Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León : 2014

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004

view only posters

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/CartelLLF19Dic2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 12/19/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Tsunami b Poly Star
2) Lady Jaguar b Angelica
Angelica worked twice because Alicia was out hurt (and others did not show.)
3) Princesa Maya b Amazona
Maya won in straight falls due to Amazona having knee problems.
4) Hija de Karonte b Angelica
Karonte took 1/3.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/CartelLLF14Aniversario05Dic2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Luchamania Monterrey]
***LLF 14th Anniversary Show***
2) Poly Star vs Flor de Loto, Baby Puma, Guerrera Negra
3) Amazona & Angelica © b Hija de Karonte & Tsunami [LLF TAG]
first defense.
4) Barbi Hayden DRAW Princesa Maya [NWA ? WOMAN, LLF Juvenil]
5) Alicia b Lady Jaguar [mask, hair]
Lady Jaguar was unmasked as Veronica Quintanilla

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/CartelLLF28Noviembre2014page-662x1024.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 11/28/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Flor de Loto b Niña Windy
2) Amazona & Angelica b Baby Puma & Poly Star
3) Alicia DQ Lady Jaguar [super libre]
Super Libre, but Jaguar attacked the ref and got DQed anyway. Mask vs hair challenge for the promotion anniversary show.
4) Princesa Maya b La Sádica ©, Tsunami [LLF Juvenil]
Sadica was eliminated first, then Maya beat Tsunami to win the title.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/24-CartelLLF21Nov2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 11/21/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Tsunami b Poly Star [Copa LLF, quarterfinal]
2) Alicia b Lady Jaguar [Copa LLF, quarterfinal]
3) Angelica b Niña Windy [Copa LLF, quarterfinal]
4) Princesa Maya b Baby Puma [Copa LLF, quarterfinal]
5) Tsunami b Alicia [Copa LLF, semifinal]
6) Princesa Maya b Angelica [Copa LLF, semifinal]
7) Tsunami b Princesa Maya [Copa LLF, final]

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/CartelLLF07Nov2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 11/07/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Princesa Maya b Angelica, Lady Jaguar
2) Tsunami b Alicia
3) Poly Star b Amazona
4) Angelica DQ El Chacal

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/10/CartelLLFHalloween31Oct2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 10/31/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Azteca b Ayira
2) Tsunami b Angelica
3) Poly Star b El Chacal, Amazona
4) Lady Jaguar b Alicia [casket]

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/10/CartelLLF24Oct2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 10/24/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Angelica b Poly Star
2) Flor de Loto b Amazona
3) Angelica & Jordynne Grace b Lady Puma & Tsunami
4) Alicia b Lady Jaguar [oil]
Alicia, having previous Arena Coliseo Monterrey experience in oil matches, made the challenge last week. Like those Monterrey matches, there was a kiddie pool set up in the middle of the ring, but these two battled everywhere and occasionally fought each other into the pool. Flor de Loto again distracted Jaguar into a los.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Bz7BJGgIYAAWuWl.jpg

(Twitter)

LLF (FRI) 10/17/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Poly Star b Niña Windy
Windy was in a hold, no shoulders down, but the referee El Panda counted her down anyway. Windy wasn't getting out of the hold anyway but it was odd.
2) Flor de Loto b Tsunami
Flor win via mask pull
3) Dark Magic & Estrella Negra b Amazona & Angelica
DF women took 1/3.
4) Alicia b Lady Jaguar [bull terrier]
Alicia was wrestling with an injured arm (still - she had a 15 second match last time with this injury but it had healed somewhat.) Flor de Loto distracted Jaguar to set up the Alicia win.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/CartelLLF03Oct2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 10/03/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Angelica b Tsunami [lumberjack belt]
2) Lady Azteca b Poly Star
Poly Star replaced Nina Windy. Azteca handcuffed Poly to the ropes to win.
3) Alicia b Lady Jaguar
The shortest match in the history of the promotion: Alicia was hurt on a prior show, Jaguar didn't want to fight her injured, Alicia insisted and Jaguar beat her in 10 seconds.
5) Diana La Cazadora vs Flor de Loto

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/CartelLLF19Sept2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

indy (FRI) 09/19/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Jaguar b Alicia
2) Ashley b Tsunami
3) Angelica DQ Flor de Loto
4) Tsunami b Niña Windy

source: http://s14.postimg.org/yqclq8u7l/905900.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

LLF (FRI) 09/05/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Alicia b Princesa Maya [first blood]
Sadica interfered, hitting Alicia with a chair.
2) Lady Flammer b Lady Jaguar, La Justiciera
3) Jordynne Grace b Angelica [falls count anywhere]
4) LuFisto DRAW Hudson Envy [TLC]
Originally the LLF Extremo title, but the promoter declared it vacant. Somehow, they did a double pin finish in a TLC match.
5) La Sádica © b Tsunami, Guerrera Negra [LLF CHAMP]
Sadica retained the title, fifth defense. Guerrera went out first and Sadica beat Tsunami

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/CartelLLF29Ago2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 08/29/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Angelica b Niña Windy
Angelica replaced Candy Girl. Nina Windy did not appear to be a trained luchador, and they just did a street fight to hide it.
2) Tsunami b Reyna Azteca, Lady Azteca
Reyna returned with a different look, replacing Baby Puma.
3) Lady Jaguar DQ Flor de Loto
Flor de Loto pulled Jaguar's mask for the DQ.
4) Lady Flammer b Ashley
Bombon Love did not show while Amazona suffered a significant injury this past week and will be out a while. Flammer won a good match.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/13-CartelLLF15Ago2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 08/15/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Tsunami b Niña Windy
2) Flor de Loto, Lady Flammer, Poly Star b Angelica, Baby Puma, Lady Jaguar
3) Diana La Cazadora DCOR Estrella Explosiva
Diana came in limping with a quadriceps injury and the match was no good. (Diana didn't appear to have the limp when she came and left the arena, in heels.)
4) Amazona b Rudeza Infernal [hair]
Amazona entered first, with Tsunami appearing to announce Rudeza Infernal had not made it to the show. It was a ruse, with Rudeza sneaking in to attack Amazona and take fall 1. Amazona took fall 2/3, though it appeared Infernal wasn't actually pinned when counted down in the second. Rudeza protested but got her hair cut.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/CartelLLF01Ago2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 08/01/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Baby Puma b Niña Windy
Baby Puma replaced Panther Luna.
2) Baby Puma b Poly Star
Baby Puma replaced Candy & Jade
3) Tsunami b Alicia
Alicia, not really a luchador, was destroyed and hurt her knee.
4) Flor de Loto, Lady Flammer, Mary Apache b Angelica, Ashley, Lady Jaguar
Rudas took 2/3. Ashley (or Ashlee)'s debut.
5) Rudeza Infernal b Amazona [super libre]
Rudeza took 1/3, cheating to win (but it's not really cheating in super libre.) They agreed to a hair match in two weeks.

source: http://s22.postimg.org/5yfkmwfvl/727630.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 07/27/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Bad Boy & La Justiciera vs Rey Furious & Último Sombra
2) Dar Maul, El Atleta, Obsesión vs Cadáver, Viernes 13 I, Viernes 13 II
3) Ángel Del Futuro, Chamaco Gurrola, Titanik vs Black Metal (Monterrey), Magistral, Mortifero
4) Luis Reyna vs El Norteño
5) Hijo del Espanto vs Jessy Vasco Jr., Halcón Galáctico, Ninja Jr., Genocida, Ángel Espacial [LLU CLASICO]
6) Último Ninja vs Arquero, Rey Infernal, Mongol Chino [hair, mask]

Event Notes: benefit show for Tigre Universitario

source: http://s30.postimg.org/3zo8guc0h/720632.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 07/20/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Rey Furious vs Bad Boy
2) Iron Fly & Sombra del Ring vs El Atleta & Viernes 13
3) La Chacala vs Tsunami, Poly Star [super libre]
4) Ángel Del Futuro & Titanik vs Cadáver & Genocida
5) Arquero, El Ninja, Último Ninja vs Hijo del Espanto, Mongol Chino, Rey Infernal

source: http://s27.postimg.org/7znsxmy6r/718900.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

LLF (FRI) 07/18/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Niña Windy DQ Panther Luna
2) Poly Star b Jade
4) Lady Flammer & Rudeza Infernal b Amazona & Lady Jaguar
5) Angelica & Tsunami DQ La Sádica & Sadik Maiden
Rudeza Infneral attacked Angelica for the DQ.

source: http://s9.postimg.org/65d9aophb/713630.jpg

(s9.postimg.org)

LLU (SUN) 07/13/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Bad Boy vs Aeropower
2) El Atleta & Iron Fly vs Magistral & Mini Hator
3) Poly Star & Sombra del Ring vs Mini Difunto & Tsunami
4) Arquero & Rey Orión vs Azrael & Cadáver
5) Ninja Jr. & Último Ninja vs Mongol Chino & Rey Infernal

source: http://s10.postimg.org/7qlek1shl/706632.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

LLU (SUN) 07/06/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Rey Furious vs Rion Fly
2) Magnifica (saltillo) & Nahomi vs Guerrero Azteca & Tsunami
3) El Atleta & Obsesión vs Cadáver & Magistral
4) Ángel Del Futuro & Rey Orión vs Azrael & Chico de Barrio
5) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Halcón Maltés vs La Ricachona & Mongol Chino Jr.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/CartelLLF04Jul2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 07/04/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Candy Girl b Panther Luna
2) La Chacala b Tsunami, Poly Star
3) Rudeza Infernal b Amazona
4) Mary Apache b Angelica, Lady Flammer
Flammer beat Angelica, but was beat by Angelica. Mary wants a shot Sadica and the LLF title.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/kd56og96l/629630.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

LLU (SUN) 06/29/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Marvin vs Aeropower
2) Magistral vs Rey Furious
3) La Justiciera & Nahomi vs Shekina & Tsunami
4) Poly Star © vs Patty Rey [MONTERREY WOMEN]
5) May Flowers vs Espanto Jr.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/CartelLLF27Jun2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

indy (FRI) 06/27/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Jade DQ Candy Girl
2) Flor de Loto b Lady Azteca
3) Lady Flammer b Gacela
4) Amazona, Angelica, Diana La Cazadora DQ La Chacala, Poly Star, Tsunami

source: http://s21.postimg.org/u5xogm0cn/622630.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 06/22/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Bad Boy vs Aeropower
2) Chamaco Gurrola, Chico de Barrio, Nahomi vs Guerrero Azteca, Mini Difunto, Rey Furious
3) Ángel Del Futuro & Titanik vs Coco Viper & El Psicótico
4) May Flowers vs Orquídea Negra, Tsunami I, Patty Rey, La Justiciera, Katary [#1 Contenders, MONTERREY WOMEN]
5) Ninja Jr., Stuka, Último Ninja vs Cats, Espanto Jr., Viernes 13

source: http://s9.postimg.org/cls5cv533/615630.jpg

(s9.postimg.org)

LLU (SUN) 06/15/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Bad Boy vs Rey Furious, Aeropower
2) Poly Star & Último Sombra vs Azrael & Nahomi
3) Obsesión & Rey Orión vs Chico de Barrio & Draco
4) El Ninja, Orquídea Negra, Patty Rey vs Coco Viper, May Flowers, Tsunami
5) Último Ninja vs Diablo Del Ring, Viernes 13 I, Viernes 13 II [cage, hair]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Bpsme4TCQAEvyj1.jpg

(Twitter)

LLF (FRI) 06/13/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Candy Girl b Jade
2) Amazona b Katary
3) La Sádica © b Estrella Explosiva [LLF CHAMP]
Estrella got the title shot by winning the previous royal rumble. Sadica retained her title via package piledriver. They talked about oding a hardcore rematch.
4) Alicia & Angelica b Lady Flammer & Tsunami
Alicia is one of the Diamond Girls dancers.

LLU (SUN) 06/08/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Rey Furious vs Aeropower
2) Nahomi & Patty Rey vs Katary & Tsunami
3) Viernes 13 vs Diablo Del Ring
4) Obsesión, Rey Orión, Último Ninja vs Azrael, Draco, Último Sombra
5) Espanto Jr. & May Flowers vs Genocida & Ninja Jr.

source: http://s7.postimg.org/4d2k20mtn/601634.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 06/01/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) La Piruja & Obsesión vs Ángel del Infierno & Último Sombra
2) Diablo Del Ring & Rey Orión vs Chico de Barrio & Viernes 13
3) La Sádica & Sadik Maiden vs Poly Star & Tsunami
4) May Flowers, Ninja Jr., Último Ninja vs Espanto Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Muerte Extrema

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/05/CartelLLF30Mayo2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 05/30/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Jade b Candy Girl
2) Lady Flammer b Sadik Maiden
Sadik Manson looked good in her debut here.
3) Angelica b Tsunami, Amazona
Amazona was eliminated first, then Angelica beat Tsunami for the win.
4) La Sádica DQ Bombona Love
Brawl. Sadika Maiden helped Sadica, Tsunami, Angelica and Amazona attacked Sadica, and that drew the DQ. Tsunami challenged Sadika to an electrfied cage match.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/8g3bhccth/525631.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 05/25/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Ángel del Infierno vs Aeropower
2) La Piruja & Zagaz vs Mini Difunto & Muerte Extrema
3) Mini Hator & Tigresa vs Chamaco Gurrola & Poly Star
4) Obsesión, Rey Orión, Titanik vs Diablo Del Ring, Ministro Jr., Viernes 13 II
5) Ninja Jr., Pee Wee, Último Ninja vs Espanto Jr., Mongol Chino Jr., Potro Jr.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/vtaybf12r/524730.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

DIAMANTE (SAT) 05/24/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Kalani vs El Tirano
2) Estrella Fugaz & Mr. Sama vs Caballero Infernal & Paramedico Infernal
3) Ángel Del Futuro & Ángel del Silencio vs Mr. Justicia & Rosvy El Gitano
4) Rey Imagen & Tigre Veracruzano vs Hijo De Red Flammer & Red Flammer Jr.
5) Koko Viper, Memo Valles, Mr. Cuervo vs Abogado Del Diablo II, Cats, Orquídea Negra

source: http://s12.postimg.org/nwj9rj8vh/518602.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 05/18/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Aeropower & Hermano De Rocko vs Ángel del Infierno & Zagaz
2) Mini Difunto, Mini Hator, Zarzy Tiger vs
3) Chamaco Gurrola, Obsesión, Sombra del Ring vs
4) La Justiciera & Zarael vs La Chacala & La Piruja
5) Rey Orión, Viernes 13 I, Viernes 13 II vs Ciber Payaso, Diablo Del Ring, Titanik
6) Cats, Orquídea Negra, Pee Wee vs Jessy El Vasco Jr., Mr. Cuervo, Volcan Negro

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/05/CartelLLF16Mayo2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 05/16/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Azteca b Amazona
Amazona replaced Gladiador
2) Dark Fantasy & Tsunami b Amazona & Katary
3) Bombona Love, Lady Maravilla, Princesa Maya b Guerrera Negra, Lady Flammer, Swetty
Maravilla hurt her arm, and missed a few days. Maya has recently lost her mask in LLU.
4) Angelica & Diana La Cazadora DQ Flor de Loto & Hija del Zarzy

source: http://s24.postimg.org/6ssgy9f8l/1488182_10152300544975795_1402710013755433505_n.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

LLF (FRI) 05/02/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Maravilla b Keira, Dark Fantasy, Lady Flammer, Katary, Angelica, Tsunami [Copa LLF JUVENIL, seeding battle royal]
Angelica and Tsunami were entered into the tournament to replace Amazona, Lady Puma and Bombona
2) Keira b Dark Fantasy [COPA LLF Juvenil, quarterfinal]
3) Lady Flammer b Katary [COPA LLF Juvenil, quarterfinal]
4) Angelica b Tsunami [COPA LLF Juvenil, quarterfinal]
Poly Star attacked Tsunami.
5) Keira b Lady Maravilla [COPA LLF Juvenil, semifinal]
6) Lady Flammer b Angelica [COPA LLF Juvenil, semifinal]
7) Lady Flammer b Keira [COPA LLF Juvenil, final]

source: http://s14.postimg.org/nwav46qip/1505202_625458117535375_5317269876133518943_n.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/27/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Nautico vs Tirano
2) Aeropower & Obsesión vs Chakira & Chamaco Gurrola
3) La Justiciera & Poly Star vs La Chacala & Tsunami
4) Ministro Jr., Rey Orión, Titanik vs Black Panic, Cranium, Hijo de la Muerte
5) Gabanelly, Orlando Santa Cruz, Rey Imagen vs Arlequín, Hijo del Espanto, Mongol Chino

source: http://s29.postimg.org/miihmenqf/1958069_456118261187466_1934064461_n.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

LLU (SUN) 04/06/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Aeropower vs Tirano
2) Guerrero Griego Jr. & Tigre Veracruzano Jr. vs Diamante Negro & Muerte Extrema
3) Ángel Espacial & Halcón Galáctico vs el Tacua & Mr. Cuervo
4) Diana La Cazadora & Estrella Explosiva vs La Chacala & Poly Star
show honors Malena Hernandez, La Bruja

source: http://s22.postimg.org/w6ehez935/10178039_10152252853375795_1477318211_n.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

LLF (FRI) 04/04/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Nahomi b Amazona
2) Lady Maravilla b Lady Flammer
Best match in LLF. Lady Maravilla wants a shot at Flammer's title, while Flammer wanted a shot Maravilla's tag title.
3) Tsunami b Big Mama [TLC]
Kaitlin Diamond was supposed to wrestle Tsunami, didn't show. Tsunami came out to get her hand raised by default, only for Big Mama to attack and challenge her. Tsuanmi won the match, though Mama asked for a rematch.
4) Estrella Explosiva b La Justiciera, Katary, Amazona, Angelica, Atenea, Poly Star, Dark Fantasy [royal rumble, LLF Juvenil, #1 Contenders]
Atenea was the mystery foreigner. No La Magnifica or Gladiadora. Final four was Atenea, Poly Star, Angelica and Estrella Explosiva - that was also the order they went out, with Explosiva earing a title shot at Sadica.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/vs4p4pc2t/1489191_543341845783206_1008637340_n.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

LLF (FRI) 03/28/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Azteca b Nahomi
2) Dark Fantasy b Katary [bull terrier]
Katary celebrated her birthday Sunday.
3) Lady Flammer b Lady Maravilla, Bombona Love
Flammer submitted Maravilla.
4) La Chacala, Poly Star, Tsunami b Angelica, Kaitlin Diamond, La Justiciera
Rudas took 1/3.

source: http://s22.postimg.org/c9h59r5fl/547362_547013965415011_537614618_n.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

LLU (SUN) 03/23/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Aeropower & Marvin vs Chakira & Leyder
2) Comando Jr. & Comando Negro vs Hijo de la Muerte & Silver Falcón
3) Rey Orión & Titanik vs Erick Snake & Optimus
4) Flor de Loto, Rudy El Buitre, Tony Boy vs Genocida, Hija de Karonte, Mongol Chino Jr.

LLU (SUN) 03/16/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Mary Apache, Poly Star, Tony Boy vs Hija de Karonte, Mortifero, Princesa Maya
2) El Psicótico & Hijo de la Muerte vs Baby Power & Titanik

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/1743584_1473571542862337_618595815_n.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

Casanova (SAT) 03/15/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) El Psicótico b Demenzía
2) Arlequín b Alex El Salvaje
3) Koko Viper & Memo Valles b Harry Boy & Ninja Jr.
Squash. Memo demanded a rematch to do it again next time.
4) Pedro Navajas b Alberto Dos Rios
Technical match. Pedro wanting a rematch with Alberto.
5) Máscara Púrpura & Último Ninja b Dralion & Epydemius

Event Notes: very bad turnout.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/CartelLLF14Mar2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 03/14/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Nahomi b Gladiadora
2) Katary b Dark Fantasy
3) La Chacala, Lady Flammer, Tsunami b Angelica, Bombona Love, Shekina
4) Mary Apache b La Sádica
Mary demanded a title match after her win. Sadica accepted if it could be an extreme match.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/3pyj4609p/1898186_601395659941621_237623976_n.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 03/08/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Katary & Kerberos vs Damaso & Dark Fantasy
2) Optimus & Rey Orión vs Cadáver & El Psicótico
3) Black Animal, Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II vs Baby Power, Rosvy El Gitano, Titanik
4) Halcón Galáctico, Tigre Universitario, Tony Boy vs Androide, Espanto Jr., Mongol Chino
5) Gato Fantasma vs Mr. Cuervo [mask, hair]
Gato Fantasma puts his mask on the line, Mr. Cuervo puts his hair

Casanova (SUN) 03/02/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Aero Power vs Damaso
2) La Justiciera & Magistral vs Katary & Kerberos
3) Epydemius, Rey Orión, Rosvy El Gitano vs Azrael, Black Animal, Hijo de la Muerte
4) Androide, Erick Snake, Silvie Silver vs La Chacala, Orquídea Negra, Tony Boy
5) Ángel Del Futuro, Gato Fantasma, Súper Nico vs Mongol Chino, Mr. Cuervo, Rey Pantera

indy (SAT) 03/01/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Destructor & Nube del Futuro vs Eclipso & Zama
2) Ángel del Silencio & Átomo vs Dr. Satán & La Jacaranda
3) Orquídea Negra & Tigre Universitario vs Coco Viper & Memo Valles

LLF (FRI) 02/28/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Nahomi b Gladiador
2) Katary & La Justiciera vs Fantasy & Tsunami
3) La Chacala b Gacela
4) Estrella Explosiva b Lady Flammer, Angelica
5) La Sádica b La Magnifica

indy (SUN) 02/23/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Aero Power & Rosvy El Gitano vs Black Animal & Chakira
2) Katary & La Justiciera vs La Chacala & Tigresa
3) Cadillo vs Pegasso
4) Ángel Del Futuro, Demenzía, Epydemius vs Azrael, Baby Power, Vértigo
5) Ciber Payaso, Gato Fantasma, Tony Boy vs Erick Snake, Genocida, Rey Pantera

indy (SUN) 02/16/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Aikido vs Damaso
2) Chakira & Poly Star vs Aeropower & Chacal
3) La Magnifica & Rey Imagen vs Mortifero & Patty Rey
4) Cadillo, Gato Fantasma, Misionero vs Genocida, Mr. Cuervo, Pegasso (Monterrey)
5) Vértigo vs Ángel Del Futuro, Rey Pantera, Ciber Payaso [mask, LLU WELTER, LLU XTREMO]
Rey Pantera is LLU WELTER champion, Ciber Payso LLU XTREMO

LLU (SUN) 02/09/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Black Metal (Monterrey) vs Damaso
2) La Justiciera & Magnifica (saltillo) vs Patty Rey & Poly Star
3) Ángel Del Futuro, Ángel Espacial, Misionero vs Mortifero, Veneno Extremo, Vértigo
4) Alondra, Gato Fantasma, Rey Imagen vs Coco Viper, Mongol Chino, Mr. Cuervo
5) Tigre Universitario vs Charles Lucero [Trofeo 30 anos de Leyenda Plateada]

LLU (SUN) 02/02/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Kalani b La Loba
2) La Chacala & La Justiciera b Ángel Espacial & Viernes 13
3) Errante Solitario, Gato Fantasma, Sombra del Ring b Genocida, Halcón Maltés, Mr. Cuervo
Mr. Cuervo fouled Gato Fantsma.
4) Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario b Jungla Negra & Potro Jr. and Hijo de Espanto II & Rey Imagen and Mongol Chino Jr. & Veneno Extremo [Copa 3 Décadas de la Leyenda Plateada]
Univeristario & Lucero won, but then argued about who should keep the cup. They'll have a match next week.
5) Tony Boy b Coco Viper [hair]

LLU (SUN) 01/26/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Ángel Infernal & Dr. Veneno Jr. b Infectuz & Magistral
2) Aykido & Nautico vs El Federal & Viernes 13
3) La Justiciera & Sombra del Ring b Alondra & La Chacala
4) Amun, Azrael, Misionero b El Psicótico, Erick Snake, Optimus
5) Genocida, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino Jr. b Cadillo, Gato Fantasma, Potro Jr.
6) Coco Viper b Tony Boy [super libre]

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/CartelLLF14Nov2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (TUE) 01/14/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Baby Hagar vs Aero Chika
2) Alicia & Baby Puma vs Lady Jaguar & Poly Star
3) Dark Magic & Estrella Negra vs Lady Flammer & Tsunami and Amazona & Angelica and Estrella Divina & Guerrera Negra

LLU (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Damaso & El Rudo vs Reyna Vampira & Visión Del Futuro
2) Chacal, Misterio De Plata, Rosvy El Gitano vs Pegasso (Monterrey), Poly Star, Vértigo
3) Memo Valles, Misionero, Sombra del Ring vs Calavera Negra, Hijo de la Muerte, Poseidón
4) Ángel Dorado Jr., Gato Fantasma, Sexy Piscis vs Alberto Dos Rios, Ciber Payaso, Mortifero
5) Ángel Dorado, Mágico, Tony Boy vs Bengalí, Difunto I, Mongol Chino

Event Notes: benefit show

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004

last updated: 2024-01-17 08:22

Return to Index