Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan : 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

view only posters

source: https://proresu-today.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/12/DuHKLWZWsAA3bLn.jpg

(proresu-today.com)

Estrella Fiesta (THU) 03/14/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King, Fuerza Guerrera, Misterioso Sr., Volador Sr., Kendo, Takeda, Diamante (CMLL)

source: https://www.njpw.co.jp/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/fsm-188x104.jpg

(www.njpw.co.jp)

CMLL , NJPW (MON) 01/21/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
***Fantastica Mania, 2019 Toyko Day 3***
1) Audaz & Flyer vs Bárbaro Cavernario & Templario
2) Atlantis Jr. vs Okumura
3) Fujin, Raijin, Satoshi Kojima, Toa Henare vs Bushi, Shingo Takagi, Terrible, Tetsuya Naito
4) Ángel de Oro, Atlantis, Titán vs Cuatrero, Forastero, Sansón © [MEX TRIOS]
8th defense
5) Dragón Lee, Místico, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Guerrero, Namajague, Último Guerrero
6) Dragón George & Sweet Gorilla Maruyma vs Ginbae Mask & Gokiburi Mask
7) Volador Jr. vs Carístico

source: https://www.njpw.co.jp/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/fsm-188x104.jpg

(www.njpw.co.jp)

CMLL , NJPW (SUN) 01/20/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
***Fantastica Mania, 2019 Toyko Day 2***
1) Flyer & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Gedo & Taiji Ishimori
2) Ángel de Oro & Titán vs Cuatrero & Templario
3) Fujin, Raijin, Toa Henare vs Bushi, Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito
4) Atlantis, Atlantis Jr., Jushin Liger vs Forastero, Okumura, Sansón
5) Audaz, Soberano Jr., Volador Jr. vs Carístico, Cavernario, Namajague [Relevos Increíbles]
6) Satoshi Kojima vs Terrible
7) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero vs Dragón Lee & Místico
winners of family tournament

source: https://www.njpw.co.jp/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/fsm-188x104.jpg

(www.njpw.co.jp)

CMLL , NJPW (FRI) 01/18/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [CMLL, Lucha Central, NJPW]
***Fantastica Mania, 2019 Toyko Day 1***
Attendance: 1526
1) Audaz, Jushin Liger, Ryusuke Taguchi b Gedo, Taiji Ishimori, Templario *
6:31. Audaz tornado armabr Templario
2) Ángel de Oro & Titán b Forastero & Okumura *
8:41. Titan pinned Forastero with his new entanglement cradle, which NJPW called Titanica.
3) Fujin, Raijin, Satoshi Kojima, Toa Henare b Bushi, Shingo Takagi, Terrible, Tetsuya Naito *
11:43. Kojima pinned Terrible after a Western Lariat, finally picking up a win on the tour. Black Cat Memorial match. Black Cat's widow posed for a photo with the tecnicos before the match.
4) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero b Atlantis & Atlantis Jr. *
11:44. Gran Guerrero pinned Atlantis after a package powerbomb.
5) Carístico & Namajague b Flyer & Volador Jr. [Relevos Increíbles] *
9:49. La Mistica on Flyer.
6) Bárbaro Cavernario b Soberano Jr. *
15:40. Barbaro Cavernario submitted Soberano Jr. to the Cavernaria after evertyhing.
7) Dragón Lee & Místico b Cuatrero & Sansón [CMLL FAMILY, final] *
14:05. Dragon Lee beat Sanson with his suplex powerbomb. Los Guerreros came out to talk up their match on Sunday.

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

last updated: 2019-01-19 05:53

Return to Index