Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal : 1979

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963

Contreras-Reyes (SAT) 12/29/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1417]
1) Diamante Azul & El Impala vs Pepe Casas Jr. & Rudy Romero
2) Bestia Rubia, La Furia, Luis Mariscal vs Fantastic, Flama Azul, La Sombra
3) Impacto & Raúl Reyes vs Escorpión I & Escorpión II
4) Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras vs Black Gordman & Coloso Colosetti

Contreras-Reyes (WED) 12/26/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1417]
1) Impala vs Mr. Rolling [? LIGHT]
2) Mr. Raff vs Fantastic [XOCHIMILCO MIDDLE]
3) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Villano I & Villano II [? TAG]
4) Javier Llanes © vs [DF LIGHT]
5) Impacto © vs Bestia Rubia [DF MIDDLE]
6) Dos Caras & El Matematico vs Black Gordman & el Signo

Contreras-Reyes (SAT) 12/22/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1416]
1) El Impala & Jack Veloz vs La Furia & Rudy Romero
2) La Bestia Rubia vs Flama Azul & La Sombra
3) Impacto, Villano I, Villano III vs Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Negro Navarro
4) Black Gordman, Kurisu, Tigre Jet Singh vs El Solitario, Gran Hamada, TNT

Contreras-Reyes (WED) 12/19/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1416]
1) Dos Caras & Sicodelico vs Black Gordman & Luis Mariscal
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Enrique Vera & Impacto
3) Blue Panther & Fantastic vs El Herrero & La Bestia Rubia
4) El Cheyenne & El Impala vs Mr. Raff & Mr. Rolling

Contreras-Reyes (SAT) 12/15/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1378]
1) Fantastik & Pepe Casas vs Babe Palau & El Herrero
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Blue Panther & Sombra
3) Bestia Rubia, Luis Mariscal, Negro Navarro vs Impacto, Villano I, Villano II
4) Blue Demon, El Solitario, Santo vs Black German, Canek, Ray Mendoza

Contreras-Reyes (SAT) 12/08/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1413, KO 1378]
1) La Fiera Guerrero & Mr. Rolling b Cometa Azul I & Cometa Azul II
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II b Estrella Blanca & Sombra
3) Black Shadow, Fantastik, Rayo de Jalisco b Bestia Rubia, El Herrero, Luis Mariscal
4) Dorrel Dixon, El Solitario, Mano Negra b Black Gordman, Canek, Ray Mendoza

Contreras-Reyes (WED) 12/05/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1413]
1) Pepe Casas Jr. vs Impala
2) Sombra De Plata I & Sombra De Plata II vs Herrero & Mr. Raff
3) El Matematico & Impacto vs el Signo & Nakamura
4) Fishman & Máquina Salvaje vs Blue Demon & Halcón 78

Contreras-Reyes (SAT) 12/01/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1413]
1) Sombra De Plata I & Sombra De Plata II vs Mr. Raff & Mr. Rolling
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Estrella Blanca & La Sombra
3) Black Man & Dorrel Dixon vs Black Gordman & Kurisu
4) Black Shadow & Gran Hamada vs Babe Face & Ray Mendoza
5) Blue Demon & Mano Negra vs Fishman & Máquina Salvaje

indY (WED) 11/28/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1413]
1) Solar I vs Black Man, Impacto, Javier Llanes, Blue Panther, Fantastic, el Signo, Jungla Negra, Migra I, Bestia Rubia, Muralla Del Ring, El Herrero
2) Gran Hamada vs Babe Face [super libre]

Contreras-Reyes (SAT) 11/24/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 1412]
1) Sombra De Plata I & Sombra De Plata II vs La Fiera Guerrero & Pánico
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Black Man & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
3) Black Shadow & Gran Hamada vs Babe Face & Kurisu
4) Anibal, Blue Demon, Dos Caras vs América Salvaje, Fishman, Jungla Negra

Contreras-Reyes (WED) 11/21/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1412]
1) Herrero & Mr. Raff vs Blue Panther & Fantastic
2) Migra I & Migra II vs Impacto & Raúl Reyes
3) Brazo de Oro & Gran Hamada vs Babe Face & el Signo
4) El Solitario vs Canek

Contreras-Reyes (SAT) 11/17/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1411]
1) El Herrero & Mr. Raff vs Blue Panther & Pepe Casas
2) Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Nakamura vs Halcón 78, Impacto, Raúl Reyes
3) Black Man & Black Shadow vs Babe Face & Kurisu
4) Anibal, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada vs América Salvaje, Jungla Negra, Ray Mendoza

indy (WED) 11/14/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1374]
1) Fili Estrella & Gulliver vs Goliath & Nikolai
2) Muralla Del Ring & Negro Navarro vs Blue Panther & Pepe Casas
3) Halcón 78 & Hamada vs América Salvaje & Jungla Negra
4) El Trampas vs Freddy Mendoza
5) el Signo © vs Brazo de Oro [UWA WELTER]

indy (SAT) 11/10/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1373, KO 1374]
1) Alto Voltaje & Dimensión X b Bestia Rubia & Marduk
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Villano I & Villano I
3) El Solitario, Impacto, Mano Negra b Kurisu, Migra I, Migra II
4) Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras b Canek & Ray Mendoza

indy (WED) 11/07/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1373, KO 1374]
1) Mr. Raff & Trampas b Freddie Mendoza & Pepe Casas
2) Migra I & Migra II b Blue Panther & El Matematico
3) Dory Dixon & Sicodelico b Babe Face & Scorpió
4) Brazo de Oro & Hamada b el Signo & Ray Mendoza

indy (WED) 10/31/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1373]
1) Canek, Nakamura, Ray Mendoza b Dos Caras, El Solitario, Mano Negra
results list 'Ray' twice, Ray pictured in the other match
2) Astro Rey © b Enrique Vera [MEX LH]
3) Hamada & Ray Mendoza b Anibal & Fishman [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 10/28/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1371]
1) Freddy Mendoza & Pepe Casas vs Muralla Del Ring
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Villano I & Villano II
3) Enrique Vera, Raúl Reyes, Solar I vs Astro Rey, Karloff Lagarde, Nakamura
4) Fishman, Migra I, Migra II vs Blue Demon, Dos Caras, Gran Hamada
5) Rene Guajardo vs Perro Aguayo

Mora (WED) 10/24/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1371]
1) Blue Panther & Javier Llanes vs Pánico & Perfumado Reyna
2) Bobby Lee & Tawa Vera vs Nakamura
3) Black Man & White Man vs Greco & Sergio Sarabia
4) Fishman & Jungla vs Anibal & Halcón 78

Mora (SAT) 10/20/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1371]
1) El Trampas b Freddy Mendoza
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II DQ Villano I & Villano II
3) Black Man, Enrique Vera, Raúl Reyes b Astro Rey, Kurisu, Nakamura
4) Huracán Ramírez, Sicodelico, Tinieblas b Cesar Valentino, Dr. Wagner, Máquina Salvaje
5) Rene Guajardo b Gran Hamada

Mora (WED) 10/17/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [KO 1371]
1) Fili Estrella & Gulliver b Goliath & Nikolai

Contreras Reyes (SAT) 10/13/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1406, Luchaworld]
1) Blue Demon & Fantastic vs Bestia Rubia & Negro Navarro
2) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Enrique Vera & Tawa Vera
3) As Charro, El Monarca, Raúl Reyes vs American Salvaje, Cesar Valentino, Nakamura
4) Ray Mendoza & Rene Guajardo vs Anibal & Gran Hamada

Contreras Reyes (WED) 10/10/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1406, Luchaworld]
1) Blue Panther & El Impala vs Pánico & Tiburón Negro
2) El Monarca & Javier Llanes vs Bestia Rubia & Dr. O’Borman
3) Bobby Lee, Enrique Vera, Ultraman vs América Salvaje, Babe Face, Negro Navarro
4) Mil Máscaras vs Canek

Contreras-REyes (SAT) 09/29/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1404]
1) Brazo de Oro & El Monarca vs Bestia Rubia & Iván El Bronco
2) Anibal & Mano Negra vs Babe Face & el Signo
3) Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso vs Villano I & Villano II [XOCHIMILCO TAG]
4) Canek © vs Tinieblas [UWA Heavy]
5) Mr. Raff vs Impacto [mask]

Contreras-Reyes (WED) 09/26/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1404]
1) La Bestia Rubia & Pánico vs Flama Azul & Pepe Casas
2) Enrique Vera & Impacto vs Bárbaro Roman & Mr. Raff
3) Gran Hamada & Ultraman vs el Signo & Negro Navarro
4) Anibal, El Santo, Mano Negra vs Babe Face, Guerrillero Valentino, Nakamura

Contreras-Reyes (SAT) 07/21/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1394]
1) Índio Chamula I & Índio Chamula II vs Mr. Raff & Pepe Casas
2) El Impala & Nakamura vs Catedrático & Tigre Del Ring
3) Black Man, Impacto, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Bello Greco, Kurisu, Sergio el Hermoso
4) El Santo, Enrique Vera, Felipe Ham Lee vs Astro Rey, Fishman, Perro Aguayo

Contreras-Reyes (WED) 07/18/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 1394]
1) El Patriarca & Raúl Santana vs Dr. Newman & La Fiera Guerrero
2) Catedrático & El Matematico vs Bestia Rubia & Nakamura
3) Babe Face, Perro Aguayo, Scorpió vs El Monarca, Gallo Tapado, Impacto
4) El Solitario & Huracán Ramírez vs Astro Rey & Ray Mendoza

indy (SAT) 05/26/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre 803]
1) El Suriano vs Freddy Mendoza
2) Catedrático & El Matematico vs Fantastic & Rizado Ruiz
3) Gran Hamada & Rayo de Jalisco vs Kurisu & Scorpion
4) Nakamura vs Villano I

indy (WED) 05/23/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre 803]
1) La Fiera Guerrero vs Freddy Mendoza
2) Bestia Rubia & Pánico vs El Catedrático & Pepe Casas
3) El Monarca & José Luis Mendieta vs Rizado Ruiz & Septiembre Negro
4) Santo, Shazam, Villano I vs Babe Face, Bobby Lee, Kurisu

indy (SAT) 05/05/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre 800, Lucha Libre del Recuerdo]
1) Mario Monty vs Tom Mix
2) Freddy Mendoza vs Lalo Castell
3) Black Man, Catedrático, El Matematico vs Huichol I, Huichol II, Robot C-3
4) Máquina Salvaje, Nakamura, Perro Aguayo vs Raúl Reyes, Villano I, Villano II

indy (SAT) 04/28/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1382]
1) El Cometa Azul vs Fredy Mendoza
2) Fantastica vs Askari 78
3) El Monarca & Robot C-3 vs Bestia Rubia & Septiembre Negro
4) Astro Rey, Cesar Valentino, Perro Aguayo vs Black Shadow, El Solitario, Gran Hamada

indy (WED) 04/25/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre 799]
1) Karloff Lagarde & Perro Aguayo vs Gran Hamada & Rayo de Jalisco
2) Cavernario Galindo vs La Bestia Rubia [hair]
3) Jungla Negra © vs Fishman [UWA MIDDLE]
4) Raúl Reyes vs Nakamura [hair]

indy (SAT) 03/24/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1378]
1) Satán & Veterinario vs Askari 78 & Pepe Casas
2) Black Man, Villano I, Villano II vs Nakamura, Perseo, Septiembre Negro
3) Impacto vs Dr. O’Borman [DF MIDDLE]
4) Blue Demon, El Santo, Huracán Ramírez vs Bobby Lee, Cesar Valentino, Fishman

indy (WED) 03/21/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1378]
1) La Fiera Guerrero vs Freddy Mendoza
2) Perseo & Septiembre Negro vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
3) Dr. O’Borman, León Negro, Negro Navarro vs As Charro, Impacto, Ultraman
4) Dorrel Dixon & El Monarca vs América Salvaje & Nakamura
5) Fishman vs Anibal

indy (SAT) 03/17/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1377]
1) El Veterinario & Rokambole vs Dios Negro & Dios Rojo
2) Dr. O’Borman & Negro Navarro vs Impacto & Solar I
3) Bobby Lee, Fishman, Guerrillero Valentino vs Askari 78, Dorrel Dixon, Rayo de Jalisco
4) Anibal vs Jungla Negra

indy (WED) 03/14/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1377]
1) Dr. O’Borman vs Negro Navarro, Perseo, León Negro, Enfermero I, Enfermero II, Impacto, Solar I, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Askari 78, La Sombra
2) Canek vs Ángel Blanco, El Monarca, Ultraman, América Salvaje, Nakamura

indy (SAT) 03/03/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Halcon Estelar 2]
1) El Vikingo & Nakamura vs Dorrel Dixon & Raúl Reyes
2) Huichol Tapatío I & Huichol Tapatío II vs Dios I & Dios II
3) Black Shadow & El Matematico vs Dr. O’Borman & Septiembre Negro
4) El Monarca, Huracán Ramírez, Ultraman vs Cavernario Galindo, Jungla I, Rene Guajardo
Jungla I is a middle champ by this point, which fits an early February date.

indy (WED) 02/28/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Halcon Estelar 2]
1) Negro Navarro b Pepe Casas [hair]

indy (MON) 02/05/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1370]
1) Climax I & Clímax II vs Kalimaco & Miguel Chamorro
2) el Signo & Lobo Rubio vs Villano I & Villano II
3) Impacto © vs Robot C3 [DF MIDDLE]
4) Santo, Tinieblas, Ultraman vs Astro Rey, Bobby Lee, Scorpió
5) Mil Máscaras © vs Máquina Salvaje [IWA HEAVY]

Event Notes: a Bobby Lee vs Lobo Rubio UWA MIDDLE match was advertised for this show, but Box Y Lucha says it wasn't authorized and it would be postponed

indy (SAT) 01/27/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1370]
1) El Patriarca vs Mr. Bronce
2) Freddy Mendoza & Tamba vs El Siberiano & Fantasmon
3) Villano I, Villano II, Villano III vs El Vikingo, Nakamura, Septiembre Negro
4) Cesar Valentino & Perro Aguayo vs Black Shadow & Gran Hamada
5) Fishman vs El Solitario [mask, money]
Fishman's mask versus Solitario's money

indy (WED) 01/24/1979 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 1370]
1) Fantastic & Kaos vs Bengala I & Bengala III
2) el Signo & Lobo Rubio vs Impacto & Mr. Raff
3) Baby Sharon & Perfumado Reina vs Black Man & Brazo de Oro
4) El Solitario, Rayo de Jalisco, Ultraman vs Fishman, Perro Aguayo, Villano III

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002
2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982
1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963

last updated: 2021-04-01 05:30

Return to Index