Arena Coliseo : 1993

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961
1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941

view only posters

CMLL (SUN) 12/26/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum b Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero
2) Babe Richard & Ponzoña b Chamaco Ayala & Platino
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Triton
4) Espectro Jr., Felino, Mogur b Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera, La Sombra

CMLL (SAT) 12/25/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Ponzoña & Rey Bucanero
2) Gran Apache & Ludwig Star b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz *
3) America II, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chicago Express, El Trueno, Metálico *
4) Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario b Arkángel de la Muerte, Kahoz, Negro Casas *
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, La Sombra *

CMLL (TUE) 12/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr., Felino
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. DQ El Dandy, La Fiera, Último Dragón

CMLL (SUN) 12/19/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
2) El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Olímpico b Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje, Rey Bárbaro
3) Espectro Jr., Mogur, Tornado Negro I b Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Pantera
4) Blue Demon Jr., Corazón De León, Último Dragón DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 12/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Magica b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) El Legendario & Ludwig Star b America II & Drako *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Damián el Guerrero, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Triton *
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Felino, Mogur, Tornado Negro I *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón *

CMLL (TUE) 12/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Xavier Rocca b Astro Rey Jr. & Comodín
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Lynx & Ponzoña
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b El Trueno, Filoso, Talisman Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, El Hijo del Solitario DQ Espectro Jr., Popitekus, Titan
5) Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Kahoz b Brazo de Plata, Corazón De León, El Brazo

CMLL (SUN) 12/12/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kundra & Pegasso b Comodín & Lynx
2) Chamaco Ayala, Olímpico, Olimpus DQ America II, Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Pánico, Popitekus, Tornado Negro I DQ Águila Solitaria, El Trueno, Filoso
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz
5) Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (TUE) 12/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Orito & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Chicago Express & Ludwig Star b America II & Drako
3) Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Metálico, Oso Negro
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Mogur b Américo Rocca, Corazón De León, Ringo Mendoza
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. DQ Jaque Mate, Kahoz, King Haku

CMLL (SUN) 12/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Olímpico & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Kundra, Olimpus, Talisman Jr.
3) Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Américo Rocca, El Brazo, La Sombra b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu, Tornado Negro I
5) Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Ringo Mendoza b Damián el Guerrero, Jaque Mate, Mano Negra

CMLL (TUE) 11/30/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Pegasso b Babe Richard & Rey Bucanero
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Drako, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Olimpus
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Ringo Mendoza [CMLL LH]

CMLL (SUN) 11/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 12-06-1993]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) America II, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Rey Bucanero b Olimpus, Platino, Talisman Jr.
3) Águila Solitaria, Javier Valaguez, Oso Negro DQ Halcón Negro Jr., Titan, Tornado Negro I
4) Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Kung Fu
5) Black Magic, El Supremo II, Negro Casas b Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, La Sombra

CMLL (TUE) 11/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 12-06-1993]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx b Pegasso & Ultimatum
2) El Legendario & Javier Rocca b Babe Richard & Rey Bucanero
3) Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Pánico b El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Triton
4) Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario b El Verdugo, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) La Sombra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 11/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [DJ Spectro, WON 11-19-1993]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya b Máscarita Magica & Saigoncito Dragón
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Chicago Express, Metálico
3) Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Oso Negro DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Popitekus
4) Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana b La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón
5) La Sombra b El Supremo II [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 11/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-29-1993]
1) Orito & Pantita b Masakrito & Mini Jaque Mate
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b America II & Ponzoña
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur DQ Américo Rocca, El Hijo del Solitario, Oso Negro
4) El Dandy, La Sombra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 11/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-29-1993]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel
2) El Mestizo, Gran Apache, Talisman Jr. DQ America II, Astro Rey Jr., Bestia Salvaje
3) El Jinete, Mogur, Titan b Chamaco Valaguez, Chicago Express, Triton
4) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., Oso Negro
5) Black Magic, El Supremo II, Felino b Atlantis, Corazón De León, La Sombra

CMLL (TUE) 11/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-29-1993]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum b Comodín & Rey Bárbaro
2) America II, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Filoso, Ludwig Star, Talisman Jr.
3) La Diabólica b Cinthia Moreno © [CMLL WOMEN]
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera DQ Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Cruz
5) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre DQ Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 10/26/1993 Arena Coliseo [Fuego en el Ring, WON 1993-11-08]
1) Ángel de Plata & El Legendario vs Comodín & Lynx
2) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Lady Star vs La Diabólica, La Practicante, Maria Del Ángel
Lady Apache hurt her foot in the match.
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Plata vs Cachorro Mendoza, Drako, Javier Cruz
Plata suffered a leg injury in the match but finished the show.
4) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Oro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Jaque Mate, Kahoz CMLL TV (October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: La Ultima Lucha de Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Fiera vs Jaque Mate/Kahoz/Dr. Wagner Jr (CMLL October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Oro's final match. He suffered a brain injury and passed away before they could get him to the ambulance.
5) Pantera vs Felino [super libre] CMLL TV (October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Felino v. El Pantera (posted by dataintcash) El Felino vs El Pantera (CMLL October 26th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pantera vs. Felino - Super Libre (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (TUE) 10/19/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-08-1993]
1) Cinthia Moreno & La Sirenita b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz b Ludwig Star & Pegasso
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila De Plata, Talisman Jr., Triton
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, La Sombra
5) Oro, Pantera, Último Dragón DQ Felino, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana Oro/Pantera/Ultimo Dragon vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Sangre Chicana (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pantera/Oro/Ultimo Dragon vs Felino/Negro Casas/Sangre Chicana (CMLL October 19th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 10/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-01-1993]
1) Lynx & Rey Bucanero b Olímpico & Ultimatum
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Iluminado Maestro b Chicago Express, El Mestizo, Gran Apache
4) Cachorro Mendoza, El Supremo II, Jaque Mate b Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra, Oro
5) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 10/12/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 11-01-1993]
1) La Diabólica & Tania b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Star
2) America II & Ponzoña b El Legendario & Olimpus
3) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Triton DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I
4) Américo Rocca, Oro, Pantera b Felino, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz
5) Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (TUE) 10/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero b Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum
2) Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz DRAW Filoso, Metálico, Olimpus
3) Chicago Express, El Trueno, Plata DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I
4) Blue Demon Jr., Pantera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino
5) El Dandy b Emilio Charles Jr. © [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 09/28/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Javier Rocca & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) America II & Halcón Negro Jr. b Olímpico & Olimpus
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Plata, Triton
4) Américo Rocca, Chamaco Valaguez, Pantera DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Gran Markus Jr.
5) El Dandy, King Haku, Pegasus Kid b Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 09/26/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Olímpico & Ultimatum b Astro Rey Jr. & Rey Bucanero
2) Olimpus & Talisman Jr. b America II & Bufalo Salvaje
3) Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., Pantera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Javier Cruz
4) La Sombra, Pantera, Plata b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) King Haku, La Fiera, Pegasus Kid DQ Mocho Cota, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 09/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. © b El Dandy [CMLL MIDDLE] El Dandy vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Américo Rocca b Cachorro Mendoza Américo Rocca vs. Cachorro Mendoza vs. Chamaco Valaguez vs. Javier Cruz (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Javier Cruz b Chamaco Valaguez
4) Cachorro Mendoza b Chamaco Valaguez [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 09/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b America II & Ponzoña
2) Halcón Negro, Pánico, Tornado Negro I b El Trueno, Filoso, Plata
3) Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur DRAW Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, Pantera
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas Atlantis/Fiera/Vampiro v. N. Casas/Mano N./B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SAT) 09/11/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ultratumbita b Último Dragóncito © [CMLL MINI] *

CMLL (TUE) 09/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 09/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Pegaso II & Ultimatum b Rey Bárbaro & Rey Bucanero
2) Escudero Rojo, Halcón Negro Jr., Kung Fu b Américo Rocca, El Trueno, Olimpus
3) Bronce II, Plata, Platino DQ Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Javier Cruz
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. DQ Pierroth Jr., Vikingo I, Vikingo II
5) Ciclón Ramírez © b Tornado Negro I [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 08/31/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) America II, Babe Richard, Pánico b Filoso, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz vs. El Mestizo & Gran Apache (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Fiera b Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Corazón De León, Silver King, Texano DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 08/29/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Ángel de Plata & Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) El Legendario & Olimpus b Bufalo Salvaje & Rey Bucanero
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Metálico
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Jinete, Tornado Negro I b Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Oro
5) Pierroth Jr., Vikingo I, Vikingo II b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 08/24/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Destreza & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo & Gran Apache
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Antar, Mario Prado Jr.
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Último Dragón
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (FRI) 08/20/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr. b El Legendario & Metálico
2) Pánico & Tornado Negro I DRAW Blue Demon Jr. & Chamaco Valaguez
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, La Fiera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana C. Ramirez/Corazon de Leon/La Fiera vs G. Markus Jr/H. Gladiador/S. Chicana (CMLL August 22nd, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
5) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas N. Casas/Wagner Jr./Charles Jr. v. Pierroth Jr./Vampiro/K. Haku (posted by dataintcash)

Event Notes: previously listed as 22nd, but definitely a TV taping (and so not a Sunday)

CMLL (TUE) 08/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
4) Cachorro Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Mogur b Américo Rocca, Oro, Pantera
5) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/El Brazo vs Jaque Mate/Kahoz/Masakre (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (FRI) 08/13/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Lynx b Olimpus & Vencedro
2) El Legendario & Metálico b El Supremo II & Halcón Negro CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Filoso CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra b Ciclón Ramírez, Oro, Último Dragón Bestia Salvaje/E. Charles Jr/Mano Negra vs Ciclon Ramirez/Oro/Ultimo Dragon (CMLL August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Charles Jr./Bestia S./Mano N. v. U. Dragon/C. Ramirez/Oro (posted by dataintcash) CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) El Dandy, La Fiera, Vampiro DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. CMLL TV (August 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 08/06/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza b Javier Cruz, Popitekus, Titan CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Pierroth Jr. DQ Cachorro Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate CMLL TV (August 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 07/30/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Felinito & Piratita Morgan b Orito & Último Dragóncito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Titan b Antar, Bronce II, Plata
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton
4) Chamaco Valaguez, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Mogur, Negro Casas Dandy/Pierroth Jr./C. Valaguez v. N. Casas/Mogur/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (FRI) 07/23/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rey Bárbaro & Reyes Veloz b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) El Trueno, Filoso, Talisman Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje, El Supremo II, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) Antar, Metálico, Triton b Kung Fu, Pánico, Tornado Negro *
4) Américo Rocca & Oro DQ Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Markus Jr. *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Negro Casas b Corazón De León, El Dandy, La Fiera * N. Casas/Felino/Wagner Jr. v. Dandy/Fiera/Corazon L. (posted by dataintcash) Negro Casas/El Felino/Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. El Dandy/La Fiera/Corazon de Leon (Chris Jericho) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 07/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 450
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Mano Negra b Bestia Salvaje & Guerrero De La Muerte * Mano Negra/El Hijo del Gladiador v. Bestia Salvaje/Guerrero de la Muerte (posted by dataintcash)
2) La Fiera & Ringo Mendoza DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tornado Negro *
3) Américo Rocca & Oro DQ Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Markus Jr. *
4) El Dandy & Negro Casas b Corazón De León & Último Dragón * part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b) part 4 (posted by timmy8271b) part 5 (posted by timmy8271b)
money thrown in

CMLL (SUN) 07/11/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) El Legendario & Olimpus b El Fiero & Rey Bucanero
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth b Lady Star & Tania
3) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Triton b Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur, Tornado Negro
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Súper Brazo b Black Magic, Sangre Chicana, Titan
5) La Fiera, Oro, Ringo Mendoza DQ Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (TUE) 07/06/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Comodín & Lynx b Ángel de Plata & Misterio Tapatío
2) El Legendario & Filoso DRAW Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero
3) Antar, Bronce II, Plata b Gedo, Jado, Kung Fu
4) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur, Tornado Negro
5) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón DQ Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (SUN) 07/04/1993 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185207), RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso vs Comodín & Escudero Rojo
2) Gran Apache, Platino, Talisman Jr. vs America, El Fiero, Halcón Negro
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Plata
4) La Fiera, Oro, Último Dragón b Mano Negra, Mogur, Popitekus
5) El Mestizo b Babe Richard [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 06/29/1993 Arena Coliseo [luchablog (20130817_185105), RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs Astro Jr. & Reyes Veloz
2) Antar, Metálico, Shogun vs El Fiero, Rey Bucanero, Ulises
3) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu, Titan
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Pierroth b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b El Dandy [CMLL LH]

CMLL (SUN) 06/20/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tornado Negro b Águila India [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 06/01/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17, WON]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Olimpus & Pegasso
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito COR Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita Cicloncito R./U. Dragoncito/Broncecito v. Piratita M./Pierrothito/Ultratumbita (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3, winning when Dragoncito was the only one able to make it back in after a dive train.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Bronce II, Ciclón Ramírez, Platino
4) El Dandy, King Haku, Pierroth Jr. DQ Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas
5) Emilio Charles Jr. © b Satánico [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 05/18/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-31-1993]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Saigoncito Dragón b Felinito, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan Pierrothcito/Felinito/Piratita Morgan vs M. Magica/Cicloncito/U. Dragoncito (CMLL May 21st, 1993 (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (SUN) 05/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) India Azteca & Tania b Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth
2) Platita & Tritoncito b Gargolita El Sultan & Pequeño Jaque Mate
3) El Legendario, Olimpus, Tornado Negro I DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Gedo, Jado
Tornado Negro replaced no-showo Talisman Jr., working as a tecnico.
4) Bronce II, Corazón De León, Plata b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
Corazon beat Cro-Magnon.
5) Gran Hamada, Pantera, Triton b Fabuloso Blondy, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera
Triton replaced an injuried Blue Demon.

CMLL (FRI) 05/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
Attendance: 2550
1) Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero b Pegasso & Ultimatum Rey Bucanero/Escudero Rojo v. Ultimatum/Pegaso (posted by dataintcash)
** 1/2. Rudos won falls 2/3.
2) Águila India & Gran Apache b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro Jr. *
* 1/2. Straight falls, Mestizo turned on Negro in the second.
3) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania b Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Miss Janeth *
***. Rudas took 2/3, Diabolica tripping Apache to set up a Maria pin.
4) Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., Plata, Ringo Mendoza *
*. Rudos took 2/3. Demon suffered a back injury from Gran Markus back suplex in the second fall.
5) Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Felino, Mano Negra, Satánico *
*** 1/2. Ramirez beat Felino to set up a title match.

CMLL (TUE) 05/11/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Ángel de Plata & Kundra b Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) Babe Richard & Rey Bucanero b Gran Apache & Ultimatum
3) Águila India, Metálico, Talisman Jr. b America II, El Mestizo, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero De La Muerte, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ Corazón De León, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 05/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero
2) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Miss Janeth DRAW La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania * La Diabolica/Tania/Maria del Angel vs Cinthia Moreno/Janeth/Lady Apache (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Metálico & Tigre Universitario * Guerrero de la Muerte/El Arkangel vs Tigre Universario/Metalico (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Bronce II, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera DQ El Supremo II, Felino, Titan * Felino/Supremo II/Titan v. C. Ramirez/Pantera/Bronce (posted by dataintcash) Supremo II/Titan/El Felino vs Bronce/El Pantera/Ciclon Ramirez (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón b Black Magic, Kahoz, Negro Casas * Black Magic/Negro Casas/Kahoz vs Atlantis/Pierroth Jr/Ultimo Dragon (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (TUE) 05/04/1993 Arena Coliseo [WON 05-17-1993]
1) Gran Apache & Misterio Tapatío b El Cortado & El Fiero
2) Máscarita Magica & Tritoncito b Masakrito & Ultratumbita
3) El Legendario, El Trueno, Talisman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Mestizo, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, Lasertron, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Cruz, Tornado Negro I Tornado Negro/H. de Gladiador/J. Cruz vs A. Solitaria/Lazer Tron/R. Mendoza (CMLL May 8th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Corazón De León, Oro, Último Dragón

CMLL (SUN) 05/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) El Vencedor & Pegasso b Escudero Rojo & Rey Bucanero
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Halcón Negro & Rey Bárbaro
3) Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Gran Apache b Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Titan b Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez, Triton
5) Corazón De León, Lasertron, Último Dragón DQ Masakre, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (FRI) 04/30/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Olimpus & Pegasso b El Mestizo & Reyes Veloz
Straight falls.
2) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Orito & Último Dragóncito * Felinito/Ultratumbita vs Orito/Ultimo Dragoncito (CMLL May 1st, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
****
3) El Supremo II, Gedo, Tornado Negro b Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Triton * El Supremo II/Gedo/Tornado Negro vs Aguila Solitaria/El Pantera/Triton (CMLL May 1st, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*** 1/2.
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, Oro b Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas * Ciclon Ramirez/Corazon de Leon/Oro vs Felino/Javier Cruz/Negro Casas (CMLL May 1st, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Corazon De Leon/Oro/Ciclon Ramirez vs. Negro Casas/Felino/Javier Cruz (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/2.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano *
Porky pinned Dandy.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-17%2017.57.26.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.57.26))

CMLL (WED) 04/28/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Olímpico b Reyes Veloz
2) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Piratita Morgan
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronco (Monterrey), Pantera, Talisman Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza b Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr. DQ Black Magic, Fabuloso Blondy, Negro Casas

Event Notes: Vet benefit show.

CMLL (TUE) 04/27/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) El Cortado & Escudero Rojo b Misterio Tapada & Olímpico
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Vencedor, Filoso, Shogun
3) Atlantis, Oro, Plata b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Pirata Morgan
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Bronce II, Metálico, Platino
This match was for a random 50 Years Trophy
5) Último Dragón © b Emilio Charles Jr. [UWA MIDDLE] Ultimo Dragon v. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by dataintcash) Ultimo Dragon vs Emilio Charles Jr (CMLL April 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ultimo Dragon vs. Emilio Charles Jr. - UWA World Middleweight Title (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SUN) 04/25/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Tritoncito b Gargolita El Sultan & Pequeño America
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Lynx, Pánico b El Vencedor, Gran Apache, Olimpus
3) El Cortado, Shogun, Solar II b Gedo, Jado, Mogur
4) Javier Cruz, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón
5) Lasertron b Ponzoña

CMLL (TUE) 04/20/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Pirata Morgan b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Último Dragón * Pirata Morgan/Jaque Mate/Emilio Charles Jr vs Ultimo Dragon/Brazo de Oro/El Brazo (CMLL April 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
straight falls, *** 1/4

CMLL (SUN) 04/18/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-13]
1) Halcón De Plata & Olímpico b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Olimpus & Pegasso b Babe Richard & El Cortado
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Gedo, Jado b Chamaco Valaguez, Filoso, Kato Kung Lee
4) Astro Rey Jr., Mogur, Troglodita b Antar, Bronce II, Solar II
5) Fabuloso Blondy, Ponzoña, Sangre Chicana b Blue Demon Jr., Cachorro Mendoza, Lasertron
Ponzona pinned Lasertron with his feet on the ropes.

CMLL (FRI) 04/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-10]
1) Rey Bárbaro & Tornado Negro I b Talisman Jr. & Tigre Universitario CMLL TV (April 17th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*
2) Kung Fu, Mogur, Ponzoña b Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera * CMLL TV (April 17th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**.
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Filoso, Shogun * CMLL TV (April 17th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
** 3/4. Straight falls.
4) Kahoz, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Mágica, Último Dragón * CMLL TV (April 17th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*** 1/4. Kahos pinned Magica in the third.
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo * CMLL TV (April 17th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
** 3/4. Satanico faked a foul in the last fall.

CMLL (TUE) 04/13/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-12]
1) Kung Fu, Mogur, Ponzoña b Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera
2) Lasertron, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 04/11/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) El Cortado & Rey Bucanero b Halcón De Plata & Misterio Tapatío
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth b India Azteca & La Practicante
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b El Trueno, Gran Apache, Talisman Jr.
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ponzoña, Titan b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Lasertron, Solar II
5) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica b Fabuloso Blondy, Mano Negra, MS-1

CMLL (FRI) 04/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Gran Apache & Ultimatum b Babe Richard & Comodín Baby Richard/El Comodin vs Gran Apache/Ultimatum (CMLL April 10th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Comodin is part time wrestler/part time referee. Apache's team won fall 2/3. * 1/2.
2) Bronceito & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño America & Pequeño Jaque Mate * Pequeno Jaque Mate/Pequeno America vs Pequeno Broncecito/Ultimo Dragoncito (CMLL April 10th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
straight falls. *** 1/2.
3) Gedo, Jado, Mogur b Bronce II, Pantera, Platino * Jado/Gedo/Mogur vs Platino/Bronce/El Pantera (CMLL April 10th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**. Rudos took 2/3, winning when Gedo tripped Pantera from outside and Jado just covered him. **
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica DQ El Jinete, Kahoz, Negro Casas * Jinete/Kahoz/Negro Casas vs Ciclon Ramirez/Kato Kung Lee/Mascara Magica (CMLL April 10th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) N. Casas/Kahoz/Jinete v. Kato K. L./C. Ramirez/Mascara M. (posted by dataintcash)
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DDQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Jaque Mate, Masakre *
Super Porky unmasked Wagner, Wagner fouled Super Porky.

CMLL (TUE) 04/06/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-11, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Gargolita El Sultan & Ultratumbita b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) La Diabólica & La Practicante b Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada
3) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
4) Fabuloso Blondy, Gedo, Jado b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © [CMLL TRIOS]
Title change! Brazos are 4th champions.

Event Notes: Arena looked full.

CMLL (SUN) 04/04/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
***Arena Coliseo 50th Anniversary***
1) Cinthia Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & La Practicante
2) Felino b Metálico [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
3) Scorpió Jr. b Pantera [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
4) Titan b Máscara Mágica [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
5) Lasertron b Ponzoña [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
6) Pierroth Jr. b Jaque Mate [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
7) Kahoz b Águila Solitaria [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
8) Ulises Plus b Rey Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
9) Mano Negra b El Hijo del Solitario [ruleta de la muerte, 1st, torneo]
10) Metálico b Pantera [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal, torneo]
11) Ponzoña b Máscara Mágica [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal, torneo]
12) Jaque Mate b Águila Solitaria [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal, torneo]
13) El Hijo del Solitario b Rey Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal, torneo]
14) Pantera b Máscara Mágica [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal, torneo]
15) Águila Solitaria b Rey Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal, torneo]
16) Máscara Mágica b Rey Bárbaro [ruleta de la muerte, final, torneo, mask]
Barbaro, an unannounced replacement in this tournament, was unmasked as Manuel Olivares Rendon, 35, from Guadalajara.

Event Notes: As part of the 50th anniversary celebration, Bobby Bonales, El Padron (Adolfo Bonalez), Ray Mendoza, Joe Silve, Enrique Llanes, Junaito Diaz, Blue Demon, and 93-year-old fan Virginia Vicki Aguilera were honored. Battle royal determined the seeds for the tournament. King Lee, Felino, and Gargola el Sultan were all advertised as possibly being in the tournament - eventual loser Rey Barbaro was not advertised and had barely appeared in CMLL with that name.

CMLL (TUE) 03/30/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) El Fiero, El Hijo del Solitario, Guerrero De La Muerte b El Trueno, Metálico, Solar II
2) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Mágica, Pierroth Jr. DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Titan
* 1/2. Demon's team took 2/3. Masakre took Pierroth's mask for the DQ
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
Straight falls. Porky pinned Satanico, Satanico ran in for the DQ. Brazo demanded a title match for next week.

CMLL UWA (SUN) 03/28/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Bronce II, El Trueno, Plata vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gedo, Jado
4) El Coloso, King Lee, Metálico vs El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Kung Fu
5) Máscara Mágica, Villano IV, Villano V vs Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz, Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 03/23/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
Attendance: 2950
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Lasertron, Pantera DQ Felino, Javier Cruz, Titan
Felino fouled Ramirez for the DQ.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

Event Notes: 50% to 66% full

CMLL (SUN) 03/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-6 (lineup), Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Águila Solitaria, Metálico, Solar II COR Felino, Javier Cruz, Tornado Negro I
Rudos lost fall one, attacked the refs, walked out, and just never returned for fall 2. Tornado Negro I replaced Bestia Salvaje and hard worked earlier in the show.
2) Fabuloso Blondy, Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana b Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Último Dragón
Solitaria and Dragon replaced Latin Lover (to AAA) & Rayo de Jalisco.

CMLL (TUE) 03/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Javier Cruz, Kung Fu, Mogur b El Jinete, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Lasertron DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Kahoz, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5 (lineup), Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) El Vencedor, Kundra, Olimpus vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pánico, Ponzoña b El Trueno, Metálico, Shogun
3) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Sangre Chicana DQ Brazo de Oro, Cachorro Mendoza, El Brazo
Accidental foul by Mendoza for the DQ.

CMLL (TUE) 03/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso, Talisman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Lasertron b Águila India, El Hijo del Solitario, Kung Fu
3) Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón DQ Javier Cruz, Kahoz, Mogur

CMLL (SUN) 03/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Mestizo & La Garra
2) El Legendario & Gran Apache b Babe Richard & El Cortado
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte b Antar, El Vencedor, Talisman Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, Metálico, Shogun b Espectro Jr., Felino, Titan
5) Águila Solitaria, Latin Lover, Máscara Mágica b Fabuloso Blondy, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz
Aguila Solitaria replaced Huracan Ramirez Jr.

Event Notes: Show included moments of silence for Halcon Sureno (of Torreon, passed away 3/5) and Jorge Allende (03/01)

CMLL (TUE) 03/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-06]
1) Lasertron, Metálico, Triton b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
2) Mogur b Javier Cruz *
***
3) Mogur b Ringo Mendoza *
** 1/2
4) Javier Cruz b Ringo Mendoza [hair] * Triangular cabelleras arena mexico (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)
** 3/4
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Máscara Mágica & Oro [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo]

CMLL (SUN) 02/28/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-6]
1) El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Kahoz b Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
Supremo submitted Ramirez with a una noria.
2) Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza DQ El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino
Felino was DQed for excessive violence.

CMLL (TUE) 02/23/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Huracán Sevilla, Lasertron, Máscara Mágica b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Javier Cruz, Mogur
Setting up a three way hair match next week, though Huracan Sevilla was scheduled and wouldn't take part.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 02/21/1993 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Rey Águila b Antar, El Trueno, La Sombra
2) Filoso, Kato Kung Lee, Triton b Kahoz, Negro Casas, Titan

CMLL (TUE) 02/16/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) Felinito & Ultratumbita b Orito & Último Dragóncito
2) India Azteca & La Diabólica b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
3) Antar, Shogun, Talisman Jr. b Bello Incognito, El Fiero, Pánico
Bello Incognito turned tecnico.
4) Águila India, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ponzoña b Bronce II, Metálico, Plata
5) Huracán Sevilla, Lasertron, Vampiro b El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr., Mogur

CMLL (SUN) 02/14/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) El Fiero & La Garra b Olímpico & Ultimatum
2) Ángel de Plata & Halcón De Plata b Bello Incognito & Pánico
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila India, El Trueno, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
4) Gargola El Sultan, La Fiera, Mano Negra b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

Event Notes: Referee el Nono returned on this show.

CMLL (TUE) 02/09/1993 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum b Comodín & Rey Bucanero
2) Babe Richard & Escudero Rojo b Kundra & Pegasso
3) El Moro, El Vencedor, Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Bello Incognito, Bufalo Salvaje, El Cortado
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Filoso, Metálico, Talisman Jr.
5) Javier Cruz, Kahoz, Sangre Chicana b Huracán Sevilla, Mogur, Pierroth Jr.
Mogur refused to help his partners. Straight fall loss, ref ruling Sevilla could not continue.

CMLL (SUN) 02/07/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) Bronceito & Platita b Gargolita El Sultan & Pequeño America
Ovaciones sad Platita fractured his ankle in this match, but he did not take time off.
2) ??? & ??? b El Vencedor & Halcón De Plata
3) Águila De Plata, Metálico, Talisman Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pánico, Ponzoña
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez, Mogur
Straight fall win for the cavemen. Mogur refused to help his teammates.
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr., Triton b Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana
Casas team lost in straight falls, after Markus and Chicana turned on him.

CMLL (FRI) 02/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 48, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) La Garra & Pánico DQ Águila De Plata & El Moro
** 1/2. Rudos took 2/3, Moro DQed for excessive violence on Panico.
2) Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel *
did not air
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Mogur, Plata *
** 3/4. Guerreros took 1/3. Mogur did not get along with his parnters.
4) Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Titan b Apolo Dantés, Lasertron, Oro * Bestia S./Mano N./Titan v. Ap. Dantes/Oro/Lassertron (posted by dataintcash)
**. Straight falls. Mano Negra went over Oro's injured arm. Titan pinned Apolo Dantes in both falls, setting him up as a NWA LH title challenger.
5) El Brazo, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Kahoz *
***. Straight falls. Brazo surprised Blondy with a powerslam to win a first fall he was mostly losing. Brazo snuck the second fall win on him with an inside cradle. Kahoz ripped Pierroth's mask off in the second fall, though no DQ.

CMLL (TUE) 02/02/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2]
1) America II, Guerrero De La Muerte, Javier Cruz b Huracán Sevilla, Metálico, Mogur
2) Lasertron, Ringo Mendoza, Triton DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera
Fiera unmasked Lassertron in the third.

CMLL (SUN) 01/31/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Babe Richard & El Mestizo b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada DRAW Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Filoso, Solar II, Talisman Jr. b El Cortado, La Garra, Lynx
said to be spectacular
4) Bronce II, Cachorro Mendoza, Plata b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. [CMLL TRIOS]
After three straight weeks by the Intocables, they got a title mach. Rudos took 2/3, Morgan sneaking in a foul on Pierroth in the second, then Satanico and MS1 getting pins in the third.

CMLL (FRI) 01/29/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Solar II & Ultimatum b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Ultratumbita *
Dragoncito back from injury.
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ponzoña b Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. *
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra, Titan b Apolo Dantés, Oro, Triton * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
** 1/4. Rudos 1/3.
5) Black Magic, Fabuloso Blondy, Pirata Morgan b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo *
**. Rudos took 2/3, Blondy hitting Brazo with an object in third.

CMLL (TUE) 01/26/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo del Solitario, Ponzoña b Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur
Mogur refused to help his partners.
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Negro Casas b Filoso, Lasertron, Metálico

CMLL (SUN) 01/24/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) El Mestizo & Reyes Veloz b Kundra & Olímpico
2) El Moro & El Vencedor b Escudero Rojo & La Garra
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Filoso, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Solar II
4) Bronce II, Lasertron, Plata b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
Stright falls for Intocable.

CMLL (FRI) 01/22/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Filoso & Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Babe Richard & El Cortado
* 1/2. Rudo fans do not like Kato.
2) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
** 1/2. Caveman took 1/3.
3) Fabuloso Blondy, Mano Negra, Titan b Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo, Lasertron
**. Rudos took 1/3. Mano Negra challenged Brazo to a mask vs hair match.
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
** 3/4. Intocables took 1/3, Satanico surprising Jaque Mate with a sunset flip for a pin.

CMLL (TUE) 01/19/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 48]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pánico, Ponzoña b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Solar II
2) Blue Demon Jr., Filoso, Metálico DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Satánico
Arkangel unmasked Metalico for the DQ.

CMLL (SUN) 01/17/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Cortado & Reyes Veloz
2) El Mestizo & La Garra b El Moro & Guerrero Samurai II
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Filoso, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun
4) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Luzbel Jr. b Águila India, Bronce II, Platino
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. DQ MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
Champs vs ex-champs. Intocables took falls 2/3,, Pierroth pinned Morgan, and Morgan ran back when his teammates were about to be beat.

CMLL (FRI) 01/15/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Águila De Plata & Halcón De Plata b El Fiero & La Garra * Halcon de Plata/Angel de Plata v. El Fiero/La Garra (posted by dataintcash)
***. Tecnicso took 1/3.
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Tania
Not televised.
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Metálico, Mogur, Shogun *
** 3/4. Caveman took falls 2/3, Popitekus pinning Metalico with a splash.
4) Felino, Gargola El Sultan, Kahoz b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Lasertron *
***. Rudos too 1/3, Gargola powerbombing Sultan in the third.
5) Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Satánico b El Brazo, El Dandy, Último Dragón *
*** 1/3, best match in weeks. Brazo replaced Triton, Dragon was a last minute sub for Oro. Rudos took 1/3, Mano Negra sneaking in a foul on Brazo while the others two rudos won cleanly. Dandy and Santaico made hair match challenges (again)

CMLL (TUE) 01/12/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 46, Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Fiero & La Garra [torneo, quarterfinal]
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Shogun [torneo, quarterfinal]
3) America II & El Hijo Del Gladiador b El Mestizo & Pánico [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Filoso & Metálico b Bronce II & Platino [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Olímpico & Olimpus [torneo, semifinal]
6) Filoso & Metálico b America II & El Hijo Del Gladiador [torneo, semifinal]
7) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Filoso & Metálico [torneo, final]
Arkangel (outside the ring and maybe eliminated) took off his boot and clocked Metalico, setting up Guerrero's pin.

CMLL (SUN) 01/10/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 46]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Cortado & Rey Bucanero
2) El Fiero & Lynx b El Moro & Metálico
3) America II, Bello Incognito, Felino b Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Mogur
5) Jaque Mate, Lasertron, Masakre b Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/08/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 45, Lucha Libre Weekly 47]
1) Gran Apache & Misterio Tapatío b Babe Richard & Escudero Rojo
2) El Mestizo & Pánico b Filoso & Kato Kung Lee Jr. *
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
Tecnicos took 1/3. * 3/4.
4) Kahoz, MS-1, Titan b Lasertron, Mano Negra, Oro *
Straight falls. Oro was hurt on a dive in the first fall. Mano Negra did not get along with Lazertron and turned on him after the match. **
5) Black Magic, Fabuloso Blondy, Gran Markus Jr. DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo *
Rudos took 1/3, Blondy and Brazo de Oro fouling each other but only the Brazo being caught. ** 1/3.

CMLL (TUE) 01/05/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) Orito & Tritoncito b Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Águila India, Cro-Magnon, Gran Markus Jr.
Aguila India did not look good, match was bad. Highlights aired on the 01/09/93 show.
3) Orito, Pequeño Jaque Mate, Pierrothito, Tritoncito b Aguilita Solitaria, Cicloncito Ramírez, Felinito, Pequeño America, Último Dragóncito, Ultratumbita [winners advance]
match part of a ten mini tournament. unclear how tournament worked.

CMLL (SUN) 01/03/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 44, SuperLuchas]
Attendance: 5100
1) Kundra & Pegasso b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) La Diabólica & La Llorona b Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada
3) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Solar II, Triton DQ America II, Espectro Jr., Felino
straight falls, Felino unmasking Ramriez in the last
5) Black Magic, Titan, Ulises Plus b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Mano Negra
Negra refused to work with his partners at time, costing them the match. SuperLuchas has Mano Negra in Ulises Plus' spot.

CMLL (FRI) 01/01/1993 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus DRAW La Garra & Pánico
off TV
2) Águila Solitaria & Orito COR Felinito & Gargolita El Sultan *
** 3/4. Tecnicos took 1/3, last by dives.
3) America, Bello Incognito, Felino b Mogur, Plata, Shogun *
Rudos took 1/3, Felino submitting Mogur. ** 3/4.
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Gargola El Sultan DQ Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Mano Negra *
** 1/4. Straight falls. Mano Negra was eliminated, but came in to attack Solitario. Dandy & Demon were not happy with their partner.
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Oro, Pierroth Jr. * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
* 1/4. Rudos took 2/3.

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961
1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941

last updated: 2020-02-06 12:54

Return to Index