Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan : 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

view only posters

source: https://proresu-today.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/12/DuHKLWZWsAA3bLn.jpg

(proresu-today.com)

Estrella Fiesta (THU) 03/14/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [The Gladiatores]
1) Misterioso Sr. & Volador Sr. b Fujita & MAZADA
2) Andy Wu, Kendo, Takeda b Dick Togo, Hanzo, Hijo del Pantera
3) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rey Wagner © b Hijo de LA Park & Nosawa [FMLL TAG]
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Shiryu, Último Dragón b Diamante (Indie), Fuerza Guerrera, Silver King

source: https://www.njpw.co.jp/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/fsm-188x104.jpg

(www.njpw.co.jp)

CMLL , NJPW (MON) 01/21/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [CMLL, Lucha Central, NJPW, thecubsfan, Voices of Wrestling]
***Fantastica Mania, 2019 Toyko Day 3***
1) Bárbaro Cavernario & Templario b Audaz & Flyer *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
9:34. Cavernario cavernaria on Audaz
2) Atlantis Jr. b Okumura *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
7:39. Atlantis Jr. beat Okumura with an Atlantida on the third try.
3) Bushi, Shingo Takagi, Terrible, Tetsuya Naito NC Fujin, Raijin, Satoshi Kojima, Toa Henare *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
12:17. No contest after Taichi, Desperado and Kanemaru attacked everyone (but focused on LIJ)
4) Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © b Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Titán [MEX TRIOS] *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
14:27. Cuatrero beat Angel de Oro with a crucifix powerbomb. 8th defense
5) Gran Guerrero, Namajague, Último Guerrero b Dragón Lee, Místico, Soberano Jr. *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
13:25. Ultimo Guerrero defeated Soberano with a Guerrero Special.
6) Dragón George & Sweet Gorilla Maruyma b Ginbae Mask & Gokiburi Mask *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
13:02. Dragon George pinned Gokiburi Mask (or whichever one was Taguchi.)
7) Volador Jr. b Carístico *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
17:55. Volador beat Caristico via Spanish Fly.

source: https://www.njpw.co.jp/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/fsm-188x104.jpg

(www.njpw.co.jp)

CMLL , NJPW (SUN) 01/20/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [CMLL, Lucha Central, NJPW, thecubsfan, Voices of Wrestling]
***Fantastica Mania, 2019 Toyko Day 2***
Attendance: 1560
1) Gedo & Taiji Ishimori b Flyer & Ryusuke Taguchi *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
8:20. Ishimori submitted Flyer to the anklelock
2) Ángel de Oro & Titán b Cuatrero & Templario *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
11:30. Angel de Oro submitted Cuatrero to the campana.
3) Bushi, Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito b Fujin, Raijin, Toa Henare *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
11:17. BUSHI beat FUJIN with an assisted frontcracker.
4) Forastero, Okumura, Sansón b Atlantis, Atlantis Jr., Jushin Liger *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
10:12. Okumura beat Atlantis with his spinning reverse DDT.
5) Carístico, Cavernario, Namajague b Audaz, Soberano Jr., Volador Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
11:11. Caristico beat Audaz with a Mistica
6) Terrible b Satoshi Kojima *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
11:28. Terrible beat Kojima with a Styles Clash
7) Dragón Lee & Místico b Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero *  (posted by NJPW)  (posted by NJPW)
17:11. Mistico won via La Mistica on Gran Guerrero

source: https://www.njpw.co.jp/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/fsm-188x104.jpg

(www.njpw.co.jp)

CMLL , NJPW (FRI) 01/18/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [CMLL, Lucha Central, NJPW, Voices of Wrestling]
***Fantastica Mania, 2019 Toyko Day 1***
Attendance: 1526
1) Audaz, Jushin Liger, Ryusuke Taguchi b Gedo, Taiji Ishimori, Templario *  (posted by NJPW)
6:31. Audaz tornado armabr Templario
2) Ángel de Oro & Titán b Forastero & Okumura *  (posted by NJPW)
8:41. Titan pinned Forastero with his new entanglement cradle, which NJPW called Titanica.
3) Fujin, Raijin, Satoshi Kojima, Toa Henare b Bushi, Shingo Takagi, Terrible, Tetsuya Naito *  (posted by NJPW)
11:43. Kojima pinned Terrible after a Western Lariat, finally picking up a win on the tour. Black Cat Memorial match. Black Cat's widow posed for a photo with the tecnicos before the match.
4) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero b Atlantis & Atlantis Jr. *  (posted by NJPW)
11:44. Gran Guerrero pinned Atlantis after a package powerbomb.
5) Carístico & Namajague b Flyer & Volador Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] *  (posted by NJPW)
9:49. La Mistica on Flyer.
6) Bárbaro Cavernario b Soberano Jr. *  (posted by NJPW)
15:40. Barbaro Cavernario submitted Soberano Jr. to the Cavernaria after evertyhing.
7) Dragón Lee & Místico b Cuatrero & Sansón [CMLL FAMILY, final] *  (posted by NJPW)
14:05. Dragon Lee beat Sanson with his suplex powerbomb. Los Guerreros came out to talk up their match on Sunday.

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

last updated: 2019-03-16 05:27

Return to Index