Arena Coliseo : 1996

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962
1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942
1941

CMLL (FRI) 12/27/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) El Fiero & Tigre Cota b Kung Fu Jr. & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Olímpico b Kundra, Lynx, Reyes Veloz
3) Atlantico, Jaguar, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Yone Genjin
4) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla b Felino, Mocho Cota, Rey Bucanero
5) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr.

CMLL (WED) 12/25/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) Babe Richard & Pegasso b El Supremo II & Kundra
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero, Fierito, Guerrerito del Futuro
3) Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Olímpico, Olimpus, Solar I
4) Black Warrior, Mano Negra Sr., Rambo b Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King
5) Satánico © b Shocker [CMLL MIDDLE]
Satanico kept the title

CMLL (SUN) 12/22/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-01-06]
1) Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Sagrada
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Kundra, Yone Genjin b Alacrán De Durango, Babe Richard, Ultimatum
3) Chicago Express, Lynx, Reyes Veloz b Atlantico, Jaguar, Olimpus
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico DQ Astro Rey Jr., Felino, Mano Negra Sr.
5) Dos Caras, Mr. Niebla, Silver King b Andy Barrow, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 12/20/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b America II & Lynx
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
3) Damián el Guerrero, Mogur, Yone Genjin b Atlantico, Olímpico, Olimpus
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rambo, Rey Bucanero b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Silver King
5) Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 12/17/1996 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Oriental & Voltron b Kundra & Tigre Cota
2) Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) Guerrero De La Muerte © b Mr. Niebla [CMLL WELTER]
results differ if this was a title match
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Felino

CMLL (SUN) 12/15/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Atlantico, Babe Richard, Ultimatum b America II, Reyes Veloz, Yone Genjin
3) Olímpico, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza b Américo Rocca, El Gladiador, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. DQ Lizmark Sr., Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla
5) Brazo de Plata b Rambo [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 12/13/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantico, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Lynx
2) Apolo Dantés & Rey Bucanero b Brazo de Plata & Silver King [torneo, semifinal]
3) Black Warrior & Felino b Héctor Garza & Shocker [torneo, semifinal]
4) Black Warrior & Felino b Brazo de Plata & Silver King [torneo, final]

CMLL (TUE) 12/10/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Gran Markus Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Satánico b Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla

CMLL (TUE) 12/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Orito, Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito
3) Alacrán De Durango, Jaguar, Ringo Mendoza b Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Chicago Express
4) Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte *
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 12/01/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) Corazón Salvaje & El Supremo II b Kung Fu Jr. & Príncipe Franky
2) Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Cadáver De Ultratumba b Atlantico, Babe Richard, Jaguar
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr. b Atlantico, Brazo de Oro, Solar I
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark DQ Rambo, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
5) Atlantis DQ Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 11/26/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Oriental & Pegasso b El Fiero & El Supremo II
2) Filoso, Príncipe Franky, Ultimatum b America II, Kundra, Reyes Veloz
3) Alacrán De Durango, Jaguar, Olimpus b Américo Rocca, Guerrero Maya, Mogur
4) Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Súper Astro DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte * CMLL TV (November 30th, 1996) (XEQ Feed) (NOT COMPLETE) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Mr  Niebla/Solar/Super Astro vs Arkangel de la Muerte/Felino/Guerrero de la Muerte (CMLL 11/30/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr. DDQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 11/24/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) Flecha & Kung Fu Jr. b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Alacrán De Durango, Ángel de Plata, Mano Negra Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje, Kundra, Lynx
3) Astro Rey Jr., Damián el Guerrero, Yone Genjin b Atlantico, Filoso, Olímpico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Hijo del Lizmark b Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rambo
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Silver King DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 11/19/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) La Diabólica, La Infernal, Martha Villalobos b Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Lola González
3) Atlantico, Olimpus, Onita Jr. b America II, Lynx, Yone Genjin
4) Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte b Jaguar, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Black Warrior, Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Shocker, Dos Caras [cibernetico]

CMLL (SUN) 11/17/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-12-09]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito
2) Fantastik, Pegasso, Príncipe Franky b El Fiero, El Supremo II, Yone Genjin
3) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. b Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Mogur
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rambo, Satánico b Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Tarzan Boy
5) Jushin Liger, La Fiera, Silver King DQ Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 11/12/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Orito b Felinito & Pierrothito
2) Guerrero Maya, Lynx, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Olimpus
3) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
4) Lizmark Sr., Shocker, Silver King b Astro Rey Jr., Black Warrior, Sangre Chicana
5) Jushin Liger b El Dandy
6) Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy
7) Jushin Liger b Emilio Charles Jr. [Arena Coliseo Trophy]

CMLL (TUE) 11/05/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-11-25]
1) Orito & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) Guerrero Maya & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Zumbido
3) Rey Bucanero b Atlantico [Gran Alternativa, league]
4) Jaguar b Lynx [Gran Alternativa, league]
5) Mr. Niebla b Brandon [Gran Alternativa, league]
6) America DRAW Ultraman Jr. [Gran Alternativa, league]
listed as Ultimatum, but seems to be Ultraman Jr. based on tournament.
7) Brazo de Oro, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Sangre Chicana
8) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Shocker DQ Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 11/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Chaparrita Asari, Lady Apache, Lola González b La Diabólica, Lady Star, Martha Villalobos
3) Filoso b Lynx, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Brandon, Kung Fu Jr., Príncipe Franky, Ultimatum [cibernetico]
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Rambo, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Solar I
5) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico b Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark, La Fiera

CMLL (TUE) 10/29/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Satánico DQ Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. *
Hunters still had the tag team belts.

CMLL (TUE) 10/22/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Astro Rey Jr. vs Filoso *
2) Máscara Mágica vs Kung Fu Jr. *

CMLL (TUE) 10/15/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Black Warrior b El Dandy © [NWA LH] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (TUE) 10/08/1996 Arena Coliseo
0) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum vs America II, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz * Ultimatum/Filoso/Alacran D. v. Escudero R./America/R. Veloz (posted by dataintcash)
1) Black Warrior vs Scorpió Jr., Felino, Karloff Lagarde Jr., La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Olímpico [cibernetico] *

CMLL (TUE) 10/01/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum vs America II, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz * Alacrán De Durango/Filoso/Ultimatum vs America II/Escudero Rojo/Reyes Veloz (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Olimpus, Ultraman Jr., Zumbido vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Lynx *

CMLL (TUE) 09/17/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & El Fierito vs Cicloncito Ramírez & Panterita *

CMLL (TUE) 09/10/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-09-23, WON 1996-09-30]
1) Filoso & Ultimatum b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) El Fiero & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
3) Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez, Zumbido DQ Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
4) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Black Warrior, Felino, Scorpió Jr. *
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador b El Hijo Del Santo

Event Notes: location could be wrong

CMLL (TUE) 09/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & El Fierito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Panterita *
2) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
3) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Satánico
5) El Dandy b Chicago Express [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 09/01/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-09-23]
1) America & El Cafre b Américo Rocca & El Supremo II
2) Lady Connors & Lola González b Lady Star & Tania
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Olimpus b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Atlantico b Kung Fu Sr. [hair]
Atlantico's mask was on the line
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 08/14/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-09-02]
1) El Elegido & Goldman b Satangel I & Satangel II
2) Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Panterita b Bracito de Oro, Damiancito El Guerrero, Ultratumbita
3) America, Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Rencor Latino b Halcón Negro Jr., Olímpico, Rey Bucanero, Sagrado, Shocker [Trofeo Vittorino]
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Jaque Mate b Américo Rocca, Apolo Dantés, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
5) El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro Canadiense DQ Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

Event Notes: Vittorino Memorial show

CMLL (TUE) 08/13/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-09-02]
1) Corazón Salvaje & Lynx b Kung Fu Jr. & Pegasso
2) Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum Américo Rocca/Karloff Lagarde Jr/Mogur vs Alacrán De Durango/Filoso/Ultimatum (CMLL 8/18/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL TV (August 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Tania b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada * CMLL TV (August 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) La Diabólica/Martha Villalobos/Tania vs Lady Apache/Lola González/Xochitl Hamada (CMLL 8/18/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Lady Apache, Lola Gonzalez y Xochitl Hamada vs La Diabolica, Martha Villalobos y Tania La Guerillera (posted by aztecpride004)
4) El Dandy, El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Niebla DQ Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Felino * Chicago Express/Felino/D. el Guerrero vs Dandy/H. de Solitario/Niebla (CMLL August 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier) CMLL TV (August 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy/Hijo del Solitario/Mr Niebla vs Chicago Express/Damián el Guerrero/Felino (CMLL 8/18/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico b Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada

CMLL (SUN) 08/11/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-08-19]
1) El Cafre & El Fiero b Flecha & Príncipe Franky
2) Corazón Salvaje, Lynx, Yone Genjin b America II, Bufalo Salvaje, El Supremo II
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Halcón Negro b Atlantico, Kung Fu Jr., Ultimatum
4) Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero b El Brazo, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, La Fiera

CMLL (TUE) 08/06/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-08-19]
1) Chicago Express, Felino, Mano Negra b El Brazo, El Dandy, Shocker *
2) Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero [hair] * part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © [CMLL TAG] Gran Markus Jr/Hijo del Gladiador vs Atlantis/Rayo de Jalisco Jr (CMLL August 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Part 1 (posted by Alex Marin) Part 2 (posted by Alex Marin)

CMLL (TUE) 07/30/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-08-19]
1) Babe Richard & Pegasso b El Fiero & El Supremo I
2) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b El Brazo & Ringo Mendoza [torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Sr. b Máscara Sagrada & Shocker [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Bestia Salvaje & Damián el Guerrero b El Dandy & Olímpico [torneo, quarterfinal] * Bestia Salvaje & Damián el Guerrero vs.El Dandy & Olímpico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Sr. b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [torneo, semifinal]
7) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Bestia Salvaje & Damián el Guerrero [torneo, semifinal]
8) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. b Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Sr. [torneo, final] *

CMLL (SUN) 07/28/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-08-19]
1) America II & El Supremo II b Babe Richard & Pegasso
2) Filoso, Olimpus, Ultimatum DRAW Escudero Rojo, Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza DQ Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Rey Bucanero
4) Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Silver King DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Lynx b Ángel de Plata [mask]
Angel de Plata was unmasked as Tito Urreola

CMLL (TUE) 07/23/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Olímpico vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya Random CMLL 1 (posted by timmy8271b)

CMLL (SUN) 07/21/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-08-05]
1) El Supremo II & Kundra b Sakura & Sombra de Plata
2) America, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Pegasso, Zumbido
3) Ángel de Plata, Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez b Guerrero Maya, Mogur, Nuevo Lynx
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Felino
5) Satánico © b Lizmark Sr. [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 07/16/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-08-05]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Sagrada b Damiancito El Guerrero & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Babe Richard
3) Américo Rocca, Halcón Negro Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Niebla, Olimpus
4) Bestia Salvaje, Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero b El Dandy, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
5) La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 07/09/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-07-29]
1) Kung Fu Jr. & Pegasso b El Cafre & Kundra
2) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada DQ La Diabólica, La Infernal, Martha Villalobos
3) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Olimpus b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya * Mr. Niebla/Olímpico/Olimpus vs. Damián el Guerrero/Guerrero del Futuro/Guerrero Maya (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero *
5) La Fiera b Kahoz [hair] * Kahoz vs. La Fiera (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
bloody match

CMLL (SUN) 07/07/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-07-15, WON 1996-07-29]
Attendance: 4500
1) Lizmark Sr., Tiger Mask, Vampiro vs Black Warrior, Satánico, Violencia
2) Negro Casas © b Great Sasuke [NWA WELTER] Great Sasuke vs. Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Negro Casas was champion. Second known defense. Photos made the Japanese magazines, with the reporters explaining Sasuke lost due to the high altitude or the smog.

CMLL (TUE) 06/25/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-07-15]
1) Lady Apache & Lady Connors b La Infernal & Lady Star
2) El Supremo II, Kundra, Nuevo Lynx b Ángel de Plata, Kung Fu Jr., Pegasso CMLL TV (June 29th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Atlantico, Kung Fu Jr., Tsubasa b Damián el Guerrero, Yone Genjin, Zumbido
Kung Fu Jr. was probably replaced by someone.
4) Guerrero De La Muerte, Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero b Máscara Mágica, Olimpus, Silver King CMLL TV (June 29th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, La Fiera DQ Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz * CMLL TV (June 29th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 06/07/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Ultimatum *
3) Bestia Salvaje & Chicago Express b Bronco (Monterrey) & Dos Caras [torneo, quarterfinal, Gran Alternativa] *
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Olímpico b Astro Rey Jr. & Felino [torneo, quarterfinal, Gran Alternativa] *
5) Guerrero De La Muerte & Rambo b El Brazo & Olimpus [torneo, quarterfinal, Gran Alternativa] *
6) Atlantico & Atlantis b Apolo Dantés & Rey Bucanero [torneo, quarterfinal, Gran Alternativa] *
7) Bestia Salvaje & Chicago Express b El Hijo Del Santo & Olímpico [torneo, semifinal, Gran Alternativa] *
8) Atlantico & Atlantis b Guerrero De La Muerte & Rambo [torneo, semifinal, Gran Alternativa] *
9) Bestia Salvaje & Chicago Express b Atlantico & Atlantis [torneo, final, Gran Alternativa] *
10) El Dandy DRAW Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 06/04/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-06-17]
1) Reyes Veloz b El Vencedor [hair]

Event Notes: Might be 06/02 in Pista?

CMLL (SUN) 06/02/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-06-17]
1) Ángel de Plata & Kung Fu Jr. b Dr. OBorman Jr. & El Cafre
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, El Vencedor, Ultimatum
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Olimpus DQ Cadáver De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro Jr., Yone Genjin
4) El Brazo, El Fantasma, Solar I b Américo Rocca, Arkángel de la Muerte, Kahoz
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. DRAW Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King

CMLL (FRI) 05/31/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-06-17]
1) La Diabólica & Lady Star b Josseline & Princesa Blanca
2) Atlantico, Filoso, Mr. Niebla b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Bronco (Monterrey), La Fiera, Súper Astro b Guerrero De La Muerte, Mocho Cota, Scorpió Jr.
4) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Lizmark Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, Chicago Express, Negro Casas * Bestia Salvaje/Chicago Express/Negro Casas vs. Dos Caras/El Dandy/Lizmark (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Apolo Dantés [CMLL HEAVY] * Apolo Dantés vs.  Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (TUE) 05/28/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Kung Fu Jr. b Dr. OBorman Jr. & El Cafre
2) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, El Vencedor, Ultimatum
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Olimpus DQ Cadáver De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro, Yone Genjin
4) El Brazo, El Fantasma, Solar I b Américo Rocca, Arkángel de la Muerte, Kahoz
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Silver King DRAW Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 05/26/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Mano Negra b El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King
2) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Dos Caras [CMLL LH]

CMLL (FRI) 05/24/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-06-17]
1) Bracito de Oro & Orito b Felinito & Pierrothito *
2) La Diabólica, La Infernal, Lady Star b Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca, Xochitl Hamada
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur
4) La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Silver King DQ Black Panther, Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte
5) Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Casas b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 05/21/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Alacrán De Durango, Atlantico, Filoso b America II, Kundra, Lynx
3) Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Yone Genjin b Ciclón Ramírez, Justiciero, Olimpus *
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rambo *
5) Máscara Mágica b Felino [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 05/17/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-05-27]
1) Felinito & Guerrerito del Futuro b Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Atlantico, Olimpus, Skayde
3) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mocho Cota
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico
5) El Dandy b Felino
ref went down, Felino tossed his mask to Dandy and tried to get the ref to see it to call the DQ. Instead, Dandy fouled Felino, put him in a submission, and the ref called the submission win.

CMLL (TUE) 05/14/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Ultimatum [CMLL WELTER, 1st] *
2) Ciclón Ramírez b Yone Genjin [CMLL WELTER, 1st] *
3) Felino b Alacrán De Durango [CMLL WELTER, 1st] *
4) Ángel Azteca b Zumbido [CMLL WELTER, 1st] *
5) Ciclón Ramírez b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [CMLL WELTER, quarterfinal] *
6) Felino b Ángel Azteca [CMLL WELTER, quarterfinal] * Felino vs. Ángel Azteca & Ciclón Ramírez (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
7) Felino b Ciclón Ramírez [CMLL WELTER, semifinal] * Felino vs. Ángel Azteca & Ciclón Ramírez (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
8) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico *

CMLL (FRI) 05/10/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-05-27, WON 1996-06-17]
Attendance: 5500
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito b Orito & Saigoncito Dragón
2) Filoso, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico b Escudero Rojo, Halcón Negro Jr., Reyes Veloz
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mocho Cota b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza
4) Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico DQ Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Lizmark Sr.
5) Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense DQ Canek, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (TUE) 05/07/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rey Bucanero b Fantastik [CMLL WELTER, 1st] * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Black Panther b Olimpus [CMLL WELTER, 1st] * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Astro Rey Jr. b Atlantico [CMLL WELTER, 1st] * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Máscara Mágica b Guerrero Maya [CMLL WELTER, 1st] * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Black Panther b Rey Bucanero [CMLL WELTER, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Máscara Mágica b Astro Rey Jr. [CMLL WELTER, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Máscara Mágica vs. Astro Rey Jr. & Black Panther (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
7) Máscara Mágica b Black Panther [CMLL WELTER, semifinal] * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Máscara Mágica vs. Astro Rey Jr. & Black Panther (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
8) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mocho Cota b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
9) Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Lizmark Sr. * CMLL TV (May 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Felino/Satánico/Gran Markus Jr. vs. Brazo de Plata/El Dandy/Lizmark (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (FRI) 05/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-05-13]
Attendance: 5100
1) Cicloncito Ramírez b Orito, Panterita, Último Dragóncito, Payasito Azul, Payasito Rojo, Payasito Amarillo, Payasito IV [cibernetico] * CMLL TV (May 5th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico DQ Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr. * CMLL TV (May 5th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino b El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Shocker * CMLL TV (May 5th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico * CMLL TV (May 5th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 04/26/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-05-06]
Attendance: 1500
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito DQ Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
3) Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro, Tajiri DRAW Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz
4) Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Satánico *
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Héctor Garza b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino

CMLL (TUE) 04/23/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Justiciero, Olímpico vs America II, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya * Ciclon Ramirez/Justiciero/Olimpico vs. Guerrero Maya/Guerrero del Futuro/America II (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Mágica, Solar I b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Karloff Lagarde Jr. * Angel Azteca/Mascara Magica/Solar I vs. Americo Rocca/Chicago Express/Karloff Lagarde Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (April 27th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kahoz vs Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro, Tajiri CMLL TV (April 27th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Dos Caras, La Fiera, Silver King b Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas, Satánico * CMLL TV (April 27th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Event Notes: date may be wrong

CMLL (TUE) 04/16/1996 Arena Coliseo
1) Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Violencia vs Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, La Fiera CMLL TV (April 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Event Notes: date is a guess

CMLL (SUN) 04/14/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-04-22, WON 1996-05-06]
1) Bracito De Plata & Orito b Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Filoso, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. b America, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota b Kato Kung Lee, Mr. Niebla, Yoshihiro Tajiri
4) El Fantasma, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés © [CMLL HEAVY]
Rayo de Jalisco won the championship

CMLL (TUE) 04/02/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-04-15]
1) Apolo Dantés, Black Panther, El Hijo Del Gladiador b Ciclón Ramírez, El Fantasma, Ringo Mendoza * Apolo Dantes/Black Panther/El Hijo del Gladiador vs. Ciclon Ramirez/El Fantasma/Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [CMLL TAG] * Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs.  Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 - CMLL World Tag Team Titles (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) El Dandy, Humberto Garza, Silver King DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Casas, Rambo CMLL TV (April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (TUE) 03/26/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Black Panther, Fuerza Guerrera La Fiera/Solar I/Mascara Magica vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Black Panther/Arkangel de la Muerte (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. * Mascara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 vs. Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SUN) 03/17/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 03/12/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro vs Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde, Mocho Cota Ciclon Ramirez/Super Astro/Ringo Mendoza vs. Karloff Lagarde/Americo Rocca/Mocho Cota (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 b El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr., Silver King * Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000/El Satanico vs. El Fantasma/Lizmark Sr./Silver King (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (TUE) 03/05/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra * CMLL TV (March 10th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Dos Caras/Lizmark/Silver King vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Mano Negra/Hijo del Gladiador (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Mano Negra & Dr. Wagner had issues, leading to their loss.

CMLL (SUN) 03/03/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Texano [CMLL LH]

CMLL (TUE) 02/27/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero b Máscarita Magica © [CMLL MINI] * CMLL TV (March 2nd, 1996) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Damiancito El Guerrero vs. Mascarita Magica - CMLL Minis Title (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Mogur DQ Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro, Yoshihiro Tajiri [super libre] * CMLL TV (March 2nd, 1996) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
billed as a rematch from last week (no lineups from 02/20 yet). Mogur fouled Tajiri and faked his own foul to draw a DQ (in a super libre match.)

CMLL (FRI) 02/16/1996 Arena Coliseo [CMLL, RB, WON 1995-02-26]
1) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Shocker DQ Astro Rey Jr., el Signo, Felino * CMLL TV (February 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Shocker/Mr. Niebla/Mascara Magica vs. El Signo/Astro Rey Jr./Felino (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Texano b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico * Atlantis/Hector Garza/El Texano vs. Bestia Salvaje/Dr. Wagner Jr./El Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (February 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Garza submitted Wagner.
3) Dos Caras, El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo DQ Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr. * CMLL TV (February 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Hijo del Santo/Dos Caras/El Dandy vs. Blue Panther/Emilio Charles Jr./Apolo Dantes (posted by rnrwrasslin) H. Santo/D. Caras/Dandy v. B. Panther/Charles Jr./Ap. Dantes (posted by dataintcash)
Rudos triple teamed Santo for the DQ in straight falls.
4) Américo Rocca b Ringo Mendoza [hair] * Americo Rocca vs. Ringo Mendoza - Hair Match (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (February 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ringo Mendoza v. Americo Rocca (posted by dataintcash) Ringo Mendoza vs Americo Rocca (CMLL February 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Rocca beat Mendoza with a half crab.

CMLL (FRI) 02/09/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero, Guerrerito del Futuro, Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro, Bracito De Plata, Máscarita Magica * CMLL TV (February 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Damiancito/Pierrothito/Guerrerito del Futuro vs. Brazito de Oro/Brazito de Plata/Mascarita Magica (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur vs La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Yoshihiro Tajiri CMLL TV (February 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza b Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota * Ciclón Ramírez/El Brazo/Ringo Mendoza vs. Américo Rocca/Karloff Lagarde Jr./Mocho Cota (posted by Kozmic Trooths) CMLL TV (February 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Brazo/Ringo Mendoza/Ciclon Ramirez vs. Mocho Cota/Americo Rocca/Karloff Lagarde Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. © DQ Héctor Garza [CMLL LH]
Wagner kept the title. Bloody match. Garza was DQed for pulling off Wagner's mask.
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Shocker b Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Satánico * Atlantis/Lizmark/Shocker vs. El Satanico/Felino/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (February 11th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 02/02/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-02-12]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Olímpico, Olimpus b Babe Richard, El Supremo II, Rey Bucanero * Olimpico, Olimpus, Alacran de Durango vs. El Supremo, Baby Richard, Rey Bucanero (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Fantastik, Máscara Mágica, Oro II b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr. * Mascara Magica, Oro II & Fantastik vs. Damian El Guerrero, Espectro Jr. & Cadaver de Ultratumba (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota, Rambo b Américo Rocca, Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza * Mocho Cota, Rambo & Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs. Brazo de Oro, Americo Rocca & Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Brazo de Oro was injured during the match, leaving just Rocca and Ringo. Rocca refused to tag and shook hands with Cota. Mendoza hit Rocca accidentally, and Rocca joined the rudos in beating up Mendoza.
4) Apolo Dantés, Negro Casas, Satánico b El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King * N. Casas/Satanico/Ap. Dantes v. H. Santo/Dandy/S. King (posted by dataintcash) Negro Casas, Apolo Dantes & El Satanico vs. El Hijo del Santo, El Dandy & Silver King (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Straight falls, Casas beating Santo.
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.
Garza bled in the third. Wagner was DQed for excessive violence (powerbombs) ono Garza.

CMLL (TUE) 01/30/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-02-12]
1) Pantera © b Arkángel de la Muerte [CMLL WELTER]
Pantera kept the title. Second known defense.

CMLL (FRI) 01/26/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-05]
1) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Héctor Garza DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.
2) Negro Casas © b Shocker [NWA WELTER]
Negro Casas kept the title, first known defense

CMLL (TUE) 01/23/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-02-05]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. b America II, El Fiero, Lynx * Ultraman Jr., Olimpus & Alacran de Durango vs. El Fiero, Lynx & America (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Tajiri b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur * Ciclon Ramirez, Yoshihiro Tajiri & Americo Rocca vs. Mogur, Halcon Negro & Guerrero de la Muerte (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Mano Negra b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Pantera
4) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Silver King DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 01/19/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) Lady Apache & Lola González b Lady Star & Maria Del Ángel
2) Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico b Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje, Zumbido
3) El Fantasma, Oro II, Solar I DQ Astro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
5) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Lizmark Sr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Felino El Dandy/Hector Garza/Lizmark vs Dr  Wagner Jr/Emilio Charles Jr/Felino (AAA January 27st, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Garza submitted Wagner to set up a title match.
6) Shocker b Negro Casas Shocker vs Negro Casas (CMLL January 27th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Shocker won in 2 straight falls, submitting Negro in both, setting up a title match the next week.

Event Notes: kids got in free

CMLL (TUE) 01/16/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bucanero Jr., Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz b ?, Filoso, Olimpus
2) Kato Kung Lee, Ninja de Fuego, Yoshihiro Tajiri b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota b Antifaz, Pantera, Súper Astro * Arkangel de la Muerte, Mocho Cota & Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs. Super Astro, Pantera & Antifaz (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (January 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Scorpió Jr. * CMLL TV (January 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Dos Caras, Atlantis & La Fiera vs. Mano Negra, Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 01/12/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-23]
1) ?? & ?? vs ?? & ??
2) ??, ??, ?? vs ??, ??, ??
3) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Antifaz, Olimpus, Scorpió
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. DRAW Black Panther, Felino, Máscara Año 2000
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 01/09/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-01-23]
1) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango, Antifaz, Olímpico * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz vs. Alacran de Durango, Antifaz & Olimpico (posted by rnrwrasslin) Escudero Rojo/Rey Bucanero/Reyes Veloz vs. Alacrán De Durango/Antifaz/Olímpico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
2) Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Mágica, Ninja de Fuego b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr. * CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Kato Kung Lee, M. Magica & Ninja de Fuego vs Espectro Jr, Cadaver de Ultratumba & Damian El Guerrero (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Pantera * Brazo de Oro, El Brazo & Pantera vs. Arkangel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Satánico * Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras & Silver King vs. Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra & El Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (January 13th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 01/07/1996 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha 2234]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Platita vs Guerrero del Futuro & Pequeño Guerrero Maya
2) Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Jr., Mano Negra

CMLL (FRI) 01/05/1996 Arena Coliseo [WON 1996-01-15, WON 1996-01-23]
Attendance: 300
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Orito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) America & Lynx b Olimpus & Ultimatum
3) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur b El Hijo del Solitario, Justiciero, Olímpico
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Mocho Cota, Satánico b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza
Satanico got a way with a foul on Garza

CMLL (TUE) 01/02/1996 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1996-01-15]
Attendance: 100
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro * Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramirez vs. El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (January 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum b Babe Richard & El Fiero * Ángel de Plata & Ultimatum vs. Babe Richard & El Fiero (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Angel de Plata & Ultimatum vs. Babe Richard & El Fiero (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (January 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso b El Supremo II & Lynx * Alacran de Durango & Lynx vs. Filoso & Scorpion (Relevos Increibles) (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (January 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Mano Negra b Américo Rocca, Máscara Mágica, Pantera * Arkangel de la Muerte, Chicago Express & Mano Negra vs. Americo Rocca, Pantera & Mascara Magica (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (January 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, La Fiera b el Signo, Kahoz, Máscara Año 2000 * CMLL TV (January 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Dos Caras, El Dandy & La Fiera vs. El Signo, Mascara Año 2000 & Kahoz (posted by rnrwrasslin)

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962
1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942
1941

last updated: 2021-01-22 05:57

Return to Index