Arena Coliseo : 1992

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941

view only posters

CMLL (TUE) 12/29/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 44, Lucha Libre Weekly 46 (1)]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee Jr., Lasertron DQ Gargola El Sultan, Gran Markus Jr., Titan
Straight falls, DQ for excessive violence
2) Pierroth Jr. © b Pirata Morgan [CMLL LH]
straight falls

CMLL (SUN) 12/27/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 43]
1) Babe Richard & Escudero Rojo b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Misterio Tapatío DQ El Fiero & Lynx
Fiero fouled Kato for the DQ.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Gargola El Sultan, Lynx DQ Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Plata
Lynx was a replacement for someone. Plata unmasked Arkangel, who impressed in this match.
4) Blue Demon Jr., Jaque Mate, Masakre b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
Tecnicos took 2/3. said to have been great. Blue Demon and Masakre beat Troglodita & Cro Magnon.
5) Black Magic, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I b Lasertron, Mano Negra, Oro
Rudos took 1/3. Gladiador pinned Oro both times, including after Oro missed a reverse tope in the third.
6) El Dandy, Konnan, Vampiro b Herodes, La Fiera, Pirata Morgan Konnan/Dandy/Vampiro v. Pirata M./Fiera/Herodes (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (FRI) 12/25/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
unaired
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Bello Incognito b Ángel de Plata & Halcón De Plata *
** 1/2.
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla b Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino *
** 3/4. Ramirez pinned Felino, made belt motions.
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Espectro Jr., Kahoz, La Fiera * Fiera/Espectro Jr./Kahoz v. Brazos + Fiera/Supremo/B. Magic v. Pierroth Jr./Demon Jr./Triton (posted by dataintcash)
straight falls. Brazo de Plata threatened a martinete on Espectro Jr., but his partners convinced him no. Main event rudos attacked the Brazos leading into their match.
5) Blue Demon Jr., Pierroth Jr., Triton DQ Black Magic, El Supremo I, La Fiera * Fiera/Espectro Jr./Kahoz v. Brazos + Fiera/Supremo/B. Magic v. Pierroth Jr./Demon Jr./Triton (posted by dataintcash)
Fiera worked double, replacing Pirata Morgan. Tecnicos made the save for the Brazos. Fiera & Supremo (who looked bad) were DQed for excessive violence.

CMLL (TUE) 12/22/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) Gran Apache & Pegasso vs Escudero Rojo & La Garra
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito vs Gargolita El Sultan & Masakrito
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Mogur vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Último Dragón DQ Felino, Gargola El Sultan, La Fiera
Gargola fouled Demon
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 12/20/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Aaron Grundy, Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy [Relevos Increíbles]
straight falls, via Head Hunter moonsaults on Dandy & Demon. They were strechered out.

CMLL (TUE) 12/15/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Plata b Aaron Grundy [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 12/13/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Mano Negra vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kahoz, Titan

CMLL (TUE) 12/08/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Solar II b Bello Incognito, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Pánico
4) Felino, Javier Cruz, Titan b Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza, Shogun
5) Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Negro Casas b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Grondy pinned Porky with a top rope splash for a straight fall win.

CMLL (SUN) 12/06/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 43]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Blue King, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ulises Plus
straight falls. Northern Blue King's debut, losing by top rope Porky splash both falls.
2) Atlantis & Vampiro Canadiense vs Sangre Chicana & Satánico
advertised main event

CMLL (TUE) 12/01/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Babe Richard & Escudero Rojo
2) El Fiero, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b El Vencedor, Huracán Sevilla, Nuevo Audaz
3) Metálico, Oro, Plata DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan
rudos fought among themselves.
4) Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Porky/Grundy are feuding. Grundy top rope splashed Plata for the win in straight falls.
5) Shogun b Bello Incognito [mask]
20 minutes, no blood. Bello submitted Shogun to an armbreaker in the first, Shogun won the secnod via dive. Bello kept pulling Shogun in the third, and Shogun submitted him with the inverted Gori. Bello Incongito is Andres Gonzalez, the former Impala, from Mexico City.

CMLL UWA (SUN) 11/29/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) ? & ?? vs ???? & ?????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) Aaron Grundy, Gargola El Sultan, Kahoz b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
straight falls
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mil Máscaras DQ Canek, Sangre Chicana, Satánico
Vampiro, fine in Acapulco earlier the week, was on crutches here. Brazo de Plata was his replaecment. Canek fouled Mil.

Event Notes: near sellout.

CMLL (TUE) 11/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40, Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) ? & ?? vs ???? & ?????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) Bello Incognito, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan b Cesar Dantes, Ringo Mendoza, Shogun
Actual semifinal. Bello took both falls to set up next week's mask match.
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Gran Markus Jr. [MEX HEAVY]
Rayo powerbombed Markus to keep the title in a poor match.

CMLL (TUE) 11/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Mogur, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
actual semimain. Nuevo pinned Futuro for the win.
2) El Dandy, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
Haku pinned Magic for the win.

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) La Sirenita & Miss Janeth b Guerrera Purpura & La Llorona
2) Águila De Plata & El Moro b El Cortado & Master
3) Espectro De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Pierroth Jr., Ringo Mendoza DQ Felino, Kahoz, Sangre Chicana
Chicana unmasked Pierroth for the DQ.
5) Gran Apache b Rey David [hair]
2 fall, but 30 minute bloody good match.

CMLL (TUE) 11/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa b Esther Moreno & Kaoru Maeda
2) Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Titan b Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Black Magic b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
5) Kahoz b Troglodita [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
6) Black Magic b Kahoz [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal]

CMLL (TUE) 11/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Pegasso b Comodín & Escudero Rojo
2) Cachorro Mendoza, El Jalisco, Shogun b Bello Incognito, Halcón Negro, Pánico
3) Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Titan b Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gargola El Sultan [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
5) Rick Patterson b MS-1 [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Rick Patterson [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal]

CMLL (TUE) 10/27/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Gargola El Sultan, Kung Fu b El Brazo, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Mano Negra

CMLL (SUN) 10/25/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, La Sombra, Solimar
2) Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan, Titan b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (SAT) 10/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) El Jalisco, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Ringo Mendoza vs Cesar Dantes, Medico Asesino Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Triton vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 10/06/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton DRAW America, Gargola El Sultan, Titan
tapatia double pin.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Espectro De Ultratumba, Medico Asesino Jr., Pánico b Cachorro Mendoza, Filoso, Tigre Universitario
unclear which match
2) Huracán Sevilla, Lasertron, Mano Negra ?? El Supremo I, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas
actual main event

CMLL (TUE) 09/29/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) ? ?? Kundra
Kundra broke his collarbone on a dive, will be out for many months.
2) La Sirenita © b La Diabólica [MEX WOMEN]
Sirenita retained the title.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 09/27/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun, Tigre Universitario
2) Kato Kung Lee, Love Machine, Ringo Mendoza DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 09/22/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) El Mestizo & Tor-Ver b Dick Angelo Jr. & Pegasso
2) Guerrero De La Muerte & Septiembre Negro Jr. b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Talisman Jr.
3) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania b La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Xochitl Hamada
straight falls, Tania beating Sirenta both times, setting up a title mext the next week.
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, El Dandy b Gran Kabuki, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana
5) Apolo Dantés © b Jaque Mate [NWA LH]
Dantes used a northern lights suplex for the win, in his 8th defense. This was Jaque Mate's first singles title match.

CMLL (SUN) 09/20/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 32, Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Blue Demon Jr., King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana
Emilio fouled Haku.
2) Bestia Salvaje © b Love Machine [CMLL MIDDLE]
Bestia kept the title.

CMLL (TUE) 09/15/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
2) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Sangre Chicana b Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
Mate pinned Dantes in falls 2 and 3 to set up a titel match.

CMLL (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Blue Demon Jr., El Jalisco, Love Machine b Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, Titan
Machine pinned Bestia to set up a title match.

CMLL (TUE) 09/08/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
Tecnicos took 1/3. Jaque Mate was elimianted in the third, and came back in for the DQ. ** 3/4.

CMLL (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Guerrera Purpura & Neftaly b Miss Janeth & Selene
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Dick Angelo Jr., El Vencedor, Solar II
3) Huracán Sevilla, Love Machine, Triton DQ Bestia Salvaje, Cesar Dantes, Emilio Charles Jr.
4) Orito b Felinito [CMLL MINI]
Orito won the vacnat title.
5) Negro Casas © b Oro [UWA MIDDLE]
Negro pinned Oro to keep the title.

CMLL (TUE) 09/01/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
rudos were DQed for excessive violence. ** 1/2.

CMLL (SUN) 08/30/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 28]
1) Orito b Último Dragóncito, Cicloncito Ramírez, Tritoncito, Máscarita Magica, Platita, Aguilita Solitaria, Bronceito [CMLL MINI, semifinal, battle royal]
Mini tecnico battle royal to earn a shot at the vacant CMLL minis title. Results list Orito over Dragoncito, other order unknown.
2) Felinito b Bronceito, Masakrito, Pequeño America, Piratita Morgan, Pierrothito, Pequeño Jaque Mate, Gargolita El Sultan, Ultratumbita [CMLL MINI, semifinal, battle royal]
Rudo battle royal with the winner getting the title shot. Only known element of the match is Felinito defeating Bronceito - a tecnico who was scheduled to be in the other battle royal. Likely a replacement for a missing rudo, but unclear which one.
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Kung Fu, Ulises Plus b Águila Solitaria, El Moro, Kato Kung Lee Jr.
Debut of El Moro.
4) Black Magic, Oro, Triton b America, Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 08/28/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 28]
1) Felinito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita b Máscarita Magica, Orito, Último Dragóncito *
*** 3/4. Ultatumbita submitted Mascarita Magica for teh win.
2) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania ?? La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Xochitl Hamada
Match did not air. Rudas were scheduled to be Martha Villalobos, Pantera Surena and Wendy, but all jumped to AAA.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Aaron Grundy, Gran Markus Jr., Titan *
***. Brazos debut as a CMLL-contracted tecnico trio. Titan is Jack Victory. Straight falls, Porky pinning Grundy after more feuding.
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Love Machine * Satanico/Bestia S./Supremo v. Dandy/Ap. Dantes/L. Machine (posted by dataintcash)
straight falls. Bestia pinned Dandy in both falls, setting up a hair/hair match next week.
5) Negro Casas © b Último Dragón [UWA MIDDLE] * Ultimo Dragon vs Negro Casas (CMLL August 28th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)
Negro retained the title. ****, 15:29. Casas took falls 2/3, the last with a cradle.

CMLL (TUE) 08/25/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 28]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya DRAW Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez, Love Machine, Mano Negra
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra, Triton b America, Halcón Negro, Titan
4) Kung Fu, MS-1, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Último Dragón
Kung Fu submitted Apolo Dantes for the win.

CMLL (SUN) 08/23/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) La Venus & Wendy b La Olimpica & Selene
last match in CMLL for the winners.
2) Gran Apache & Pegasso b Babe Richard & El Cortado
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro Jr. b Halcón De Plata, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Solar II
4) America, Kung Fu, Titan b Bronce II, Kato Kung Lee, Plata
5) Atlantis, Black Magic, Oro DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Negro Casas
Masakre fouled Atlantis.

CMLL (FRI) 08/21/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 27, Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Mario Prado Jr. & Master b Gran Apache & Guerrero Samurai II
2) La Diabólica, Suzuka Minami, Yumiko Hotta b Lady Apache, Lola González, Mitsuki Wong *
3) Huracán Sevilla, Mano Negra, Metálico DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Lynx *
19:11 straight falls. Over the top rope DQ.
4) Aaron Grundy, Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Triton *
14:30. Tecnicos took 2/3. Grundy's debut as a rudo. **3/4. Finish set up a Dandy/Bestia title match.
5) Atlantis, Black Magic, Último Dragón b Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * N. Casas/Satanico/Pirata M. v. Atlantis/U. Dragon/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)
Straight falls for the tecnicos. ***. Negro Casas spent the match trying to recruit Black Magic back to the rudo side.

CMLL (TUE) 08/18/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee DQ Águila De Plata, Cesar Dantes, Kung Fu
Dantes fouled Lee. Mendoza was stretchered out
2) Mano Negra, Triton, Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz, Negro Casas
Tecnicos took 2/3, Negro fouling Dragon.

CMLL (SUN) 08/16/1992 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 28]
1) Eclipse (92), Guerrero Samurai II, Halcón De Plata b Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, Escudero Rojo
2) Solar II, Sombra Poblana, Talisman Jr. b El Cortado, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro Jr.
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Kung Fu b Blue Demon Jr., Guerrero Samurai II, Mano Negra
Straight falls. Guerrero Samurai II worked twice, replacing Super Astro, who had jumped to AAA.
4) Lady Apache b La Diabólica [DF WOMEN]
Apache won via tapatia.
5) Bestia Salvaje b Ringo Mendoza [hair]
Hair vs hair. Bestia won clean.

CMLL (FRI) 08/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrero Samurai II, Metálico, Solar II b Bello Incognito, El Cortado, Escudero Rojo
2) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya * Oro/Plata/Bronce vs Guerrero Del Futuro/Guerrero Maya/Damian de Guerrero (CMLL August 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
* 3/4
3) Cesar Dantes, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario b Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Brazo de Plata * Black Magic/A. Grundy/B.D. Plata vs C. Dantes/H.D. Solitario/H.D. Gladiador (CMLL August 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Brazo de Plata and Aaron Grundy had issues. Grundy turned on Porky in the end.
4) Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas, Satánico * Casas/Satanico/Bestia vs. Dandy/Dragon/Dantes (posted by ) Ultimo Dragon/El Dandy/A. Dantes vs Bestia Salvaje/Negro Casas/Satanico (CMLL August 15th, 1992 1) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Ultimo Dragon pinned Negro Casas in the third fall. Casas wasn't the captain, and came back in to cause the DQ. *** 1/4
5) Atlantis © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE] * Atlantis vs Emilio Charles Jr (CMLL TV August 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
36th title defense. Atlantis took 2/3. ***

CMLL (TUE) 08/11/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 28]
1) Bronce II, Oro, Plata COR Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
2) El Supremo I, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu b Aaron Grundy, Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Magica
Kung Fu beat Blue Demon for the winning pin.
3) Apolo Dantés, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ MS-1, Negro Casas, Satánico
Kung Fu ran into attack Apolo Dantes, which annoyed the rudos.

CMLL (SUN) 08/09/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 28]
1) Aaron Grundy, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas
Mendoza pinned Salvaje, Salvaje challenged Menzoa to a hair match

CMLL (FRI) 08/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly #25, SuperLuchas]
1) Escudero Rojo & Halcón Negro b Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso Halcon Negro/Escudero Rojo vs El Pegaso/Guerrero Samurai (CMLL August 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Rudos submitted Samurai to win the second.
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro Jr. b Latin Lover, Metálico, Trueno *
Latin Lover debuted.
3) Felino, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu b Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Mano Negra * Javier Cruz/Kung Fu/El Felino vs Cachorro Mendoza/Kato Kung Lee/Mano Negra (CMLL August 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Kung Fu pinned Mano Negra. ** 1/4.
4) Cesar Dantes, El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr. b Aaron Grundy, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata * A. Grundy/Br. de Plata/Br. de Oro vs H. de Solitario/G. Markus Jr/C. Dantes (CMLL August 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
straight falls. Brazo de Plata returned from a weight/fitness suspension. Grundy turned on the Brazos. ** 1/2.
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico, Ulises Plus b Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * Atlantis/Rayo Jr./Vampiro v. Satanico/Charles Jr./Ulises (posted by dataintcash) Vampiro Canadiense/Atlantis/R. de Jalisco Jr vs Satanico/E. Charles Jr/Ulises (CMLL 8/8/1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Ulises Plus replaced Pirata Morgan. Charles pinned Atlantis in the third fall, reversing a hurracarrana, setting up a hair vs mask match. **3/4.

CMLL (TUE) 08/04/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bronce II, Oro, Plata COR Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
win via dives
2) Gargola El Sultan, Kung Fu, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr. CMLL TV (August 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Rudos took 2/3. Kung Fu beat Apolo in the deciding match.

CMLL (SUN) 08/02/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Misterio Tapada I & Olimpus b Master & Reyes Veloz
2) Escudero Rojo & Mario Prado Jr. b Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso
3) La Sirenita, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica, Suzuka Minami, Yumiko Hotta
4) Cesar Dantes, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus b Kato Kung Lee, Rokambole (90), Trueno
5) Lizmark, Máscara Magica, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, The Big Bang

CMLL (FRI) 07/31/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Filoso & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Halcón Negro
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ultimatum b Águila Solitaria, Eclipse (92), Metálico *
3) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez DQ El Hijo del Solitario, Felino, Javier Cruz *
Excessive violence DQ
4) El Supremo I, Gran Markus Jr., The Big Bang b Aaron Grundy, El Dandy, Máscara Magica *
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas b Atlantis, Lizmark, Último Dragón * Atlantis/Lizmark/Dragon vs. Charles/Bestia/Casas (posted by lamadredequitegross)

CMLL (TUE) 07/28/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Master & Pánico b Eclipse (92) & Gran Apache
2) Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, El Supremo II, Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Dandy
5) Apolo Dantés DQ El Hijo del Solitario

CMLL (SUN) 07/26/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Mano Negra
2) Black Magic, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 07/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) La Sirenita & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Neftaly
Sirenita pinned Neftaly for the winning pin.
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte b Ciclón Ramírez, Solar II, Talisman Jr. *
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata DQ Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita *
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Máscara Magica, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo del Solitario, El Supremo I, Javier Cruz *
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino * Atlantis/Lizmark/Dragon vs. Charles/Bestia/Felino (posted by lamadredequitegross)

CMLL (TUE) 07/21/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) Black Magic, Love Machine, Máscara Magica b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark

CMLL (TUE) 07/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b Master & Tor-Ver
2) Águila De Plata & Halcón Dorado II b Babe Richard & Bello Incognito
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Enjambre, Espectro De Ultratumba
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Jalisco, Mano Negra b El Supremo I, Felino, Ulises Plus
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chavo Guerrero, El Faraón, El Jalisco b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Ulises Plus
2) Ringo Mendoza b Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 07/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) Chamaco Valaguez, Guerrero Samurai II, Solar II b El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Lynx
2) Lola González, Selene, Xochitl Hamada b Kaoru Maeda, La Venus, Tania
3) El Jalisco, Ringo Mendoza, Solar II b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena Coliseo
1) Lizmark vs Pirata Morgan [super libre]

CMLL (TUE) 06/30/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Negro Casas
2) Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, King Haku b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Espectro De Ultratumba
Chavo was a fill in for Mascara Magica

CMLL (SUN) 06/28/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Sheik, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Torbellino Negro
2) Javier Cruz, Nitron, Pirata Morgan b King Haku, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (TUE) 06/23/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chamaco Ayala, Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90)
2) Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Kato Kung Lee b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Kung Fu
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Nitron, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Apolo Dantés, Mano Negra b El Egipcio, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kung Fu

CMLL (TUE) 06/16/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Talisman Jr. b Babe Richard & Mario Prado Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
3) Comando Ruso, Felino, Kung Fu b Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee
4) Blue Demon Jr., Lizmark, Mano Negra b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Atlantis © b Bestia Salvaje [NWA MIDDLE] *

CMLL (SUN) 06/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Kung Fu, Satanás, Septiembre Negro Jr.
2) Águila Solitaria, Blue Demon Jr., El Jalisco b Bestia Salvaje, El Egipcio, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (TUE) 06/09/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90) b El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ponzoña

CMLL (SUN) 06/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ponzoña b Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90), Talisman Jr.
2) Águila Solitaria, Chavo Guerrero, Mano Negra b Gran Markus Jr., Kung Fu, Medico Asesino Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 06/02/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bull Nakano, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
3) El Supremo II, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus b Chamaco Risas, El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco
4) Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, El Supremo I b Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Chavo Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 05/31/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Zuleyma b Selene
2) Josseline, Martha Villalobos, Neftaly b La Sirenita, Lola González, Miss Janeth
3) La Olimpica, Lady Apache, Xochitl Hamada b Kaoru Maeda, Pantera Sureña, Tania
4) El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Chavo Guerrero, El Jalisco, Mano Negra

CMLL (FRI) 05/29/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro Halcon Negro/Mestizo vs El Eclipse/Guerrero Samurai (CMLL May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Águila Solitaria & Chamaco Valaguez b Guerrero Negro & Septiembre Negro Jr. *
3) America, El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña * Hijo de Solitario/Mano Negra/America vs Esp. de Ultratumba/Espectro Jr/Ponzona (CMLL May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) El Supremo I, Jaque Mate, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, El Faraón, Filoso * Apolo Dantes/El Filoso/El Faraon vs Pierroth Jr/Jaque Mate/Supremo I (CMLL May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón * Ultimo Dragon/Atlantis/El Dandy vs Pirata Morgan/Satanico/Bestia Salvaje (CMLL May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/y6BLUvE.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chamaco II & Olimpus vs Reyes Veloz & Torver
2) Gran Apache & Súper Kiss vs Escudero Rojo & Mario Prado
3) Lady Apache, Lola González, Zuleyma vs Kaoru Maeda, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña
4) El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza, Salomon Grundy b El Egipcio, Herodes, Ulises Plus
5) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro

source: https://i.imgur.com/dUcF3yn.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kaoru Maeda & La Venus b Lady Apache & Lola González
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Enjambre, Marabunta b Eclipse (92), Guerrero Samurai II, Pegasso *
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila Solitaria, Solar II, Tigre Universitario * Los Cavernicolas vs Solar II/Aguila Solitaria/Tigre Universitario (CMLL May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Popitekus/Troglodita/Cro-Magnon v. Aguila S./Solar II/Tigre U. (posted by dataintcash)
4) El Egipcio, El Supremo II, Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés, El Hijo del Solitario, Filoso * Emilio Charles Jr/El Faraon/Supremo vs Apolo Dantes/Hijo Del Solitario/El Filoso (CMLL May 23rd) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Vampiro b Javier Cruz, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. * Vampiro Canadiense/Atlantis/Lizmark vs Pierroth Jr/Jerry Estrada/Javier Cruz (CMLL May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/KVt0AjS.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL UWA (TUE) 05/19/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Venus & Pantera Sureña b Atenas & Mitsuki Wong
2) El Enjambre & Marabunta b Chamaco Ayala & Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (SUN) 05/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña b Kato Kung Lee, Rokambole (90), Solar II
2) El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, MS-1, Ulises Plus

CMLL (FRI) 05/15/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Guerrero Samurai II, Iga, Koga *
2) Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, Kung Fu b America, Anibal, Filoso *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Salomon Grundy b El Egipcio, Felino, Jerry Estrada *
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo Jr. v. Satanico/Pirata M./MS-1 (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SUN) 05/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olimpus & Súper Ángel b Master & Reyes Veloz
2) Babe Richard & Climax b Pegasso & Talisman Jr.
3) Cachorro Mendoza, El Egipcio, El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Kendo Nagasaki, Kung Fu, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala, Iga, Koga, Satanás [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b Kendo Nagasaki & Kung Fu [torneo, semifinal]
5) El Egipcio & Javier Cruz b El Hijo del Solitario & Mano Negra [torneo, semifinal]
6) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio & Javier Cruz [torneo, final]

CMLL (FRI) 05/08/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Babe Richard & Mario Prado Jr. b Súper Kiss & Talisman Jr.
2) America, Gran Apache, Solar II b El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Guerrero De La Muerte *
3) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica, La Tigresa, Martha Villalobos *
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza b Ángel Blanco Jr., Felino, Gran Markus Jr. *
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Último Dragón DQ Blue Panther, Kendo Nagasaki, La Fiera * Atlantis/Ap. Dantes/U. Dragon v. B. Panther/Fiera/K. Nagasaki (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (TUE) 05/05/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Dick Angelo Jr. & Súper Ángel
2) Joe Mercado Jr. & Súper Átomo b Climax & Escudero Rojo Atomo/Joe Mercado v. Escudero Rojo/Climax II (posted by dataintcash)
3) Águila De Plata, Nuevo Audaz, Súper Gallo b El Volcanico, Javier Llanes, Pánico
4) Bronce, Oro, Plata b Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Septiembre Negro Jr.
5) Kendo Nagasaki, MS-1, Satánico b Filoso, Huracán Sevilla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 05/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Iga, Joe Mercado Jr., Koga b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Volcanico, Nuevo Ángel Blanco
2) Hombre Bala, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Chavo Guerrero, Platino, Rokambole (90)
3) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra b El Egipcio, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Sheik

CMLL (FRI) 05/01/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Canelo Casas & El Volcanico b Audaz Jr. & Guerrero Samurai II
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Solar II, Tigre Universitario *
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso, Ulises Plus b Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Hombre Bala
4) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, El Jalisco b Bestia Salvaje, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. * Espectros/Bestia vs. Dandy/Azteca/Jalisco (posted by lamadredequitegross)
5) Blue Panther, Kendo Nagasaki, La Fiera b Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada, Último Dragón *

CMLL (TUE) 04/28/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Joe Mercado Jr. & Pegasso b El Volcanico & Suriano
2) Neftaly & Tania b Cinthia Moreno & Selene
3) El Supremo I, Gran Markus Jr., Ulises b Ángel Azteca, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza
4) Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Último Dragón b Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 F. Guerrera/Mascara 2000/Universo 2000 v. Lizmark/Mascara S./U. Dragon (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SUN) 04/26/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Climax & Mario Prado Jr. b Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso
2) Cinthia Moreno, Lola González, Selene b La Diabólica, La Venus, Neftaly
3) Águila De Plata, Huracán Sevilla, Solar II b Comando Ruso, Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik
4) Blue Panther, Felino, Javier Cruz b Apolo Dantés, Mano Negra, Salomon Grundy

CMLL (FRI) 04/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Antifaz & Súper Kiss b Guerrero De La Muerte & Guerrero Negro
2) Bronce, Oro, Plata b El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña *
3) Iga, Koga, Súper Astro b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
4) Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador I b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo *
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Black Magic, Vampiro *

EMLL (TUE) 04/21/1992 Arena Coliseo
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) America, Misterioso, Volador vs Felino, Popitekus, Troglodita Misterioso/Volador/America v. Troglodita/Popitekus/Felino (posted by dataintcash)
5) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
6) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????

Event Notes: Date from video, match number is a guess

CMLL (SUN) 04/19/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz b Dick Angelo
2) Jerrito Estrada, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria, Justicierito, Misteriosito
3) Javier Llanes, Pánico, Septiembre Negro II b Águila De Plata, Rokambole (90), Talisman Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Platino b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada b Anibal, Atlantis, Love Machine

CMLL (FRI) 04/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Akira Hokuto & Estuko Mita b Lola González & Xochitl Hamada *
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Misteriosito, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador I *
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy
5) Black Magic b La Fiera * La Fiera v. Black Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (TUE) 04/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Solar II DCO Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b America, Filoso, Love Machine

CMLL (SUN) 04/12/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Diabólica, La Venus, Neftaly b Josseline, Mitsuki Wong, Selene
2) Iga, Koga, Rokambole (90) b Canelo Casas, El Supremo I, El Supremo II
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Comando Ruso, Mogur
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Faraón, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark

CMLL (FRI) 04/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Akira Hokuto & Etsuko Mita b Lola González & Xochitl Hamada
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce, Oro, Plata * Damián el Guerrero/Guerrero del Futuro/Guerrero Maya vs. Bronce/Oro/Plata (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Oro/Plata/Bronce vs Guerrero del Futuro/Damian el Guerrero/Guerrero Maya (CMLL April 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Filoso, Iga, Koga * Vulcano/Tony Arce/Rocco Valente vs Iga/Koga/Filoso (CMLL April 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Máscara Sagrada b Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada * Atlantis/M. Sagrada/Mano Negra vs E. Charles Jr/Jerry Estrada/F. Guerrera (CMLL April 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Espectro Jr., La Fiera, Satánico b Black Magic, Love Machine, Último Dragón * Love Machine/Black Magic/Ultimo Dragon vs La Fiera/Espectro Jr/Satanico (CMLL April 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Satanico/Fiera/Espectro U. v. U. Dragon/L. Machine/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (TUE) 03/31/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Babe Richard & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Pegasso
2) El Volcanico & Halcón Negro b Súper Kiss & Talisman Jr.
3) Cinthia Moreno, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Neftaly
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu, Ponzoña b Audaz Jr., Cachorro Mendoza, Chavo Guerrero
5) Aaron Grundy, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy b Gran Markus Jr., MS-1, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SUN) 03/29/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Duro, Súper Átomo, Súper Gallo b Babe Richard, Climax, El Canalla I
2) Chavo Guerrero, Popitekus, Rokambole (90) b El Supremo I, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Cachorro Mendoza, El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, Guerrero Maya, Javier Llanes
4) Talisman Jr. © b Mario Prado Jr. [DF WELTER]
5) Damián el Guerrero b León Kirilenko [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2017.33.10.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.33.10))

CMLL (TUE) 03/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.33.10), RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs Misterio Tapatío & Zimba
2) Pegasso & Súper Kiss vs Babe Richard & Mario Prado
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Furor, Gran Apache, Huracán Sevilla
4) Iga, Koga, Súper Astro vs Canelo Casas, Comando Ruso, Felino
5) Atlantis, Konnan, Octagón b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico SÁTANICO,PIRATA MORGAN,MS 1 VS KONNAN,DANDY,OCTAGON (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (SUN) 03/22/1992 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.32.57)]
1) Tor-Ver & Zimba vs Magia Azul & Olimpus
2) Halcón Dorado (80s), Pegasso, Súper Kiss vs El Mestizo, Master, Rey David
3) Guerrero Samurai II, La Figura, Talisman Jr. vs Atila, Canelo Casas, Mario Prado
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Gargola El Sultan, Guerrero Negro, León Kirilenko
5) America, Blue Demon Jr., Perro Aguayo vs El Supremo, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 03/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Guerrero Samurai II & Súper Kiss
2) Espectrito I, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Filoso, Misterioso, Volador I
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Súper Astro
5) Atlantis © b Javier Cruz [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 03/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Felino, Javier Cruz, Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Lizmark

CMLL (SUN) 03/08/1992 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Iga, Koga, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, León Kirilenko, Sangre Chicana
2) Chamaco Ayala b Pánico [hair]
3) America b Fuerza Guerrera © [CMLL WELTER] highlights (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (TUE) 03/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Climax & El Mestizo b La Magia Azul & Pegasso
2) Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III b Gran Apache, Joe Mercado Jr., Talisman Jr.
3) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b Mari Chan & Mima Chan
4) Misterioso, Mogur, Volador b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz, Jerry Estrada b Atlantis, El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada

CMLL (TUE) 02/25/1992 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Chamaco II & Pegasso b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Gran Apache, La Máscara, Súper Kiss b El Volcanico, Halcón Negro, Mario Prado Jr.
3) Ángel Azteca, Cachorro Mendoza, Hijo del Lizmark b Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, Ponzoña
4) Filoso, Máscara Sagrada, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, La Fiera
5) Javier Cruz b Apolo Dantés

CMLL (TUE) 02/11/1992 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha]
1) Joe Mercado Jr. DRAW El Volcanico [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/dt50ne3.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) Climax, El Mestizo, Pánico vs Babe Richard, Halcón Negro, Mario Prado
3) Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Mitsuki Wong vs Cinthia Moreno, Lola González, M. Joselin
4) Hombre Bala, Septiembre Negro, Verdugo vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Javier Llanes
5) Aaron Grundy, Love Machine, Salomon Grundy vs El Egipcio, Sangre Chicana, Ulises

CMLL (SUN) 01/26/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Aaron Grundy & Salomon Grundy b Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (FRI) 01/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Máscara & Súper Gallo b Babe Richard & Mario Prado Jr. * Mario Prado Jr/Baby Richard vs La Mascara/Super Gallo (CMLL January 24th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)
2) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos b Cinthia Moreno & La Sirenita * Martha Villalobos/La Diabolica vs La Sirenita/Cinthia Moreno (CMLL January 24th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)
3) Kato Kung Lee, Súper Astro, Volador b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu, Ponzoña * Hijo de Gladiador/Ponzona/Kung Fu vs Super Astro/Kato Kung Lee/Volador (CMLL January 24th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Jerry Estrada, La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Huracán Sevilla * Bestia S./Fiera/J. Estrada v. H. Sevilla/Demon Jr./H. Solitario (posted by dataintcash) La Fiera/J. Estrada/B. Salvaje vs H. Solitario/Blue Demon/Huracan Ramirez (CMLL January 24th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b Octagón, Último Dragón, Vampiro * Satanico/Fuerza Guerrera/Blue Panther vs Vampiro/Ultimo Dragon/Octagon (CMLL January 24th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)

CMLL (SUN) 01/19/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Misterioso, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón

CMLL (FRI) 01/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Antifaz & La Máscara b Halcón Negro & Septiembre Negro Jr. *
2) Águila Solitaria, Mogur, Solar I ?? Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Ponzoña
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kung Fu b Mano Negra, Platino, Súper Astro *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Jerry Estrada, La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Huracán Ramírez * Bestia S./Fiera/J. Estrada v. H. Sevilla/Demon Jr./H. Solitario (posted by dataintcash)
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b Octagón, Último Dragón, Vampiro *

CMLL (TUE) 01/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rocco Valente b Gran Apache [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 01/12/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Cortado & Rey Bucanero
2) El Fiero & Lynx b El Moro & Metálico
3) America, Bello Incognito, Felino b Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Mogur
5) Jaque Mate, Lasertron, Masakre b Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera DDQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro *
2) Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza b Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala, Kung Fu *
3) Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera b Blue Demon Jr., Misterioso, Volador I * Fuerza/Panther/Charles vs. Misterioso/Demon/Volador (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. *

CMLL (TUE) 01/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Felino, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b El Dandy, Octagón, Súper Astro

CMLL (SUN) 01/05/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera, Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala b El Hijo del Solitario, Huracán Sevilla, Mogur
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., La Fiera, MS-1 b Anibal, Black Magic, Blue Demon Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrera Purpura, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña b Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Vicky Carranza * G. Purpura/M. Villalobos/P. Surena vs C. Moreno/L. Apache/V. Carranza (CMLL January 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)
2) Oro, Plata, Platino b El Supremo I, Hombre Bala, Medico Asesino Jr. * Oro/Plata/Platino vs Hombre Bala/El Supremo I/Medico Asesino Jr (CMLL January 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)
3) Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso, Volador I b Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu, MS-1 * F. Guerrera/MS-1/K. Fu v. Misterioso/Volador/H. Sevilla (posted by dataintcash) Huracan Sevilla/Misterioso/Volador vs Fuerza Guerrera/Kung Fu/MS-1 (CMLL January 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier)
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, El Dandy, Konnan *

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941

last updated: 2019-01-16 09:35

Return to Index