Arena Naucalpan : 1984

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977

view only posters

MORA (SUN) 12/23/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1670]
1) Apolo Velazquez vs Voltar
2) Astronomo & Rayo Dorado vs Al Rojo Vivo & Manalla
3) Caballo Loco, Impala, Símbolo vs Libertador, Módulo, Pegaso III
4) Arturito & Gulliver vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
5) El Rostro, Hecatombe, Villano II vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Centella Nolasco

source: https://i.imgur.com/RkBGer3.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (WED) 12/19/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Panterita Surena & Reyna Gallegos vs Esther Molina & La Maraquesa
2) El Matematico & Matematico II vs Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Hecatombe, Solar II vs Fuerza Guerrera, Pánico, Talismán
4) Villano I, Villano III, Villano IV vs El Dandy, Espectro, MS-1

indy (SUN) 12/02/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1669]
1) Leo Ramírez vs Avispón Verde
2) Geminis I & Geminis II vs Alma de Acero & Cuervo Azul
3) Antorcha & Pegaso III vs Johnny Ramírez & Símbolo
4) El Rostro, La Pantera, Villano II vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Dr. Karonte III
5) Villano IV © vs Zimba [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE]

indy (WED) 11/28/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1667]
1) Lancero Jr. vs Manalla
2) Dr. Karonte III & El Lancero I vs Gallo de Oro & Matematico Jr.
3) El Matematico, El Monarca, Matematico III vs Bestia Verde, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero
4) Gran Cochisse, Máscara Año 2000, Villano IV vs Abdullah Tamba, Herodes, Zorro De Oro

indy (WED) 11/14/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1665]
1) Sr. Trueno vs El Infierno
2) Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero vs Baby Casas & Tawa Vera
3) Blue Panther & Negro Casas vs El Matematico & Hecatombe
4) Babe Face, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió vs Enrique Vera, Villano III, Villano IV

MORA (SUN) 11/11/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1664]
1) Grey Galaxie vs Pequeño Yaqui
2) Johnny Ramírez & Roy Navarro vs Pegaso III & Rocky Segura
3) Baby Casas, Matematico Jr., Pepe Casas vs Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III
4) Hecatombe, Matematico II, Villano IV vs Gori Rivera, Gran Petroneo, Simba
5) Shu el Guerrero vs Manoa [mask]

MORA (WED) 11/07/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1664]
1) Señor Trueno vs Baby Casas
2) Antorcha & Bengala I vs Infierno & Pepe Casas
3) Hecatombe & Tawa Vera vs Dr. Karonte III & Ruso Flores
4) Enrique Vera, Villano III, Villano IV vs El Egipcio, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 09/30/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1658]
1) Tonatiuh vs Voltar
2) El Yanqui & Pegasso III vs Amuleto Negro & Símbolo
3) Antorcha & Libertador vs Geminis I & Geminis II
4) Matematico Jr., Turbian, Villano II vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra I, El Delfin
5) Hecatombe, Tony Salazar, Villano IV vs Blue Panther, Centella Nolasco, MS-1

MORA (WED) 09/26/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1658]
1) Negro Peralta vs Diamante Blanco
2) Bestia Verde & La Furia vs Mando Amezcua & Roberto Paz
3) Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero vs Negro Casas & Vulcano
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman

indy (SUN) 09/16/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1656]
1) Leo Ramírez vs Marvin
2) El Soberbio & Johnny Ramírez vs F5-1 & F5-2
3) Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III vs El Yanqui, Pegazo III, Perverso
4) Delfino vs Nono Montaña
5) Hecatombe, Rokambole, Villano II vs Blue Panther, Centella Nolasco, Tierra Viento y Fuego

MORA (WED) 09/12/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1656]
1) Lancero Jr. vs Súper Fargo
2) Lancero I & Pepe Casas vs Tawa Vera & Tony López
3) Baby Casas, Blue Panther, Dr. Ho vs Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 08/26/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1653]
1) Manalla vs Roy Reyes
2) Fs-1, Fs-2, Pequeño Yaqui vs Dr. Karonte Jr., Edgar Roldan, Voltar
3) Dr. Karonte II & Gory Rivera vs Lbertador & Rocky Segura
4) Hecatombe, Saeta Azteca, Villano II vs Caballo Loco, Danger, La Furia
5) Baby Casas © vs Alex Segura [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE]

indy (WED) 08/22/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1653, imgur]
1) Manalla vs Símbolo
2) Alex Segura, Cosmos, Siglo XX vs Babe Casas, Mando Amezcua, Pepe Casas
3) El Vagabundo & Tawa Vera vs Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero
4) El Monarca, Enrique Vera, Gran Cochisse vs Jerry Estrada, MS-1, Olímpico

indy (SUN) 08/19/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1652]
1) Edgar Roldan vs Manalla
2) Dr. Karonte Jr. & Votlaar vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Yaqui
3) Cometa Dorado & El Yanqui vs Lancero I & Lancero Jr.
4) Gory Rivera & La Furia vs Libertador & Saeta Azteca
5) Baby Casas, Cuchillo, Danger vs Alex Segura, Hecatombe, Villano II

MORA (TUE) 08/14/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1652]
1) Diamante Blanco & Libertador vs Cosmos & Negro Peralta
2) Jinete de Plata & Tawa Vera vs Baby Casas & Mando Amezcua
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Gran Petroneo, Perro Sosa, Shu el Guerrero
Listed as Los Arqueros Especiales
4) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs Jerry Estrada, Supremo, Tony Benetto

MORA (SUN) 08/05/1984 Arena Naucalpan [ricardo aguilar hidalgo @ box y lucha foro]
1) El Mandarin vs Roy Reyes
2) Johnny Ramírez & Leo Ramírez vs Lanceros I & Lanceros II
3) Baby Casas & Símbolo vs Manoa & Rocky Segura
4) Benny Castello, El Suriano, Gori Rivera vs Billy Jack, El Yanki, Pepe Casas
5) Hecatombe vs Centella Nolasco [mask, hair]
Hecatombe's mask vs Centella Nolasco's hair. Nolasco lost if match happened.

indy (WED) 07/25/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre del Recuerdo]
1) Símbolo vs Diamante Blanco
2) Tawa Vera & Turbina vs Babe Casas & Pepe Casas
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Caballo Loco, Dr. Ho, Hara Kiri
4) Enrique Vera, Hombre Bala, Samurai Shiro vs Cuchillo, Herodes, Zandokan I

MORA , EMLL (WED) 07/18/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon 638]
1) Símbolo vs Bello Adan
2) Matematico Jr. & Turbina vs Babe Casas & Pepe Casas
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Dr. Ho, Escorpión II, Hara Kiri
4) Américo Rocca, El Matematico, El Vagabundo vs Jerry Estrada, Rizado Ruiz, Rudy Reyna

EMLL (WED) 07/11/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon 638]
1) Yanqui b Cuervo Azul
2) Babe Casas & Pepe Casas DQ Alma de Acero & Escorpión
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Gran Petroneo, La Furia, Shu el Guerrero
sets up a title match
4) Américo Rocca, Cachorro Mendoza, Kamikaze Misawa b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio

MORA (SUN) 07/08/1984 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130915_165630)]
1) Amuleto Negro vs Montaña Jr.
2) Geminis I & Geminis II vs As De Acero & Cuervo Azul
3) El Toluco & Fily Pastro vs Fredy Montaña & Niño Montana
4) Alex Segura, Babe Casas, Centella Nolasco vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Caballo Loco
5) Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero vs Hecatombe & Villano IV

MORA (WED) 07/04/1984 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130915_165630)]
1) Negro Peralta vs Infierno
2) Bello Adan & Cosmos vs Escorpión II & La Furia
3) Impacto & Tawa Vera vs Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II
4) Américo Rocca, Kamikaze, Máscara Año 2000 vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio

MORA (SUN) 07/01/1984 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130915_165015)]
1) Amuleto Negro vs Gaton
2) Alex Segura & Fily Pastro vs Cometa Del Mal I & Cometa Del Mal II
3) Babe Casas & Hecatombe vs Montaña Jr. & Niño Montana
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs ? Loco, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero
5) Arturito & Gulliver vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath

MORA (WED) 06/27/1984 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130915_165015)]
1) Cosmos vs Siberano
2) Alex Segura & Babe Casas vs El Yanki & Negro Peralta
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Apolo Navarro, Cerebro, Roy Navarro
4) El Enfermero Jr., Mocho Cota, Talismán vs Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu

MORA (WED) 06/20/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon 635]
1) Babe Casas & El Dorado DQ Negro Peralta & Roy Navarro
Navarro worked twice
2) Alex Segura & Pepe Casas b Cruz Diablo & Símbolo
3) Apolo Navarro, Cerebro, Roy Navarro b Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood
Robin Hood injuried, left thematch
4) Luis Mariscal, MS-1, Scorpió b Rayo de Jalisco, Tony Salazar, Villano IV
Rayo & Scorpio feuding

indy (SUN) 06/17/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1643]
1) Edgar Roldan vs Roy Reyes
2) Centella Nolasco & Hecatombe vs Baby Casas & Toluco and Clímax & Hombre Araña and Caballo Loco & La Furia and Cometa Del Mal I & Cometa Del Mal II and Billy Jack & El Dorado and Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero and Dr. Karonte Jr. & Mac Robledo [torneo]

MORA (WED) 06/13/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1643]
1) Apolo Navarro & Roy Navarro vs Babe Casas & El Dorado
2) Pepe Casas vs Mando Amezcua
3) Arturito & Lancerito vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) Anibal, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano IV vs Cerebro, Luis Mariscal, Scorpió

indy (SUN) 06/10/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Arena 1347, Box y Lucha 1642]
1) Edgar Roldan vs Roy Reyes
2) Johnny Ramírez & Leo Ramírez b Billy Jack & El Dorado
2) Cometa Del Mal I & Cometa Del Mal II b Libertador & Manoa
4) Dr. Karonte Jr. & La Furia b Rayo Dorado & Toluco
5) Centella Nolasco, Hecatombe, Patriarca b Monje Cavernario, Rams, Zimba

indy (WED) 06/06/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1642]
1) Baby Casas & Diamante Blanco vs El Forajido & Negro Peralta
2) Mando Amezcua & Pepe Casas vs Clímax & Hombre Araña
3) Hara Kiri & Patriarca vs Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II
4) Anibal, Gran Cochisse, Villano IV vs Cerebro, Enfermero Jr., Luis Mariscal

MORA (SUN) 06/03/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1642]
1) El Zombie b Gary Galaxie
2) Rayo Dorado & Toluco b Lancero & Lancero Jr.
3) Libertador & Manos b Cometa Del Mal I & Cometa Del Mal II
4) Centella Nolasco, Hecatombe, Patriarca b Cerebro, Karonte Jr., La Furia
5) Panterita Surena © b Estela Molina [UWA WOMEN]

indy (SUN) 05/20/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1639]
1) Tonatiuh vs Grey Galaxie
2) Diamante Blanco & Freddy Montaña vs El Forajido & Negro Peralta
3) Billy Jack, El Toluco, Fili Pastor vs Dr. Karonte III, Lancero I, Lancero Jr.
4) Alex Segura, Mano Negra, Rayo Dorado vs El Dlefin, Rams, Zimba
5) Villano IV © vs Cerebro [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE]

MORA (WED) 05/16/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1639]
1) El Yanqui & Fili Pastor vs El Forajido & Luis Lopez
2) Babe Casas & Cosmos vs Apolo Navarro & Bello Adan
3) Hecatombe & Tawa Vera vs Gran Petroneo & Shu el Guerrero
4) El Monarca, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs As Charro, Carlos Plata, Escorpión II

indy (SUN) 05/13/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1638]
1) Símbolo vs Grey Galaxie
2) Antorcha & El Toluca vs Geminis I & Geminis II
3) Feddy Montaña, Montaña Jr., Niño Montana vs Dr. Karonte III, Dr. Karonte Jr., El Ángel
4) Hecatombe, Máscara de Fuego, Villano IV vs Benny Castello, Cerebro, Delfino
5) Arturito & Lancerito vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath

MORA (WED) 05/09/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1638]
1) Apolo Navarro & Luis Lopez vs Fili Pastor & Rayo Tapatío
2) Babe Richard & Master vs Baby Casas & Turbina
3) Bello Adan, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero vs El Bronco, Rocky Santana, Roy Navarro
4) El Matematico, El Solitario, Tawa Vera vs As Charro, Escorpión II, Luis Mariscal

MORA (SUN) 04/29/1984 Arena Naucalpan [luchablog photolog (20130915_170315)]
1) Forajido & Negro Peralta vs Manaya & Símbolo
2) Benny Castell, Dr. Karonte III, Gori Rivera vs Alex Segura, Diamante Blanco, Manoa
3) El Delfin, Gran Petroneo, Shu el Guerrero vs Hecatombe, Villano II, Villano IV
4) Chela Salazar & Vicky Carranza vs Estela Molina & Rossy Moreno
5) Centella Nolasco & Rokambole vs Rams & Zimba

indy (SUN) 04/15/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1635, Halcon 626]
1) Voltar vs Grey Galaxie
2) Diamante Blanco & Manoa vs El Forajido & Negro Peralta
3) Alex Segura, El Yanqui, Libertador vs Apolo Navarro, Gory Rivera, Gran Petroneo
4) Centella Nolasco, Hecatombe, Toluco vs El Delfin, Shu el Guerrero, Zimba
5) Villano IV b Rams [NAUCALPAN MIDDLE]

MORA (WED) 04/11/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1635]
1) Exterminador & León Negro Jr. vs Baby Casas & El Yanqui
2) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Gran Petroneo, Hara Kiri, Shu el Guerrero
3) Bengala I & Hecatombe vs Rams & Zimba
4) Anibal, El Vagabundo, Villano IV vs Abdullah Tamba, Dr. Wagner, Luis Mariscal

MORA (SUN) 04/08/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1634]
1) Manalla vs Gran Apolo
2) Grey Galaxie & Rocky Segura vs El Zombie & Poseidón
3) Alex Segura & El Yanqui vs Dr. Karonte III & La Furia
4) El Toluco & Hecatombe vs El Cruel & Gori Rivera
5) Centella Nolasco, Villano II, Villano IV vs El Delfin, Rams, Zimba

indy (WED) 04/04/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1634]
1) El Exterminador & Negro Peralta vs Apolo Navarro & Bello Adan
2) Hara Kiri, León Negro Jr., Siki Osama vs Alex Segura, Babe Casas, El Libertador
3) El Impacto, Gran Hamada, Hecatombe vs As Charro, Charro de Jalisco, Tamba
4) Arturito & Gulliver vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath

indy (SUN) 04/01/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1633]
1) ? vs ??
2) Grey Galaxie vs Gran Apolo
3) El Yanqui & Manoa vs El Combie & Poseidón
4) El Ángel & Saeta Azteca vs Gory Rivera & La Furia
5) El Toluco, Villano II, Villano IV vs El Delfin, Rams, Zimba

indy (WED) 03/28/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1633]
1) Manoa & Rocky Segura vs Apolo Navarro & Poseidón
2) Babe Casas, Diamante Blanco, El Dorado vs Negro Peralta, Rams, Zimba
3) Carlos Plata & Scorpió vs El Impacto & Hecatombe
4) Arturito & Gulliver vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath

MORA (SUN) 03/25/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Arena 1330]
1) Gori Rivera, Johnny Ramírez, La Furia b El Yanqui, Manoa, Rocky Segura
2) El Canalla & La Momia vs Cosmos & El Libertador
3) Karonte III & Siki Osama b Hecatombe & Saeta Azteca
4) Centella Nolasco, Gran Hamada, Villano II vs As Charro, Terrorista I, Terrorista II

indy (WED) 03/21/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1632]
1) Bello Adan & Símbolo vs El Yanqui & Rocky Segura
2) Babe Casas & Pepe Casas vs Master & Súper Richard
3) Arturo Cruz, El Impacto, Tawa Vera vs Charro de Jalisco, Rams, Zimba
4) El Monarca & Mano Negra vs Carlos Plata & Luis Mariscal

MORA (SUN) 03/11/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1630]
1) Manalla vs Roy Reyes
2) Johnny Ramírez & Leo Ramírez vs Galileo & Símbolo
3) El Zombie & Gori Rivera vs Manoa & Rocky Segura
4) Escorpión II & La Momia vs Alex Segura & El Gangirl
5) El Broncas, Hombre Increible, Siki Osama vs ?, Centella Nolasco, Hecatombe

MORA (WED) 03/07/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1630]
1) Boby Casas & Pepe Casas vs Caballo Loco & Romano García
2) Rams & Zimba vs Hecatombe & Impacto
3) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio

MORA (SUN) 03/04/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1629]
1) Manalla vs Índio Yaqui
2) El Yanqui, Geminis I, Geminis II vs Johnny García, Leo Ramírez, Roy Reyes
3) Memo Arenas & Ray Tony vs El Zombie & Mr. Infierno
4) Escorpión II & Gori Rivera vs El Toluco & Tupac Amaru
5) Centella Nolasco, Hecatombe, Villano III vs Babe Face, Beny Castello, Siki Osama

MORA (WED) 02/29/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1629]
1) Bello Adan vs Yanqui
2) Bobby Casas & Cosmos vs Bobby Casanova & Dick Angelo
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Enfermero II, Perro Sosa, Romano García
4) El Vagabundo, Gran Hamada, Impacto vs Dr. Wagner, Rams, Zimba

indy (WED) 02/22/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1628, luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 01.33.13)]
1) El Yanki b El Huasteco
2) Dick Angelo & La Furia b Babe Casas & Diamante Blanco
3) Enfermero, Perro Sosa, Romano García b Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio DQ Black Man, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu

MORA (WED) 02/15/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box y Lucha 1627]
1) Pecador vs León Negro Jr.
2) Lancero I & Lancero Jr. vs Benny Castello & La Furia
3) Arturo Cruz & El Matematico vs Perro Sosa & Romano García
4) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio vs El Patriarca, Negro Casas, Villano IV

indy (WED) 02/08/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Halcon 616]
1) Pecador b El Torito
2) Babe Casas & Pepe Casas b Benny Castello & Dick Angelo
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Perro Sosa, Rams, Zimba
Perro Sosa replaced Hara Kiri, set up a rematch
4) Anibal, Enrique Vera, Villano IV b Caballo Loco, Carlos Plata, Scorpió

indy (SUN) 02/05/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha 1625]
1) Manalla vs Rocky Segura
2) Saeta Azteca & Turbina vs Coyote de Neza I & Coyote De Neza II
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Roy Navarro, Siki Osama, Símbolo
4) El Impacto & Hecatombe vs Rams & Zimba
5) Abdullah Tamba, Caballero Lobo, Kahoz vs Centella Nolasco, El Patriarca, Villano II

MORENO (WED) 01/18/1984 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre 1046, LuchaWorld]
1) El Canalla & El Gorilita Flores vs El Libertador & Pepe Casas
2) El Brazo & Siglo XX vs Espanto Jr. & Roy Navarro
3) León Negro Jr. vs Rocky Segura
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Ultraman vs Olímpico, Rams, Zimba

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977

last updated: 2022-11-22 05:18

Return to Index