Arena Naucalpan : 1979

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977

view only posters

indy (SUN) 12/23/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1416]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cobra vs El Forastero
3) El Catedratico & Javier Llanes vs El Yaqui & Zimba
4) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Rokambole & Villano III
5) Black Man, José Luis Mendieta, Mano Negra vs Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Kurisu

indy (WED) 12/19/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1416, Matt Farmer]
***Arena Naucalpan 2nd Anniversary***
1) Leopardo Negro b El Forastero
2) Black Terry b El Yanqui
3) Javier Llanes & José Luis Mendieta b Villano I & Villano II
4) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata © b Kuroneko & Rokambole [NAUCALPAN TAG]
5) Black Man, El Santo, Mil Máscaras b Dr. Wagner, Negro Navarro, Villano III

Event Notes: Arena Naucalpan 2nd anniversary. Retirement show for Firpito Bustos, who was given a check for 25000 pesos by Pirata Moreno.

indy (SUN) 12/16/1979 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1378]
1) Freddie Montaña vs La Cobra II
2) Zimba vs Silver Fox
3) El Catedratico vs El Yanqui
4) Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Nakamura vs Javier Llanes, José Luis Mendieta, Sicodelico
5) Iván El Bronco, Luis Mariscal, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Robot C-3

indy (WED) 12/12/1979 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1378]
1) Canek, Dr. Wagner, Negro Navarro vs Black Man, El Solitario, José Luis Mendieta
2) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Kuroneko & Rokambole

indy (SUN) 12/09/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1414, KO 1378]
1) Catedrático vs El Capitán
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Javier Llanes vs El Yanqui, Muerte De La Barranca I, Muerte De La Barranca II
3) Pantera Sureña DQ Estela Molina
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Sicodélico b Luis Mariscal, Nakamura, Niño Montana
Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata got moved up

indy (WED) 12/05/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1413]
1) Fredy Montaña vs El Forastero
rematch
2) Siki Osama vs La Furia
3) El Matematico & Silver Fox vs El Pulo & Iván El Bronco
4) Kuroneko & Villano III vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
5) Bello Greco, Canek, Sergio el Hermoso vs Black Shadow, Black Terry, El Monarca

indy (SUN) 12/02/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1413]
1) El Catedratico & Siki Osama vs Muerte De La Barranca II & Simba
2) Javier Llanes, Robin, Saeta Azteca vs El Yanqui, Muerte De La Barranca, Niño Montana
3) Estela Molina & Marina Rey vs Pantera Sureña & Reina Gallegos
4) Audaz, Bat Man, El Santo vs Luis Mariscal, Nakamura, Villano I

Event Notes: Audaz farewell show. 17th Anniversary of lucah libre in the city of Naucalpan

source: http://i.imgur.com/Wo9NEP6.png

(Hermanos Grimaldo)

indy (WED) 11/21/1979 Arena Naucalpan
1) Destino Negro vs Pequeño Solin
2) Black Terry & El Matematico vs Perro Sosa & Romano García
3) Bobby Lee vs Villano III
4) Dos Caras & Tawa Vera vs Kurisu & Rey Neptuno
5) Kuroneko, Lobo Rubio, Rene Guajardo vs Carnicero Gimalado, Danny Grimaldo, Fishman

indy (SUN) 11/18/1979 Arena Naucalpan [DJ Spectro, KO 1374]
1) El Ejecutor vs Zimba II
2) La Cobra II vs Danny Boy
3) Black Terry, Javier Llanes, Siki Osama vs Bulldog Morgan, El Pecador, El Yanqui
4) El Matematico & Tawa Vera vs Bull Power I & Bull Power II
5) Anibal, Bobby Lee, El Santo vs Rey Neptuno, Tony Salazar, Villano III

indy (WED) 11/14/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1411]
1) Rams vs Cobra II
2) Danny Boy vs Perro Sosa
3) Bengala I, Bengala III, Black Terry vs Leopardo I, Leopardo II, Yanqui
4) Kuroneko & Rokambole vs Hermano Grimaldo I & Hermano Grimaldo II
5) Bobby Lee, Dos Caras, Tawa Vera vs Fishman, Lobo Rubio, Villano III

indy (SUN) 11/11/1979 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1373]
1) La Cobra II vs Randuz
2) Pescado, Rey Neptuno, Zimba vs Danny Boy, Ovni I, Ovni II
3) Vicky Carranza vs La Briosa
4) Black Terry © vs Zimba I [NAUCALPAN WELTER]
5) Ham Lee, Javier Llanes, Mano Negra vs Kurisu, Villano I, Villano II

indy (WED) 11/07/1979 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1373]
1) Danny Boy vs Yanqui
2) Leopardo Negro vs Cachorro González
3) Perro Sosa vs Castorcito
4) Bengala I, Bengala III, Brazo de Plata vs Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Rokambole
5) Black Terry, Dos Caras, Huracán Ramírez vs Cesar Valentino, Fishman, Kuroneko

indy (SUN) 11/04/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Ko 1373]
1) La Briosa & Malena Hernández b Diosa de Plata & Venus
2) Rey Neptuno b Bulldog Morgan [hair]

indy (WED) 10/31/1979 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1373]
1) Rokambole & Villano I b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II b Villano II & Villano III

indy (SUN) 10/28/1979 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1371]
1) Suicida vs Zimba II
2) Catedrático, Javier Llanes, Saeta Azteca vs Bulldog Morgan, Rey Neptuno, Zimba I
3) Castorico © vs Yaqui [Nauclalpan LIGHT]
4) India Sioux vs Chabela Romero [trofeo]
5) Black Terry, Enrique Vera, Tinieblas vs Broncas, Villano I, Villano II

indy (WED) 10/24/1979 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1371]
1) El Suicida vs Leopardo Negro II
2) Danny Boy vs Cachorro González
3) Climax I & Clímax II vs Avenger & El Ejecutor
4) Castorcito & Sombra vs Perro Sosa & Romano García
5) Rokambole, Villano I, Villano II vs Brazo de Plata, Huracán Ramírez, José Luis Mendieta

indy (SUN) 10/21/1979 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1371]
1) Rayo Dorado b Randy García
2) El Yanqui b Castorcito
3) Black Terry, Javier Llanes, Saeta Azteca b Hermano Zimba I, Hermano Zimba II, Pescado
4) Chabela Romero b India Sioux
5) Catedrático, Huracán Ramírez, Kung Fu b Broncas, Iván El Bronco, Rey Neptuno

indy (WED) 10/17/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon 387, KO 1371]
1) Leopardo Negro II b Mando Amezcua
2) Bulldog Morgan b Dimensión X
3) Atila b Castoricito
4) Villano I & Villano II b Black Terry & Catedrático
5) Dory Dixon, El Solitario, Huracán Ramírez b Dr. Wagner, Rizado Ruiz, Villano III

INDIE (SUN) 10/14/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1406]
1) ? vs ?
2) La Cobra II vs Rony Moreira
3) Beto Llanes & Javier Llanes vs Diogenes & El Yanqui
4) Karina & Yoko Ono vs Raquel Rios & Toña La Tapatia
5) El Catedratico, El Matematico, Kung Fu vs Comando I, Iván El Bronco, Rey Neptuno

INDIE (WED) 10/10/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1406, Luchaworld]
1) Rams vs Grey Galaxie
2) El Yanqui vs El Castorcito
3) Black Terry & Dimensión X vs Muerte De La Barranca I & Muerte De La Barranca II
4) Dorrel Dixon, El Catedratico, El Solitario vs Atila, Dr. Wagner, Villano I
5) Kuroneko & Rokambole vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [? TAG]
maybe the Mexico State tag titles?

indy (SUN) 09/30/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1404]
1) ? vs ??
2) Osiki Osama II vs Argel
3) Ovni I & Ovni II vs Leopardo Negro & Yanqui
4) José Luis Mendieta & Sicodelico vs Bulldog Morgan & Niño Montana
5) Ángel Blanco, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada vs Fishman, Kuroneko, Nakamura

indy (WED) 09/26/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1404]
1) Makabro Rojo II vs Tigre Rom
2) Makabro Rojo I vs El Patriarca
3) Castorcito & El Matematico vs El Capitán & Índio Vitela
4) Kuroneko & Rokambole vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
5) Dos Caras, Kung Fu, Sicodelico vs Bello Greco, Iván El Bronco, Sergio el Hermoso

indy (SUN) 09/23/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1404]
1) Black Man © vs Rokambole [UWA LIGHT]

indy (SUN) 09/02/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1400]
1) Leopardo Negro I vs Rey Galaxie
2) Castorcito & Catedrático vs Duque I & Duque II
3) Black Terry & La Sombra vs Dick Angelo & El Yanqui
4) Baman, El Solitario, Robin vs El Vikingo, Rey Neptuno, Scorpió

indy (WED) 08/29/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1400]
1) José Luis Feliciano vs Leopardo Negro II
2) Castorcito & Impacto vs Gran Hamada & Gran Terry and Hermano Grimaldo I & Hermano Grimaldo II and Flama Azul & Javier Llanes and América Salvaje & Romano García and Kuroneko & Rokambole and Climax I & Clímax II and El Neptuno & Perro Sosa [torneo]

indy (SUN) 07/22/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1394]
1) Castorcito & Centauro Negro vs El Duque & Hombre Simio
2) Javier Llanes, Saeta Azteca, White Man vs Atila, El Vikingo, Rey Neptuno
3) Ángel Blanco, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera vs Cesar Valentino, La Bestia Roja, Ray Mendoza

indy (WED) 07/18/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1394]
1) Radar vs Iko
2) El Yanqui vs Cachorro González
3) El Capitán vs Kalimaco
4) Dick Angelo, Rokambole, Romano García vs Bengala I, Bengala III, Centauro Blanco
5) Ángel Blanco, Black Man, White Man vs Dr. Wagner, Kuroneko, Villano III

indy (MON) 06/25/1979 Arena Naucalpan [SuperLuchas]
1) Azor b Gray Galaxy
2) Black Terry b Dr. Misterio
3) Dick Angelo & Yayo Valentino b El Patriarca & Ivan Hoe
4) Castorcito, El Campeón, Estrella Blanca b Cacique Mara, El Polaco, Zimba
5) Anibal, Dos Caras, Halcón 78 b El Broncas, Septiembre Negro, Tupamaro

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CwwpPBNVIAAgu4l.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 06/17/1979 Arena Naucalpan
1) Muerte De La Barranca I & Muerte De La Barranca II vs Cobra I & Cobra II [super libre]
2) El Vikingo, Niño Montana, Villano III vs Javier Llanes, La Amenaza, Siki Osama
3) Ave Asesina vs Beto Llanes
4) El Castorico vs Bulldog Morgan [hair]
5) Bello Greco, Dr. Wagner, Sergio el Hermoso vs Anibal, Batman, Robin

indy (WED) 06/13/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon 369]
1) Grey Galaxie b Iko
2) El Ejecutor b Dimnesion
3) Castorcito & El Suriano b Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
4) Black Terry, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata b Astral, Bulldog Morgan, Dick Angelo
5) Black Man, El Matematico, White Man DQ Bello Greco, El Polaco, Sergio el Hermoso

indy (WED) 05/30/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon 366]
1) José Luis Feliciano vs Monje Loco
2) El Ejecutor vs Danny Boy
3) Enfermero I & Enfermero Jr. vs Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
4) El Polaco, el Signo, Romano García vs Black Terry, El Castor, Siki Osama
5) Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez vs Bestia Roja & Villano III

indy (WED) 05/23/1979 Arena Naucalpan [halcon 365]
1) Villano III b La Cobra [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE, final]
Villano III took 2/3
2) Black Terry b Rokambole [NAUCALPAN WELTER, final]
Terry took 2/3
3) El Capitán, Enfermero II, Enfermero Jr. b Bengala I, Bengala III, Siki Osama
4) Bull Santana & Danny Boy b Monje Loco & Pánico
5) El Suicida b Ultra Roja

indy (WED) 05/16/1979 Arena Naucalpan [halcon 365]
1) Black Terry b Siki Osama [NAUCALPAN WELTER, quarterfinal]
2) Rokambole b Danny Boy [NAUCALPAN WELTER, quarterfinal]
3) Danny Grimaldo b Bengala III [NAUCALPAN WELTER, quarterfinal]
4) Bull Santana b Pánico [NAUCALPAN WELTER, quarterfinal]
5) Black Terry b Danny Grimaldo [NAUCALPAN WELTER, semifinal]
6) Rokambole b Bull Santana [NAUCALPAN WELTER, semifinal]
7) La Cobra I b Diogenes [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE, quarterfinal]
8) Tauro b Bengala I [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE, quarterfinal]
9) La Sombra b Leopardo Negro [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE, quarterfinal]
Leopardo replaced Dick Angelo
10) Villano III b El Capitán [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE, quarterfinal]
11) La Cobra I b Tauro [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE, semifinal]
12) Villano III b La Sombra [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE, semifinal]
best match of the night

Event Notes: final matches on following show

indy (SUN) 05/06/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre del Recuerdo, SuperLuchas]
1) Cachorro González b Dínamo
straight falls
2) El Suicida b El Duque
3) El Duque & El Yanqui b Castorcito & Siki Osama
4) El Matematico & Impacto b Dick Angelo & Tupamaro
5) Charito Silva, Karina, Rebeca Silva b La Viuda Negra, Raquel Ríos, Toña La Tapatia

Mora (SUN) 04/29/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1382]
1) Pepe Romero vs El Suicida
2) El Yanqui & Perro Sosa vs Kenji Kaplin & Taro Yonekura
3) Castorcito & Javier Llanes vs El Duque & Tupamaro
4) Black Shadow & El Matematico vs Escorpión I & Escorpión II
5) Black Terry vs Dick Angelo [hair]

indy (WED) 04/25/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1382]
1) Bull Santana vs Ventarron
2) Rayo Dorado vs El Ejecutor
3) Danny Boy & Marduck vs Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
4) Castorcito, La Cobra I, Siki Osama vs Bulldog Morgan, El Yanqui, Rokambole
5) Ángel Blanco, El Solitario, José Luis Mendieta vs Dr. Wagner, Ray Mendoza, Rey Neptuno

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/19106018_296178977475121_8749285106768749306_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&ccb=3&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=bibAZ15cg9gAX8uwLXl&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bfae9513da3ff519ec3b2665d55bf992&oe=604B1340

(Lucha Libre Del Recuerdo)

indy (WED) 04/04/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Del Recuerdo]
1) Azteca de Oro, Black Terry, El Solitario vs Canek, Negro Navarro, Ray Mendoza
2) el Signo & Lobo Rubio vs Brazo de Plata & Castorcito
3) El Capitán & Gorilita Flores vs Danny Boy & Rayo Dorado
4) Tomahawk vs La Cobra II
5) Poder Rojo vs Bull Santana

indy (SUN) 03/25/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1378]
1) Grey Galaxie vs La Cobra II
2) Rokambole & Romano García vs Estrella Blanca Jr. & Tony Arce
3) Acuarman vs Siki Osama
4) Baby Sharon & Rudy Reyna vs Castorcito & Estrella Blanca
5) Bello Greco, Fishman, Sergio el Hermoso vs Villano I, Villano II, Villano III

indy (WED) 03/21/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1378]
1) Tedy vs Cachorro González
2) Rudy Escobedo vs Pequeño Solin
3) Pánico & Rokambole vs La Cobra II & Siki Osama
4) Índio Vitela & Kuroneko vs Black Terry & Castorcito
5) Canek, el Signo, Lobo Rubio vs Huracán Ramírez, La Sombra, Tinieblas

indy (SUN) 03/18/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1377]
1) Roy Salvaje vs Grey Galaxie
2) Estrella Blanca I & Estrella Blanca Jr. vs Dany Guzman & Romano García
3) El Matematico & Impacto vs Kalimaco & Rokambole
4) Karina & Sarita vs Raquel Rios & Toña La Tapatia
5) El Vikingo & Fishman vs Villano I & Villano II

indy (WED) 03/14/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1377, KO 1340]
1) Chacal Rubio b Ultra Rojo
Chacal Rubio replaced Rams
2) Pequeño Solin b Mando Amezcua
3) El Mago DQ Rokamobole
4) Índio Vitela, Kuroneko, Pánico b Black Terry, Castorcito, Siki Osama
5) Villano I & Villano II b Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso

indy (WED) 03/07/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon Estelar 2]
1) Castorcito & El Mago vs Bull Santana & Rokambole

indy (SUN) 02/25/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon Estelar 2]
1) La Cobra II b Barón Rojo
2) Rokambole b Rayo Dorado
3) Karina DRAW La Viuda Negra
4) Hermano Grimaldo I, Hermano Grimaldo II, Rey Neptuno b Bomero, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata
5) Black Shadow, Mil Máscaras, Ultraman b Nakamura, Sugi Sito, Tupamaro

indy (WED) 01/24/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1370]
1) Ram I vs El Felino
2) El Ejecutor vs Danny Boy
3) Erupcion & Siki Osama vs El Capitán & Rokambole
Erupcion debut; he's from Guatemala.
4) Halcón 78, Sombra De Plata I, Sombra De Plata II vs Hermano Grimaldo I, Hermano Grimaldo II, Texano
5) El Vikingo, Negro Navarro, Ray Mendoza vs Anibal, Gran Hamada, La Sombra

indy (SUN) 01/21/1979 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon 349]
1) Negro Navarro b El Bombero © [EDM WELTER]

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977

last updated: 2021-04-01 05:30

Return to Index