Arena Querétaro : 2017

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982

view only posters

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/25289569_1360144540762912_223320250179666941_n.jpg?oh=0d263ad1cdd8a9061d6a0327bd9157f7&oe=5ACD933B

(Facebook)

indy (MON) 12/25/2017 Arena Querétaro [Arena Queretaro]
1) Sirius vs Ángel Boy
2) Príncipe Otomí b Nieto Del Halcón Negro, Shadow, Ángel Rebelde, Star Fighter, Momo, Animal Boy, Flex Boy [Alto Rendimiento]
3) Fuego Latino, Optimus, Rey Cometa vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Hijo Del Diablo Jr.
4) El Toro, Lince, Último Soldado vs Chica Ye-Ye, Pasion Cristal, Yuriko and Estrellita Queretana, Magic Girl, Princesa Guerrera

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23755634_1342108329233200_311006599416069038_n.jpg?oh=b055973ed855f7808616d4689a5bfdef&oe=5AD6D946

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 12/10/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Natague vs Star Fighter
2) Animal Boy & Flex Boy vs Momo & Tirano Animal Boy & Flex Boy vs. Momo & Tirano (posted by El Mina de Luchavídeos)
3) Estrellita Queretana vs Princesa Guerrera, Magic Girl
4) Ángel Rebelde, Fuego Latino, Nieto Del Halcón Negro vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Hijo Del Diablo Jr.
5) El Toro, Lince, Último Soldado vs Chica Ye-Ye, Pasion Kristal, Yuriko

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22366290_1888766544472396_3591900181280478691_n.jpg?oh=6e94b95aac0750bbdd8e62e16304603f&oe=5A3FF484

(Facebook)

The Crash (TUE) 11/07/2017 Arena Querétaro [Lucha Libre Para Todos, thecubsfan]
1) Black Danger (Baja California), Látigo, Tiago b Astrolux, Pegazus, Torito Negro (Estado De México) * Astrolux, Pegazus, Torito Negro (Estado De México) vs Black Danger (Baja California), Látigo, Tiago (posted by luchablog originals)
Tiago pipnned Pegazus. Money thrown in.
2) Demus 3:16, Hijo del Pirata Morgan, Último Maldito b Arkángel Divino, Black Boy, Máscarita Dorada * Arkángel Divino, Black Boy, Máscarita Dorada vs Demus 3:16, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Último Maldito (posted by luchablog originals)
Demus defeated Mascarita
3) Jack Evans, Laredo Kid, Sammy Guevara b Bestia 666, Black Taurus, Mr. 450 * Jack Evans, Laredo Kid, Sammy Guevara vs Bestia 666, Black Taurus, Mr. 450 (posted by luchablog originals)
Sammy won via SSP.
4) Flip Gordon & Shane Strickland b Flamita & Último Ninja * Flip Gordon & Shane Strickland vs Flamita & Último Ninja (posted by luchablog originals)
Flip won via his twisting stunner.
5) Hanson, Lacey Lane, Raymond Rowe b Brian Cage, Christi Jaynes, Willie Mack and Daga, Keyra, The King * Brian Cage, Christi Jaynes, Willie Mack vs Hanson, Lacey Lane, Raymond Rowe vs Daga, Keyra, Fenix (posted by luchablog originals)
money thrown in
6) Carlito, M-ximo, Penta Zero M b La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush * Carlito, M-ximo, Penta Zero M vs La Máscara, Pierroth, Rush (posted by luchablog originals)
Penta got in a foul on La Mascara after Mascara had done the same to him. Ingobernables unmasked Penta post match with Fenix & Daga making the save.

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22007670_1295116713932362_6593722745101430465_n.jpg?oh=3e699b5a57cfa07db763bae4cc37d86c&oe=5A872EA5

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 10/15/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Power Man vs Ángel King
2) Bacter & Star Fighter vs Ángel Boy & Shadow
3) Estrellita Queretana vs Sexy Danger [QRO WOMEN]
4) Chica Ye-Ye, Nieto Del Halcón Negro, Príncipe Otomí vs Drabek II, El Toro, Lince Chica YeYe - N. del Halcón Negro - Príncipe Otomí vs. Drabek II - El Toro - Lince (posted by HACIENDO LA LUCHA)
Drabek II replaced Ultimo Soldado.
5) Fuego Latino vs Mike Segura, Ángel Rebelde [QRO LIGHT] Campeonato Ligero del Estado de Querétaro - Resumen (posted by HACIENDO LA LUCHA)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21151600_1606289339403098_9028894126308868988_n.jpg?oh=e6cb4e8c4bc060296f9c4517b8c9826b&oe=5A161759

(Facebook)

DTU (TUE) 09/19/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Irwing & The Black vs Billy & Erwing
2) Black Spider & El Toro vs Black Golden & Shadow
3) D-Polux & Ovett vs Ángel o Demonio & Camuflaje
4) Ktb, Pardux, Príncipe Cometa vs Crazy Boy, Jimmy, Kevin
5) Drastik Boy & Moria vs Myron Reed & Trey Miguel and Kastigador & Vengador
6) Cíclope, Crazy King, Miedo Extremo vs El Junior, Halloween, Shlak

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/20637984_1258197587624275_1963056622992965711_n.jpg?oh=5ceabe3e4cb9a0d97f6c0a9e8966cd0e&oe=59F1A772

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 09/05/2017 Arena Querétaro [MB]
1) Ángel Rebelde & Estrellita Queretana vs Sexy Danger & Sexy Fighter
2) Nieto Del Halcón Negro & Shadow vs Bacter & Último Soldado
3) Fuego Latino, Lince, Optimus vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Mike Segura
4) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jack Evans vs Black Taurus (Indie) & Hijo de LA Park
5) LA Park DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Escorpión (Indie) Facebook video (posted by Ladehoyq)
DQ Wagner for Park mask pull

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/19894552_1237067309737303_7333066628754282296_n.jpg?oh=f31396d2f7f24bd20e7a2c6290019b01&oe=59F61028

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, TAO (TUE) 08/01/2017 Arena Querétaro [@fcocheglez, Diario de Queretaro]
1) Elixir, Galáctico Dragón, Iron Fly b Black Spider, Electro Boy, Natague
2) Homicida, Kaoma Jr., Lince b Dragón de Oriente I, Fuego Latino, Mike Segura
3) Faby Apache & Máscara de Bronce b La Hiedra & Mocho Cota Jr.
4) Averno, Chessman, Súper Fly b Aerostar, Drago, Ricky Marvin
lots of fouls.
5) Joe Lider b Psycho Clown, El Mesías, Pagano, Texano Jr., Hijo del Fantasma [cage]
Joe Lider won after Mesias cost Pagano the match

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18921807_1707941855896896_2177951723926138411_n.jpg?oh=be46d377831830bf84b5134a080f1d25&oe=59D6B0E3

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (FRI) 06/30/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Erwing, Irwing, Luigi vs Billy, Hard Boy, Macizito
2) Camuflaje & Toto vs Drolux & Lokillo
3) Kid Cometa vs Exotico, Pardux, Tiburón
4) Ángel o Demonio, Jimmy, Kevin, Voldemort vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II
5) Kastigador & Vengador vs Cobre & Moria and Mike Segura & Pesadilla
Queretaro vs DTU vs X-LAW
6) Gio, Halloween, Junior vs Corsario Negro Jr., Crazy King, Dr. Pólux Jr.
X-LAW vs DTU
7) Jimmy Lloyd, Markus Crane, Matt Tremont vs Ovett, Paranoiko, Tóxico

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DB4odoVUMAAtqYU.jpg:large

(Twitter)

II (SAT) 06/10/2017 Arena Querétaro [Diario de Queretaro]
1) Mr. Rebelde, Verdugo Blanco, Verdugo Blanco Jr. vs Galáctico Fly, Shinigami, Último Soldado
2) Galáctico Dragón, Jerry Calavera, Reina Obscura b Dark Crazy, Látigo, Princesa Guerrera
3) Fuego Latino, Místico II, Optimus b Drabek I, Drabek II, Euforia

Event Notes: candidate sponsored show (Eric Salas)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/18198439_1172229599554408_724830203824454705_n.jpg?oh=f51a62b92521f6f9a46ffb141c267d7a&oe=5976FDD6

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

The Crash (TUE) 05/30/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Ángel Rebelde, Ángelus Fly, Destello vs Crazy Latino, Hades, Lobo Lafayette
2) X-Fly vs Ursus, Atómico, Dragón de Oriente II, X-Danzz [QRO HEAVY]
X-Danzz (Dance Boy) may be champion.
3) Chik Tormenta, Gremlin, Speed Demon vs Kastigador, Keira, Vengador
4) Flamita vs Rey Horus, Kalibus REY HORUS VS FLAMITA VS CALIBUS (posted by RING QUERETANO)
5) Garza Jr., Jack Evans, Willie Mack vs Black Taurus (Elite), Laredo Kid, Súper Crazy GARZA JR, WILLIE MACK Y JACK EVANS VS LAREDO KID, BLACK TAURUS Y SUPER CRAZY (posted by RING QUERETANO)
6) Daga, Penta Zero M, Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Bestia 666, Damián 666, Nicho el Millionario REY MISTERIO JR, PENTA 0M Y DAGA VS BESTIA 666, DAMIAN 666 Y NICHO EL MILLONARIO (posted by RING QUERETANO)

source: https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4172/34534971426_d587d55852_b.jpg

(farm5.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 05/21/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) ? vs ??
2) Animal Boy & Flex Boy vs Momo & Star Fighter
3) Fuego Latino & Shadow vs Ángel King & Ángel Rebelde
4) Black Taurus (Elite), Drabek I, Drabek II vs Chica Ye-Ye, Optimus, Príncipe Otomí BLACK TAURUS, DRABEK I Y II VS CHICA YE YE, OPTIMUS Y PRINCIPE OTOMI (posted by RING QUERETANO)
5) Nieto Del Halcón Negro vs Paramedico NIETO DEL HALCON NEGRO VS PARAMEDICO (posted by RING QUERETANO)

source: https://farm3.staticflickr.com/2879/33747627901_ed9bd280bc_b.jpg

(farm3.staticflickr.com)

indy (SUN) 04/23/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Soberbio vs Star Fighter
2) Ángel Boy & Estrellita Mágica vs Androide & Sexy Danger
just "Estrellita" listed on the poster, guessing at which indie wrestler
3) Ángel King & Ángel Rebelde vs Bacter & Último Soldado
4) Lince & Paramedico vs Nieto Del Halcón Negro & Shadow
5) Dr. Cerebro & Heddi Karaoui vs Atómico & Dragón De Oriente [Copa Carlos Maynes]

source: https://farm4.staticflickr.com/3684/32860571556_1a74ebf428_b.jpg

(farm4.staticflickr.com)

G21 (WED) 03/29/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Androide & Galáctico Dragón vs Bacter & Hades
2) Angelus, Destello, Low Rider vs Gremlin, Maremoto Jr., Speed Demon
3) Atómico, Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II vs Juventud Rebelde, Lince, Maremoto
4) Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II © vs Kastigador, Mr. Electro, Vengador [IWRG IC TRIOS]
fourth defense at time announced
5) LA Park, Rey Fénix (LU), Sharly Rockstar vs Daga, Garza Jr., Penta Zero M

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/17021399_1114437318666970_1571809446327641880_n.jpg?oh=5bcf2ed8b8c093a27598b1bd7aa170ff&oe=59353BD0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/19/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Espartacus vs Fire Fighter
2) Bacter & Momo vs Crazzy Latino & Speed Demon
3) Nieto Del Halcón Negro & Príncipe Otomí vs El Toro & Paramedico
4) Fuego Latino vs Ángel Rebelde [QRO LIGHT]
5) Lince & Rey Escorpión (Elite) vs Diamante (Elite) & Optimus

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15940931_397427687256761_2963017282085791628_n.jpg?oh=82618792033bdfd863f0f18ccd262fad&oe=59101E34

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA, TAO (WED) 03/01/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Destello, Electro Boy, Lobo Lafayette vs Ángel Rebelde, Shinigami, Speed Demon
2) Atómico, Gremlin, Kastigador, Ursus, Vengador, X-Danzz vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Fuego Latino, Nieto Del Halcón Negro, Optimus, Último Soldado
3) Big Mami, Dinastía, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Goya Kong, Mamba, Mini Psycho Clown
4) Angélico & Australian Suicide vs Joe Lider & Mocho Cota Jr.
5) Pentagón Jr. & Texano Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pagano

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16508251_1096920947085274_5099952942487941077_n.jpg?oh=302a8de057fba22b106f9c128b618927&oe=593E6B35

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/19/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Ángel Boy & Esptarcus vs Hijo De Timador & Ónix
2) Flex Boy vs Animal Boy, Ángel Rebelde, Androide, Lobo Lafayette, Speed Demon, Power Man, Crazy Latino [Queretaro Juvenil, #1 Contenders]
3) Fuego Latino, Nieto Del Halcón Negro, Optimus vs Atómico, El Lince, Príncipe Otomí
4) Halloween & X-Fly vs Drabek I & Drabek II

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/15895169_1072320796211956_5733676954554348739_n.jpg?oh=76b50be75ae072e86fa5eb480831069e&oe=58E5A50D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/29/2017 Arena Querétaro
1) Ángel Boy & Flex Boy vs Bacter & Star Fighter
2) Destello, Nieto Del Halcón Negro, Shadow vs Androide, Paramedico, Último Soldado
3) Estrellita Queretana & Magic Girl vs Princesa Guerrera & Sexy Danger
4) Optimus vs El Lince [QRO MIDDLE]
5) Halloween, Mr. Águila, X-Fly vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Dragón de Oriente I

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982

last updated: 2021-01-12 05:32

Return to Index