Arena Coliseo Monterrey : 2016

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963
1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956

view only posters

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s960x960/15724990_1207829819307484_8904240519302080332_o.jpg?oh=1a08fb524fa46fcb6ef5a9c669e4c00d&oe=58E73BBA

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LUCKY (TUE) 12/27/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Baby Maravilla vs Aladino [bull terrier]
2) Chocolata & Sexy Piscis vs Big Lover & Gallardo
3) Silver Star vs Alberto Dos Rios
4) ?, Mujer Demonio, Tiffany vs Lady Flammer, Lady Jaguar, Lady Maravilla

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15590412_1177910355580082_7167774872725819173_n.jpg?oh=9ce105109b08f3a6d773f3736efe3263&oe=58AE57C9

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucky (TUE) 12/20/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15492319_1171935366177581_1819034201177353504_n.jpg?oh=d569ec9c2caf3fb098a796482a0cd629&oe=58B08B6D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 12/18/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Demonio del Caribe vs As Rojo [mask]
4) Delta vs Galactar
5) Huracán Ramírez vs Súper Electric [FILL WELTER]
6) El Hijo de Aníbal © vs René Guajardo III [FILL HEAVY]

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/163/31230160700_a288871da6_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

Lucky (TUE) 12/13/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Big Lover & Siervo Dorado vs Black Raider & Zagaz
2) Aero Power & Baby Maravilla vs Aladino & Hell Raider
3) Símbolo vs Golden Boy [bull terrier]
4) Rosvy El Gitano vs Cirio Negro I, Mr. Rebelde, Rey Demonio Jr., Cirio Negro II, Baby Power, Tun Tun, Cirio Negro III, Black Animal, Cirio Negro Jr., Kerberos, Rey Rebelde
5) Kato Kung Lee & Sangre Chicana vs Hijo del Espanto & Hijo del Espectro

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CzAOVQ2UcAAone_.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 12/11/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Karisma, Mini Difunto, Sexy Piscis vs Chocolata, Mini Hator, Tsunami
2) Ángel Negro & Demonio del Caribe vs As Rojo & Iron
3) ?, American Lover, the Tiger (Tamaulipas) vs Iron, Maldad Adicta, Rey Infernal
4) Hijo de Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. vs El Divo, Obsesión, Súper Electric
5) El Hijo de Aníbal & El Hijo del Solitario vs René Guajardo III & René Guajardo Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15350671_1161396803898104_5206777325708036031_n.jpg?oh=d87d6819a54ec86c62e26c43c721b164&oe=58B63FEC

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucky (TUE) 12/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Big Lover vs Zagaz
2) Army Boy & Baby Maravilla vs Black Raider & Hell Raider
3) Centurión Negro Jr. & Hijo De Centurion Negro vs Esqueletor Alkala & Nacho Libre
4) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs Kuaz Extreme, Rio Bravo Jr., Snniper
5) Ángel Dorado Jr., Hijo de Sangre Chicana, Pancho Tequila vs Big Neurosis, Golden Boy, Símbolo

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CyiXcTSUsAAEWUL.jpg

(Twitter)

LyC (SUN) 12/04/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [+LuchaTV, Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre, LuchaMania Monterey]
1) Artillero b Crucifijo Jr.
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Azrael b Desafio & Muerte Extrema
3) Última Sombra DQ Gemelo Muerte
4) Bestia II & Scravos b Ángel Del Futuro & Faceman
5) Epydemius, Ninja Jr., Último Ninja b Golden Boy, Rey Demonio, Titanik
6) Rico Rodríguez L Damián 666, Garza Jr., Nicho el Millionario, Bestia 666, Obsesión [cage, hair] Cabelleras en Jaula: Familia Tijuana vs Regios (posted by LlavesyCandados) Garza Jr, Rico Rodriguez, Obsesión, Nicho, Damian 666, Bestia 666 - LLyC - 4 Diciembre 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
Bestia took Rico's hair.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15181569_1151336228237495_6369431692831676394_n.jpg?oh=b9c07f2acb617c4e298cec88154905c8&oe=58CD3FAC

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucky (TUE) 11/29/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Ángel Del Futuro & Mini Bengalí vs Black Panther & Kid Panther
2) Chocolata & Sexy Piscis vs Gallardo & Obsesión
3) Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II, Cirio Negro III, Cirio Negro Jr. vs Leio, Mike (IWRG), Rafy, Teelo
4) ? & Black Taurus (Elite) vs Silencio & Último Ninja

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14650715_687679958073993_5013320760920946582_n.jpg?oh=b5e791207fa587ccfe43cd7aeed23190&oe=588E9913

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MDA (SUN) 11/27/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [+LuchaTV, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Jaguar & Sexy Piscis b La Gaviota & Lady Flammer Lady Jaguar y Sexy Piscis vs Lady Flammer y La Gaviota, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
2) Ángel Dorado Jr., Babe Fox, the Tiger (Tamaulipas) b Jesse, Pequeño Tekilita, Tekilita Tekilita, Pancho Tequila y Jessy vs The Tiger, Ángel Dorado y Baby Fox, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
3) Androide, Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II b Epydemius, Hijo de LA Park, Ninja Jr. Hijo de L.A. Park, Ninja Jr. y Difunto vs Los Diluvios y El Androide, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
LA Park & Ninja Jr. fought after the match.
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Súper Muñeco, Súper Muñeco Jr., Súper Pinocho Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho y Súper Muñeco Jr. vs Coco Rojo, Coco Azul y Coco Amarillo, MDA (posted by mluchatv)
Muneco & Pinocho fought post match, breaking the team.
5) Antifaz, Hijo de LA Park, LA Park b Groon XXX, Lizmark Jr., Mr. Elektro L.A. Park, Hijo de L.A. Park y Antifaz vs Mr. Electro, Gronda XXX y Lizmark Jr. MDA (posted by mluchatv)
Extreme Tiger was hurt the night before, so Lizmark switched sizes and Hijo de LA Park worked twice.
6) Galactar b Delta [mask] Delta vs Galactar, máscara contra máscara en MDA (Lucha Completa 26 Nov 2016) (posted by mluchatv) MDA Lucha Libre - Delta Vs Galactar Mascara Vs Mascara (posted by MDA Lucha Libre)
Trueno seconded Delta. Galactar initially won, but the commission restarted the match because Galactar was using the ropes. Delta won in the restarted match. Galactar is Jose Eliseo Infante, 35 years old, 18 years a wrestler.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15107281_1159756804114786_6586348173628901803_n.jpg?oh=1399dc26f08e312cf2e90c70146bd7b1&oe=58C2164D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/20/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey

Event Notes: no matches announced

source: https://s13.postimg.org/hvlugh3wn/1115830.jpg

(KrisZ)

Lucky (TUE) 11/15/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre]
1) Black Metal, Euforia, Jessy El Vasco Jr. b Crazy Clown I, Crazy Clown II, Crazy Clown III
2) Dulce Kanela & Larry Miranda b Kuaz Extreme & Sniper
3) Pancho Tequila, Tequilita, the Tiger (Tamaulipas) vs Apolo Estrada, Potro Jr., Vaquero Romo
4) Black Tauro (Elite), Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II vs Epydemius, Silencio, Último Ninja

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14908264_1267862683278143_9147185865778058156_n.jpg?oh=3833f89f47ec1611745a8ac0881da3be&oe=58D3EABB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/13/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Arlequín b Fly Demon
2) Chocolata b Mini Hator, Ronaldinho
3) Gemelo Muerte & Última Sombra b Alberto Dos Rios & Hooligan Byron
4) Ninja Jr. & Rico Rodríguez b Titanik & X-Fly
5) Epydemius, Quinto Elemento, Último Ninja b Iron, Maldad Adicta, Rey Infernal
6) Damián 666 & Nicho el Millionario b Garza Jr. & Obsesión Damian 666 y Nicho el Millonario vs Garza Jr. y Obsesión, Llaves y Candados Coliseo Monterrey (posted by mluchatv) Garza Jr., y Obsesion vs. Damian 666 y Nicho El Millonario - Llaves y Candados - 13 Noviembre 2016 (posted by foroluchamania) Noche Extrema: Familia de Tijuana vd Garza Jr. y Obsesion (posted by LlavesyCandados)
FdT won via fouls, setting up a hair match on 12/04.

source: https://s22.postimg.org/ybl0fejfl/1108815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 11/08/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Eskeletor Alkala & Nacho Libre vs Muerte Guerrera & Muerte Maligna
2) Lady Flammer, Lady Jaguar, Lady Maravilla vs Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda
3) Pancho Tequila vs Vaquero Romo [bull terrier]
4) Gato Fantasma & Silver Star vs Golden Boy & Rey Demonio and Androide & Hijo Del Mongol Chino and Alberto Dos Rios & Caifan III
GPE Victoria (Star/Fantasma) vs Halcon (Androide/Mongol) vs Jaguar (Golden/Demonio) vs Terraza Elma (Caifan/Alberto)

source: https://s22.postimg.org/xf9evqqb5/1106831.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 11/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Army Boy & Kid Panther vs Black Panther & Kanelo Sr.
2) Exagon & Nacho Libre vs Águila Azteca & Punk Clown
3) La Rebelde vs Perla Negra [bull terrier]
4) Apolo Estrada, Lady Maravilla, Mujer Demonio vs Baby Puma, Gallardo, Lady Flammer
5) Golden Boy, Rico Rodríguez, Símbolo vs Chilis Nopalito, Don Yoyo, Marlon King

source: https://s13.postimg.org/ly4s6xqrb/1101815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 11/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre]
1) Kevin & Stuart ?? Leo & Rafles
2) Lady Jaguar b Baby Puma, Star Lady
No Alicia, so this was a three way instead.
3) Hijo del Espanto, Psicótico, Vaquero Romo b Ciber Payaso, Kaoma Jr., Pancho Tequila
4) Konnan Big, Símbolo, Sky b Black Tauro (Elite), Golden Boy, Rico Rodríguez

source: https://s18.postimg.org/g9kpb1fsp/1030502.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/30/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Príncipe Apóstol b Ave Fénix
2) Fly Demon b Arlequín, Alex El Salvaje
3) Alberto Dos Rios b Gemelo Muerte, Hooligan Byron
4) Iron, Maldad Adicta, Rey Infernal b Ninja Jr., Quinto Elemento, Última Sombra
Gemelo Muete helped Iron's team win.
5) Hijo de Kato Kung Lee & Tinieblas Jr. b Hijo del Espanto & Rico Rodríguez

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14523279_1135979733159160_6648399972680221712_n.jpg?oh=612a28410093a96c4f10af28ffcf4028&oe=58AB47CF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LUCKY (TUE) 10/25/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Esqueletor Alcala & Nacho Libre vs Black Panther & El Rudo
2) Donat, Leo (Nuevo Leon), Mike (Nuevo Leon), Rafa vs ?, Etreus, Gallardo, Muerte Guerrera
3) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. vs Mr. Nice, Ninja Jr., Sky
4) Último Ninja vs Silencio

source: http://i.imgur.com/8rjlo29.png

(LuchaMania Monterrey)

AAA, LyC (SUN) 10/23/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey, MT, MT (5)]
1) Iron, Maldad Adicta, Rey Infernal b Rico Rodríguez, Titanik, Última Sombra
2) Mini Psycho Clown & Octagoncito b Mini Difunto & Mini Hator * Aniversario 61 Arena Coliseo: AAA vs Llaves y Candados- Parte 1 (posted by LlavesyCandados)
3) Niño Hamburguesa b Chocolata, Ronaldinho * Aniversario 61 Arena Coliseo: AAA vs Llaves y Candados- Parte 1 (posted by LlavesyCandados)
three way match (Simbolo moved up)
4) El Ninja, Garza Jr., Ninja Jr. b Potro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star * Aniversario 61 Arena Coliseo: Dinastía Garza vs LUM (posted by LlavesyCandados)
Billed as Ninja's retirement match. Silver Star replaced Memo Valles.
5) Monsther Clown & Murder Clown b Símbolo & X-Fly *
Simbolo replaced Super Crazy.
6) Canek, La Parka, Quinto Elemento b Damián 666, Halloween, Nicho el Millionario *
The mystery luchador was Quinto Elemento (winner of a fan vote between five local luchadors)

Event Notes: The show included a moment of applause for the recently deceased Rey Orion.

source: https://s4.postimg.org/6t43doaq5/1018815.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 10/18/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Aeropower & Apóstol Jr. vs Mini Red Flamer & Red Flamer Jr.
2) Gallardo, Jesse el Vásco, Sertico vs Ciber Payaso, Rudy El Buitre, Tequilita
3) Kaoma Jr., Rey Apóstol, Silver Fly vs Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr.
4) Humberto Garza Jr., Ninja Jr., Último Ninja vs Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr., Silencio

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CuBB9SjVYAEQgys.jpg

(Twitter)

MDA (SUN) 10/16/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Babe Fox & Extreme Boy b Jesse el Vásco & La Gaviota
Match was originally Extreme Boy & the Tiger vs Lince & Tormento.
2) Gemelo Muerte b Última Sombra [super libre]
Muerte tossed his mask to draw the DQ (in a non DQ match)
3) Epydemius & Ninja Jr. b Tekilita & the Tiger (Tamaulipas)
The Tiger replaced Hijo de LA Park
4) Galactar b Delta [bull terrier] * Delta vs Galactar, mano a mano encadenados en MDA Lucha libre (posted by mluchatv)
Usual chain match, with Galactar attacking Delta before when the rudo didn't yet have the collar on. Delta touched all four corners but the referee missed it. Galactar fouled Delta and did it. fans thought that should be a DQ, but bull terrier was meant to be no DQ. These two agreed to a mask match.
5) Antifaz, Caifan, Fuerza Guerrera b Heddi Karaoui, Hijo de LA Park, Octagón Octagón, Karaoui e Hijo de L.A. Park vs Fuerza Guerrera, Caifán y Antifaz, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
Hijo de LA Park replaced Intocable. Fuerza snuck in a foul on Octagon.
6) LA Park, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Stuka I b Jerry Estrada, Máscara Sagrada, Rush * L.A. Park, Rayo de Jalisco y Stuka Sr. vs Rush, Máscara Sagrada y Jerry Estrada, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
a clean finish! Rayo & Stuka beat Sagrada & Estrada.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14494859_1119082721515528_1097223133286447290_n.jpg?oh=80a4df49403d461ee0ea8519b6012f54&oe=586A2202

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LUCKY (TUE) 10/11/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Beto Alcala & Mini Difunto ?? Andromedox & Mini Hator
2) Chocolata, Star Lady, Súper Jack b Lady Jaguar, Larry Miranda, Viernes 13
3) Memo Valles, Potro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. b Magistral, Orlando Santa Cruz, Quinto Elemento
win via foul
4) Konnan Big, Obsesión, Símbolo DRAW Golden Boy, Humberto Garza Jr., Súper Parka * Konnan Big, Obsesión y Sky vs Black Tauro, Rico Rodríguez y Golden Boy, Coliseo Mty (posted by mluchatv)
Humber Garza Jr. was the surprise luchador

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14502857_1118230101600790_5456341788771744072_n.jpg?oh=d827abde4536b41fd2f1149989a78490&oe=58706861

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/09/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Mini Bengalí b Mini Hator
2) Ronaldinho b Brey Star
3) Black Poison b Infinito, Chamaco Gurrola
4) Iron, Maldad Adicta, Rey Infernal b Androide, Desafio, Hijo Del Mongol Chino
5) Ninja Jr. & Obsesión b Galactar & Titanik
Galactar replaced Rico

source: https://s22.postimg.org/it8c16qwx/1004830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 10/04/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Black Panther & Kid Panther vs Drako Tj & Kiowa
2) Demonio & Etreus vs Exagon & Titanik
3) Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs Erika Sotelo, Sexy Maciel, Sexy Piscis
4) Ángel Dorado Jr., Silver Star, Último Ninja vs Bengalí, Difunto, Símbolo

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Csu91EqUEAAMyNK.jpg

(Twitter)

MDA (SUN) 10/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Flammer & Larry Miranda b Erika Sotelo & Lady Jaguar
2) Gato Fantasma & Gemelo Muerte b Quinto Elemento & Última Sombra
3) Galactar b Delta [super libre] *
4) Caifan & Silencio b Heddi Karaoui & Hijo de LA Park *
5) Dos Caras Sr., Hijo De Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras DDQ Canek, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. * Mil Máscaras, Dos Caras e Hijo de Dos Caras vs Canek, Tinieblas y Tinieblas Jr., MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
moved to the semimain. Double DQ after Canek pulled Dos' mask and Mil did the same to Canek.
6) Carístico, LA Park, Último Dragón b Antifaz, Rush, Xtreme Tiger * L.A. Park, Carístico y Último Dragón vs Rush, Xtreme Tiger y Antifaz, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv) Ultimo Dragon, L.A. Park y Caristico vs. Rush, Antifaz y Xtreme Tiger - MDA - 2 Octubre 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
Tiger & Rush betrayed Antifaz, LA Park tried to help Antifaz, Caristico toped LA Park, and then brought Antifax back in and pinned himself. LA Park & Dragon were totally confused. LA Park got a plank of wood, which scared off Tiger, Rush and Caristico, then challenged the last two to a bull terrier match.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14433033_1110551882368612_7524277768308464237_n.jpg?oh=00873db3122664590afe0d3ddeaeef94&oe=58662E1D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 09/27/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Magistral & Zagaz vs Black Panther & El Rudo
2) Águila Azteca, Ciber Payaso, Stelaris vs Black Metal, Euforia, Vasco Jr.
3) Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs La Gaviota, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis *
4) Galactar, Rico Rodríguez, Veneno vs Ángel Dorado Jr., Obsesión, Último Ninja *

source: https://scontent-mia1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14344064_1095536340484151_6724166993863582720_n.jpg?oh=c8395e4b269d53d6047a35eae89caa2e&oe=58733D26

(scontent-mia1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/25/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Anthrax b Ilusion
2) Mini Hator b Ronaldinho
3) Faceman b Chocolata, Black Poison
4) Rico Rodríguez & Última Sombra b Crucifijo Jr. & Ninja Jr.
5) Galactar, Rico Rodríguez, Titanik b Iron, Maldad Adicta, Rey Infernal

source: https://s22.postimg.org/fqs6u8t35/0920830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 09/20/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Apóstol Jr. vs Crazy Star
2) Lady Flammer, Lady Jaguar, Lady Maravilla vs Poly Star, Rudeza Infernal, Tsunami
3) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. vs Caifan II & Sergio Romo Jr.
4) Dulce Kanela © vs La Chocolata [TAMAULIPAS LIGHT]
5) Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 vs Obsesión & Silencio

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14088528_1317970754894010_2478297373187367314_n.jpg?oh=a6ff39669399a231256baae70a58260c&oe=5841730F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MDA (SUN) 09/18/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Babe Fox & the Tiger (Tamaulipas) vs Jesse & Psicótico
2) Quinto Elemento & Última Sombra vs Alberto Dos Rios & Gemelo Muerte
3) Delta & Laredo Kid vs Galactar & Pierroth Laredo Kid y Delta vs Septiembre Negro y Galactar, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
4) Antifaz, Caifan, La Máscara vs Dragón Lee II, Místico II, Rush Rush, Dragon Lee y Pierroth vs La Máscara, Caifán y Antifaz, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Sagrada & Octagón Rayo de Jalisco Jr. y Atlantis vs Octagón y Máscara Sagrada, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14222266_1095707570519710_937933896458064418_n.jpg?oh=265197aea8e5e25cde7aa694e62d2891&oe=58840018

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucky (TUE) 09/13/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Aeropower & Mujer Demonio vs Apóstol Jr. & Baby Love
2) Barby Star, La Chocolata, Lady Maravilla vs Dulce Kanela, Lady Jaguar, Swetty
3) Silver Star vs Rico Rodríguez
4) Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Hijo del Espectro vs Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Obsesión, Silencio

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14199655_1093985730691894_1850470081434950823_n.jpg?oh=8fdeef5ed02c0fbdc3e228e9eec36cd4&oe=58819386

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/11/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre]
1) Dragón Boy b Rey Fénix
2) Fly Demon b Arlequín, Ángelus
3) Crucifijo & Mini Hator b Ángel Del Futuro & Última Sombra
4) Galactar & Gemelo Muerte b Faceman & Titanik *
4) Gato Fantasma, Obsesión, Rey Orión b Iron, Maldad Adicta, Rey Infernal *

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14184440_1089611591129308_2396401279833587429_n.jpg?oh=6fea3ff115bfae57c04b79d6495df916&oe=583EDC0D

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

NICE (TUE) 09/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chavito Del 8 & Pequeño Spider Boy vs Pequeño Destroyer & Pequeño Radamantis
2) Destroyer & Exagon vs Etreus & Sertico
3) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs Gallardo, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio
4) Obsesión, Silver Star, The Tiger vs El Divo, Rico Rodríguez, Símbolo

source: https://farm9.staticflickr.com/8389/29080774112_0579f57f1a_b.jpg

(farm9.staticflickr.com)

LyC (SUN) 09/04/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [+LuchaTV, Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Ninja Jr. b Obsesión, Hijo del Espectro, Mocho Cota, Gato Fantasma, ? [Copa Coliseomania]
Ninja Jr. wants a title match against Rico.
2) Humberto Garza Jr., Ninja Sr., Príncipe Franky b Difunto I, Karonte, Potro Jr.
3) Sammy Guevara b Arez * Arez vs Sammy Guevara - mano a mano en Llaves y Candados, Coliseomanía IV (posted by mluchatv) Coliseomania 4: sammy guevara vs arez (posted by LlavesyCandados)
Arez replaced Flamita.
4) Pirata Morgan, Silver King, Zorro b Delta, El Elegido, Laredo Kid * Coliseomania 4: Pirata Morgan, Silver King y Zorro vs Elegido, Delta y Laredo Kid (posted by LlavesyCandados)
5) Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila b Rico Rodríguez & Súper Crazy * Coliseomania 4: Juvy y Mr. Aguila vs Super Crazzy y Rico Rdz . (posted by LlavesyCandados)
Super Crazy & Rico replaced Angelico & Jack Evans (moved up)
6) Angélico, Jack Evans, the Mack b Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Garza Jr. * Coliseomania 4: Dr. Wagner Jr., B. Demon Jr. y Garza Jr. vs J. Evans, Angelico y W. Mack (posted by LlavesyCandados) Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Demon Jr. y Garza Jr. vs Willie Mack, Angélico y Jack Evans, Coliseomanía IV (posted by mluchatv) Wagner, Blue Demon, y Garza, vs. Willie Mack, Angelico y Jack Evans - Coliseomania - 04 Sept 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
Jack & Angelico replaced Moose & Teddy Hart

source: https://s16.postimg.org/5fdpt9lj9/0830830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 08/30/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Bull Master vs Kid Panther
2) Nefasta & Red Flamer vs Ciber Payaso & Gato Fantasma
3) Barby Star & Swetty vs Lady Flammer & Lady Jaguar and Baby Rush & Nefasta
4) Astuto & the Tiger (Tamaulipas) vs Apóstol & Kaoma Jr. and Golden Boy & Silver Star

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14054006_1074963872541398_404967775057567119_n.jpg?oh=3bab883abf26454d2ddb3f1c10a4a091&oe=5849486C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/28/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Hator vs Chocolata
3) Rey Orión vs Faceman, Crucifijo
4) Desafio & Muerte Extrema vs Ángel Del Futuro & Azrael
5) Rico Rodríguez vs Silencio [LyC CRUISER] *

source: https://s4.postimg.org/lqwy0zml9/0823830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 08/23/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) El Rudo & Mini Hator vs Ángel Del Futuro & Mini Bengalí
2) Sky & Turbina vs Galactar & Titanik
3) Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr. vs Orlando Santa Cruz, Quinto Elemento, The Tiger
4) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs La Chocolata, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13925092_639384656236857_1214361819748745817_n.jpg?oh=07a09a6f5fb204ef4f02987be6f3f61e&oe=581322A8

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MDA (SUN) 08/21/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [+LuchaTV, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Dulce Kanela & Erika Sotelo b Larry Miranda Jr. & Sexy Piscis
2) Extreme Boy, Gemelo Muerte, Tekilita b Chamaco Gurrola, Quinto Elemento, Última Sombra
3) Antifaz & Mr. Elektro b Bestia 666 & X-Fly
Scheduled as Ángel de Oro, Mr. Elektro, Sharly Rockstar vs Bestia 666, Hijo de LA Park, X-Fly with some people moved up to the next match (and Sharly double booked in CMLL.)
4) Hijo de LA Park, La Máscara, Silver King b Ángel de Oro, Místico II, Pierroth
5) Tekilita L Ninja Jr., Epydemius, Obsesión, Galactar, Mini Hator, Delta, Lince de Oro, Tormento, Mini Difunto, Chamaco Gurrola [cage, mask, hair] La Jaula de las Rivalidades de máscaras y cabelleras en MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
In a typical lucha fraud, Teklita and Chamaco Gurrola were added to the match at the last minute and ended up being the last two in. Chamaco beat Tekilita for his hair, instead anyone who was advertised in this match.
6) Caifan, Canek, Rush DQ Atlantis, Dos Caras Sr., LA Park L.A. Park, Dos Caras y Atlantis vs Canek, Rush y Caifán, MDA Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv) LA Park, Atlantis y Dos Caras vs. Caifan I, Rush y Canek - MDA Lucha Libre - 21 Agosto 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
CMLL referee Edgar worked this match. Canek blatantly unmasked Dos Caras after a match where neither man looked good.

Event Notes: A heavy rainstorm in Monterrey leaked in thru the roof, flooding parts of the arenas and and turning the ring slick.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13882263_1071392632951204_5832691022450965918_n.jpg?oh=106c34105f0f49d715dbe6156f8c17a1&oe=58578AE0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

NICE (TUE) 08/16/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Magistral & Súper Jack vs Muerte Guerrera & Red Flamer
2) Baby Puma, Erika Sotelo, Orquídea Negra vs Lady Jaguar, Lady Puma, Larry Miranda
3) Babe Fox, Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Silver Star vs Hijo del Espectro, Memo Valles, Rico Rodríguez
4) Antifaz vs Obsesión

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/s960x960/13923839_1071388172951650_6674998723894314972_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/14/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre]
1) Iulsion b Anthrax
Ilusion's debut here. Both are Panthro trainees.
2) Androide Jr. b Ilusion
3) Faceman b Ángel Negro, Crucifijo
4) Iron & Maldad Adicta b Androide & Mini Hator
5) Rico Rodríguez b Silencio [LyC CRUISER]

source: https://s31.postimg.org/oluh31yjv/0809830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 08/09/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Apóstol Jr. vs Pedro Navajas
2) Ciber Payaso & Rey Demonio Jr. vs Jerry Brown & Titanic
3) Golden Boy & Silencio vs Apolo Estrada Jr. & Eterno (IWRG)
4) Ángel Dorado Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Obsesión vs Big Neurosis, Hijo del Espectro, Símbolo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13924940_1067181586705642_8819263901375094487_n.jpg?oh=8bc9fa87051e6e3e09b21cef9df19817&oe=585AAE73

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/07/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Titanik b Chocolata
2) Ninja Jr. & Shitara Xtreme b Baby Puma & Gato Fantasma
3) Bengalí, Difunto I, Difunto II DRAW Memo Valles, Potro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr.
4) Rico Rodríguez & Símbolo b Bear Neurosis & Silencio *
5) Garza Jr. & Último Ninja © b Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. [LyC TAG] * Garza Jr. y Último Ninja vs Pirata Morgan y Pirata Morgan Jr., Llaves y Candados (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13920732_1017644945020124_3398386612058335045_n.jpg?oh=c2e2c87d51c9829f7c27f600d1c9f263&oe=58230EB9

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? NC ??
2) Águila Azteca & Quinto Elemento NC Darling & Gurrola
3) Bengalí & Golden Boy NC Epydemius & Último Ninja
4) Chipendale & Obsesión NC Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda

Event Notes: show canceled the day before the event

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/13735800_1062102537213547_7682114305144380547_o.jpg

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

LUCKY (TUE) 08/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Baby Love & Perla Negra vs La Rebelde & Lady Centurión
2) Ángel Dorado, Sky, Última Sombra vs Etreus, Rey Demonio, Sertico
3) Lady Jaguar vs Alicia
4) Epydemius, Obsesión, Último Ninja vs Antifaz del Norte, Apolo Estrada Jr., Golden Boy

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CnvRXKpUEAAWKbg.jpg

(Twitter)

MDA (SUN) 07/31/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [+LuchaTV, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Mini Hator DCOR Mini Difunto
both were counted out after a Spanish Fly to the floor.
2) Tekilita b Chamaco Gurrola
hair match challenges followed
3) Epydemius, Ninja Jr., Obsesión b Lince de Oro & Tormento [super libre]
Ulitmo Ninja, Golden Magic and Metaleon all were announced but didn't appear. This left it 3 v 2, with the 2 eliminating Ninja Jr. & Epydemius before Obsesion beat them. This sets up a cage match.
4) Ángel de Oro, Galactar, Laredo Kid b Delta, Dragón Lee (CMLL), Hijo de LA Park Delta, Dragon Lee e H. de L.A. Park vs Laredo Kid, Galactar y Ángel de Oro, en MDA Aniversario (posted by mluchatv)
Angel de Oro & Dragon Lee were added to the match. Galactar snuck a foul in on Delta.
5) Pierroth, Rambo, Silver King DQ El Divo, El Hijo del Solitario, La Máscara La Máscara, El Hijo del Solitario y El Divo vs Silver King, Pierroth y Rambo, en MDA Aniversario (posted by mluchatv)
Silver fouled Mascara, Mascara fouled Silver, the ref saw only the second. Singles match challenges followed.
6) Hijo de Octagón & Octagón DQ Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera Octagón e Hijo de Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera y Juventud Guerrera, en MDA Aniversario (posted by mluchatv)
Octagons masks came off when they were tied to the ropes (same finish they're doing everywhere)
7) Caifan DQ Atlantis Atlantis vs Caifán, en MDA Aniversario (posted by mluchatv) Atlantis vs. Caifan - MDA - 31 Julio 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
Atlantis took 2/3, Caifan getting the three count but still being DQed for a foul.
8) LA Park DDQ Rush [super libre] L.A. Park vs. Rush - MDA - 31 Julio 2016 (posted by foroluchamania) MDA Lucha Libre MDANIVERSARIO 1 Lucha Estelar La park Vs Rush mano a mano (posted by MDA Lucha Libre) Rush vs L.A. Park, en MDA Aniversario (posted by mluchatv) Rush vs L.A. Park, en MDA Aniversario (Resumen) (posted by mluchatv)
Referees argued over which side won by DQ; the first referee said it was LA Park won by DQ. (It's still super libre, a no DQ match.)

Event Notes: first part of MDA Anniversary show

source: https://s31.postimg.org/f9jny418r/0726831.jpg

(KrisZ)

Lucky (TUE) 07/26/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Rudo ?? Ángel Del Futuro
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Jesse DQ Black Metal & Euforia
Jessy turned on his partner
3) Lady Jaguar & Tiffany b Alicia & Diana La Cazadora *
4) Alondra, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda Jr., Pedro Navajas b Chocolata, La Gaviota, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis
5) Antifaz del Norte, Apolo Estrada Jr., Símbolo b El Elegido, Obsesión, Silencio *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13775775_1052391534798632_764155740349127120_n.jpg?oh=00d2b726af5eeec0cfbf2a593e87151f&oe=58219D38

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 07/24/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucah]
1) ? vs ??
2) Arlequín & Rey Fénix vs Ángelus & Fly Demon
3) Solovino vs Ronaldinho, Infinito
4) Mini Neurosis & Sirenia vs Baby Puma & Mini Hator
5) Mini Bengalí, Miss Gaviota, Última Sombra DQ Androide, Rey Sagitario, Rico Rodríguez

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13658979_1053142058109595_730916283129114211_n.jpg?oh=c865bbe6f049becf0e6491ca2ac10b92&oe=582EE873

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LUCKY (TUE) 07/19/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Black Panther & Kid Panther vs Minion I & Minion II
2) Diana La Cazadora & Perla Negra vs Alicia & Lady Jaguar
3) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs Chocolata, La Gaviota, Sexy Piscis
4) Antifaz, Golden Boy, Rico Rodríguez vs Babe Fox, Obsesión, Silencio

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CmsQvuwXgAEkrbS.jpg

(KrisZ)

MDA (SUN) 07/17/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Babe Fox b Chocolata
2) Chamaco Gurrola b Tekilita
3) Muñeca De Plata & Tiffany b Estrellita & Sanely
4) Epydemius, Ninja Jr., Obsesión, Último Ninja DQ Golden Magic, Lince, Metaleón, Tormento Muralla Regia vs. Destruccion Dorada - MDA - 17 Julio 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
the outsiders went crazy, eventually getting DQed for a martinete on Ultimo Ninja. A cage match is coming.
5) Galactar & Xtreme Tiger b Delta & Dragón Lee (CMLL) XTREME TIGER Y GALACTAR VS DELTA Y DRAGON LEE (posted by Mr Luchas)
Galactar pulled Delta's mask and beat him, starting a feud.
6) Caifan, La Máscara, Volador Jr. DQ Mr. Niebla, Pierroth, Rush Rush, Mr. Niebla y Pierroth vs. La Mascara, Volador Jr., y Caifan.  - MDA - 17 Julio 2016 (posted by foroluchamania) RUSH,PIERROTH Y MR NIEBLA VS VOLADOR JR,LA MASCARA Y CAIFAN (posted by Mr Luchas)
6:06. Rush unmasked and fouled La Mascara for the DQ.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/quyswyl05/0712830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 07/12/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Mini Difunto & Ronaldinho vs Chico de Barrio & M. Hator
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Chocolata vs Flamer Jr. & Vazco Jr.
3) Chamaco Gurrola & Potro Jr. vs Crazy Demon & El Divo
4) Mr. Nice, Orlando Santa Cruz, Panthro vs Hator, Silver Star, Zumbido

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13516646_1046203628805875_1663257591097099505_n.jpg?oh=eec72d8c1f814602ea95b29117c3543f&oe=57F486C1

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 07/10/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Crazy Star, Destructor, Lethal, Orquídea Negra b Cadete Del Aire, Chapulín, King Warrior I, King Warrior III
2) Dark Tiger & Memo Valles b Eclipse & Gato Fantasma
3) Orión L Chakira, Chakira Jr., Mini Hator, Pee Wee, Alberto Dos Rios, Hijo de la Muerte [ruleta de la muerte, mask]
Orion lost his mask to Hijo de la Muerte. Not all participants known.
4) Faby Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata b Mamba & Taya Valkyrie Taya Valkyrie y Mamba vs. Faby Apache y Pimpinela - Arena Coliseo - 10 Julio 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
5) Fénix & Joe Lider b Halloween & Nicho el Millionario [street] Fenix y Joe Lider vs. Nicho El Millonario y Halloween -  Arena Coliseo - 10 Julio 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
Nicho replaced Damian.
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Pagano, Pentagón Jr. Pentagon Jr., vs. Pagano vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. / Arena Coliseo - 10 Julio 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
finish saw Pentagon superkick the ref by mistake, Wagner foul Pagano, Pentagon unmask Wagner, Pagano foul Pentagon, and Wagner roll up Pentagon. Pentagon wa stretchered out.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/in0iz75ut/0705830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 07/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Ronaldinho vs Chico de Barrio & Gótico
3) Chocolata & Mini Difunto vs Infinito & M. Hator
4) Chamaco Gurrola & Orlando Santa Cruz vs Crazy Demon & Red Flamer
5) Alicia, Mr. Nice, Panthro vs El Divo, Hator, Lady Flammer

source: https://farm8.staticflickr.com/7395/27254969823_3691c9099f_b.jpg

(farm8.staticflickr.com)

MDA (SUN) 07/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Arkángel & Azul b Elder & Sol Azteca
2) Mini Hator b Mini Difunto [bull terrier]
Mini Hator took Difunto's mask.
3) Tekilita b Chamaco Gurrola
4) Gallardo & Gato Fantasma b Extreme Boy & Último Sombra
5) Obsesión & Tormento b Epydemius & Lince [Relevos Increíbles]
6) Galactar & Hijo de LA Park DQ Delta & Laredo Kid
Teams were changed around. Galactar turned on Laredo Kid, which gave the other team by DQ.
7) Metaleón & Último Ninja b Golden Magic & Ninja Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] Final de la lucha Metaleon y Ultimo Ninja vs Golden Magic y Ninja Jr - MDA - 03 Julio 2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
Crowd was restless for the main event and rooted for this match to go away before it ended. Metaleon gave up to give Golden Magic a pin, but then magic fouled Ulitmo Ninja anyway.
8) LA Park b Volador Jr., Rush, Caifan L.A. Park vs Rush vs Volador Jr vs. Caifan - MDA - 03-Julio-2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
Match finished close to midnight, with people leaving before it happened. LA park fouled Rush (Rush tried first), Caifan unmasked Park, Volador fouled Caifan, LA Park pinned Caifan as Volador pinned Rush, ref counted the pin, then called the DQ in favor of Rush & Caifan. LA Park and Volador did promos for a while, then Rush beat Caifan with teh Rush driver in about 10 seconds.

Event Notes: Show started very late because Rush had to make it from Reynosa & Volador from Coacalco. The show had extra matches and long breaks between matches.

source: https://s32.postimg.org/tt2ypzss5/0628830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 06/28/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Gaviota & Ronaldinho vs Chico de Barrio & Mini Bengalí
3) Alberto Dos Rios & Chamaco Gurrola vs Flamer Jr. & Infinito
4) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Panthro vs El Divo & Vazco Jr.
5) Alicia, Dulce Kanela, Mini Difunto, Mr. Nice vs Chocolata, Hator, Mini Hator, Tiffany

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13494795_1040020249421776_5372595115800873311_n.jpg?oh=544fc01c37e6140d675ed51e5710221d&oe=57C35A81

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/26/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Ángelus vs Arlequín, Rey Fénix
2) Mini Difunto b Mini Hator
3) Iron, Maldad Adicta, Rey Infernal b Ángel Negro, Beto Alcala, Pedro Navajas
4) Babe Fox, Epydemius, Obsesión b Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr., Titanik Golden Boy, Rey Demonio y Titanik vs Obsesión, Epydemius y Baby Fox, Coliseo Monterrey (posted by mluchatv)
5) Último Ninja b Potro Jr. ©, Ninja Jr., Bengalí, Neurosis, Memo Valles [WWA MIDDLE]
Ultima Ninja is the new champ. Neurosis wrestled "Bear Neurosis" and it wasn't clear how he was a middlweight. Best match of the night, even though the referee seemed to mess up the count. Potro demanded a rematch.
6) Konnan Big b Hijo del Ninja Konan Big vs Garza Jr., Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (26 Junio 2016) (posted by mluchatv)
Hijo del Ninja replaced Rush (missed/delayed flight). Refunds were offered.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13501801_1038403462916788_6367595591160763786_n.jpg?oh=1b44f1ea4429874f15b676a042ae2b48&oe=57CF5EAB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 06/21/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Difunto & Mini Gaviota vs Mini Bengalí & Mini Hator
3) Chamaco Gurrola & Karisma vs Flamer Jr. & Lady Flammer
4) El Divo & Panthro vs Red Flamer & Vazco Jr.
5) Ángel Dorado Jr., Ángel Dorado Sr., Mr. Nice vs Androide, Mongol Chino, Monje Negro

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13418997_613303682178288_2751658743001723276_n.jpg?oh=b7bff3b698452ca4240f328ed4e3a98a&oe=57C8208E

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

MDA (SUN) 06/19/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
2) Galactar & Quinto Elemento b Gallardo & Tekilita
3) Epydemius, Ninja Jr., Obsesión, Último Ninja b Golden Magic, Lince de Oro, Metaleón, Tormento
Crazy brawl with the Monterrey team getting a revenge win.
4) Flamita & Mr. Elektro b Laredo Kid & Última Sombra * Mr. Electro y Flamita vs Laredo Kid y Última Sombra, Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by mluchatv)
Ultima Sombra replaced Dragon Lee. Mr. Elektro worked very hard and spoke highly of the other three men after the match.
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera b Hijo de Octagón & Octagón * Octagón e Hijo de Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera y Juventud Guerrera, Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by mluchatv)
Guerrera snuck in fouls.
6) Canek & Sangre Chicana DQ Dos Caras Sr. & Mil Máscaras * Mil Máscaras y Dos Caras vs Canek y Sangre Chicana, Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by mluchatv)
The match wasn't much good, but the people still cheered. Mil was DQed for attacing the ref after Canek had done the same.

Event Notes: close to a full house

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13445560_1033867730037028_3924267618429232869_n.jpg?oh=51790f4aad45e39dc860fa27d4073659&oe=57CD5C22

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 06/14/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Mini Gaviota & Ronaldinho vs Chico de Barrio & Mini Bengalí
2) Chocolata & Mini Difunto vs M. Hator & Turbina
3) El Potro & Orlando Santa Cruz vs Infinito & Monje Negro
4) Mongol Chino, Silver Star, Vazco Jr. vs El Divo, Mr. Nice, Panthro

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CkWxYuHUgAI7q1U.jpg

(Twitter)

FULL (SUN) 06/12/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Azrael b Muerte Extrema
2) Chocolata & Ronaldinho b Mini Hator & Tequilita
3) Crucifijo & Desafio b Faceman & Última Sombra
4) Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. b Ninja Jr. & Rico Rodríguez * Ninja Jr. y Rico Rodriguez vs Golden Boy y Rey Demonio Jr., Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by mluchatv)
5) Súper Muñeco, Súper Porky, Tinieblas Jr. b Hijo de Espanto II, Hijo del Espectro Jr., Pierko el Boricua * Tinieblas Jr. Súper Porky y Súper Muñeco vs H. del Espectro, H. del Espanto y Pierko, en Monterrey (posted by mluchatv)

source: http://s33.postimg.org/6a1to571r/0607830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 06/07/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Difunto & Ronaldinho vs Mini Hator & Tekilita
3) Chamaco Gurrola & Chocolata vs Infinito & Turbina
4) El Divo & Panthro vs Silver Star & Vasco Jr.
5) Hator, Monje Negro, Pirata Morgan vs Mr. Nice, Orlando Santa Cruz, Potro Jr.

source: http://i.imgur.com/t9Y1VkE.png

(i.imgur.com)

MDA, ELITE (SUN) 06/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Box Y Lucha, Lo Mejor del Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Erika Sotelo & Mini Bengalí b La Chocolata & Mini Hator
2) Gato Fantasma & Gemelo Muerte b Extreme Boy & Última Sombra
3) Gallardo, Lince, Tormento b Epydemius, Galactar, Obsesión
4) Princesa Sugehit & Sanely DQ Rossy Moreno & Tiffany * Rossy Moreno y Tiffany vs Princesa Sugehit y Sanely, Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by mluchatv) Sanely y Princesa Sugey vs. Rossy Moreno y Tiffany - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
La Maestra was special referee and called an excessive violence DQ. The reunited La Brujas wants a rematch for the masks, but without La Maestra.
5) Ninja Jr. & Último Ninja NC Golden Magic & Metaleón [super libre] * Metaleon y Golden Magic vs. Ninjas termino en campal - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by foroluchamania) Último Ninja y Ninja Jr. vs Golden Magic y Metaleón, Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by mluchatv)
Super libre match ending with no winner! Ninjas were about to win when Tormento & Lince ran in, deciding to ally with Magic & Metaleon for no obvious reason. Obsesion & Epydemius made the save, and the referee called the whole thing off. The outsiders took the Monterrey team's mask, and they kept brawling in the back.
6) Fuerza Guerrera & LA Park DQ Rush & Silver King * L.A. Park y Fuerza Guerrera vs Rush y Silver King, Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by mluchatv) Parte 1 - L.A. Park y Fuerza Guerrera vs. Rush y Silver King - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by foroluchamania) Parte 2 - L.A. Park y Fuerza Guerrera vs. Rush y Silver King - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by foroluchamania) Parte 3 - L.A. Park y Fuerza Guerrera vs. Rush y Silver King - MDA - 05-Junio-2016 (posted by foroluchamania)
Rush fouled LA Park, got the three, then the referee called the DQ anyway. Park asked the promoter to make a Real Familia versus Rush, Mistico and Pierroth "El Fraude" trios.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13315573_1018263348211451_2497284348304219378_n.jpg?oh=ac784e53cadca07af821acba46d781a7&oe=57D8B6AD

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 05/31/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Baby Power, Cirio Negro Jr., El Padrino, León Sanguinario, Rosvy El Gitano vs Apóstol, Exagon, Gallardo, Ikono, Kid Panther
2) Espectro Negro, Monje Loca I, Monje Loca II vs Beto Alcala, Pedro Navajas, Súper Jack
3) Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II, Cirio Negro III vs Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda
4) Golden Boy, Hijo del Espectro, Rey Demonio vs Bengalí, Ninja Jr., Obsesión

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13233057_1021868831236918_2531494335422779983_n.jpg?oh=fb59b2a6dd288251d893d3b3fa34f71f&oe=5799A272

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/29/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Hator vs Mini Difunto
3) Muerte Extrema vs Azrael
4) Ángel Negro vs Último Sombra, Desafio
5) Crucifijo vs Faceman, Gemelo Muerte

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13221449_1014526248585161_9056191478735800266_n.jpg?oh=730f0fce8be200b15fdfd1169edfdab0&oe=579CB372

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 05/24/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Flecha & Jaguar Boy vs Muerte Guerrera & Muerte Maligna
2) Apóstol Jr. & Perla Negra vs Erika Sotelo & Lady Centurión
3) Águila Azteca, Ángel Justiciero, Exagon vs Etreus, Pedro Navajas, Sertico
4) Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro Jr., Rey Demonio Jr. vs Baby Power, Gallardo, Súper Jack
5) Alberto Dos Rios, Obsesión, Último Ninja vs Golden Boy, Príncipe Guerrero, Psicótico

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CiRnwR9WkAAXTSF.jpg

(Twitter)

NICE (SUN) 05/22/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey, Revista Box y Lucha]
1) Beto Alcala & Súper Jack b Etreus & Gallardo
2) Bengalí & Pedro Navajas b Ángel Justiciero & Quinto Elemento
3) Golden Boy & Rey Demonio b Dulce Kanela & Último Ninja *
4) Rey Hechicero b Máscara Dorada *
5) Caifan b Atlantis, Súper Parka *

source: http://s32.postimg.org/3py0ymhk5/0517830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 05/17/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Difunto & Mini Divo vs Mini Bengalí & Tekilita
3) Alberto Dos Rios & Ronaldinho vs Infinito & Mini Hator
4) Chocolata, Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo vs Galactar, Hator, Vazco Jr.
5) El Divo vs Mongol Chino, May Flowers, Mr. Nice, Ángel Justiciero, Bengalí, Monje Negro Jr., Turbina [hair, mask]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13151381_1181481295209266_4244102773859377369_n.jpg?oh=7177d57c6da20f8933fbe7d82441b983&oe=57A03D4A

(original lineup)

ELITE, MDA (SUN) 05/15/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Erika Sotelo & Mini Difunto b La Chocolata & Mini Hator
2) Extreme Boy & Quinto Elemento b Psicótico & The Beast II
3) Epydemius, Galactar, Obsesión b Chamaco Gurrola, Gallardo, Golden Boy *
4) Flamita, Golden Magic, Metaleón b Laredo Kid, Ninja Jr., Último Ninja *
Team Golden Lions beat Dinastia Garza. Ultimo Ninja tried attacking the DF guys after the match, and ended up getting unmasked. The two teams fought again backstage.
5) Carístico, Hijo De Rey Misterio, Negro Casas DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Mr. Elektro, Rush *
Rush unmasked Caristico for the DQ.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13173804_1003567879680998_5438819461572191628_n.jpg?oh=74e12cef5bbe222f57bda918622accd6&oe=57E4A28C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 05/08/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Sombra Dorada b Demonio Superior
2) Fly Demon b Arlequín
3) Kratoz b Desafio
said to be very good
4) Desafio & Muerte Extrema b Faceman & Rey Orión
5) Titanik b Mini Hator, Misionero

source: http://s31.postimg.org/4w6ue1ejf/0503830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 05/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Difunto & Mini Divo vs Mini Hator & Tekilita
3) Alberto Dos Rios & La Chocolata vs Turbina & Vazco Jr.
4) Chamaco Gurrola & Panthro vs Monje Negro Jr. & Silver Star
5) Aklies, El Hijo del Solitario, Hator vs El Divo, Mr. Nice, Orlando Santa Cruz

source: https://static.wixstatic.com/media/fe72fa_94da8c8abc5e40118b261aeb55887dee.jpg/v1/fill/w_304,h_470,al_c,q_90,usm_0.66_1.00_0.01/fe72fa_94da8c8abc5e40118b261aeb55887dee.jpg

(Lo Mejor de Lucha)

indy (SUN) 05/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Ricachona & Yerba Brava b Chocolata & Faceman
2) Águila Azteca, Jerry Brown, Última Sombra DQ Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Titanik *
3) El Dandy, El Divo, Hijo de La Parkita b Diluvio Negro I, Satánico, Tequilita *
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Caifan b Hijo del Espectro & LA Park *

source: https://static.wixstatic.com/media/fe72fa_8a7d7a5f5cb64b95b7ed6bdbdb5988d6.jpg/v1/fill/w_306,h_470,al_c,q_90,usm_0.66_1.00_0.01/fe72fa_8a7d7a5f5cb64b95b7ed6bdbdb5988d6.jpg

(Lo Mejor de Lucha)

indy (TUE) 04/26/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Difunto & Mini Divo vs M. Hator & Mini Bengalí
3) Turbina & Última Sombra vs Infinito & Tekilita
4) El Divo & Potro Jr. vs Androide & Silver Star
5) Ángel Justiciero, Mr. Nice, Orlando Santa Cruz vs Bengalí, Mongol Chino, Monje Negro

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1587/26110691760_b49a8b35b8_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/24/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Box Y Lucha, Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Minion I & Minion II b Flecha & Muerte Guerrera
2) Ángel Justiciero & Pedro Navajas b Mini Bengalí & Rey Demonio Jr.
3) Súper Jack & Súper Ratón b Demonio del Caribe & Kalaka (Tijuana)
Jack was in his Capitan America gear.
4) Dulce Kanela b Máximo, Golden Boy, Último Ninja *
5) Caifan b Pagano *
6) Rey Hechicero b Negro Casas *
Said to be outstanding, the best match in Monterrey in a while.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/12974365_993805677323885_8903670597314488926_n.jpg?oh=fb25690e0fdddf0b15e8fd568622db16&oe=5775377E

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 04/19/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Black Panther & Kid Panther vs Big Lover & Flecha
2) Apóstol Jr. & Mini Hator vs Beto Alcala & Mini Difunto
3) Lady Flammer & Lady Puma vs ? & Perla Negra
4) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda vs Exagon, Nacho Libre, Pedro Navajas
5) Águila Azteca, Obsesión, Silencio vs Gallardo, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio

indy (SUN) 04/17/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Apolo & Arcángel b Destroyer & Mitsunori
2) Pegasso & Venganza b Dragón & Pulga
3) Carisma b Lady Chicana
4) Chocolata & Mini Difunto vs Mini Bengalí & Mini Hator
5) Demonio del Caribe, Mr. Nice, Orlando Santa Cruz, Tequilita b Androide, Chamaco Gurrola, Mongol Chino, Monje Negro Jr.
6) Perseus, Rayman, Sangre Chicana DQ Hator, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Sangre Chicana, Rayman y Perseus vs Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 y Hator (17 4 2016) (posted by mluchatv)
7) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © DQ Cien Caras [FILL HEAVY] * Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Campeonato WWA en Monterrey (17 04 2016) (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/12933015_990542697702865_1691012645817765928_n.jpg?oh=fdc3b72fe135065ee00659f62bb810c6&oe=57757E01

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/10/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Rey Halcón b Dr. Monster
1) Misionero b Azrael
3) Arlequín & Black Némesis b Ángelus & Danger Boy
4) Faceman & Rey Orión b Crucifijo & Muerte Extrema *
5) Hijo de Espanto II & Hijo del Espectro Jr. b Ángel Dorado Jr. & Hijo Del Mongol Chino *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/12938127_987631721274614_9217879590943080466_n.jpg?oh=36ad353d20dd8fe4c76d918f625f6a19&oe=57BB7DC3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 04/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Mini Difunto & Ronaldinho vs Gótico & M. Hator
2) Chocolata & Última Sombra vs Infinito & Tekilita
3) Chamaco Gurrola & Panthro vs Turbina & Vazco Jr.
4) El Divo, Mr. Nice, Potro Jr. vs Galactar, Hator, Monje Negro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/l/t1.0-9/12938089_985337208170732_8403100408349739537_n.jpg?oh=268ade8ca468eeabdc025b20de423e66&oe=57BD898A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
2) Dr. Monster b Súper Cometa
3) Faceman b Grizly
4) Ángel Negro & Crucifijo b Faceman & Rey Orión
5) Desafio & Ninja Jr. b Gato Fantasma & Misionero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/9603_983755401714928_316901766965492816_n.jpg?oh=da25dca483de5d206a74b8db94c9629e&oe=577DA9EC

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 03/29/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Difunto & Orión vs Gótico & Mini Tequlita
3) Ronaldinho & Último Sombra vs M. Hator & Turbina
4) Chamaco Gurrola & Chocolata vs Galactar & Vazco Jr.
5) El Divo, Mr. Nice, Panthro vs Mongol Chino, Monje Negro, Silver Star

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/996992_977969992240787_746859587820651608_n.jpg?oh=2d2d05c9e42d3f770e2726e153701165&oe=577CE346

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/27/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha (1), Lo Mejor de Lucha (2), Lo Mejor de Lucha (3), Lo Mejor de Lucha (4), Lo Mejor de Lucha (5)]
1) La Chocolata b Damaso
2) Arlequín b Azrael, Ángelus
3) Black Poison b Infinito
4) Galactar b Gato Fantasma, Titanik
5) Gemelo Muerte & Rico Rodríguez b Epydemius & Obsesión *
rudos cheated to win.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/11168013_978054438951691_703177570106668872_n.jpg?oh=85b33090d237ff7bfc596203253cb5a7&oe=5780D35C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 03/22/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Bengalí & Mini Difunto vs M. Hator & Mini Tequlita
3) Chocolata & Panthro Jr. vs Flamer Jr. & Vazco Jr.
4) Chamaco Gurrola & Panthro vs Alberto Dos Rios & Red Flamer
5) El Divo, Mr. Nice, Orlando Santa Cruz vs Hator, Monje Negro, Silver Star

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-0/s526x395/12832550_1076242695773477_4093467884400680023_n.jpg?oh=eb63c0c60aba3637d8f3462fe35fe180&oe=5755FA69

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LyC (SUN) 03/20/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Arlequín b Angelica
2) Chocolata & Mini Difunto b Mini Hator & Tsunami
3) Ronaldinho & Última Sombra b Desafio & Psicótico *
4) Rico Rodríguez b Mocho Cota Jr., Quinto Elemento [LyC Cruiser] *
5) Octagón & Volador I b Hijo del Espectro & Pierko el Boricua * Octagón y Volador vs Pierko e Hijo del Espectro Jr., en Llaves y Candados (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/944326_972830062807462_1040304060492421235_n.jpg?oh=b1a307ac7601e68fc22cae95abe0556a&oe=575620AD

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 03/15/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Mini Difunto vs Chocolata & Infinito
3) Mini Bengalí vs M. Hator
4) Panthro & Panthro Jr. vs Flamer Jr. & Red Flamer
5) El Divo, Mr. Nice, Orlando Santa Cruz vs Aquiles, Mongol Chino, Monje Negro

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/10325643_969393799765073_3120435595548078592_n.jpg?oh=d59dd9166a22ee22e3a41f7af8afc3ab&oe=57951162

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/13/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Box Y Lucha]
1) ? ?? ??
2) Damaso ?? Orión
3) Arlequín ?? Ángel Futuro
4) Ronaldinho b Mini Hator, Mini Difunto
Ronaldinho beat Mini Hator.
5) Desafio & Última Sombra b Apóstol Jr. & Súper Jack

source: https://farm2.staticflickr.com/1516/24868140510_aaf01b0521_b.jpg

(farm2.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 03/06/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Rey Demonio vs Gallardo, Exagon, Beto Alcala, Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Ronaldinho [Torneo David Valdez]
4) Vaquero Romo vs Pancho Tequila, Koko Viper, Memo Valles, Bengalí, Ángel Dorado, Ángel Justiciero, Azrael, Infinito, Papichulo, Crucifijo, Hijo De Centurion Negro, Alberto Dos Rios, Gemelo Muerte, Rey Wizard I, Rey Wizard II, Rey Wizard III, Muerte Extrema [Copa Garringo]
5) Nacho Libre, Rosa Salvaje, Súper Porky vs Golden Boy, Silencio, Símbolo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtl1/v/t1.0-9/12798967_963858257037976_6775344953797026576_n.jpg?oh=8eb363655f45dd0e385ce135d38925eb&oe=575C7B66

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 03/01/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Bengalí & Mini Difunto vs M. Hator & Tekilita
3) Alberto Dos Rios & Chamaco Gurrola vs Turbina & Vazco Jr.
4) Obsesión & Potro Jr. vs Flamer Jr. & Hator
5) El Divo, Mr. Nice, Panthro vs Mongol Chino, Monje Negro, Red Flamer

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpl1/v/t1.0-9/12742738_959892407434561_6536438627947552247_n.jpg?oh=b1c93ecae7586a129bb1b68a7a4a7a2c&oe=575D8483

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LyC (SUN) 02/28/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Tsunami b Lady Jaguar, Sirenia
2) Mini Difunto DQ Mini Hator [street] *
3) Titanik b Psicótico, Obsesión
4) Rico Rodríguez © b Mocho Cota Jr., Ninja Jr., Galactar [LyC CRUISER] * Rico Rodríguez © vs Mocho Cota Jr  vs Ninja Jr  vs Galactar (posted by LlavesyCandados)
Rodriguez retained his title. Said to be best match of the night.
5) Konnan Big DQ Cibernético, Rush * Cibernético vs Rush vs Konan Big, Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (posted by mluchatv)
Konnan Big was destroyed for most of the match, only winning by DQ when Rush shoved down the ref. Rush said he didn't care about winning or losing, just humiliating (and the recap confirms Konnan Big was humiliated.) Konnan Big had a nose injury after Rush's coner dropkick.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CYqOv81UkAAaklo.jpg

(Twitter)

MDA, ELITE (SUN) 02/21/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Estrellsa del Ring, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Mini Hator b Mini Difunto
2) Chocolata & Dulce Kanela b Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda
3) Gallardo & Golden Boy b Gato Fantasma & Último Sombra
4) Epydemius, Quinto Elemento, Último Ninja b Galactar, Ninja Jr., Obsesión * Epydemius, Ultimo Ninja y Galactar vs Ninja Jr, Quinto Elemento y Obsesión. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Carístico & Místico II DQ Cibernético & Sharlie Rockstar Carístico y Místico cs Cibernético y Sharlie Rockstar en MDA. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Rudos unmasked the tecnicos for the DQ
6) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Rayo de Jalisco Jr, Máscara Sagrada y Octagón vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 y Universo 2000 (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Mascara Sagrada replaced Atlantis in late January. Rayo beat Cien. Tecnicos took 2/3.

Event Notes: Canek vs Mil Mascara was announced for 03/20.

source: http://s18.postimg.org/6ct22bq1l/0216830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 02/16/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Difunto vs Mini Hator [Nuevo Leon WELTER]
3) Alberto Dos Rios & Chocolata vs Galactar & Monje Negro
4) Hator vs Difunto I, El Divo, Orlando Santa Cruz, Panthro, Mr. Nice, Silver Star, Orquídea Negra, Vazco Jr., Chamaco Gurrola [cage, hair, mask]

source: http://s12.postimg.org/xyewv77jx/0214600.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

LLN (SUN) 02/14/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Box Y Lucha, Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Delirio b Atleta
3) Chica de Arabia, Demonio del Caribe, Orquídea Negra b Bengalí, Boshido, Yerba Brava
4) Keira b Lady Puma, Hija de Karonte *
5) Stuka I & Stukita b Difunto I & Mini Difunto I *
6) Laredo Kid, Quinto Elemento, Volador I b Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Karonte, Psicótico *
Laredo & Quinto replaced Hijo de Lizmark (booked in Arena Mexico instead) & Stuka (moved down a spot.)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/12647226_949847358439066_2289620391073114298_n.jpg?oh=bbf70be2f6f39c756472b7b7b55aced0&oe=572C8F18

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/07/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Box Y Lucha]
1) Destructor & Lobo Rojo ?? Ángel Negro & Crucifijo
2) Hator, Mini Hator, Monje Negro DQ Mini Difunto, Mr. Nice, Tun Tun
3) Azrael & Muerte Extrema L Ángel del Silencio & Rey Pantera and Rey Orión & Rey Wizard and Baby Power & Última Sombra [relevos suicidas]
4) Azrael b Muerte Extrema [mask]
Muerte Extrema's mother took off his mask. He's a six year wrestler, trainee of Torento Negro & Garringo (but no name given.)
5) Silver Star © b El Divo [WWA MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xat1/v/t1.0-9/12647490_949133815124405_6931942444933676208_n.jpg?oh=587840a49ad51e328e07b11388d34378&oe=573BDD16

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 02/02/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Mini Bengalí & Mini Difunto vs Infinito & M. Hator
2) Alberto Dos Rios & Chamaco Gurrola vs Chocolata & Orquídea Negra
3) El Divo, Panthro, Potro Jr. vs Monje Negro, Silver Star, Vasco Jr.
4) Mr. Nice vs Hator

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlt1/v/t1.0-9/12507208_940494942710078_1543861374637982140_n.jpg?oh=e2cb500a28a95404dd8fb928a0db9f08&oe=5708D47B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/31/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Lady Jaguar b La Rebelde, Sirenia, Tsunami
No Rebelde, so a tag match was made into a triangle match.
2) La Chocolata & La Ricachona b Erika Sotelo & Solovino
3) Mini Hator & Tequilita b Chamaco Gurrola & Mini Difunto *
4) Baby Chávez & Charly Montaña b Desafio & Última Sombra *
5) Huracán Ramírez & Súper Muñeco b Hijo del Espanto & Hijo del Espectro * Súper Muñeco y Huracán Ramírez vs Hijo del Espectro e Hijo del Espanto, Coliseo de Monterrey. (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/12631387_945685935469193_7904570607443822995_n.jpg?oh=bde8eca4c48d34921be4ef2b8a3a3ed2&oe=573B82AA

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 01/26/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Delux & Orión vs Gótico & Tekilita
2) Mini Difunto vs Mini Hator
3) Chamaco Gurrola, El Divo, Panthro vs Galactar, Hator, Silver Star
4) La Chocolata & Mr. Nice vs Monje Negro & Ronaldinho [hair]
double hair match

source: http://s11.postimg.org/xli8cbllf/0124500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/24/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) ? ?? ??
2) Orión b Arlequín
3) Rey Halcón b Ángel Negro, Mini Hator
Mini Hator replaced Gato Volador Jr.
4) Tequilita b Gallardo, Grizly
supposed to be a tag match with Ángel Espacial & Gallardo vs Grissy & Perveso
5) Tony Casanova b Baby Chávez, Gato Fantasma

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/12509315_942609409110179_2189317179922156686_n.jpg?oh=e372968446344537b4cda17f04f742f6&oe=57323CA3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 01/19/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) ? vs ??
2) Delux & Mini Difunto vs Mini Hator & Tekilita
3) Ronaldinho vs Chocolata
4) Chamaco Gurrola & Panthro vs Galactar & Silver Star
5) Difunto I, Hator, Vazco Jr. vs El Divo, Mr. Nice, Orquídea Negra

indy (SUN) 01/17/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Ángel Negro b Dr. Monster
2) Chamaco Gurrola b Ángel Silencio, Mini Hator
3) Androide & Desafio b Baby Chávez & Gato Fantasma

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/12553030_938933402863795_4211394153749385121_n.jpg?oh=59f8a2b9cf51e3ee59a5b0879e9916fa&oe=5747E02C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 01/12/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chico de Barrio & Orión vs Gótico & Mini Bengalí
2) Delux & Mini Difunto vs Mini Hator & Tekilita
3) Chocolata & Gato Fantasma vs Infinito & Ronaldinho
4) Difunto I, Hator, Silver Star vs El Divo, Mr. Nice, Panthro

source: http://s2.postimg.org/t0rkuoend/0110500.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/10/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) Infinity b Orión
2) Mini Hator & Tequilita b Mini Difunto & Solovino
3) Chocolata b Mini Bengalí, Última Sombra *
4) Rico Rodríguez b Titanik, Súper Jack *
5) Desafio & Ninja Jr. b Baby Chávez & Obsesión *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/12510410_936094306428356_5545118904169209444_n.jpg?oh=04c7269f5cd12b6a7f5458421e6590f9&oe=57011A76

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 01/05/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Lion Kid & Mini Difunto vs Mini Bengalí & Mini Hator
2) Delux & La Chocolata vs Ángel Espacial & Infinito
3) Gato Fantasma & Orquídea Negra vs Silver Star & Vazco Jr.
4) Galactar, Hator, Mongol Chino vs El Divo, Mr. Nice, Panthro

source: http://s24.postimg.org/rdd15v3n9/0103501.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 01/03/2016 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lo Mejor de Lucha]
1) ? ?? ??
2) Mini Bengalí & Mini Hator b Orión & Ronaldinho
3) Hooligan Byron b Xtreme Dragón, Kratoz
4) Baby Chávez & Desafio DQ Gato Fantasma & Titanik *
Desafio turned on Chavez prompting the DQ.
5) Galactar & Último Ninja b Ninja Jr. & Obsesión *

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963
1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956

last updated: 2022-07-05 14:07

Return to Index