Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango : 2005

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954

CMLL (THU) 12/29/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (results)]
1) Fuego & Oso Negro Jr. b El Mago & Espacial
2) Brillante & Hijo del Soberano b Súper Leopardo & Súper Star
3) Hooligan, Misterioso II, Mr. Guerrero b Batman del Futuro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida
4) Último Guerrero © DQ Soberano Jr. [CMLL LH]

indy (SUN) 12/25/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid & Fantasma Del Rock vs Águila Salvaje & Fuerza Infernal
2) El Mago & Imperio Negro vs Black Rock & Pequeño Star
3) Payaso Loco I, Payaso Loco II, Ramsés vs Aldebarán, Batman, Robin Del Futuro
4) Huracán Ramírez, La Máscara, Súper Star vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper Leopardo

indy (THU) 12/22/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Oso Negro vs Brillante Jr. & Hijo del Soberano
2) Áspid & Conflictus vs Súper Leopardo & Súper Star
Super Star & Super Leopardo are brothers
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Batman del Futuro, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida
4) Hooligan, Misterioso Jr., Último Guerrero vs Safari, Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr.

indy (FRI) 12/16/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lobo del Aire vs Rey Sagitario
2) Dulce Paola & Sexy Libra vs Brillante Jr. & Espacial
3) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Halcón vs Imperio Negro & Muerte Negra
4) Caballero Halcón, Silver Line, Tackle vs Black Jet, Chamuco Treviño, Tony Rodríguez
5) Diabólico I, Kain, Vaquero Romo vs Índio Chirikawa I, Soberano Jr., Stuka

indy (THU) 12/15/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Scriba & Súper Punk vs Brillante Jr. & Moro Jr.
2) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V, Leopardo Negro vs Batman, Piloto Suicida, Robin Del Futuro
3) Black Jet © vs Piloto Negro [? CHAMP]
4) Abismo Negro & Hator vs Conflictus & Zorro

indy (THU) 12/08/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Sagitario b Lobo del Aire
2) Averno & Guerrero b Bommerang & Espacial
3) El Tackle & Sexy Libra b Araña del Futuro & Dulce Paola
4) Hijo del Soberano, Pequeño Halcón, Soberano Jr. b Chamuco Treviño, Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Huracán Ramírez & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Blue Demon Jr. & Último Dragón

indy (SUN) 12/04/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hechicero vs Lancelot
2) El Gato vs La Momia
3) Cadete De La Atlántida & Espacial vs El Guerrillero & La Llorona
4) Power Ranger I & Power Ranger II vs Camorra & Rey Fobia

indy (THU) 12/01/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Imperio Negro & Rey Fobia
2) Hijo del Soberano & Junior Halcón vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) El Tackle, Piloto Negro, Ranchero vs Diabólico, Kain, Leopardo Negro
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, LA Park, Soberano Jr. vs Espanto V, Hijo del Cien Caras, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 11/24/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro I & Muerte Negra vs Averno & Guerrero
2) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Oso Negro Jr. & Venum
3) Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr. vs Araña del Futuro, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
4) ?, Dr. Markus, Hijo de Gran Markus vs El Tackle, Máscara Sagrada, Stuka I

indy (SUN) 11/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Gato vs Hechicero
3) Áspid I, Áspid II, Venum vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Rey Fobia
4) La Llorona vs Espacial [mask]

indy (THU) 11/17/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oso Negro & Venum vs Brillante Jr. & Espacial
2) Araña Cibernetica I & Araña Cibernética II vs Cowboy I & Cowboy II
3) Moro III, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Star vs Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I
4) Dr. Markus, Gran Markus Jr., Vikingo vs Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/13/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lancelot vs El Gato
2) Comando vs Cadete De La Atlántida
3) La Llorona & Venum vs Espacial & Rey Fobia
4) Black & El Mago vs Áspid I & Áspid II

AAA (THU) 11/10/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Rock & Venum vs Flashman & Rey Fobia
2) Cowboy I & Cowboy II vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Moro III, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Star
4) Abismo Negro & Hator vs Estrella Dorada Jr. & Zorro

indy (SUN) 11/06/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lancelot vs Fuerza Infernal
2) El Zombie & La Momia vs La Llorona & Oso Negro Jr.
3) Black Rock & Ramsés vs El Mago & Imperio Negro II
4) Imperio Negro I vs Águila Salvaje [mask, hair]
Imperio's hair vs Aguila's hair

indy (FRI) 11/04/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Junior Halcón vs Dulce Paola & Sexy Libra
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Scriba & Súper Star
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Sexy Piscis vs Cavernario Galindo, Leopardo Negro, Mr. Guerrero
4) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo de Aníbal, Soberano Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Hator, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 10/27/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Imperio Negro & Pequeño Cometa vs Oso Negro Jr. & Venum
2) El Tackle & Flecha Veloz vs Scriba & Vaquero Salazar
3) Conflictus, Ranchero, Súper Star vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Kain
4) Antifaz del Norte & Sangre Chicana vs Enigma & Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SUN) 10/23/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star Jr. vs Anfitrión, Harakiri I, Furi Dragón II, Black Rock, Fantasma Del Rock, Imperio Negro I, Brillante, Cadete De La Atlántida I, Cadete De La Atlántida II [battle royal]

indy (THU) 10/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oso Negro Jr. & Venum vs Imperio Negro & Pequeño Cometa
2) El Tackle & Flecha Veloz vs Scriba & Vaquero Salazar
3) Antrax, Black Jet, Kain vs Conflictus, Ranchero, Súper Star
4) Enigma & Sangre Chicana vs Antifaz del Norte & Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (THU) 10/13/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oso Negro Jr. & Venum vs Imperio Negro & Rey Fobia
2) Pequeño Star & Vaquero Salazar vs Rey Halcón & Tackle
3) Antrax, Diabólico, Kain vs Araña Cibernetica I, Araña Cibernética II, Súper Star
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/09/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Gato vs Terrorista
2) Águila Salvaje & Fuerza Infernal vs Furi Dragón & Harakiri II
3) Mensajero de la Muerte & Rey Fobia vs Brillante Jr. & Imperio Negro
4) Brillante & Dandy García vs Leopardo Negro & Súper Star

indy (THU) 10/06/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante & Espacial vs Pequeño Cometa & Súper Punk
2) Araña Cibernetica I & Araña Cibernética II vs El Tackle & Hijo del Soberano
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Tony Rodríguez
4) Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr., Stuka I vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo

AAA (THU) 09/29/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Pequeño Cometa & Súper Punk
2) Hijo del Soberano & Soberano Jr. vs Araña Cibernetica & Tony Rodríguez
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón, Chamuco Treviño, Mr. Guerrero
4) Latin Lover & Shocker vs Abismo Negro & Cibernético

indy (THU) 09/22/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Flashman & Tigre Chong vs Ramsés & Venum
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Camorra & Diamante Negro Jr.
3) Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón, Leopardo Negro, Scriba
4) Mr. Niebla, Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Blue Panther, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dr. Cronos

DIPP (THU) 09/15/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ramsés & Tigre Chong vs ? & Black Rock
2) Hijo del Soberano & Piloto Negro vs Diamante Negro & Leopardo Negro
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Cowboy I, Cowboy II, Silver Line
4) Vampiro Canadiense & Zorro vs Abismo Negro & Hator

indy (THU) 09/08/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Brillante & Espacial vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
2) Norteño I & Norteño II vs El Tackle & Mini Cometa
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Mini Halcón vs Caballero Halcón, Chamuco Treviño, Tony Rodríguez
4) LA Park, Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Mr. Guerrero

Dipp (TUE) 08/30/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Scriba & Súper Punk vs Bala de Plata & El Tackle
2) Araña Cibernetica & Araña del Futuro vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
3) Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr.
4) Black Tiger, Blue Panther, Misterioso Jr. vs Doctor Wagner, Safari, Stuka Jr.

Event Notes: part of a 51st anniversary celebration. 09/15 will have Vampiro & Zorro, and 09/29 will have Latin Lover & Shocker vs Cibernetico & Abismo Negro. Likely CMLL wrestlers on other shows.

indy (THU) 08/25/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mago & Hara Kiri vs Black Rock & Flashman
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Pequeño Cometa & Scriba
3) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa, Piloto Negro vs Chamuco Treviño, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
4) Cowboy I & Cowboy II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II and Araña Cibernetica & Araña del Futuro [mask]
Cowboys lost to the Ministros, according to the lineups a couple days later

Event Notes: LA Park & Hijo del Perro Aguayo in on 09/08, Doctor Wagner, Blue Panther, Hoolligan, Safari, Stuka Junior y Black Tiger all due in on 09/01

AAA (THU) 08/18/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hathor & Psicosis vs Antifaz & Luzbel
2) Conflictus, Cowboy I, Cowboy II vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Ministro de la Muerte I
3) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Diamante Negro & Psycho
4) El Mago & Tigre Chong vs Black Rock & Sable

indy (SUN) 08/14/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Gato vs Fuerza Infernal
2) Águila Salvaje & Black Rock vs El Mago & Espacial
3) Norteño I & Norteño II vs Súper Leopardo & Súper Star
4) Payaso Loco I & Payaso Loco II vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II

indy (THU) 08/11/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Fobia & Venum vs Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II
2) Hijo del Soberano & Junior Halcón vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Batman del Futuro & Robin Del Futuro vs Leopardo Negro & Súper Star
4) Doctor Wagner, Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero vs Black Warrior, Safari, Soberano Jr.

indy (THU) 08/04/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Rey Fobia & Venum vs Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II
2) ? & Halcón Jr. vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Batman & Robin Del Futuro vs Leopardo Negro & Súper Star
4) Black Warrior, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr. vs Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 07/28/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mago & Ramsés vs Black Rock & Fuego
2) Genio & Piloto Suicida vs Camorra & Pequeño Star
3) Batman del Futuro, Piloto Negro, Robin Del Futuro vs Leopardo Negro, Moro III, Tony Rodríguez
4) Abismo Negro & Cibernético vs Octagón & Zorro

CMLL (THU) 07/21/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II vs Rey Fobia & Venum
2) Áspid & Hijo del Soberano vs Camorra & Silver Star
3) Coco Amarillo & Coco Rojo vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Safari vs El Astuto, Espanto V, Hooligan

indy (SUN) 07/17/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Gato, Súper Llantón
wildcards, so they may be involved in other ways and not a three way
2) El Mago vs Tigre Chong, Ramsés, Águila Negra, Sable, Black Cat, Black Rock, Fuerza Infernal, Fantasma Del Rock [trofeo]
3) El Norteño, Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II vs Camorra, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

CMLL (THU) 07/14/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante & Príncipe Zafiro vs Fuego & Oso Negro
2) Áspid & Batman del Futuro vs Camorra & Súper Star
3) Coco Amarillo & Coco Rojo vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Black Tiger, Canek, El Holligan vs Hijo del Lizmark, Safari, Tarzan Boy

indy (THU) 07/07/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Oso Negro vs Brillante Jr. & Zafiro
2) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Diabólico & Kain
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Coco Amarillo & Coco Rojo
4) Black Warrior, Blue Demon Jr., Mr. Guerrero vs Atlantis, Blue Panther, Safari

indy (THU) 06/30/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Venum vs Imperio Negro I & Rey Fobia
2) Hijo del Soberano & Imperio Negro II vs Pequeño Star & Súper Punk
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Rojo, Moro III vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Kain
4) Caballero Halcón L Araña Cibernetica I, Araña Cibernética II, Piloto Negro, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez [ruleta de la muerte, hair, mask]
Halcon mentioend as loser following week

Event Notes: benefit show for Caballero Halcón, who was hurt severly last week but finished his match anyway. Blue Panther, Atlantis, Blue Demon Júnior and Black Warrior all on next week's card

indy (SUN) 06/26/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Llantón vs El Gato
2) Águila Salvaje & Back Rock vs Águila Negra & Súper Spirit
3) Ramsés & Tigre Chong vs Payaso Loco I & Payaso Loco II
4) Imperio Negro I, Imperio Negro II, Súper Star vs Leopardo Negro, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

indy (WED) 06/22/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mago & Rey Fobia vs Fantasma Del Rock & Flashman
2) La Amenaza & Pequeño Star vs Baby Olmos & Soberano Jr.
3) Araña Cibernetica I, Araña Cibernética II, Piloto Negro vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez [super libre]
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Moro III vs Stuka Jr. & Volador Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/19/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Súper Llantón vs El Gato [mask, hair]
Llanton's mask vs Gato's hair
3) El Mago & Súper Star vs Back Rock & Leopardo Negro
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II [? TAG]

indy (TUE) 06/14/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock & Oso Negro Jr. vs El Mago & Príncipe Zafiro
2) Baby Olmos & El Tackle vs La Amenaza & Psycho
3) Araña Cibernetica I, Araña Cibernética II, Piloto Negro vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Piloto Suicida vs Espanto V & Misterioso Jr.

indy (THU) 06/09/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Zafiro Jr. vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
2) Bala de Plata & Tackle vs Psycho & Venum
3) Araña Cibernetica I, Araña Cibernética II, Piloto Negro vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
4) Místico & Piloto Suicida vs Espanto V & Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 06/05/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Gato vs Fantasma Del Rock
3) Águila Salvaje & Sable vs Imperio Negro & Rey Fobia
4) Bala de Plata, El Genio, Ramsés vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (THU) 06/02/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Espanto V vs Stuka Jr. & Tony Rodríguez
seems like a repeat of 05/05
2) Fantástico I & Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Súper Star
3) Scriba & Súper Punk vs Flecha Veloz & Hijo del Soberano
4) Oso Negro & Venum vs Brillante Jr. & Zafiro Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/29/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock vs Súper Spirit
2) Hara Kiri & Rey Fobia vs Águila Salvaje & Camorra
3) El Mago vs Black Rock
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Ramsés vs Buitre Negro, Payaso Loco I, Payaso Loco II

indy (THU) 05/26/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Cometa & Rey Halcón vs Brillante & Espacial
2) Flecha Veloz & Hijo del Soberano vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Fantástico I & Soberano Jr. vs Súper Star & Tony Rodríguez
4) Místico & Piloto Negro vs Espanto V & Último Guerrero

indy (WED) 05/18/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico & Rey Halcón vs Flashman & Máquina 27
2) Moro Jr. & Scriba vs Flecha Veloz & Zafiro
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto V, La Amenaza
4) Aguilita Solitaria & La Parkita vs Jerrito Estrada & Ricky Estrada

indy (THU) 05/12/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Moro Jr. vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
2) Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos
3) Black Tiger, Espanto V, La Amenaza vs Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr., Súper Star
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Stuka I [UWA Heavy]

Event Notes: Mini Psicosis, La Parkita y Bracito scheduled next week, Místico & Último Guerrero also coming

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs La Momia Jr.
2) Águila Salvaje & Torbellino vs Fuego & Rayo Rojo
3) Buitre Negro I & Buitre Negro II vs Camorra & Rey Fobia
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Ramsés

indy (THU) 05/05/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Brillante & Imperio Negro vs Fuego & Hijo Del Oso Negro
2) El Tackle & Zafiro INfernal vs Camorra & Súper Punk
3) Índio Chirikawa II, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos, Diabólico, Mr. Guerrero
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Stuka Jr. vs Espanto Jr. & Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 04/28/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Guerrero
2) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II
3) Bala de Plata & Zafiro vs Camorra & Súper Punk
4) Baby Olmos & Piloto Suicida vs Diabólico I & Kain
5) Axel, Índio Chirikawa, Stuka I vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/24/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Gato vs Fantasma Del Rock
2) Águila Salvaje & Rey Halcón vs Águila I & Imperio Negro
3) El Mago vs Black Rock
4) Brillante, Dany Gardenia, Dulce Paola vs El Tackle, Mensajero de la Muerte, Sexy Libra

indy (THU) 04/21/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bala de Plata & Flecha Veloz vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Star
3) Hijo del Soberano © b Scriba [NORTE WELTER]
mentioned as successful a couple days later
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Potro Jr., Texano vs Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr., Stuka I

indy (SUN) 04/17/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Gato vs Guerrillero
2) Águila II & Lancelot vs Águila Salvaje & Fantasma Del Rock
3) Black Rock & Rey Halcón vs El Mago & Imperio Negro
4) Brillante, Dany Gardenia, Dulce Paola vs Sexy Libra, Súper Leopardo, Tackle

indy (THU) 04/14/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Circus & Payasito vs Mr. Maniac & Venum
2) Flecha Veloz & Hijo del Soberano vs Pequeño Cometa & Scriba
3) Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Blue Panther & Soberano Jr. vs Doctor Wagner & Espanto V

indy (SUN) 04/10/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock vs Águila Salvaje
2) Cadete De La Atlántida I & Cadete De La Atlántida II vs Dragón Negro & El Mago
3) Brillante & Nemo vs Buitre Negro II & Rey Halcón
4) Cóndor de Oro, Dulce Paola, Principe Negro vs Apóstol Jr., Ministro De La Muerte III, Sexy Libra

indy (THU) 04/07/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diamond & Guerrero Místico vs Oso Negro Jr. & Venum
2) El Tackle & Hijo del Soberano vs Psycho & Scriba
3) Chamuco Treviño, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida
4) Espanto V, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Fantástico I, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr.

Event Notes: Ultimo Guerrero vs Tony Rodriguez was scheduled, but UG was pulled by CMLL

indy (SUN) 04/03/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Gato vs Infierno
2) Águila Salvaje & Boby Saucedo vs Cadete De La Atlántida I & Cadete De La Atlántida II
3) Imperio Negro & Tigre Chong vs Black Rock & Dragón Negro
4) Brillante, Cóndor de Oro, Principe Negro vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper Leopardo

indy (THU) 03/31/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
2) El Tackle & Zafiro vs Psycho & Súper Punk
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Sexy Piscis vs Araña Cibernetica, Chamuco Treviño, Mr. Guerrero
4) LA Park & Soberano Jr. b Tony Rodríguez & Último Guerrero
following days article mentions UG & Tony had a falling out, leading to a title challenge. Ring announcer announced Park as the current La Parka in AAA, which very much upset him and caused him to cancel his booking for next week.

Event Notes: Dr. Wagner & Mistico originally scheduled but could not appear, may be there latter. They're also talking with members of Pandilla Guerrera

indy (SUN) 03/27/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Gato vs Infierno
2) Tony Varela & Venum vs El Mago & Lancelot
3) Imperio Negro & Tigre Chong vs Black Rock & Boby Saucedo
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper Leopardo vs El Tackle, Huracán Ramírez, Súper Star

indy (THU) 03/24/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Rey Fobia vs Fuego & La Momia Jr.
2) Espacial & Zafiro vs Súper Punk & Venum
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Sexy Piscis vs Araña Cibernetica I, Araña Cibernética II, Mr. Guerrero
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Rojo, Tony Rodríguez vs Misterioso Jr., Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock vs Lancelot
2) Tony Varela & Venum vs Black Rock & Rayo Rojo
3) El Mago & Imperio Negro I vs El Sable & Pequeño Star
4) El Tackle, Huracán Ramírez, Súper Star vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper Leopardo

indy (THU) 03/17/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Ramsés vs La Momia Jr. & Venum
2) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs El Tackle & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Moro III, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
4) Soberano Jr. b Potro Jr. © [FILL MIDDLE]
Soberano mentioned as winning the following week. Originally referred to as Heavy, later consisently said to be middleweight.

Event Notes: big show on 03/31, with La Parka, Doctor Wagner, Último Guerrero and

indy (SUN) 03/13/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock vs Hara Kiri
2) Pequeño Star & Sable vs El Mago & Imperio Negro
3) El Genio & Ramsés vs Coraje I & Súper Leopardo
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Sexy Piscis & Stuka I

indy (THU) 03/10/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock vs El Mago
2) Brillante Jr. & Ramsés vs Diamante Negro & Flashman
3) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Star vs El Tackle & Imperio Negro II
4) Baby Olmos & Piloto Suicida vs Moro III & Scriba
5) Espanto V, Mr. Guerrero, Potro Jr. vs Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs El Gato
2) Cadete De La Atlántida I & Cadete De La Atlántida II vs Rayo Rojo & Torbellino
3) El Mago & Norteño vs Corsario Rojo & Yuséfalos
4) El Genio, Gato Volador, Ramsés vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Potro Jr.

indy (THU) 03/03/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Momia Jr. vs Fantasma Del Rock
2) Circus & Payasito vs Diamante Negro Jr. & Flashman
3) Bala de Plata & Hijo del Soberano vs Pequeño Cometa & Súper Punk
Hijo del Soberano recently won the Laguna Middleweight title in Torreon
4) Baby Olmos & Sexy Piscis vs Diabólico I & Kain
5) Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Soberano Jr. vs Espanto V, Potro Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 02/27/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato vs Fantasma Del Rock
2) Rayo Azul & Torbellino vs El Mago & Hara Kiri
3) Corsario Rojo & Fuego vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
4) Chaneque, El Norteño, Tigre Chong vs Búfalo Blanco, El Reo, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (THU) 02/24/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Momia Jr. vs El Mago
2) Fuego & Oso Negro Jr. vs Brillante Jr. & Espacial
3) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs Súper Punk & Venum
4) Diabólico I & Piloto Suicida vs Kain & Mr. Guerrero
5) Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Soberano Jr. vs Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 02/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Llantón vs El Gato
2) El Mago & Imperio Negro vs Fuego & Torbellino
3) Buitre Negro I & Buitre Negro II vs El Norteño & Ramsés
4) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Suicida vs Ministro De La Muerte III & Principe Negro

indy (THU) 02/17/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Fobia vs El Mago
2) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
3) El Tackle & Hijo del Soberano vs Pequeño Cometa & Venum
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Araña Cibernetica I & Araña Cibernética II
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mongol Chino, Último Guerrero vs Centurión Negro, Soberano Jr., Stuka I

indy (SUN) 02/13/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mago & Lancelot vs Black Rock & Fantasma Del Rock
2) Imperio Negro & Tigre Chong vs El Reo & Pequeño Star
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs ?, El Genio, Ramsés
Genio listed twicw

indy (THU) 02/10/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Fobia vs Fantasma Del Rock
2) El Mago & Espacial vs Black Rock & Oso Negro Jr.
3) El Reo & Súper Punk vs Imperio Negro & Ramsés
4) Coco Amarillo & Coco Rojo vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Head Hunter I, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Conflictus, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (THU) 02/03/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espacial & Imperio Negro vs Oso Negro & Venum
2) Hijo del Soberano & Príncipe Zafiro vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Araña Cibernetica I & Araña Cibernética II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez, Último Guerrero vs Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Llantón vs Gatito
2) Black Rock & Fantasma Del Rock vs El Mago & Lancelot
3) Águila Salvaje & Sable vs Áspid & Imperio Negro
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Batman del Futuro, Genio, Ramsés

indy (THU) 01/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Ramsés vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
2) Leopardo Negro & Súper Star vs El Genio & Piloto Suicida
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Fantástcio I & Índio Chirikawa II
4) LA Park & Soberano Jr. vs Doctor Wagner & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SAT) 01/01/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Ramsés vs Coraje I & Sable
2) La Incógnita & Sexy Libra vs Dulce Paola & Shira
3) Chamuco Treviño, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs El Astuto, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Sexy Francis [hair]

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954

last updated: 2019-12-20 05:36

Return to Index