Arena Neza : 1996

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978

view only posters

source: https://i.imgur.com/kEQC25p.png

(Box y Lucha 2283)

Indy (SUN) 12/22/1996 Arena Neza [Box y Lucha 2283, RL]
1) Furia Rebelde vs Rey Macabro
2) Copernico & Dínamo vs El Danes & Golden Fox
3) Chamaco Maravilla, Enemigo Publico, Kato Kung Lee vs Blas España, Poseidón, Silver Phanton
4) K2, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Bad Boy, Diabolik, Tauro de Creta
5) Aeroflash, Batman, Kid Guzman vs Ángel Satanico, Jurassico, Macho I

source: https://i.imgur.com/gARB5HP.png

(Box y Lucha 2283)

AAA (FRI) 12/20/1996 Arena Neza [Box y Lucha 2283, RL]
1) Artesano Negro vs Águila Negra
2) Cherokee, Chirikawa, Mohicano Jr. vs Guerrero Star, Rey Kimba, Sombra Negra
3) Discovery, Flying, Venum vs Flama Roja, Fugaz, Pesadilla
4) Coco Amarillo, Payaso II, Payaso II vs Loco Valentino, Retador, Skeletor
5) Octagón, Príncipe Maya, Tinieblas Jr. vs Ángel Satanico, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera

AAA TV (FRI) 10/25/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-11-18]
1) La Parkita & Mini Frisbee b Mini Fabuloso Blondy & Sultancito Gargolita
2) El Mexicano, Frisbee, Torero b Loco Valentino, Retador, Skeletor
3) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Espectro, Espectro De Ultratumba, Karis La Momia
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced
5) Latin Lover © b Jerry Estrada [MEX LH] AAA TV (January 25th, 1997) (YEAR END EDITION) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) AAA TV (January 4th, 1997) (XEQ Feed) (Year End Edition) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Latin Lover vs. Jerry Estrada - Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://i.imgur.com/r1JTFWp.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 10/16/1996 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre
2) Flecha & Mano Negra Jr. vs Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs El Hijo del Gladiador, el Signo, Rey Bucanero
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Solar I, Torero vs Apolo Dantés, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/0VXBNFh.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 09/29/1996 Arena Neza
1) Bronx & Súper Trébol vs Cats & Tormenta De Acero
2) Black Cat & Chamaco de Oro vs Muerte Subita & Regio
3) Guerrero Star & Rey Dragón vs Golden Fox & Súper Centella
4) Enemigo Publico, Relicario, Rey Apolo vs Alma Roja, Fugaz, Silver Phanton
5) Baby Star, K2, Príncipe Maya vs Macho, Pesadilla, Samuray
6) Aeroflash vs Skeletor [UWA CRUISER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZFK3xdW.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 09/27/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-10-07]
1) La Bronca & La Gata vs Lady Magic & Linda Star
2) Caballero Del Ring & Century 2000 vs Hollywood & King Balam
3) Loco Valentino, Retador, Skeletor DQ El Mexicano, Frisbee, Torero * * Loco Valentino/Retador/Skeletor vs El Mexicano/Frisbee/Torero (AAA October 12th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Loco Valentino/Skeletor/Retador vs. El Mexicano/El Torero/Frisbee (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Karis La Momia, Picudo, Súper Muñeco DQ Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Winners
5) Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis b La Parka, Latin Lover, Octagón

LLI (FRI) 09/13/1996 Arena Neza [Box y Lucha 2270]
1) Aparecido Negro b Centella Mortal
2) Cash, Gran Leo, M-3 b Migra I, Migra II, Prediacdor
3) Blas España, Pesadilla, Súper Centella b Enemigo Publico, Genaro Contreras, Súper Apolo
Contreras & Espana feudiing
4) Macho II, Macho III, Skeletor b Baby Star, Guerrero Star, Tigre De Oro
5) Aeroflash, Canek, Príncipe Maya b Kahoz, Samuray, Skeletor

LLI (SUN) 08/11/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-08-26]
1) Puma 2000 b Linterna Verde
2) Blas España & Sombra Negra b Bat Blue & Gran Leo
3) Loco Valentino, Macho II, Macho III b Gran Leo, Relicario, Rey Dragón
4) Relicario & Ruben DQ Adrian El Exotico & Tigre De Oro
5) Ángel Satanico, el Signo, Skeletor b Aeroflash, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II

AAA TV (FRI) 08/09/1996 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1996-08-19]
1) Hollywood b La Ley
2) Discovery & Tornado b El Duende & Ravana
3) Pierroth, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada (Mendoza), Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. [MEX ATOMICO, torneo, semifinal] Los Villanos/Pierroth Jr vs Damian 666/Hijo del Espectro/Halloween/Karis La Momia (AAA 8/20/96) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) Damián 666, El Hijo Del Espectro, Halloween, Karis La Momia b El Mexicano, La Parka, Súper Caló, Winners [MEX ATOMICO, torneo, semifinal] Damián 666/Espectro Jr./Halloween/Karis La Momia vs Pierroth Jr./Villano III/Villano IV/Villano V (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Frisbee, Salsero, Torero b Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata [lumberjack strap]
6) Pierroth, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Damián 666, El Hijo Del Espectro, Halloween, Karis La Momia [MEX ATOMICO, torneo, final] * * Los Villanos/Pierroth Jr vs Damian/Espectro Jr/Karis la Momia/Halloween (AAA September 2nd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Pierroth Jr. & Los Villanos vs. Damian 666/Hijo del Espectro/Halloween/Karis La Momia - Final (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://i.imgur.com/wDtO76r.png

(i.imgur.com)

Indy (SUN) 08/04/1996 Arena Neza
1) Apocalipsis & Sombra Negra vs Bat Blue & Rebelde Del Rock
2) Relicario I & Relicario II vs Aparecido Negro & El Danes
3) Mr. Rayo, Rayo Star, Ultra Rayo vs Flama Roja I, Flama Roja II, Fugaz
4) F. Mágica, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Rey Dragón vs Diabolic, Espartaco, Skelethor, Tigre De Oro
5) Aeroflash, K2, Robin vs Ángel Satanico, Ardian, Samuray

source: https://i.imgur.com/9KRrTFF.png

(i.imgur.com)

Indy (FRI) 08/02/1996 Arena Neza
1) Golden Fox & Silver Phanton vs Halcón Marino & Ricky Flores
2) Meoldico, Suriano Jr., Tigre Volador vs Macho I, Macho II, Yargo
3) Oriental, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Bad Boy, Espartaco, Skeletor
4) Adrian, Ángel Satanico, Mr. Jack vs Aeroflash, Kid Guzman, Príncipe Maya
5) Emisario Del Terror vs K2 [mask]

Event Notes: lineup has wrong month

source: https://i.imgur.com/N4onqwK.png

(Boy y Lucha)

LLI (SUN) 07/28/1996 Arena Neza [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) American Boy & Mini Blondy vs Guerrerito Oriental & Mini Adrian
2) El Danes & Paedico Negro vs Apocalipsis & Chamaco de Oro
3) Flama Roja I, Flama Roja II, Fugaz vs Enemigo Publico, Relicario I, Relicario II
4) Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Rey Dragón, Robin vs Skeletor, Spartaco, Tauro De Creta, Tauro De Oro
5) Aeroflash, Canek, Príncipe Maya vs Ángel Satanico, El Samuray, Shu el Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ja0GPLY.png

(Boy y Lucha)

Indy (FRI) 07/26/1996 Arena Neza [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) Centella Mortal & Horoscopo vs Chamaco de Oro & M-3
2) El Regional & Guerrero Star vs Fugaz & Tauro De Creta
3) Baby Star, Enemigo Publico, Relicario I vs Diabolic, Pesadilla, Skeletor
4) K2, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Emisario Del Terror, Rocky Santana, Spartaco
5) Adrian, Mr. Jack, Shu el Guerrero vs Aeroflash, Kid Guzman, Príncipe Maya

source: https://i.imgur.com/4q25OYM.png

(Box y Lucha 2261)

Indy (SUN) 07/21/1996 Arena Neza [Box y Lucha 2261, RL]
1) Doradito & Súper Átomo vs American Boy & Pequeño Samuray
2) Migra I & Migra II vs Aparecido Negro & El Danes
3) Flama Roja I, Flama Roja II, Fugaz vs Enemigo Publico, Relicario I, Relicario II
4) Kaliman, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Solin vs Diabolik, Pesadilla, Tauro de Creta, Tauro De Oro
5) Canek, Capitán America, Príncipe Maya vs Adrian El Exotico, Ángel Satanico, El Samuray

source: https://i.imgur.com/x7cQtoc.png

(Box y Lucha 2261)

Indy (TUE) 07/09/1996 Arena Neza [Box y Lucha 2261, RL]
1) Gato Montes & Sombra Negra vs Golden Fox & Heavy Tiger
2) Mini Batman & Mini Robin vs Gringuito Loco & Mini Blondy
3) Baby Star, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Loco Valentino, Skeletor, Spartaco
4) K2, Kaliman, Solin vs Ángel Satanico, Emisario Del Terror, Rocky Santana
5) Adrian, Mr. Jack, Shu el Guerrero vs Aeroflash, Kid Guzman, Príncipe Maya

AAA (FRI) 06/21/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-07-08]
1) Flama Rojo b Gran Petroneo
2) El Mosco, Espectro, Perro Silva b El Mexicano, Salsero, Torero
3) Martha Villalobos © b Julissa [MEX WOMEN]
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano IV b Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Súper Muñeco
5) Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón, Pantera b Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Kraken

AAA (FRI) 05/31/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-06-17]
1) Leopardo Negro & Pesadilla b Vaquero Fantasma I & Vaquero Fantasma I
2) K2, Kid Guzman, Nuevo Audaz DQ Macho I, Macho II, Macho III
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
4) Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Súper Crazy b El Mexicano, Halcón Dorado Jr., Oro Jr.
5) Hong Kong Lee, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. COR Kraken, Villano III, Villano V

AAA TV (FRI) 05/24/1996 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1996-06-17]
1) Mr. Rayo & Ultra Rayo b Leopardo Negro & Loco Valentino
2) Salsero, Súper Caló, Winners b Perro Silva, Picudo, Súper Crazy
3) Blue Demon Jr., Oro Jr., Pantera DQ El Hijo Del Espectro, Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada
4) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón DQ Cibernético, Jason The Terrible, Kraken
5) Pierroth © b Cien Caras [MEX HEAVY]

AAA TV (FRI) 05/17/1996 Arena Neza [RB, Seeding Battle Royal]
1) Coco Azul & Jason The Terrible b Halcón Dorado Jr. & Súper Caló [torneo, quarterfinal] * * Coco Azul/Jason The Terrible vs Halcón Dorado Jr/Súper Caló (AAA June 3rd  1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Jason The Terrible & Payaso Coco Azul vs. Super Calo & Halcon Dorado Jr. - Parejas Tournament Rd 1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) La Parka & Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Coco Amarillo & Karis La Momia [torneo, quarterfinal] * * La Parka & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Karis La Momia & Payaso Coco Amarillo - Parejas Tournament Rd 1 (posted by rnrwrasslin) La Parka/Máscara Sagrada Jr vs Coco Amarillo/Karis La Momia (AAA June 3rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
3) Cien Caras & Pierroth b Huracán Ramírez & Pantera [torneo, quarterfinal] * * Cien Caras & Pierroth Jr. vs. Pantera & Huracan Ramirez - Parejas Tournament Round 1 (posted by rnrwrasslin) Cien Caras/Pierroth Jr vs Huracán Ramírez/Pantera (AAA June 3rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Octagón b Coco Rojo & Killer [torneo, quarterfinal] * * Huracán Ramírez Jr/Octagón vs Coco Rojo/The Killer (AAA June 3rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Octagon & Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Killer & Payaso Coco Rojo - Parejas Tournament Round 1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) La Parka & Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Coco Azul & Jason The Terrible [torneo, semifinal] * * La Parka & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Jason The Terrible & Payaso Coco Azul - Parejas Tourn. Semifinal (posted by rnrwrasslin) La Parka/Máscara Sagrada Jr vs Coco Azul/Jason The Terrible (AAA June 1st, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
6) Cien Caras & Pierroth b Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Octagón [torneo, semifinal] * * Cien Caras & Pierroth Jr. vs. Octagon & Huracan Ramirez Jr. - Parejas Tournament Semifinal (posted by rnrwrasslin) Cien Caras/Pierroth Jr vs Huracán Ramírez Jr/Octagón (AAA June 1st, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Huracán Ramírez Jr/Octagón vs Coco Rojo/The Killer (AAA June 3rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
7) La Parka & Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Cien Caras & Pierroth [torneo, final] * * La Parka & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Cien Caras & Pierroth Jr. - Parejas Tournament Final (posted by rnrwrasslin) La Parka/Máscara Sagrada Jr vs Cien Caras/Pierroth Jr (AAA June 1st, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

source: https://i.imgur.com/z92L9Bb.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (FRI) 04/12/1996 Arena Neza
1) ? vs ??
2) Ludxor, Súper Star, Thunderbird vs Hollywood, Picudo, Quarter Back
3) Boomerang, Mexicano, Súper Muñeco vs Ice Killer, Perro Silva, Yeti
4) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor vs Bronco, Gallego, Rocky Santana
5) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Pantera vs Cien Caras, Heavy Metal, Killer

source: https://i.imgur.com/yghJSQL.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 04/05/1996 Arena Neza [Box Y Lucha (1), RB, SL 264, WON 1996-04-22]
1) Gran Leo, Mr. Rayo, Ultra Rayo b Emisario Del Terror, Flama Roja, Fugaz
2) Rocky Santana b Marabunta [hair] * * AAA TV (April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Marabunta vs. Rocky Santana (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Rocky Santana vs. Marabunta - Hair match (posted by rnrwrasslin)
near ****. Gallego threw a drink in Pepe Casas' eye to stop a count. Santana won with a suplex.
3) Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo * * AAA TV (April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Blue Demon Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Los Payasos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Mr. Cóndor b Gallego [hair] * AAA TV (April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
Rocky Santana tried to throw coffee in Condor's eyes, but got Tirantes instead. Tirantes fast counted Gallego instead.
5) Heavy Metal, Pierroth, Psicosis b Octagón, Pantera, Último Dragón AAA TV (April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Ultimo Dragon/Pantera/Octagon vs Psicosis/Heavy Metal/Pierroth Jr (AAA April 5th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Ultimo Dragon/Pantera/Octagon vs Psicosis/Heavy Metal/Pierroth Jr (AAA April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

source: http://www.luchadb.com/admin/arenaeventedit.php?ae=109762

(SL 262)

AAA (FRI) 03/29/1996 Arena Neza [RB, SL 262, SL 263]
1) Babe Star & Kid Guzman b Black and White & Quarterback
2) Ángel Satanico & Retador b Discovery & Tornado
3) Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor b Bronco, Gallego, Rocky Santana
4) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Nuevo Audaz b Fishman, Jerry Estrada, Mr. Jack
Nuevo Audaz replaced Principe Maya
5) The Rose L Pimpinela Escarlata, Baby Sharon, Rudy Reyna, May Flowers, Adrian El Exotico [cage]
Jaula de Locas Cage Match, Pimpinela gets the win

source: https://i.imgur.com/HltZQ5D.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 03/22/1996 Arena Neza [RB, SuperLuchas, WON 1996-08-04]
1) Golden Fox, Pesadilla, Skeletor b Baby Star, Gran Leo, Relicario
2) Baby Rabbit, Mini Frisbee, Súper Muñequito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, La Parkita * * Baby Rabbit/Mini Frisbee/Súper Muñequito vs Los Espectritos/La Parkita (AAA April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Baby Rabbit/Mini Frisbee/Super Muñequito vs. Espectritos I & II/La Parkita (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Bronco, Gallego, Rocky Santana b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor
4) Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Karis La Momia, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V * * Blue Demon Jr/Halcón Dorado Jr/M Sagrada Jr/Tinieblas Jr vs Karis La Momia/Los Villanos (AAA 4/6/96) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Tinieblas Jr./Blue Demon Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Halcon Dorado Jr. vs. Karis La Momia/Los Villanos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Heavy Metal & Pierroth b Latin Lover & Máscara Sagrada [cage] * * Heavy Metal/Pierroth vs Latin Lover/Máscara Sagrada (AAA April 6th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Pierroth Jr. & Heavy Metal vs. Mascara Sagrada & Latin Lover - Cage Match (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://i.imgur.com/AkipeGS.png

(SL 260)

AAA (FRI) 03/15/1996 Arena Neza [Box Y Lucha, SL 260, WON 1996-04-02] Attendance: 3000
1) American Boy, Mini Blondy, Pequeño Tartaro b Batmancito, Gargolita, Robincito
2) Águila Solitaria, Frisbee, Súper Caló b Black Cat II, Perro Silva, Súper Crazy
3) Karis La Momia, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Blue Demon Jr., Halcón Dorado Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr.
4) Mr. Cóndor b Bronco (UWA) [hair]
5) Cien Caras, Heavy Metal, Pierroth Jr. b Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Último Dragón

source: https://i.imgur.com/83uoLKx.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 03/08/1996 Arena Neza [WON 1996-03-18] Attendance: 3000
1) ? vs ??
2) Súper Caló, Torero, Winners vs Espectro, Halloween, Karis La Momia
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Cien Caras, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover [AAA AMERICAS TRIOS] * * Los Villanos III, IV & V vs. Cien Caras/Heavy Metal/Latin Lover - AAA Trios Title Tournament Final (posted by rnrwrasslin) Los Villanos vs Cien Caras/Heavy Metal/Latin Lover (AAA March 23rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
tournament final. Metal & Caras turned on Latin Lover.
4) Rocky Santana b Ángel Mortal [hair] * * Rocky Santana vs Ángel Mortal (AAA March 23rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rocky Santana vs. Angel Mortal - Hair match (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético, Killer, Pierroth * * * Konnan/Máscara Sagrada/Perro Aguayo vs Cibernético/Killer/Pierroth Jr (AAA March 23rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Perro Aguayo/Konnan/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Pierroth Jr./The Killer/Cibernetico (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Event Notes: Octagon introduced Pantera as coming to AAA. Pantera was the current CMLL Welterweight Championship and announced he'd be returning the title.

source: https://i.imgur.com/eaEVmf9.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 03/01/1996 Arena Neza [RB, SL 258, SL 259, WON 1996-03-11, WON 1996-03-18] Attendance: 2200
1) Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Mini Psicosis b Baby Rabbit, Mini Frisbee, Ninjita
2) Canalla, Hollywood, Quarterback b Circus, Golden Boy, King Balam
debut of this Golden Boy, said to be La Sirenita's son
3) Bronco (UWA), Gallego, Rocky Santana b Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor * * AAA TV (March 10th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Bronco/El Gallego/Rocky Santana vs. Angel Mortal/Marabunta/Mr. Condor (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Fishman, Jerry Estrada b Heavy Metal, Torero, Winners * * AAA TV (March 10th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Angel Blanco Jr./Fishman/Jerry Estrada vs. Heavy Metal/El Torero/Winners (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Metal turned on his partners and feuded with Torero.
5) Cien Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético, Killer, Pierroth * AAA TV (March 10th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Perro Aguayo/Konnan/Cien Caras vs. Pierroth Jr./The Killer/Cibernetico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Janeth was at ringside, interfered a lot, had garbage thrown at her, and Antonio Pena took her to the back.

CMLL, PROMELL (SAT) 02/24/1996 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Bracito De Plata b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) America II & Lynx b Filoso & Ultimátum
3) Lola González b Tania [TWF Womens]
4) Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera © b Mr. Niebla & Solar I [MEX TAG]

INDY (FRI) 02/23/1996 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Doradito & Perrito b Mini Blondy & Pequeño Tartaro
2) Skeletor & The Kid b Baby Star & Príncipe De Paz
3) Fugaz, Loco Valentino, Spartaco b Kid Guzman, Ojo De Tigre, Reliario I
4) Audaz, Halcón Dorado Jr., Príncipe Maya DQ Mr. Jack, Pesadilla, Rocky Santana
5) Canek © b Capitán America [UWA Heavy]

AAA TV (FRI) 01/26/1996 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1996-02-05] Attendance: 3000
1) Príncipe Zafiro, Súper Caló, Torero, Tornado, Winners b Bronco (UWA), Gallego, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Rocky Santana
rudos all turned on Mr. Condor. Angel Mortal, his partner, is out action due to being in shot at a Christmas party.
2) Gran Hamada, Latin Lover, Rey Misterio Jr. b Pentagon, Psicosis, Vegas * * Gran Hamada/Latin Lover/Rey Misterio Jr vs Pentagon/Psicosis/Vegas (AAA February 3rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Rey Misterio Jr., Gran Hamada & Latin Lover vs. Psicosis, Vegas & Pentagon (posted by rnrwrasslin) Rey Misterio Jr./Latin Lover/Gran Hamada vs Psicosis/Vegas/Pentagon (posted by Robbie Bihari)
3) Konnan b Pierroth [IWAS Heavy] * * Konan Vs Pierroth, Lucha de canpeonato (posted by ZONA RUDA LA LUCHA) Konnan vs Pierroth Jr (AAA February 3rd, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Konnan vs. Pierroth Jr. (IWA Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Mini Espectrito, Torerito, Psicosis, Rey Misterio Jr., Mr. Condor and Super Calo all interfered, not to mention Tirantes doing Tirantes things. Konnan took falls 1/3 to win the new title.

AAA TV (FRI) 01/05/1996 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1996-01-29] Attendance: 3000
1) El Duende & Súper Crazy b Kid Guzman & Príncipe Zafiro
2) Boomerang, Discovery, Ludxor, Thunderbird, Venum b Bronco (UWA), Gallego, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor, Rocky Santana
3) La Sirenita & Larrosa COR La Briosa & Neftaly [MEX WOMEN TAG] * *  (posted by rnrwrasslin) AAA TV (January 21st, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Gallego, Mr condor, El samoano y Head Hunter Vs. El Faisán jr., Drago, The Monster y Monsther Clown (posted by El Mil Iris)
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Blue Demon Jr., Frisbee, Halcón Dorado Jr. AAA TV (January 21st, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Facebook video (posted by aquilalucha) Los Villanos vs. Blue Demon Jr., Frisbee & Halcon Dorado Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Demon's in ring debut.
5) Cien Caras, Gran Hamada, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cibernético, Jerry Estrada, Killer
Gran Hamada was a surprise.

Event Notes: Local promoter Marcos Antonio Medina said AAA would be running here every Friday thru 02/23. Historically listed as 01/19.

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978

last updated: 2023-12-05 08:04

Return to Index