Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila : 1991

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976

view only posters

indy (SUN) 10/13/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
2) Caballero De Plata & Joe Andrade vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Rey Salvaje
3) Caballero Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Acuario & As Rey
4) El Ninja, Gran Houdini, Mágico vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Mano Negra, Stuka vs Black Shadow Jr., La Zebra, Sangre Chicana

Event Notes: regular turnout, which was a disappointment.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910929auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/29/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Halcón & Rocky vs Alex Acosta & La Tarantula
2) Joe Andrade & Rayo De Sinaloa vs As Rey & Kain
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
4) El Ninja, Gran Houdini, Mágico, Robocop vs Fugitivo I, Fugitivo II, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
locals are in a semimain after a column complained about the lack of locals in key positions on these shows. Debut of Magico, billed as a 16 year wrestler form Texas who's the new star of lucha libre.
5) Konnan & Octagón vs Cien Caras & Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910916auditorio.png

(self)

indy (MON) 09/16/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dany García & Rocky vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
2) Índio Chirikawa II & Megatron vs Chamaco Treviño & Kain
3) Latino & Tony Rodríguez vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Blue King, El Ninja, Gran Houdini vs Fugitivo I, Fugitivo II, Ranger
5) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Volador vs Black Shadow Jr., Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.

Event Notes: moved to 16th for the holiday

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910908auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/08/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arturito & Fii Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, Gran Houdini vs Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Apolo Dantés & Blue King vs Fabuloso Blondy & Scorpió
4) Ángel Azteca, Octagón, Stuka vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/25/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Toreron]
1) Terremoto King & Thurock vs Corsario Rojo & El Duende
2) Asesino I & Asesino II vs Blue King & Rayo De Sinaloa
3) Asteroide 2000, El Ninja, Robovop vs Fugitivo I, Fugivito II, Invasor II
4) Apolo Dantés vs Javier Cruz
5) Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco, Vampiro Casanova vs Canibal I, Canibal II, Emilio Charles Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910811auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Danton & Terremoto King vs Corsario Rojo & Thurock
2) Blue King & Nube Blanca vs El Pingüino & Espanto IV
3) Misteriocito & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Pequeño Cobarde
4) Espanto Jr. & Gran Markus vs Misterioso & Volador
5) Valente Fernandez vs Invasor II [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910804auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino III & La Tarantula vs Dandy García & La Furia
2) Pepe Andrade & Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil
3) Gran Houdini & Tauro Jr. vs Bello David & Karonte
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Coliseo 2000 vs Invasor II & Jungla Negra
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. vs Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Valente Fernandez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910728auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/28/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dandy García & Joe Marquina vs Águila Salvaje & Tarantula
2) José Andrade & Megatron vs La Furia & Rocky
3) Coliseo 2000, El Monarca, Gran Houdini vs Bello David, Guerrero Negro, Invasor
4) La Fiera & Sangre Chicana vs Espanto Jr. & Príncipe Island
5) Konnan vs Fabuloso Blondy
Column the nex tweek says this match wasn't any good.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910721auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/21/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Megatron, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rocky
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Príncipe Island
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, El Monarca, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Guerrero Negro, Rambo, Universo 2000
4) Lizmark, Stuka, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Fabuloso Blondy & Máscara Año 2000 vs Konnan & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910714auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/14/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kain vs Tarantula
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Blue King I & Rayo De Sinaloa
3) El Ninja & Gran Houdini vs Guerrero Negro & Karonte
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez vs Hermano Diablo I & Hermano Diablo II
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada vs Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada, Príncipe Island

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910707auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/07/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Rey Mixteco vs Águila Salvaje & Terremoto King
2) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Star I & Star II
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Guerrero 2000, Jungla Negra, La Bestia
listed as Islam, but it's meant to be Isla
4) Máscara Sagrada & Stuka vs Guerrero Negro & Principe Isla
Principe Isla listed in two matches, but this one is Guerrero Negro
5) Atlantis, Konnan, Lizmark vs Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo, Universo 2000
Dinamtias replaced Gran Markus Jr. & Angel Blanco jr. during the week as part of a card shuffle

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910630auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/30/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil vs Blue King & Rudy González
2) Gran Houdini & Robovop vs Fugitivo I & Fugitivo II
3) Black Magic, Ringo Mendoza, Stuka vs Invasor I, Invasor II, Jerry Estrada
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana vs Fabuloso Blondy, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910623auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/23/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Silver Line vs Cazador & Ciclón Negro
2) Pepe Andrade & Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino & Terremoto King
3) Gran Houdini & Karateka vs América Salvaje & Bello David
4) El Ninja, Súper Astro, Súper Muñeco vs Invasor, Ranger, Scorpió Jr.
5) Konnan & La Fiera vs Jerry Estrada & Nitron

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910616auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/16/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [(Saturday update), El Siglo de Torreon (Original)]
1) Ciclón Negro & Kain vs Chacal Asesino & El Cazador
2) José Andrade & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Ministro I & Ministro II
3) Imperio Negro, Mr. Cobra, Scorpió Jr. vs Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, Robocop
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada, Scorpió
5) Fuerza Guerrera vs Octagón

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910609auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/09/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa & Cometa Negro vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Astro Boy & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Fedallín & Pequeño Cometa
3) Justicierto & Misteriocito vs Espectrito I & MS 1/2
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Atila & Ciclón Mckey
5) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Volador vs Comando Ruso, Sangre Fría, Tierra Viento y Fuego

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910602auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/02/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Play Boy vs Corsario Rojo & Fedallín
2) Blue King & Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Misterio Negro, Mr. Cobra, Red Flamer
4) Justiciero, Lizmark, Mogur vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
5) Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr. [hair, mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910526auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/26/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King & Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez vs Ciclón Mckey & Ricky Boy
4) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Sevilla, Ringo Mendoza vs Coloso Colosetti, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Septiembre Negro
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Konnan, La Fiera vs Espectro De Ultratumba, Jerry Estrada, Rambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910519auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/19/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Silver Line vs Antares & Cometa Negro
2) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro vs Chacal Asesino & Fedallín
3) Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr.
4) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Babe Face & Coloso Colosetti
5) Konnan vs Cien Caras

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910512auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/12/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King Jr. & Corsario Rojo vs Joe Marquina & Pequeño Cometa
2) Cóndor de Oro & Play Boy vs Azteca de Oro & Pequeño Halcón
3) Robocop & Súper Batman vs Imperio Negro & Mr. Cobra
4) Kato Kung Lee & Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr. & Kung Fu
5) Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Septiembre Negro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910505auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/05/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Tarantula vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
2) Pequeño Halcón & Rudy González vs Diamante Negro & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Blue King & José Torres vs Invasor I & Invasor II
4) Ángel Azteca & Stuka vs Jungla Negra & Septiembre Negro
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910428auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/28/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dandy García & Play Boy vs Alex Acosta & Furia
Alex Acosta is Pequeno Cometa
2) Diamante Negro & Rudy González vs Tarantula & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, José Torres vs Bello David, Imperio Negro, Karonte
4) Apolo Dantés, Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso vs Invasor I, Invasor II, Jungla Negra
5) La Fiera & Perro Aguayo vs Jerry Estrada & Sangre Chicana

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910421auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/21/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Pequeño Cometa & Yaqui Gallardo
2) La Furia & Tarantula vs Dandy García & Diamante Negro
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Imperio Negro, Mr. Cobra, Red Flamer
4) Chamaco Maravilla & Robocop vs Billy Two Eagles & Karonte
5) El Ninja, Octagón, Súper Astro vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910331auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/31/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chamaco Maravilla & El Ninja vs Invasor I & Invasor II
4) El Dandy & Huracán Sevilla vs Espanto Jr. & the Animal
5) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Ranger De Texas, Universo 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910324auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/24/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Bello David, Invasor I, Invasor II
4) Dorrel Dixon, La Fiera, Volador vs Karonte, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Stuka vs Espanto Jr. & Jerry Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910321auditorio.png

(self)

CMLL (THU) 03/21/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Jerrito Estrada & MS 1/2 vs Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada
4) Dorrel Dixon, Robocop, Stuka vs Invasor I, Invasor II, the Animal
5) Espanto Jr., Herodes, Kamala vs Mano Negra, Mil Máscaras, Ringo Mendoza

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910317auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/17/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Babe Richard, Master, the Animal vs Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, Robocop
the Animal is billed as Canadian
4) Jaque Mate & MS-1 vs Dorrel Dixon & Stuka
5) Ángel Azteca & Octagón vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Espanto Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910310auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/10/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Batman & Robin vs Invasor I & Invasor II
3) El Ninja & Robocop vs Bello David & Invencible
Ruben Juarez was advertised at first, but it changed to Ninja before the show. Manny Gumzan said Juarez was banned from wrestling on shows for going against him in the union, and everyone else would be banned if they worked with him.
4) Apolo Dantés, Dorrel Dixon, Stuka vs Espectro Jr., Jungla Negra, Karonte
5) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Espanto Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, MS-1

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910303auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/03/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [(Results), El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups)]
1) Diamante Negro & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Fedallín & La Tarantula
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Pequeño Cometa
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, El Pingüino, Rosa Blanca
5) Leono, Robocop, Stuka vs Canadian Gardenia, Espanto Jr., the Animal
Mascara Sagrada advertised for weeks, replaced by Leono with no explaination. Crowd not happy.

Event Notes: full house

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976

last updated: 2020-08-03 05:30

Return to Index