Arena Coliseo Guadalajara : 2022

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963
1962 1961 1960 1959

view only posters

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/317066594_506741758156016_1981670846564301521_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=104&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=kW2i7Um6tyUAX-mrqa8&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfCVb4SzbFJqGxYNWdqGJCAFhxhdkeFjYZ-ry3uWx_f5_g&oe=6386E30D

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 11/29/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Cosmos, Mágico, Metatrón vs Demonio Rojo, Javier Cruz Jr., Minotauro
2) Estrella de Jalisco I & Estrella de Jalisco II vs Temerario & Último Ángel and Persa & Raven and Eclipse Jr. & Obelisk [Torneo Talentos Tapatios]
3) Barboza, Optimus, Trono vs Canalla, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel
4) Magia Blanca vs Ángel Rebelde [lightning]
5) Halcón Negro Jr. © vs Rugido [QRO MIDDLE]
6) Atlantis & Atlantis Jr. vs Euforia & Soberano Jr. and Blue Panther & Dark Panther and Valiente & Valiente Jr. [Torneo Herederos]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Fhxr_xuX0AEIw5z?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 11/22/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Atilus, Maxiums, Rey Urano b León Blanco, Relámpago Azul, Thunder Boy * Transmisión en vivo de Martes de Glamour Oficial  22 noviembre 2022 (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial )
2) Black Boy, Carlo Roggi, Maléfico b El Divino, Persa, Temerario [Relevos Increíbles] * Transmisión en vivo de Martes de Glamour Oficial  22 noviembre 2022 (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
3) Ángel Rebelde, Optimus, Trono b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga * Transmisión en vivo de Martes de Glamour Oficial  22 noviembre 2022 (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
4) Rugido b Halcón Negro Jr. * Transmisión en vivo de Martes de Glamour Oficial  22 noviembre 2022 (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
5) Averno & JKR b Yota & Zandokan Jr. * Transmisión en vivo de Martes de Glamour Oficial  22 noviembre 2022 (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Money thrown in
6) Euforia & Soberano Jr. b Valiente & Valiente Jr. and Flyer & Principe Daniel and Misterioso Negro & Misterioso Jr. [Torneo Herederos, semifinal] * Transmisión en vivo de Martes de Glamour Oficial  22 noviembre 2022 (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Principe Daniel replaced Volador

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FiEOLzkXkAERVQD?format=jpg&name=small

(Twitter)

ACG (SAT) 11/19/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara

source: https://scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/315276638_496528549177337_8595967553440981653_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=t_JUTZkPsKcAX_K7rm5&tn=WBPTopT34WBQBTxn&_nc_ht=scontent-ord5-2.xx&oh=00_AfBVMwqsALXQtXHe5o2MnfVPRsm20UQEL0a3yo076eTmsA&oe=6373EA9E

(scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 11/15/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, De Golpes y Caidas, Fuego en el Ring, Kaiser Sports]
1) Bello Antuan, Cosmos, Logan b Black Boy, Minotauro, Ponzoña Jr. * 20221115cmll_match1Bello Antuan, Cosmos, Logan vs Black Boy, Minotauro, Ponzoña Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Logan was hurt on a dive
2) Destello, Destructor, Javier Cruz Jr. b Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Tigre Blanco * 20221115cmll_match2Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Tigre Blanco vs Destello, Destructor, Javier Cruz Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga b Leo, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. * 20221115cmll_match3Leo, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus, Rugido b Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono * 20221115cmll_match4Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus, Rugido vs Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
sets up a Rugido/Halcon Negro title match
5) Panterita del Ring Jr. & Panterita del Ring Jr. b Atlantis & Atlantis Jr. and Blue Panther & Dark Panther and Felino & Felino Jr. * 20221115cmll_match5Atlantis & Atlantis Jr. vs Panterita del Ring Jr. & Panterita del Ring Jr. and Blue Panther & Dark Panther and Felino & Felino Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
6) Averno, Dulce Gardenia, JKR, Último Guerrero DQ Dark Magic, Okumura, Yota, Zandokan Jr. * 20221115cmll_match6Dark Magic, Okumura, Yota, Zandokan Jr. vs Averno, Dulce Gardenia, JKR, Último Guerrero.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
a series of fouls ended with Yota getting caught fouling Averno for the DQ.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/314060178_491756846321174_716157191517715229_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=105&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=HfYO1IZTajsAX9VqcUy&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfB_Ymt1fdgVJgWSRwPEv37rFUYgPaSxfTmywH0ijPk_WQ&oe=636A51F1

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 11/08/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Fuego en el Ring, thecubsfan]
1) Avispón Negro Jr., El Divino, Mágico b Bobby Black, Canalla, Carlo Roggi *
2) Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel b Persa, Raven, Temerario *
3) Cris Skin, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel b Leo, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. *
4) Maligna, Misteriosa, Stephanie Vaquer b Náutica, Sexy Sol, Valkiria *
5) Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga b Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico *
6) Atlantis Jr., Dark Panther, Felino Jr., Soberano Jr. b Averno, Dulce Gardenia, JKR, Rugido *

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FgFuwHDUAAMp1e8?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 11/01/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Colsieo Guadalajara]
1) Cris Skin, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga, Rey Trueno b Flash, Leo, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. * 20221101cmll_match1Flash, Leo, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. vs Cris Skin, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga, Rey Trueno.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Adrenalina, Crixus, Explosivo, Fantástico b Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono * 20221101cmll_match2Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono vs Adrenalina, Crixus, Explosivo, Fantástico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Maligna, Reyna Isis, Valkiria b La Jarochita, Lluvia, Náutica * 20221101cmll_match3La Jarochita, Lluvia, Náutica vs Maligna, Reyna Isis, Valkiria.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Maligna carefully used the ropes to beat Lluvia
4) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Felino b Furia Roja, Okumura, Satánico * 20221101cmll_match4Atlantis, Blue Panther, Felino vs Furia Roja, Okumura, Satánico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Felino Jr., JKR, Soberano Jr. b Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. * 20221101cmll_match4Felino Jr., Maléfico, Soberano Jr. vs Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
6) Averno, Hijo del Villano III, Último Guerrero b Atlantis Jr., Hijo de Octagón, Panterita del Ring Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] * 20221101cmll_match6Atlantis Jr., Hijo de Octagón, Panterita del Ring Jr. vs Averno, Hijo del Villano III, Último Guerrero in a relevos increíbles match.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Averno unmasked Atlantis Jr. and cradled him for the win. Rematch challenges followed.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FfiSn13WYAAVoID?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 10/25/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, thecubsfan]
1) Hera, Misteriosa, Olympia b Náutica, Sexy Sol, Valkiria *
2) Amapola & La Vaquerita b La Seductora & Tiffany *
3) Alex Gracia, Avispa Dorada, Hikari Shimizu, Ivelisse, Lady Frost, Mei Suruga, Stephanie Vaquer, Tae Honma b Dalys, La Jarochita, La Magnifica, Lluvia, Marcela, Metálica, Princesa Sugehit, Reyna Isis *

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/312478042_481918283971697_3232343897503658225_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=107&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=LmG1z_gCzVYAX9--jwr&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT99bShp1jaP5DvZ12GSCWfwaabPnrQGSUAlzcLP29VS3g&oe=635A6C17

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (SUN) 10/23/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Cosmos, Eclipse, Pantera Azul b Espartaco, Jabalí, Signo Azteca
2) Sexi Sol b Atenea
3) Cris Skin, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel b Bestia Negra, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga
4) Ángel Rebelde & Halcón Negro Jr. b Optimus & Trono
5) Adrenalina, Explosivo, Flash DQ Difunto, Furia Roja, Satánico
rudos threw Adrenalina into the ref for the DQ, then stomped him

Event Notes: Noon free show for cancer awareness. Other matches not taped and no results listed.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FfCetLBWIAAyfnG?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 10/18/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, thecubsfan]
1) Avispón Negro Jr., Logan, Mr. Samurai b Destello, Destructor, Minotauro * 20221018cmll_match1Avispón Negro Jr., Logan, Mr. Samurai vs Destello, Destructor, Minotauro.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Persa, Raven, Temerario b Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel * 20221018cmll_match2Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel vs Persa, Raven, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Jkr, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico * 20221018cmll_match3Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico vs Jkr, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. DQ Zandokan Jr. * 20221018cmll_match4Guerrero Maya Jr. vs Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Zandokan hit the referee, then tossed his mask to Maya to draw a less serious DQ. Maya reacted angirly.
5) Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus, Rugido b Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono * 20221018cmll_match5Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus, Rugido vs Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Rugido pinned Halcon Negro Jr. and challenged him to a title match.
6) Blue Panther, Cachorro, Dark Panther b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Satánico * 20221018cmll_match6Blue Panther, Cachorro, Dark Panther vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Satánico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Panthers all got pins on nudos at the same time. Dark Panther & Cachorro asked for a OCCIDENTE TAG titke match.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/309672468_456709866489028_6574010164479448631_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=110&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=7KGxV9qqJgIAX8D-x36&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT8deRD37jMrN3RDvl0OJoEzF9z7b4Nm4l9zBTpZ0-Y51w&oe=633988B9

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucha Memes (SUN) 10/16/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [DG]
1) Hijo Del Tarahumara, Misionero De La Muerte, Rey Apocalipsis b Crazy King, Mr. Reggae, Reycko
2) Black Golden, Demencía, Draego, Snaiper b Cariñoso Jr., Fuego Jr., Konnin, Rencor Negro Jr.
3) Lolita b Sexy Sol
Lolita replaced Dark Silueta (Injury)
4) Kastigador (Querétaro) & Vengador (Querétaro) b Army Boy & King Army and El Enviado & Willy Banderas and Sol & X-Devil Jr.
money thrown in
5) Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México) & Drako (Estado de México) b Gallo & Rayman
ref fast counted
6) Satánico b Aeroboy
7) Makabre b Virus
Virus 30th Anniversary
8) Hechicero (CMLL) © vs Jonathan Gresham
Not a CMLL HEAVY defense after all
9) Furia Roja & Guerrero de la Muerte © b Black Terry & Octagón [OCCIDENTE TAG]
Octagon 40th Anniversary. He lost via foul and fast count. Black Terry replaced Atlantis

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/310266551_1971051049750914_4603806270116638479_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=105&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=WMJOJZHbSJoAX96Q7Ol&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT9E8XFEkxHIiXBKzPgdlwZr_uy4Ixn5LRmRj-rW9U1smA&oe=634422A8

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 10/11/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Persa, Raven, Temerario b Jhonny Dinamo, Obelisk, Último Ángel *
straight falls
2) Destructor, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b El Divino, Mágico, Metatrón *
straight falls (again)
3) Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico b Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero *
4) Hombre Bala Jr., Robin, Suicida b Cris Skin, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel *
5) Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. b Arkalis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Pegasso *
Zandokan unmasked Maya to set up a Difunto victory. Maya demanded a rematch.
6) Satánico b Último Guerrero *
unannounced bonus match, Satanico won cleanly
7) Euforia, Maléfico, Soberano Jr. b Furia Roja, Gran Guerrero, Guerrero de la Muerte *
Scheduled as Los Guereros vs Los Soberanos, with a whole bunch of other people added.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Fd6bsZbVIAALCTf?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 10/04/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, thecubsfan]
1) Optimus & Trono b Omar Brunetti & Vaquero Jr. *
2) Micro Gemelo Diablo I & Micro Gemelo Diablo II b Chamuel & Perico Zacarías *
3) Dark Silueta, La Jarochita, Lluvia b La Magnifica, Reyna Isis, Sexy Sol [Relevos Increíbles] *
4) Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. b Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico *
5) Crixus, Mano Negra Jr., Rebel Warrior b Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Joker *
Mano Negra was honored after the match. Sanely appeared as part of the ceremeony (on crutches, seeming to have a minor left leg injury.)
6) Hijo del Villano III, Rokambole Jr., Villano V Jr. b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga *

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FdRcf87XgAAr3OI?format=jpg&name=small

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 09/27/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, thecubsfan]
1) Logan, Luminoso, Quka b Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Minotauro * 20220927cmll_match1Logan, Luminoso, Quka vs Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Minotauro.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) El Divino, Hijo del Solar, Mágico b Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno * 20220927cmll_match2El Divino, Hijo del Solar, Mágico vs Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico b Akuma, Dark Magic, Espanto Jr. * 20220927cmll_match3Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico vs Akuma, Dark Magic, Espanto Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Tecnicos are Los Magnificos
4) Hombre Bala, Robin, Suicida b Omar Brunetti, Principe Daniel, Vaquero Jr. * 20220927cmll_match4Hombre Bala, Robin, Suicida vs Omar Brunetti, Principe Daniel, Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus, Rugido b Bestia Negra, Dragón Rojo Jr., Joker, Misterioso Jr. * 20220927cmll_match5Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus, Rugido vs Bestia Negra, Dragón Rojo Jr., Joker, Misterioso Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
6) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Solar I DQ Atlantis, Black Warrior, Satánico * 20220927cmll_match6Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Solar I vs Atlantis, Black Warrior, Satánico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Fuerza fouled Atlantis. Solar challenged Satanico to a title match, Satanico refused.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/307912385_498582275607044_8072510259718333136_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=111&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=Nz5OSf6ZNvsAX91tGHl&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT8vhxOf4ygAMyeKI61kn86AUGq1IcCplchVdm7l6Hutlg&oe=632DD27B

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

ACG (WED) 09/21/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Abadón, Dalia Negra, Neblina b Death Clown, Dengue Asesino, Great Eku
2) Náutica, Sexy Sol, Valkiria b Aradia, Estrella Explosiva, La Pantera Aradia Bartok, La Pantera, Estrella Explosiva vs Valkiria, Sexy Sol, Nautica Resumen, CMLL (posted by lucha libre select 11)
3) Gallo, Nuevo Titán, Ráfaga Sr., Rey Águila DDQ Delirio, Draego, Rayman, Xtreme Fly Rayman, Draego, Delirio, Xtreme Fly vs El Gallo, Rafaga Sr. Nuevo Titan, Rey Aguila, Resumen CMLL (posted by lucha libre select 11) Rayman, Xtreme Fly Delirio y Draego vs El Gallo, Ráfaga, Nuevo Titán y Rey Águila | Día del Luchador (posted by mluchatv)
Arena GDL. Rayman and Gallo unmasked each other. Money thrown in.
4) Dark Pain, Demencía, Dragón Kid, Kosako Jr. b Golden Fly, Kraken, Magno, Shyru Jr. Dragon Kid, Zigma, Kid Gol vs Black Golden, Magno, Shyru Jr. Resumen, Arena Roberto Paz NWG (posted by lucha libre select 11) Magno, Black Golden, Shyru Jr. Kraken vs Kosako Jr. Demencia, Dark Pain, Dragon Kid Resumen CMLL (posted by lucha libre select 11) Shyru.Jr, Golden Fly, Magno y Kraken vs Demencia, Dark Pain, Dragon Kid y Kosako.Jr (posted by mluchatv)
Arena Roberto Paz
5) El Enviado, Kaiju, Riesgo b Mr. Reggae, Reyko, Sniper El Enviado, Kaiju, Riesgo vs Reycko, Sniper, Mr. Reggea, Resumen CMLL (posted by lucha libre select 11) El Enviado, Riesgo y Kaiju vs Sniper, Mr.Reggae y Reycko | Día del Luchador (posted by mluchatv)
Arena Coliseo Guadalajara match
6) Difunto, Explosivo, Flash, Zandokan Jr. b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Persa, Satánico Flash, Zandokan.Jr, Difunto y Explosivo vs Satánico, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte y Persa (posted by mluchatv) Satanico, Furia Roja, Guerrero De La Muerte, Persa vs Zandokan Jr. Difunto, Explosivo, Flash Resumen (posted by lucha libre select 11)

Event Notes: Dia de Luchador show featuring local wrestlers. Free show.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/307012324_2699912343474525_6832403108323071292_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=107&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=a5LFTMEXq-0AX_yX1yh&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT8r1vV_ipeFtFzUCIyFZrqrjRVyAMh-KHTNPFbGkjNmsA&oe=6328D9C9

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 09/20/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Colsieo Guadalajraa, thecubsfan]
1) Avispón Negro Jr., Bello Antuan, Cosmos b Bobby Black, Relámpago Azul, Tigre Blanco * 20220920cmll_match1Avispón Negro Jr., Bello Antuan, Cosmos vs Bobby Black, Relámpago Azul, Tigre Blanco.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Persa, Raven, Temerario b Jhonny Dinamo, Obelisk, Último Ángel * 20220920cmll_match2Jhonny Dinamo, Obelisk, Último Ángel vs Persa, Raven, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Ángel Rebelde b Huitzil [lightning] * 20220920cmll_match3Ángel Rebelde vs Huitzil in a lightning match.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Crixus, Nitro, Sangre Azteca b Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono * 20220920cmll_match4Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono vs Crixus, Nitro, Sangre Azteca.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Sagrado b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga * 20220920cmll_match5Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Sagrado vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) 20220920cmll_match5Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Sagrado vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
6) Atlantis Jr., Místico, Soberano Jr. b Hijo del Villano III, Terrible, Zandokan Jr. * 20220920cmll_match6Atlantis Jr., Místico, Soberano Jr. vs Hijo del Villano III, Terrible, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) 20220920cmll_match6Atlantis Jr., Místico, Soberano Jr. vs Hijo del Villano III, Terrible, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Mistico & Atlantis Jr. didn't get along but they still won

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/305301287_2694219327377160_2077939353332857033_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=xdEdtvTTiIEAX-FqLYR&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_M2ht8YZ3tNmIuZdyJkmh98RWGPcfeCBwNq2mdro47Ww&oe=63202EEE

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 09/13/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, thecubsfan]
1) Black Boy, Ponzoña Jr., Raven b Capitán Cobra, Micro, Mortis * 20220913cmll_match1Capitán Cobra, Micro, Mortis vs Black Boy, Ponzoña Jr., Raven.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Flash, Mágico, Metatrón, Ráfaga DQ León Blanco, Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno * 20220913cmll_match2Flash, Mágico, Metatrón, Ráfaga vs León Blanco, Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Flash faked a foul from Mr. Trueno
3) La Jarochita, Lluvia, Sexy Sol DQ La Magnifica, Reyna Isis, Valkiria *
Reyna Isis excessive violence DQ
4) Bestia Negra, Difunto, Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Felino, Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. * 20220913cmll_match4Bestia Negra, Difunto, Rey Bucanero, Satánico vs Felino, Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Satanico & Bucanero fouled Felino & Joker
5) Euforia, Soberano Jr., Zandokan Jr. b Demonio Maya, Furia Roja, Principe Daniel * 20220913cmll_match5Euforia, Soberano Jr., Zandokan Jr. vs Demonio Maya, Furia Roja, Principe Daniel.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Julio Presadio and his band played a surprise performance after the match.
6) Averno, Hijo del Villano III, Místico b Atlantis Jr., Explosivo, Último Guerrero * 20220913cmll_match6Averno, Hijo del Villano III, Místico vs Atlantis Jr., Explosivo, Último Guerrero.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/09/6Septiembre22GDL.jpg

(CMLL)

CMLL (TUE) 09/06/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Aurelius, Maximus, Minotauro b Autilius, Logan, Rey Urano * 20220906cmll_match1Autilius, Logan, Rey Urano vs Aurelius, Maximus, Minotauro.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) León Blanco, Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b Flash, Mágico, Metatrón, Ráfaga * 20220906cmll_match2Flash, Mágico, Metatrón, Ráfaga vs León Blanco, Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico b Cris Skin, Crixus, Demonio Maya * 20220906cmll_match3Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico vs Cris Skin, Crixus, Demonio Maya.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) La Jarochita, Lluvia, Sexy Sol b Náutica, Reyna Isis, Valkiria * 20220906cmll_match4La Jarochita, Lluvia, Sexy Sol vs Náutica, Reyna Isis, Valkiria.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Arkalis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stigma b Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] * 20220906cmll_match5Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. vs Arkalis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stigma in a relevos increíbles match.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Maya tossed his mask to Difutno to draw the DQ. Teams fought post match, GDL left the Puebla guys unmasked.
6) Diamond, Dulce Gardenia, Panterita del Ring Jr., Volador Jr. b Dragón Rojo Jr., Joker, Misterioso Jr., Principe Daniel * 20220906cmll_match6Diamond, Dulce Gardenia, Panterita del Ring Jr., Volador Jr. vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Joker, Misterioso Jr., Principe Daniel.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/300003651_1937561646433188_8499008725181639105_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=101&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=Kw3QPmIw6z8AX81D2x0&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_F2y4ORqjLTn6vzpvQOT7d-8bG_UtLURmcazRtEVvwuw&oe=630CDA7E

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 08/30/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (1), Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (2-6), thecubsfan]
1) Bello Antuan, Luminoso, Minotauro ?? Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Quka * 20220830cmll_match1Bello Antuan, Luminoso, Minotauro vs Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Quka.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
video cuts off near the end of the match
2) Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel b Persa, Raven, Temerario * 20220830cmll_match2Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel vs Persa, Raven, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono b Asturiano, Éxtasis, Prayer, Siki Osama * 20220830cmll_match3Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono vs Asturiano, Éxtasis, Prayer, Siki Osama.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
GDL vs Puebla
4) Astral, El Coyote, Suicida b Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico * 20220830cmll_match4Astral, El Coyote, Suicida vs Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Pegasso, Perverso, Rey Samuray (Puebla) b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker * 20220830cmll_match5Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker vs Pegasso, Perverso, Rey Samuray (Puebla).mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
GDL vs Puebla
6) Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. b Arkalis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stigma * 20220830cmll_match6Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. vs Arkalis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stigma.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
GDL vs Puebla. Difunto got away with a mask pull on Maya

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/299720560_1932830046906348_2377192232149531695_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=110&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=ehAyBY-Y82sAX8jEgGg&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT96bSazUhPQjfx1sAgNTFjzbOdi9CXthdv8Yqt5Ps8IEw&oe=6304B2EA

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 08/23/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Mas Lucha]
1) Persa, Raven, Temerario b Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel * 20220823cmll_match1Persa, Raven, Temerario vs Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) MARTES DE GLAMOUR 23 AGOSTO 2022 GDL (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial )
2) Cris Skin, Optimus, Trono b Omar Brunetti, Ráfaga, Vaquero Jr. * 20220823cmll_match2Cris Skin, Optimus, Trono vs Omar Brunetti, Ráfaga, Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) MARTES DE GLAMOUR 23 AGOSTO 2022 GDL (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Cris Skin replaced Angel Rebelde (moved up)
3) Crixus b Halcón Negro Jr. [QRO MIDDLE] * 20220823cmll_match3Crixus vs Halcón Negro Jr. [QRO MIDDLE].mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) MARTES DE GLAMOUR 23 AGOSTO 2022 GDL (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
4) Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico b Ángel Rebelde, Hombre Bala Jr., Robin * 20220823cmll_match4Ángel Rebelde, Hombre Bala Jr., Robin vs Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) MARTES DE GLAMOUR 23 AGOSTO 2022 GDL (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Star Black was announced and thne immediately replaced by Angel Rebelde
5) Difunto, Euforia, Hijo del Soberano b Dragón Rojo Jr., Furia Roja, Misterioso Jr. * 20220823cmll_match5Difunto, Euforia, Hijo del Soberano vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Furia Roja, Misterioso Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) MARTES DE GLAMOUR 23 AGOSTO 2022 GDL (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
6) Místico, Panterita del Ring Jr., Volador Jr. b Averno, Hechicero, Zandokan Jr. * 20220823cmll_match6Místico, Panterita del Ring Jr., Volador Jr. vs Averno, Hechicero, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) MARTES DE GLAMOUR 23 AGOSTO 2022 GDL (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)

source: https://scontent-ord5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/298319745_2671538959645197_9078789630483407663_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=_rRTBxZaq5kAX-KpwyZ&tn=WBPTopT34WBQBTxn&_nc_ht=scontent-ord5-1.xx&oh=00_AT9AJUEnrtbI8Fplmp9xr_NQS8aDXV5oZGDnAWjg2iNFIg&oe=62FB7E5F

(scontent-ord5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 08/16/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (Match 1), Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (rest of the show)]
1) Atilius, El Divino, Rey Urano b Aurelius, Jhonny Dinamo, Maximus *
2) Ángel Rebelde, Optimus, Trono DQ Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno * CONTINUAMOS MARTES DE GLAMOUR (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial )
Rafaga and La Mafia ran in to attack the Queretaro team for the DQ.
3) Halcón Negro Jr. b Crixus [lightning] * CONTINUAMOS MARTES DE GLAMOUR (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Halcon Negro Jr. challenged Crixus to a title match
4) Niebla Roja & Terrible b Hijo del Villano III & Zandokan Jr. * CONTINUAMOS MARTES DE GLAMOUR (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
5) Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa © b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker [MEX TRIOS] * CONTINUAMOS MARTES DE GLAMOUR (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
2nd defense
6) Ángel de Oro & Atlantis Jr. b Kenny King & Matt Taven and Lince Dorado & Oráculo and Averno & Dark Magic [torneo] * CONTINUAMOS MARTES DE GLAMOUR (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Dark Magic replaced Robbie Eagles (COVID). Elimination order: Dark Magic, Angel de Oro, Kenny King, Oraculo, Lince Dorado, Matt Taven, Averno leaving Atlantis Jr. as the winner

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/296059738_2665870196878740_388891323569638432_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=m4fNSuEwBo8AX9FG3NR&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=00_AT-Evc0IjN0yWyUdEV648RvDBb7-zq5Mc8mEP-FHbFVRig&oe=62F28C91

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 08/09/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, De Golpes y Caidas (FB)]
1) Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Jhonny Dinamo b Capitán Cobra, Micro, Obelisk * 20220809cmll_match1Capitán Cobra, Micro, Obelisk vs Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Jhonny Dinamo.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Optimus & Trono b Omar Brunetti & Vaquero Jr. * 20220809cmll_match2Optimus & Trono vs Omar Brunetti & Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Los Truenos attacked the QRO team after thier win.
3) Ángel Rebelde & Halcón Negro Jr. DQ Huiztil & Sangre Azteca * 20220809cmll_match3Ángel Rebelde & Halcón Negro Jr. vs Huiztil & Sangre Azteca.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Crixus ran in to attack Halcon Negro for the DQ.
4) Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico b Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. * 20220809cmll_match4Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico vs Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker b Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa * 20220809cmll_match5Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
sets up a MEX TRIOS match
6) Euforia, Hijo del Soberano, Soberano Jr. b Averno, Hijo del Villano III, Robbie Eagles * 20220809cmll_match6Euforia, Hijo del Soberano, Soberano Jr. vs Averno, Hijo del Villano III, Robbie Eagles.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/295291851_2660023824130044_3506156641288032387_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=m8038FfblhoAX-9Jjlz&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT8ALTytFbLUqM1xUg0Ym-yN8lCm4Ug-qZ-oLYrFI91q6Q&oe=62EADA57

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photos)]
1) Jabalí, Ponzoña Jr., Relámpago Azul b Avispón Negro Jr., Bello Antuan, Cosmos * 20220802cmll_match1Avispón Negro Jr., Bello Antuan, Cosmos vs Jabalí, Ponzoña Jr., Relámpago Azul.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour  2 de agosto (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial )
2) Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel b Destello, Destructor, Temerario * 20220802cmll_match2Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel vs Destello, Destructor, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour  2 de agosto (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
3) Micro Gemelo Diablo I & Micro Gemelo Diablo II b Chamuel & Perico Zacarías * 20220802cmll_match3Micro Gemelo Diablo I & Micro Gemelo Diablo II vs Chamuel & Perico Zacarías.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour  2 de agosto (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
4) Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono DQ Huitzil, Omar Brunetti, Sangre Azteca, Vaquero Jr. * 20220802cmll_match4Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono vs Huitzil, Omar Brunetti, Sangre Azteca, Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour  2 de agosto (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Sangre Azteca returning to CMLL (as an outsider) for the first time in 3 years, teaming with his son Huitzil. Crixus interfered for the DQ.
5) Tonalli, Troyano, Último Guerrero b Persa, Raven, Satánico * 20220802cmll_match5Tonalli, Troyano, Último Guerrero vs Persa, Raven, Satánico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour  2 de agosto (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Team UG snuck in fouls on Persa & Raven.
6) Atlantis Jr. & Gran Guerrero b Rugido & Volador Jr. * 20220802cmll_match6Rugido & Volador Jr. vs Atlantis Jr. & Gran Guerrero.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour  2 de agosto (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FXA6iR-X0AAli68?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 07/26/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Fuego en el Ring]
1) Flash, Omar Brunetti, Ráfaga, Vaquero Jr. b Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono * 20220726cmll_match1Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono vs Flash, Omar Brunetti, Ráfaga, Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour 26 de julio (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial )
2) Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico b Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus * 20220726cmll_match2Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico vs Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour 26 de julio (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
3) Dalys, Lluvia, Sexy Sol b Dark Silueta, Náutica, Valkiria * 20220726cmll_match3Dalys, Lluvia, Sexy Sol vs Dark Silueta, Náutica, Valkiria.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour 26 de julio (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Dalys challenged Silueta again (but is off to Japan next week?)
4) Akuma, Dark Magic, Espanto Jr. DQ Bestia Negra, Gallo, Zandokan Jr. * 20220726cmll_match4Akuma, Dark Magic, Espanto Jr. vs Bestia Negra, Gallo, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour 26 de julio (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
Ultimo Guerrero ran in, attacking Gallo (sub for Difunto) and helping Ola Negra unmasked the tecnicos. Teased a match with Satanico and a city vs city battle.
5) Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker * 20220726cmll_match5Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Joker.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour 26 de julio (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)
6) Atlantis Jr., Soberano Jr., Star Black b Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel * 20220726cmll_match6Atlantis Jr., Soberano Jr., Star Black vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Martes de Glamour 26 de julio (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial)

Event Notes: CDMX vs GDL show

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/292706918_2463613840448211_5933255589917557019_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=108&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=T79JJnlMSPoAX-opBLy&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_35pWEN0nMxYe8RdwiGgkr1117QHL8u0DqtyS7Svjj1A&oe=62D5E8D6

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 07/19/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, De Golpes y Caidas, Fuego en el RIng]
1) Huitzil, Jhonny Dinamo, Temerario b Obelisk, Persa, Raven
Team Huitzil took 1/3
2) Crixus, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Bobby Black, Destructor, Quka
Team Crxus took 2/3.
3) Demonio Maya, Omega, Principe Daniel b Cris Skin, El Divino, Joker
Team Daniel took 1/3.
4) Dalys, Metálica, Sexy Sol b Dark Silueta, Náutica, Vaklyria
Dalys beat Silueta, asked for a MEX WOMEN title match.
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Satánico b Felino & Negro Casas
challenges followed
6) Esfinge & Fugaz © b Averno & Zandokan Jr. [MEX TAG]
2nd defense

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/291136583_2641288379336922_57166190688261078_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=101&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=iYrc4zpiYe4AX8a2gRr&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT8w3_7xCz1b-MGdq4pQdFsND_3yv5-V0iuIyPqLxdNt6w&oe=62CF91A6

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 07/12/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Mas Lucha]
1) Johnny Dinamo, Micro, Último Ángel b Jabalí, Ponzoña Jr., Tigre Blanco * 20220712cmll_match1Johnny Dinamo, Micro, Último Ángel vs Jabalí, Ponzoña Jr., Tigre Blanco.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Crixus, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Bobby Black, Cris Skin, Javier Cruz Jr. *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) 20220712cmll_match2Crixus, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. vs Bobby Black, Cris Skin, Javier Cruz Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Audaz, Guerrero Maya Jr., Panterita del Ring Jr. b Difunto, Joker, Omega *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Furia Roja & Guerrero de la Noche b Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno © [OCCIDENTE TAG] *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
title change
5) Averno, Mephisto, Zandokan Jr. b Esfinge, Fugaz, Star Black *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) LUCHA ESTELAR MARTES DE GLAMOUR 12 JULIO 2022. (posted by Martes de Glamour Oficial )
Averno unmasked Fugaz and Zandokan Jr. fouled Esfinge. Sets up a MEX TAG defense.

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/22037422-6871-4520-8fb2-182ba6f5f1a5.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 07/05/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Fuego en el Ring]
1) Minotauro, Persa, Raven b Huitzil, Samuray Azteca, Temerario *
2) Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono b Bestia Negra, Cris Skin, Difunto, Omega *
3) Furia Roja & Guerrero de la Muerte b Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno *
challenges followed
4) Diamond, Magia Blanca, Magnus b Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico *
5) Pólvora, Templario, Zandokan Jr. b Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa *

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/290162585_2629713333827760_5657093972657704639_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=XQlLRtjT9yoAX_9lr7l&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=00_AT8ftvKCaYoIRQAQzAn5Tci4PqtMWgx6D4DH0vxYe167SA&oe=62BEF3D6

(Facebook)

CMLL (TUE) 06/28/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photos), Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (video), Fuego en el Ring, Mas Lucha, thecubsfan]
1) Persa & Ponzoña b Black Boy & Mortis * 20220628cmll_match1Black Boy & Mortis vs Persa & Ponzoña.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Avispón Negro Jr., Capitán Cobra, Cosmos b Destello, Jabalí, Tigre Blanco *
3) El Divino, Johnny Dinamo, Mágico b Bobby Black, Javier Cruz Jr., Quka *
4) Bestia Negra, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte b Destructor, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno *
challenges followed
5) Dalys, La Magnifica, Sexy Sol b Dark Silueta, Náutica, Valkiria *
6) Blue Panther & Negro Casas b Fuerza Guerrera & Satánico *
7) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Terrible b Atlantis Jr., Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero *

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/288208724_2621361767996250_901865402740961965_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=100&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=W-L7u64-XnEAX9KsWws&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT9gzaKFyVfJB9rRYm0f_WDdcxkrUiNCmW-u2H-_iA44Ew&oe=62AFCF6F

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 06/21/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
***Arena Coliseo Guadalajara 63rd Anniversary***
1) Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga b Cris Skin, Crixus, Flash * 20220621cmll_match1Cris Skin, Crixus, Flash vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Difunto, Fúnebre, Zandokan Jr. b Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. * 20220621cmll_match2Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. vs Difunto, Fúnebre, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Micro Gemelo Diablo I & Micro Gemelo Diablo II b Chamuel & Perico Zacarías * 20220621cmll_match3Micro Gemelo Diablo I & Micro Gemelo Diablo II vs Chamuel & Perico Zacarías.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Dark Silueta, Stephanie Vaquer, Valkiria b Lluvia, Náutica, Sexy Sol * 20220621cmll_match4Lluvia, Náutica, Sexy Sol vs Dark Silueta, Stephanie Vaquer, Valkiria.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Negro Casas DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Rey Bucanero, Satánico * 20220621cmll_match5Atlantis, Blue Panther, Negro Casas vs Fuerza Guerrera, Rey Bucanero, Satánico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Fuerza & Satanico fouled Negro Casas & Blue Panther
6) Atlantis Jr., Místico, Soberano Jr. b Averno, Hijo del Villano III, Mephisto * 20220621cmll_match6Atlantis Jr., Místico, Soberano Jr. vs Averno, Hijo del Villano III, Mephisto.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))

Event Notes: CMLL 63rd Anniversary

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/14Junio22GDL-664x1024.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 06/14/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (Photos), Mas Lucha]
1) Obelisk, Persa, Raven b Espíritu Negro Jr. (Querétaro), Samuray Azteca (Querétaro), Temerario * 20220614cmll_match1Obelisk, Persa, Raven vs Espíritu Negro Jr. (Querétaro), Samuray Azteca (Querétaro), Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Trono b Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. * 20220614cmll_match2Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. vs Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Trono.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Bestia Negra, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte b Destructor, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno *
4) Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa b Cris Skin, Crixus, Flash *
5) Dark Magic, Okumura, Zandokan Jr. b Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel *
Cavernario left the match with a knee injury but seemed relatively fine when he returned for post match challenges. Appears to be setting up an Occidente Trios match.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FUVhTeeWQAE8wvF?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 06/07/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Fuego en el Ring]
1) El Divino, Jhonny Dinamo, Mágico b Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Tigre Blanco * 20220607cmll_match1El Divino, Jhonny Dinamo, Mágico vs Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Tigre Blanco.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Bestia Negra, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte b Javier Cruz Jr., Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno * 20220607cmll_match2Bestia Negra, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte vs Destructor, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Demonio Maya, Difunto, Principe Daniel b Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico * 20220607cmll_match3Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico vs Demonio Maya, Difunto, Principe Daniel.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Sagrado b Cris Skin, Crixus, Joker * 20220607cmll_match4Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Sagrado vs Cris Skin, Crixus, Joker.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Sagrado punched a fan in the face after the match ended, triggering a brief brawl.
5) Dulce Gardenia, Rugido, Volador Jr. b Bárbaro Cavernario, Dark Magic, Okumura * 20220607cmll_match5Dulce Gardenia, Rugido, Volador Jr. vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Dark Magic, Okumura.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Cavernario betrayed his teammates. Principe Daniel & Demonio Maya ran out to back him up, while Zandokan Jr. allied with Magic & Okumura (so probably a trios title match coming up)

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/284550361_2604994236299670_6568867261817767829_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=107&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=1f-345ANg-8AX8CTmE4&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT8LMpK3_eVknUWsUcx6g1S-qqXJJXkcH7lBx2SfKrG78A&oe=629620C3

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 05/31/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (Photos)]
1) Atilius, Rey Urano, Trono b Aurelius, Destructor, Maximus * 20220531cmll_match1Atilius, Rey Urano, Trono vs Aurelius, Destructor, Maximus.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr. b Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. * 20220531cmll_match2Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr. vs Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro) b Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario * 20220531cmll_match3Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro) vs Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr. b Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro) * 20220531cmll_match4Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr. vs Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro).mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. b Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro) * 20220531cmll_match5Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. vs Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro).mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
6) Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro) b Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr. * 20220531cmll_match6Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro) vs Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
7) Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. b Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario * 20220531cmll_match7Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. vs Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
8) Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario b Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr. * 20220531cmll_match8Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario vs Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3rd place match
9) Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. b Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro) * 20220531cmll_match9Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. vs Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr. (Queretaro), Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca (Queretaro).mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
1st place match
10) La Jarochita, Lluvia, Sexy Sol b Náutica, Stephanie Vaquer, Valkiria * 20220531cmll_match10La Jarochita, Lluvia, Sexy Sol vs Náutica, Stephanie Vaquer, Valkiria.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
La Chicas Indomables stole the pin from Sexy Sol after having issues with her last week

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/283165990_2598874066911687_1307956256080929242_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=106&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=WQ1Mt16k9kYAX99CRnF&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_aeI3NVNUdPkXID6dJ1XjcLtcvE8z5HKeQJsj7NRIFfw&oe=62901DB8

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 05/24/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Fuego en el Ring, Mas Lucha]
1) Bello Antuan, Capitán Cobra, Cosmos b Destructor, Relámpago Azul, Tigre Blanco
2) Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Estrella Oriental Jr., Minotauro, Último Ángel
3) Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel, Zandokan b Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico
straight fall
4) Náutica, Stephanie Vaquer, Valkiria b La Jarochita, Lluvia, Sexy Sol
Sexy Sol betrayed her teammates. Vaquer & Sexy Sol challenged for the MEX WOMEN TAG
5) Averno & Mephisto b Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero
6) Satánico © DRAW Atlantis [FLLM MASTER]
3rd defense. Double pinfall draw after a single fall.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/280930313_2592918880840539_1377697326678944070_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=107&ccb=1-6&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=O9wheD1fdwEAX83951Y&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT-21oqb5keiUtcqpMevM_JCEvqcc9uPLNtMO4u6LNFlCw&oe=6286FAA5

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 05/17/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, CMLL, Fuego en el RIng, Mas Lucha]
1) El Divino, Johnny Dinamo, Mágico b Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Relámpago Azul * 20220517cmll_match1El Divino, Johnny Dinamo, Mágico vs Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Relámpago Azul.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Bestia Negra, Difunto, Fúnebre b Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. * 20220517cmll_match2Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. vs Bestia Negra, Difunto, Fúnebre.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Huitzal, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. b Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario * 20220517cmll_match3Huitzal, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. vs Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
CDMX vs GDL.
4) Diamond, Magia Blanca, Rugido b Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico * 20220517cmll_match4Diamond, Magia Blanca, Rugido vs Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Atlantis & Último Guerrero b Averno & Satánico * 20220517cmll_match5Atlantis & Último Guerrero vs Averno & Satánico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))

source: https://i.imgur.com/UVgEd8E.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/10/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [LuchaWorld]
1) Destello, Destructor, Ponzoña b Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel * 20220510cmll_match1Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Último Ángel vs Destello, Destructor, Ponzoña.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Estrella Oriental & Minotauro b Optimus & Trono * 20220510cmll_match2Optimus & Trono vs Estrella Oriental & Minotauro.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Cachorro, Misterio Blanco, Misterio Negro, Panterita del Ring Jr. b Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro, Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca * 20220510cmll_match3Cachorro, Misterio Blanco, Misterio Negro, Panterita del Ring Jr. vs Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro, Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga b Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno * 20220510cmll_match4Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
sets up Furia Roja/Gurrero de la Muerte vs Truenos for the OCCIDENTE TAG
5) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Flash DQ Bestia Negra, Joker, Satánico * 20220510cmll_match5Atlantis, Blue Panther, Flash vs Bestia Negra, Joker, Satánico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
setting up an Altantis/Satanico FLLM MAESTROS match
6) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Principe Daniel b Difunto, Explosivo, Zandokan Jr. * 20220510cmll_match6Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Principe Daniel vs Difunto, Explosivo, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FRh1dHBXsAA5T6u?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 05/03/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, CMLL, Mas Lucha]
1) Bello Antuan, Cosmos, Último Ángel b Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Tigre Blanco * 20220503cmll_match1Bello Antuan, Cosmos, Último Ángel vs Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Tigre Blanco.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Omar Brunetti, Optimus, Trono b Bobby Black, Carlo Roggi, Javier Cruz Jr. * 20220503cmll_match2Omar Brunetti, Optimus, Trono vs Bobby Black, Carlo Roggi, Javier Cruz Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Hera, La Magnifica, Olympia b Náutica, Sexy Sol, Valkiria * 20220503cmll_match3Hera, La Magnifica, Olympia vs Náutica, Sexy Sol, Valkiria.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca b Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario * 20220503cmll_match4Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca vs Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
5) Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga * 20220503cmll_match5Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno vs Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
6) Dr. Karonte I & Dr. Karonte II DQ Adrenalina & Fantástico * 20220503cmll_match6Dr. Karonte I & Dr. Karonte II vs Adrenalina & Fantástico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Dr. Karonte I tossed his mask to draw the DQ.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/279073295_2574054696060291_449687789082679247_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=105&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=aJtsXpQwKPsAX-CY5t_&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_g8daVPluDrcLsoakravNEBDHf3Vf4Nd7JQbAVXsFaRQ&oe=626A8EDF

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 04/26/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (Photos), Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (videos), Fuego en el Ring]
1) Estrella de Jalisco I & Estrella de Jalisco II b Destello & Destructor * 20220426cmll_match1Estrella de Jalisco I & Estrella de Jalisco II vs Destello & Destructor.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Bestia Negra, Difunto, Fúnebre b El Divino, Johnny Dinamo, Mágico * 20220426cmll_match2Bestia Negra, Difunto, Fúnebre vs El Divino, Johnny Dinamo, Mágico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Náutica & Sexy Sol b Dark Silueta & Valkiria * 20220426cmll_match3Dark Silueta & Valkiria vs Náutica & Sexy Sol.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr. b Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario * 20220426cmll_match4Cachorro, Misterio Blanco (Laguna), Misterio Negro (Laguna), Panterita del Ring Jr. vs Obelisk, Persa, Raven, Temerario.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Team Laguneros beats Team GDL
5) Atlantis, Atlantis Jr., Fantástico b Misterioso, Satánico, Valiente Jr. * 20220426cmll_match5Atlantis, Atlantis Jr., Fantástico vs Misterioso, Satánico, Valiente Jr._2.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
6) Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel b Ángel de Oro, Explosivo, Niebla Roja [OCCIDENTE TAG] * 20220426cmll_match6Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel vs Ángel de Oro, Explosivo, Niebla Roja for the Occidente Tag Team Championship.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
second defense

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FQUjVloXEAMQ26C?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 04/19/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Atilus & Rey Urano b Aurelius & Maxiums * 20220419cmll_match1Atilus & Rey Urano vs Aurelius & Maxiums.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Adrenalina, Estrella Oriental, Minotauro b Bobby Black, Carlo Roggi, Fúnebre * 20220419cmll_match2Adrenalina, Estrella Oriental, Minotauro vs Bobby Black, Carlo Roggi, Fúnebre.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) El Divino, Optimus, Trono DRAW Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. * 20220419cmll_match3El Divino, Optimus, Trono vs Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr. b Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca * 20220419cmll_match4Ángel Rebelde, Espíritu Negro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Samuray Azteca vs Huitzil, Sangre Imperial, Suicida, Valiente Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
CDMX defeats Queretaro
5) Atlantis, Dulce Gardenia, Titán DQ Maléfico, Satánico, Zandokan Jr. * 20220419cmll_match5Atlantis, Dulce Gardenia, Titán vs Maléfico, Satánico, Zandokan Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Satanico faked a foul from Atlantis
6) Explosivo, Niebla Roja, Volador Jr. b Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel * 20220419cmll_match6Explosivo, Niebla Roja, Volador Jr. vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/12Abril22GDL-768x1184.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 04/12/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (videos)]
1) Destello, Gran Kenut, Thunder Boy b Capitán Cobra, Cosmos, Último Ángel
2) Estrella Oriental, Explosivo, Fantástico b Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. * 20220412cmll_match2Bestia Negra, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. vs Estrella Oriental, Explosivo, Fantástico.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono b Crixus, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga * 20220412cmll_match3Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Optimus, Trono vs Crixus, Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
4) Diamond, Magia Blanca, Rugido b Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. * 20220412cmll_match4Diamond, Magia Blanca, Rugido vs Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr..mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
the two teams brawled after
5) Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno b Flash & Gallo © [OCCIDENTE TAG] * 20220412cmll_match5Flash & Gallo © vs Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno for the Occidente Tag Team Championship.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2nd defense. Flash & Gallo kicked out at 2.75, complained to the referee, attacked the referee, then challenged to a mask match
6) Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel b Esfinge, Fugaz, Titán * 20220412cmll_match6Esfinge, Fugaz, Titán vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Cavernario pulled Titan's mask for the win.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FPMYMEGWYAkSHA4.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 04/05/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Mas Lucha]
1) Destructor, Gran Kenut, León Blanco b Avispón Negro Jr., Bello Antuan, Johnny Dinamo
2) Flash & Gallo DRAW Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno [super libre]
3) Dalys, Dark Silueta, Valkiria b Lluvia, Náutica, Sexy Sol
4) Ángel de Oro, Explosivo, Niebla Roja DQ Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel
Cavernario fouled Niebla Roja
5) Místico & Soberano Jr. b Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/276154903_1827159504140070_6346998755209371042_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=104&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=V7l-nEA6gUQAX-totT7&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT91KjD44q-jdFQjREsglFk9X4jeeTVUGzP2jElNGu2qNg&oe=6243E170

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 03/29/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (videos), Fuego en el RIng]
1) Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Obelisk b Persa, Raven, Temerario
2) Sexy Sol b Valkiria
Announced as a lightning match ended up 2/3 falls.
3) Crixus, Estrella Oriental, Explosivo b Bestia Negra, Difunto, Javier Cruz Jr.
Tecnicos dedicated their win to Warrior Jr.'s memory. Crixus brought a Warrior Jr. mask to the ring; the two had been feuding right before Warrior Jr.'s injury.
4) Adrenalina, Fantástico, Star Black b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga
5) Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno b Flash & Gallo
sets up an OCCIDENTE TAG match
6) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Titán DQ Averno, Maléfico, Satánico
Satanico fouled Atlantis and kicked the referee down for good measure.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/275861350_2542238552575239_5979378031819605752_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=101&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=PtEuU7w3pDcAX-o20fB&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_AoCjdOS6TxdJQ-NBLNEZ5LEKfOrSD0AiZDbHJ3a4E5A&oe=623632B4

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 03/22/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (video), Arena Coliseo Guadlajaara (photos), Fuego en el Ring, Mas Lucha, Mural]
***Homenaje a Dos Leyendas, 2022 (Guadalajara)***
1) Avispón Negro Jr., Capitán Cobra, Cosmos b Destello, Destructor, Thunder Boy
2) El Divino, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Bobby Black, Carlo Roggi, Fúnebre
3) Explosivo, Flash, Gallo, Joker DQ Cris Skin, Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
Turned into an atomico was Flash & Malefico added. Truenos unmasked Flash & Gallo.
4) Stephanie Vaquer b La Magnifica
5) Micro Ángel, Micro Gemelo Diablo I, Micro Gemelo Diablo II b Átomo, Chamuel, Perico Zacarías
6) Atlantis & Blue Panther DQ Negro Casas & Satánico
Satanico unmasked Altantis for the DQ
7) Averno & Black Warrior b Místico & Titán
Black Warrior Jr. was remembered with a moment of applause before the match with his father in attendance. Averno pulled Mistico's mask and pinned him for the win.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FNgxuBdWUAQoW20?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 03/15/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photos), Fuego en el Ring]
1) Destello, Ponzoña Jr., Temerario b Cosmos, Micro, Último Ángel
2) Bello Antuan, El Divino, Mágico b Gran Kenut, Jabalí, Thunder Boy
3) Dark Silueta, Hera, Valkiria b Miss Olympia, Náutica, Sexy Sol
4) Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b Explosivo, Gallo, Joker
Flash interfered for the DQ. Mask and OCCIDENTE TAG match challenges between Gallo/Flash vs the Truenos.
5) Místico & Soberano Jr. b Atlantis Jr. & Gran Guerrero
Soberano dropkicked the referee (Mario) to break up a pin, which should've been a DQ, but Gran Guerrero convinced him to let the match continue. This was a bad call, he took a Mistica about a minute later.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/275249745_2355931757883087_8328089418046583997_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=109&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=cthYn7BpSRcAX-UACVc&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_S8c2t12Bi25ePhXGI1xww5BPRLzGa5_4SJgUhCRl-kg&oe=62254B3D

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 03/08/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photo)]
1) Espíritu Negro Jr. & Samuray Azteca (Queretaro) b Persa & Raven
QRO students vs GDL students
2) Bello Antuan, El Divino, Mágico b Destello, Destructor, Quka
3) Adrenalina, Estrella Oriental, Minotauro b Bobby Black, Carlo Roggi, Fúnebre
4) Dark Silueta, Náutica, Sexy Sol b Hera, Miss Olimpia, Valkiria
5) Demonio Maya & Principe Daniel b Javier Cruz Jr. & Omar Brunetti
6) Maléfico, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b Explosivo, Fantástico, Gallo
The Truenos pulled a switch and rolled up Gallo. Rematches followed.
7) Crixus, Difunto, Zandokan Jr. b Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Trono
QRO vs GDL

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/274701019_2526340480831713_1272397213580341509_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=109&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=9KSkECB2Lm8AX-4-hKF&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT8PbLHvQTBgni5oKvhr5mbdm23qnTIhyc4GCXAmUtnfxA&oe=621D518E

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 03/01/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photos)]
1) Atilius & Rey Uranio b Aurelius & Maximus
2) Destello, Gran Kenut, Jabalí b Cosmos, Micro, Último Ángel
3) Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga
4) Gallo DQ Rey Trueno
Mr. Trueno broke up the pin and attacked Gallo for the DQ. Flash made the save, challenges followed.
5) Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro Jr., Trono b Crixus, Difunto, Zandokan Jr.
Angel Rebelde suffered a minor right knee injury on a late dive, the match stalled for a bit, and he came back to finish the match with one boot on. Trono beat new champion Zandokan.
6) Bestia Negra b Exterminador © [OCCIDENTE HEAVY]
Exterminador falls on first defense. Bestia Negra won the title when Furia Roja threw water in Exterminador's hair and Bestia Negra reversed his hold into a leg lock.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FL0ZJ69XsAEI2qY?format=jpg&name=medium

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 02/22/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photos)]
1) Ponzoña Jr. & Temerario b Estrella de Jalisco I & Estrella de Jalisco II
2) Adrenalina, Estrella Oriental, Minotauro b Destructor, Persa, Quka
3) Dark Silueta & Valkiria b Náutica & Sexy Sol
4) Flash & Gallo DDQ Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
Match fell appart at the end when Flash suffered an arm injury, landing awkwardly on a Trueno after a missed dropkick. Gallo and one of the Truenos pulled off their mask at the same time for the DQ to get out of it, which didn't seem like the intended finish.
5) Bestia Negra b Exterminador
Bestia submitted Exterminador and challenged to a title match.
6) Zandokan Jr. b Principe Daniel © [OCCIDENTE MIDDLE]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FLSTI4OVQAMJuUs.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (TUE) 02/15/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photos)]
1) Destello, Ponzoña Jr., Relámpago Azul b Cosmos, Micro, Último Ángel
2) Náutica b Valkiria
3) El Divino, Luminoso, Mágico b Gran Kenut, Javier Cruz Jr., Quka
4) Crixus, Flash, Gallo b Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr.
5) Zandokan Jr. b Principe Daniel
Zandokan asked Principe Daniel for a OCCIDENTE MIDDLE match
6) Bestia Negra & Difunto DQ Exterminador & Maléfico [super libre]
Bestia Negra tossed his mask to Exterminador to draw the DQ the challenged him to a OCCIDENTE HEAVY match

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/s720x720/273372342_2509471632518598_5889517645649304225_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=qXFsiZV2gngAX9wjdZp&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_shltVascwlD6y4VIiHdtXAIyFu4t8K4FCr8Q9Jw38vA&oe=620573B0

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 02/08/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Estrella de Jalisco I, Estrella de Jalisco II, Obelisk b Persa, Raven, Temerario
2) Adrenalina, Explosivo, Fantástico b Cris Skin, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
Late in the match, Explosivo tried a top rope moonsault to the floor over the corner and his head hit the post on the way down. He needed medical attention but didn't appear seriously hurt.
3) Exterminador & Maléfico b Bestia Negra & Difunto
win via mask pull on Besita Negra. Challenged followed.
4) Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel, Zandokan Jr.
Zandokan Jr. and Principe Daniel had issues, costing their team the match. Zandokan got bea tup by Daniel and Maya after the match.
5) Flash, Gallo, Star Black b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/s720x720/272989427_2505233529609075_2253730869532451629_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=ZzQgansBhVgAX_nuSx8&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT-TkO3-xyvijWacPe_dzF-nWEt0dGDSkW7flFB3ThuY6w&oe=61FBA6AD

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 02/01/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (Photos), LuchaWorld]
1) Avispón Negro Jr., Gran Kenut, Persa b Cosmos, Estrella de Jalisco II, Micro
2) Mr. Apolo, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno b Capitán Cobra, Cris Skin, Quka
3) Demonio Maya, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. b Adrenalina, Crixus, Fantástico
4) Bestia Negra & Difunto DCOR Exterminador & Maléfico
5) Joker, Star Black, Zandokan Jr. b Flash, Principe Daniel, Ráfaga [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/s720x720/270014039_2481251195340642_6881974699699605378_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=BVnPFZb7cXQAX9YHpqJ&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT85FEo0_VDHjSBZGuay6JhdvoLTFX-l_bUX7SjhH8LRZQ&oe=61D35DC6

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (TUE) 01/04/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (photos), Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (video)]
1) Avispón Negro Jr., Bobby Black, Capitán Cobra b Destello, Gran Kenut, Jabalí *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Adrenalina, Estrella Oriental, Minotauro b Destructor, Persa, Quka *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
3) Bestia Negra, Crixus, Omega b Joker, Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr. *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Bestia Negra used the ropes to beat Joker
4) Blue Panther, Cachorro, Niebla Roja b Maléfico, Satánico, Zandokan Jr. *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Niebla Roja replaced Dark Panther on Monday
5) Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel © b Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga [OCCIDENTE TRIOS] *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
first defense
6) Averno, Difunto, Templario b Dr. Karonte I, Explosivo, Místico *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Difunto replaced Dragon Rojo. Explosivo replaced Dr. Karonte II. Averno, with a heavily taped left shoulder, pulled off Mistico's mask and cradled him for the win. Challenges followed.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/s720x720/270080134_2479708078828287_8319853490905583642_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=QooEjJGM9U4AX8FZfF4&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT-TUc7i_oV-h-Hxt4tWyGbK4XYoUQYNdKbNAxLjebht2w&oe=61D1E8BE

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (SUN) 01/02/2022 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Coliseo Guadalajara]
1) Aurelius & Maxiums b Atilius & Rey Urano *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
2) Adrenalina, Estrella Oriental, Minotauro b Destrucción, Onix, Sombra Dorada *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Coliseo vs Jalisco
3) Bestia Negra, Difunto, Omega b Draego, Reggae Boy, Reycko *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Coliseo vs Jalisco
4) Explosivo, Fantástico, Gallo DDQ Makabre, Rey Tritón, Sniper *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Coliseo vs Jalisco. Gallo and Rey Triton unmasked each other for the double DQ. Challenges followed, as well as fighting in the interview area.
5) All Carrillo & Zandokan Jr. b Blue Panther & Cachorro Lagunero *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Zandokan Jr. unmasked Cachorro to pin him
6) Furia Roja, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ráfaga b Bárbaro Cavernario, Demonio Maya, Principe Daniel [super libre] *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963
1962 1961 1960 1959

last updated: 2022-11-26 05:19

Return to Index