Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila : 1989

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976

view only posters

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EYqhnDZWsAA6UGf?format=jpg&name=medium

(GranPandaAngel)

indy (MON) 12/25/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Pequeño Cometa vs Cadete I & Corsario Rojo
2) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Dr. Asesino, Dragón Chino, Limbo
3) Dr. Cronos & El Puma vs Águila Azul & Cóndor de Oro
4) Centella Azul, Chucho Villa, Resucitado Jr. vs Black Charly, Blue King, El Latino
5) El Mestizo, Espanto Jr., Llamarada vs Panthro, Stuka, Tigro

Event Notes: originally listed as 12/24, later at 12/25

indy (SUN) 12/17/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line vs Tony Varela
2) El Duende & Pequeño Cometa vs Cadete & Limbo
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón, Rocky
4) Gran Danton, The Eskeletor, Yaqui Gallardo vs Águila Azul, Azteca de Oro, Cóndor de Oro
5) Black Charly, El Latino, Espanto Jr. vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Robin

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891210auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/10/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Meteoro
2) Corsario Rojo & Silver vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
3) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Limbo
4) Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Erick Cardona vs El Latino, Gran Danton, Yaqui Gallardo
5) Dr. Cronos, El 81, Jungla Negra vs Blue King, Centella Azul, Valente Castillo

indy (SUN) 12/03/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Meteoro & Tony Varela vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Babe Star I & Babe Star II
3) La Costeña & La Diabólica vs Flor De Loto & Lady Star
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Yaqui Gallardo
5) El Latino, Erick Cardona, Jungla Negra vs Blue King, Chucho Villa, Resucitado Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/19/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Cain & El Cazador
2) Chucho Villa & Resucitado Jr. vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Blue King & Dandy García
4) Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Megatron vs Ciclón Negro, El Latino, Ray Richard
5) Killer & Rick Patterson vs Enrique Vera & Valente Fernandez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19891122auditorio.png

(self)

Valdez (SUN) 11/12/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) La Tarantula vs Cóndor de Oro
2) Rudy González & Vía Láctea vs Dragón Chino & Mr. Luck
3) Ciclón Negro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade
4) Espanto III, Espanto IV, Espanto IV vs Blue Fish, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino
5) Killer & Luis Mariscal b Enrique Vera & Stuka
rudos used an object to win. Joe Andrade & Diamante Negro made the save post match.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890827auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/27/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs Centella Azul, Felino, Índio Chirikawa
2) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Cobarde Jr., Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Rey Misterio, Sicodélico, Valente Fernandez vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Karonte, Scorpió Jr.
4) Konnan vs Red Killer [mask]
Konnan won if match happened.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890813auditorio.png

(self)

PEM (SUN) 08/13/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flama Negra, Lee Roy, Mr. Atlantic vs La Amenaza, Terremoto King, Ultratumba
2) Centella Azul, Pequeño Halcón, Sigma vs Azteca de Oro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
3) El Seminarista, Fray Tormenta, Valente Fernandez vs Black Charly, Demonio Arrieta, El Puma
4) Ángel Azteca, Perro Aguayo, Stuka vs Cien Caras, Espanto Jr., Máscara Año 2000

Event Notes: first show here in a while, union benefit show

indy (SUN) 06/25/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Cadete
2) El Duende & Tony Varela vs Play Boy I & Play Boy II
3) Dragón Chino & Dragón Imperial vs Flash Star & Limbo
4) Letty Rock & Princesa Maya vs Estrella Lagunera & La Cobra
5) Águila Azul & Blue King vs Chamaco Maravilla & Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890618auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/18/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Play Boy I & Tony Varela b Corsario Rojo & Fish Star
2) Dragón Chino & Dragón Imperial b Hormiga Atómica & Limbo
3) Ángel Azul & Chucho Villa b Caballero Halcón & Gran Danton
Angel Azul repalced Blue King (moved up)
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Bello David, Cobarde Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Gran Markus, Rambo, Scorpió b Blue King, Lizmark, Villano III
Blue King replaced La Fiera. Gran Markus snuck in a foul on him.

Event Notes: next show here on 07/02

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890611auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/11/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Águila Azul, El Fantasma, Rudy González vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Bello David vs Blue King
5) Cobarde Jr., Espanto Jr., Jungla Negra vs Black Shadow Jr., Coliseo 2000, Huracán Ramírez Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890604auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/04/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fish Star & Tormento Negro vs Ciclón Negro & Tony Varela
2) Agente Fantasma & Galaxy Man vs Lee Roy & Ultratumba
3) Águila Azul & Rudy González vs Ministro I & Ministro II
4) Blue King, Chucho Villa, Coliseo 2000 vs Bello David, Caballero Halcón, Rosa Blanca
5) Konnan El Barbaro & Villano III vs Blue Panther & Rambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890528auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/28/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Letty Rock & Pantera Negra vs Estrella Lagunera & Princesa Maya
2) Coliseo 2000 & Conflictus vs Lee Roy & Ultratumba
3) Blue King, El Ninja, Rudy González vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Valente Fernandez vs Blue Panther [super libre]
5) Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, El Diablo vs Leono, Panthro, Tigro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890521auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/21/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bello Guerrero & May Flowers vs Caballero Halcón & Rudy González
2) Chamaco Maravilla & El Ninja vs Ministro I & Ministro II
3) Matematico II & Matematico III vs Bello David & Perverso
4) El Hijo Del Santo, El Matematico, Valente Fernandez vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Negro Casas [super libre]
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, El Diablo [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890514auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/14/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hormiga Atómica vs El Átomo
2) Batman & Robin vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigre vs Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, El Diablo
4) Chamaco Maravilla & Valente Fernandez vs Blue Fish & Perverso
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I, Solar II vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 05/07/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Hormiga Atómica b El Átomo
2) Batman & Robin b Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, Bello David b Leono, Panthro, Tigro
4) Solar I & Solar II DQ Carnicero Águilar & Mongol Chino
1/3, good match, Chino unmasked Soalr II
5) Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Sangre Chicana b Gran Hamada, Súper Astro, Valente Fernandez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890423auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/23/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Dragón Chino vs Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro
2) La Diabólica & Martha La Sarapera vs Esther Moreno & Xochitl Hamada
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Aladino, Rocky Santana, Romano García
4) Anibal & Valente Fernandez vs Renato & Súper Brazo
5) Blue Demon Jr., Gran Hamada, Tinieblas vs Sangre Chicana, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890409auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/09/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, Índio Jerónimo vs Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Jr. King
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Centurión Negro, Rocky Santana, Romano García
5) Anibal, La Fiera, Lizmark vs Babe Face, Blue Panther, Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890402auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/02/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dragón Chino & La Tarantula b Corsario Rojo & Súper Punk
2) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón b Amenaza I & El Invasor
3) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Jr. King
4) Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, Índio Jerónimo b Leono, Panthro, Tigro
5) El Monarca, La Fiera, Mackros b Difunto I, Difunto II, Herodes

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890326auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/26/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragón Chino & El Cazador vs Fedayín & Silver Line
3) La Amenaza, Ministro I, Ministro II vs Black Charly, Ray Man, Supersónico
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Lobo Rubio, Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Coliseo 2000, Jr. King
5) Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Herodes DQ Drago, El Monarca, Tamba
Drago unmasked the tecnicos

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890319auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/19/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Misterio I & Misterio II vs Mr. Demon & Silver Line
2) Dragón Chino & La Amenaza vs Fedayín & Verdugo
3) May Flowers vs Dany Gardenia [super libre]
4) Black Charly, Jr. King, Supersónico vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez
5) Drago, Guerrero Azteca, Tamba vs Blue Fish, El Cardenal, Kahoz

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890312auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/12/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Pantera Negra & Princesa Maya vs La Cobra & Súper Lorena
2) Dandy Gardenia, Dragón Chino, May Flowers vs Azteca de Oro, Pegasso, Ray Man
3) Dandy Gardenia, May Flowers, Tony Rodríguez b ?, Ray Man, Verdugo
4) La Amenaza, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II DQ Blue King, Centella Azul, Supersónico
5) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III DQ Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Dr. Wagner Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890305auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/05/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Dragón Chino & La Tarantula b El Árabe & Fúnebre
2) Azteca de Oro & Ray Man DQ Abogado Del Diablo I & Abogado Del Diablo II
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b May Flowers, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Black Shadow Jr., Guerrero Azteca, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Amenaza I, Charles Lucero, Rubí Ruvalcaba
5) Blue Panther DCOR Blue Demon Jr.
Demon could've gotten a mask match with Panther if he got the win, but they battled outside for the draw

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890226auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/26/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Dany Gardenia, May Flowers, Verdugo Jr.
4) Black Shadow Jr., El Dandy, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Karonte
5) Blue Panther & Espanto Jr. b Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo
Blue Panther snuck in a foul on Demon

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890219auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/19/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. & Mr. Atlantic b El Árabe & El Hechicero
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V b Azteca de Oro & Sigma
3) Blue King, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa b Amenaza I, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Jungla Negra, Rocky Santana, Romano García b Chucho Villa, Diamante Negro, El Ninja
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Coliseo 2000, Villano I, Villano IV
Coliseo 2000 replaced Villano V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890212auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/12/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Blue King & Sigma
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Conflictus & Índio Chirikawa
3) Conflictus & Índio Chirikawa b Abogado Del Diablo I & Abogado Del Diablo II
Pegasso I, Pegasso II were replaced by Indio & COnflictus
4) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood b Aladino, Blue Fish, Dr. Karonte
5) Silver King, Villano I, Villano IV b Blue Panther, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.

Event Notes: poor turnout

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890205auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/05/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-02-05]
1) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez
2) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Aladino, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Lizmark vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Súper Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890129auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/29/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-29]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Pegaso I & Pegaso II vs Charles Lucero & Mongol Chino
4) Coliseo 2000, Guerrero Azteca, Silver King vs Abogado Del Diablo I, Abogado Del Diablo II, Abogado Del Diablo III
5) Rayo de Jalisco Sr. & Scorpió Jr. vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Scorpió Sr. [Relevos Increíbles]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890122auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/22/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-22]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Karonte Karonte & Centurión Negro & Ranger vs Leono & Panthro & Tigro (Los Thundercats) (posted by Lucha Click)
4) Chamaco Maravilla, El Monarca, Silver King vs Carnicero Águilar, Red Killer, Súper Brazo
5) El Hijo Del Santo vs Blue Panther

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19890115auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/15/1989 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1989-01-15]
1) Pantera Negra & Príncipe Maya vs ? & ??
2) Bello David & Bello Guerrero vs Dany Gardenia & May Flowers
3) Chamaco Maravilla, Coliseo 2000, Índio Chirikawa vs Acuario, Adonis, Karonte
4) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Blue Fish, Centurión Negro, Lobo Rubio
5) El Hijo Del Santo, El Ninja, Silver King vs Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Jerry Estrada

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976

last updated: 2022-07-05 14:13

Return to Index