Arena Querétaro : 2018

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982

view only posters

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/46629517_767509950262080_6952110197342994432_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3488eafedab744a972a248d1a53e3126&oe=5CAB382A

(Facebook)

indy (TUE) 12/25/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Animal Boy & Flex Boy vs Fuego Latino & Shadow
2) Estrellita Queretana & Medussa vs Magic Girl & Princesa Guerrera [QRO WOMEN]
3) Optimus © vs Kastigador [QRO MIDDLE]
4) Ángel Rebelde, Dragón De Oriente, Halcón Negro vs Drabek I, Último Soldado, Ursus
5) Drabek II b Dragón de Oriente II [mask] Dragón de Oriente II vs Drabek II, máscara vs máscara en Arena Querétaro (posted by +LuchaTV) Máscara vs Máscara (Dragón de Oriente II vs Drabek II) (posted by Diego Hernandez)
Dragon de Oriente is David Alvarez Torres, 51 years old, 37 years a wrestler.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DuB3J_OV4AAJK8p.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (FRI) 12/14/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Gremlin & Speed Demon vs Dr. Pólux & Maremoto Jr. [QRO TAG]
2) Lucifero, Viejito Del Costal I, Viejito Del Costal II vs Ciclón Negro Jr., Destello, Natague
3) Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México) & Fresero Jr. vs Angeluz Fly & Maravilla Strong and Alex & Homicida
4) Diosa Quetzal, Dragón De Oriente, Murciélago Plateado vs Drabek II, Lady Flammer, Vengador
5) El Elegido & Golden Magic vs Dark Ozz & Dark Spíritu
6) Rey Wagner & Sharlie Rockstar vs Cibernético & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/45872884_1729690800474949_3923602317391167488_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=b166682d84f997149ec8308bca606469&oe=5C7023D3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

TAO (TUE) 11/20/2018 Arena Querétaro [Diario de Queretaro]
1) El Traidor & Zarpa De Tigre ?? Diamante Azul & Electroman
2) Kastigador b Halcón Negro [TAO TOTAL]
3) Diva Salvaje, El Lince, Pasion Cristal b Drabek II, Ursus, Yuriko
Yuriko switched sides to replace Drabek I and Lince was added to the match.
4) Mije & Perico Zacarías b Gallito Tapatío & Microman
5) Atlantis & Blue Panther b Negro Casas & Último Guerrero
Tecnicos took 2/3.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/45028839_1713981518712544_100515600664625152_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=1acfb83452670cf4ea0eb28d7e7101c6&oe=5C437B62

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/11/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Capitán Magic & Soberbio vs Animal Boy & Samurai Azteca
2) Arcange & Reina Zeniba vs Medussa & Tirano
3) Ursus vs Alex Guajardo
4) Ángel Rebelde, Halcón Negro, Optimus vs Kastigador, Lince, Vengador
5) Dragón de Oriente II & Lobo Lafayette vs Dragón de Oriente I & Galáctico Dragón and Atómico & Gremlin and Star Fighter & Último Soldado

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/44037816_1694504730660223_4672328220752740352_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&oh=a5581f3223e8ef9dda6fa3a558609284&oe=5C453B7E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA , TAO (TUE) 10/30/2018 Arena Querétaro [Diario de Queretaro, R de Rudo]
1) ? vs ??
2) Halcón Negro Jr. b Natague, Galáctico Dragón, Dark Crazy, Lobo Lafayette, Último Soldado, Electro Boy, Diamante Azul, El Traidor, El Lince, Alex Guajardo, Shinigami, Dragón de Oriente I, Destello, Speed Demon, Homicida, Atómico [Tao Rumble]
3) Gremlin, Kastigador, Vengador b Hijo Del Vikingo, Niño Hamburguesa, Villano III Jr.
Kastigadro beat Villano III Jr.
4) Murder Clown b Joe Lider, Pagano [TAO EXTREMA]
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown b Hijo del Fantasma & Texano

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Doo0sfGVsAEEQil.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 10/14/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Arcangel Inmortal & Capitán Magic vs Animal Boy & Flex Boy
2) Star Fighter & Zarpa De Tigre Jr. vs Enetsu & Galáctico Dragón
3) Ángel Rebelde, Lobo Lafayette, Shadow vs Castigador, Fuego Latino, Vengador
4) Nieto Del Halcón Negro, Optimus, Rey Cometa vs Espíritu Negro, Lince, Ursus
5) Drabek II vs Dragón de Oriente II [bull terrier]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/42317225_1667067323403964_3889782628210966528_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&oh=8dfaf01b3e2df3836a461dfa7815bbe4&oe=5C170423

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/30/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Animal Boy & Estrellita Queretana vs Medussa & Samurai Azteca
4) Ángel Rebelde, Lobo Lafayette, Optimus vs Kastigador, Lince, Último Soldado
5) Drabek I, Drabek II, Ursus vs Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II, Nieto Del Halcón Negro

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/39270872_1624660200978010_5339093361988993024_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=09fd38c6d6d356c4b1575a406ec8c330&oe=5C0900E0

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

G21 (TUE) 09/18/2018 Arena Querétaro [Diario de Queretaro]
1) Idiota Infernal I, Idiota Infernal II, Idiota Infernal III, Idiota Infernal IV vs Destello, Dragón, Galáctico, Natague
2) Hijo Del Dr. Pólux Jr., Maravilla Strong, Maremoto Jr., Murciélago Plateado vs Gremlin, Kastigador, Speed Demon, Vengador
3) Angeluz Fly & Nicho el Millionario b Homicida & Wotan and Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México) & Drako (Estado de México)
4) Daga, Hijo de LA Park, Último Dragón vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Satánico
5) Rush b LA Park, Penta 0M [super libre, Copa Independencia] L.A. PARK, RUSH Y PENTA UN JONRÓN  MÁS DEL  PROMOTOR MARTIN LANDEROS EN LA ARENA QUERÉTARO (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/39543611_1630646410379389_5222226709159346176_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=b9fd912ef4faac2dc957cc29e5b369c6&oe=5C06EB2A

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

G21 (SAT) 08/18/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Indita Infernal I, Indita Infernal II, Indita Infernal III, Indita Infernal IV vs Destello, Dragón, Galáctico, Natague
2) Hijo Del Dr. Polx Jr., Maravilla Strong, Maremoro, Murciélago Plateado vs Gremlin, Kastigador, Speed Demon, Vengador
3) Angeluz Fly & Nicho el Millionario vs Homicida & Wotan and Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México) & Drako (Estado de México)
4) Hijo de LA Park, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Satánico
5) Rush vs LA Park, Penta 0M [super libre, Copa Independencia]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dh_7_cjUYAAexp_.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL , G21 (WED) 08/15/2018 Arena Querétaro [+LuchaTV]
1) Astro Infernal, Iracundo Extrime, Lucifer ?? Destello, Galáctico Dragón, Natague GENERACIÓN XXI (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog)
2) Corsario Negro Jr. (Estado de México), Drako (Estado de México), Fresero Jr. b Hantar, Karma I, Kronos Fresero Jr, Corsario Negro Jr, Drako y Ángel Rebelde vs Hantar, Kronoz, Karma I y Karma II (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Diva Salvaje & Zeuxis vs Cinthia Moreno & Demasiado Cynthia Moreno y Demasiado vs Zeuxis y Diva Salvaje, Generación XXI (posted by +LuchaTV) ZEUXIS Y DIVA SALVAJE VS CINTHIA MORENO Y  DEMASIADO Y (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Zeuxis y Diva Salvaje vs Cinthia Moreno y el Demasiado en Generación XXI (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
4) Gremlin & Speed Demon b Dr. Pólux Jr. & Murciélago Plateado [QRO TAG] Gremlin y Speed Demon vs Murciélago Plateado y Pólux Jr, Campeonato de Parejas de Querétaro (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Angeluz Fly, Maravilla Strong, Perro Negro vs Kaoma Jr., Kastigador, Nieto Del Halcón Negro Jr. and Alex Guajardo, Homicida, Lince
6) Kaoma Jr., Trauma I, Trauma II DQ La Bestia Del Ring, Pitbull, Terrible HERMANOS TRAUMA VS BESTIA DEL RING PITT BULL Y TERRIBLE (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Terrible, La Bestia del Ring y Pitbull vs Trauma I, Trauma II y Kaoma Jr, Generación XXI (posted by +LuchaTV)
No Navarro or Pitbull, but Terrible did wrestle for the first time since being hurt at The Crash. DQ for mask removal.
7) Bárbaro Cavernario, Místico, Rush b Daga, Penta Zero M, Rey Fénix Penta 0M, King Fénix y Daga vs Rush, Místico y Bárbaro Cavernario en Generación XXI (posted by Estrellas del Ring) PENTA OM FÉNIX Y DAGA VS RUSH MÍSTICO Y BÁRBARO CAVERNARIO (posted by Tortas Súper Astro y Sin Aflojar Videoblog) Rush, Bárbaro Cavernario y Místico vs Penta Zero M, Rey Fénix y Daga, Generación XXI (posted by +LuchaTV)
Barbaro Cavernario replaced Rush on 07/17. Rush snuck in a foul on Penta.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/31786636_1489658277811537_4873020553457303552_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=f9815039b2f7d6d43dd3a29b2be3a8df&oe=5B8D15AD

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

CMLL, TAO (TUE) 06/19/2018 Arena Querétaro [Diario de Queretaro]
1) Animal Boy & Medussa b Ángel King & Estrellita Queretana
Animal Boy and angel King are feuding.
2) Ángel Rebelde & Mike Segura b Kastigador & Último Soldado
tecnicos too k1/3.
3) Drabek I, Drabek II, Ursus b Fuego Latino, Príncipe Otomí, Vengador
Rudos (Drabek) took falls 1/3.
4) Ángel de Oro, Nieto Del Halcón Negro, Rey Cometa vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Lince, Sansón
Cavernario and hometown hero Cometa feuded. Tecnicos took 2/3.
5) El Mesías b Rush, LA Park

source: https://farm1.staticflickr.com/875/40533439664_85933187d4_b.jpg

(farm1.staticflickr.com)

AAA, TAO (TUE) 05/01/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Ángel King, Destello, Lobo Lafayette vs Animal Boy, Black Spider, Shadow
2) Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II, Galáctico Dragón vs Atómico, El Toro, Natague
3) Aerostar, Drago, Raptor vs Argenis, Bengala, Máscara de Bronce
4) La Máscara & Máximo vs Averno & Chessman
5) Pagano & Psycho Clown vs Hijo De Wagner Jr. & Rey Escorpión

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/29541288_1452258621551503_7086450641148575744_n.jpg?oh=b3414bd6db4468a433845d399d8583ed&oe=5B474217

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 04/17/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Medussa & Ninja Azteca vs Baxter & Sexy Danger
2) Ángel Rebelde, Animal Boy, Fuego Latino vs Ángel King, Mike Segura, Último Soldado
3) Felinito & Voladorcito vs Bracito De Plata & Piratita Morgan
4) Niebla De Halcón, Rey Cometa, Tiburón vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Lince
5) Atlantis, Hijo De Octagon, Octagón vs Black Taurus, Mr. Electro, Sharlie Rockstar

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/28378109_418239988620902_6064130417194179636_n.jpg?oh=2dd1cd8b0efffec79ac2dcb8706ab508&oe=5B0C0545

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

G21, Meca (WED) 03/21/2018 Arena Querétaro [@doradafan]
1) Astro Infernal, Lucifer, Shinigami b Ángel Tiger, Chacal, Elixir
Angel Tiger replaced Electro Boy.
2) Ángel Rebelde, Fuego Latino, Galáctico, Gremlin b Apando Negro Jr., Dr. Pólux Jr., Maremoto Jr., Rapido
great match. Galactico & Rapido were added to to the match.
3) Ursus b Chilango, Lobo Lafayette
4) Kastigador © b Vengador [TAO TOTAL] Kastigador vs Vengador Campeonato Total TAO- Arena Querétaro (posted by +LuchaTV)
excellent match
5) ?, Homicida, Lince b Angeluz Fly, Joven Maravilla, Perro Negro Jr. and Dark Panther, Misterick, Mr. Dragón
extreme match
6) Daga b Bandido (Indie), Flamita, Hijo de LA Park Bandido vs Flamita vs H  de L A Park vs Daga- Generación XXI y Meca Promociones (posted by +LuchaTV)
good match
7) Carístico & LA Park b Penta 0M & Rey Fénix (US) Carístico y L A Park vs Rey Fénix y Penta El Zero M- Genereción XXI y Meca Promociones (posted by +LuchaTV) Carístico y L.A. Park vs Penta Zero M y Rey Fénix, *Lucha Completa* (posted by +LuchaTV)
ropes got loose, but Fenix still did stuff.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/27544882_1411904862253546_870176062567949918_n.jpg?oh=09db68699f23ae26714e8eab24c0af2a&oe=5AE1C26D

(Facebook)

MECA (WED) 02/28/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Animal Boy, Flex Boy, Natague vs Ángel King, Galáctico Dragón, Star Fighter
2) Alex Guajardo, Nieto Del Halcón Negro, Ursus vs Drabek II, Lince, Perro Del Ring
3) Chica Ye-Ye, Diosa Quetzal, Vengador vs Diva Salvaje, Kastigador, Keyra
4) Golden Magic & Octagón vs Dark Ozz & Dark Spíritu
5) Cibernético vs Blue Demon, Penta 0M

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DStHWkzVQAAuFwH.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, TAO (WED) 01/31/2018 Arena Querétaro
1) Black Spider, Lucifer, Shinigami vs Chacal, Galáctico Dragón, Natague
2) Gremlin vs Speed Demon, Lobo Lafayette, Kastigador, Vengador, Ángel Rebelde, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 [Tao Rumble]
30 person rumble, only 6 poeople announced
3) Lady Shani, Niño Hamburguesa, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Ashley, Australian Suicide, Mamba
4) Joe Lider, La Parka, Mr. Águila vs Dave The Clown, Monsther Clown, Murder Clown
5) Psycho Clown vs Texano Jr., Hijo del Fantasma [Copa Tao Lucha]

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982

last updated: 2019-07-30 05:38

Return to Index