao.png

(RL)

EMLL (SUN) 05/31/1987 Arena Coliseo [RL]
1) Faisán & Masdek vs Escarlata Roja & Gran Nerón
2) Electrón & Súper Bólido vs Kalimaco & Verdugo
3) Irma Águilar, Pantera Sureña, Selene vs La Diabólica, Marina Rey, Tania
4) Guerrero Samuray, La Silueta, Solar II vs Cimarron Negro, Comando Ruso, León Chino
5) Atlantis, Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/yyWBT0h.png

(RL)

EMLL (FRI) 05/29/1987 Arena Coliseo [Halcon 787, RL]
1) Amenaza Elegante & Masdek b El Mestizo & Polarys III
2) Cimarron Negro & MS-2 b Hecatombe & Lemus
3) Bufalo Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Pierroth Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Solar I
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu, Ringo Mendoza DQ El Dandy, Espectro Jr., Gran Cochisse
setting up a Kung Fu/Cochisse hair/mask match
5) Atlantis, Dantes, Kiss b Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

EMLL (FRI) 05/22/1987 Arena Coliseo [KO]
1) Amenaza Elegante & Masdek b El Mestizo & Polarys III
2) Cimarron Negro & MS-2 b Hecatombe & Lemus
3) Bufalo Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Pierroth b Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Solar II
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu, Ringo Mendoza b El Dandy, Espectro Jr., Gran Cochisse
5) Atlantis, Dantes, Kiss b Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan

Event Notes: part of a scan of KO 1772 but clearly of a different issue.

EMLL (SUN) 05/17/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1792]
1) Lemus vs Emilio Charles Jr. [hair]
2) Javier Cruz vs El Dandy © [NWA WELTER]

EMLL (FRI) 05/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1792]
1) Pirata Morgan © vs Kiss [DF HEAVY]

Event Notes: magazine scan is missing full lineup

source: https://i.imgur.com/ezHk8Ut.png

(Box y Lucha 1791)

EMLL (SUN) 05/10/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1791, RL]
1) Pantera I & Volcánico vs Polarys I & Reyes Veloz
2) Amenaza Elegante & Magia Azul vs Kalimaco & Rey David
3) Comando Ruso, Pánico, Pierroth Jr. vs Belcebú, Cimarron Negro, MS-2
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Hombre Bala, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs El Estudiante, Javier Llanes, Lemus
5) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs El Dandy, Tony Arce, Vulcano

source: https://i.imgur.com/FsN8Tjc.png

(Box y Lucha 1791)

EMLL (FRI) 05/08/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1791, Box y Lucha 1792, RL]
1) El Mestizo & Master b Pantera I & Pantera II
2) La Yaqui & Selene b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Chela Salazar, Mitsuki Wong, Yuma b La Guerrillera, Magnifica, Marina Rey
straight falls
4) Alfonso Dantes, Kiss, Kung Fu b Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan
Kiss beat Pirata to set up a DF HEAVY ttiel match
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Tony Salazar b MS-1 & Súper Halcón
they're teasing Halcon & Jalisco mask match, though it seems unlikely it could happen here due to Halcon losing his mask previously

source: https://i.imgur.com/fku069o.png

(Box y Lucha 1790)

EMLL (SUN) 05/03/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1790, RL]
1) Kalimaco & Rey David vs Chamaco de Oro & Volcánico
2) Cimarron Negro & MS-2 vs Darth Vader & Doberman
3) Mitsuki Wong & Selene vs La Magnifica & Maria Del Ángel
4) La Silueta, Lemus, Quazar vs Emilio Charles Jr., Guerrero Negro, Popitekus
5) Satánico, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/6jkoWU9.png

(Box y Lucha 1790)

EMLL (FRI) 05/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1790, Box y Lucha 1791, RL]
1) Universo 2000 b Shu el Guerrero
Shu debut here
2) José Luis Feliciano & Popitekus DRAW Rokambole & Solar II
3) Cachorro Mendoza & Chamaco Valaguez b El Egipcio & Espectro Jr.
4) Kiss & Mogur b Black Terry & El Dandy
5) Xavier Cruz & Xavier Rocca b Gran Cochisse & Máscara Año 2000
6) Cien Caras & Súper Halcón b Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar
sets up a rematch

Event Notes: matches set by Battle royal, won by Halcon

EMLL (SUN) 04/26/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1789]
1) Chamaco de Oro vs Escudero Rojo
2) Magia Azul & Súper Gallo vs Kalimaco & Rey David
3) Bestia Salvaje, El Macho, Emilio Charles vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, Pierroth Jr.
4) Espectro Jr., Guerrero Negro, Jerry Estrada vs Impacto, Quazar, Sombra Poblana
5) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Satánico, Tony Arce, Vulcano

EMLL (FRI) 04/24/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1789]
1) Águila Venezolana, Babe Richard, Roberto Paz vs Pantera II, Pegaso I, Pegaso II
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Cimarron Negro, MS-2 vs Águila De Plata, Ángel Azteca, Lemus
3) Quazar, Rokambole, Solar II vs Comando Ruso, Emilio Charles Jr., León Chino
4) El Dandy, Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada vs Alfonso Dantes, Mogur, Tony Salazar
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Súper Halcón
billed as demanded by the fans

EMLL (SAT) 04/18/1987 Arena Coliseo
1) Espectro Jr., Masakre, MS-1 vs Mogur, Siglo XX, Stuka Masakre/MS-1/Espectro Jr. vs. Siglo XX/Mogur/Stuka (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs Gran Cochisse, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Tony Salazar/Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Super Halcon vs. Gran Cochisse/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)

EMLL (FRI) 04/17/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1789]
1) La Magnifica & Martha Villalobos vs ? & ??
2) ?, ??, Cachorro Mendoza vs ???, ????, Espectro Jr.
3) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco, Súper Halcón
Straight falls. Halcon betrayed Rayo, is a rudo again

Event Notes: recap only mentiosn the maine vent, has photos of some of the other matches

source: https://i.imgur.com/aCdQZB9.png

(Box y Lucha)

EMLL (SUN) 04/12/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) Electrón & Volcánico vs Master & Rocco Valente
2) Doberman & Súpergallo vs Bufalo Salvaje & Danger
3) La Diabólica, La Magnifica, Tania vs Chela Salazar, La Yaqui, Mitsuki Wong
4) Guerrero Negro, Popitekus, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Javier Llanes, Quazar, Rokambole
5) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs Atlantis, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar

source: https://i.imgur.com/LMl4M1h.png

(Box y Lucha)

EMLL (FRI) 04/10/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) El Mestizo & Rocco Valente vs Amenaza Elegante & Súper Bólido
2) Cimarron Negro & Danger vs Doberman & Lemus
3) La Diabólica, La Magnifica, Tania vs Chela Salazar, Maria La Candelaria, Mitsuki Wong
4) Mogur, Siglo XX, Stuka vs Espectro Jr., Masakre, MS-1
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar

source: https://i.imgur.com/8NkkEON.png

(Box y Lucha 1786)

EMLL (SUN) 03/29/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1786, RL]
1) El Faisán & Masdek vs El Mestizo & Rocco Valente
2) El Magnífico, Pegaso I, Sombra Poblana vs Belcebú, Franco Colombo, Tierra Viento y Fuego
3) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Panterita Surena vs La Magnifica, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje
4) Águila Solitaria, Ángel Azteca, Lemus vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Popitekus vs El Egipcio
6) Mogur, Rokambole, Tony Salazar vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/lpfMhAF.png

(Box y Lucha 1786)

EMLL (FRI) 03/27/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1786, RL]
1) Magia Azul & Súper Bólido vs Gran Nerón & Tauro Jr.
2) Bufalo Salvaje & Danger vs Ángel Azteca & Lemus
3) Chela Salazar, Mitsuki Wong, Panterita Surena vs La Diabólica, La Magnifica, Martha Villalobos
4) Kung Fu, La Fiera, Tony Salazar vs Gran Cochisse, Talismán, Tony Benetto
5) Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Dandy, MS-1, Satánico Rayo de Jalisco Jr/Atlantis/Alfonso Dantes vs MS-1/El Satanico/El Dandy (CMLL March 27th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/T9RcO7x.png

(Box y Lucha)

EMLL (SUN) 03/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) El As & Masdek vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
2) El Mestizo, Kalimaco, Rey David vs Electrón, Faisán, Pegaso II
3) El Magnífico, Pegaso I, Sombra Poblana vs Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Javier Llanes, Lemus, Siglo XX vs As Charro, Comando Ruso, Enfermero Jr.
5) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs El Dandy, Gran Cochisse, Talismán

source: https://i.imgur.com/pt78kD2.png

(Box y Lucha)

EMLL (FRI) 03/13/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) Bufalo Salvaje & Franco Colombo vs Hecatombe & Sombra Poblana
2) Comando Ruso, MS-2, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Acertijo, El Magnífico, Lemus
3) Chela Salazar, Irma Águilar, Panterita Surena vs La Diabólica, La Mujer Salvaje, Martha Villalobos
4) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talismán
5) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico vs La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tony Salazar

EMLL (TUE) 03/10/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1782]
1) Maria La Candelaria & Yaqui vs Marina Rey & Mujer Salvaje
Yaqui did not do well. Satanakia no-showed.
2) ? vs ??

Event Notes: mentioned in complaining about the women's maches

EMLL (SUN) 03/08/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.13.17)]
1) El As & Masdek vs Kalimaco & Rey Wamo
2) Amenaza Elegante, El Faisán, Magia Azul vs Belcebú, Bufalo Salvaje, MS-2
3) Cimarron Negro, Franco Colombo, Pánico vs El Doberman, Gallo de Oro, Súper Gallo
4) Mogur, Quazar, Solar II vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Cochisse, Popitekus
5) Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez vs Masakre, MS-1, Tony Benetto

EMLL (FRI) 03/06/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.12.53)]
1) El Volcánico & Pegaso II vs Gran Nerón & Rocco Valente
2) ? vs ??
3) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Yuma vs ?, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje
4) El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talismán b Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez El Dandy/Talisman/Guerrero Negro vs. Javier Cruz/Americo Rocca/Chamaco Valaguez (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Kung Fu, Lizmark, Siglo XX vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico Lizmark/Kung Fu/Siglo XX vs El Satanico/MS-1/Masakre (CMLL March 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

EMLL (SUN) 03/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1782, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.16), SuperLuchas]
1) Erupcion II vs Master
2) Bestia Salvaje, Bufalo Salvaje, Franco Colombo vs Amenaza Elegante, El Doberman, Gallo de Oro
3) Esmeralda, Maria La Candelaria, Mitsuki Wong vs Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos, Satanakia
4) Javier Llanes, Quazar, Rokambole vs Cimarron Negro, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Stuka vs Comando Ruso, Masakre, Tony Benetto
6) El Egipcio b Popitekus [hair]

EMLL (FRI) 02/27/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1782, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.48.03), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.11.05)]
1) Master & Rocco Valente b Magia Azul & Masdek
2) Amenaza Elegante & Pegaso II b Clímax II & El Mestizo
3) Rokambole, Solar II, Stuka b Cimarron Negro, Emilio Charles Jr., Pánico
4) El Enfermero Jr., Guerrero Negro, Talismán DQ Xavier Cruz, Xavier Rocca, Xavier Valaguez
Valaguez fouled Dandy
5) Kung Fu, La Fiera, Lizmark b Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan Kung Fu/Lizmark/La Fiera vs. Pirata Morgan/Jerry Estrada/Hombre Bala (posted by rnrwrasslin) Los Bucaneros vs. Lizmark/Fiera/Kung Fu (posted by lamadredequitegross) Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/Jerry Estrada vs Kung Fu/La Fiera/Lizmark (CMLL February 27th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

EMLL (SUN) 02/22/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1781]
1) El As & Electrón vs Gran Nerón & Polarys III
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Clímax II, El Mestizo vs Doberman, Pegaso I, Pegaso II
3) Mitsuki Wong & Yuma vs Marina Rey & Señora Muerte
4) Javier Llanes, Quazar, Rokambole vs Cimarron Negro, Franco Colombo, Súper Máquina
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Enfermero Jr., Popitekus vs El Egipcio, Guerrero Negro, Herodes

EMLL (FRI) 02/20/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1781, Box y Lucha 1782]
1) Masdek & Pantera II b El Mestizo & Tauro Jr.
2) Lemus & Sombra Poblana b Belcebú & MS-2
3) La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Tania b Maria La Candelaria, Mitsuki Wong, Selene
4) Águila Solitaria, Solar II, Xavier Cruz b Enfermero Jr., Herodes, Talismán
5) Alfonso Dantes, Kung Fu, Tony Salazar b Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan
6) Mogur © DCOR Chamaco Valaguez [MEX MIDDLE]
Mogur took 1, Valaguez took 2, third was a draw following a Valaguez dive

EMLL (TUE) 02/17/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1781]
1) Irma Águilar © vs Mujer Salvaje [DF WOMEN]

EMLL (SUN) 02/15/1987 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas]
1) Acertijo, Guerrero Samurai, Rokambole b As Charro, Emilio Charles Jr., Talismán
2) Masakre, MS-1, Satánico b Mogur, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar
Mogur replaced Ringo Mendoza

EMLL (FRI) 02/13/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1781, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.58.20)]
1) Danger & Rocco Valente b Electrón & Pegaso I
2) Mitsuki Wong, Selene, Yuma b La Diabólica, Señora Muerte, Tania [semifinal]
3) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Yaqui b Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje [semifinal]
5) Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje b Mitsuki Wong, Selene, Yuma [final]
winners of a four women's trio tournament
6) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz b Cachorro Mendoza, Kung Fu, Mogur
Valaguez challenged Mogur to a MEX MIDDLE match
7) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b Alfonso Dantes, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. P. Morgan/Hombre Bala/J. Estrada vs Atlantis/R. Jalisco Jr/Alfonso Dantes (CMLL February 13th, 1987) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Atlantis/Alfonso Dantes vs. Pirata Morgan/Jerry Estrada/Hombre Bala (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: Blurry missing matches

EMLL (SUN) 02/08/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1779]
1) Gran Nerón & Rocco Valente vs El As & Masdek
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Clímax II, Comando Ruso vs Jupiter, Saratustra, Súper Gallo
3) As Charro, Popitekus, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs Doberman, El Magnífico, Impacto
4) Rokambole & Siglo XX vs El Egipcio & El Nazi
5) Masakre, MS-1, Talismán vs Alfonso Dantes, La Fiera, Tony Salazar
6) Mogur © vs Satánico [MEX MIDDLE]

EMLL (FRI) 02/06/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1779]
1) Doberman & Hecatombe vs Bufalo Salvaje & MS-1
2) Bestia Salvaje, León Chino, Tierra Viento y Fuego vs El Magnífico, Javier Llanes, Lemus
3) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Mitsuki Wong vs La Diabólica, Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos
4) Espectro Jr., Herodes, Satánico vs Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) MS-1 © vs Pirata Morgan [DF HEAVY]

EMLL (SUN) 02/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Kalimaco & Rey David vs El Volcánico & Pegaso II
2) El Doberman & Zaratustra vs Danger & Franco Colombo
3) La Chicana, Maria La Candelaria, Mitsuki Wong vs La Llorona, Marina Rey, Satanakia
4) Américo Rocca, Lemus, Quazar vs Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Mogur, Súper Halcón, Tony Salazar vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (FRI) 01/30/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1779, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.38.59), luchablog photolog (20130916_001127)]
1) Erupcion I & Magia Azul vs Nerón & Rocco Valente
2) Acertijo & Lemus vs Danger & MS-2
3) Irma Águilar & Martha Villalobos b Irma González, La Yaqui, Estrella Dorada, Mujer Salvaje, Esmeralda, Karina, Marina Rey, Mitsuki Wong, Tania, Satanakia, La Diabólica, Selene, Yuma, Señora Muerte
advertised as Wong, Selene & Yuma vs Villalobos, Salvaje & Tania, but instead was a surprise tournament, setting matches for the DF WOMEN championship
4) Irma Águilar b Martha Villalobos [DF WOMEN, final]
Aguilar is first champion
5) Herodes, Popitekus, Talismán b Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
La Fiera return
6) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

Event Notes: unclear if the undercard matches actually happened

EMLL (TUE) 01/27/1987 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha 1779, luchawiki, wrestling-titles]
1) Símbolo b Franco Colombo [MEX WELTER, quarterfinal]
2) Clímax II b Sombra Poblana [MEX WELTER, quarterfinal]
3) Águila Solitaria b Babe Richard [MEX WELTER, quarterfinal]
4) Solar II b Pegaso I [MEX WELTER, quarterfinal]
5) Símbolo b Clímax II [MEX WELTER, semifinal]
6) Solar II b Águila Solitaria [MEX WELTER, semifinal]
7) Símbolo b Solar II [MEX WELTER, final]

Event Notes: likely a non-tournament match but none listed in the recap

EMLL (FRI) 01/23/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.55.49)]
1) Marina Rey vs Maria La Candelaria [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Marina Rey vs. Maria Candelaria (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Five quarterfinals? One of these Marina wins is probably a play in.
2) Yuma b Selene [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Selene vs. Yuma (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Irma Águilar b Mitsuki Wong [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Irma Aguilar vs. Misuki Wong (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Marina Rey b Irma González [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Irma Gonzales vs. Marina Rey (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Martha Villalobos b Mujer Salvaje [DF WOMEN, quarterfinal] Martha Villalobos vs. Mujer Salvaje (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Yuma b Irma González [DF WOMEN, semifinal] Irma Aguilar vs. Yuma (posted by rnrwrasslin)
7) Martha Villalobos b Marina Rey [DF WOMEN, semifinal] Martha Villalobos vs. Marina Rey (posted by rnrwrasslin)
8) Irma Águilar b Martha Villalobos [DF WOMEN, final]  (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Irma Aguilar becomes first champion
9) Kung Fu, La Fiera, Lizmark vs Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan Lizmark/La Fiera/Kung Fu vs. Pirata Morgan/Hombre Bala/Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
10) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz vs El Dandy, Guerrero Negro, Talismán Americo Rocca/Javier Cruz/Chamaco Valaguez vs. Talisman/El Dandy/Guerrero Negro (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: unknown if this is full card. Print seems to say 01/30, but there's a different card for that lineup

EMLL (FRI) 01/02/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_020209)]
1) El Volcánico & Masdek vs Primate & Reyes Veloz
2) Marcela & Maria La Candelaria vs Satanakia & Señora Muerte
3) Águila De Plata, Ángel Azteca, Rokambole vs Cimarron Negro, MS-2, Tierra Viento y Fuego
4) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Yuma vs Marina Rey, Martha Villalobos, Mujer Salvaje
5) Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan vs Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu EMLL CMLL August 12 1988 October 28 1983 1987 January 20 1984 (posted by Lucha Libre Style)

EMLL (THU) 01/01/1987 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_020158)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Anibal, Kung Fu, Lizmark vs Babe Face, Scorpió, Talismán
5) Huracán Ramírez, Mil Máscaras, Perro Aguayo, Villano III vs el Signo, Fishman, Masakre, Negro Navarro

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964
1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944
1943

last updated: 2023-10-09 21:45

Return to Index