Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco : 2002

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940
1939 1938 1937 1936 1935

indy (SUN) 10/27/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 172]
1) Brujo Jr. b Steel Man
2) Thunder Boy b Molacho García
3) Unicornio & Vengador Nazi b Acertijo De Plata & Black Drager
4) Índio Cheyenne, Shyru Dragón, Súper Tornado b Fumanchu, Guerrero Inmortal, Imperio
5) Monje Maldito & Príncipe Azteca © b Centella & Engendro [Jalisco TAG]
referee feuding (Chayotee, Lobo) and interference (Zandkan II, Brujo, Shyru Dragon, Hit Man) played into the finish

Event Notes: Oro was remembered on the show

indy (SUN) 10/20/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 171]
1) ? vs ??
2) Unicornio vs Acertijo De Plata
3) El Yaqui & Vengador Nazi vs Black Dagger & Steel Man II
4) Fumanchu, Guerrero Inmortal, Imperio vs El Brujo, Fuego Negro, Índio Cheyenne
Fumanchu and Indio are feuding
5) Bronce II, Oro II, Súper Kendo, Tinieblas Jr. vs Centella, Engendro, Monje Maldito, Príncipe Azteca

AAA (THU) 10/10/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) La Parkita, Lazer Boy, Octagoncito vs Bestia Negra, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis
2) Black Steel, El Mosco, Histeria vs Ángel Mortal, Mr. Cóndor, Príncipe Azteca
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Hijo del Solitario, Joe Lider, Zorro vs Chessman, Picudo, Psicosis, Zandokan

AAA (SUN) 10/06/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 168]
1) Bronce II, Centella, El Brujo, Oro II b El Jinete, Engendro, Rudy Santana, Zandokan II
Centella & Brujo got away with fouls on Jinete & Santana, setting up hair match challenges.
2) Espartano & Thunder Boy b Bestia Roja & Signo Azteca
Signo Azteca's return, been wrestling elsewhere
3) Brujo Jr. b Steel Man Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/08/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 165]
1) Espartano b Brujo Jr.
2) Forajido & General b Bulldog Nazi & Mecanico
3) Bestia Negra Jr., Bestia Roja, Comando Loco b Galaxy Boy, Lazzer Boy, Thunder Boy
4) Guerrero Universal, Unicornio, Vengador Nazi b Cadete Del Espacio I, Excalibur, Steel Man
5) Black Steel, Fumanchu, Guerrero Inmortal, Rudy Santana DQ Centella, Engendro, Índio Cheyenne, León Kirilenko
Indio Cheyenne fouled Guerrero Inmortal

indy (SUN) 08/25/2002 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [La Magia del Ring 163]
1) Steel Man Jr. b Thunder Boy
2) Thunder Boy b Bestia Roja
3) Dr. Queen & León Kirilenko b Chucho García & Excalibur
4) Enfermero Jr., Engendro, Mosko, Zandokan II DDQ Centella, Guerrero Inmortal, Hit-Man, Índio Cheyenne
Mosko (X-Fly?) and Guerrero Inmortal betrayed on their teams
5) Monje Maldito & Príncipe Azteca © b Roberto Paz Jr. & Shyru Dragón [JALISCO TAG]

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940
1939 1938 1937 1936 1935

last updated: 2019-02-07 17:11

Return to Index