Arena Puebla : 2024

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985
1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965
1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953

view only posters

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/07/15Julio24-scaled.jpg

(CMLL)

CMLL (MON) 07/15/2024 Arena Puebla
***71st Anniversary***
1) Astoreth, Sanely, Skadi vs Amapola, Lady Amazona, Zeuxis
2) Vegas vs Xelhua [CMLL BARROCO, final]
3) Rey Samuray, Stigma, Volcano vs Espanto Jr., Rey Bucanero, Sagrado
4) Gran Guerrero vs Akuma [lightning]
5) Hijo de Octagón & Octagón vs Atlantis & Atlantis Jr. and Euforia & Soberano Jr. and Hijo de Stuka Jr. & Stuka Jr.
6) Místico © vs Volador Jr. [NWA MIDDLE]
9th defense

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/07/8Julio24-796x1024.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 07/08/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, Grada, Porra Fresa]
1) Astoreth & Lady Metal b Diablita Roja & Hera Facebook video (posted by )
2) El Malayo & Rey Apocalipsis b El Perverso & Prayer
3) Vegas & Xelhua b Arkalis, Astral, El Audaz, Eléctrico, Multy, Pegasso, Rayo Metálico, Valiente Jr. [CMLL BARROCO, semifinal] Facebook video (posted by )
Order of elimination: Rayo Metalico (Audaz), Electrico (Arkalis), Audaz (Pegasso), Arkalis (Vegas), Hombre Bala (Astral), Pegasso (Valiente Jr.), Valiente Jr. (Xelhua), Multy (Vegas) leaving Vegas & Xelhua for next week.
4) Ángel de Oro, Hechicero, Templario b Flip Gordon, Neón, Star Jr.
5) Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr. b Akuma, Atlantis Jr., Místico Facebook video (posted by )
Volador beat Mistico via mask pull, asked for a title match next week. Gran Guerrero earlier got away with a foul on Akuma.

source: https://scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/449000036_933776041884342_4124477644044011834_n.jpg?stp=cp6_dst-jpg_p526x296&_nc_cat=110&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=127cfc&_nc_ohc=Oot4riMsyn4Q7kNvgEwMeOc&_nc_ht=scontent-ord5-2.xx&oh=00_AYBElKHheBNQBKiJJ4GN0xXvS2R9u-d3OlHwNC62qLZ3uw&oe=6684BFEE

(scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 07/01/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, El Sol de Puebla, Grada, Mano a Mano, Porra Fresa]
1) El Asturiano & Meyer b Blue Shark & Hijo de Centella Roja
2) Dreyko, Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito b Aéreo, Astro, Fantasy, Shockercito, Último Dragóncito [cibernetico]
Mercurio beat Aereo to win
3) Hijo del Villano III, Stigma, Villano III Jr. b Fugaz, Hijo de Stuka Jr., Stuka Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] * Hijo del Villano III, Stigma, Villano III Jr. vs Fugaz, Hijo de Stuka Jr., Stuka Jr. in a relevos increíbles match (posted by thecubsfan (DailyMotion))
4) Felino & Felino Jr. b Hijo de Octagón & Octagón * Felino & Felino Jr. vs Hijo de Octagón & Octagón (posted by thecubsfan (DailyMotion))
5) Gran Guerrero, Hechicero, Volador Jr. b Akuma, Flip Gordon, Máscara Dorada [Relevos Increíbles] *  (posted by )

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/06/24Junio24-796x1024.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 06/24/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, El Sol del Puebla, Mano a Mano, Porra Fresa]
1) Astro, Asturiano, Black Tiger b El Malayo, Fénix SO, King Jaguar
2) El Audaz, Futuro, Xelhua b Cancerbero, Luciferno, Multy Facebook video (posted by )
3) Guerrero Maya Jr. © b Neón [MEX MIDDLE] Facebook video (posted by )
fourth defense
4) Zack Sabre Jr. b Virus * Facebook video (posted by ) Zack Sabre Jr. vs Virus (posted by thecubsfan (DailyMotion))
5) Templario b Hiromu Takahashi Facebook video (posted by )
6) Máscara Dorada & Místico b Rocky Romero & Taiji Ishimori * Facebook video (posted by ) Máscara Dorada & Místico vs Rocky Romero & Taiji Ishimori (posted by thecubsfan (DailyMotion))

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/06/17Junio24-1095x1536.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 06/17/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, El Mano a Mano, El Sol de Puebla, Estadio Deportes, Grada]
***Mistico 20th Anniversary***
1) Amnesia, Blue Shark, Millenium b Rencor, Rey Apocalipsis, Sombra Diabólica
2) Rayo Metálico b Dragón de Fuego [lightning]
8:32
3) Multy, Perverso, Prayer b Astral, Diamond, Eléctrico Facebook video (posted by )
Diamond messed up a space flying tiger drop and was stretchered out (but was fine and seconding Mistico later)
4) Brillante Jr., Max Star, Neón b Guerrero Maya Jr., Stigma, Xelhua *  (posted by ) Facebook video (posted by )
Neon beat Guerrero Maya this week, setting up a title match
5) Bad Dude Tito, Che Cabrera, Michael Oku b Magnus, Rugido, Volador Jr. *  (posted by ) Facebook video (posted by )
6) Místico b Averno *  (posted by ) Facebook video (posted by )
Actor/comedian German Ortega and Benjamin Mar appeared before the match to give Mistico a plaque.

Event Notes: Appeared to be a sell out.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/GPwSKr5b0AAQT08?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

CMLL (MON) 06/10/2024 Arena Puebla [El Sol del Puebla, Grada, Mano A Mano]
1) Meyer & Rayo Metálico b Dreyko & Rencor
2) Shockercito b Mercurio [lightning]
around 9 minnutes.
3) Multy, Perverso, Prayer b Hombre Bala Jr., Robin, Valiente Jr. Facebook video (posted by )
4) Brillante Jr., Max Star, Neón b Guerrero Maya Jr., Stigma, Xelhua *  (posted by ) Facebook video (posted by )
5) Averno © b Esfinge [CMLL LH] * Facebook video (posted by )
Averno won with Esfinge's Nudo Egipico
6) Místico b Ángel de Oro * Facebook video (posted by )

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/05/3Junio24-scaled.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 06/03/2024 Arena Puebla [Grada, Mano a Mano, Porra Fresa]
1) Espíritu Maligno & Sombra Diabólika b Amnesia & Blue Shark
2) Astro & Mercurio b Galaxy & Shockercito
Astro replaced Pierrothito
3) Lluvia & Sanely b Persephone & Zeuxis Facebook video (posted by )
4) Crixus, Difunto, Raider © b Arkalis, Pegasso, Rey Samuray [OCCIDENTE TRIOS] Facebook video (posted by )
first defense
5) Esfinge, Fugaz, Star Black b Averno, Euforia, Mephisto
Esfinge beat Averno and asked for a title match.
6) Ángel de Oro, Hechicero, Soberano Jr. b Gran Guerrero, Místico, Último Guerrero [Relevos Increíbles] Facebook video (posted by )
Angel de Oro again pulled Mistico's mask to pin him.

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/27Mayo24-scaled.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 05/27/2024 Arena Puebla [El Sol de Puebla, Grada, thecubsfan]
1) Meyer & Millenium b Black Tiger & Centella Roja
13:26
2) Arkalis, Pegasso, Rey Samuray b Crixus, Difunto, Raider
Fuerza Poblana want a shot at the Occidente Trios titles next week.
3) La Catalina, Lady Amazona, Tessa Blanchard b Lady Metal, Lluvia, Skadi [Relevos Increíbles] *
13:26. Skadi (replaceing Astoreth) and La Catalina (replaced Hela) were added on Friday.
4) Esfinge b Bárbaro Cavernario [lightning] *
9:05. Barbaro Cavernario grasped around blindly for the ropes while in the nudo egipico, but could not find it until after the three count.
5) Rugido, Stigma, Villano III Jr. b Averno, Kojima, Okumura [Relevos Increíbles] *
14:05. Rugido replaced Hijo del Villano III
6) Ángel de Oro, Hechicero, Soberano Jr. b Gran Guerrero, Místico, Último Guerrero [Relevos Increíbles] *
16:40. Angel de Oro won via foul on Mistico, then unmasked him after the match.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/436319341_17991303239644153_9032234134654811923_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=106&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=5f2048&_nc_ohc=WyStnULGuFgQ7kNvgG5NPFy&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AYDz3FjSIA_PXv1_Tq0KhqNarAfDCx3ZuMX8cL4QWgvqGA&oe=664A1D8D

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 05/20/2024 Arena Puebla [Porra Fresa]
1) KeMaltio & Tengu b Micro Gemelo Diablo I & Micro Gemelo Diablo II
2) Arkalis, Pegasso, Rey Samuray b Crixus, Difunto, Raider Facebook video (posted by )
straight falls, setting up a title match
3) Tessa Blanchard b Zeuxis [lightning] * Facebook video (posted by )
4) Blue Panther Jr., Dark Panther, Star Black b Felino, Felino Jr., Rey Bucanero *
5) Fugaz, Star Jr., Valiente b Hijo de Stuka Jr., Stuka Jr., Villano III Jr. * Facebook video (posted by )
Villano III Jr. replaced Niebla Roja (injury); Fugaz did wrestle.
6) Averno, Euforia, Soberano Jr. b Esfinge, Flip Gordon, Volador Jr. * Facebook video (posted by )

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/438088643_17990471318644153_6722284366144302886_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=102&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=5f2048&_nc_ohc=M-GQPa1NRmoQ7kNvgGQqh42&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfDZ1WbPJO9CzO6huSvA7n8TmGNXJxetwsfLfuPVvFaOJQ&oe=6641E9D2

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 05/13/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, Porra Fresa, thecubsfan]
1) Amnesia & Blue Shark b Dreyko & Sombra Dibaolika
2) Meyer, Novato, Xelhua b El Perverso, Enfermero Jr., Sangre Imperial
CMLL didn't post results.
3) La Catalina, La Enigmática, Skadi b Lady Amazona, Mayahuel, Reina Isis * Facebook video (posted by )
14:22. Reina Isis replaced Zeuxis on Monday afternoon.
4) Fugaz, Guerrero Maya Jr., Star Black b El Coyote, Okumura, Pólvora * Facebook video (posted by )
14:39.
5) Magia Blanca, Magnus, Volador Jr. b Máscara Dorada, Stigma, Templario [Relevos Increíbles] * Facebook video (posted by )
14:29. Stigma took out Dorada with a dive by mistake, setting up the Depredadores win

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/05/6Mayo24-1-1593x2048.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 05/06/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, Grada, Porra Fresa]
1) Asturiano & Black Tiger b Fénix SO & King Jaguar
2) Espíritu Maligno & Rey Apocalipsis b Rayo Metálico & Valiente Jr. Facebook video (posted by )
3) La Catalina, Lady Metal, Sanely b Hera, Lady Amazona, Olympia * Facebook video (posted by )
14:18. Tecnicas took 1/3
4) Guerrero Maya Jr., Multy, Rey Samuray, Stigma, Xelhua b Disturbio, Dulce Gardenia, El Audaz, Felino, Virus [Copa Cinco de Mayo] * Facebook video (posted by )
21:43. Felino replaced Felino Jr. Order of elimination: Multi (via Felino), Audaz (Guerrero Maya), Felino (Xelhua), Rey Samuray (Dulce Gardenia), Xelhua (Virus), Disturbio (Stigma), Stigma (Dulce Gardenia), Virus (Guerrero Maya), Dulce Gardenia (Guerrero Maya) leaving Guerrero Maya as the winner of the 2nd edition of this Copa.
5) Atlantis Jr., Flip Gordon, Místico b Gran Guerrero, Hechicero, Último Guerrero *
15:38. Tecnicos took 2/3.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/438691375_7607579842641751_7303042582188307016_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=5f2048&_nc_ohc=_u3_e6GO53MAb53ethx&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfCMqWSqPZYCuAVP5p_eHcbP_bmDKg305h1Th1W29s-MiQ&oe=662F210C

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 04/29/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, Grada, Porra Fresa]
1) Hela & Lady Amazona b Astoreth & Enigmática
2) Meyer & Novato b El Malayo & Siky Ozama
3) Arkalis & Okumura b Dark Magic & Rey Samuray [semifinal] Facebook video (posted by )
4) Enfermero Jr. & Pegasso b Fuego & Multy [semifinal]
5) Fuego & Multy b Dark Magic & Rey Samuray [final]
6) Gran Guerrero, Hijo del Villano III, Villano III Jr. b Ángel de Oro, Magnus, Niebla Roja Facebook video (posted by )
7) Hechicero, Titán, Volador Jr. b Averno, Flip Gordon, Templario [Relevos Increíbles] Facebook video (posted by )

Event Notes: Good turnout

source: https://scontent-fra3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/438118746_17988060074644153_6986975528898776460_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=5f2048&_nc_ohc=wSmdRboHX-0Ab4o2wMy&_nc_ht=scontent-fra3-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfAz0UDUZ-5BDJlggY0pHdm0LGJu3WQVsrGZHqlUDsMR4g&oe=6625E2FC

(scontent-fra3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 04/22/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, Porra Fresa]
1) Black Tiger, Blue Shark, Hijo de Centella Roja b Espíritu Maligno, Fénix SO, King Jaguar
2) Mije & Periquito Sacaryas b Micro Gemelo Diablo I & Micro Gemelo Diablo II
a very rare loss for Micro Gemelos, after one dived on the other on accident
3) Hombre Bala Jr., Panterita del Ring, Volcano b El Coyote, Okumura, Pólvora
4) Stephanie Vaquer b Tessa Blanchard [lightning] Facebook video (posted by )
5) Euforia, Soberano Jr., Titán b Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Pegasso [Relevos Increíbles] Facebook video (posted by )
Pegasso replaced Gran Guerrero
6) Máscara Dorada, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr. DQ Averno, Flip Gordon, Templario [Relevos Increíbles] Facebook video (posted by )
Templario fouled Volador, probably settting up a singles match next week.

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/15Abril24-1-768x987.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 04/15/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, El Sol de Puebla, Porra Fresa]
1) Centella Roja & Hijo de Centella Roja b Fénix SO & Sombra Diabólika
2) Meyer b Prayer [lightning]
3) Diamond, Fuego, Robin b El Malayo, Rey Apocalipsis, Siky Ozama Facebook video (posted by )
4) Arkalis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Multy b Difunto, Raider, Vegas [Relevos Increíbles] Facebook video (posted by )
5) Ángel de Oro b Hechicero [lightning] Facebook video (posted by )
6) Esfinge, Máscara Dorada, Místico b Stuka Jr., Templario, Último Guerrero Facebook video (posted by )
Mistica on Templario - who also got attacked by Ultimo Guerrero after the match.

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/8Abril24-1593x2048.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 04/08/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, El Sol del Puebla]
1) Dreyko & King Jaguar b Amnesia & Astro Facebook video (posted by )
2) Espíritu Maligno & Multy b Asturiano & Rayo Metálico
3) Arkalis, Novato, Pegasso, Rey Samuray, Xelhua b Fuego, Raider, Robin, Valiente Jr., Vegas [Reyes del Aire Puebla] Facebook video (posted by )
Arkalis beat Vegas to win it (for the home team)
4) Magnus, Rugido, Volador Jr. b Flip Gordon, Gran Guerrero, Stigma [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Hechicero, Soberano Jr., Último Guerrero b Ángel de Oro, Máscara Dorada, Místico [Relevos Increíbles] Facebook video (posted by )

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/1Abril24-1460x2048.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 04/01/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, El Sol de Puebla, Grada, Porra Fresa]
***CMLL Homenaje a Dos Leyendas, 2024***
1) El Perverso, Multy, Prayer b Asturiano, Capitán Suicida, Valiente Jr.
2) Crixus, Difunto, Raider b El Malayo, Rey Apocalipsis, Siky Ozama © [OCCIDENTE TRIOS] Facebook video (posted by )
Puebla team falls in their first defense
3) Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa b El Coyote, Okumura, Pólvora
4) Gran Guerrero, Hijo del Villano III, Villano III Jr. b Blue Panther Jr., Dark Panther, Titán
Tony Salazar was honored before the match.
5) Ángel de Oro & Niebla Roja © b Akuma & Espanto Jr. [CMLL TAG] Facebook video (posted by )
14th defense
6) Rocky Romero b Volador Jr. Facebook video (posted by )
A one fall main event.

Event Notes: Homenaje a Dos Leyendas, 2024

source: https://scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/432767920_17984843654644153_8910380980661400873_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=5f2048&_nc_ohc=cMhywY8BzrcAX-G0Ak-&_nc_ht=scontent-ord5-2.xx&oh=00_AfCHuyRaoRfLIalYpJnRyOrklUOdDMYZmw1DCw4iTLRnug&oe=660AA0DF

(scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 03/25/2024 Arena Puebla [Grada, Porra Fresa]
1) Diablita Roja & Mayahuel b Enigmática & Lady Metal
2) Crixus, Difunto, Raider b El Malayo, El Perverso, Siky Ozama Facebook video (posted by )
CDMX rudos challenged Puebla rudos for their Occidente (GDL) trios championships
3) Tessa Blanchard b Lluvia [lightning]
4) Guerrero Maya Jr., Pegasso, Stigma b Futuro, Max Star, Neón Facebook video (posted by )
5) Soberano Jr., Templario, Último Guerrero b Atlantis Jr., Averno, Volador Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
Romero ran in for the DQ, leading into the main event
6) Rocky Romero b Máscara Dorada Facebook video (posted by )
Originally a title match, quietly a non-title match and begin out of the semimain post match. Romero got his knees up on Dorada's SSP and cradled him for the win. Romero challenged Volador to a singles match next week.

source: https://scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/432322023_428571673019977_6949916890106186808_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p526x296&_nc_cat=100&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=5f2048&_nc_ohc=-ZCiFQbuKwQAX8ymFVj&_nc_ht=scontent-ord5-2.xx&oh=00_AfBX4BIBzFJtbtsDCOS13tcklcErXy2FhHr9fEK8-hmz3w&oe=65F565DC

(scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 03/18/2024 Arena Puebla
1) Acero & Angelito b Pequeño Olímpico & Pierrothito
2) Meyer b Prayer
3) Futuro, Valiente, Xelhua b El Malayo, Multy, Siki Osama Facebook video (posted by )
4) Arkalis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Pegasso b Gemelo Diablo II, Okumura, Sagrado Facebook video (posted by )
5) Rocky Romero, Stigma, Titán b Averno, Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
Averno replaced Hechicero on Wednesday. Romero unmasked Dorada, pinned him, and demanded a title rematch.
6) Místico b Euforia Facebook video (posted by )
Averno seconded Euforia. Euforia took 1, Mistico had La Mistica in the 2nd but Averno broke it up for the DQ, Mistico got La Mistica in third.

Event Notes: Early holiday start time.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/430169309_17983115693644153_4323089563075125657_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=101&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=5f2048&_nc_ohc=v5p6lX2tCRkAX_MhUoA&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfBzEFn0whsGK23ncuQ6h9Al-IS__dJTpic3uoEs9Yb2Mw&oe=65ECC935

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 03/11/2024 Arena Puebla [El Sol de Puebla, Porra Fresa]
1) Black Tiger, Blue Shark, Hijo de Centella Roja b King Jaguar, Rencor, Sombra Diabólika Facebook video (posted by )
2) El Malayo, Enfermero Jr., Rey Apocalipsis b Halcón Suriano Jr., Meyer, Xelhua
3) El Coyote, Kráneo, Okumura b Arkalis, Rey Samuray, Volcano Facebook video (posted by )
4) Akuma, Espanto Jr., Flip Gordon b Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Titán
Ola Negra won again to set up a tag title match next week.
5) Averno, Brillante Jr., Euforia b Místico, Neón, Star Jr. Facebook video (posted by )
Star Jr. replaced Mascara Dorada. Mistico got La Mistica on Averno, but Euforia pulled off the mask and Averno cradled Mistico for the pin.

source: https://cmll.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/4Marzo24-768x987.jpg

(cmll.com)

CMLL (MON) 03/04/2024 Arena Puebla [Grada, Mano a Mano, Porra Fresa]
1) Astro, Black Tiger, Millenium b Dreyko, Espíritu Maligno, Sombra Diabólika
2) Diablita Roja & Lady Amazona b Astoreth & Lady Metal Facebook video (posted by )
3) Arkalis, Meyer, Pegasso b El Perverso, Multy, Prayer Facebook video (posted by )
4) Akuma, Dark Magic, Espanto Jr. b Ángel de Oro, El Hijo de Stuka Jr., Niebla Roja Facebook video (posted by )
Ola Negra want a tag title shot
5) Místico, Stigma, Tiger Mask b Gran Guerrero, Stuka Jr., Último Guerrero Facebook video (posted by )

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/409175955_902539825206879_6958130716665347022_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=dd5e9f&_nc_ohc=BxkcO0UnXNgAX9Hvspl&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfAqsub_mzaJTa1lJLzev-1Ok0iRa6Z5sFWRFAZOV_L9fQ&oe=65DB0EC8

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 02/26/2024 Arena Puebla [Porra Fresa]
1) Espíritu Maligno & Rencor b Astro & Rayo Metálico
2) Hijo del Perverso & Multy b El Novato & Xelhua Facebook video (posted by )
Multy's first match in eight months.
3) Reina Isis b Astoreth, Andrómeda, Lady Metal, Skadi, Dark Silueta, Diablita Roja, Lady Amazona, Mania, Zeuxis Facebook video (posted by )
Elimination order: Mania, Diablita Roja, Skadi, Astoreth, Andromeda, Dark Silueta, Lady Metal, Amazona, Zeuxis, leaving Isis (sub for Catalina) as the winner.
4) El Perverso & Prayer b Fugaz & Hombre Bala Jr.
5) Ángel de Oro & Niebla Roja © b Fugaz & Star Black Facebook video (posted by )
14th defense
6) Atlantis Jr., Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr. b Averno, Euforia, Zandokan Jr. Facebook video (posted by )

source: https://scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/427931239_17980744355644153_7691983013772445564_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=3635dc&_nc_ohc=Lk7zjzEnLb4AX8xTSHz&_nc_ht=scontent-ord5-2.xx&oh=00_AfCreM77XIg6AbuXTQ52pBeW4EAEkW-d7z2nn2ffxB85FA&oe=65D2A1A4

(scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 02/19/2024 Arena Puebla [Mano a Mano, Porra Fresa]
1) Rayo Metálico & Xelhua b Asturiano & Novato
2) Astral b Enfermero Jr. [lightning] Facebook video (posted by )
3) Amazona & Zeuxis b Marcela & Skadi
Originally Vaquer vs Catalina
4) Arkalis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Samuray b El Malayo, Rey Apocalipsis, Siky Ozama Facebook video (posted by )
Rey Samuray's first match since his father, King Rocker, passed away on February 4th.
5) Esfinge, Fugaz, Star Black b Ángel de Oro, Hijo del Villano III, Niebla Roja
Fugaz & Star Black beat the Chavez, asked for a tag title match
6) Bárbaro Cavernario, Dragón Rojo Jr., Terrible © b Atlantis, Flip Gordon, Star Jr. [CMLL TRIOS]
Cavernario submitted flip.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/425860137_17980061570644153_3842474804975661568_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=109&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=3635dc&_nc_ohc=lFluBOAhl54AX_okGnz&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfAvb3ZaFW7mXRbvrmNdase6v3Egr6A1CGLusREWh6ZL1w&oe=65C9056D

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 02/12/2024 Arena Puebla [Grada, Porra Fresa]
1) Centella Roja & Hijo de Centella Roja b Dreyko & Fénix SO
2) El Novato b El Perverso [lightning]
3) Lady Frost & Tessa Blanchard b La Catalina & Stephanie Vaquer Facebook video (posted by )
Team USA beat Team Chile
4) El Malayo, Rey Apocalipsis, Siky Ozama b Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa Facebook video (posted by )
5) Hijo del Villano III, Villano III Jr., Zandokan Jr. b Esfinge, Fugaz, Star Black Facebook video (posted by )
6) Atlantis, Flip Gordon, Star Jr. b Bárbaro Cavernario, Dragón Rojo Jr., Terrible
Barbaros DQed in the first, win the second, lose the third. Tecnicos asked for a trios title match.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/423326222_405153718695106_7437714277388157638_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=104&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=dd5e9f&_nc_ohc=qwon3q63aRgAX_4WLw0&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfCFgyp0ufwbx2jklIcjC2J9me6gdFhdjKvR_JQ3OxE0tQ&oe=65BE9F04

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 02/05/2024 Arena Puebla [CMLL, El Sol de Puebla, Grada, Kaiser Sports, Porra Fresa]
1) Hijo del Perverso & Perverso b Millenium & Rayo Metálico *
2) Fuego b Prayer [lightning] * Facebook video (posted by )
3) La Jarochita & Lluvia b Reyna Isis & Tessa Blanchard * Facebook video (posted by )
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Stigma b Brillante Jr. & Espanto Jr. *
5) Hijo del Villano III, Villano III Jr., Zandokan Jr. b Gran Guerrero, Stuka Jr., Último Guerrero * Facebook video (posted by )
6) Bárbaro Cavernario, Dragón Rojo Jr., Terrible b Atlantis Jr., Star Jr., Volador Jr. [CMLL TRIOS] * Facebook video (posted by )
first defense. Cavernario beat Volador

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/420878719_400763495800795_2320053086400290901_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=100&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=dd5e9f&_nc_ohc=BjEb75_9eAYAX9N03XA&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfDotrGGwr-SWvrzEQxqI0CfFbCODZzNZSaMDBbz5r6_6A&oe=65B55ED1

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 01/29/2024 Arena Puebla [Grada, Porra Fresa]
1) Asturiano & Rayo Metálico b Blue Shark & Millenium
2) La Jarochita & Lluvia DQ Dark Silueta & Reyna Isis Facebook video (posted by )
excessive violence (wouldn't stop doing mounted punches)
3) Okumura b Pegasso [lightning]
4) Apocalipsis, Cholo, Disturbio b Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa Facebook video (posted by )
5) Bárbaro Cavernario & Último Guerrero b Atlantis Jr. & Flip Gordon [seeding battle royal]
6) Atlantis Jr., Star Jr., Volador Jr. b Flip Gordon, Máscara Dorada, Valiente Jr. [semifinal]
7) Gran Guerrero, Stuka Jr., Último Guerrero b Bárbaro Cavernario, Dragón Rojo Jr., Terrible [semifinal]
8) Bárbaro Cavernario, Dragón Rojo Jr., Terrible b Atlantis Jr., Star Jr., Volador Jr. [final] Facebook video (posted by )
sets up a trios title match next week

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/419917867_396882102855601_214435478869865420_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=100&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=dd5e9f&_nc_ohc=qOnNfj77TPYAX-RYgd3&_nc_oc=AQn1Mks5MWprv0-2dReoeCOkaEfgOrLlYSVYA1G2UTcy6mDENM-GPzPWAq81Dkt-ULs&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfA5VzQc9cu2x5h5nXE2AFZ62behreLiKJeyEi5w34A7xQ&oe=65ACF535

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 01/22/2024 Arena Puebla [Grada, Porra Fresa]
1) Black Tiger & Millenium b Hijo del Perverso & Sombra Diabólika
2) Dark Silueta, Diablita Roja, Lady Amazona b Enigmática, La Vaquerita, Lady Metal Facebook video (posted by )
3) El Coyote, Okumura, Pólvora b Arkalis, Pegasso, Rey Samuray Facebook video (posted by )
Okumura snuck in a foul on Pegasso
4) Dulce Gardenia, Espíritu Negro, Rey Cometa b Apocalipsis, Cholo, Disturbio Facebook video (posted by )
Disturbio fouled Dulce Gardenia
5) Bárbaro Cavernario, Dragón Rojo Jr., Terrible b Atlantis Jr., Star Jr., Volador Jr.
Cavernario snuck in a foul on Volador
6) Máscara Dorada b Templario Facebook video (posted by )

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/418981842_392658116611333_1786001181057624457_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=111&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=dd5e9f&_nc_ohc=usexbbpWWxwAX9Gd3CP&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfCIRyYz26pIPNZjSDllHIRcEs3ssKHK2hMWqglKC0qanw&oe=65A3F228

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 01/15/2024 Arena Puebla [El Sol de Puebla, Grada, Mano a Mano, Porra Fresa]
1) Amnesia & Blue Shark b Espíritu Maligno & King Jaguar Facebook video (posted by )
2) Micro Gemelo Diablo I & Micro Gemelo Diablo II b Chamuel & Periquito Sacaryas
3) Rey Apocalipsis & Siky Ozama b Capitán Suicida & Diamond Facebook video (posted by )
4) Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Star Black b Blue Panther Jr., Dark Panther, Zandokan Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] Facebook video (posted by )
5) Esfinge © b Stuka Jr. [MEX LH] Facebook video (posted by )
3rd defense. Stuka hit Esfinge with his boot, with the title, and with a foul, but it wasn't enough. Stuka demanded a rematch in Torreon.
6) Atlantis Jr., Máscara Dorada, Star Jr. DQ Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Templario Facebook video (posted by )
Templario unmasked Mascara Dorada for the DQ, setting up a singles match next week.

source: https://scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/415032538_6988438571276965_7078210140969510740_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=dd5e9f&_nc_ohc=W1CfKZJPt9AAX973Fb-&_nc_ht=scontent-ord5-2.xx&oh=00_AfB8mBoPy_6cooMpe1FLAaXOb_9RgXKMf--A2KzO4uD_WQ&oe=659922F9

(scontent-ord5-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 01/08/2024 Arena Puebla [Grada, Mano a Mano, Porra Fesa]
1) Asturiano & Black Tiger b King Jaguar & Rencor Facebook video (posted by )
2) Xelhua b El Perverso [lightning] Facebook video (posted by )
8:05
3) Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico, Pierrothito b Acero, Aéreo, Shockercito
4) Enigmática, Skadi, Stephanie Vaquer b Andrómeda, Lady Amazona, Tessa Blanchard Facebook video (posted by )
Andromeda left injured.
5) Hechicero, Hijo de Stuka Jr., Stuka Jr. b Esfinge, Fugaz, Star Black Facebook video (posted by )
Stuka beat Esfinge for a second straight week, challenged him to a MX LH title match
6) Ángel de Oro, Niebla Roja, Templario b Atlantis Jr., Máscara Dorada, Star Jr. Facebook video (posted by )
Templario replaced Soberano. He unmasked Atlantis, and Angel de Oro cradled him for the win.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/414799083_826640842597863_763187014292628888_n.jpg?stp=cp1_dst-jpg_p720x720&_nc_cat=104&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=dd5e9f&_nc_ohc=ql3t2wgcIbMAX8q5qmh&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AfDAIkk4YuHombSsyiZWiArzCCo3Sr8I712V2rjpeGb4fA&oe=659329BA

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (MON) 01/01/2024 Arena Puebla [El Sol de Puebla, Porra Fresa]
1) Centella Roja & Hijo de Centella Roja b Dreyko & Fénix SO
2) Hera & Olympia b Astoreth & Lady Metal Facebook video (posted by )
3) Arkalis & Rey Samuray b El Malayo & Rey Apocalipsis Facebook video (posted by )
4) Hijo de Stuka Jr. & Stuka Jr. b Esfinge & Star Black and Blue Panther Jr. & Dark Panther and Akuma & Hijo del Villano III Facebook video (posted by )
5) Atlantis, Stigma, Titán b Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja, Templario

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985
1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965
1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953

last updated: 2024-07-10 08:09

Return to Index