Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco : 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009

view only posters

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/68960112_2362009570579544_4045039850510876672_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQkjEPmP81LelZzscQD8hs_V9ppPe0DhyVO1i18KYKN3fOudPb2Y4iD-Tl2fOQdrrq8&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=8c4af12d0b09e2e6a9f6b893b6acf189&oe=5E14024F

(Facebook)

ALAZ (SAT) 08/31/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Kal-El vs Latin Brother, Sombra Dorada, Insólito, Príncipe Quetzl, Soldado Del Invierno, Guerrero Nocturno, Artem, Power Boy, Yervita, Martirio, Electro Sky, Lucifer, Cometa Galáctico, Sexy Krizz [WPG CRUISER, royal rumble]
2) Black Golden vs Magno, Jhonny Rock, Kittan, Dragón Ancestral, Lacandon Jr. [NWG CRUISER]
3) Dark Pain & Demencia vs Delirio & Xtreme Fly and Adrenalina & Rey Plata
4) Chik Tormenta vs La Pantera, Lady Lee [NWG DIVA]
5) Apocalipsis, Dark Paymon, Roberto Paz Jr. vs Ángel Aéreo, Dark Power, Kratos
6) Fly Star vs Aero Xtreme
7) Makabre vs Black Danger (Baja California), Mirrage, Aguiles, Willy Banderas, Tromebta [NWG AZTECA]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67916807_2357086691071832_3388003093667905536_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQmIdURDVx2K_bojNWA0FY9vOT0t3RTbQuYZBS9PnP0IXOc7l--7shtnIOCeWyOeXz0&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=b1fa4d244decaee09fa6066ab86fff3d&oe=5DD99DE6

(Facebook)

ALAZ (SAT) 08/17/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Guerrero Nocturno, Insólito, Martirio vs Aioros, Cometa Galáctico, Hiervita
2) Artem, Kal-El, Príncipe Quetzal vs Jhonny Rock, Latin Brother, Sombra Dorada
3) Dark Paymon & Mini Joe Lider vs Ángel Aéreo & Dark Power and Dark Pain & Demencia and Black Golden & Kittan
4) Loco Zandokan, Mr. Terror, Terror Blanco II, Tigre Negro vs Diamante Negro, Inmortal, Lacandon Jr., Rey Corsario
5) Índio Cherokee, Roberto Paz, Rudy Santana vs Aero Xtreme, Galáctico, Rey Plata

source: https://scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67377525_2325860464194455_8499007106391736320_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQmRoYxHIeFwo7IkOcTCgIVnmjouDmsGp2EAKRwad3a6J2cbJ3hTh84W2_-6sadPieo&_nc_ht=scontent-lga3-1.xx&oh=1e1fb77b1c5ec6063688978f5daf7814&oe=5DEB666D

(scontent-lga3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 08/10/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem, Fuerza Latina, Neputno vs Dark Power, Demencia, Jhony Rock
2) Crazy King, Lucifer, Martirio vs Dark Pain, Electro Shky, Hierita
3) Aradia Bartok, Chik Tormenta, Sexy Sol vs Frieda Shereta, Nautica, Silueta
4) Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Yuky Dragón, Aquiles, Black Golden [LRR UNIVERSAL]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D_Hjv1EX4AEIflm.jpg

(Twitter)

GHC (SAT) 08/03/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Power Boy vs Dark Power, Príncipe Dragón
2) Dragón Ancestral & Maravilla Azteca vs Dark Pain & Demencia
3) Aero Xtreme vs Black Golden, Adrenalina, Rey Plata, Eclipse, Ángel Aéreo
4) Shyru vs Crisitan Wolf
5) Brian Villa & Willy Banderas vs Amnesia & Aster Boy and Delirio & Xtreme Fly and Hijo De Bucanero Jr. & Snaiper

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67405997_2331963170250851_7450509545379463168_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQm3Nsbr7Co9fInzCjW8lEYMhBW-0zZkQJjIvDmj3RO_mT-MbAcIlhQ5gZ4666S2xO0&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=45309f873a49e7d060529d608bafa79d&oe=5DB04100

(Facebook)

ALAZ (THU) 08/01/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Latin Brother & Sexy Krizz vs Guerrero Nocturno & Insólito
2) Neptuno vs Kronoz
3) Aradia Bartok vs Sexy Sol
4) Aquiles, Dark Power, Olimpio vs Black Golden, Dark Paymon, Demencia
5) Aero Xtreme, Minotauro, Rey Plata vs Dark Pain, Magisterio, Roberto Paz Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67167356_2317837298330105_2454108312518524928_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQlGJfkp4MSzp-oc_-OJv05vJpjjoJXAZBillFcQFKx20OAtt4nk5ML9HSRBf45kitk&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dc7d4698c2cdcea49db7194594c9037f&oe=5DA14787

(Facebook)

ALaz (SAT) 07/27/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem, Kal El, Sexy Krizz vs Guerrero Nocturno, Insólito, Latin Brother
2) Cometa Galáctico, Fuerza Latina, Príncipe Quetzal vs Darketo Nazi, Neptuno, Sombra Dorada
3) Loco Zandokan vs Lacandon Jr.
4) Índio Cherokee vs Galáctico
5) Black Golden, Dark Power, Kamikaze, Kittan vs Dark Paymon, Galáctico, Johnny Rock, Shyru Dragón Jr.
6) Ángel Aéreo, Crazy King, Pantera vs Dark Parin, Demencia, Roberto Paz Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/66010260_2293013120812523_2625295714548187136_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQk857SKyM1xlk6m0ftAcWbnP7BbM0O4wKYlIXgaJa9HTtFLS4_nfuzUyp_jCGrkRe0&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e05a48f4f74fcb7c173d308074d1f013&oe=5DB0A67F

(Facebook)

NWG (SAT) 07/20/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Dark Paymon, Demencia, Olimpo vs Artem, Fuerza Latina, Neputno
2) Ángel Aéreo vs Black Golden, Dark Power, Dark Paina Drenalina, Rey Plata, Kittan, Lacandon Jr.
3) La Pantera & Vakira vs Aradia Bartok & Frida Shereta
4) Aero Xtreme b Kill Korton Kill Korton vs Aero Xtreme - Arena Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV)
Referee got knocked down in the match. Kill wants a revenge.
5) Willy Banderas b Impulso Impulso vs Willy Banderas - Arena Roberto Paz (posted by mluchatv)
6) Obscuro & Wotan b Makabre & Rayman Wotan y Obscuro vs Rayman y Makabre - Arena Roberto Paz (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/66294489_2292993500814485_4770501960434450432_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_oc=AQnkFB-gGFvvprn_2uH54G0d9l76Cu4J9-qAc5Nkn5LJNZshZ3PC86Qtuks7Twxqw0o&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=c7e2366b21d2d3cfe09bdcaa153bdb0c&oe=5DABEC79

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 07/13/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Kal El, Neptuno, Príncipe Quetzal vs Latin Brother, Olimpo, Sombra Dorada
2) Dark Power, Fuerza Latina, Kittan vs Artem, Galáctico, Jhonny Rock
3) Andy Águilar, Darketo Nazi, Histeria 2.0 vs Índio Cherokee, Lacandaon Jr., Shyru Dragón Jr.
4) Dark Pain, Demencia, Willy Banderas vs Amnesia, Arañita, Aster Boy
5) Aquiles vs Black Golden [NWG CRUISER]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65117978_2273148012799034_3997603847987003392_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQnUsaYjydw7_e2Nz7aNBOXSRbHlwa01dcQ-THzZGTltwPzMKpeZJk1MnwZKWtmIimk&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=7ba46577afb040c043aa97cbae1bfe85&oe=5D8D1C26

(Facebook)

ALAZ (SAT) 07/06/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Guerrero Nocturno & Insólito vs Metalik Raider & Sexy Krizz
2) Ángel Aéreo vs Black Golden, Dark Power, Kittan, Lacandon Jr., Inmortal, Kal El, Galáctico, Fuerza Latina, Olímpico, Príncipe Quetzal, Sombra Dorada
3) Crazy King vs Demencia, Dark Pain
4) Andy Águila, Ángel o Demonio, Inido Cherokee vs Dark Paymon, Loco Zanodkan, Master Terror and Aéreo Xtreme, Power Boy, Rey Plata
5) Makabre vs Dement Extreme [NWG AZTECA]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65487125_672022399930306_4099747163947401216_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQl_bMb-z2kPnR56yOgz-blrJ1SC4BmxWmIryirhfZBKEPcIYL1UrQdn1hpPNIJwIsE&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e356fb72e7a67a460e98c3df0745a770&oe=5DBB51DE

(Facebook)

BMLL (SAT) 06/29/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Adrenalina vs Shyru Dragón Jr., Power Boy, Rey Plata
2) La Pantera vs Aradia Bartok
3) Cobre & Maravilla Azteca b Aéreo Adrenalina & Black Warrior Jr. Cobre y Maravilla Azteca vs Black Warrior Jr. y Adrenalina, BMLL - Arena Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Dragón Bane b Draego, Willy Banderas Dragon Bane vs Draego vs Willy Banderas, BMLL - Arena Roberto Paz (posted by mluchatv)
5) Aeroboy b Crazy King Crazy King vs Aeroboy, BMLL - Arena Roberto Paz (posted by mluchatv)
6) Makabre & Rayman b Demus & Terremoto Demus Y Terremoto VS Makabre Y Rayman, BMLL - Arena Roberto Paz (posted by mluchatv)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/64853954_2256315011149001_2030303024471080960_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQmYYOQ33BwLZ66CU2AJ9n1LcBGq-JM-4p-McUgMCEfAtOhCV6-dAFEwc6yXU1ONdQA&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=9ed03b527c2cb3e76190da24a17cf60f&oe=5D864A50

(Facebook)

Alaz (SAT) 06/22/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco

Event Notes: benefit show

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/arenarobertopaz061519.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

ALAZ (SAT) 06/15/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Extreme Fly & Sombra Dorada vs Cometa Galáctico & Príncipe Quetzal
2) Átomo, Kal El, Súper Kizz vs Guerrero Nocturno, Insólito, Olimpo
3) Artem, Darketo Nazi, El Inmortal vs Gladiola Negra, La Takralosa, Sexy Krizz
4) Escorpión Rojo, Lacandon Jr., Loco Zandokan, Master Terror vs Aero Xtreme, Power Boy, Rey Plata, Sauron
5) Dark Pain, Dark Paymon, Demencia vs Ángel Aéreo, Black Golden, Dark Power

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/62239358_2705383532819385_928535061395931136_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQnG1OrnrAApgL_pCrOj7H1uA4Dtuohz3PTMlcAYjwgLclyPtpvmrav4z9QHbt7GvWc&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=35597666f016ec9afc22f6b644ae466f&oe=5D917F44

(Facebook)

NGLL (SAT) 06/08/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Dengue Asesino vs La Tarkalosa
2) Amenaza Negra Jr., Enviado, Nuevo Titan vs Azteca de Oro, Black Golden, Pandillero
3) Jalapeño Asesino, Maravilla Azteca, Omega b Brian Villa, Great Eku, Willy Banderas Brian Villa, Willy Banderas y Great Ekut vs Omega, Jalapeño Asesino y Maravilla Azteca - Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Fugaz, Reycko, Smaker b Reggae Boy, Sniper, Sunny and Draego, Espiga De Oro, Estrella Oriental Jr. Guerrilla Negra vs Sky Boys vs CMLL - NGLL Arena Roberto Paz (8.6.19) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Fugaz pulled Draego's mask to win.
5) Leo b Rayman, Makabre, Cien Caras Jr., A. Guerrera, Rudy Santana, Vegeta, Guerrero Negro, Aero Xtream, Gallo, Javier Cruz Jr., Omar Brunetti, Vaquero Jr., Sádico, Joker, Furia Roja [mask, hair, cage] Legión vs NGLL vs Ex CMLL vs CMLL - NGLL Arena Roberto Paz (8.6.19) (posted by mluchatv)
Leo lost his hair to Rudy Santana

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/arenarobertopaz060119.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

indy (SAT) 06/01/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem & Sexy Krizz vs Demencia & Latin Brother
2) Amenaza Negra Jr., Kittan, Príncipe Dragón vs Dark Pain, Neptuno, Raider Metalik
3) Dark Power, Minotauro, Pyrot vs Black Golden, Índio Cherokee, Shyru Dragón Jr.
4) Aradia & Karisma vs La Pantera & Nautica
5) Hantar & Kronos vs Aero Xtreme & Rey Plata
6) Látigo, Skayde, Willy Banderas vs Arez, Crazy King, Shyru Dragón

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60333027_2200361076744395_4912255208555282432_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=27655fc21ed13bffcf1a5613276a6792&oe=5D69A15F

(Facebook)

RLL , NWG (SAT) 05/25/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Artem & Dark Power vs Dark Pain & Demencia
2) Drolux & Moria vs Aero Extremo & Rey Plata and Sombra Azteca & Yoruba and Chris Stone Jr. & Syrua
3) Lunatik Fly, Lunatik Xtreme, Sobredosis b Adrenalina, Black Golden, Shyru Dragón Jr. Sobredosis, Lunatik Fly y Lunatik Xtreme vs Shyru Jr., Black Golden y Adrenalina, Revolución (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Epitafio, Ovett Jr., Tormento b Fresero Jr., Joe Lider, Makabre Joe Lider, Fresero Jr. y Makabre vs Ovett Jr., Epitafio y Tormento, Revolución (posted by mluchatv)
Fresero and Ovett Jr. bled.
5) Dragón Dorado, Imposible, Súper Nova b Crazy King, Draego, Willy Banderas and Máscara de Bronce, Troyano, Último Gladiador 30 de mayo de 2019 (posted by CaritaJC denigrando la lucha libre) Triangular de Empresas en Revolución Lucha Libre, Arena Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV)
Dragon Dorado replaced Argenis. Mascara de Bronce replaced Hijo de Canis Lupus
6) Hijo del Fantasma b Demus, Gallo 31 de mayo de 2019 (posted by CaritaJC LuchaLibre) Hijo del Fantasma vs Demus vs El Gallo, Revolución Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv)
Fantasma pulled Gallo's mask to roll him up and win.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/60149588_2397462296942226_6885449727928696832_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=98db8b09f7a6de27efcba593b0367a11&oe=5D6CB35F

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 05/18/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Black Golden vs Raider, Metalik, Golden Dragón
2) Artem & Sexy Krizz vs Guerrero Nocturno & Insólito
3) Dragón Ancestral & Kittan vs Dark Power & Power Boy
4) Adrenalina, Índio Cherokee, Minotauro vs Andy Águilar, Dark Pain, Demencia
5) Draego vs Willy Banderas, Crazy King

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/59394914_2180785732035263_1645378275763027968_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=20f5cac3b2f0451ac75032b64acba6e8&oe=5D70DE5E

(Facebook)

ALAZ (SAT) 05/11/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem & Neptuno vs Golden Dragón & Príncipe Dragón
2) Darketo Nazi, Guerrero Nocturno, Insólito vs Átomo, Kal El, Sexy Krizz
3) Dark Pain, Dark Paymon, Demencia vs Dark Power, Kittan, Lacandon Jr.
4) Andy Águilar, Maligno, Mini Joe Lider vs Adrelina, Minotauro, Shyru Dragón Jr.
5) Aquiles, Crazy King, Makabre vs Aero Xtreme, Black Golden, Willy Banderas

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/58606444_2646392705385135_4812349665045381120_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dd32d660b8f94a3de977aa06f5fb2d3f&oe=5D6407A3

(Facebook)

NWG (SAT) 05/04/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Amenaza Negra Jr. & Black Golden vs Jhony Rock & Pandillero
2) Nuevo Titan & Trakalosa vs Azteca De Oro & Jalapeño Asesino
3) Espiga De Oro & Estrella Oriental Jr. vs Reggae Boy & Sniper
4) Aero Xtreme, Rudy Santana, Vegeta vs Javier Cruz Jr., León, Omar Brunetti
5) Rayman vs Águila Guerrera

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/58461592_2158213297625840_4024939807292522496_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=33e29090fb1314e7ff7254a9e1ca7bd9&oe=5D3743F8

(Facebook)

Alas (TUE) 04/30/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Amenaza Negra Jr., Kal-El, Mini Joe Lider vs Darketo Nazi, Latin Brother, Olimpo
2) La Pantera vs Súper Estrella, ?
3) Artem vs Dark Pain, Dark Paymon, Shyru Dragón Jr., Black Golden, Kittan, Demencia, Príncipe Dragón, Dark Power, Johnny Rock [cibernetico]
4) Gran Kenut & León Blanco vs Aero Xtreme & Rey Pata
5) Makabre, Payasito Luchin, Pepe Aguayo, Rayman vs Azazel, Great Eku, Rudy Santana, Shyru Dragón

source: https://scontent.fgdl1-2.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56531184_2341223932576298_3763310006145908736_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent.fgdl1-2.fna&oh=f618379b42ab6dd70d7c1c7a2f0aba25&oe=5D3522BE

(scontent.fgdl1-2.fna.fbcdn.net)

DTU , NWG (SAT) 04/27/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Steel Increible Dragón & Vengador Radioactivo b Mandala & Samuray Jr.
2) Adrenalina & Pesadilla b Kaleth & Tiburón
3) Makabre & Shiryu Dragón b Dement Extreme & Paranoiko Shyru Dragon y Makabre vs Dement Xtreme y Paranioko (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Jimmy b Anthony Greene, Willy Banderas Anthony Greene vs Jimmy vs Willy Banderas (posted by mluchatv)
Jimmy wants a title match with Banderas.
5) G-Raver b Príncipe Cometa, Hard Boy, Crazy Boy, Hijo De Dr. Pólux Jr. CRAZY BOY VS G RAVER VS HARD BOY VS HIJO DE DR POLUX VS PRINCIPE COMETA (posted by mluchatv)
6) Crazy King © b Orin Veidt [DTU] CRAZY KING VS ORIN VEIDT (posted by mluchatv)
King retained his title

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57154254_2352292164792573_8537885231959506944_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=5151f0224984d383876fbf57be035ed6&oe=5D2E5B75

(Facebook)

NWG (SAT) 04/20/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Darketo Nazi & Raider Metalik vs Átomo & Latin Brother
2) Kronoz, Lacandon Jr., Olimpo vs Artem, Dark Power, Sexy Krizz
3) Kittan vs Dark Pain
4) Andy Águilar, Dark Paymon, Hades vs Black Golden, Minotauro, Shyru Dragón Jr.
5) Draego, Omega, Rudy Santana vs Adrenalina, Aero Xtreme, Rey Plata

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55837783_2124356134344890_8596515027358318592_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=20446c8a5c08b06c42b14c383e767fa2&oe=5D0F2DEB

(Facebook)

NWG (SAT) 04/13/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Larin Brother vs Artem, Demencia, Kittan, Príncipe Dragón, Jhonny Rock, Kal-El, Sexy Kirzz, Dark Paymon, Dark Power, Darketo Nazi, Golden Dragón, Targon [WPG CRUISER, roayl rumble]
2) Crazy King, Shyru Dragón, Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Hades, Índio Cheroke, Minotauro
3) Black Golden b Aquiles, Dark Pain, Adrenalina, Lacandon Jr., Andy Águilar [NWG CRUISER]
4) Arez b Draego
5) Chica Tormenta b Diosa Quetzal [NWG DIVAS]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56255358_2330725036949286_509069683182272512_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=56bd9b29a977ae8eaf8e9461019c6be9&oe=5D45E8FA

(Facebook)

RLL (SAT) 04/06/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Enviado vs Dengue Asesino
2) Estrella Oriental Jr. vs Espiga De Oro
3) Hijo Del Bucanero vs Sniper
4) Crazy King & Histerik vs Brian Villa & Willy Banderas
5) Gran Misterio & Makabre vs Águila Guerrera & Rayman
6) El Engendro, Índio Cherokee, Ponzoña Jr. vs Américo Rocca, Galáctico, Loco Azteca

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/arenarobertopaz033119.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

MWB (SUN) 03/31/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Demencia & Kal-El vs Artem & Olimpo
2) Neptuno & Príncipe Dragón vs Dark Pain & Dark Power
3) Chica Tormenta vs Ludark Shaitan [super libre]
4) Cobre b Black Golden, Lunatik Extreme, Moria, Shyru Dragón Jr., Sobredosis, Drolux, Lunatik Fly [MWB CRUISER] Campeonato Crucero MWB: Cobre vs Moria vs Drolux vs Sobredosis vs Lunatik Fly vs Lunatik Xtreme (posted by +LuchaTV)
new title (not the NWG one usually here)
5) Adrenalina, Draztick Boy, Príncipe Cóndor b Draego, Fly Star, Willy Banderas Draztick Boy, Príncipe Cóndor y Adrenalina vs Fly Star, Draego y Willy Banderas, MWB (posted by mluchatv)
Draztick wants a title match with Banderas
6) Damián 666 b Crazy King Crazy King vs Sobredosis, NWG en Arena Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV) Damián 666 vs Crazy King, MWB en Arena Roberto Paz (posted by )
7) Bestia 666 & Black Taurus (Indie) b Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Puma King Hijo de Dr. Wagner y Puma King vs Bestia 666 y Taurus, MWB Arena Roberto Paz (posted by )

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55576319_2114476648666172_1832564293531336704_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=249c2e7aaa27f87b2f69489b679eaf3b&oe=5D08F144

(Facebook)

NWG (SAT) 03/30/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Golden Dragón & Sombra Dorada vs Metal Black & Príncipe Quetzal
2) Átomo, Darketo Nazi, Demencia vs Kal El, Raider Metalik, Sexy Krizz
3) Black Golden & Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Artem & Lacandon Jr.
4) Dark Pain, Dark Paymon, Jhonny Rock vs Dark Power, Kittan, Príncipe Dragón
5) Adrenalina, Índio Cherokee, Minotauro vs Andy Águilar, Galáctico, Hades

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/55554430_2082987725104203_2334943843595583488_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=53c0c07c8bbd8c94c613703a2afd1293&oe=5D4BB27D

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

ALAZ (SAT) 03/23/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem, Kal El, Larin Brother, Sexy Krizz vs Átomo, Darketo Nazi, Insólito, Neptuno
2) Dark Paymon, Demencia, Honny Rock vs Dark Power, Kittan, Príncipe Dragón
3) Crazy King b Sobredosis
money thrown in.
4) Black Golden & Shyru Dragón Jr. b Lunatik Fly & Lunatik Xtreme Lunatik Xtreme y Lunatik Fly vs Shyru Jr. y Black Golden, NWG Arena Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV)
money thrown in
5) Willy Banderas © b Yuriko [NWG MASTER] Willy Banderas vs Yuriko, Campeonato NWG en Arena Roberto Paz (posted by )

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53489099_2086698318110672_8080396465324687360_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=37809640b55c4df30fcb50584b9e745e&oe=5CDDBAD6

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/16/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Artem, Dark Pain, Darketo Nazi, Demencia, Jhonny Rock vs Dark Power, Golden Dragón, Neptuno, Príncipe Dragón, Targon
2) Aero Xtreme, Power Boy, Rey Plata vs Adrenalina, Black Golden, Hades
3) Tromba b Shyru Dragón Jr.
4) Terremoto Negro b Aero Xtreme Terremoto vs Aero Xtreme- Arena Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV)
money throw in
5) Flamita b Willy Banderas Willy Banderas vs Flamita- Arena Roberto Paz (posted by )

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53323492_2086820131431824_2307621430616915968_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=8e9d12272859fc51e273fd0d71173e7d&oe=5D120FED

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/09/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Rtem & Sexy Krizz vs Átomo & Demencia
2) Darketo Nazi, Mr. Androide, Olimpo vs Dark Power, Golden Dragón, Raider Metalik
3) Kittan, Príncipe Dragón, Targon vs Dark Pain, Jhonny Rock, Suaron
4) Índio Cherokee, Power Boy, Rey Plata vs Andy Águila, Dark Paymon, Galáctico
5) Espiga De Oro & Maravilla Azteca vs Aero Xtreme & Willy Banderas

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52777747_2076472975799873_5419582926016741376_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=d91063c02a7cc21fc4cb7ec4b8285a8b&oe=5D231943

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Alaz (SAT) 03/02/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem & Sexy Krizz vs Átomo & Kal El
2) Dark Power, Golden Dragón, Príncipe Dragón vs Black Golden, Demencia, Neptuno
3) Darketo Nazi, Índio Cherokee, Latin Brother vs Dark Pain, Dark Paymon, Hades
4) Aero Xtreme & Power Boy vs Rey Plata & Sauron
5) Jhonny Rock vs Shyru Dragón Jr. [LLR CHAMP]
vacant title

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dzf0G5HXcAAuKkX.jpg

(Twitter)

BMLL (FRI) 03/01/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Neptuno vs Dark Power
2) Black Golden, Dark Pain, Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Aquiles, Galáctico, Jhonny Rock
3) Aero Xtreme & Rey Plata vs Adrenalina & Power Boy
4) Black Terry b Shyru Dragón Black Terry vs Shyru Dragon, Black Mask Lucha Libre en Arena Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV)
5) Aeroboy b Mr. Iguana [BMLL CRUISER] Aero Boy vs Mr. Iguana, Campeonato Crucero Black Mask en Arena Roberto Paz (posted by )
6) Fresero Jr. b Makabre, Willy Banderas, Crazy King [BMLL SUPREMO] Fresero Jr. vs Makabre vs Willy Banderas vs Crazy King,  Campeonato Supremo Black Mask (posted by )

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52605719_2062684247178746_5783988000316719104_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=7851eae0fffb34727d19055e7a95e4a4&oe=5CF3C3C7

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

ALAZ (SAT) 02/23/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Dark Power, Kittan, Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Black Golden, Dark Paymon, Kal El
2) Dark Pain, Demencia, Rudy Santana vs Aquiles, Artem, Neptuno
3) Targon b Jhonny Rock [mask, hair] Targon vs Jhonny Rock- Máscara vs Cabellera/ Arena Roberto Paz (posted by +LuchaTV)
Targon saved his mask and took Rock's hair
4) Draego, Espiga De Oro, Maravilla Azteca vs Aero Xtreme, Alex Romano, Rey Plata
5) Makabre b Skayde [NWG AZTECA] Skayde vs Makabre- Campeonato azteca NGW/ Arena Roberto Paz (posted by )
Makabre won the title. Money thrown in.
6) Mr. Niebla & Ráfaga b Gallo & X-Fly Mr  Niebla y Ráfaga vs El Gallo y Mosco X Fly- Arena Roberto Paz (posted by )
win via cheating

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/52450126_2052109574902880_8308167128016486400_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=ecb36fb33b30119df6b547fd64f12401&oe=5CDEDC59

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG (SAT) 02/16/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Darketo Nazi, Payaso Hechicero, Psicótico vs Átomo, Insólito, Sexy Krizz
2) Mr. Androide, Sombra Dorada, Sombra Guerrera vs Golden Dragón, Pequeño Star, Xtreme Fly
3) Kittan vs Shyru Dragón Jr., Jhonny Rock, Neptuno, Kal El, Artem, Helios, Latin Brother, Targon, Demencia [LLR UNIVERSAL]
4) Dark Paymon & Índio Cherokee vs Andy Águilar & Galáctico
5) Reggae Boy vs Hades [JALISCO CHAMP]

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/01/arenarobertopaz020919.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

NWG , ALAZ (SAT) 02/09/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Mr. Androide & Sombra Dorada vs Extrem Fly & Golden Dragón
2) Artem, Neptuno, Sexy Krizz vs Átomo, Kal El, Latin Brother
3) Dark Power, Helios, Kittan vs Dark Pain, Dark Paymon, Demencia
4) Jhonny Rock vs Targon
5) Power Boy, Reggae Boy, Rey Plata vs Andy Águilar, Black Golden, Hades

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50983437_2031206606993177_2819771485818716160_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=644c28e9ac8783644f0607043afaf552&oe=5CF07AA0

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG (SAT) 02/02/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem, Neputon, Súper Krizz vs Dark Power, Demencia, Power Boy
2) Darketo Nazi & Insólito vs Átomo & Latin Brother
3) Dark Pain & Jhonny Rock vs Kittan & Taigon
4) Rudy Santana vs Shyru Dragón Jr., Índio Cherokee, Dark Paymon, Reggae Boy, Hades, Aero Xtreme, Rey Plata
5) Makabre vs Black Golden

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dxd7ZO_UUAANnjD.jpg

(Twitter)

NGLL (SAT) 01/26/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Amenaza Negra Jr., Galáctico, Nuevo Titan vs Dark Conde, Rito Gutierrez, Shyru Dragón Jr.
2) Estrella Explosiva & Súper Estrella vs Keli Star & La Pantera
3) Guerrero Negro, Rudy Santana, Vegeta b Fugaz, Jhonny Dinamo, Linterna
4) Javier Cruz Jr., Leo, Omar Brunetti b Gran Kenut, Joker, Sádico
5) Cien Caras Jr., Makabre, Rayman, Shyru Dragón b Baron Blanco Jr., Gallo, Ráfaga, Vaquero Jr.
Rayman got in a foul on Vaquero

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49816849_2008924522554719_1574641852320055296_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=80c5c8e1b98e4cbe15f4c7d5727c8fe8&oe=5CC5D59B

(Facebook)

ALAZ (SAT) 01/19/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
6) Willy Banderas © vs Makabre [NWG MASTER]

Event Notes: Histeria benefit show

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49686470_2000245763422595_3171225343935643648_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=2d3ab89e840af238232fa9f122e46d47&oe=5CCB2FD0

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

NWG , MWE (SAT) 01/12/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [+LuchaTV]
1) Átomo, Latin Brother, Olimpo vs Dark Power, Demencia, Insólito
2) Jhonny Rock vs Dark Pain, Rito Guttierez
3) Andy Águilar, Dark Paymon, Shyru Dragón Jr. b Artem, Kittan, Neptuno
4) Makabre, Reggae Boy, Sunny b Aero Extrem, Rey Plata, Willy Banderas
5) Toxin (Estado de México) b Crazy King © [NOBA CRUISER]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49769561_1992136697566835_3260221137937760256_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=37663a726f69b74faf1c962e0ac55767&oe=5C8B0231

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

ALAZ (SAT) 01/05/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Artem, Átomo, Dark Power vs Demencia, Insólito, Latin Brother
2) Kittan vs Rito Gutierrez, La Tarkalosa, Neptuno, Dark Pain, Jhonny Rock, Shyru Dragón Jr., Power Boy [Copa Genesis]
winners advance to a four way
3) Payasito Luchin, Rey Plata, Willy Banderas vs Dark Paymon, Desertor, Índio Cherokee

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48429945_1982875145159657_3442845088688898048_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4a937244585480f3b1dc71e5c7659cda&oe=5CA00EA2

(Facebook)

Alaz (TUE) 01/01/2019 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Chica Tormenta vs Denebola
2) Dark Paymon, Dark Power, Índio Cherokee vs Payasito Luchin, Power Boy, Rey Plata
3) Loco Zandokan, Master Terror, Terror Blanco vs Asombro, Belzebu Black, Escorpión Rojo
4) Átomo vs Kal El, Latin Brother, Demencia, Amenaza Negra Jr., Jhonny Rock, Insólito, Artem, Kittan, Rito Gutierrez, Neptuno, Dark Pain
5) Willy Banderas vs Aero Xtreme [NWG MASTER]
6) Gronda vs Shyru Dragón [hardcore]

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009

last updated: 2019-08-16 05:37

Return to Index