Arena México : 1996

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962
1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944

CMLL (FRI) 12/06/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-12-16]
1) Olimpus & Ultraman Jr. b Lynx & Reyes Veloz
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur
3) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Silver King DQ Black Warrior, Rambo, Rey Bucanero
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, La Fiera DQ Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
5) Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Santo * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) Hijo del Santo vs El Dandy vs Negro Casas (CMLL December 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Negro Casas b El Dandy * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) Hijo del Santo vs El Dandy vs Negro Casas (CMLL December 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
7) El Hijo Del Santo b El Dandy [hair] * El Dandy vs Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo 360p 30fps H264 96kbit AAC (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) Hijo del Santo vs El Dandy vs Negro Casas (CMLL December 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 11/29/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Atlantico, Olímpico, Ultraman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica DQ Gran Markus Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rambo
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Dos Caras, Shocker, Silver King *
5) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr. *  (posted by Timmy8271) CMLL TV (November 30th, 1996) (XEQ Feed) (NOT COMPLETE) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) H. del Santo/Scorpio Jr/B. Salvaje vs El Dandy/Negro Casas/H. Garza (CMLL November 29th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 11/22/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Felinito & Guerrerito del Futuro b Bracito de Oro & Orito
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero Maya, Mogur b Titanic, Ultimatum, Ultraman Jr.
3) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Súper Astro DQ Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Silver King *
5) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Negro Casas * Hijo del Santo/B. Salvaje/Scorpio Jr vs Negro Casas/H. Garza/Dandy (CMLL November 22nd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 11/15/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-11-25]
1) Ultimatum & Ultraman Jr. b America II & Kundra
2) Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, Silver King b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr. *
3) Héctor Garza & Mr. Niebla b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Satánico [Gran Alternativa, torneo, semifinal] *
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Rey Bucanero b Dos Caras & Máscara Mágica [Gran Alternativa, torneo, semifinal] *
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Rey Bucanero b Héctor Garza & Mr. Niebla [Gran Alternativa, torneo, final] *
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Jushin Liger [CMLL LH] *

CMLL (FRI) 11/08/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-11-18]
1) El Supremo II & Kundra b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Lady Apache b Xochitl Hamada [CMLL WOMEN, semifinal] *
3) Chaparrita Asari b La Diabólica [CMLL WOMEN, semifinal] *
4) Lady Apache b Chaparrita Asari [CMLL WOMEN, final] *
Final for vacant title. Reyna Jubuki has appeared on Nitro the day before, but more just hadn't returned to Mexico in a long time.
5) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.
6) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Felino, Rambo, Scorpió Jr. *
7) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, Lizmark Sr. *

CMLL (FRI) 11/01/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-11-11]
1) Black Warrior, Felino, Scorpió Jr. b El Dandy, La Fiera, Negro Casas * N. Casas/Dandy/Fiera v. Felino/B. Warrior/Scorpio Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
2) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza vs Gran Markus Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (FRI) 10/25/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-11-04]
1) Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.
Emilio was DQed for cutting off part of Negro's hair. Emilio is feuding with Negro & Garza.
2) Atlantis & Lizmark Sr. © DQ Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG] *
Head Hunters won the match and titles but were DQed for excessive violence. The title were eventually held up.

CMLL (FRI) 10/18/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-10-18]
1) Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. b Astro Rey Jr., Mogur, Reyes Veloz
2) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis, Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr.
3) Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje [hair] * uchaLibreDeMexico (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (FRI) 10/11/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-10-21]
1) Atlantico, Olimpus, Príncipe Franky b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro *
2) Brazo de Oro, Shocker, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. *
3) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Felino DQ El Dandy, La Fiera, Negro Casas *
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/04/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mogur, Scorpió Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Súper Astro *
2) El Dandy, La Fiera, Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Felino
3) Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. *

CMLL (FRI) 09/27/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-10-07]
Attendance: 9000
1) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mano Negra vs Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza *
2) Felino, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza *
3) Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Satánico *
4) Canek © b Miguel Perez Jr. [UWA Heavy] * Canek vs. Miguel Perez Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Silver King [hair] * Silver King vs Emilio Charles Jr Hair vs Hair   9 27 96 XVID VHSRip (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (FRI) 09/20/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-09-30]
***63rd Anniversario***
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Olimpus *
2) Lioness Asuka b Lola González [TWF WOMEN] *
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Olímpico DQ Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
Olimpico replaced Atlantis.
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Silver King b Canek, Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. *
Atlantis replaced Mil Mascaras.
5) Negro Casas DQ El Hijo Del Santo
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY] *

CMLL (FRI) 09/13/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus b America & Lynx
2) Lady Star, Lioness Asuka, Martha Villalobos b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada *
3) Negro Casas b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Mogur, La Fiera, Súper Astro, Olímpico, Mr. Niebla [cibernetico]
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Silver King
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

CMLL (FRI) 09/06/1996 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB, WON 1996-09-23]
1) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
2) Américo Rocca, Astro Rey Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Filoso, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) La Fiera, Shocker, Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) La Fiera/Shocker/Super Astro vs Bestia Salvaje/Mano Negra/Rey Bucanero (CMLL September 7th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) El Dandy, Mr. Niebla, Silver King b Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas * CMLL TV (September 7th, 1996) (XEQ feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy/Mr Niebla/Silver King vs Black Warrior/Emilio Charles Jr/Negro Casas (CMLL 9/7/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy/Mr. Niebla/S. King vs Black Warrior/E. Charles Jr/Negro Casas (CMLL September 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Negro Casas, Black Warrior y Emilio Charles Jr vs Mr.Niebla, El Dandy y Silver King (posted by aztecpride004)
*** 1/4
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr. DDQ Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/30/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-09-09]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Guerrero del Futuro & Guerrero Maya
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Halcón Negro Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Atlantis, El Dandy, Lizmark Sr. DQ Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Gran Markus Jr. © DQ Dos Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TAG]
straight falls, when Gran Markus wasn't caught fouling Rayo but Rayo was caught pulling Markus' mask
5) Rambo b Brazo de Oro [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 08/23/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-09-02]
1) El Supremo II & Kundra b Kung Fu Jr. & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Alacrán De Durango, Olimpus, Ultimatum
3) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Súper Astro b Astro Rey Jr., Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr. *
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Rambo DQ Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Silver King
5) Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/16/1996 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB, WON 1996-08-26]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Olimpus b Escudero Rojo, Halcón Negro Jr., Reyes Veloz
3) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Rambo, Rey Bucanero
4) Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. * Black Warrior/Emilio Charles Jr/Gran Markus Jr vs Lizmark Sr & Jr/Rayo de Jalisco Jr (CMLL 8/18/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL TV (August 18th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Máscara Mágica b Guerrero De La Muerte [mask] *
Muerte submitted to a rolling cradle (but said after he was just waving his arms and not submitting.) He was unmasked as Luis Demetrio Enriquez, 30 years old. Magica was revealed to be the son of Troyano, who celebrated with him after the match.

CMLL (FRI) 08/09/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. *
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Fantastik, Ultimatum b Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Yone Genjin * Hijo de Solitario/Fantastik/Ultimatum vs Guerrero de Futuro/Guerrero Maya/Yone Genjin (CMLL 8/13/96) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Astro Rey Jr., el Signo, Rey Bucanero b El Brazo, Ninja de Fuego, Ringo Mendoza
4) Bestia Salvaje, Guerrero De La Muerte, Rambo DQ El Brazo, La Fiera, Máscara Mágica * More CMLL 1996 (posted by timmy8271b)
5) Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr. DQ Black Warrior, Negro Casas, Satánico *

CMLL (FRI) 08/02/1996 Arena México [RB]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Niebla, Ultimatum b Espectro Jr., Halcón Negro, Lynx
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Silver King DQ Black Warrior, Rambo, Satánico *
4) Guerrero De La Muerte b Máscara Mágica © [CMLL WELTER] * Guerrero De La Muerte vs. Máscara Mágica (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Apolo Dantés, Canek, Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. *

CMLL (FRI) 07/26/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-08-05]
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Príncipe Franky & Reo Jr.
2) Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota b Alacrán De Durango, Fantastik, Olimpus
3) Chicago Express, Kahoz, Rambo b El Brazo, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico *
Olimpico was strechered out after a dive went wrong - his belt got caught on the ropes on the way over and he went down.
4) Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Rey Bucanero b El Dandy, Máscara Mágica, Silver King *
Guerrero de la Muerte destroyed Mascara Magica to set up a title match
5) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico *
Hijo del Lizmark's first TV match as part of his return. He did not look as good.

CMLL (FRI) 07/19/1996 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas, WON 1996-07-29]
1) La Diabólica, La Infernal, Martha Villalobos b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica b Guerrero De La Muerte, Rambo, Rey Bucanero
3) Dos Caras, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada b Mano Negra, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
Lizmark's return from a broken leg; out 18 months.
4) Black Warrior b Bronco (Monterrey) [mask] Black Warrior vs Bronco -Mascara vs mascara - (posted by Solo Lucha Libre) CMLL   BlackWarrior VS Bronco (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Bronco unmasked as Ulises Cantu Gutierrez, 30.
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Apolo Dantés & Canek [CMLL TAG]
Champs retained.

CMLL (FRI) 07/12/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-07-29]
1) Bracito de Oro & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Yone Genjin b Alacrán De Durango, Atlantico, Olímpico
3) Astro Rey Jr., Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte b Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Máscara Mágica *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Satánico b Bronco (Monterrey), Lizmark Sr., Shocker * Bestia Salvaje/Black Warrior/Satánico vs. Bronco/Lizmark/Shocker (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Apolo Dantés, Canek, Negro Casas b Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. * Apolo Dantés/Canek/Negro Casas vs. Atlantis/El Hijo Del Santo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
Casas and Santo brawled all over the building while the other guys had their match, which set up next week's tag team title match.

CMLL (FRI) 07/05/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-07-15]
1) Felino b Tiger Mask IV [Gran Prix, 1st]
2) Shocker b Black Warrior [Gran Prix, 1st] Shocker vs Black Warrior (posted by aztecpride004)
3) Bestia Salvaje b Yone Genjin [Gran Prix, 1st]
4) Great Sasuke b Rey Bucanero [Gran Prix, 1st] Rey Bucanero vs The Great Sasuke (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Máscara Mágica b Mr. Niebla [Gran Prix, 1st]
6) El Dandy b Astro Rey Jr. [Gran Prix, 1st]
7) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas [Gran Prix, 1st] Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Santo (posted by aztecpride004)
8) Guerrero De La Muerte b Bronco (Monterrey) [Gran Prix, 1st]
9) Felino b Shocker [Gran Prix, quarterfinal]
10) Great Sasuke b Bestia Salvaje [Gran Prix, quarterfinal] Bestia Salvaje vs El Gran Sasuke (posted by aztecpride004)
11) Máscara Mágica b El Dandy [Gran Prix, quarterfinal]
12) El Hijo Del Santo b Guerrero De La Muerte [Gran Prix, quarterfinal]
13) Great Sasuke b Felino [Gran Prix, semifinal] Gran Sasuke vs El Felino (posted by aztecpride004)
14) El Hijo Del Santo b Máscara Mágica [Gran Prix, semifinal] El Hijo del Santo vs Mascara Magica (posted by aztecpride004)
15) El Hijo Del Santo b Great Sasuke [Gran Prix, final]

CMLL (FRI) 06/28/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-07-15]
Attendance: 2000
1) Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Filoso
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum DQ Américo Rocca, Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro b Black Warrior, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra *
4) Felino, Negro Casas, Satánico b El Dandy, Lizmark Sr., Silver King *
5) Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 06/21/1996 Arena México [SuperLuchas, WON 1996-07-08]
1) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Josseline & Lady Apache
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Yone Genjin
3) Black Warrior, Guerrero De La Muerte, Scorpió Jr. b Bronco (Monterrey), Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro *
4) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Silver King b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Felino, Satánico
5) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 06/18/1996 Arena México
1) Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Pierrothito vs Bracito de Oro, Panterita, Último Dragóncito *
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Alacrán De Durango, Atlantico, Ciclón Ramírez *
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Negro Casas *

Event Notes: presumed matches based on what aired on TV and sourced Friday lineup.

CMLL (FRI) 06/14/1996 Arena México [KrisZ, RB, WON 1996-06-24]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Espectrito I b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito * Cicloncito Ramirez/Ultimo Dragoncito v. Damiancito el Guerrero/Ultratumbita (posted by dataintcash)
2) Atlantico, Olímpico, Ultraman Jr. b Chicago Express, Halcón Negro, Mogur *
3) Black Warrior, Guerrero De La Muerte, Scorpió Jr. b Bronco (Monterrey), Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza
4) La Fiera, Solar I, Vampiro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rey Bucanero, Violencia *
5) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 04/19/1996 Arena México [RB]
***Arena Mexico 40th Anniversary***
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro b Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Súper Astro * Arkangel de la Muerte/Chicago Express/Guerrero del Futuro vs. Ringo Mendoza/Solar I/Super Astro (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (April 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Rambo b Humberto Garza Jr. [hair]
3) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Satánico * Atlantis/El Hijo del Santo/Lizmark vs. Bestia Salvaje/El Satanico/Felino (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (April 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. * CMLL TV (April 20th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Sr. vs. Canek/Dr. Wagner Jr./Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 04/12/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-04-22]
1) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Tania b Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca, Selene
2) Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota DRAW Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Yoshihiro Tajiri
3) Humberto Garza, La Fiera, Shocker DQ Felino, Rambo, Violencia
4) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 04/05/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1995-04-15]
1) El Dandy, Humberto Garza Jr., Silver King b Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Casas, Rambo * El Dandy/Humberto Garza Jr./Silver King vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Casas/Rambo (posted by Kozmic Trooths) El Dandy/Humberto Garza Jr./Silver King vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Casas/Rambo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) El Hijo Del Santo © b Felino [MEX MIDDLE]
****
3) Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 03/29/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-04-08]
1) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Halcón Negro b Kato Kung Lee, Olímpico, Olimpus
2) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Black Panther, Fuerza Guerrera *
3) Américo Rocca, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mocho Cota vs Bronco (Monterrey), Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro Mocho Cota/Americo Rocca/Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs. Super Astro/Bronco/Mr. Niebla (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Blue Panther, Kahoz, Rambo
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Satánico b Atlantis, Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo

CMLL (FRI) 03/22/1996 Arena México [SuperLuchas]
***Homenaje a Salvador Lutteroth***
1) Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya, Halcón Negro b Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso, Olímpico
2) Bronco (Monterrey), Humberto Garza, Máscara Mágica b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mogur, Scorpió Jr.
Mogur replaced Chicago Express
3) Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana © [CMLL TRIOS] * Dos Caras/Hector Garza/La Fiera vs. Bestia Salvaje/E, Charles Jr./Sangre Chicana - CMLL World Trios (posted by rnrwrasslin)
New champions.
4) Atlantis b Lizmark Sr., El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Felino, Blue Panther [cibernetico, Torneo de Alto Rendimiento]
5) Rambo b El Brazo [hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Rambo vs El Brazo (posted by timmy8271b) Rambo vs. El Brazo - hair match (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 03/15/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-03-25, WON 1996-04-02]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Fantastik, Olímpico b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr. * Ciclon Ramirez/Fantastik/Olimpico vs. Cadaver de Ultratumba/Damian El Guerrero/Espectro Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Bronco (Monterrey), Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Scorpió Jr. * Mr. Niebla/Bronco/Mascara Magica vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Felino/Scorpio Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Dos Caras, Héctor Garza, La Fiera COR Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (FRI) 03/08/1996 Arena México [WON 1996-03-18]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Espectro Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez, Fantastik, Ultraman Jr. * Cadaver de Ultratumba/Damian El Guerrero/Espectro Jr. vs. Ciclon Ramirez/Fantastik/Ultraman Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (March 10th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Bronco (Monterrey), Filoso, Mr. Niebla DQ Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Scorpió Jr. * CMLL TV (March 10th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Rambo b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo * Bestia Salvaje/Mascara Año 2000/Rambo vs. Los Brazos (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL 6 man 1996 (posted by timmy8271b) CMLL TV (March 10th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Brazo de Plata faked a heart attack, two days after Pentagon had nearly died in the ring.
4) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Negro Casas, Satánico
Rayo pinned Dantes to set up another title match.

CMLL (FRI) 03/01/1996 Arena México [CMLL, RB]
1) Bronco (Monterrey), Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Astro Rey Jr., Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. * Bronco/Mascara Magica/Pantera vs. Astro Rey Jr./Espectro Jr./Cadaver de Ultratumba (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (March 2nd, 1996) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Héctor Garza b Dr. Wagner Jr. [Copa Jr., torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Apolo Dantés b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [Copa Jr., torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Silver King b Mano Negra [Copa Jr., torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b La Fiera [Copa Jr., torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Héctor Garza b Apolo Dantés [Copa Jr., torneo, semifinal]
7) Emilio Charles Jr. b Silver King [Copa Jr., torneo, semifinal]
8) Héctor Garza b Emilio Charles Jr. [Copa Jr., torneo, final]
9) Brazo de Oro, Dos Caras, Lizmark b Felino, Negro Casas, Rambo * CMLL TV (March 2nd, 1996) (XEQ Feed) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 02/23/1996 Arena México [RB, WON 1996-03-04]
1) Guerrero del Futuro & Guerrero Maya b Olímpico & Olimpus * CMLL TV (February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Guerrero del Futuro & Guerrero Maya vs. Olímpico & Olimpus (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Guerrero Maya & Guerrero del Futuro vs. Olimpus & Olimpico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Bronco (Monterrey), Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Astro Rey Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte, Mocho Cota
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Espectro Jr. [Copa Jr., torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Espectro Jr. - Copa Jr. Tournament 1st Round (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Héctor Garza b Rambo [Copa Jr., torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Héctor Garza vs. Rambo (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Hector Garza vs. Rambo - Copa Jr. Tournament 1st Round (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [Copa Jr., torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Karloff Lagarde Jr. - Copa Jr. Tournament 1st Round (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Apolo Dantés b El Hijo Del Gladiador [Copa Jr., torneo, 1st] * Apolo Dantes vs. Hijo de Gladiador - Copa Jr. Tournament 1st Round (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
7) Silver King b Humberto Garza [Copa Jr., torneo, 1st] CMLL TV (February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
8) Mano Negra b El Hijo Del Santo [Copa Jr., torneo, 1st] * Hijo del Santo vs Mano Negro (CMLL February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Mano Negra vs. El Hijo Del Santo (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Mano Negra vs. El Hijo del Santo - Copa Jr. Tournament 1st Round (posted by )
9) La Fiera b Scorpió Jr. [Copa Jr., torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) La Fiera vs. Scorpio Jr. - Copa Jr. Tournament 1st Round (posted by )
10) Emilio Charles Jr. b Shocker [Copa Jr., torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (February 25th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Shocker - Copa Jr. Tournament 1st Round (posted by )

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962
1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944

last updated: 2021-01-20 05:32

Return to Index