Arena México : 1993

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961
1960 1959 1958 1957 1956

CMLL (FRI) 12/10/1993 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 10000
1) El Hijo del Solitario, La Sombra, Pantera b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
3) Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. DDQ Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) Último Dragón © b Felino [UWA MIDDLE]
5) Mocho Cota b Kato Kung Lee [hair] *

CMLL (FRI) 12/03/1993 Arena México [WON 11-20-1993]
1) Filoso & Metálico b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra
3) Felino, Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota b El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Último Dragón
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Earthquake John Tenta, Pierroth Jr. b Corazón De León, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Mano Negra b Bestia Salvaje [hair] *

CMLL (FRI) 11/19/1993 Arena México [WON 12-06-1993]
Attendance: 8000
1) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Kato Kung Lee, Metálico, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kung Fu
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, Ringo Mendoza DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Sangre Chicana
4) Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Kahoz b Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.
5) Último Dragón © b Mocho Cota [UWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 11/12/1993 Arena México [WON 11-29-1993]
Attendance: 8000
1) El Mestizo & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Águila Solitaria & Metálico b Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Bestia Salvaje, Jaque Mate, Kahoz
4) Felino, Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, El Fiero, Último Dragón
5) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 11/05/1993 Arena México [WON 11-29-1993]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Lynx & Rey Bucanero
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Chicago Express & Triton
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Pantera b Felino, Mogur, Tornado Negro I
4) Kron, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Thor b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Último Dragón DRAW Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota

CMLL (FRI) 10/29/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) El Trueno, Filoso, Metálico b Escudero Rojo, Guerrero De La Muerte, Reyes Veloz
2) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Oro, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas *
3) Mano Negra, Pierroth Jr., Yamato (Toguchi) b Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *
4) Vampiro © b Black Magic [UWA Heavy] * CMLL TV (October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Vampiro Canadiense vs Black Magic (CMLL October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Listed as for the CMLL Heavy title previously
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy [hair] * CMLL TV (October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Emilio Charles Jr vs El Dandy (CMLL October 30th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Emilio Charles Jr. vs. El Dandy - Hair Match (posted by rnrwrasslin) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Emilio Charles Jr. VS El Dandy (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

CMLL (FRI) 10/22/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Olimpus & Ultimatum b America II & Rey Bucanero
2) Guerrero Maya, Titan, Tornado Negro b Américo Rocca, Filoso, Plata *
3) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre *
4) Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * Emilio Charles Jr/Black Magic/Dr. Wagner Jr vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr/Vampiro/Dandy (CMLL October (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) King Haku DQ Pierroth Jr. *

CMLL (FRI) 10/15/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b El Mestizo & Gran Apache *
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Negro Casas DQ El Dandy, Oro, Último Dragón *
3) Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr. b King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense *

CMLL (FRI) 10/08/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) America II & Lynx b El Legendario & Olimpus
2) Damián el Guerrero & Pánico b Águila Solitaria & Triton
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz b Américo Rocca, Blue Demon Jr., La Sombra
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b King Haku, Kron, Thor
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/01/1993 Arena México [El Siglo de Torreon, RB]
***60th Anniversario***
1) Jaque Mate, Javier Cruz, Kahoz DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) El Dandy, La Sombra, Oro DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana *
3) King Haku, Pegasus Kid, Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Mocho Cota, Pierroth Jr. * PIERROTH JR,BLACK MAGIC ,MOCHO COTA VS KING HAKU,CRHIS BENOIT,VAMPIRO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Sangre Chicana and Rayo de Jalisco both interfered, Rayo making his return from AAA.
4) Negro Casas b La Fiera [hair] * Negro Casas v. La Fiera (posted by dataintcash) Negro Casas vs. La Fiera - hair match (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Atlantis b Mano Negra [mask] * Atlantis vs. Mano Negra - mask match (posted by rnrwrasslin) En Esta Esquina Presenta: Atlantis VS Mano Negra (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

CMLL (FRI) 09/24/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) King Haku, La Fiera, Pegasus Kid b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana * Chris Benoit, King Haku y La Fiera vs Sangre Chicana, Negro casas y Dr Wagner jr (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) N. Casas/Wagner Jr./S. Chicana v. Fiera/K. Haku/Pegasus K. (posted by dataintcash)
2) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Mano Negra, Mocho Cota *
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Kahoz b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo © [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (FRI) 09/10/1993 Arena México [WON]
Attendance: 220
1) America II & Escudero Rojo b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Halcón Negro Jr. & Pánico b Águila Solitaria & Bronce II
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Faraón Jr., Oro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cachorro Salvaje, Drako
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano DRAW Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Sangre Chicana
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 09/03/1993 Arena México [WON]
1) Olímpico & Pegasso b Lynx & Rey Bucanero
2) Guerrero De La Muerte & Halcón Negro Jr. b Metálico & Triton
3) Cachorro Salvaje, Mogur, Sangre Chicana b Blue Demon Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, El Brazo
4) Black Magic, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b Atlantis, Silver King, Texano
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Gladiador/Gran Markus Jr. vs. Pierroth Jr./El Dandy/Corazon de Leon (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 08/27/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tornado Negro I b Águila Solitaria, Antar, Mario Prado Jr.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre
3) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, Corazón De León b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Mano Negra
4) El Dandy, Fabuloso Blondy, King Haku b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/09/1993 Arena México [DJ Spectro (YouTube)]
1) Atlantis, Corazón De León, El Dandy b Black Magic, Javier Cruz, Mano Negra *
2) La Fiera & Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr. & Sangre Chicana * Sangre Chicana/Emilio Charles Jr. v. La Fiera/Vampiro Casanova (posted by dataintcash)
3) Felino b Ciclón Ramírez [mask] * Felino vs Ciclon Ramirez CMLL Mask vs Mask (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Felino vs. Ciclon Ramirez - Mask Match (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 07/02/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) America II, Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte b Antar, Bronce II, Plata
2) Mano Negra, Mogur, Tornado Negro b Corazón De León, El Brazo, Oro *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Negro Casas b Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Vampiro *
4) Último Dragón © b Javier Cruz [UWA MIDDLE] * Ultimo Dragon v. Javier Cruz (posted by dataintcash)
Ultimo Dragon kept his title.
5) La Fiera b Sangre Chicana [hair] * La Fiera vs. Sangre Chicana (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (SUN) 06/27/1993 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Antar, Chamaco Valaguez [torneo]
2) Brazo de Plata b Black Magic © [CMLL HEAVY]
Title change. Brazo de Plata wins the title.

CMLL (FRI) 06/25/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Mano Negra b Oro & Pantera *
2) Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Último Dragón DQ Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas * N. Casas/Felino/J. Cruz v. Atlantis/U. Dragon/C. Ramirez (posted by dataintcash)
3) La Fiera, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro DCO Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana *

CMLL (FRI) 06/18/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Babe Richard & El Fiero b Pegasso & Talisman Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Javier Valaguez, Pantera
3) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas b Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Último Dragón *
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro *
5) Ciclón Ramírez © b Felino [CMLL WELTER] * Ciclon Ramirez vs Felino (CMLL Welterweight Title - Highlights) - 6/18/93 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SUN) 06/13/1993 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, WON]
1) El Fiero & Lynx b Olímpico & Olimpus
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) El Jinete, Gedo, Jado b Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Metálico
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Américo Rocca, Antar, Javier Valaguez
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Masakre

CMLL (FRI) 06/11/1993 Arena México [WON]
1) Brazo de Oro, Ciclón Ramírez, El Brazo b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Gran Markus Jr.
2) Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Masakre b Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Pierroth Jr.
3) Javier Cruz, MS-1, Pirata Morgan b Corazón De León, Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense Corazon de Leon/El Vampiro/Ultimo Dragon vs. Pirata Morgan/MS1/Javier Cruz (posted by rnrwrasslin) Cruz, Pirata, MS1 vs Corazon, Ultimo,Vampiro (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SUN) 06/06/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Olímpico & Shogun vs El Fiero & Rey Bucanero
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
3) Águila Solitaria, Bronco (Monterrey), Javier Valaguez vs Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz, Titan
4) Atlantis, Oro, Pierroth Jr. DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Negro Casas
Oro replaced Ultimo Dragon

CMLL (FRI) 06/04/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) El Legendario & Gran Apache b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro *
straight falls, Mestizo turning on Negro.
2) Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth ?? Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza DQ Jaque Mate, Mogur, Tornado Negro I *
** 1/4. Bronco tried a moonsault in the first fall, but missed and drove himself into the ground. Jaque pulled his mask in the second fall just to get the match over.
4) El Dandy, King Haku, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Pirata Morgan *
Tecnicos took 1/3. Dandy beat Salvaje with *** 1/4, building towards a hair match on 06/18.

CMLL (SUN) 05/30/1993 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17, Matt Farmer]
1) Maria Del Ángel & Tania b Cinthia Moreno & Miss Janeth
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Bronce II, Platino
Straight falls.
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón b Felino, Mano Negra, Negro Casas
Ciclon and Felino continued their feud by unmasking each other. Negro and Felino did not get along.
4) Jaque Mate © b El Dandy [NWA LH]
Referee was Guerro Rangel. Guerrero del Futuro seconded Mate, who kept his title. No word on Dandy's second.
5) Corazón De León b Cro-Magnon [hair]
Referee was Rafael el Maya. Corazon won a quick first fall, Cro-Magnon took the second fall with a splash. Cro-Magnon accidentally hit the ref in the third, checked on the ref, and Corazon german suplexed him. Referee counted the pin.

Event Notes: "Regular" crowd.

CMLL (FRI) 05/28/1993 Arena México [WON]
1) Máscarita Magica & Saigoncito Dragón b Felinito & Ultratumbita
2) Rey Bucanero & Tornado Negro I b Metálico & Shogun
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz ?? Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza
4) Bestia Salvaje, MS-1, Sangre Chicana ?? Corazón De León, El Dandy, Texano
5) Atlantis, King Haku, Último Dragón b Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 05/23/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) El Vencedor & Pegasso b Astro Rey Jr. & Escudero Rojo
2) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Ultratumbita
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Filoso, Plata, Platino
4) Guerrero del Futuro, Jaque Mate, MS-1 b Atlantis, El Dandy, Lasertron
5) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Corazón De León, Máscara Mágica, Triton

CMLL (FRI) 05/21/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-17]
1) Metálico & Olimpus b El Fiero & Halcón Negro
2) Cachorro Mendoza, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Javier Cruz *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo * Bestia Salvaje/Emilio Charles Jr/Sangre Chicana vs Los Brazos (CMLL May 22nd, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Corazón De León, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Negro Casas, Satánico * Black Magic/Satanico/Negro Casas vs Atlantis/Corazon de Leon/Pierroth Jr (CMLL May 22nd, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Ciclón Ramírez b Felino © [CMLL WELTER] * Ciclon Ramirez vs El Felino (CMLL May 22nd, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Ciclon Ramirez vs. Felino - CMLL World Welterweight Title (posted by ) Felino vs. Ciclon Ramirez (posted by lamadredequitegross)
Ramirez was seconded by Ringo Mendoza. Felino was seconded by Negro Casas. Straight fall win and title change.

CMLL (FRI) 04/23/1993 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 1000
1) Kundra & Pegasso b Lynx & Rey Bucanero * Kundra/Pegaso vs Lynx/Rey Bucanero (CMLL April 24th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*** 1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Babe Richard & El Mestizo b Astro Rey Jr. & Olimpus * Babe Richard/El Mestizo vs Astro Rey Jr/Olimpus (CMLL April 24th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*. Straight falls. Astro Rey Jr. subbed for Antar.
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. * Los Guerreros vs Aguila Solitaria/Chamaco Valaguez/Huracan Ramirez Jr (CMLL April 24th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
** 1/4. Rudos took 1/3.
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Corazón De León, Lasertron b Felino, Javier Cruz, Titan *
** 3/4. Corazon de Leon's debut, and he got pins in falls 1/3. Felino snuck in a foul on Ciclon in fall 2 as they feuded.
5) MS-1, Negro Casas, Satánico DQ El Dandy, Silver King, Texano
Did not air.

CMLL (FRI) 04/02/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
***Arena Mexico 37th Anniversary (?)***
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce II, El Trueno, Olimpus
2) Felino, Gedo, Jado b Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Lasertron *
* 1/2. Rudos took 2/3. Jado & Gedo have not looked good this trip.
3) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Vampiro DQ La Fiera, Miguel Perez Jr., MS-1 *
4) Mano Negra © b Oro [NWA MIDDLE] * Mano Negra v. Oro (posted by dataintcash) Mano Negra v. Oro (posted by dataintcash)
***. Seconds were Ciclon Ramirez (Oro) and Guerreor Maya (Mano Negra),r eferee was Rangel. Mano Negra took the last two falls.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Pierroth Jr. © [CMLL LH] *
Wagner won the last two falls, both with a fujiwara armbar, to win the title in an upset.

CMLL (SUN) 03/28/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-9]
1) Águila Solitaria, Gran Apache, Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs La Garra, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
2) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita vs Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DRAW Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Simultaneous pins for the DRAW.
4) Black Magic © DQ King Haku [CMLL HEAVY]
Haku fouled Magic in frustration in the third fall.

Event Notes: Bad drawing show.

CMLL (FRI) 03/26/1993 Arena México [Box Y Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Fiero, Halcón Negro b Filoso, Metálico, Solar II
**. Rudos took 2/3.
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera DQ Felino, Javier Cruz, Mogur *
***. Straight falls, rudos being DQed for excessive violence, and Felino fouling Ciclon in the second.
3) Apolo Dantés, King Haku, Oro b Jaque Mate, Mano Negra, Masakre *
** 2/4. Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Último Dragón b Negro Casas © [UWA MIDDLE] * * Negro Casas v. Ultimo Dragon (posted by dataintcash) Ultimo Dragon vs Negro Casas (CMLL March 26th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
*** 3/4. Ultimo Dragon regained the title. Dragon took 1/3.
5) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro [CMLL TAG, best of 3] *
Wagner & Canek won the vacant titles in the last of the three match sequence. Canek powerslamed Vampiro, clotheslined him, and legdropped him for the win.

CMLL (SUN) 03/21/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) El Fiero & La Garra vs Kundra & Talisman Jr.
2) Chamaco Valaguez, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Olímpico vs El Supremo II, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) Kung Fu, Mogur, Ulises Plus b Bronce II, Kato Kung Lee, Plata
4) Xochitl Hamada b Bull Nakano © [CMLL WOMEN]
5) Apolo Dantés, El Brazo, King Haku b Black Magic, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (FRI) 03/19/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-6, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-8]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ponzoña b Antar, Bronce II, Metálico
2) Kato Kung Lee, Lasertron, Pantera b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario *
** 1/2. Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) El Brazo, Oro, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Negro Casas * N. Casas/Charles Jr./Mano N. v. Brazo/U. Dragon/Oro (posted by dataintcash)
***. Rudos were DQed for excessive violence, then Dragon pinned Casas with a Dragon suplex in the second. Brazo replaced Mascara Magica.
4) Black Magic © DRAW Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY] *
** 3/4. Rayo won the first, Magic the second, Rayo and Magic double pinned on a Rayo german suplex.
5) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro [CMLL TAG, best of 3] *
Canek & Wagner won clean. Pierroth & Vampiro, booed by the fans, went nuts and attacked ringside fans. Canek ran over to protect Vicky Aguilera.

CMLL (SUN) 03/14/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-7]
1) Cinthia Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b Bull Nakano & La Practicante
Sets up a Hamada title match.
2) Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Triton b Bestia Salvaje, Kahoz, Kung Fu
Might have been Triton's last match under the name.
3) Fabuloso Blondy, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Brazo de Plata, King Haku, Lasertron
One of the Headhunters pinned Plata.

Event Notes: Show drew poorly.

CMLL (FRI) 03/12/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada b Bull Nakano & La Diabólica
did not air
2) Máscara Mágica, Metálico, Triton b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
** 1/4. Magica pinned Maya.
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Oro, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Negro Casas * N. Casas/Bestia S./Felino v. C. Ramirez/Oro/U. Dragon (posted by dataintcash)
*** 1/4, Dragon pinning Negro with the dragon suplex
4) Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Satánico *
((. Straight falls. Rayo submited Magic in the first, then surprise inside cradled him in the seocnd.
5) Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG, semifinal] *
not on TV.

CMLL (SUN) 03/07/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04, Lucha Libre Weekly v2-06]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Solar II, Triton b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
2) Lasertron, Oro, Pierroth Jr. DQ Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana
Pierroth replaced Rayo de Jalico. Negro DQed Lasertron.

CMLL (FRI) 03/05/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-04]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Piratita Morgan * RobViper3 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Bronce II, Plata, Platino b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz *
3) Latin Lover, Máscara Mágica, Oro vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz
did not air
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Satánico *
5) Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro DQ Jaque Mate & Masakre [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo] * Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro vs. Jaque Mate & Masakre (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (SUN) 02/28/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Tritoncito b Gargolita El Sultan & Masakrito
2) Bull Nakano & La Enfermera b Kaoru Maeda & Zuleyma
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ponzoña b Antar, Solar II, Triton
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee b Gargola El Sultan, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) King Haku, Latin Lover, Oro b Fabuloso Blondy, Mano Negra, Negro Casas
said to be a very good match.

CMLL (FRI) 02/26/1993 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Ponzoña b Bronce II & Plata
2) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Emilio Charles Jr. & Sangre Chicana [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
3) Máscara Mágica & Oro b Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
4) Jaque Mate & Masakre b Gran Markus Jr. & Kahoz [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
5) Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro b Pirata Morgan & Satánico [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
6) Black Magic & Negro Casas b Gran Hamada & King Lee [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
7) Apolo Dantés & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje & Mano Negra [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
8) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *
9) Atlantis & El Dandy b Silver King & Texano [CMLL TAG, 1st, torneo] *

CMLL (SUN) 02/21/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-2, SuperLuchas]
1) Gargola El Sultan, Mogur, Xavier Cruz b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Lasertron
2) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Huracán Ramírez
3) King Haku, Máscara Mágica, Oro b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana
Haku's debut.

CMLL (FRI) 02/19/1993 Arena México [RB]
1) Gedo & Jado b Kato Kung Lee & Ringo Mendoza *
2) Bronco (Monterrey), Latin Lover, Oro b El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate * L. Lover/Oro/Bronco v. J. Mate/Markus Jr./H. Solitario (posted by dataintcash)
3) Atlantis, Máscara Mágica, Pierroth Jr. b Kahoz, Mano Negra, Negro Casas *
4) King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana *

CMLL (FRI) 02/12/1993 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-1]
1) Akira Hokuto, Bull Nakano, La Diabólica b Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Xochitl Hamada
*** 1/2. Rudas took 1/3.
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Mano Negra b Atlantis, Ciclón Ramírez, Oro * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
***. Mano Negra's trio took 1/3.
3) Apolo Dantés © b Titan [NWA LH] * *
** 3/4. Seconds were Oro & Emilio Charles Jr. Dantes kept his title by taking falls 1/3.
4) Fabuloso Blondy COR El Brazo [hair] *
*1/2. Blondy took falls 1/3. Mano Negra, Blondy's second, had KOed Brazo with knucks after the second fall, and Brazo could not make it back to the ring.
5) Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro DQ Canek, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
did not air.

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961
1960 1959 1958 1957 1956

last updated: 2020-02-06 12:55

Return to Index