Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León : 2019

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014

view only posters

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/80605436_3131709440186790_2861874358731669504_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ohc=dGa-EIQ6SKoAQnXS-P58KeH1_bO0a9GrGCSr9tjRPKjnA9ycEJfO31e3A&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=c2185f6b67ecc4442c21ca0adde90e01&oe=5EB361BB

(Facebook)

SECTOR (SUN) 12/29/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Poseidón Negro vs Eclipso, Nossivo, La Gaviota, Cavernícola, Venum, Canelo, Black Génesis [mask, hair]
2) Génesis vs Misionero [mask] Génesis vs El Misionero ¡¡¡Máscara vs Máscara!!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
3) Dulce Canela, Lady Flammer, Mini Estrella Dorada, The Tiger vs Larry Miranda, Mini Divo, Tiffany, Vazco Jr. The Tiger, L. Flammer, Dulce Canela y M Estrella Dorada vs Vazco Jr, Tiffany, Larry Miranda y M Divo (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Babe Fox vs Baby Extreme [lightning] Baby Fox vs Baby Xtreme Match relámpago en el 20 Aniversario del Divo en la Arena Jose Sulaimán (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
5) Apolo Estrada Jr., Hijo del Espectro, Vaquero Romo vs Golden Boy, Silencio, Símbolo
6) Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr. vs Diluvio I, Diluvio Negro II, Diluvio Negro Jr.
7) Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. vs Emperador Azteca (IWRG), Fresero Jr., Silver Star Hator, Monje Negro y Potro Jr vs Emperador Azteca, Fresero Jr y Silver Star (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
8) Ayako Hamada, Corazón de Barrio, El Divo vs Cibernético, El Mesías, Zeuxis El Divo, Corazón de Barrio y Hayako Hamada vs Mesías, Cibernético y Zeuxis en el 20 Aniv del Divo (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EIKGAWMXUAYZXcd.jpg

(Twitter)

ABIGEO (SUN) 12/15/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Infierno & Oro Negro vs Origen & Saizo
2) Lady Flammer, Mini Hator, Última Sombra vs Celta, Diana La Cazadora, Gemelo Muerte
3) Azrael & Muerte Extrema vs Desafio & Príncipe de Oro and Gato Fantasma & Memo Valles
4) Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr., Símbolo vs Babe Fox, Baby Xtreme, Charro Negro
5) Cibernético, Sharlie Rockstar, Zorro vs Antifaz, Hator, Monje Negro Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/77114865_677616862645983_8788103597058424832_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ohc=hmPjrS-egHcAQkgnL9j8kFtbkg1lgAnLc9FGwbfIYi3I1hngX4Ezmp5IQ&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=60ff365f9a70616c15b1cce24272e58a&oe=5E4471AC

(Facebook)

DIAMANTE , AMLL (SUN) 12/08/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Piraña & Rey Latino vs Abslaon & Estrella Guerrera
2) King Rex, Kratoz, Prometeo vs Kaientai, Lord Byron, Muerte Extrema
3) Denebola & Hikari vs La Justiciera & Zuzuky
4) Ángel del Silencio, Gitano del Norte, Rama vs Bengala, Legendario, Medico Brujo
5) Fishman Jr. vs Faceman, Pentagon, Black Shadow II, Jaque Mate Jr., Doekshi, The Grinch, Mata Suegras, Chamuco Treviño, Perro Pandilla

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EHVIeDhUcAEKOK0.jpg

(Twitter)

DIAMANTE (SUN) 10/20/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) El Guardián & Piraña vs Misterio Maldito & Mr. Rebelde
2) Hikari & Luz Viva vs Yedra & Zuzuky
3) Ángel del Silencio, Azrael, Hijo Del Astro Negro vs Dr. Tormenta, Killer Kizz, Medico Brujo
4) Celta, Rama, Saru vs Bengalí, Huracán Negro, Último Sombra
5) Black Shadow II, Faceman, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Ángel Negro, Hijo Del Ministro, Jaque Mate Jr.
6) Huracán Ramírez vs René Guajardo III [super libre]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EE8Lll7VAAEJqMi.jpg

(Twitter)

DIAMANTE (SUN) 09/22/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Pipofly vs El Conde
2) Ikary & Nahomi vs Dark Fantasy & Zuzuky
3) Antrax Jr. & Faceman vs Clave 20 & Huracán Negro
4) Black Shadow III, Rama, Saru vs Medico Brujo, Okumura, Olímpico Jr.
5) Atlantis, Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Ángel Negro, Hijo Del Ministro Jr., René Guajardo III

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EEDDZJQVAAAt83m.jpg

(Twitter)

The Najera (SAT) 09/14/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Dinamic Brother I & Dinamic Brother II vs Era Del Espacio I & Era Del Espacio II and Scooby Doo Team I & Scooby Doo Team II © [WAR CITY TAG, Ladder]
2) Baby Love & Hija De Karonte II vs Lady Puma & Princesa Maya
3) Black Raider, Hell Raider, Vértigo vs Infierno, Oro Negro, Saizo
4) Ely Rock vs Mini Hator, Puma Regio, Mini Difunto, Aero 2000 Jr., Última Sombra, Nossivo, Ronaldino, Panthro Jr., Gemelo Muerte, Tranquilino, Crisitan Wolf, Eclipso, Nautico, Príncipe Adonis, King Army [Copa Millenial, royal rumble]
5) Desafio, Gato Fantasma, Memo Valles vs Azrael, Muerte Extrema, Vazco Jr.
6) Erick Ortiz vs Furor
7) Ángel Dorado Jr. & El Divo vs Difunto & Diluvio Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67418132_2475833625980671_4950394307690364928_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQm-gQCNwB8GeQtXJuFZkB26_e9S3szTZboTznY_dMawwTdFE2P2N6hU4n3nTLdfbfY&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=14fe06f07ca7ae63b8e2ddb2457d6b0c&oe=5DA9124F

(Facebook)

AAA , ELITE (SUN) 08/11/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Androide & Potro Jr. b Demonio del Caribe & Guerrillero
2) Villano III Jr. b Astral
3) Karonte Jr. & Zumbi b Parka Negra & Súper Fly
4) Silver Star b Príncipe Legendario
5) Dave The Clown & Murder Clown b Galeno del Mal & Verdugo
6) Hijo Del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez Jr. & Golden Magic
money thrown in.
7) Averno & Chessman DQ Eclipse Jr. & Laredo Kid
Chessman pulled Laredo's mask
8) Dr. Wagner Jr., Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Psycho Clown DQ Canek, Texano, Villano IV
Canek fouled Wagner.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65184741_728800300872758_7320851152797433856_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQmyvvZbBQnyVzU0Nyv8PS-XOyVFqwAtfMfy0Ie-BvNFhKAjYQMj5qXgYDFIGERQWig&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4ecc296b12c2f9b9ad20d904de0ead1b&oe=5D893430

(Facebook)

Diamante (SUN) 06/23/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Piraña & Saos vs Harry El Sucio & Último Vampiro
2) Celta & Vader vs Cartageno & Clave 20
3) Faceman & Rey Imagen vs Killer Kizz & Medico Brujo
4) Pequeño Diamante Jr., Sika, Último Sombra vs Bufalo Blanco, Dr. Tormenta, Radamantis
5) Dr. Maligno, Hijo Del Ministro Jr., René Guajardo III vs Adrian Ayala, Antonio San Francisco, Dulce Gardenia

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56587549_793392027696052_4241027055132606464_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e7f62558c8112bce353241288665b6d1&oe=5D401A03

(Facebook)

Lucha Time (SUN) 05/05/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre]
1) Hell Raider b Black Raider, Black Thunder
2) Azrael & Muerte Extrema b Greco Baez & Ninja Jr.
3) Kill Korton b Karma, Anthar
4) Baby Xtreme & Lady Flammer b Látigo & Reyna Obscura Lucha Time : Lady Flammer & Baby Xtreme vs Vs Reina Oscura & Latigo On La Esquina (posted by La Esquina)
5) Hijo Del Espectro Jr. & The Tiger b Silencio & Símbolo and Mr. Iguana & Rico Rodríguez LUCHA TIME: MR IGUANA RICO RODRIGUEZ VS THE TIGER HIJO DEL ESPECTRO VS SIMBOLO SILENCIO (posted by La Esquina)
6) Rey Horus b Bandido (Indie) HIGHLIGHT: REY HORUZ VS BANDIDO (posted by LuchaTime) Lucha Time: Bandido VS Rey Horuz (posted by La Esquina) Lucha Time: Bandido vs. Rey Horus - 5 de Mayo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
7) Alberto el Patrón & Hijo De Dos Caras b Penta 0M & Rey Fénix (LU) and Galeno del Mal & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. Lucha Time : Lucha Brothers vs Dinastia Caras vs Legado Wagner (posted by La Esquina) Lucha Time: Pentagon Jr y Fenix vs. Alberto El Patron e H. Dos Caras vs. Wagners (posted by foroluchamania)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57034730_855830864763321_4660560770570911744_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dc9cf2f020326bb0f47ab67f1b35ac7d&oe=5D483101

(Facebook)

DIAMANTE (SUN) 04/28/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Nahomi & Rosa De Fuego vs Dark Fantasy & La Justiciera
2) Bufon & Chino De Oro vs Estrella Fugaz & Rey Latino
3) El Adobacho, Salsita Negra, Súper Toreado vs Dr. Satán, Harry El Sucio, Titanik
4) Capitán America, Spiderman, Súper Nono vs Coco Rayado, Hunter Clown, Legendario
5) Gato Volador Jr., Máscara Mágica Jr., Sika vs Ángel Negro, Hijo Del Ministro Jr., Memo Valles

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D31i5EOU8AA2IT1.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 04/21/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Caifan, Caifan II, Potro Jr. vs Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Diluvio Negro Jr. Caifanes I y II y Potro Jr vs Diluvios Negros I y II y Diluvio Negro Jr en Arena José Sulaimán (posted by )
2) La Hiedra, Lady Flammer, Sexy Dulce vs Diosa Quetzal, Hija De Gatubela, Zafiro (Indie) La Hiedra & Lady Flammer & Sexy Dulce vs Diosa Quetzal (posted by LuchaClick Network) Sexy Dulce, Hiedra y Lady Flammer vs Zafiro, Hija de Gatúbela y Diosa Quetzal en Arena José Sulaimán (posted by )
3) El Elegido, Medico Brujo, Relámpago vs Difunto I, Hator, Herodes Jr. El Elegido, Relámpago y Médico Brujo vs Difunto I, Heródes Jr y Hator en la Arena José Sulaimán (posted by )
4) Big Neurosis vs Ninja Jr., Crazy Demon, Hijo del Volador, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Ciber Payaso [Copa Burrito 2019] Big Neurosis vs Ninja Jr vs Crazy Demon vs H Volador vs H Mongol vs Ciber Payaso, Copa Burrito 2019 (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

Event Notes: Burrito benefito show

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53766488_2383089885255046_954459174756941824_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bbf123331a763e9c6c43374f2359924b&oe=5D4F24BE

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 03/31/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Karisma & Morrigan vs ? & La Justiciera
3) Mini Difunto & Mini Hator vs Mini Bengalí & Mini Estrella Dorada
4) Baby Extreme & LA Park Jr. vs Galeno del Mal & Hell Raider
5) Larry Miranda Jr., Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis vs El Nazy, Hierba Brava, Vaquero Romo
6) ?, Hijo de LA Park, The Tiger vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, El Divo
7) Blue Demon Jr. vs LA Park, Dr. Wagner Jr. Kdena: Declaraciones finales L.A. Park, Dr Wagner y Blue Demon - 31 Marzo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Kdena: L.A. Park vs. Dr Wagner Jr vs. Blue Demon Jr - 31 Marzo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51082910_2358098114420890_5448514366888476672_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dbf8be03cc2215256d12d8596a25932a&oe=5CBA1A47

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SUN) 03/03/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [AAA, Lucha Central, MedioTiempo, Zocalo]
Attendance: 5500
1) Dinastía b Orquídea Negra, Baby Xtreme * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
bonus match
2) Faby Apache & Keyra b Lady Shani & Starfire * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Keyra stole the pin on Starfire from Faby Apache (who was going for her first moonsault in a decade.) They argued and fought post match, with Keyra getting the better of it.
3) Jack Evans, Taurus, Villano III Jr. b Golden Magic, Myzteziz Jr., Niño Hamburguesa * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Taurus beat Myzteziz. Jack, Australian Suicide and Sammy Guevera formed a new trio after the match.
4) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata DQ Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Maximo faked a foul to draw the DQ.
5) Daga, Sammy Guevara, Texano Jr. b Brian Cage, Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Daga's return to AAA, as a Perros del Mal with Kahn del Mal. Sammy Guevera replaced Hijo del Fatnasma and pinned Laredo Kid after pulling his mask and landing a shooting star press. Post match included Australian Suicide, Jack Evans and Rey Escorpion attacking the tecnicos.
6) Chessman, Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión b Aerostar, Pagano, Psycho Clown * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Monsther beat Aerostar
7) Blue Demon Jr. b La Parka, Dr. Wagner Jr. [Copa Perro Aguayo Jr.] * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Rey Escorpion & Texano destroyed La Parka and Demon & Wagner largely wrestled by themselves. Demon (now tecnico) and Wagner (now rudo) switched sides randomly.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51985852_818133215199753_3585816552743632896_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=27aff43c0ed0607128c760c0ba3f67c2&oe=5CED4629

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DIAMANTE (SUN) 02/24/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Greco Baez & Magistral vs Crisitan Wolf & Rey Pantera
2) Cobra Oriental & Guerrero Lagunero vs Juventud Azteca & Magia Oriental
3) Faceman & Puma Regio vs Águila Azteca & Killer Kizz
4) Ángel del Silencio, Última Sombra, Vaquero De Texas vs Baby Power, Hijo Del Ministro Jr., Oro Azul
5) Emperador Azteca, Fantastic, Guerrero Azteca vs Ángel Negro, Desafio, René Guajardo III

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014

last updated: 2020-03-10 05:32

Return to Index