Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala : 2017

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

view only posters

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23659682_1657509910978745_3824627493834130337_n.jpg?oh=d2c308010b0c2dc9cdfabe24fbe233fe&oe=5B1F9977

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/18/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Audaz, Galeno Asesino Jr., Nocturno X vs Depredador, Kosako Del Demonio, Psycho
2) Aero Flash & Rocket vs Amenaza Verde & Hombre De Cera El Rocket,AeroFlash vrs HombreDeCera,AmenazaVerde -2da.Caida -Arena Coliseo -Sabado 18/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) El Rocket,AeroFlash vrs HombreDeCera,AmenazaVerde -3ra.Caida -Arena Coliseo -Sabado 18/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala)
3) Mano Negra Jr., The Killer, Zohar vs Dr. Fisher, Espíritu Guerrero, Hombre De Cera Zohar,TheKiller,ManoN.Jr vrs Dr.Fisher,EspirituGuer,HombreDeC-1ra.Caida-Arena Coliseo-Sab.18/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) Zohar,TheKiller,ManoN.Jr vrs Dr.Fisher,EspirituGuer,HombreDeC-2da.Caida-Arena Coliseo-Sab.18/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) Zohar,TheKiller,ManoN.Jr vrs Dr.Fisher,EspirituGuer,HombreDeC-3ra.Caida-Arena Coliseo-Sab.18/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala)
4) Ángel Caído, Sombra de la Muerte, Sombra De La Muerte Jr., Sombra Justiciera vs Hombre X Jr. 2., Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Nieto, Hombre X Sr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23435106_1651410428255360_1034889948640093945_n.jpg?oh=fa742205ae4870bdc1bb0cbe1b7de287&oe=5B20BEAC

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/11/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Audaz & Nocturno X vs Hombre De Cera & Psycho Nocturno X-Audaz vrs HombreDeCera-Psycho 1ra.Caida- Arena Coliseo Guatemala-Sabado 11/Nov/17. (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) Nocturno X-Audaz vrs HombreDeCera-Psycho 2da.Caida- Arena Coliseo Guatemala-Sabado 11/Nov/17. (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) Nocturno X-Audaz vrs HombreDeCera-Psycho 3ra.Caida- Arena Coliseo Guatemala-Sabado 11/Nov/17. (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala)
2) El Rocket & Luisin vs Guerrero Maya Sr. & Zohar El Rocket, Luisin vrs Zohar,Guerrero Maya Sr. -1ra.Caida -Arena Coliseo -Sabado 11/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) El Rocket, Luisin vrs Zohar,Guerrero Maya Sr. -2da.Caida -Arena Coliseo -Sabado 11/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) El Rocket, Luisin vrs Zohar,Guerrero Maya Sr. -3ra.Caida -Arena Coliseo -Sabado 11/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala)
3) Aero Flash vs Kosako Del Demoni
4) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Sombra de la Muerte vs Hombre X Jr. 2, Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Sr.
5) Marvin Extreme vs Tigre Jr., Relámpago Negro Jr., Sombra Justiicera, Lucero, Dr. Fisher, The Killer

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23031613_1643638955699174_3249290210650757686_n.jpg?oh=a3b8cc23fdcff11a33707ed315ee144b&oe=5B07BDB3

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Bull Diaz, Nocturno X, Psycho, Relámpago Negro Jr., Rocket vs Espíritu Guerrero, Hombre De Cera, Hombre X Sr., Predator, Zohar Batalla Campal-Evolucion Alfa y Omega-Arena Coliseo Guatemala-Sabado 04/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) Relevo Atomico-Evolucion Alfa y Omega-Arena Coliseo Guatemala-Sabado 04/Nov/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala)
two big losers have an apuesta match, other eight in an apuesta
2) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Lucero © vs Marvin Extreme & The Killer [NM TAG, WUW TAG]
3) Audaz, Sombra de la Muerte, Sombra Justiciera vs Dr. Fisher, Hombre X Jr. 1, Hombre X Jr. 2

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22789084_1637756519620751_225135139505582822_n.jpg?oh=512275fa718debdb166650ab07c0c107&oe=5B06ECA4

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 10/28/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Nocturno X & Vengador del Futuro vs Espíritu Guerrero & Psycho
2) Aero Flash & Audaz vs Guerrero Maya Jr. & Kosako Del Demonio
3) Bull Diaz, Rocket, Zohar vs Hombre X Jr. 1, Hombre X Jr. 2, Hombre X Sr. El Rocket,Zohar y Bull Diaz vrs Hombre X Sr. y Jr 1 y 2 -1ra.Caida -Arena Coliseo -Sabado 28/OCT/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) El Rocket,Zohar y Bull Diaz vrs Hombre X Sr. y Jr 1 y 2 -2da.Caida -Arena Coliseo -Sabado 28/OCT/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala) El Rocket,Zohar y Bull Diaz vrs Hombre X Sr. y Jr 1 y 2 -3ra.Caida -Arena Coliseo -Sabado 28/OCT/17 (posted by El Rocket Lucha Libre Guatemala)
4) Relámpago Negro Jr. & Sombra de la Muerte vs Dr. Fish & Mano Negra Jr.
5) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Lucero vs Marvin Extrem, The Killer, Tigre Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17951912_1478195248879030_4305534527567090572_n.jpg?oh=c32fe7b6562860f2e63f974322bf6bae&oe=599794DF

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 04/22/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Flash Boy & Pequeño Audaz vs Amenaza Verde & Hombre X Sr. II
2) Ángel Caído, Gato Negro, Vengador del Futuro vs Guerrero Maya Sr., Hombre De Cera, Tenkus I
3) Vandalo Sr. vs Vandalo Jr., Monje Loco, Madan Lulu, Hijo De Madan Xandu, Príncipe Yoga Jr., Tito La Muerte, Cyber Blue, Magnum I, Magnum II [Trofeo Madan Xandu]
4) Gata Negra & Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hija Del Zorro & Zorro Jr. II and Amo De Fuego & Princesa Luna
5) Aero Flash, Guerrero Maya Jr., Lucero, Sombra de la Muerte vs Alto Voltaje Sr., Dr. Fisher, Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17795910_1458381647527057_5460067747231355346_n.jpg?oh=85e476fc108fb6600389755020614503&oe=595E7149

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 04/08/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Aero Flash, Gato Negro, Joker, Lucero, Relámpago Negro Jr., Vengador del Futuro vs Amo De Fuego, Dr. Fisher, Hombre De Cera, Sombra de la Muerte, Zorro Jr. II
2) Pequeño Audaz vs Espíritu Guerrero © [Departmental CHAMP]
3) Flash Boy, Gata Negra, Hija Del Zorro vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Princesa Luna
4) ? vs ?? [Trofeo Verano Coliseo]
5) 1, 2, 3, 4 vs 5, 6, 7, 8

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17554037_1449981285033760_54464836707108842_n.jpg?oh=1e0834faa0585863f0ad6a9a7035bfec&oe=595DC226

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 04/01/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Pequeño Audaz vs Espíritu Guerrero
2) Aero Flash vs Mano Negra Jr.
3) Hijo De Zorro & Hombre X Jr. I vs Flash Boy & Gata Negra and Hombre X Jr. II & Princesa Luna
4) Alto Voltaje Sr. & Vengador del Futuro vs Dr. Fisher & Gato Negro
5) Amo De Fuego, Hombre De Cera, Lucero vs Relámpago Negro Jr., Sombra de la Muerte, Zorro Jr. II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17498782_1445363278828894_5509105165756361309_n.jpg?oh=7486011a5cdc5db303fd4c6df3cd52c2&oe=596C268F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/25/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Aero Flash & Audaz vs Espíritu Guerrero & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Vengador del Futuro vs Sombra de la Muerte
3) Abismo, Flash Boy, Gato Negro vs Hombre De Cera, Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II
4) Joker & Lucero vs Alto Voltaje Sr. & Dr. Fisher
5) Gata Negra & Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Amo De Fuego & Princesa Luna and Hija Del Zorro & Zorro Jr. II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17342811_1437990776232811_2393796528164406477_n.jpg?oh=0e3112d153a0c877459d04c453542c48&oe=592DD090

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/18/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Vengador del Futuro vs Hombre De Cera
2) Flash Boy & Pequeño Audaz vs Hombre X Jr. I & Hombre X Jr. II
3) Espíritu Guerrero vs Amo De Fuego
4) Gata Negra & Zorro Jr. II vs Gato Negro II & Princesa Luna and Hijo De Zorro & Mano Negra Jr.
5) Aero Flash, Lucero, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Alto Voltaje Sr., Dr. Fisher, Sombra de la Muerte

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17200866_1430935440271678_1802718519381837658_n.jpg?oh=178e5bab8e76910f53746bfb77aa7b20&oe=5962848F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/11/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17022052_1421765434522012_4807927817250715384_n.jpg?oh=ee063fc698ed04cb4e77101adad24bd6&oe=596E8392

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UILL (SAT) 03/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Aero Flash & Pequeño Audaz vs Amenaza Verde & Hombre X Sr. II
2) Ángel Caído, Espíritu Guerrero, Vengador del Futuro vs Guerrero Maya Sr., Hombre X Sr. I, Tenkus Sr.
3) Aero Boy, Hijo Del Zorro, Princesa Luna vs Gata Negra, Sabrina El Exotico, Zorro Jr. II
4) Guerrero Maya Jr., Kukulkan, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Mano Negra Jr.
5) Amo De Fuego, Dr. Fisher, Hombre De Cera vs Dr. Warro, Furia Punk, Sombra De La Uerte

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16681981_1416180841747138_727504325604126957_n.jpg?oh=832a9461f8c22b12c70d1a032aac3229&oe=593DDD31

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/26/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Electrón Sr. & Pequeño Audaz vs Amenaza Verde & Tenkus I
2) Aero Flash & Joker vs Hombre De Cera & Mano Negra Jr.
3) Espíritu Guerrero, Guerrero Maya Sr., Zorro Jr. II vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Hombre X Sr.
4) Guerrero Maya Jr., Impacto, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Amo De Fuego, Dr. Fisher, Tenkus Jr.
5) Gato Negro vs Hijo Del Zorro, Gata Negra, Alto Voltaje Sr. [mask, hair]
Alto puts up his hair against everyone else's mask

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16649127_1409157322449490_2933278866594137799_n.jpg?oh=c59b8124534a4326f292564b4fdfc036&oe=59364B5C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/18/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Pequeño Audaz & Vengador del Futuro vs Hombre De Cera & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Guerrero Maya Sr. vs Aero Flash, Sabrina El Exotico
3) Espíritu Guerrero, Impacto, Zorro Jr. II vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Hombre X Sr.
4) Gato Negro & Hija Del Zorro vs Alto Voltaje Sr. & Gata Negra
5) Guerrero Maya Jr., Joker, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Amo De Fuego, Dr. Fisher, Tenkus Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16640725_1403089843056238_919060827774210405_n.jpg?oh=5fb9c1566af9f076ee578140094e9a93&oe=5944515B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/11/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Electrón Sr., Joker, Vengador del Futuro vs Guerrero Maya Sr., Mano Negra, Tenkus I
2) Espíritu Guerrero vs Hombre X Sr. © [DEPARTAMENTAL CHAMP]
3) Aero Flash, Gata Negra, Princesa Luna vs Alto Voltaje, Gata Negra, Tenkus
Hija del Zorro is the wildcard
4) Hombre De Cera vs Impacto ©, Sombra de la Muerte [? CAHMP]
5) Guerrero Maya Jr., Pequeño Audaz, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Amo De Fuego, Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/16386898_1396570507041505_3040061168460268612_n.jpg?oh=69fc0b93b005504636350da3539c79ed&oe=590718B0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/04/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Pequeño Audaz & Vengador del Futuro vs Hombre X Sr. II & Tenkus Jr.
2) Aero Flash & Impacto vs Espíritu Guerrero & Hombre De Cera [#1 Contenders, ACG WELTER]
3) Vato Loco vs Destructor, Sombra de la Muerte [#1 Contenders, ACG WELTER]
4) Amo De Fuego & Hija Del Zorro vs Gata Negra & Gato Negro and Princesa Luna & Zorro Jr. II
5) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Hombre X Sr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16174550_1388914981140391_4055071496812012632_n.jpg?oh=172358edd988bedbc86b310ff5c10c96&oe=59133B56

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/28/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Espíritu Guerrero & Pequeño Audaz vs Amo De Fuego & Hombre De Cera
2) Electrón Sr. vs Guerrero Maya Sr.
3) Gato Negro II & Hija Del Zorro vs Alto Voltaje Sr. & Gata Negra, Princesa Luna
4) Aero Flash & Vengador del Futuro vs Salvaje Jr. & Tenkus Jr.
5) Ángel Caído, Guerrero Maya Jr., Impacto, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Hombre X Sr., Zorro Jr. II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16003274_1381582638540292_5881706433860159364_n.jpg?oh=1d45b89e2be9130e4cbf3934b54b014a&oe=592129CC

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 01/21/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Sombra de la Muerte vs Joker, Zohar
2) Electrón Sr. & Impacto vs Amo De Fuego & Hombre De Cera
3) Princesa Luna vs Alto Voltaje Sr.
4) Ángel Caído & Vengador del Futuro vs Guerrero Maya Sr. & Tenkus [ACG TAG]
5) Aero Flash, Guerrero Maya Jr., Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Gato Negro, Hombre X Jr. I, Salvaje Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15940635_1375095365855686_2070665068996289583_n.jpg?oh=99b139b36daf93882272d359c758154c&oe=58DA060D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/15/2017 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Amenaza Verde & Espíritu Guerrero vs ? & Tenkus I
2) Aero Flash vs Hombre De Cera
3) Ángel Caído & Vengador del Futuro vs Guerrero Maya Sr. & Sombra de la Muerte
4) Amo De Fuego & Hombre X Jr. III vs Alto Voltaje Sr. & Mano Negra Jr.
5) Guerrero Maya Jr., Relámpago Negro Jr., Triple X vs Hombre X Jr. I, Salvaje Jr., Tenkus Jr.

Event Notes: first show of the season

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

last updated: 2019-02-07 17:19

Return to Index