Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila : 2022

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976

view only posters

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/296870895_6053395684688132_9141833372388913878_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=109&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=g8_jD9cAsIgAX8WO4HI&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_aG7haIfI4NUSNt92IT_CI3OG2mf2_IWbCP1dPJrARpQ&oe=62F08880

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA TV (SAT) 09/03/2022 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [A Ras de Lona, Luchapolis, Milenio]
1) Arelking, Dark Raven, Dragón Verde ?? Aristo, Darkus, Dominio Arleking, Dragon Verde y Dark Raven vs Aristo, Domino y Darkus (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
2) Emperador Azteca b Brazo De Oro Jr., Sb Kento, Dinámico * 20220903aaa_match2Brazo De Oro Jr. vs Sb Kento, Dinámico, Emperador Azteca.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Kento vs Brazo de Oro Jr vs Emperador Azteca vs Dinámico (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring) TORREÓN Parte 1 Gira 30 Aniversario de Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
originally a 2v2, switched to a fourway with SB Kento (debut) replacing Komander (moved up)
3) Charro Negro, Mr. Iguana, Niño Hamburguesa b Carta Brava Jr., La Hiedra, Takuma * Mr. Iguana, Niño Hamburgesa y Charro Negro Vs La Hiedra, Carta Brava Jr y Takuma con Mexican Powers (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
Takuma is Takuma Fujiwara, replacing Crazy Boy (who was there and did attack Iguana & Hamburguesa post match.) Charro negro replaced Sexy Star.
4) Dave The Clown, Murder Clown, Panic Clown b Rey Escorpión, Taurus, Villano III Jr. * Villano III Jr, Taurus y Rey Escorpión vs Panic Clown, Murder Clown y Dave The Clown (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
Debut of new Psycho Circus member Panic Clown.
5) Dragón Lee & Dralistico b Abismo Negro Jr. & Flamita * 20220903aaa_match5Dragón Lee & Dralistico vs Abismo Negro Jr. & Flamita.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Flamita y Abismo Negro Jr vs Dragon Lee y Dralistico (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring) TORREÓN Parte 1 Gira 30 Aniversario de Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Flamita and Bandido got into a fight earlier in the show, building up their Big Lucha title match
6) Chik Tormenta & Cibernético b Lady Shani & Pagano * Cibernético y Chik Tormenta Vs Lady Shani y Pagano (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
Pagano & Cibernetico got stretched out. Hijo del Tirantes tried to attack Lady Shani, Tirantes Sr. fought Hijo del Tirantes, Tormenta threw power in Shani's face, followed with a clothesline and a win.
7) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón b Bandido, Komander, Laredo Kid * 20220903aaa_match7Bandido, Komander, Laredo Kid vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón.mp4 (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Bandido, Komander y Laredo Kid vs Sansón, Cuatrero y Forastero (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring) TORREÓN Parte 1 Gira 30 Aniversario de Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv)
Komander replaced Hijo del Vikingo. Flamita interfered to cost Bandido the match.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/FQprFCZXoAA0TMc?format=jpg&name=large

(Twitter)

ROBLES (SAT) 05/28/2022 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [Ángel El Elegante del Ring]
1) Bendito & Tackle Jr. vs Insólito & Titán De Fuego Bendito y Tackle Jr vs Insolito y Titan de Fuego (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
2) Gallito Tapatío (Indie) & Microman vs El Mini & Guapito Microman y Gallito vs Guapito y El Mini (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
3) Big Mami, Dark Angel, Estrellita Lagunera vs Baronessa, Keyra, Piel Canela Dark Ángel, Big Mami y Estrellita Lagunera vs Keyra, Baronesa y Piel Canela Jr (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
4) Jorobado Ronald, Máximo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Atomic Star, Demonio Infernal (Indie), Fresero Jr. and Brazo Celestial, Brazo Cibernetico, Súper Nova Negocio Traumado vs Bad Boys y Super Nova vs Chicas Superpoderosas y Jorobado Ronald (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
5) Dragón Lee (Indie), Dralistico, La Bestia Del Ring, Vangellys vs Gran Jefe V, Hijo de LA Park, LA Park Jr., Ricky Marvin Dragon Lee/Dralistico/Vangelys/Bestia del Ring vs Ricky Marvin, LA Park Jr e Hijo, Jefe V (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
6) Cibernético, Juventud Guerrera, Rush vs LA Park, Marty Scrull, Texano Jr. Rush, Cibernético y Juventud Guerrera vs LA Park, Texano Jr y  (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/279305580_5697334776957564_9215839057373825820_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=102&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=uwCywdZS4ecAX8BgtXn&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT_A_UOniAXv5Xpd6Z8qpeu3bvkyTIfQBHX4tpXbb-iBsg&oe=6276020C

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

LIL (SUN) 05/15/2022 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [Box y Lucha]
1) Titán De Fuego b Tanque, Flecha De Plata, Charly Montaña [LAGUNA MIDDLE]
2) Arkena, Dark Raven, Misteriosa vs Dark Poison, Darkus, Dominio
3) Hassan, Platino Kid, Sparko Jr. b Aristo, Masivo, Sky Dragón
4) King Star b Demencia, Luminoso
5) Dinámico (Indie) b Baby Extreme
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Galeno del Mal b Konnan Big & Zumbido

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/277743236_5197232957006432_7799355397528448988_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_s720x720&_nc_cat=110&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=110474&_nc_ohc=cLQ_HtF3MTAAX-IgO9p&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT-jg2NCRqJS7ekPwXNKh_mCTvP7J_KwbMyZaCp_uvYVvQ&oe=625A3B85

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 04/29/2022 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [Vavel]
1) Century Jr. b Turbo, Agnoz
10 minutes
2) Aristo, Dakrus, Dark Poison b Dark Raven, Dominio, Drave Verde
30 minutess
3) Ángel Negro, Galeno del Mal, Syrus b Ángel Azteca Jr., Demencia, La Fashion and Brillante Jr., King Rex, Prometeo
10 minutes.
4) Lady Shani & Sexy Star b Goya Kong & La Hiedra
14 minutes
5) Dave The Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Carta Brava, Mocho Cota, Tito Santana
23 minutes.

source: https://scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/275077307_1446064202499304_4549306543683944371_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p480x480&_nc_cat=104&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=kl9je29dP5kAX8MZtMJ&_nc_ht=scontent-dus1-1.xx&edm=AJdBtusEAAAA&oh=00_AT95Py-YvtRkQftnCmsZHTRr3nThURo1K7TV_46XlQbJvw&oe=623C1744

(scontent-dus1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/27/2022 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [Ángel El Elegante del Ring, Noticias del Sol La Laguna]
1) Sky Dragón b Turbo
2) Agnus & Red Queen b Misteriosa & Neón
3) Aristo & Kioky b Arkana & Hassan
4) Araña del Futuro, Dark Raven, Dragón Verde b Dark Poison, Darkus, Dominio
5) Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr., Tito Santana II b Ángel Azteca Jr., Brillante Jr., Demencia

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976

last updated: 2022-09-19 05:19

Return to Index