Pista Arena Revolución : 1970

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

view only posters

EMLL (SAT) 12/12/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 947]
1) Atila vs El Gato
2) Villano II vs Tino Herrera
3) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Cesar Valentino & Rafael Valenzuela
4) Coloso Colosetti, Hippie I, Hippie II vs Alberto Muñoz, Huracán Ramírez, Raúl Mata

EMLL (SUN) 12/06/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 946]
1) El Toluco vs El Polaco
2) Caligula vs Henry Castillo
3) Lalo Montenegro vs Javier Meza
4) Halcón Dorado II vs El Maldito
5) El Cóndor vs Muerte II
6) Villano I & Villano II vs Halcón Dorado & Tony Reyna

EMLL (SAT) 12/05/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 946]
1) Rafael Salamanca vs El Greco, Estrella Blanca, Sergio Borrayo, Ángel Negro, Atila, León Negro, Bleda, Leo López
2) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Cesar Valentino & El Rebelde
3) Coloso Colosetti & Renato Torres vs Alberto Muñoz & Raúl Mata
listed as Los Hippies, unclear which members

EMLL (SUN) 11/29/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 945]
1) El Polaco vs El Toluco
2) Caligula vs Gengis Khan
3) Pepe Casas vs El Trueno
4) Bleda vs Ángel Negro
5) Agente X vs Muerte II
6) Cesar Valentino & Chucho Villa vs Rizado Ruiz & Vick Amezcua

EMLL (SAT) 11/28/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 945]
1) Índio Tizoc vs Nahur Kaliff
2) Tauro vs Ruben Palma
3) Oso Blanco vs Marinero Acosta
4) Greco vs Leo López
5) Villano I vs Saeta Azteca
6) Manuel Robles & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Estrella Blanca & Sergio Borrayo
7) El Vikingo & Renato Torres vs Blue Demon & Halcón Dorado

EMLL (SUN) 11/15/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 943]
1) León Reyes vs Troyano
2) Nahur Kaliff vs Trueno
3) La Furia vs Saeta Azteca
4) Oso Blanco vs Marinero Acosta
5) Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II vs Ruben Palma & Rudy Palma
6) Rubí Ruvalcaba & Vick Amezcua vs Cesar Valentino & Chucho Villa

EMLL (SAT) 11/14/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 943]
1) Atila & Espanto III vs Agente X & Milo Ventura
2) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz
3) Sergio Borrayo & Tony Reyna vs Villano I & Villano II
4) Estrella Blanca & Huracán Ramírez vs Halcón Dorado I & Halcón Dorado II

Event Notes: listed strangely, may be a schedule to appear list

EMLL (SAT) 10/31/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 941]
1) Caligula vs Índio Tizoc
2) El Trueno vs Frank Tejeda
3) Halcón Dorado II vs Leo López
4) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Rafael Salamanca & Sergio Borrayo
5) Alberto Muñoz, Cesar Valentino, Rayo de Jalisco vs Dr. Wagner, Enfermero, Espanto III

EMLL (SUN) 10/25/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 940]
1) El Duque vs Tizoc
2) Ruben Palma vs El Polaco
3) Lalo Montenegro vs Oso Blanco
4) Ángel Negro vs Muerte I
5) Tarzán Moreno vs Muerte II
6) El Enfermero & Espanto III vs Rafael Venezuela & Tony López

EMLL (SAT) 10/24/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 940]
1) Trueno vs Nahur Kaliff
2) Tauro vs Ángel Negro
3) Leo López vs Halcón Dorado
4) Rubí Ruvalcaba vs Tony Reyna
5) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Chucho Villa & Sergio Borrayo
6) El Nazi, Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II vs Alberto Muñoz, Cesar Valentino, Rayo de Jalisco

EMLL (SUN) 10/18/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 939]
1) Gengis Kahn vs El Azteca
2) Frank Tejeda vs La Saeta Azteca
3) Nahur Kaliff vs Chico Veloz
4) Zorro Plateado vs Tarzán Moreno
debut of Zorro Plateado
5) Enfermero & Espanto III vs Cesar Valentino & Pato Soria

EMLL (SAT) 10/17/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 939]
1) Halcón Dorado I & Halcón Dorado II vs Chucho Villa & Sergio Borrayo and Estrella Blanca & Rafael Salamanca and Tony López & Tony Reyna and Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz and Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles and Villano I & Villano II and Hermano Muerte I & Hermano Muerte II

EMLL (SUN) 10/04/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 937]
1) Troyano vs Caligula
2) El Verdugo vs Ángel Negro
3) Chico Veloz vs El Maldito
4) El Centauro vs Huroki Sito
5) Espanto III & Manuel Robles vs Halcón Dorado I & Rafael Salamanca

EMLL (SAT) 10/03/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 937]
1) El Azteca vs Ruben Palma
2) Saeta Azteca vs Frank Tejada
3) Oso Blanco vs Ruddy Palma
4) León Negro vs Tony Reyna
5) Estrella Blanca & Pato Soria vs Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz
6) Coloso Colosetti, Índio Jerónimo, Índio Medina vs Dr. Wagner, Villano I, Villano II

EMLL (SAT) 09/19/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 935]
1) Caballero Tiger vs Caligula
2) Saeta Azteca vs El Capitán
3) Ángel Negro vs Golden Boy
4) Sergio Borrayo vs Villano II
5) Rodolfo Ruiz vs Crucero
6) Índio Bravo I & Índio Bravo II vs Estrella Blanca & Mr. Steel
7) El Nazi & Rene Guajardo vs Chino Chow & Raúl Reyes

EMLL (SAT) 09/12/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 934]
1) Javier Meza vs Caballero Tiger
2) Chico Veloz vs El Capitán
3) Mario Rocca vs Leo López
4) Sergio Borrayo vs Ruddy Palma
5) Rafael Salamanca vs León Negro
6) Águila India & Gran Cochisse vs Villano I & Villano II
rematch of a draw?
7) El Enfermero & El Solitario vs Raúl Reyes & Ray Mendoza

EMLL (SAT) 08/29/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 932]
1) Rodolfo Ruiz vs Villano I, Golden Boy, Marco Tulio, Atila, Mr. Steel, Rafael Salamanca, El Greco, Caballero Negro, Mario Rocca [battle royal]
2) El Vikingo & Renato Torres vs Índio Bravo I & Índio Bravo II and Raúl Mata & Raúl Reyes and Anibal & Huracán Ramírez

EMLL (SAT) 08/15/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 930]
1) El Toluco vs Dinamita
2) Rudy Palma vs El Maldito
3) Agente X vs Leo López
4) León Negro vs Atila
5) Huroki Sito vs Rafael Salamanca
6) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Halcón Dorado & Mr. Steel
7) Coloso Colosetti, El Vikingo, Renato Torres vs Dorrel Dixon, Raúl Mata, Raúl Reyes

source: http://i.imgur.com/qDYCMhc.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SAT) 08/08/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 929]
1) Tino Herrera vs Javier Meza
2) Leo López vs Saeta Azteca
3) Golden Boy vs Agente X
4) Caballero Negro vs León Negro
5) Rodolfo Ruiz vs El Greco
6) Halcón Dorado vs Rizado Ruiz
7) Coloso Colosetti, El Vikingo, Renato Torres vs Antonio Posa, Chino Chow, Dory Dixon

EMLL (SAT) 08/01/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 928]
1) Javier Meza vs Troyano
2) Tauro vs Tino Herrera
3) Oso Blanco vs Agente X
4) Golden Boy vs León Negro
5) Marco Tulio vs Mr. Steel
6) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Antonio Posa & Halcón Dorado
7) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Anibal & Rayo de Jalisco
poster lists “Rayo de Jalisco or El Santo” , very weird

EMLL (SAT) 07/25/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 927]
1) Milo Ventura vs Pepe Casas
2) Tauro vs Chico Veloz
3) Oso Blanco vs Ángel Negro
4) Atioal vs Mario Rocca
5) El Greco vs Rodolfo Ruiz
6) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Cesar Valentino & Mr. Steel
7) Blue Demon & Huracán Ramírez vs Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II

EMLL (SAT) 07/18/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y lucha 926]
1) Espanto III vs Golden Boy, Rodolfo Ruiz, Leo López, Sergio Borrayo, El Greco, Ángel Negro, Mario Rocca, Agente X [battle royal]
2) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Huroki Sito & Rizado Ruiz and Blue Demon & Chucho Villa and Audaz & Halcón Dorado

EMLL (SAT) 07/11/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 925]
1) Ruben Palma vs Milo Ventura
2) El Maldito vs Memo Valles
3) Mario Rocca vs Oso Blanco
4) Golden Boy vs El Greco
5) Rodolfo Ruiz vs Caballero Negro
debut of Caballero negro
6) El Vikingo, Huroki Sito, Manuel Robles vs Cesar Valentino, Halcón Dorado, Huracán Ramírez
7) Dorrel Dixon vs Renato Torres

EMLL (SAT) 06/27/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 923]
1) Milo Ventura vs Ruben Palma
2) Memo Valles vs Oso Blanco
3) Sergio Borrayo vs Agente X
4) León Negro vs El Greco
5) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Chucho Villa & Halcón Dorado
6) Blue Demon & Rayo de Jalisco vs El Vikingo & Renato Torres

EMLL (SAT) 06/20/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 922]
1) Destino Negro vs Tony Sugar
2) Tauro vs El Trueno
3) Agente X vs Bufalo Reyes
4) El Greco vs Ringo Mendoza
5) León Negro vs Mr. Steel
6) Espanto III & Huroki Sito vs Chucho Villa & Halcón Dorado
7) Audaz & Rayo de Jalisco vs El Vikingo & Renato Torres

source: https://i.imgur.com/gwkWwK2.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SAT) 06/06/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 920]
1) El Vasco vs Pepe Casas
2) Leo López vs El Vasco
3) Golden vs Ringo Mendoza
4) Rubí Ruvalcaba vs Sergio Borrayo
5) Espanto III vs Halcón Dorado
6) Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Karloff Lagarde vs Anibal, Chino Chow, Raúl Reyes

EMLL (SAT) 05/30/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 919]
1) Caligula vs Tino Herrera
2) El Vasco vs Ruddy Palma
3) Ringo Mendoza vs Leo López
4) Rafael Salamanca vs Golden Boy
5) El Greco vs Rubí Ruvalcaba
6) Halcón Dorado & Len Hurst vs Villano I & Villano II
7) Coloso Colosetti & Renato Torres vs Raúl Mata & Ray Mendoza

EMLL (SAT) 05/16/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 917]
1) Índio Tixoc vs Destino Negro
2) El Vasco vs Agente X
3) La Furia vs Mario Rocca
4) Benny Romero vs El Trueno
5) Golden Boy vs Estrella Blanca
6) Gran Jacobo vs Halcón Dorado
7) Cesar Valentino, Chino Chow, Mr. Koma vs Black Gordman, El Solitario, Karloff Lagarde

EMLL (SAT) 05/09/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 916]
1) Caligula vs El Invasor
2) El Trueno vs Pepe Casas
3) Benny Romero vs Ringo Mendoza
4) Mr. Steel vs Rodolfo Ruiz
5) Villano I & Villano II vs Halcón Dorado & Tony López
6) Black Gordman & Karloff Lagarde vs Cesar Valentino & Chino Chow
7) El Solitario vs Mr. Koma

EMLL (SAT) 05/02/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 915]
1) Frank Tejeda vs El Invasor
2) Ángel De Oro vs El Verdugo
3) Ruddy Palma vs Zeus
4) Greco vs Bufalo Reyes
5) Huroki Sito vs Steel
6) Villano I & Villano II vs Tony López & Tony Reyna
7) Mr. Koma & Yamamoto vs El Nazi & El Solitario

EMLL (SAT) 04/25/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 914]
1) Milo Ventura vs Javier Meza
2) Tauro vs Mario Rocca
3) Tarzán Moreno vs Bufalo Reyes
4) El Greco vs Gran Jacobo
5) Tony López vs Mr. Steel
6) Anibal, Audaz, Rayo de Jalisco vs El Nazi, Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II

EMLL (SAT) 04/18/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 913]
1) Pepe Casas vs Memo Valles
2) El Maldito vs Agente X
3) Ángel De Oro vs Tarzán Moreno
4) El Greco vs Benny Romero
5) Rodolfo Ruiz vs Tony Reyna
6) Anibal & Audaz vs Antonio Posa & Steve Clements and Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II and El Vikingo & Renato Torres

EMLL (SAT) 04/11/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 912]
1) Capitán vs El Invasor
2) Zeus vs Ringo Mendoza
3) Tony Reyna vs Villano II
4) Estrella Blanca vs Rodolfo Ruiz
5) Vick Amezcua vs Audaz
6) Ciclón Veloz, Huracán Ramírez, Rayo de Jalisco vs Coloso Colosetti, Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II

EMLL (SAT) 03/28/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 910]
1) Pepe Casas vs Black Sugar
2) El Vasco vs Saeta Azteca
3) Leo López vs Ringo Mendoza
4) Golden Boy vs Tarzán Moreno
5) Villano I & Villano II vs Mr. Steel & Tony López
6) Raúl Mata & Rayo de Jalisco vs Black Gordman & El Enfermero
7) Manuel Robles b Cesar Valentino [hair]

EMLL (SAT) 03/14/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 908, Lucha Libre 336, Lucha Libre 351]
1) El Troyano vs El Polaco
2) Mario Rocca vs El Vasco
3) Ángel De Oro vs Leo López
4) Benny Romero vs Rafael Salamanca
5) Tarzán Moreno vs Mazambula
6) Anibal, Halcón Dorado, Huracán Ramírez vs Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo I, Manuel Robles
7) Cesar Valentino b Huroki Sito [hair]

EMLL (SAT) 03/07/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 907]
1) Caligula vs Milo Ventura
2) Ángel De Oro vs Tauro
3) Cóndor vs Leo López
4) Benny Romero vs Rafael Salamanca
5) Golden Boy vs Mr. Steel
6) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Anibal & Tony López
7) Cesar Valentino & Huracán Ramírez vs Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles
probably set up a hair match for next week

EMLL (SAT) 02/28/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 906]
1) Polaco vs Milo Ventura
2) Black Sugar vs Tauro
3) Villano II vs Chico Veloz
4) Ruddy Palma vs Benny Romero
5) Villano I vs Estrella Blanca
6) Mr. Steel vs Mazambula
7) Huroki Sito, Karloff Lagarde, Manuel Robles vs Cesar Valentino, Huracán Ramírez, Raúl Mata

EMLL (SAT) 02/21/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 905]
1) Black Sugar vs El Maldito
2) Milo Ventura vs Zeus
3) Villano II vs Ángel De Oro
4) Estrella Blanca vs Mazambula
5) Tony López vs Golden Boy
6) Huroki Sito, Karloff Lagarde, Manuel Robles vs Cesar Valentino, Halcón Dorado, Huracán Ramírez

EMLL (SAT) 02/14/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 904]
1) Roy Aguirre vs El Troyano
2) Tauro vs Agente X
3) Emir Farjat vs Ruddy Palma
4) Villano I vs Estrella Blanca
5) Cesar Valentino & Halcón Dorado vs Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles
6) El Solitario & Karloff Lagarde vs Blue Demon & Raúl Mata

EMLL (SAT) 02/07/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Arena 598]
1) Caligula vs Troyano
2) Tauro vs Tony Sugar
3) Emir Farjat vs Ángel De Oro
4) Estrella Blanca vs Villano II
5) Sergio Borrayo vs Villano I
6) Halcón Dorado vs Manuel Robles
7) El Vikingo, Karloff Lagarde, Renato Torres vs Anibal, Raúl Mata, Steve Clements

EMLL (SAT) 01/31/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 902]
1) Caligula vs Tony Aguirre
2) El Maldito vs Tony Sugar
3) La Furia vs Ángel De Oro
4) Atila vs Villano II
5) Memo Rubio vs Villano I
6) Cesar Valentino & Halcón Dorado vs Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles
7) Anibal & Santo vs El Nazi & El Solitario

EMLL (SAT) 01/10/1970 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 951]
1) Tino Herrera vs Milo Ventura, Halcón Dorado II, Lalo Montenegro, Mario Rocca, Oso Blanco, La Furia, Pepe Casas, Tauro, Caligula [battle royal]
2) Sergio Borrayo & Tony López vs Villano I & Villano II

EMLL (SAT) 01/03/1970 Pista Arena Revolución
1) Ángel Blanco & El Enfermero b Ray Mendoza & Tono Posa

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

last updated: 2023-10-10 09:33

Return to Index