Arena Naucalpan : 1981

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977

view only posters

MORA (WED) 12/30/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1520, KO 1485]
1) Fuerza Guerrera & Ultrarojo vs Centella Nolasco & Danny Boy
2) Chamaco Rubio & Relámpago Dorado vs El Primate & Kalimaco
3) Leopardo Negro & Rokambole vs Hombre Araña & Impacto
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Kung Fu vs Babe Face, Ray Mendoza, Villano III

MORA (SUN) 12/06/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1516]
1) ? vs ??
2) Silver Fox vs Zimba
3) Centella Nolasco, Romano García, Saeta Azteca vs Barba Negra, Fuerza Guerrera, Rams
4) El Cobarde & El Impostor vs Leopardo Negro & Rey Neptuno
5) José Luis Mendieta & Mil Máscaras vs ? & Luis Mariscal

MORA (TUE) 12/01/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1516]
1) El Emigraste vs Chucho Montoya
2) Aristóteles vs El Jr.
3) Carlos Vera, José Luis Mendieta, Negro Casas vs Fuerza Guerrera, Leopardo Negro, Rokambole
4) Villano I & Villano II vs El Falcón & Halcón 78
5) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Siglo XX vs Babe Face, Ray Mendoza, Villano III

indy (SUN) 11/15/1981 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130916_003508)]
1) Amenaza Del Ring vs Chucho Montoya
2) Dick Angelo vs Marvin
3) Carlos Vera & Centella Nolasco vs Rams & Zimba
4) Catedrático & Emilio Charles Jr. vs Leopardo Negro & Tupamaro
5) ?, Dos Caras, Siglo XX vs Villano I, Villano II, Villano III

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/391856_479536975444361_1506366242_n.jpg?oh=8ebb43b3a41e9b90a642929c1b130fd3&oe=574C4864

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

indy (WED) 11/04/1981 Arena Naucalpan
1) El Farsante vs El Jr.
2) Solar II vs Clímax I
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Leopardo Negro, Perro Sosa vs Danny Boy, Negro Casas, Rocky Norton
4) Emilio Charles Jr. & Hombre Araña vs Villano I & Villano II
5) Black Man, Kung Fu, Saito vs Babe Face, Black Terry, Rokambole

source: https://i.imgur.com/VdNmz60.png

(Box y Lucha)

Moreno (WED) 10/14/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) El Ejecutor vs Dínamo
2) Gladiador I & Gladiador II vs Rams & Zimba
3) Bengala I, Bengala III, Hombre Araña vs Leopardo Negro, Negro Casas, Pepe Casas
4) Septiembre Negro, Villano I, Villano II vs El Brazo, El Falcón, Emilio Charles Jr.
5) Chris Adams, Halcón 78, Kung Fu vs Bello Greco, Rokambole, Sergio el Hermoso

MORA (SUN) 09/27/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1506]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Chucho Montoya
2) Silver Fox vs Mike Robeldo
3) Rams & Zimba vs Centella Nolasco & Marduck
4) Barba Negra, Black Terry, Rokambole vs ?, ??, Danny Boy
5) Chela Salazar & Lola González vs Estela Molina & Marina Rey

MORA (WED) 09/23/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1506]
1) Chucho Montoya vs Amenaza Del Ring
2) Destino Negro & Mr. Cobra vs Rams & Zimba
3) El Brazo & El Matematico vs Dick Angelo & Negro Casas
4) Romano García & Siglo XX vs Cesar Valentino & Súper Máquina
5) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs Luis Mariscal, Ray Mendoza, Rokambole

MORA (SUN) 09/20/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1506]
1) Mike Robeldo vs ?
2) Rams, Rey Neptuno, Zimba vs ?
3) Villano I, Villano II, Villano III vs Enrique Vera, Hamada, Kung Fu

INDIE (SUN) 09/13/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1504]
1) Mike Robeldo vs Chucho Montoya
2) Rey Cobra & Siki Osama vs Danny Boy & Marvin
3) Bull Santana & Lasser vs Rams & Zimba
4) Romano García & Saeta Azteca vs Huroki Sito & Rokambole
5) Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Villano II vs ???, El Matematico, Tawa Vera

MORA (WED) 09/09/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1504]
1) Rocky Santana vs Perro Asiatico
2) Solar II vs Aristos
3) Danny Boy & El Brazo vs Perro Sosa & Rokambole
4) Kung Fu & Romano García vs América Salvaje & Lobo Rubio
5) Bob Backlund, Centurión Negro, Gran Hamada vs Canek, Luis Mariscal, Súper Máquina

MORA (WED) 09/02/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1504]
1) Rocky Santana b Dínamo
2) Solar II b Aristos
3) Rokambole & Villano I b El Brazo & Romano García
4) Centurión Negro & Solar II b Escorpión I & Escorpión II
5) El Monarca, Fishman, Gran Hamada DQ Canek, Cuchillo, Lobo Rubio

indy (SUN) 08/16/1981 Arena Naucalpan [DJ Spectro, luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 18.14.36)]
1) Misterio Blanco vs El Vierrery
2) Aristos & Marduck vs Rams & Zimba
3) Al Suarez & Cachorro González vs Javier Llanes & Romano García
4) Batman & Robin vs Terrorista I & Terrorista II
5) El Monarca, El Solitario, Gran Hamada vs América Salvaje, Huichol, Villano III

MORA (SUN) 07/19/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1496]
1) Grey Galaxy vs Marvin
2) Zimba vs Marduck
3) Fórmula 1 & Fórmula 2 vs Al Suarez & Huroki Sito
4) Bat Man, El Matematico, Robin vs Cachorro González, Leopardo Negro, Rams
5) Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Mil Máscaras vs Carlos Plata, Cuchillo, Villano III

MORA (WED) 07/15/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1496]
1) Rocky Santana vs El Dinámico
2) Clímax vs Siki Osama
3) Impacto & José Luis Mendieta vs Black Terry & Dick Angelo
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Kurisu, Leopardo Negro, Rokambole
5) Enrique Vera, Fishman, Siglo XX vs Babe Face, El Bello Greco, Sergio el Hermoso

MORA (WED) 07/08/1981 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1459, KO 1461]
1) Rocky Santana b Pequeño Yaqui
2) El Impacto & José Luis Mendieta b Marvil & Siki Osama
3) Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Leopardo Negro b El Brazo, El Falcón, El Halcón
4) Astro Rey, Kurisu, Súper Máquina b El Cobarde, Fishman, Hamada
5) Centurión Negro © b Rokambole [UWA MIDDLE]
Negro took 1/3.

Event Notes: bad rainstorm messed delayed wrestlers for arrival - Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Dick Angelo and El Capitan never made it.

MORA (SUN) 07/05/1981 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1459]
1) La Monster & Vicky Williams vs Lola González & Pantera Sureña
2) Batman, Dos Caras, Robin vs Astro Rey, Cuchillo, Leopardo Negro

MORA (WED) 07/01/1981 Arena Naucalpan [KO 1459]
1) Bengala I & Bengala III vs Al Suarez & Sombra De Plata
2) Negro Casas & Pepe Casas vs El Matematico & Impacto
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Leopardo Negro
4) Centurión Negro, Hamada, José Luis Mendieta vs Rokambole, Súper Máquina, Villano I

MORA (SUN) 06/28/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1493, KO 1459]
1) Juantio Ramírez vs Cometa Azul Ii
2) Javier Llanes & Saeta Azteca vs Dr. O’Borman & Rokambole
also in a tournament with the third match (maybe that was the final and these two teams wrestled those two teams?)
3) Estrella Blanca & Estrella Blanca Jr. DQ Escorpión I & Escorpión II
4) Lola González & Pantera Sureña b Estela Molina & La Bruja
5) Astro Rey & Erick Embry b Dos Caras & Javier Llanes

Mora (WED) 06/24/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1493, KO 1459]
1) Súper Fuego b El Jr.
2) Bull Santana b Al Suarez
3) Negro Casas & Pepe Casas b Danny Boy & El Matematico
4) Leopardo Negro, Rokambole, Villano I b Bengala I, Bengala III, Kato Kung Lee
5) Hamada, Kobayashi, Kung Fu DQ Babe Face, Negro Navarro, Súper Máquina
straight falls

Event Notes: date may be off a week

MORA (SUN) 06/21/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre 910, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.28.46)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Morduc & Saeta Azteca vs Cachorro González & Dick Angelo
3) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Dalton Stone & El Enfermero
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Javier Llanes vs Leopardo Negro, Rokambole, Villano III
5) Black Man vs Black Terry [UWA LIGHT]
Black Man is champion

EMLL (WED) 06/17/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1493, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.28.46)]
1) Negro Casas & Pepe Casas b Clímax & Ray Tony
2) Astro Rey, Leopardo Negro, Rokambole DQ Bengala I, Bengala II, Centurión Negro
3) Gran Hamada & Kato Kung Lee b Babe Face & Negro Navarro
4) Cachorro González b El Brazo [NAUCALPAN LIGHT]
21 Minutes. Tournament final (Castorcito previous champion weighed out of the division), Gonzalez winning in a surprise.
5) Villano III © b Kuniaki Kobayashi [UWA LH]
34 minute match. Villano III last match before heading to Japan, taking falls 2/3 to retain.

indy (SUN) 06/14/1981 Arena Naucalpan [ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ http://www.boxylucha.com/foro/viewtopic.php?p=737324#p737324]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ráfaga Moreno & Sombra De Plata vs Rams & Zimba
3) Estrella Blanca & Estrella Blanca Jr. vs Mario El Rubio & Perro Sosa
4) Gran Hamada, Javier Llanes, Siglo XX vs Black Terry, El Enfermero, Villano I
5) Leopardo Negro & Rokambole vs Black Man & El Monarca [Naucalpan TAG]

EMLL (WED) 06/10/1981 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.26.05)]
1) Rocky Santana b Pequeño Yaqui
2) Clímax I, Danny Boy, Ray Flores vs Destino Negro, El Herrero, El Jr.
3) Centurión Negro & Kato Kung Lee b Leopardo Negro & Rokambole
4) El Brazo b Perro Sosa [NAUCALPAN LIGHT, semifinal]
Brazo will face Cachorro Gonzalez for the title the following week.
5) Dos Caras, Hamada, Kuniaki Kobayashi b Astro Rey, Negro Navarro, Villano III

MORA (SUN) 05/03/1981 Arena Naucalpan [ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ box y lucha]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rams vs Cachorro González
3) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Dr. O’Borman & Huroki Sito
4) Dick Angelo, Leopardo Negro, Rokambole vs Danny Boy, Javier Llanes, Saeta Azteca
5) Estrella Blanca & Estrella Blanca Jr. vs Diabólico Negro I & Diabólico Negro II

MORA (WED) 04/29/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1485]
1) Bunny Black vs Ultrarojo
2) Bengala I & Bengala III vs Romano García & Siki Osama
3) Dalton Stone & Impacto vs Cachorro González & Perro Sosa
4) Black Man, El Brazo, Javier Llanes vs Nakamura, Negro Navarro, Súper Máquina
5) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata © vs Leopardo Negro & Rokambole [NAUCALPAN TAG]

MORA (WED) 04/22/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1485]
1) Dínamo b Ultrarojo
2) Dalton Stone & Romano García b Bulldog Morgan & Rams
3) Bengala I & Bengala II b Cachorro González & Ray Tony
4) Bello Greco, Nakamura, Sergio el Hermoso b Black Man, Impacto, Javier Llanes
5) Leopardo Negro, Negro Navarro, Rokambole DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

Mora (SUN) 03/22/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1480]
1) Mike Robeldo vs Dínamo
2) Simba vs Beto Llanes
3) Rams & Rokambole vs Huroki Sito & Marduck
4) Black Shadow & Javier Llanes vs Villano I & Villano II
5) Estela Molina & Vicky Williams vs Lola González & Pantera Sureña

MORA (WED) 03/18/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1480]
1) Iko vs Centauro Blanco
2) Perro Sosa & Rokambole vs Solar II & Súper Fargo
3) Villano I & Villano II vs Escorpión I & Escorpión II
4) El Monarca, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Astro Rey, Carlos Plata, Negro Navarro
5) Brazo de Oro © vs Leopardo Negro [NAUCALPAN WELTER]

MORA (WED) 03/11/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1478]
1) Superfargo b Iko
2) Danny Boy b Pepe Casas
3) Rokambole & Zar Rojo DQ El Matematico & Halcón 78
4) Leopardo Negro, Villano I, Villano II b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
setting up Leopardo/Oro title match
5) Astro Rey, Nakamura, Ray Mendoza b El Monarca, Enrique Vera, José Luis Mendieta

indy (SUN) 03/08/1981 Arena Naucalpan [SuperLuchas]
1) Estrella Blanca & Estrella Blanca Jr. b Barba Negra & Rams I
Rams I is the future Rokambole
2) Danny Boy & Saeta Azteca DQ Leopardo Negro & Rokambole
Rokambole & Leopardo Negro are the future Villano V & Villano IV
3) El Monarca, Javier Llanes, Mil Máscaras b Babe Face, Escorpión I, Escorpión II

MORA (WED) 03/04/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1478]
1) Amenaza Del Ring vs Destructor Alfa
2) Black Terry, Danny Boy, El Matematico vs Leopardo Negro, Pepe Casas, Rokambole
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano III, Zar Rojo
4) Carlos Plata, Nakamura, Ray Mendoza vs El Monarca, Halcón 78, José Luis Mendieta
5) Voltio Negro © vs Clímax [MEX FEATHER]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/E4NXqx4XEAUInXS?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 02/22/1981 Arena Naucalpan [lucha_femeniles]
1) Amenaza Del Ring vs Destructor Alfa
2) Tigre Hispano & Zimba vs Centauro Negro & Centella Nolasco
3) Leopardo Negro & Nakamura vs Danny Boy & El Matematico
4) Polarys I, Polarys II, Polarys III vs Black Shadow, Dorrel Dixon, Gallo Tapado
5) Romano García vs Perro Sosa [hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s960x960/41922906_2234702070100462_4971265825819328512_o.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=qXnjZj8xzmMAX9M3z1P&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=1348f539d10bc311b2143588b6bc34f6&oe=5F4866EC

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 01/04/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Jose Renteria]
1) Iko vs Chucho Montoya
2) Silver Fox vs Centella Nolasco
3) Javier Llanes & Saeta Azteca vs Mr. Diabolik & Rey Neptuno
4) Batman & Robin vs Barba Negra & Rocambole
5) Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Mil Máscaras vs Bello Greco, Carlos Plata, Sergio el Hermoso

MORENO (THU) 01/01/1981 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1469, Halcon 452]
1) Rams vs Centella Nolasco
2) Danny Boy vs Romano García
3) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Bengala I & Bengala III
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DRAW Villano I, Villano II, Villano III
said to be a MOTYC (on new year's day!)
5) Dos Caras, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs Bello Greco, Carlos Plata, Kurisu

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977

last updated: 2023-10-09 22:01

Return to Index