Arena Solidaridad : 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992

view only posters

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/67418132_2475833625980671_4950394307690364928_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_oc=AQm-gQCNwB8GeQtXJuFZkB26_e9S3szTZboTznY_dMawwTdFE2P2N6hU4n3nTLdfbfY&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=14fe06f07ca7ae63b8e2ddb2457d6b0c&oe=5DA9124F

(Facebook)

AAA , ELITE (SUN) 08/11/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Androide & Potro Jr. b Demonio del Caribe & Guerrillero
2) Villano III Jr. b Astral
3) Karonte Jr. & Zumbi b Parka Negra & Súper Fly
4) Silver Star b Príncipe Legendario
5) Dave The Clown & Murder Clown b Galeno Del Mal & Verdugo
6) Hijo Del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr. b Ciclón Ramírez Jr. & Golden Magic
money thrown in.
7) Averno & Chessman DQ Eclipse Jr. & Laredo Kid
Chessman pulled Laredo's mask
8) Dr. Wagner Jr., Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Psycho Clown DQ Canek, Texano, Villano IV
Canek fouled Wagner.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/65184741_728800300872758_7320851152797433856_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_oc=AQmyvvZbBQnyVzU0Nyv8PS-XOyVFqwAtfMfy0Ie-BvNFhKAjYQMj5qXgYDFIGERQWig&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=4ecc296b12c2f9b9ad20d904de0ead1b&oe=5D893430

(Facebook)

Diamante (SUN) 06/23/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Piraña & Saos vs Harry El Sucio & Último Vampiro
2) Celta & Vader vs Catageno & Clave 20
3) Faceman & Rey Imagen vs Killer Kizz & Medico Brujo
4) El Sika, Pequeño Diamante Jr., Último Sombra vs Bufalo Blanco, Dr. Tormenta, Radamantis
5) Dr. Mlagino, Hijo Del Ministro Jr., René Guajardo III vs Adrian Ayala, Antonio San Francisco, Dulce Gardenia

indy (SUN) 05/19/2019 Arena Solidaridad [El Sol de Zacatecas]
1) Aguilita India vs Mini Henry Black, The Panther, Rey Águila Jr., Cáncer Furia Jr., Estrella Solitaria, Chaneke
2) Hijo Del Norteño, Norteño, Norteño Jr. vs Baby Killer, Ecoloco, Henry Black Jr.
3) Dark Star, Mini Fuego, Mini Osiris vs Clown Extrem Jr., Demon Boy, Viento Negro Jr.
4) Aéreo Extreme, Índio Korak, Verdugo Jr. vs Ángel De La Muerte, Ecoloco Jr., Viento Negro

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/56587549_793392027696052_4241027055132606464_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e7f62558c8112bce353241288665b6d1&oe=5D401A03

(Facebook)

Lucha Time (SUN) 05/05/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lo Mejor de Lucha Libre]
1) Hell Raider b Black Raider, Black Thunder
2) Azrael & Muerte Extrema b Greco Baez & Ninja Jr.
3) Kill Korton b Karma, Anthar
4) Baby Xtreme & Lady Flammer b Látigo & Reyna Obscura Lucha Time : Lady Flammer & Baby Xtreme vs Vs Reina Oscura & Latigo On La Esquina (posted by La Esquina)
5) Hijo De Espectro Jr. & The Tiger b Silencio & Símbolo and Mr. Iguana & Rico Rodríguez LUCHA TIME: MR IGUANA RICO RODRIGUEZ VS THE TIGER HIJO DEL ESPECTRO VS SIMBOLO SILENCIO (posted by La Esquina)
6) Rey Horus b Bandido (Indie) HIGHLIGHT: REY HORUZ VS BANDIDO (posted by LuchaTime) Lucha Time: Bandido VS Rey Horuz (posted by La Esquina) Lucha Time: Bandido vs. Rey Horus - 5 de Mayo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
7) Alberto el Patrón & Hijo De Dos Caras b Penta 0M & Rey Fénix (LU) and Galeno Del Mal & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. Lucha Time : Lucha Brothers vs Dinastia Caras vs Legado Wagner (posted by La Esquina) Lucha Time: Pentagon Jr y Fenix vs. Alberto El Patron e H. Dos Caras vs. Wagners (posted by foroluchamania)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/57034730_855830864763321_4660560770570911744_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dc9cf2f020326bb0f47ab67f1b35ac7d&oe=5D483101

(Facebook)

DIAMANTE (SUN) 04/28/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Nahomi & Rosa De Fuego vs Dark Fantasy & La Justiciera
2) Bufon & Chino De Oro vs Estrella Fugaz & Rey Latino
3) El Adobacho, Salsita Negra, Súper Toreado vs Dr. Satán, Harry El Sucio, Titanik
4) Capitán America, Spiderman, Súper Nono vs Coco Rayado, Hunter Clown, Legendario
5) El Sika, Gato Volador Jr., Máscara Magica Jr. vs Ángel Negro, Hijo Del Ministro Jr., Memo Valles

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/D31i5EOU8AA2IT1.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 04/21/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Caifan, Caifan Ii, Potro Jr. vs Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Diluvio Negro Jr. Caifanes I y II y Potro Jr vs Diluvios Negros I y II y Diluvio Negro Jr en Arena José Sulaimán (posted by )
2) La Hiedra, Lady Flammer, Sexy Dulce vs Diosa Quetzal, Hija De Gatubela, Zafiro Sexy Dulce, Hiedra y Lady Flammer vs Zafiro, Hija de Gatúbela y Diosa Quetzal en Arena José Sulaimán (posted by )
3) El Elegido, Medico Brujo, Relámpago vs Difunto I, Hator, Herodes Jr. El Elegido, Relámpago y Médico Brujo vs Difunto I, Heródes Jr y Hator en la Arena José Sulaimán (posted by )
4) Big Neurosis vs Ninja Jr., Crazy Demon, Hijo del Volador, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Ciber Payaso [Copa Burrito 2019] Big Neurosis vs Ninja Jr vs Crazy Demon vs H Volador vs H Mongol vs Ciber Payaso, Copa Burrito 2019 (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

Event Notes: Burrito benefito show

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/53766488_2383089885255046_954459174756941824_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=bbf123331a763e9c6c43374f2359924b&oe=5D4F24BE

(Facebook)

AAA (SUN) 03/31/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Karisma & Morrigan vs ? & La Justiciera
3) Mini Difunto & Mini Hator vs Mini Bengalí & Mini Estrella Dorada
4) Baby Extreme & LA Park Jr. vs Galeno Del Mal & Hell Raider
5) Larry Miranda Jr., Orquídea Negra, Sexy Piscis vs Hierba Brava, Nazy, Vaquero Romo
6) ?, Hijo de LA Park, The Tiger vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, El Divo
7) Blue Demon Jr. vs LA Park, Dr. Wagner Jr. Kdena: Declaraciones finales L.A. Park, Dr Wagner y Blue Demon - 31 Marzo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Kdena: L.A. Park vs. Dr Wagner Jr vs. Blue Demon Jr - 31 Marzo 2019 (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51082910_2358098114420890_5448514366888476672_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=dbf8be03cc2215256d12d8596a25932a&oe=5CBA1A47

(Facebook)

AAA TV (SUN) 03/03/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [AAA, Lucha Central, MedioTiempo, Zocalo]
Attendance: 5500
1) Dinastía b Orquídea Negra, Baby Xtreme * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
bonus match
2) Faby Apache & Keyra b Lady Shani & Starfire * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Keyra stole the pin on Starfire from Faby Apache (who was going for her first moonsault in a decade.) They argued and fought post match, with Keyra getting the better of it.
3) Jack Evans, Taurus, Villano III Jr. b Golden Magic, Myzteziz Jr., Niño Hamburguesa * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Taurus beat Myzteziz. Jack, Australian Suicide and Sammy Guevera formed a new trio after the match.
4) Mamba, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata DQ Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Maximo faked a foul to draw the DQ.
5) Daga, Sammy Guevara, Texano Jr. b Brian Cage, Hijo Del Vikingo, Laredo Kid * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Daga's return to AAA, as a Perros del Mal with Kahn del Mal. Sammy Guevera replaced Hijo del Fatnasma and pinned Laredo Kid after pulling his mask and landing a shooting star press. Post match included Australian Suicide, Jack Evans and Rey Escorpion attacking the tecnicos.
6) Chessman, Monsther Clown, Rey Escorpión b Aerostar, Pagano, Psycho Clown * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 1 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Monsther beat Aerostar
7) Blue Demon Jr. b La Parka, Dr. Wagner Jr. [Copa Perro Aguayo Jr.] * CONQUISTA TOTAL en MONTERREY Parte 2 | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Rey Escorpion & Texano destroyed La Parka and Demon & Wagner largely wrestled by themselves. Demon (now tecnico) and Wagner (now rudo) switched sides randomly.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51985852_818133215199753_3585816552743632896_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=27aff43c0ed0607128c760c0ba3f67c2&oe=5CED4629

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

DIAMANTE (SUN) 02/24/2019 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Greco Baez & Magistral vs Crisitan Wolf & Rey Pantera
2) Cobra Oriental & Guerrero Lagunero vs Juventud Azteca & Magia Oriental
3) Faceman & Puma Regia vs Águila Azteca & Killer Kizz
4) Ángel del Silencio, Última Sombra, Vauqeor De Texas vs Baby Power, Hijo Del Ministro Jr., Oro Azul
5) Emperador Azteca, Fantastic, Guerrero Azteca vs Ángel Negro, Desafio, René Guajardo III

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/51272977_2391521454205073_8904460652018401280_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=61c1480018874f999c0011a7526761fd&oe=5CFECFF7

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

NPW , AS (SUN) 02/03/2019 Arena Solidaridad
1) Rey De Corazones vs Steve Manson
2) Alas de Ángel, Cholo Atm, Mensajero vs Azazel, Dark Shadow, Siniestro
3) Arañita, Nono Boy, Vaquero De Texas vs Coyote, Delirius, Fandango
4) Chucho el Roto & Reina del Sur vs ? & Terrorista
5) Baronessa & Heddi Karaoui vs Ciclón Infernal & Mary Caporal

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992

last updated: 2019-08-15 05:33

Return to Index