Arena Coliseo : 1995

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941

CMLL (FRI) 12/29/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) America II & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero *
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Pantera DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Kahoz *
5) Atlantis, Shocker, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas *

CMLL (MON) 12/25/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero
2) Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte b El Hijo del Solitario, Metálico, Tajiri
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 12/22/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-02]
1) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Guerrera Purpura & Xochitl Hamada
2) Guerrero del Futuro & Guerrero Maya DRAW Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Chicago Express b Justiciero, Olímpico, Yoshihiro Tajiri
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King DQ Black Panther, Felino, Negro Casas
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Kahoz b Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Shocker *

CMLL (SUN) 12/17/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-06]
1) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Tajiri
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
3) Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza, Vampiro Canadiense DQ Apolo Dantés, Fishman, Satánico
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Pantera, Shocker, Silver King
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis © [CMLL LH] *
Title change.

CMLL (TUE) 12/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Felino & Halcón Negro [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, 1st] *
2) Súper Astro & Tajiri b Águila Solitaria & Mogur [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, quarterfinal] *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & El Hijo del Solitario b Astro Rey Jr. & Tornado Negro I [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, quarterfinal] *
4) Antifaz & Pantera b Guerrero De La Muerte & Mano Negra [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Súper Astro & Tajiri [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Antifaz & Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte & El Hijo del Solitario [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, semifinal] *
7) Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Antifaz & Pantera [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, semifinal] *
8) Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Gladiador b Blue Demon Jr. & Ringo Mendoza [ruleta de la muerte, torneo, final] *

CMLL (TUE) 11/21/1995 Arena Coliseo
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Mano Negra vs Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza

Event Notes: date is an educated guess

CMLL (SUN) 11/19/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bison Kimura b Xochitl Hamada [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
2) Esther Moreno b La Diabólica [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Chikako Shiratori b Princesa Blanca [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Lola González b Bambi [TWF Women, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Bison Kimura b Esther Moreno [TWF Women, torneo, semifinal]
6) Lola González b Chikako Shiratori [TWF Women, torneo, semifinal]
7) Lola González b Bison Kimura [TWF Women, torneo, final]
8) Astro Rey Jr. b Metálico [mask]

CMLL (SUN) 11/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1995-12-04]
1) Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Atlantico, Olimpus, Ultimatum b America, El Supremo II, Nuevo Lynx
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte b Ciclón Ramírez, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Chicago Express b Javier Cruz [hair]
6) Apolo Dantés © b Vampiro [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (TUE) 10/31/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-11-17]
1) Babe Richard & El Supremo II b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Bison Kimura & Chikako Shiratori b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez
4) Javier Cruz, Javier Rocca, Shocker b Chicago Express, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra
5) El Hijo Del Santo, La Fiera, Tony Ricco b Apolo Dantés, Negro Casas, Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 10/24/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Kung Fu Jr.
2) Bison Kimura & Chikako Shiratori b Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada
3) Máscara Mágica & Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje & Sangre Chicana [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino b Blue Demon Jr. & Silver King [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
5) Brazo de Oro & El Brazo b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
6) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Américo Rocca & Javier Cruz [Copa Oro, quarterfinal, torneo]
7) Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino b Máscara Mágica & Ringo Mendoza [Copa Oro, semifinal, torneo]
8) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro & El Brazo [Copa Oro, semifinal, torneo]
9) Chicago Express & Pierroth Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino [Copa Oro, final, torneo]

CMLL (TUE) 10/17/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-11-13]
1) Princesa Blanca & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Justiciero, La Sombra, Onita Jr.
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) El Dandy © b Mano Negra [NWA LH]

CMLL (SUN) 10/15/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185815)]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre & El Supremo
2) Metálico, Olimpus, Ultimatum vs America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
3) La Sombra, Olímpico, Onita Jr. vs Astro Jr., Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee vs Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Mocho Cota
5) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 10/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130917_185727)]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Último Dragóncito vs Fierito & Guerrerito Maya
2) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs El Fiero & Lynx
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico vs Mogur, Rey Bucanero, Tornado Negro
4) Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Máscara Mágica vs Chicago Express, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Último Dragón vs Mano Negra, Pierroth, Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 10/03/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Américo Rocca, Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Chicago Express, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota
2) El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana *

CMLL (SUN) 10/01/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-10-23]
1) Babe Richard & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Américo Rocca, La Sombra, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota b Pantera, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King DQ El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana
5) Guerrero De La Muerte b El Trueno [mask]
Trueno is Cesar Gonzalez, 26.

CMLL (SUN) 09/24/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 1200
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b Kundra & Nuevo Lynx
*1/2
2) Águila Solitaria, Américo Rocca, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur
*3/4
3) Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra b El Trueno, Halcón Negro Jr., Pantera
**3/4
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
***
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, El Dandy DQ Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000
*

Event Notes: 2250 paid

CMLL (TUE) 09/19/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-10-02]
Attendance: 2000
1) Lady Star b Zaori
2) Pantera Sureña b Maria Del Ángel
3) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Aguilita Solitaria & Cicloncito Ramírez
4) Astro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I DCOR El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Shocker
5) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Fishman
6) Apolo Dantés © b Corazón De León [CMLL HEAVY] * Corazon de Leon vs Apollo Dantes (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Apolo Dantes kept the title.

CMLL (TUE) 09/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-09-25]
1) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Silver King The Head Hunters vs Silver King y Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
date is an educated guess. Silver King is filling in for Vampiro.
2) Corazón De León, La Fiera, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra
Corazon pinned Apolo Dantes to set up a title match next week.

CMLL (TUE) 09/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza *

CMLL (TUE) 08/29/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte b La Sombra [mask]
2) Chicago Express b Ciclón Ramírez [hair]
3) Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera b Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 08/22/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-09-04]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
2) La Fiera, Silver King, Texano b Felino, Kahoz, Mocho Cota *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 08/15/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-09-04]
1) America & Nuevo Lynx b Olimpus & Ultimatum
2) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Shocker b Chicago Express, Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero
4) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pierroth Jr.
5) Humberto Garza COR Escudero Rojo [hair]
Rojo broke his collarbone on a tope, ending the match early. They shaved his head quickly before taking him off to the hospital.
6) Brazo de Oro b Gran Markus Jr. © [DF HEAVY] Brazo de Oro vs. Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
El Brazo, who had turned on his brothers, was Brazo de Oro's second and rooting him on.

CMLL (TUE) 08/08/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1995-08-28]
1) Lady Star b Cinthia Moreno
2) Esther Moreno b La Diabólica
3) Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita b Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito
4) Águila Solitaria, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Escudero Rojo, Mano Negra, Reyes Veloz b Humberto Garza, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
6) Brazo de Oro, Silver King, Texano b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr. *

CMLL (SUN) 08/06/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (20130916_000821)]
1) Máscarita Magica & Platita vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya
2) El Trueno, Pegasso, Ultimatum vs Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito
3) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee vs Bestia Salvaje, Damián el Guerrero, Felino
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King, Vampiro vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mano Negra

CMLL (TUE) 08/01/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.58.08)]
1) Platita vs Guerrerito Maya [lightning]
2) Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre
3) Filoso & Ultimatum vs Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Humberto Garza vs Escudero Rojo, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
5) Américo Rocca, Javier Cruz, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Vampiro vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 07/25/1995 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.53.22), WON 1995-08-14]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito Maya
2) El Trueno & Olimpus b Kundra & Rey Bucanero
3) Humberto Garza, Máscara Mágica, Olimpus DQ Escudero Rojo, Mocho Cota, Mogur
4) Américo Rocca b Reyes Veloz [hair] *
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
Straight falls

CMLL (SUN) 07/02/1995 Arena Coliseo
Attendance: 4500
1) La Sombra, Pantera, Súper Astro vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Mogur
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth vs El Boricua, Foreign Exchange, Leatherface
3) Canek, Dos Caras, Silver King, Tajiri vs Bad Blood, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr.
4) Texano © b Okano [UWA MIDDLE]
Title defense.

CMLL (TUE) 06/13/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-07-03]
Attendance: 500
1) Chicago Express b Ciclón Ramírez [hair] Chicago Express vs. Ciclón Ramírez (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Express won clean

CMLL (WED) 06/07/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantis, Pantera, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Kahoz, Satánico *

CMLL (TUE) 05/30/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mocho Cota b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza *

CMLL (TUE) 05/23/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-06-12]
1) Babe Richard & El Supremo II b Ángel de Plata & El Mestizo
2) Chicago Express, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Humberto Garza Jr.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Mocho Cota b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Silver King
5) Último Dragón © b Bestia Salvaje [NWA MIDDLE] * EMLL JUNE 1995 ULTIMO DRAGON vs BESTIA SALVAJE (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (TUE) 05/16/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bestia Salvaje b Último Dragón *

CMLL (FRI) 05/12/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 5500
1) La Diabólica & Lady Star b Julissa & Pantera Sureña
2) Antifaz, El Cortado, Kraneo b El Mestizo, Metálico, Solar II
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee
4) El Dandy, La Sombra, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Mano Negra
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
Apolo Dantes was refusing to help his teammates and laying down for pins.

Event Notes: sellout, but papered

CMLL (TUE) 05/09/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-29]
1) Alacrán De Durango b Estrella de Plata
2) Kundra b Pegasso
3) El Legendario, Olímpico, Ultimatum b America, Bufalo Salvaje, Nuevo Lynx
4) Chicago Express, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Shocker b Corazón Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota

CMLL (FRI) 05/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-15, WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 4000
1) Ángel de Plata & El Mestizo b El Fiero & El Supremo II
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Metálico, Ultimatum
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, Humberto Garza Jr., Kato Kung Lee
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Jaque Mate b El Dandy, La Fiera, La Sombra
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Satánico
Apolo continued turning rudo, stealing the pin from Rayo de Jalisco.

CMLL (TUE) 05/02/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 2500
1) Alacrán De Durango b El Cafre
2) Nuevo Lynx b Pegasso
3) Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Saigoncito Dragón
4) Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar II DQ America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
5) El Brazo, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
6) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Dos Caras, Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense

CMLL (FRI) 04/28/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-08, WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 5500
1) Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel b Cinthia Moreno & Julissa
2) El Fiero, El Supremo II, Kundra b El Trueno, Solar II, Ultimatum
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Felino b El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, La Sombra *
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, La Fiera b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Mocho Cota *

Event Notes: Kids got in free.

CMLL (TUE) 04/25/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-08, WON 1995-05-22]
Attendance: 1500
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Sombrita
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar II DRAW America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
4) America II, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar II *
5) Satánico © b Héctor Garza [CMLL MIDDLE] * SÁTANICO VS HÉCTOR GARZA CAMPEONATO MUNDIAL MEDIO CMLL 1995 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
3/4*

CMLL (FRI) 04/21/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-08, WON 1995-05-15]
Attendance: 5500
1) America & El Supremo II b El Mestizo & Pegasso
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b El Trueno, Metálico, Solar II
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee b Chicago Express, Felino, Mogur
4) Brazo de Oro, La Sombra, Shocker DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Mocho Cota *
* 3/4
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
* 1/2. Apolo turned rudo, tripping Rayo to set him off the loss.

Event Notes: Kids got in free.

CMLL (TUE) 04/18/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-15]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Zaori b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Filoso, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Babe Richard, El Fiero, Kundra
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Javier Valaguez, Olímpico
4) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Américo Rocca, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
5) Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Vampiro Canadiense b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico *
rematch from the previous week. Garza bled, but pinned Satanico again to set up a title match.

CMLL (FRI) 04/14/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-04-24, WON 1995-05-01]
1) El Mestizo & Filoso b Babe Richard & Nuevo Lynx
2) America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Olimpus, Solar II, Ultimatum
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera
4) Atlantico, Atlantis, El Dandy b Bestia Salvaje, Corazón Salvaje, Felino *
* 1/2. 3 falls in under 10 minutes.
5) Astro Rey Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Corazón De León, Shocker, Silver King *
***. Shocker landed back on a tope and was strechered out. Corazon de Leon's last match in CMLL until May. Charles pinned Silver King.

CMLL (TUE) 04/11/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-05-01]
1) Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Vampiro Canadiense DQ Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico *

CMLL (TUE) 04/04/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-04-10]
***52nd Arena Coliseo Anniversary***
1) Ultratumbita b Máscarita Magica [mask] * Fall 3 (posted by Alex Marin)
2) Brazo de Oro, Corazón De León, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ El Brazo, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 03/28/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-04-17]
Attendance: 1000
1) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Maria Del Ángel b Cinthia Moreno, Pantera Sureña, Zaori
2) El Fierito, Felinito, Ultratumbita DQ Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Último Dragóncito * CMLL TV (April 1st, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Ultratumbita faked a low blow from Magica for the DQ, building to a maskmatch next week.
3) America II DRAW Olimpus
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Jaque Mate b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Pantera
5) Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. b Dos Caras, El Dandy, Silver King

CMLL (TUE) 03/21/1995 Arena Coliseo [Roy Lucier]
1) Lady Apache vs Reyna Jubuki CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Lady Apache vs Reina Jubuki (CMLL March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Pierroth, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas, Mano Negra, Corazón De León, Último Dragón, Felino, Mocho Cota, Arkángel de la Muerte, La Fiera, Pantera II, Mogur, Vampiro Canadiense [Trofeo Salvador Lutteroth Gonzalez] CMLL TV (April 8th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Jaque Mate (Ultimo Dragon), Negro Casas (Felino), Mocho Cota (Pierroth), La Fiera (Dr. Wagner Jr.), Mano Negra (Pantera), Ultimo Dragon (Corazon de Leon), Felino (Pierroth), Pantera (Arkangel de la Muerte), Corazon de Leon (Vampiro Canadiense), Arkangel de la Muerte (Vampiro Canadiense), Vampiro Candiense (Dr. Wagner Jr.), Pierroth (Dr. Wagner Jr.), leaving Wagner as the winner.
3) El Brazo, Jason The Terrible, Satánico vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza CMLL TV (March 25th, 1995) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (TUE) 03/14/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-04-10]
1) El Mestizo & Filoso b El Supremo II & Kundra
2) Atlantico b Nuevo Lynx
3) Corazón Salvaje b Olimpus
4) Shocker b Guerrero De La Muerte
5) Ultimatum DRAW Olímpico
6) Apolo Dantés, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica b Felino, Jaque Mate, Mano Negra
7) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr., Jason The Terrible, Pierroth Jr. *

CMLL (FRI) 03/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-27]
Attendance: 3500
1) El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Halcón Negro Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza b El Brazo, Jason The Terrible, Satánico *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Corazón De León, La Fiera, Vampiro *
*** 1/3. Chicana pinned Fiera to set up a 03/17 hair match.

CMLL (TUE) 03/07/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-27]
Attendance: 1500
1) Máscarita Magica & Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Ultratumbita
2) El Mestizo, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Babe Richard, El Fiero, El Supremo II
3) Américo Rocca, Olímpico, Solar II b Astro Rey Jr., Kung Fu, Tornado Negro I
4) Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza
5) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Último Dragón DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. *
***

CMLL (SUN) 03/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-20, WON 1995-03-27]
1) Astro Rey Jr., Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz DRAW Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
2) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Llanes, Kahoz
3) Jason The Terrible, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana b Corazón De León, La Fiera, Último Dragón
4) Satánico © b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]
Satanico kept his title.

CMLL (TUE) 02/28/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico DQ Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza *
Garza, fouled every week by Satanico, blocked it this week and fouled Satanico. He was caught for the DQ. *** 1/4

CMLL (TUE) 02/21/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-20, WON 1995-03-25]
Attendance: 1000
2) Ultratumbita b Máscarita Magica
3) America II, El Supremo II, Lynx b Filoso, Olimpus, Ultimatum
4) Águila Solitaria, La Sombra, Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr., Titan, Tornado Negro I
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino b ?, ??, El Hijo del Solitario
6) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King DQ Mano Negra, Mocho Cota, Satánico *
3/4*. Excessive violence DQ on Garza.

CMLL (TUE) 02/14/1995 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera *
*1/2

CMLL (FRI) 02/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
Attendance: 1500
1) Felino b Sombrita
2) Damiancito El Guerrero b Sombrita
3) Felinito b Damiancito El Guerrero
4) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Reyna Jubuki b Julissa, Lady Apache, Sahori
5) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Pantera b Astro Rey Jr., Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte
6) Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Pierroth Jr. b El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
7) Negro Casas, Silver King, Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador *
* 3/4

CMLL (SUN) 02/05/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
1) La Fugitiva & Maria Del Ángel b Josseline & Sahori
2) El Mestizo, El Trueno, Filoso DRAW America II, Babe Richard, El Suspenso
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Platino b Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro b Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 02/03/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-03-06]
Attendance: 500
1) El Cafre & Lynx b Ángel de Plata & Shajoy
2) America II, Astro Rey Jr., Cadáver De Ultratumba b El Legendario, El Mestizo, Ultimatum
3) El Brazo, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Solar II
4) Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate
5) Héctor Garza, La Fiera, Silver King b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. *
*** 1/4. Garza pinned Emilio.

CMLL (TUE) 01/31/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-02-13]
Attendance: 400
1) Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Último Dragón b Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr., Satánico
** 1/4.
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Shocker b Felino, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I
3) Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro © [DF HEAVY] * Brazo de Oro vs. Gran Markus Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (FRI) 01/27/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-02-06]
Attendance: 1500
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Reyna Jubuki b Lady Apache, Sahori, Selene
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur b Chicago Express, Pantera, Shocker
4) Máscara Mágica, Negro Casas, Último Dragón DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Felino
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza
*** 1/4. Satanico submited Garza.

CMLL (TUE) 01/24/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-02-06]
Attendance: 1000
1) El Cafre & El Supremo II b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) El Trueno, Olimpus, Ultimatum b America II, Babe Richard, El Fiero
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Águila Solitaria, Olímpico, Solar II
4) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, Ciclón Ramírez DQ El Brazo, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate
5) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Vampiro Canadiense b Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra
-*, Brazo de Oro pinning Markus to set up a DF Heavyweight title match.

CMLL (FRI) 01/20/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-01-30, WON 1995-02-06, WON 1995-02-13]
Attendance: 700
1) El Legendario & Ultimatum b America II & El Fiero
2) Lady Apache, Pantera Sureña, Selene b La Diabólica, Lady Star, Reyna Jubuki
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Shocker b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Negro Casas b Arkángel de la Muerte, Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra *
*** 1/4. Casas & Dandy teased splitting up.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, Último Dragón *
** 1/2. Satanico submitted Garza.

CMLL (TUE) 01/17/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-01-30, WON 1995-02-20]
Attendance: 600
1) Máscarita Magica & Sombrita b Cicloncito Ramírez & Damiancito El Guerrero
2) El Supremo II, Kundra, Lynx b El Mestizo, Filoso, Ultimatum
3) Astro Rey Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I b Chicago Express, Olímpico, Solar II
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mocho Cota, Mogur
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, La Fiera b El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. *
1/2*

CMLL (FRI) 01/13/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-01-30]
Attendance: 900
1) Lady Apache & Selene DQ La Diabólica & Reyna Jubuki
2) Astro Rey Jr., Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Chicago Express, Olímpico, Solar II
3) Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Shocker b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota * El Dandy/Máscara Mágica/Negro Casas vs. Bestia Salvaje/Mano Negra/Mocho Cota (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
** 3/4
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King * Wagner Jr./Satanico/Charles Jr. v. Atlantis/He. Garza/S. King (posted by dataintcash)
** 1/2.

CMLL (TUE) 01/10/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-1-16]
Attendance: 600
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito
2) El Mestizo, Olimpus, Pegasso b Kundra, La Fiera, Lynx
3) Américo Rocca, Justiciero, Metálico b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Tornado Negro I
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Blue Demon Jr., Pantera, Ringo Mendoza
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, La Fiera b El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/06/1995 Arena Coliseo [SuperLuchas, WON 1995-01-23, WON 1995-01-30]
Attendance: 600
1) Babe Richard & El Fiero b Olímpico & Pegasso
2) Águila Solitaria, Justiciero, Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr., Cadáver De Ultratumba, Tornado Negro I
3) Gran Markus Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Mocho Cota b El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera
4) Atlantis, Máscara Mágica, Negro Casas b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. *
***
5) Satánico © DRAW Héctor Garza [CMLL MIDDLE] *
Satanico kept his title via double pin draw.

CMLL (TUE) 01/03/1995 Arena Coliseo [WON 1995-1-16]
Attendance: 200
1) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr. b El Dandy, La Fiera, Silver King *
Pierroth pinned King to set up a title match **1/2.

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941

last updated: 2019-02-07 17:01

Return to Index