Arena México : 1992

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961
1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946

view only posters

CMLL (SUN) 12/20/1992 Arena México [CMLL, Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
Attendance: 200
1) Black Magic b Troglodita [ruleta de la muerte, 1st]
2) Triton b Cro-Magnon [ruleta de la muerte, 1st]
3) Popitekus b El Brazo [ruleta de la muerte, 1st]
4) Pirata Morgan b Brazo de Oro [ruleta de la muerte, 1st]
5) Lasertron b Satánico [ruleta de la muerte, 1st]
upset!
6) Filoso b Ringo Mendoza [ruleta de la muerte, 1st]
surprisingly said to the best of the first round
7) Felino b Oro [ruleta de la muerte, 1st]
8) Oro b Ringo Mendoza [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
9) Satánico b Brazo de Oro [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
10) El Brazo b Mano Negra [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
Mano Negra was first out of seeding battle royal. Kahoz I no-showed, so Mano Negra recieved a 'bye'
11) Cro-Magnon jd Troglodita [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
Brothers, who refuse to fight. After about 10 minutes of stalling, commission decides Cro-Magnon wins by unclear criteria.
12) Ringo Mendoza b Brazo de Oro [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
13) Mano Negra b Troglodita [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
said to be a really good match
14) El Mestizo & Pánico b El Moro & El Vencedor
15) Brazo de Oro b Troglodita [ruleta de la muerte, final, hair]
bloody match. Seconds Brazo and Popitekus fought after the match.

CMLL (FRI) 12/18/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 42, Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Último Dragóncito b Felinito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita
2) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita *
***. Bronce beat Popitekus with the camel clutch to win.
3) El Dandy, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Sangre Chicana *
Did not air, possibly due to UWA wrestlers being involved.
4) Javier Cruz b Kato Kung Lee [hair] * Javier Cruz v. Kato Kung Lee (posted by dataintcash)
* 1/2. End of a long running feud. Cruz took the first, Lee took the second, Cruz submitted Lee cleanly in the third.
5) Pierroth Jr. b El Supremo I [mask] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Pierroth VS El Supremo (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
*. Gato Montini was ref. Sangre Chicana was Supremo's second. Bloody match from the get go, Supremo jumping Pierroth. Pierroth pinned Supremo with a sunset flip, Sangre turned it over, Montini quick counted the pin for the first fall. Sangre and Pierroth's second (Bronco) fought and were sent to the back. Pierroth quickly rolled up Supremo to take the second fall, then landed a top rope senton to win. Third fall was said to be not good. Supremo is Salvador Cuevas Ramirez, from Baja California Califrnia Norte.

CMLL (SUN) 12/13/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, Lucha Libre Weekly 43 (attendance), Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 552
1) Gran Apache & Pegasso b Babe Richard & Reyes Veloz
2) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) America, Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte b Bronce II, El Trueno, Platino
4) El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus b Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Mogur
straight falls.
5) Aaron Grundy, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, King Haku, Masakre
Grundy splashed Jaque & Masakre for the win.

CMLL (FRI) 12/11/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 43]
1) Karla Ivonne & La Diabólica b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
Ivonne is modeling himself of Martha Villalobos.
2) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Bronce II, Oro, Plata *
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Kato Kung Lee b Javier Cruz, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
***. Lee pinned Cruz after a spin kick (that missed.)
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, King Haku DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana *
Bestia's group is Los Chacales. Ruodos were DQed in third for tosiing Atlantis over the to prope. ** 1/2.
5) El Supremo I b Pierroth Jr. * Pierroth Jr. v. El Supremo (posted by dataintcash)
*. Straight bloody falls for Supremo. He won fall 1 clean, and got helped by ref Gato Montini in the third.

CMLL (SUN) 12/06/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
Attendance: 900
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Gargola El Sultan, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) America, Felino, Titan b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Shogun
4) Blue Demon Jr., King Haku, Oro b Black Magic, El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr.
Solitario replaced a recently injured Pirata Morgan.
5) Negro Casas © DRAW Triton [UWA MIDDLE]
double pin draw.

Event Notes: reportedly drew less than 1000.

CMLL (FRI) 12/04/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 40, Lucha Libre Weekly 41 (attendance), Lucha Libre Weekly 42 (1-2)]
Attendance: 4000
1) Solar II & Talisman Jr. b La Garra & Pánico
2) El Trueno & Plata b Gargola El Sultan & Ponzoña *
3) Felino, Javier Cruz, Titan b Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Mano Negra * Felino/Javier Cruz/Titan vs. Ciclon Ramirez/Kato Kung Lee/Mano Negra (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Rudos took 1/3. Lee/Cruz feudinng. **3/4
4) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Atlantis, Oro, Triton * Bestia Salvaje/Emilio Charles Jr./Sangre Chicana vs. Atlantis/Oro/Triton (posted by rnrwrasslin) S. Chicana/Charles Jr./Bestia S. v. Atlantis/Oro/Triton (posted by dataintcash)
straight falls for the rudos. Oro missed a moonsault to the floor, and was strechered/ambulanced out. Emilio challenged Atlantis for a title match, Atlantis challenged him to a hair vs mask match.
5) Black Magic, El Supremo I, Pirata Morgan b Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * Black Magic/Pirata Morgan/El Supremo I vs. Pierroth Jr./Vampiro/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
rudos jumped the tecnicos. Pirata's attack towards Rayo caused him to be taken to the back after the first fall. Vampiro was busted open by Black Magic's heavyweight belt. Rudos took straight falls. **. Vampiro challenged Magic to a title shot, and Supremo challenged Pierroth to a mask match. Vampiro was sent home following the poor turnout to the match, and Supremo and Pierroth became the replacement year end main event.

CMLL (SUN) 11/29/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b Babe Richard & Rey Águila
2) Bello Incognito & El Mestizo b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
Incongito worked twice, unclear why.
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero Maya b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Solimar
Cadaver filled in for usual partner Guerrero del Futuro, in Japan at the time.
4) Bello Incognito, Titan, Ulises Plus b Cesar Dantes, Huracán Sevilla, Oro
Dantes didn't get along with his partners.
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Triton b Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
Titan pinned Negro to set up their title match.

CMLL (FRI) 11/27/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) El Vencedor & Metálico b El Fiero & Lynx
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Cesar Dantes, Mogur *
3) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee b Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Kahoz * Atlantis/Kato K. L./Ap. Dantes v. Bestia S./J. Cruz/Kahoz (posted by dataintcash)
4) Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, El Supremo I, Negro Casas *
5) El Dandy b La Fiera [hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SUN) 11/22/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, WON 12-14-1992]
1) El Mestizo & Master b Guerrero Samurai II & Talisman Jr.
2) Bronce II, Plata, Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro
3) Águila Solitaria, Mogur, Solimar b El Supremo I, Jaque Mate, Masakre
Jaque Mate and Masakre turned on Supremo.
4) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Triton b Black Magic, Kahoz, Negro Casas
5) Cesar Dantes DQ Kung Fu [hair]
Arkangel, Kung Fu's second, handed him nunchucks in the third fall. Kung Fu used them and tried to hide them, but refere Roberto Ranger caught him and DQed him for the loss.

CMLL (FRI) 11/20/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 40, Matt Farmer]
***Salvador Lutteroth Memorial***
Attendance: 15000
1) Cesar Dantes, Hijo De Huracán Ramírez Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Cruz, Ponzoña
2) Mogur, Ringo Mendoza, Triton b Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Ulises *
3) Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana DQ Atlantis, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. * Atlantis/Dandy/Pierroth Jr. v. S. Chicana/Fiera/Markus Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
4) Dos Caras, King Haku, Villano III DQ Canek, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
Canek and Haku had a "communication problem", and Satanico & Morgan fouled everyone they could to allow a DQ finish and an end to the match.
5) Black Magic b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, semifinal] *

Event Notes: SNL benefit show, including UWA wrestlers.

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Black Magic, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Atlantis, El Dandy, King Haku

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Solar II b El Fiero & Lynx
2) Debbie Malenko, La Diabólica, Sakie Hasegawa b Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Lady Apache
3) Kung Fu, Pánico, Ponzoña b Cesar Dantes, Kato Kung Lee, Shogun
4) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Pirata Morgan b Masakre [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]

CMLL (FRI) 11/06/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Oro, Último Dragón b Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) King Haku b Popitekus [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Brazo de Plata b Aaron Grundy [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) King Haku b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) El Dandy, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, El Supremo I, La Fiera * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Dandy/Pierroth Jr./Vampiro v. Fiera/Supremo/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Misterio Tapatío & Pegasso
2) Halcón De Plata & Sombra Poblana b Bufalo Salvaje & El Mestizo
3) El Brazo, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun b America, Cesar Dantes, Kung Fu
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) King Haku, Máscara Magica, Vampiro b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 10/30/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee & Shogun b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Javier Cruz * CMLL TV (October 31st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) El Supremo I, La Fiera, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón * CMLL TV (October 31st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Dandy/Pierroth Jr./U. Dragon v. N. Casas/Fiera/Supremo (posted by dataintcash)
3) El Egipcio & Vampiro b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Rick Patterson, MS-1, Popitekus, King Haku, Brazo de Plata, Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz, Troglodita, Pirata Morgan [battle royal, seeding br] * CMLL TV (October 31st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 10/25/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b El Mestizo & Escudero Rojo
2) Kaoru Maeda & La Sirenita b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Medico Asesino Jr., Ponzoña
4) Kato Kung Lee, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz, MS-1
5) Black Magic, Negro Casas, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Magic snuck a foul on Pokry for the win. Crowd was into it until the finish.

CMLL (FRI) 10/23/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Metálico & Talisman Jr. b El Cortado & Halcón Negro
2) Felinito & Piratita Morgan b Orito & Último Dragóncito *
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Magica, Triton b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
4) El Supremo I, Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre *
5) Black Magic, La Fiera, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Vampiro *

CMLL (SUN) 10/18/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Babe Richard & Master
2) Miss Janeth & Zuleyma b Kara Ivonne & La Salvaje
Zuleyma's return from injury.
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b La Sombra, Plata, Platino
4) Cro-Magnon, Gargola El Sultan, La Fiera b Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Oro, Triton
5) Bestia Salvaje © b Máscara Magica [CMLL MIDDLE]
Salvaje snuck in a foul to win the second fall. Magica pinned in the second. Salvaje sunset flipped Magica for the clean third fall win.

CMLL (FRI) 10/16/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Piratita Morgan & Ultratumbita vs Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito
2) Felino & Titan vs Oro & Shogun
3) Atlantis, Máscara Magica, Triton vs El Supremo I, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas
4) Black Magic, La Fiera, Masakre vs A Replacement For Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense
Love Machine scheduled in the match, but had already jumped to AAA.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Arena México [WON 10-19-1992]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Águila De Plata & Misterio Tapatío
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso
match was taped for movie Los Guerreros de la Noche.
3) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada
match was taped for movie Los Guerreros de la Noche. Lady Apache worked as a double for star Gloria Mayo.
4) Huracán Sevilla, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Titan
Negra beat Supremo, then unmasked him after the match to continue their feud.
5) King Haku, Máscara Magica, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas
Mascara Magica pinned Bestia Salvaje clean in the third fall, setting up a title match for 10/18. A surprise, since Magica had reportedly given notice to CMLL and was about to go to AAA.

CMLL (FRI) 10/09/1992 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 33, Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 8500
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
2) Kato Kung Lee & Oro b Felino & Javier Cruz *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
sets up a title match the next week.
4) Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Negro Casas *
5) Black Magic b Pierroth Jr. *
Black Magic slipped in a foul for the win.

Event Notes: Original plan was a cage match main event, but commission said no.

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Eclipse (92) & Pegasso b Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Águila De Plata & Astro Rey Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje & El Cortado
3) Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Sombra Poblana b Cesar Dantes, Halcón Negro, Ponzoña
4) El Jalisco, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Titan, Ulises Plus
5) Pierroth Jr. © b Pirata Morgan [CMLL LH]
Pierroth took falls 2/3.

CMLL (FRI) 10/02/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) El Vencedor & Metálico ?? Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Kato Kung Lee & Shogun b Javier Cruz & Kung Fu *
12:39, **. Lee pinned Cruz for the win.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
16:40, *** 1/2. Porky splashed Morgan for the win.
4) Atlantis, Love Machine, Mano Negra DQ Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, La Fiera *
9:41, ** 3/4. Fiera had brought a towel to the ring, and had hidden a chain inside of it. He used the chain to batter Love Machine.
5) King Haku, Último Dragón, Vampiro b Black Magic, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *
Straight falls. 14:45, ***. Vampiro pinned Pierroth in the second. Magic turned on Pierroth after teh match, but the tecnicos made the save.

CMLL (SUN) 09/27/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Gran Apache & Guerrero Samurai II b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Guerrero De La Muerte & Septiembre Negro Jr. b Filoso & Metálico
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, El Jalisco DRAW El Fiero, Felino, Lynx
4) King Haku, Mano Negra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1
5) Pirata Morgan b Pierroth Jr.
straight falls for Morgan, setting up a title match next week.

CMLL (FRI) 09/25/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada
2) Oro & Plata b El Fiero & Felino * Oro & Plata vs. Felino & El Fiero (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***. Tecnicos took 1/3. Oro challenged Felino to a title match following this win.
3) Blue Demon Jr., Lasertron, Máscara Magica b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera * Blue Demon Jr./Lasertron/Mascara Magica vs. Bestia Salvaje/Emilio Charles Jr./La Fiera (posted by rnrwrasslin) Charles Jr./Fiera/Bestia S. v. Mascara M./Demon Jr./Lasertron (posted by dataintcash)
***. Magica pinned Fiera in the third. His team took falls 1/3.
4) El Supremo I, Gran Kabuki, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Mano Negra * El Satanico/Great Kabuki/El Supremo vs. Atlantis/El Dandy/Mano Negra (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**. Kabuki's team won falls 1/3.
5) Black Magic, Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan b King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón * N. Casas/Pirata M./B. Magic v. U. Dragon/K. Haku/Vampiro (posted by dataintcash) Negro Casas/Pirata Morgan/Black Magic vs. King Haku/Pierroth Jr./Ultimo Dragon (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*** 1/2. Vampiro was supposed to be be in this match, but Black Magic took him out with a piledriver. New tecnico Pierroth Jr. ran out to replace him. *** 1/2. Rudos took 1/3.

CMLL (SUN) 09/20/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Talisman Jr.
2) El Hijo del Solitario, El Supremo I, Kung Fu b El Jalisco, Kato Kung Lee, Platino
3) Aaron Grundy, Gran Kabuki, Negro Casas b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Máscara Magica
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. © [CMLL TRIOS]
New champions, Satanico getting the win two days after losing his hair match.

CMLL (FRI) 09/18/1992 Arena México [RB]
***59th Anniversario***
1) Bronce II, Oro, Plata DRAW El Fiero, Felino, Lynx
12:44. Oro's team won fall 1, Felino's team won fall 2, they went to a double pin in the third.
2) Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue b Kaoru Maeda & Xochitl Hamada * Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue vs. Kaoru Maeda & Xochitl Hamada (posted by rnrwrasslin) Aja Kong, Kyoko Inoue vs Kaoru Maeda, Xochitl Hamada (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
*** 1/4, 18:31. Kong's team won falls 1/3, the last with simultaneous superplexes
3) Love Machine, Último Dragón, Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan * Love Machine/Ultimo Dragon/Vampiro vs. Black Magic/Negro Casas/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin) N. Casas/Pirata M./B. Magic v. Vampiro/U. Dragon/L. Machine (posted by dataintcash)
straight falls. ***, 13:15. Rudos DQed for excessive violence on Vampiro.
4) El Dandy b Satánico [hair] * El Dandy vs. El Satanico (Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***, 16:49. Dandy won the first with the Dandy clutch, Satanico took a second with a backslide from a Gori Stretch, Dandy put Satanico in a tapatia, but was pinned in the hold while Satanico illegally used the ropes to escape.
5) Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Kabuki, La Fiera, Pierroth Jr. * Atlantis/King Haku/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. La Fiera/The Great Kabuki/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) Atlantis/Rayo Jr./Vampiro v. Pierroth Jr./Charles Jr./Fiera (posted by dataintcash)
La Fiera replaced Tenryu. 13:05, *** 1/4. Rayo's team took 1/3. Rudos won the second by DQ when Haku fouled Fiera, but won the third with a piledriver.

CMLL (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Bufalo Salvaje & Pánico b Chamaco Valaguez & Solar II
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Ringo Mendoza b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Mano Negra b Javier Cruz, Nitron, Ulises Plus
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
Sets up a title match next week.

CMLL (FRI) 09/11/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) El Fiero & Lynx vs Filoso & Metálico
Fiero & Lynx were a new cat tag team.
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Felino * Ciclon Ramirez/Mano Negra/Ringo Mendoza vs. El Hijo del Solitario/El Supremo/Felino (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
12:17, ** 1/4. Rudos had the won, but Supremo I pulled Mano Negro's mask.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Titan * CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Brazos vs. Emilio Charles Jr./La Fiera/Titan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
15:45, ***. Brazo de Plata splashed Titan.
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón * Atlantis/Dandy/U. Dragon v. Satanico/MS-1/Pirata M. (posted by dataintcash) Atlantis/Dandy/U. Dragon v. Satanico/MS-1/Pirata Morgan (posted by dataintcash) CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/Pirata Morgan/MS-1 vs. Atlantis/El Dandy/Ultimo Dragon (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Straight falls. Satanico submitted Dandy in the third fall. 12:20, *** 1/2.
5) Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * Bestia Salvaje/Negro Casas/Pierroth Jr. vs. Black Magic/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Vampiro (posted by ) CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
14:06, straight falls, Pierroth/Besita submission on Rayo. **3/4.

CMLL (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 09/04/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 29, SuperLuchas]
1) Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito
2) El Supremo I, Felino, Javier Cruz b Ciclón Ramírez, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza * CMLL TV (September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Javier Cruz/Felino/Supremo I vs. Ringo Mendoza/Mano Negra/Ciclon Ramirez (posted by rnrwrasslin)
13:58, ** 3/4. Supremo's team took 1/3, Supremo powerbombing Mano Negra.
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Black Magic, Oro * CMLL TV (September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/MS-1/Pirata Morgan vs. Apolo Dantes/Black Magic/Oro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
14:13, ** 1/4. Infernales took 1/3, Satanico blocked a Dantes' roll for the win.
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro DQ Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Pierroth Jr. * CMLL TV (September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pierroth Jr./La Fiera/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Atlantis/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Vampiro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
14:15. Atlantis's team took falls 1/3. Pierroth submitted Vampiro to win the third fall, but refused ot break and was DQed. *** 1/4.
5) Bestia Salvaje b El Dandy © [CMLL MIDDLE] * Bestia Salvaje vs El Dandy (CMLL September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy vs. Bestia Salvaje (CMLL World Middleweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Bestia Salvaje won the title, take falls 1/3. ****, 16:42. Referee was Roberto Rangel. Apolo Dantes was El Dandy's second. Satanico was Bestia's, and grabbed Dandy's foot on a superplex to cause Bestia to fall on top.

Event Notes: First match back at Arena Mexico, part of a 9 week run, their longest since 1989.

CMLL (SUN) 07/19/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro Jr. b Filoso, Guerrero Samurai II, Metálico
2) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Felino
3) Apolo Dantés DQ El Hijo del Solitario
4) Atlantis, El Faraón, Vampiro b ???, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b MS-1 [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 07/17/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly #25, SuperLuchas]
Attendance: 18000
1) El Fiero, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. b Bronce II, Oro, Plata
2) Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Negro Casas b Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Último Dragón * N. Casas/Bestia S./Felino v. Dandy/U. Dragon/Demon Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. *
4) Satánico © b Lizmark [NWA LH] *
5) Vampiro b Pirata Morgan [hair] * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Vampiro Canadiense VS Pirata Morgan (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II b Babe Richard & Master
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Lynx b Chamaco Valaguez & Halcón Dorado II
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo del Solitario, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Black Magic, Tinieblas Jr.
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro

CMLL (FRI) 07/10/1992 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 11000
1) Felino & Ponzoña b Ciclón Ramírez & Huracán Sevilla
2) Comando Ruso & Hombre Bala b Apolo Dantés & El Hijo del Solitario *
3) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón * Casas/Fiera/Bestia vs. Dandy/Ringo/Dragon (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Nitron *
5) Lizmark, Love Machine, Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II b Caifan I & Caifan II
2) La Sirenita & Lola González b Guerrera Purpura & Maria Del Ángel
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Kato Kung Lee
4) Black Magic, El Jalisco, Love Machine b Jack Victory, La Fiera, Negro Casas
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. © b Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (FRI) 07/03/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Cro-Magnon & Troglodita b Blue Demon Jr. & Kato Kung Lee
2) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón
3) Atlantis, King Haku, Lizmark b Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
4) El Dandy b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Final Por El Campeonato Mundial Medio CMLL (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
5) El Faraón b MS-1 [hair] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: El Faraon VS MS1 (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

CMLL (SUN) 06/28/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Ivan Joe b Arkángel de la Muerte & Lynx
2) El Enjambre, Gargola El Sultan, Septiembre Negro Jr. b Guerrero Samurai II, Huracán Sevilla, Metálico
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Tinieblas Jr.
4) Love Machine DQ La Fiera
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 06/26/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) La Sirenita & Lola González b Súper Estrella & Xochitl Hamada * La Sirenita/Lola Gonzalez vs Super Estrella/Xochitl Hamada (CMLL June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, El Faraón * Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/El Faraon vs Pirata Morgan/El Satanico/MS-1 (CMLL June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) El Dandy & Negro Casas b Último Dragón, Bestia Salvaje, Ringo Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Javier Cruz, Oro, Espectro Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, Plata, Guerrero del Futuro, Ponzoña, Águila Solitaria, Guerrero Maya [battle royal, CMLL MIDDLE] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Campal por el campeonato mundial medio CMLL (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Torneo Cibernetico Match (CMLL June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana * R. Jalisco Jr/Haku/Vampiro Canadiense vs S. Chicana/E. Charles Jr/Pierroth Jr (CMLL June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Ultimatum b Arkángel de la Muerte & El Enjambre
2) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Tigre Universitario
4) Jerry Estrada, La Fiera, Nitron b Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Love Machine
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 06/19/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria & Solar II b El Supremo I & El Supremo II
2) Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Negro Casas b El Dandy, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza * El dandy/mano negra y Ringo Mendoza vs espectro jr/espectro de ultratumba y negro casas (posted by solo lucha libre) Espectros/Casas vs. Dandy/Ringo/Mano Negra (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Lizmark DRAW Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera *
4) El Faraón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
5) Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro [hair] * SANGRE CHICANA VS BRAZO DE ORO cabellera vs cabellera Junio 19 1992 (posted by DJ SPECTRO)

CMLL (SUN) 06/14/1992 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Babe Richard & Master b Tauro Jr. & Ultimatum
2) Gran Apache & Guerrero Samurai II b Halcón Negro & Pánico
3) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Bull Nakano, Kaoru Maeda, Martha Villalobos
4) Black Magic, Súper Astro, Tinieblas Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Medico Asesino Jr.
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b El Faraón, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 06/12/1992 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 10000
1) Cachorro Mendoza & Huracán Sevilla b Bello Incognito & Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Felino, Kung Fu, La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza
3) Atlantis, El Faraón, Salomon Grundy b Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Negro Casas *
4) Pirata Morgan & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1 & Vampiro [Relevos Increíbles] *
5) Lizmark & Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro & Sangre Chicana * Lizmark/Pierroth Jr. v. Sangre Chicana/Brazo de Oro (posted by dataintcash)
6) Bull Nakano b Lola González [CMLL WOMEN] *
First CMLL Women's champ. Also for the WWA Women's title?

CMLL (FRI) 06/05/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Bull Nakano & Lola González b Guerrera Purpura, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Xochitl Hamada, Lady Apache, Kaoru Maeda, Zuleyma, Selene, Atenas, La Sirenita, Wendy, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña, Martha Villalobos [battle royal, CMLL WOMEN, #1 Contenders]
2) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Bronce II, Oro, Plata * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
3) El Dandy, El Faraón, Lizmark b Brazo de Oro, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. * Dandy/Lizmark/Faraon vs. Casas/Pierroth/Brazo de Oro (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *

CMLL (SUN) 04/05/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Satánico b Lizmark © [NWA LH] El Satanico vs. Lizmark - Highlights; NWA World Light Heavyweight Title (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Apolo Dantés b Javier Cruz [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 04/03/1992 Arena México
***Arena Mexico 36th Anniversary***
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Misterioso, Volador vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón * Pierroth Jr./Jaque Mate/Masakre vs. Octagon/Apolo Dantes/Mascara Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth Jr/Jaque Mate/Masakre vs Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Apolo Dantes (CMLL April 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Cien Caras/M. Ano 2000/Universo 2000 vs R. Jalisco Jr/Konnan/Perro Aguayo (CMLL April 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Perro Aguayo/Konnan/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Atlantis © b La Fiera [NWA MIDDLE] * Atlantis vs La Fiera (CMLL April 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Atlantis vs. La Fiera (posted by lamadredequitegross) Atlantis vs. La Fiera - NWA World Middleweight Title (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Atlantis kept his title
5) Blue Panther b Love Machine [mask] * Blue Panther vs Love Machine (CMLL April 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Blue Panther vs. Love Machine - Mask match (posted by rnrwrasslin) Love Machine vs Blue Panther (CMLL April 3rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Blue Panther VS Love Machine (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

CMLL (SUN) 03/29/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés, Black Magic, Máscara Sagrada b Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, La Fiera
2) Cien Caras, Sangre Chicana, Satánico b Lizmark, Salomon Grundy, Último Dragón

CMLL (FRI) 03/27/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Canelo Casas & Felino b Guerrero Samurai II & Nuevo Audaz
2) Black Magic, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario b Espectro Jr., Ponzoña, Universo 2000 * Black Magic/Blue Demon Jr./Hijo de Solitario vs. Universo 2000/Espectro Jr./Ponzoña (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (March 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) El Dandy, Salomon Grundy, Último Dragón b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo * CMLL TV (March 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ultimo Dragon/El Dandy/Salomon Grundy vs. Los Brazos (posted by rnrwrasslin) Ultimo Dragon/Solomon Grundy/El Dandy vs Los Brazos (CMLL March 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Satánico b Atlantis, Love Machine, Octagón * CMLL TV (March 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/Blue Panther/Bestia Salvaje vs. Atlantis/Love Machine/Octagon (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Cien Caras, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Vampiro * CMLL TV (March 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) La Fiera/Sangre Chicana/Cien Caras vs. Perro Aguayo/Konnan/Vampiro Canadiense (posted by rnrwrasslin) P. Aguayo/Konnan/Vampiro v. C. Caras/S. Chicana/Fiera (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SUN) 03/22/1992 Arena México [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Atenas & Miss Janeth
2) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Javier Llanes b Águila Solitaria, Bronce, Ciclón Ramírez
3) Javier Cruz, Kung Fu, Popitekus b Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Volador
4) Atlantis, Black Magic, Octagón b Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © [CMLL TRIOS] highlights (posted by Alex Marin)

CMLL (FRI) 03/20/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
2) Bronce, Oro, Plata b Comando Ruso, Felino, Ponzoña * CMLL TV (March 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Metalicos (Oro/Plata/Bronce) vs. Felino/Comando Ruso/Ponzoña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Love Machine b Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, La Fiera * CMLL TV (March 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Love Machine/Hijo de Lizmark/Hijo de Solitario vs. Blue Panther/La Fiera/Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * CMLL TV (March 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Brazos vs Konnan/Rayo de Jalisco Jr/Lizmark (CMLL March 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Brazos vs. Konnan/Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Vampiro Canadiense (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Sangre Chicana * CMLL TV (March 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Perro Aguayo vs Sangre Chicana .::PARTE 1::. (posted by Joel Dominguez) Perro Aguayo vs Sangre Chicana .::PARTE 2::. (posted by Joel Dominguez) Perro Aguayo vs Sangre Chicana .::PARTE 3::. (posted by Joel Dominguez) Perro Aguayo vs Sangre Chicana (CMLL March 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Perro Aguayo vs. Sangre Chicana (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 03/13/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Solar I b El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Marabunta
2) America, Filoso, Love Machine DQ Blue Panther, Kung Fu, La Fiera * CMLL TV (March 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Love Machine/America/El Filoso vs. Blue Panther/Kung Fu/La Fiera (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Atlantis, Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada * CMLL TV (March 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/MS1/Pirata Morgan vs. Atlantis/Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Vampiro b Cien Caras, Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana * CMLL TV (March 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Konnan/Perro Aguayo/Vampiro Canadiense vs. Cien Caras/Pierroth Jr./Sangre Chicana (posted by rnrwrasslin) Konnan/Vampiro/Perro Aguayo vs Pierroth Jr/Cien Caras/Sangre Chicana (CMLL March 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Bestia Salvaje b Kato Kung Lee [hair] * Bestia salvaje vs Kato kung lee -cabellera vs cabellera- (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) Bestia Salvaje vs Kato Kung Lee (CMLL March 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Bestia Salvaje vs. Kato Kung Lee - Hair match (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (March 15th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 03/08/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca, Iga, Koga b El Egipcio, León Kirilenko, Sangre Chicana
2) Misterioso & Volador I b Tony Arce & Vulcano © [MEX TAG]
3) Cien Caras © b Salomon Grundy [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 03/06/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) America & Ciclón Ramírez b Felino & Gran Sheik CMLL TV (March 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Comando Ruso, Herodes b Ángel Azteca, Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza *
3) Kato Kung Lee, Octagón, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Javier Cruz * B. Panther/Bestia S./J. Cruz v. Octagon/Kato K. L./U. Dragon (posted by dataintcash) CMLL TV (March 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ultimo Dragon/Octagon/Kato Kung Lee vs. Blue Panther/Javier Cruz/Bestia Salvaje (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Aaron Grundy, Lizmark, Salomon Grundy b Nitron, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * CMLL TV (March 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Salomon Grundy/Aaron Grundy/Lizmark vs. Pirata Morgan/Satanico/Nitron (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana b Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. * Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Sangre Chicana vs. Perro Aguayo/Konnan/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (March 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: http://i.imgur.com/U2FKYaO.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.31.35))

CMLL (SUN) 03/01/1992 Arena México
1) Oro, Plata, Talisman Jr. vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Septiembre Negro
2) Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I [CMLL MINI] CMLL TV (March 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Mascarita Sagrada vs. Espectrito - CMLL Minis Title Highlight (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Lady Apache, Mari Chan, Mima Chan vs La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña
4) Misterioso, Octagón, Volador vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Atlantis, Salomon Grundy, Vampiro Casanova vs Cien Caras, Nitron, Satánico

source: http://i.imgur.com/YAYlntB.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.31.35))

CMLL (FRI) 02/28/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Espectrito I & Pierrothito b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito * CMLL TV (March 1st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Espectrito & Pierrothito vs. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee vs Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Javier Cruz
3) Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. * CMLL TV (March 1st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Octagon/Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Pierroth Jr./Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana * CMLL TV (March 1st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Konnan/Perro Aguayo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras/Sangre Chicana/Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Pirata Morgan b Masakre [hair] * CMLL TV (March 1st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pirata Morgan vs. Masakre (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Pirata Morgan vs. Masakre - Hair match (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SUN) 02/23/1992 Arena México
1) Máscarita Sagrada b Aguilita Solitaria [CMLL MINI, semifinal]
2) Espectrito I b Octagoncito [CMLL MINI, semifinal]
3) Aaron Grundy, Salomon Grundy, Vampiro b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
3) Black Magic, Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Pierroth Love Machine/Black Magic/Mascara Sagrada vs. Pierroth Jr./Blue Panther/Angel Blanco Jr. (posted by luchalibrevids)

CMLL (FRI) 02/21/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Comando Ruso & El Supremo I b Oro & Plata
2) Blue Demon Jr., Filoso, Súper Astro b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * CMLL TV (February 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Apolo Dantés, Kato Kung Lee, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Javier Cruz * CMLL TV (February 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. DQ MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * CMLL TV (February 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Satanico/Pirata M./MS-1 v. Pierroth Jr./J. Mate/Masakre (posted by dataintcash)
5) Cien Caras & Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Konnan & Sangre Chicana [Relevos Increíbles] * CMLL TV (February 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SUN) 02/16/1992 Arena México [WON]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Espectrito Jr., Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b ? [CMLL MINI, torneo]
2) Black Magic, Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera
3) Aaron Grundy, Konnan, Salomon Grundy vs Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana, Universo 2000

CMLL (FRI) 02/14/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano DQ America, Love Machine, Mano Negra * Love Machine/America/Mano Negra vs. Los Destructores (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. * Los Infernales vs. Los Intocables (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Vampiro * Los Brazos vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Salomon Grundy/Vampiro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Bestia Salvaje b Huracán Sevilla [hair] * Bestia Salvaje vs. Huracan Sevilla - Hair Match (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://i.imgur.com/vNIXoec.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Cadáver & El Volcanico vs La Figura & Pegasso
2) Guerrero Negro & Kirilenko vs Águila Solitaria & La Máscara
3) Espectrito I, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan vs Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
4) Herodes, Jerry Estrada, La Fiera vs Anibal, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
5) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/vxuvUhC.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (FRI) 02/07/1992 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Gargola El Sultan & Hombre Bala b Oro & Plata
2) Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Zuleyma b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
3) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b Apolo Dantés, Huracán Sevilla, Love Machine * S. Chicana/Fiera/Bestia S. v. Ap. Dantes/L. Machine/H. Sevilla (posted by dataintcash)
4) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Vampiro b Fuerza Guerrera, Nitron, Pierroth Jr. *
5) Aaron Grundy, Konnan, Salomon Grundy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

CMLL (FRI) 01/31/1992 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. * EMLL 31-01-92 PARTE 1 Los Brazos vs Los Intocables (posted by Alex Marin) Los Brazos vs. Pierroth Jr./Masakre/Jaque Mate (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Último Dragón b Blue Panther * EMLL 31-01-92 PARTE 2 Ultimo Dragon vs Blue Panther (posted by Alex Marin) Ultimo Dragon vs. Blue Panther (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Atlantis/Salomon Grundy/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin) EMLL 31-01-92 PARTE 3 Atlantis Rayo de Jalisco y S. Grundy vs Los Hnos. Dinamita (posted by Alex Marin)
4) Octagón © DDQ Fuerza Guerrera [MEX MIDDLE] * 92 01 31 Octagon vs Fuerza Guerrera (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera (Mexican National Middleweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961
1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946

last updated: 2020-08-03 05:29

Return to Index