Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila : 2000

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993

indy (FRI) 12/01/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Chamaco Boy
2) Águila I & Crazy Star vs Pequeño Star & Satán
3) Muneca Diabólica & Sexy Libra vs Letty Rock & Sexy Killer
4) Diabólico I & Sryder vs Antrax & Gran Davis Jr.

indy (FRI) 11/24/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Chamaco Boy
2) El Mercenario & Satán vs Águila I & Black Justice
3) Mini Sanguinario & Pequeño Gran Markus vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Gran Davis Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Kain vs Diabólico I, Flecha Veloz, Sryder

indy (FRI) 11/17/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Águila II
2) El Mercenario & Wama Jr. vs Circus & Payasito
3) Kain, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Averno, Flecha Veloz, Guerrero
4) Raider vs Sexy Piscis

indy (FRI) 11/10/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vigilante vs Barrio Boy
2) Águila I, Áspid, Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama Jr., Satán, Vaquero Salazar
3) Krazy Star vs Águila II [hair]
4) Coraje I, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Sryder

indy (FRI) 10/27/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Pequeño Star
2) El Extraño & Satán vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Fuego, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II vs ?, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis
4) Dragóncito, Jerrito Estrada, Mini Sanguinario vs Mini Juez, Mini Milenio, Panterita del Ring

indy (FRI) 10/20/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Barrio Boy
2) El Extraño & Satán vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantomas
3) Fuego, Imperio I, Imperio I vs Dany Gardenia, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra
4) Jerrito Estrada & Mini Sanguinario vs Mini Juez & Mini Milenio

indy (FRI) 10/06/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs Egipcio & Fantomas
3) Flecha Veloz, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II vs Frankenstein, Fuego, Mini Frankenstein
4) Hijo de Markus, Pequeño Halcón, Pequeño Markus vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (FRI) 09/22/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Egipcio & Furia Verde vs Bala de Plata & Blue Rocket
3) Flecha Veloz & Halcón Galáctico vs Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
4) Antrax, Gran Davis Jr., Sryder vs Kain, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra

indy (FRI) 09/15/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Fantomas
2) Bala de Plata & Boy Rocker vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Apóstol Jr. & Flecha Veloz vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Piscis
4) La Parka Jr., Sryder, Último Rebelde vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V

indy (FRI) 09/08/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Soldado Universal
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Águila I & Águila II
3) Flecha Veloz & Halcón Galáctico vs Blue Rocket & Vaquero Salazar
4) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Gran Davis Jr., Sryder, Último Rebelde

indy (FRI) 09/01/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Guerrero Universal
2) Loco Encadenado I & Loco Encadenado II vs Gitano & Mr. Essi
3) Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar vs Blue Rocket & Halcón Galáctico
4) Antrax, El Juez, Sryder vs Gran Davis Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus

indy (FRI) 08/25/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirigón vs Mr. Essi
2) Fantomas & Satán vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra vs Gitano & Trébol Jr.
4) Apóstol Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Antrax, El Juez, Milenio 2000

indy (FRI) 08/18/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Essi vs Chirigón
2) Fantomas & Satán vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Apóstol Jr. & Vaquero Salazar vs Halcón Galáctico & Trébol
4) Antrax, El Juez, Milenio 2000 vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe IV, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (FRI) 07/28/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Black Tiger (Laguna) vs Áspid II & Ghost
2) Guerrera Azteca & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Muneca Diabólica
3) El Tackle & Payaso Negro vs Fantasma del Amor & Junior Halcón
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Gran Imperio I, Gran Imperio II, Rider

indy (FRI) 07/21/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Áspid
2) Black Justice & Black Tiger (Laguna) vs Ghost & Satán
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Junior Halcón & Piloto Negro
4) Antrax, Pequeño Halcón, Sryder vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Tackle

indy (FRI) 07/14/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fuego & Trébol Jr. vs Apóstol Jr. & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Dragóncito & Octagoncito (original) vs Mini Juez & Mini Sanguinario
4) Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro

indy (FRI) 07/07/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Vengador I
2) Orquídea Negra & Satán vs Lee Roy Jr. & Sexy Killer
3) Apóstol Jr. & Bala de Plata vs Fuego & Trébol Jr.
4) Caballero Halcón, El Juez, Tony Rodríguez vs Antrax, Huracán, Sky

indy (FRI) 06/30/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Encadenado I vs Ángel Negro
2) Barbie Face I, Barbie Face II, Sexy Killer vs Daisy Crazy, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Libra
3) Apóstol Jr. & Piloto Negro vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
4) El Juez, Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Milenio 2000, Sky Light, Zafiro

indy (FRI) 06/23/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs El Extraño
2) Babe Face & Sexy Killer vs Daisy Crazy & Sexy Libra
3) Súper Punk & Torbellino Negro vs Pequeño Star & Piloto Negro
4) Gran Davis Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Pequeño Gran Markus vs Diabólico I, Milenio 2000, Zafiro

indy (FRI) 06/16/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Murciélago vs El Extraño & Loco Encadenado I
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Gitano & Símbolo Rojo
3) Ángel Negro & Piloto Negro vs La Máscara II & Pequeño Star
4) Diabólico I, Soberano Jr., Torbellino Negro vs Gran Davis Jr., Súper Punk, Torbellino Negro

Event Notes: includes picture of Laguna Averno choking Lee ROy Jr.

indy (FRI) 06/09/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs El Loco
2) Black Justice & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Fantomas & Satán
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Fuego, Gran Davis Jr., La Máscara II vs Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra, Torbellino Negro

indy (FRI) 06/02/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Fantomas & Satán
2) Black Justice & Gitano vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis vs Fuego, La Máscara II, Payaso Negro
4) Sryder vs Caballero Halcón [hair]

indy (FRI) 05/26/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco & Satán vs Black Justice & Chamaco Hernández
2) Apóstol Jr. & Fuego vs Gitano & Payaso Negro
3) Sryder vs ?
4) Orquídea Negra, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis vs Bala de Plata, Junior Halcón, Piloto Negro

indy (FRI) 05/19/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I & Índio Chirikawa Jr. vs Murciélago & Satán
2) Apóstol Jr. & Sexy Killer vs Bala de Plata & Junior Halcón
3) El Tackle & Pequeño Gran Markus vs Piloto Negro & Sryder
4) Draco & Hijo de Gran Markus vs Relámpago Azul & Warrior

Event Notes: Alebrije & Cuije were advertised for this show about 10 days out.

indy (FRI) 05/12/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Encadenado I vs Fantomas
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Murciélago vs Brujo & Satán
3) Corsario Rojo, El Tackle, Pequeño Halcón vs El Bárbaro, Pequeño Markus, T. De La Muerte
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus vs Piloto Negro, Relámpago Azul, Sryder

indy (FRI) 05/05/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs El Fantasma
2) Blue Fox & Lee Roy Jr. vs Asesino Jr. & Satán
3) Birdman Jr., Corsario Rojo, Pequeño Halcón vs El Bárbaro, Pequeño Markus, T. De La Muerte
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus vs El Tackle, Piloto Negro, Sryder

indy (FRI) 04/28/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs El Loco
2) Fantasma del Amor & Gitano vs Guerrero & Loco Encadenado I
3) Circus, Payasito, Payaso Negro vs Jorobadito, Mini Frankenstein, Muertito
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Hijo del Espanto vs Kain, Sryder, Zafiro

indy (FRI) 04/21/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Loco Encadenado I vs Fantomas
2) Fantasma del Amor & Gitano vs Averno & Guerrero
3) El Tackle, Fuego, Pequeño Star vs Apóstol Jr., Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón
4) Brillante, Espanto V, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 04/14/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Averno
2) Guerrero vs Fantasma del Amor
3) Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Apóstol Jr., Índio Wama, Sexy Killer
4) Brillante, El Tackle, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 04/07/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Saucedo & Gitano vs Fantomas & Vengador I
2) Apóstol Jr., Coraje I, Índio Wama I vs Flecha Veloz, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II
3) Electroshock, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II vs Brillante, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (FRI) 03/31/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino vs Vengador I
2) Fantomas & Gitano vs Boby Saucedo & Satán
3) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
4) Coraje I, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr. vs Espanto V, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II

indy (FRI) 03/24/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Silver Boy
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs Apóstol Jr. & Pequeño Star [? TAG]
4) Diabólico I, Soberano Jr., Tiger Man vs Ángel Negro, Caminante, Espanto V

indy (FRI) 03/17/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Silver Boy
2) Satán vs Caminante
3) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs Apóstol Jr. & Pequeño Star
4) Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Soberano Jr., Tiger Man vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Star I, Star II

indy (FRI) 03/10/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Caminante vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Ángel Negro, Apóstol Jr., Pequeño Star vs Bala de Plata, Cometa 2000, El Tackle
3) Caballero Halcón, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Orquídea Negra, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra

indy (FRI) 03/03/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Vengador I
2) Guerrero vs Black Justice
3) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Imperial vs Apóstol Jr., As Rey, Fuego
4) Caballero Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs ?, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis
Sexy Piscis listed twice.

indy (FRI) 02/25/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas & Vengador I vs Chamaco Hernández & Índio Reyes
2) Araña 2000 & Furia Verde vs Bala de Plata & Fuego
3) El Tackle, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sicodélico Jr., Sryder vs As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (FRI) 02/11/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Vaner vs Baby Rodríguez
2) El Fantasma vs Vengador I
3) Furia Verde & Loco Encadenado I vs Apóstol Jr. & Guerrero
4) Antrax, El Tackle, Sryder vs Araña 2000, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr.

indy (FRI) 01/28/2000 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Protector
2) Símbolo vs American Boy
3) Coraje II & Gran Davis Jr. vs Sexy Killer & Sexy Libra
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993

last updated: 2019-02-07 17:17

Return to Index