Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León : 2019

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004

view only posters

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/12/arena-femenil-122219.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

La Legion (SUN) 12/22/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Tribal vs Emperador, Ilussion
2) Ave Azul & Mini Divo vs Destroyer Jr. & Mini Carrona
3) Sika vs Grissly, Nautico, Black Animal, Tirano, Scream [mask, hair, ruleta de la muerte]
4) Ángel del Silencio, Fly Demon, Halcón Maltés vs Abogado del Diablo, Rossy El Gitano, Viento Negro
5) Genocida vs Esfinge, Baby Power, Robocop, Aero 2000 Jr., Príncipe Rebelde Jr., Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II [Copa Chamaco Maravilla]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/p720x720/80542209_2564549573582813_4733951569702158336_o.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQkXg6RJ8LIqrSVuancU6hjfpmDtt3y5VN_k-hRKzRTfJQG63Bw1vpqqs0Y0g0Cnzjk&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=1f16984b50e15c92d1193d4ecd773446&oe=5E65C8D0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucha Time (THU) 12/19/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EK3tK33XsAAzgX3.jpg

(Twitter)

UPW (SUN) 12/08/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Puma Regio vs Redimido, Infierno INFIERNO vs REDIMIDO vs PUMA REGIO / ULTRA PRO WRESTLING
2) El Rock & Nossivo vs Alex Black & Ultra NOSSIVO/ELY ROCK vs ALEX BLACK / ULTRA PRO WRESTLING
3) Furor vs Epydemius EPYDEMIUS vs FUROR / ULTRA PRO WRESTLING
4) Dulce Kanela vs Memo Valles, Oro Negro MEMO VALLE vs DULCE KANELA vs ORO NEGRO / ULTRA PRO WRESTLING
5) Demenzía vs Herodes Jr. HERODES JR vs DEMENZIA / ULTRA PRO WRESTLING

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/11/arenafemenil120119.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

La Legion (SUN) 12/01/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Scream & Tribal vs Grissly & Ilussion
2) Justicera © vs Princesa Maya [FILL WOMEN]
3) Ángel del Silencio & Baby Power vs Genocida & Orquídea Negra
4) Oro Negro vs Furor
5) Mini Hator vs Esfinge, Mini Difunto, Último Demonio [Copa Chamaco Maravilla]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/74496443_1010845669261839_1336061929470296064_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQlLXoxhni_hS4EPfFLZbWVAsh-LI5dZVavz1zxN1-woFeW9EqEgejeawDd83B_zVwk&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=49825d81b3bda6552efc86c2129a44b7&oe=5E4C06FA

(Facebook)

LLF (FRI) 11/15/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Baby Love b Elektra [Copa LLF, quarterfinal]
2) Denebola b Fénix [Copa LLF, quarterfinal]
3) Angelica b La Chacala [Copa LLF, quarterfinal]
4) Perla Lagunera b Jade [Copa LLF, quarterfinal]
5) Baby Love b Denebloa [Copa LLF, semifinal]
6) Perla Lagunera b Angelica [copa LLF, semifinal]
7) Baby Love b Angelica [Copa LLF, final]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EH_F1LUXkAA2Wkc?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

RIOT (SAT) 11/02/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [@thekoko666]
1) Madness b Kill Korton
2) Mr. Iguana b Charro Negro, Oro Negro
3) Lady Flammer b Baby Love
4) Demonio del Aire b Caifan II
money thrown in
5) Aero Boy b Muerte Extrema
6) Lord Byron b Kaientai
The surprise opponents for the Unmexicans turned out to be each other.
7) Erick Ortiz, Kratoz, Prometeo b CIMA, Látigo, Skayde
Ortiz submitted Skayde
8) Arez © b Aramis [RIOT CHAMP] Riot - Arez vs Aramis - Campeonato Riot (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
money thrown in

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EIRgkbAXUAAjPIK.jpg

(Twitter)

LLF (FRI) 11/01/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Elektra b Jade
2) Rudeza Infernal b Estrella De Fuego
3) Princesa Maya b Angelica
4) Baby Love b Sucii Love [LLF CHAMP, #1 Contenders]
5) La Heroína b Zuzu Divine [LLF XTREMO]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EGSZHraXkAAB9io?format=jpg&name=900x900

(Twitter)

NGX (SAT) 10/12/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ?? [The King of the Death Match, quarterfinal]
2) ? vs ?? [The King of the Death Match, quarterfinal]
3) ? vs ?? [The King of the Death Match, quarterfinal]
4) ? vs ?? [The King of the Death Match, quarterfinal]
5) ? vs ?? [The King of the Death Match, semifinal]
6) ? vs ?? [The King of the Death Match, semifinal]
7) Xtreme Tiger vs Ricky Marvin, Rey Horus
8) ? vs ?? [The King of the Death Match, final]
9) Sick Boy vs Skam 13, Lord Byron, Muerte Extrema, Epydemius, Cíclope (DTU), Miedo Extremo, Ángel o Demonio, Warhed

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/71915687_973182516361488_5831319360257392640_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQl1ParUyrBFPzLXVD4YHbKZDKQKoLeq1oAdtVbqYvY8I71ovyVZKCdWhiuqgMN39Wc&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=80d476990357cd706d885821b16764ff&oe=5E263A0A

(Facebook)

LLF (FRI) 10/04/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Estrella De Fuego b Hija De Karonte II
2) Princesa Quetzal b Frida
3) Lady Flammer b Baby Love, Linda Llamarada
4) La Chacala & Megan © b Angelica & Princesa Maya [LLF TAG]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EE8niTlU4AIgZlH.jpg

(Twitter)

LLF (SUN) 09/22/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Hija De Karonte II b Estrella Fuego
2) Baby Love b Keisha
3) Angelica & Princesa Maya b La Chacala & Megan
4) Sádika b Sexy Peligro

UPW (SUN) 09/15/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Ely Rock vs Vértigo Ely Rock vs Vertigo    #PonchFest (posted by ULTRA Pro Wrestling)
2) Infierno & Saizo vs Dogma & Princessa Yaretsi Saizo e Infierno vs Princessa Yaretsi y Dogma (posted by ULTRA Pro Wrestling)
3) Azrael vs Thunder, Lord Byron Azrael vs Thunder vs Lord Byron (posted by ULTRA Pro Wrestling)
4) Demenzía & Epydemius vs Charro Negro & Oro Negro Epydemius y Demenzia vs Oro Negro y Charro Negro (posted by ULTRA Pro Wrestling)
5) Cometa Galáctico, Insólito, Kal-El vs Danger King, Guerrero Nocturno, Hipnoz Cometa Galactico, Kal-El, Insolito vs Danger King, Hipnoz, Guerrero Nocturno (posted by lucha libre select 11)

Event Notes: date a bit of a guess

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EEDDZJSU4AAf1hE.jpg

(Twitter)

Poncho FEST (SAT) 09/14/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Vértigo vs Sol Naciente
2) Infierno & Saizo vs La Chocolata & Tlacua
3) Azrael vs Thunder
4) Charro Negro & Oro vs Demenzía & Epydemius

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/12-CartelLLF-06Sept2019llf-768x1187.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 09/06/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Hija De Gatubela b Baronessa
2) Lady Flammer © b Baby Love [LLF CHAMP]
8th defense
3) Hija De Karonte II & La Chacala b Lady Diamond & Princesa Maya
4) La Justiciera b Angelica [barefoot]
5) Estrella De Fuego b Keisha

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67936133_1262353723936115_336030746521108480_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQkCrdSZR0D2qXoFkzkS8a3EbNZT3J8aBxA6gvce9DxJyn8Dlm64Ckof1fyjxuPMIic&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7593615ceae39d408acb1c26175e6f46&oe=5DDE3998

(Facebook)

RIOT (SAT) 08/24/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey, thecubsfan]
1) Erick Ortiz b Low Rider, Douki [RIOT CHAMP, semifinal]
Erik Ortiz defeated Low Rider with a crucifix driver after Douki had taken Low Rider's jumping cutter finish.
2) Arez b Aramis (Estado de México), Iron Kid (Estado de México) [RIOT CHAMP, semifinal]
Arez defeated Iron Kid hanging spinning reverse DDT. Iron Kid got toped backwards into a post and needed medical attention. One referee got taken out with a Destroyer during the match
3) Demonio del Aire b Sairus
Sairus landed badly on a Spanish Fly on the floor and the match ended soon after.
4) Ayako Hamada b Chik Tormenta
Chik Tormenta was limping during the match. Ayako with a cradle driver. The two agreed to do this again when Tormenta was healthy.
5) Mr. Iguana b Látigo, Willy Banderas, Fuego Del Sol, Catrin, Belial, Byron, Prometeo, Kaientai, Yezka El Iguana, Demonio del Aire, Dash, Tablon, Kratoz, Madness [RIOT RUMBLE]
Order of elimination: Latigo (referee Catrin*), Catrin (Catrin first betrayed by his fellow referee Kike then pinned by Banderas*), Byron (Prometo), Demonio del Aire (pinned by Syrus, not in match), Yezka (Tablon), Tablon left without being beat, Fuego de Sol (Banderas), Banderas (Kaientai*), Belial gets beat somewhere around here, Kaientai (Prometo*), Prometo (Dash*), Dash (Mr. Iguana*), Kratoz (Madness), Iguana* (Madness). * indicates new Pakistan champion. Madness pinned Iguana to win the title after the match.
6) Arez b Erick Ortiz [RIOT CHAMP, final]
Arez won with a middle rope Sahrawi Suplex to become RIOT's first champion. The rest of the roster congratulated both men (and Fuego del Sol won the Pakistan title from Madness as they were clearing the ring.)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67814169_1262353433936144_2268225194554294272_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQmDaoU4RqAFr9HP-A8eO20v4QuLXgz9HFpXvMBEHaKx6plj2_uQatZNQxQT862yQu4&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=d2357083e547e59df767f9163121e2b1&oe=5DE0C9EC

(Facebook)

RIOT (FRI) 08/23/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey, thecubsfan]
1) Iron Kid (Estado de México) b Madness [RIOT CHAMP, quarterfinal]
2) Douki b Belial [RIOT CHAMP, quarterfinal]
3) Arez b Demonio del Aire [RIOT CHAMP, quarterfinal]
Arez & Demonio del Aire wore each other's facepaint
4) Prometeo b Chik Tormenta, Kratoz
Prometo reverse 450 splash on Kratoz. Tormenta left early with an ankle injury
5) Low Rider b Willy Banderas [RIOT CHAMP, quarterfinal]
Low Rider replaced Dralion (injury), Willy Banderas replaced Tony Rodriguez. Low Rider showed off his Pakistan Championship post match and declared it would now be defended under 24/7 rules. He was immediately beat by Arez, which led to the title changing hands many times during the weekend.
6) Erick Ortiz b Fuego Del Sol [RIOT CHAMP, quarterfinal]
Kneebar win. Erick Ortiz wore a Kurt Angle-like singlet.
7) Aramis (Estado de México) b Látigo [RIOT CHAMP, quarterfinal] RIOT Lucha Libre - Aramis vs. Latigo - Riña del Cerro de la Silla - 23 Agosto 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
Aramis won via La Estocada
8) Kaientai & Lord Byron b Fresero Jr. & Mr. Iguana
Los Un-Mexicans had the help of Dash and remain undefeated.

source: https://i.imgur.com/Svv0Z4p.png

(i.imgur.com)

Rompiendo madres (SUN) 08/18/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [@thekoko666, Lo Mejor La Lucha, LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Black Spider Jr. b Furia Nocturna
2) Baby Love & Swetty b Lady Flammer & Reyna Obscura Rompiendo Madres On La Esquina (posted by La Esquina Network)
3) Draego b Baby Xtreme . (posted by La Esquina Network)
4) Corazón de Barrio b Fresero Jr., Hijo Del Espectro Jr. No. (posted by La Esquina Network)
5) El Divo b Bandido (Indie) . (posted by La Esquina Network)
Divo initially won via mask pull, but the match was restarted. Divo won cleanly.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EAEzZucXkAApi9G.jpg

(Twitter)

Estrellas del Ring MTY (SAT) 07/27/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Lady Puma & Mini Hator vs Mini Difunto & Tsunami Lady Puma y Mini Hator vs Tsunami y Mini Difunto con Estrellas del Ring Monterrey (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2) Demenzía & Príncipe Legendario vs Black Raider & Hell Raider Demenzia y Príncipe Legendario vs Hell Raider y Black Raider con Estrellas del Ring Monterrey (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Pedro Navajas vs Sobredosis, Vértigo Pedro Navajas vs Vértigo vs Sobredosis en Arena Femenil con Estrellas del Ring Mty (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Sobredosis VS Pedro Navajas VS Vertigo @ Estrellas del Ring  27/07/2019 (posted by La Desnucadora TV)
4) Babe Fox & Draego vs Aeroboy & Baby Xtreme Aeroboy y Baby Xtreme vs Draego y Baby Fox en Arena Femenil con Estrellas del Ring Monterrey (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Wotan vs Difunto & Último Demonio Wotan y Ángel Dorado Jr vs Difunto I y Último Demonio con Estrellas del Ring Monterrey (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/CartelLLF-12Junio2019llf.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 07/12/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Jade b Leah
2) Keisha b Estrellas De Fuego
3) Angelica b Megan
4) Baby Love b Anemix, Valkiria

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D-KV1NPUcAErwuV.jpg

(Twitter)

LLF (FRI) 06/28/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Denebola b Keisha [Copa LLF, semifinal]
2) Baby Love b Princesa Quetzal [Copa LLF, semifinal]
3) Reyna Obscura b Kendyi Rebel [Copa LLF, semifinal]
4) Linda Llamarada b Megan [Copa LLF, semifinal]
Megan replaced Lady Flammer
5) Angelica b Princesa Maya, La Chacala
6) Baby Love b Reyna Obscura, Denebola, Linda Llamarada [Copa LLF, final]
Baby Love gets a match against Lady Flammer

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D8yooFBV4AAu5s6.jpg

(Twitter)

LLF (SAT) 06/15/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Nahomi b Jade
2) Baby Love b Poly Star, Keisha
3) Melissa b Sucii Love
4) La Chacala & Megan b Dama de Hierro & Dark Fantasy
5) La Heroína b Princesa Maya [hardcore, LLF EXTREME]

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/CartelLLF-31Mayo2019page.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 05/31/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Nahomi b Rosa De Fuego
2) Hija De Karonte II b Poly Star
3) Angelica b Keisha
4) La Chacala & Megan DCOR Dama de Hierro & Dark Fantasy
5) Baby Love & Lady Flammer b Astucia & Denebola

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/07-CartelLLF-17May2019-llf-768x1187.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 05/17/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Jade DQ Estrella De Fuego
2) Nahomi b Keisha
3) Dama de Hierro & Dark Fantasy b La Chacala & Megan
4) Baby Love & Lady Flammer b Angelica & Shekinah
5) La Diabólica b La Magnifica

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/59442724_1191140234390798_5622032261122621440_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=79547167cb9f0a13287b63d6d4443d78&oe=5D2D5434

(Facebook)

RIOT (SAT) 05/04/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Sayrus b Erick Ortiz
2) Silencio b Muerte Extrema, Hijo Del Espectro Jr.
Scheduled as Muerte Extrema vs Golden Boy vs Hijo del Espectro. Golden Boy was hurt before the match (Silencio his replacement) and Espectro was hurt during it.
3) Low Rider b Madness
4) Kaientai & Lord Byron b Fresero Jr. & Mr. Iguana
Un-Mexicans remain undefeated in RIOT, this time with the help of a Mini B(ryon). Fresero Jr. threw Mini B off the dressing room loft onto the Un-Mexicans post match.
5) Black Terry b Símbolo
Terry blocked a casita into a pin.
6) Iron Kid (Estado de México) b Arez, Kratoz, Látigo, Aramis (Estado de México)
Match of the night, including an Arez spanish fly on Aramis off the loft. Iron Kid beat Krtoz with a Destroyer.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57387406_2222164834545060_4936707715796828160_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=ea521f1cfb71ca1693cdbd27ee39e86a&oe=5D346334

(Facebook)

LLF (FRI) 05/03/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Nahomi b Jade
2) Megan b Princesa Maya
3) Dama de Hierro & Dark Fantasy b Linda Llamarada & Quetzal
4) Baby Love & Lady Flammer b Anemix & Reyna Obscura
5) Diana La Cazadora DQ La Chacala, Angelica

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/CartelLLF-26Abril2019llf.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 04/26/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Diosa Aztral b Jade
2) Megan b Keisha
3) Estrella De Fuego, Hija de Karonte, La Chacala b Dama de Hierro, La Justiciera, Nahomi
4) Hija De Gatubela b Dark Fantasy
5) Diana La Cazadora b Angelica [bull terrier]

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/OLX041419.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

OLX (SUN) 04/14/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Kerebros vs Rey Halcón, Mini Gaviota
2) Big Memo & Rey Uncornio vs Destructor & Punk Xtreme
3) Galactar vs Mosco Jr., Chico de Barrio
4) Ángel o Demonio vs X-Fly, Titanik

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/arenafemenil041319.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

LLN (SAT) 04/13/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Halcón Maltés & Princesa Maya vs Cristian Wolf & La Justiciera
2) Hijo De Karonte II vs Baby Love [Copa Nuevos Valores, semifinal]
3) Alendis vs Queen Panther [Copa Nuevos Valores, semifinal]
4) Karisma vs Bastet [Copa Nuevos Valores, semifinal]
5) ? vs ??, ??? [Copa Nuevos Valores, final]
6) Lady Flammer vs Perla Lagunera, Lilith Dark, Lady Puma
7) Mano Negra vs Silver Star
Silver Star 28th Anniversary show

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/CartelLLF-12Abril2019llf-768x1187.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 04/12/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Nahomi b Rosa De Fuego
2) La Justiciera b Jade
3) Megan b Diosa Aztral
4) Baby Love b Keisha
5) Dama de Hierro & Dark Fantasy © b Hija De Karonte II & La Chacala [LLF TAG]
6) Diana La Cazadora b Estrella Divina

source: https://scontent.fgdl1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55917873_2097502993620809_3032595486226776064_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent.fgdl1-1.fna&oh=2765d457730222f57ad93313fa733126&oe=5D42E82F

(scontent.fgdl1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

NIW (SAT) 04/06/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Amperio vs Hell Raider
2) Gato Fantasma & Gemelo Muerte vs Celta & Última Sombra
3) Baby Xtreme & Furia Azteca vs Memo Valles & Optimus
4) Azrael, Madness, Muerte Extrema vs Adrian Ayala, Aracnus, Tormenta Silenciosa
5) Psicópata vs Demenzía
6) Kaientai & Lord Byron vs Dranzer & Scravos and Desfaio & Príncipe de Oro
7) Cachorro Zapta vs Robin Maravilla

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55455368_2322708704417586_211089276002107392_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7fc9fc079f8db0a6234fed85602f9740&oe=5D0339C0

(Facebook)

NGX (SAT) 03/30/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Oro Negro vs Ráfaga, Sol Naciente
2) Lunatik Fly & Lunatik Xtreme vs Demonio del Aire & Pedro Navajas
3) Aidan Blackhart vs Venom, Sick Boy
4) John Wayne Murdock & Reed Bently vs Lord Byron & Muerte Extrema
5) Psicótico vs Core [NGX XTREMO] NGX: Psicotico vs. Core por el campeonato de NGX - 30 Marzo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/CartelLLF-29Marzo2019llf.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 03/29/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Megan b Diosa Aztral
2) Hikari b Suzuki
3) Hija De Karonte II, La Chacala, Polly Star b Dama de Hierro, Dark Fantasy, Nahomi
sets up a tag titel match
4) Diana La Cazadora DRAW Angelica
5) Diosa Zohar & Lilith Dark b Baby Love & Lady Flammer

source: http://llf.mx/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/CartelLLF-15Mar2019llf.jpg

(llf.mx)

LLF (FRI) 03/15/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Suzuki b Hikari
debut of Hikari
2) Baby Love b Megan
3) La Chacala b Angelica, Poly Star
After her win, Angelica got the microphone to say that not Diana La Cazadora had originally agreed to a singles match and then backed out at the late minute
4) Denebola, Kelly Star, Valkiria DQ Dama de Hierro, Dark Fantasy, Nahomi
5) Estrella Explosiva b Lady Flammer, Reyna Obscura

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/LLF-Cartel17Anivface-1024x663.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 03/01/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LLF]
1) Estrella Fuego b Nahomi, Megan
2) Baby Love b Sucii Love
3) Hija De Karonte II, La Chacala, Princesa Maya b Alicia, Guerrera Isis, Sirenia
4) Dama de Hierro & Dark Fantasy b Angelica & Diana La Cazadora
5) Lady Flammer b Hija De Gatubela [LLF CHAMP]
Flammer is up to 7 defenses, tying the record (Angelica)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51286849_2234201783268279_6992137943921983488_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=1f95f485cff124c274c17854d327ccdd&oe=5CFE84DD

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 02/03/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Rey Chino De Oro vs Estrella De Fugaz
2) Nahomi vs Rosa De Fuego
3) Bufon, Harry El Sucio, Panterita Del Ring vs El Conde, Fly Demon, Pupo Negro
4) Arlequín & Arlequín J. vs Loco Corona & Volcan Negro and Cicio Negro III & Titanik and Halcón Real & Misterio Maldito [Copa Oropeza]
5) Ángel del Silencio, Baby Power, Halcón Galáctico vs Difunto I, Mongol Chino Jr., Vaquero Romo

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49597623_1112796308891858_4863062010356563968_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=779738c8c8d3f3a424576b99af358a8e&oe=5CC9678B

(Facebook)

RIOT (SAT) 02/02/2019 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [@robviper, LuchaMania Monterrey, RIOT]
1) Erick Ortiz b Madness
2) Kratoz & Prometeo b Chik Tormenta & Willy Banderas
3) Látigo b Belial
top rope Angel's Wings. Excellent match.
4) Laredo Kid b Aeroboy
Excellent match
5) Kaientai & Lord Byron b Golden Boy & Símbolo
6) Demonio del Aire b Aramis (Estado de México)
good match
7) Bandido (Indie) b Sammy Guevara
good match

Event Notes: Tonto Evento Sorpresa No. 2. No wrestlers were announced before hand. Sell out.

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004

last updated: 2020-03-28 05:29

Return to Index