Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila : 2001

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976

indy (SUN) 11/25/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Búfalo Blanco & Rey Muerte vs Black Justice & Chirikawa Jr.
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Caprice I & Caprice II
3) Caballero De Plata, Carnero, Fedallín vs Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Gitano
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Centinela, Cóndor de Oro, Sryder
5) Gran Davis Jr., Head Hunter, Tony Rodríguez vs Black Jet, Cachorro Mendoza, Diabólico

indy (SUN) 11/04/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Landrú & Rey Muerte vs Águila I & Águila II
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Black Justice & Cadete 2000
3) Brillante, Centinela, Zafiro vs Ángel Negro, Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro
4) Estrella Guerrera, Gatubela, La Plateada vs Flavia Romero, La Incógnita, Letty Rock
5) Black Jet, Diabólico, Kung Fu Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba

indy (SUN) 10/28/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Gatubela vs Guerrero & Letty Rock
2) Mini Gran Jefe I, Mini Gran Jefe II, Mini Gran Jefe III vs Doradito, Dragóncito, Panterita Del Ring
3) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Vértigo vs Frankenstein, Jorobado, Ultratumba
4) Centinela, Cóndor de Oro, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Araña 2000, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Nigma
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Kain, Último Rebelde vs Black Jet, El Dorado, Sryder

indy (SUN) 10/21/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Landrú & Rey Muerte vs Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Black Justice & Chirikawa Jr.
3) Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Fúnebre vs Áspid, Camorra, Trébol Jr.
4) Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Rey Salvaje vs Águila Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Fedallín
5) Darth Mool, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain, Último Rebelde vs Black Jet, Diabólico, El Dorado, Sryder

MEXICANA (SUN) 10/07/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & El Duende vs Rey Muerte & Satán
2) Áspid & Multifacetico vs Bobby Saucedo & Pequeño Star
3) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Fedallín vs Predicador, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico, El Tackle vs Araña del Futuro, Caballero Halcón, Rey Salvaje
5) Black Jet, El Dorado, Mr. Niebla vs Araña 2000, Kain, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 09/30/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice & Cadete 2000 vs El Duende & Rey Muerte
2) Chirikawa Jr. & Silver Boy vs Averno & Guerrero
3) El Dorado vs Black Jet, Blue Rocket, Fúnebre, Hijo de Gran Markus, Caballero Halcón, Fedallín, Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico, Rey Salvaje, Piloto Negro, Darth Mool, Máscara De Hierro, Predicador [ruleta de la muerte]

indy (SUN) 09/23/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chirikawa Jr. & Silver Roy vs Águila Salvaje & Caprice I
2) Multifacetico & Zaracatán Jr. vs Averno & Guerrero
3) As Rey, As Rey Jr., Camorra vs Áspid, Fuego, Infierno
4) Caballero Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Guapo Lagunero I, Guapo Lagunero II, Guapo Lagunero III vs Black Jet, Diabólico, Máscara De Hierro

indy (SUN) 09/16/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Camorra & Súper Punk vs Caprice I & Caprice II
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Multifacetico & Zaracatán Jr.
3) Áspid, Payasito, Piloto Negro vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Diabólico I, Star I, Star II vs Black Jet, Kain, La Amenaza
5) El Dorado vs Gran Davis Jr. [hair]

AAA (SAT) 09/08/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lady Apache & Poly Star vs La Sarapera & Miss Janeth
2) Atreyu, Gato Volador, Stuka Jr. vs May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas, Sexy Piscis
3) Century 2000, Máscara Sagrada, Sangre Chicana, Stuka I vs Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Potro, Tigre Universitario
4) Head Hunter, Heavy Metal, Octagón vs ?, Héctor Garza, Jerry Estrada

indy (SUN) 09/02/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Silver Boy & Yuséfalos
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Flashman & Pequeño Star
3) Dragóncito & Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Franky & Mini Tormentita
4) Gran Davis Jr. vs El Dorado
5) Brillante, Máscara Sagrada, Zafiro vs Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/26/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capi Boy & Flashman vs Landrú & Pequeño Star
2) Circus & Payasito vs Guerrero & Súper Punk
3) Fedallín & Flecha Veloz vs Egipcio & Índio Wama
4) Brillante, Soberano Jr., Zafiro vs Araña 2000, Araña del Futuro, Black Jet
5) El Dorado, La Parka I, Poder Del Norte vs Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Shocker

indy (SUN) 08/19/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo & Landrú vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
2) Circus & Payasito vs Guerrero & Súper Punk
3) Cóndor de Oro, Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón vs Ángel Negro, Predicador, Tormenta Negra
4) El Astuto, El Dorado, Soberano Jr. vs Davis Jr., Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Lola González & Vicky Carranza vs India Sioux & Monje Loco

indy (SUN) 08/12/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Shibigón vs Fugitivo & Jaguar Negro
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Fantasma del Amor, Junior Halcón, Payasito vs Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III
4) Diabólico, El Dorado, Pequeño Halcón vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Play Boy
5) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Tony Rodríguez
Tony Rodriguez is champion.

AAA TV (FRI) 05/04/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor * AAA May 13, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/4/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
2) Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Bravo Del Norte III vs Bobby Lee Jr., Niño de la Calle, Oscar Sevilla
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas vs El Cobarde, Pirata Morgan, Texano
4) La Parka, Máscara Sagrada, Sangre Chicana, Zorro vs El Mosco, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis * AAA May 13, 2001 (Matches taped on 5/4/01) (posted by KrisZ891979)
5) Abismo Negro, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Electroshock, Héctor Garza

indy (SUN) 04/08/2001 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs El Duende & Tony Varela
2) Circus & Payasito vs Furcio del Ring I & Furcio del Ring II
3) Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Peregrino & Puma
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Zafiro
5) Diabólico I, El Dorado, Máscara Sagrada vs Black Jet, Kain, Último Rebelde

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976

last updated: 2019-02-07 17:10

Return to Index