Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco : 2020

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

view only posters

source: https://scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/94934060_3427569187267479_1114053227399086080_o.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQnbQUqZxYEFKfCKHwmN5hyiz_0dY8gUEBVEmOecEgerItHptCRqC-IYRziNYY0n6l4&_nc_ht=scontent-waw1-1.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=3d4eed685920d62ea7024673cbe91bec&oe=5ECE4E47

(scontent-waw1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Mex Lucha (SAT) 08/29/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Amperaje vs Arkángel Inmortal
2) Lunatik Fly vs Gremlin, Alas de Acero, Marvel
3) Black Danger & Último Maldito vs Hijo Del Bucanero Jr. & Reggae Boy and Destrucción & Zatara
4) Crazy King & Draego vs Demoledor & Príncipe Cóndor
5) Ayako Hamada vs Zeuxis
6) Toxin vs Aramis, Baby Extreme, Willy Banderas, Adrenalina [Trono Mex Lucha]

Event Notes: Gran Hamada will be honored

indy (SUN) 04/12/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Aguilita & Danny Barrio vs Black Fénix & Xtreme Fly Danny Barrio, Aguilita vs Xtreme Fly, Black Fenix, Arena Verdugo Nazy Sr. (posted by lucha libre select 11)
2) La Maxxima, Rayman, Trasvesty vs Andy Águilar, Ángel Aéreo, Hijo del Mosco X-Fly Rayman, Trasvesty, La Maxxima vs Hijo Del Mosco X-Fly, Angel Aereo, Andy Aguilar (posted by lucha libre select 11)
3) Dragón Ancestral, Húngaro, Lady Guerrera, Stryker vs Dengue, La Pantera, Magisterio, Sangre Guerrera Lady Guerrera, Dragón Ancestral, Striker, Hungaro vs La Pantera, Sangre Guerrera, Magisterio, Dengue (posted by lucha libre select 11)

Event Notes: cladestine show, with no adveristing. Date may be off slightly.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/89436106_879307375873036_3425589164224020480_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=Bgl2EVBepE0AX-GB93Y&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=0b8c6bad55534cf82400149abc224be4&oe=5E8F8350

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 03/15/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Pequeño Fugitivo vs Gato Malefico
2) Evil Drago & Inhumano vs Guerrero Halcón & Pequeño Star Evil Dragon, Inhumano vs Pequeño Star, Guerrero Halcon (posted by lucha libre select 11)
3) La Maxxima & La Trakalosa vs Mr. Androide & Sombra Dorada Sombra Dorada, Mr. Androide vs La Trakalosa, La Maxxima (posted by lucha libre select 11)
4) Cometa Galáctico, Príncipe Quetzal, Sauron vs Radly, Rey Plata, Xtreme Fly
5) Aero Xtreme, Darko, Mr. Electro vs Black Steel, Ráfaga Jr., Rayman Mr. Electro, Darko, Aero Xtreme vs Rayman, Rafaga Jr. Black Steel (posted by lucha libre select 11)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/89218925_476883759866660_6719942269824139264_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_oc=AQn5-GQyNy2GqF3ArqSpCe5KbYFx6l882DOIIJk4lW7PH_9EEyKRVPBG-eiVlQVuEMc&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=3af03948348a171fa662e57b2ca45d7e&oe=5E829694

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/08/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Inhumano vs Moustro
2) Tauro vs Dragóncito Ninja
3) Pequeño Star & Príncipe Quetzal vs Lacandon Jr. & Mr. Androide
4) Amperaje & Radly vs Maxixma & Trakalosa
5) Aero Xtreme, Black Steel, Ráfaga Jr. vs Darko, Delirio, Xtreme Fly Deliro, Xtreme Fly, Darko vs Aero Xtreme, Rafaga Jr. Black Steel (posted by lucha libre select 11)

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/arenaverdugonazy-022920.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

GDL (SAT) 02/29/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Chapulín Colorado & Fantástico Pimpon vs Shreck & Tata Pancho
2) Ángel De Aire & Pequeño Pentagon vs Brilantito & Centinela
3) La Mestiza & Sexy Sol vs Gladis Night & Sexy Kriss
4) Rayman & Rigo Mendoza vs Baron Blanco & Rey Markous

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/86970825_468214957400207_2190118306583674880_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQl4NVvI6FbyGYelrTktSERJHYvLV2JD8QppniGqQBjhPsFR2QbJZ-kuFun89Clm1vs&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=3bddbabb3560a0f82344ff4c9b5d74e4&oe=5EFBBCE7

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/23/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Arkano vs Daykon
2) Evil Drago & Mano De Oro vs Barrcuda Jr. & Mr. Androide
3) Demonio I & Jupiter vs Sangre Guerrera & Sol Negro Jr.
4) Hijo del Mosco X-Fly, Radly, Sky Kid vs Dragón Ancestral, Príncipe Quetzal, Xtreme Fly Hijo Del Mosco X-Fly, Sky Kid, Radly vs Xtreme Fly, Príncipe Quetzal, Dragón Ancestral (posted by lucha libre select 11)
5) Black Steel, Darko, Ráfaga Jr., Rayman vs Gallo, Javier Cruz Jr., Leo, Omar Brunetti Rayman, Darko, Rafaga Jr. Black Steel vs El Gallo, Omar Brunetti, Leo, Xavier Cruz Jr. (posted by lucha libre select 11)

source: http://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/86433821_464242807797422_217967661831684096_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_oc=AQnY8rDBc4xVrepGhjUsa_I9D5D2NuiI-7nuJGX2tlsb0U709CG3gVT0jZajjZQlIow&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=7&oh=b3cc836e7e386722f701441d98d8c13c&oe=5F021687

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/16/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Sol Negro Jr. vs Jupiter
2) Darko, Valkiria, Verdugo Nazy vs Sangre Guerrera, Sauron, Sombra Dorada
3) Cometa Galáctico vs Evil Drago, Príncipe Quetzal [AVN CRUISER] Principe Quetzal vs Evil Drago vs Cometa Galactico (posted by lucha libre select 11)
4) Xtreme Fly vs Demonio II [AVN MIDDLE] Xtreme Fly vs Demonio II Lucha Por El Campeonato Medio AVN (posted by lucha libre select 11)
5) X-Fly Jr. vs Delirio, Joe Lider [AVN XTREMO] Joe Lider vs Delirio vs Hijo Del Mosco X-Fly 3 Way Dance x Por Xtremo AVN (posted by lucha libre select 11)
6) El Brujo & El Vago vs Maxxima & Trakalosa [hair, mask]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/84439729_459401318281571_728753394902106112_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_oc=AQnCSltmAc_qCeT8-KbauF7ZM7iUe3EG03xL7S-Ud1ul4h2CpMP2_jfpgEsSuMkcUBk&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=2954e9215fd8ecf15e07202ee4001d06&oe=5EC60E29

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/09/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Black Destroyer vs Príncipe Black
2) Evil Drago & Sismo vs Olimpo & Sol Negro Jr.
3) Andy Águilar, Golden Boy, Tino Cortez vs Ivan Drago, Sangre Guerrera, Sombra Dorada
4) Cometa Galáctico, Príncipe Quetzal, Sauron vs Black Golden, Maravilla Azteca, Radly
5) Maxxima & Trakalosa vs El Brujo & El Vago [super libre]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/83710071_455601335328236_39492542114299904_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_oc=AQl15EV5pPHMlzAGx-8mnwjAH3bEa2QECav_nqdyBVAk-OcBz-69sf6eylycA5djax8&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&oh=9b20aef8d93f280444b7434cac9ec8e5&oe=5ECD9A13

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/02/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Arkano vs Arkanus
2) Sol Negro Jr. vs King Danger
3) Sangre Guerrera & Stryker vs ? & Ivan Drago
4) Cometa Galáctico, Príncipe Quetzal, Sauron vs Demonio I, Demonio II, Jupiter and Black Golden, Maravilla Azteca, Radly and Andy Águilar, Darko, Golden Boy [AVN TRIOS]
5) Alex Romano, El Brujo, El Vago vs La Trakalosa, Maxxima, Trasvesty Trakalosa, Trasvesty, La Maxxima vs Alex Romano, Brujo, El Vago (posted by lucha libre select 11)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/81951959_444281476460222_149471175502725120_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQl2lUwJ0VHZzPe2O2PahCP6XKJ74OzRENtISVsIRD1FOzIz49ZopzkICWDb43ifbg8&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=1&oh=bb802d4cc643de008172ee9ba6f0bfc4&oe=5E93F6B5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

GHC (SAT) 02/01/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Master Crazy & Pequeño Hiserik NM Jhonny Rock & Lobo Salvaje
2) La Maxima & Trakalosa NM Sombra Dorada & Súper Meteoro
3) Black Golden NM Demencía, Príncipe Quetzal, Shyru Dragón Jr.
4) Extreme Fly NM Delirio
5) Black Fénix NM Lunatik Fly, Willy Banderas
6) Brian Villa NM Makabre

Event Notes: Canceled, then the same poster concept (but different lineup) was reused for 03-07

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/83260949_1078940549119017_2840195872082362368_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ohc=7TbkCfauz8QAX_0zlXE&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=3ce13ee906bc95d5bb9ee2dd8638922f&oe=5EC8F793

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 01/26/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Sol Negro Jr. vs Tenaz Tenaz vs Sol Negro Jr. Mano a Mano, Arena Verdugo Nazy Sr. (posted by lucha libre select 11)
2) Cometa Galáctico & Sauron vs Emperador Siniestro & Siniestro Sauron, Cometa Galactico vs Emperador Siniestro, Evil Dragon (posted by lucha libre select 11)
3) Sangre Guerrera & Stryker vs Martirio & Pesadilla
4) Cometa Galáctico, Príncipe Quetzal, Sauorn vs Demonio I, Demonio II, Jupiter
5) La Tarkalaosa, Maxxima, Trasvesy vs Alex Romano, El Brujo, El Vago

source: http://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/83518325_448879272667109_1470700302272299008_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_oc=AQkftE5tC1QEUcb7mLIemhOdzBMhKCWsz7rxvlzjT8nk3j0XXRQzd8Aqm-JW1dEsOss&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=1002&oh=fd443b86526f2d0bae300ad357a944ce&oe=5EDB4797

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/19/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Moustro vs Tenaz
2) Drago, Polemico, Purpura vs Dacus & Hijo De Negro Ramírez
3) Cometa Galáctico, Príncipe Quetzal, Sauron vs Demonio II, Emperador Siniestro, Evil Drago Príncipe Quetzal, Cometa Galáctico, Sauron vs Emperador Siniestro, Evil Dragon, Demonio II (posted by lucha libre select 11)
4) Ivan Drago & La Pantera vs Drako & Valkiria
5) Delirio, Trakalosa, Xtreme Fly vs Aquiles, Dark Power, Sombra Dorada Xtreme Fly, Delirio, La Trakalosa vs Dark Power, Aquiles, Sombra Dorada (posted by lucha libre select 11)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p403x403/82645187_441029936785376_6443825793096220672_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_oc=AQlArySub0wrdiJr-61Y7G85nSHfIqk6lef-zkiRp13BThIgc6nyQw0GVMMCjoQgVMc&_nc_ht=scontent.xx&_nc_tp=1&oh=b01bc27dd3f89bf868a93701404cd088&oe=5EA5C7FF

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/12/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Moustro vs Rey Moro
2) Evil Drago & Siniestro vs Cometa Galáctico & Príncipe Quetzal
3) Andy Águilar, Jupiter, Tino Cortez vs Maxxima, Sangre Guerrera, Trakalosa
4) Ivan Drago vs Xtreme Fly © [AVN MIDDLE] Xtreme Fly vs Ivan Dragon Lucha Por El Campeonato Medio AVN (posted by lucha libre select 11)
5) Brian Villa, Demonio II, Radly vs Darko, Delirio, Xtreme Fly Xtreme Fly, Delirio, Darko vs Brian Villa, Radly, Demonio II, Arena Verdugo Nazy Sr. (posted by lucha libre select 11)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/82257997_828452567625184_2024734582191947776_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ohc=SxPcz8IOtPMAX8xIJ1P&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=ba264a444389f758c0f6ed6801ba623a&oe=5EC1D46A

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Rey Moro vs Mostro
2) Electro Sky vs Martirio Electro Sky vs Martirio Mano a Mano, Arena Verdugo Nazy Sr. (posted by lucha libre select 11)
3) Cometa Galáctico & Ivan Drago vs Evil Drago & Jupiter
4) Andy Águilar & Tino Cortez vs La Maxxima & Trakalosa
5) Darko, Delirio, Xtreme Fly vs Brian Villa, Demonio II, Radly

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/81424766_824547191349055_6363224405299953664_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ohc=d4j4RhiXCtkAX9_6Sjy&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=511dbea15fc618df04556335ea5dcf6d&oe=5ECF8CEA

(Facebook)

indy (WED) 01/01/2020 Arena Verdugo Nazy, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Cometa Galáctico vs Demonio Ll
2) Darko, Escudo Negro, Verdugo Nazy vs Guerrero Halcón, IVaan Drago, Sangre Guerre
3) Delirio & Xtreme Fly vs El Vago & Maxxima Xtreme Fly, Delirio vs El Vago, La Maxxima Arena Verdugo Nazy Sr. (posted by lucha libre select 11)
4) Ángel Negro vs Black Steel Angel Negro vs Black Steel Mano A Mano Arena Verdugo Nazy Sr. (posted by lucha libre select 11)

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

last updated: 2020-04-30 05:30

Return to Index