Arena Lopez Mateos : 1989

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964
1963 1962 1961 1960

view only posters

source: https://i.imgur.com/hGFA1AO.png

(Box y Lucha 1920.)

Indy (SUN) 11/12/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1920, RL]
1) El Estudiante, Meteorel, Ultrasonico vs Espia II, Golden Flash, Ray Flores
2) El Primate, Equus, Gory Casanova Jr. vs Dinámico I, Dinámico II, Maravilla 2000
3) Apolo Chino I, Apolo Chino II, Intercolegial vs Vándalo I, Vándalo II, Vándalo III
4) Súperbólido, Supermetalico, Superzan vs El Greco, Greco Jr., Sergio el Hermoso
5) Pepe Guerrero vs El Universitario [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/29/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1918]
1) Gran Kardo & Halcón Celeste vs Capricornio & Shrota
2) Bolaños I, Bolaños Jr., Solimar vs El Marino, Mr. Fama, Paramedico Jr.
3) Roy Reyes, Vastago Chino I, Vastago Chino II vs Alma Negra II, El Delfin, Rolando Roldan
4) Babe Richard, Paramedico I, Primate vs Alimaña, Alma Negra I, Pepe Guerrero
5) Araña Negra, El Falcón, Halcón 78 vs Azabache Negro, Lockard, Rey Cobra

indy (SUN) 10/22/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1917]
1) Baby Navarro vs Sharota
2) Roy Reyes, Terry Bolaños I, Terry Bolaños Jr. vs Paramedico I, Paramedico II, Rolando Roldan
3) Hombre Araña, Vastago Chino I, Vastago Chino II vs Diamante Blanco, El Delfin, Negro Peralta
4) Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III vs Babe Richard, Perverso, Roy Navarro
5) Araña Negra, El Falcón, Halcón 78 vs Azabache Negro, Lockard, Rey Cobra

indy (SUN) 08/27/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1909]
1) Fantasma Blanco vs Mr. Violencia
2) Magia Blanca & Mr. Fama vs Águila Salvaje & Bello Greco Jr.
3) Genaro Contreras Jr., Gran Kardo, Súper Flash vs Equus, Ruddy Lopez, Sevillano
4) Furia Guerrera, Genaro Contreras, Stelaris vs Blas Espana, Lacandón, Quimera
5) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Oro vs Bello Greco, Kadafhi, Sergio el Hermoso

indy (FRI) 08/25/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1909]
1) Elegante Blanco & Roy Reyes vs Danny El Guerrero & El Migra
2) Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada vs La Arpia & La Esclava
3) Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso vs Black Man & Solar II
Solar 3?
4) El Fantasma, Gran Hamada, Ultraman vs El Hijo del Diablo, Espanto Jr., Ray Richard
5) Anibal, Villano I, Villano IV vs Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió

source: https://i.imgur.com/2qS5Avg.png

(Box y Lucha 1906)

Indy (SUN) 08/06/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1906, RL]
1) Máquina Celeste & Ray Flores vs As Del Espacio & Star Fish
2) Alimaña, Equus, Sevillano vs Cristero, Plandor, Tarozato
3) Gallo De Oro II, Intercolegial, Stelaris vs Azabache Negro, Lockard, Rey Cobra
4) Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada vs La Esclava & La Venus
5) King Imperio & Takeda vs Alma Negra I & Alma Negra II

source: https://i.imgur.com/EgKqcHs.png

(Box y Lucha 1906)

Indy (FRI) 08/04/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1906, RL]
1) Geminis vs Danny El Guerrero
2) Mando Amezcua & Rayo de Oro vs Leopardo Negro & Primate
3) Águila De Plata, Korak, Takeda vs Bello Greco, El Canalla, Sergio el Hermoso
4) Black Man, Kung Fu, Tamba vs Cobarde Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio
5) Kahoz, Rambo, Zandokan vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
World champs vs National Champs (non-title)

indy (SUN) 07/30/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1894]
1) El Vagabundo & Saeta Azteca vs Intercolegial & Solimar and King Imperio & Takeda and Vastago Chino I & Vastago Chino II and El Resplandor & Gallo De Oro II and Alimaña & Masambula Jr. and Alma Negra I & Alma Negra II and Roy Reyes & Starfish and Gato Negro I & Gato Negro II and Gato Negro III & Trébol Negro I and El Estrangulador & Súper Fargo and José Gaviota & Pepe Romero [cage]
500000 pesos to the winner

LLI (FRI) 07/28/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1894]
1) Rayo de Oro & Súper Uno vs Ángel Negro & Danny Guerrero
2) Águila De Plata & Mando Amezcua vs Mario Prado & Negro Cuellar
3) Sptunik & Tatu vs Arañita & León Salvaje
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood
5) Dos Caras, El Fantasma, Enrique Vera vs Alma Llanera, Máscara Año 2000, Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 05/14/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1894]
1) Serranito & Sevillano vs Águila Salvaje & Quimera
2) Rayo de Oro & Roy Reyes vs Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
3) Kepos & Optopus vs Dedos De Acero & Lacandón
4) Solimar & Takeda vs Paramedico I & Paramedico II
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Babe Richard, Master, Volcánico [ALM TRIOS]
listed as Arqueros vs Rockers, guessing at which

EMLL (FRI) 05/12/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1894]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz vs Dick Angelo Jr. & Magia Azul
2) La Olimpica & La Sirenita vs La Diabólica & La Marquesa
3) Suleyma © vs Marina Rey [MEX WOMEN]
4) Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Villano III vs Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Lockard
5) Atlantis vs Tony Arce [AMERICAS IC]

source: https://i.imgur.com/73hb0Y8.png

(Box y Lucha 1892)

Indy (SUN) 04/30/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1892, RL]
1) Centella Roja & Galáctico vs El Cristerio & El Trampas
2) Rayo de Oro & Roy Reyes vs Charly Cárdenas & King Imperio
3) Rolando Roland & Tigro vs Alma Negra I & Alma Negra II
4) Intercolegial & Ojo De Tigre vs Alimaña & Arafat
5) Lockar & Tarpon vs Azabache Negro & Rey Cobra

source: https://i.imgur.com/HBOO5a9.png

(Box y Lucha)

Indy (SUN) 04/23/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) Rolando Roldan vs El Cristero
2) Charly Cárdenas & King Imperio vs Águila Vengadora & Vengador De Oriente
3) Alma Negra I & Alma Negra II vs Centella Roja & Macabro Rojo
4) Apolo Blanco & Intercolegial vs Blas Espana & Tigro
5) Ojo De Tigre, Solimar, Stelaris vs Azabache Negro, Ojo Diabólico, Rey Cobra

source: https://i.imgur.com/W9aYdue.png

(Box y Lucha)

indy (SUN) 04/09/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha, Halcon 882, RL]
1) Pequeño Gigante vs King Imperio
2) Salvavidas & Versátil vs Cachorro Negro I & Cachorro Negro II
3) Arturo Gaona & Magia Blanca vs Macabro Rojo I & Ojo Diabólico
4) Gato Negro I, Gato Negro II, Gato Negro II vs Apolo Blanco, Soberbio, Stelaris
5) Cien Fuegos, Mando Amezcua, Rayo de Plata vs Black Espana, Rodolfo Ruiz, Universitario

source: https://i.imgur.com/CTBfyE0.png

(Box y Lucha 1883)

indy (SUN) 02/19/1989 Arena Lopez Mateos [Box y Lucha 1883, RL]
1) Rayo de Oro vs Cachorrito
2) Átomo Rojo & Rey Suicida vs Ojo Diabólico & Rommel
3) Kepos & Rayo de Plata vs Serranito & Sevillano
4) El Delfin, Perro Morgan, Rudy Santana vs Astro Rey, Babe Casas, Sombra Poblana
5) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu vs Javier Llanes, La Silueta, Rokambole

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964
1963 1962 1961 1960

last updated: 2023-10-10 01:53

Return to Index