Pista Arena Revolución : 1971

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

view only posters

EMLL (SUN) 12/26/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 1001]
1) Zeus vs Lalo Montenegro
2) Gran Davis vs Rey Halcón
3) Bruno Victoria vs Agente X
4) Dick Angelo & El Polaco vs El Cóndor & Mario Rocca
5) Coloso Colosetti & Vick Amezcua vs El Rostro & José Luis Mendieta

EMLL (SAT) 12/25/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 1001]
1) El Capitán vs El Invasor
2) El Maldito vs Caballero Tigre
3) Pepe Casas vs Danny Ortiz
4) Atila vs Mano Negra
5) Leo López vs El Greco
6) Villano I & Villano II vs Johnny Lezcano & Rafael Salamanca
7) El Nazi & Kitazawa vs Chino Chow & Garo Katcherian

EMLL (SUN) 12/12/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 999]
1) Destino Negro vs Chato García
2) Caligula vs Dardo Aguilar
3) El Capitán vs Lalo Montenegro
4) Zorro Plateado vs El Invasor
5) Atila & El Polaco vs Caballero Tigre & Danny Ortiz
6) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs César Silva & José Luis Mendieta

EMLL (SAT) 12/11/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 999]
1) Dardo Aguilar vs Nahur Kaliff
2) Joe Martin vs Oso Blanco
3) Mario Rocca vs Bruno Victoria
4) Rey Halcón vs Tauro
5) Tino Herrera vs León Negro
6) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs El Cóndor & Estrella Blanca
7) Chino Chow, Dorrel Dixon, El Rostro vs El Nazi, Perro Aguayo, Vick Amezcua

EMLL (SUN) 12/05/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Arena 693, Box y Lucha 998]
1) Chato García vs Troyano
2) Caligula vs Lalo Montenegro
3) Caballero Tiger II vs La Furia
4) Tino Herrera vs Zeus
5) César Silva & José Luis Mendieta vs Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles and Estrella Blanca & Sergio Borrayo and Villano I & Villano II

EMLL (SAT) 12/04/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Arena 693, Box y Lucha 994, Box y Lucha 999]
1) La Saeta Azteca vs Capitán
2) Mario Rocca vs Nahur Kaliff
3) Agente X vs Bleda
4) Johnny Lezcano vs León Negro
5) Chino Chow & Rafael Salamanca vs Alfonso Dantes & Perro Aguayo
6) Audaz & Dorrel Dixon vs Ángel Blanco & Enfermero
7) El Astro L El Cóndor, Tauro [mask]
In the first round, Condor beat Astro, Astro beat Tauro, Tauro beat Condor, leaving all 1-1I. In round 2, Tauro beat Astro, Condor beat Tauro, and Tauro beat Astro to finally get a definitive winner. This Astro is Tony Sugar.

EMLL (SUN) 11/28/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 997]
1) Zorro Plateado vs Rey Halcón
2) El Duende vs Destino Negro
3) Oso Blanco vs El Troyano
4) La Furia vs Joe Martin
5) Bleda vs Agente X
6) Escorpión I, Escorpión II, Vick Amezcua vs Black Shadow, Estrella Blanca, José Luis Mendieta

EMLL (SAT) 11/27/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 997]
1) Lalo Montenegro vs Caligula
2) Mario Rojas vs Nahur Kaliff
3) Tino Herrera vs Bruno Victoria
4) Johnny Lezcano vs Atila
5) El Astro & El Cóndor vs León Negro & Tauro
6) Chino Chow & Mr. Steel vs Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II
7) Renato Torres vs Audaz

EMLL (SAT) 11/13/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 997]
1) Caballero Tigre II b Zeus
2) Saeta Azteca b Zorro Plateado
3) Tauro DRAW El Astro
4) El Cóndor DQ Villano I
5) León Negro b Rey Halcón

Event Notes: date is a total guess. All masked man show, battle royal determined matches.

EMLL (SUN) 11/07/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 994]
1) Roy Menses vs El Toluco
2) Destino Negro vs Joe Martin
3) Zorro Plateado vs La Saeta Azteca
4) El Maldito vs Tino Herrera
5) Gemelo Diablo I & Villano I vs Carlos Plata & El Rostro
6) Gemelo Diablo II vs Chino Chow

EMLL (SAT) 11/06/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 994]
1) El Troyano vs Tony Cardenas
2) La Furia vs El Trueno
3) Pepe Casas vs Agente X
4) Leo López vs Rey Halcón
5) Milo Ventura vs León Negro
tiebreaker
6) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Halcón Dorado & Rafael Salamanca
7) Audaz, Ciclón Veloz, Dorrel Dixon vs Dr. Wagner, El Vikingo, Renato Torres

EMLL (SUN) 10/31/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 993]
1) León Reyes vs Alberto Ventura
2) Tony Cardenas vs Erick El Rojo
3) El Capitán vs El Trueno
4) Dick Angelo & El Polaco vs Caligula & El Astro
5) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Chino Chow & Rey Halcón

EMLL (SAT) 10/30/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 993]
1) El Toluco vs Roy Menses
2) Joe Martin vs Tauro
3) Tino Herrera vs Zeus
4) Bruno Victoria vs El Greco
5) El Cóndor vs Leo López
6) Rafael Salamanca & Sergio Borrayo vs Escorpión I & Escorpión II
7) Ciclón Veloz & Raúl Mata vs Dr. Wagner & El Enfermero

EMLL (SUN) 10/24/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y lucha 992]
1) Destino Negro vs Tony Cardenas
2) Nahur Kaliff vs El Capitán
3) El Toluco vs Dardo Aguilar
4) Caligula vs Trueno
5) El Maldito & El Polaco vs Mario Rocca & Rey Halcón
6) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Chino Chow & Rostro

EMLL (SAT) 10/23/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y lucha 992]
1) Roy Menses vs Troyano
2) Oso Blanco vs Saeta Azteca
3) Leo López vs Mario Alcala
4) León Negro vs Agente X
5) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Rafael Salamanca & Sergio Borrayo
6) Ángel Blanco, Dr. Wagner, El Enfermero vs Ciclón Veloz, El Halcón Dorado, Raúl Mata

EMLL (SUN) 10/17/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 991]
1) Frank Hernández vs El Toluco
2) Destino Negro vs El Troyano
3) El Capitán vs El Astro
4) Polaco vs Memo Valles
5) El Maldito & Zeus vs Agente X & Mario Rocca
6) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Chino Chow & Halcón Dorado

EMLL (SAT) 10/16/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 991]
1) El Invasor vs Roy Menses
2) Joe Martin vs Nahur Kaliff
3) Mario Alcala vs Mazambula
4) Milo Ventura vs Bruno Victoria
5) Carlos Plata & Rafael Salamanca vs Villano I & Villano II
6) Halcón Dorado & Raúl Mata vs Karloff Lagarde & Perro Aguayo
7) Black Shadow vs Cesar Valentino

EMLL (SUN) 10/10/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 990]
1) Frank Hernández vs Tony Cardenas
2) Destino Negro vs El Toluco
3) Nahur Kaliff vs El Invasor
4) El Maldito vs Memo Valles
5) La Furia & Mazambula vs Mario Alcala & Mario Rocca
6) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs El Rostro & Halcón Dorado

EMLL (SAT) 10/09/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 990]
1) Dardo Aguilar vs El Capitán
2) Ángel Negro vs Polaco
3) Joe Martin vs Zeus
4) Agente X vs Bruno Victoria
5) El Greco vs Dick Angelo
6) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Carlos Plata & Rafael Salamanca
7) Cesar Valentino, Dr. Wagner, El Enfermero vs Black Shadow, José Luis Mendieta, Raúl Mata

EMLL (SAT) 10/02/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 989]
1) Caligula vs El Invasor
2) El Maldito vs Lalo Montenegro
3) El Polaco vs Joe Martin
4) Bruno Victoria vs Milo Ventura
5) León Negro vs El Greco
6) Villano I & Villano II vs Rafael Salamanca & Sergio Borrayo
7) Cesar Valentino, Dr. Wagner, El Enfermero vs Audaz, El Rostro, José Luis Mendieta

EMLL (SUN) 09/26/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 988]
1) Black Amma vs Tony Cardenas
2) Destino Negro vs Dardo Aguilar
3) Nahur Kaliff vs Lalo Montenegro
4) Zorro Plateado vs El Trueno
5) Gran Davis & Oso Blanco vs Memo Valles & Rey Halcón
6) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Chino Chow & Halcón Dorado

EMLL (SAT) 09/25/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 988]
1) El Cóndor vs Johnny Lezcano
2) Cesar Valentino & El Enfermero vs Audaz & El Rebelde and Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles and El Rostro & Rafael Salamanca and Escorpión I & Escorpión II and José Luis Mendieta & Sergio Borrayo [torneo]

EMLL (SUN) 09/19/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 987]
1) Memo Valles vs Joe Martin, El Invasor, Dardo Aguilar, Zorro Plateado, Tony Cardenas, Oso Blanco, Nahur Kaliff, Caligula, As Negro
2) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs El Rebelde & Rubén Juárez

EMLL (SAT) 09/18/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 987]
1) El Cóndor vs Rey Halcón, Mario Alcala, Milo Ventura, Mario Rocca, Bleda, Atila, El Polaco, Gran Davis, La Furia
2) Villano I & Villano II vs Carlos Plata & Sergio Borrayo
3) Cesar Valentino & El Solitario vs Black Shadow & Blue Demon

EMLL (SUN) 09/12/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 986]
1) El Toluco vs León Reyes
2) Dardo Aguilar vs Alberto Ventura
3) El Troyano vs As Negro
4) Ángel Negro vs Nahur Kaliff
5) Mario Alcala & Memo Valles vs Bruno Victoria & Oso Blanco
6) El Rebelde & Rubén Juárez vs Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles

EMLL (SAT) 09/11/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 986]
1) El Invasor vs Frank Tejeda
2) Joe Martin vs La Furia
3) Rey Halcón vs El Polaco
4) Mario Rocca vs Gran Davis
5) Johnny Lezcano vs Bleda
6) El Cóndor & Rafael Salamanca vs Villano I & Villano II
7) Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez vs Cesar Valentino & Dr. Wagner

EMLL (SUN) 09/05/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 985]
1) Frank Hernández vs Roy Menses
2) El Troyano vs Chato Garca
3) Dardo Aguilar vs Nahur Kaliff
4) El Astro vs El Polaco
5) Mario Alcala & Sergio Borrayo vs Frank Tejeda & Oso Blanco
6) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Chucho Villa & El Rebelde

EMLL (SAT) 09/04/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 985]
1) Tony Cardenas vs Caligula
2) El Invasor vs Zorro Plateado
3) Mario Rocca vs La Furia
4) Johnny Lezcano vs Leo López
5) Rafael Salamanca vs Bleda
6) Carlos Plata & El Rostro vs Escorpión I & Escorpión II
7) Blue Demon & Huracán Ramírez vs Cesar Valentino & Renato Torres

source: https://i.imgur.com/x0kWQUl.png

(rubensolislabra (instagram))

EMLL (SUN) 08/29/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 984]
1) El Invasor vs Roy Menses
2) Tony Cardenas vs El Troyano
3) El Capitán vs Dardo Aguilar
4) El Trueno vs El Polaco
5) Caligula & Gran Davis vs Memo Valles & Rafael Salamanca
6) Índio Jerónimo & Perro Aguayo vs Carlos Plata & Chucho Villa

EMLL (SAT) 08/28/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 1002, Box y Lucha 984, Box y Lucha 985]
1) Frank Tejeda vs El Toluco
2) La Furia vs Joe Martin
3) Pepe Casas vs Ray Halcón
4) Bleda vs Milo Ventura
5) Cesar Valentino & Manuel Robles vs El Rebelde & Mr. Steel
6) Coloso Colosetti & Shibata vs Alberto Muñoz & Blue Demon
7) Halcón Dorado b Huroki Sito [hair]
Halcon Dorado kept his mask

EMLL (SUN) 08/22/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 983]
1) Frank Hernández vs Chato García
2) Roy Menses vs Tony Cardenas
3) Nahur Kaliff vs Memo Valles
4) El Polaco vs Marinero Acosta
5) Frank Tejeda & La Furia vs Mario Rocca & Milo Ventura
6) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Carlos Plata & Sergio Borrayo

EMLL (SAT) 08/21/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 983]
1) Dardo Aguilar vs El Caligula
2) Joe Martin vs El Capitán
3) Tino Herrera vs Oso Blanco
4) Mario Alcala vs Pepe Casas
5) El Cóndor vs León Negro
6) Cesar Valentino vs Mr. Steel
7) Huroki Sito, Manuel Robles, Shibata vs Chucho Villa, Halcón Dorado, Rayo de Jalisco

EMLL (SUN) 08/15/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Arena 677, Box y Lucha 982]
1) Roy Menses vs El Invasor
Box y Lucha 982 has this as Frank Tejeda vs Angel Negro
2) Dardo Aguilar vs Troyano
3) El Polaco vs Rey Halcón
4) Nahur Kaliff vs El Trueno
5) Joe Martin & Mario Alcala vs Caligula & Oso Blanco
6) Chino Chow & El Rebelde vs Escorpión I & Escorpión II

EMLL (SAT) 08/14/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Arena 677, Box y Lucha 982]
1) Sergio Borrayo vs Estrella Blanca, Ángel Negro, Tino Herrera, Rey Halcón, El Maldito, La Furia, Capitán, Tauro, Frank Tejada [battle royal]
return of Tauro
2) Cesar Valentino & Mr. Steel vs Bleda & León Negro
3) Halcón Dorado, José Luis Mendieta, Rayo de Jalisco vs Huroki Sito, Manolo Robles, Rene Guajardo

EMLL (SUN) 08/08/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 981]
1) Roy Menses vs Roberto Ventura
2) El Polaco vs Dardo Aguilar
3) Zorro Plateado vs Rey Halcón
4) Bruno Victoria vs Memo Valles
5) El Maldito & Gran Davis vs Joe Martin & Mario Rocca
6) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs Cesar Valentino & El Rebelde

EMLL (SAT) 08/07/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Arena 677, Box y Lucha 981]
1) Capitán b Tony Cardenas
2) Raúl Chumacero b Frank Tejada
3) Mario Alcala b La Furia
4) Johnny Lezcano b Pepe Casas
5) Leo López b Ringo Mendoza
6) Estrella Blanca & Mr. Steel DQ Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz
straight falls
7) Halcón Dorado, José Luis Mendieta, Rayo de Jalisco b Huroki Sito, Karloff Lagarde, Manolo Robles

EMLL (SUN) 08/01/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 980]
1) León Reyes vs Frank Hernández
2) Toro Zuniga vs Tony Cardenas
3) El Capitán vs El Troyano
4) Oso Blanco vs Joe Martin
5) Frank Tejeda & Pepe Casas vs Ángel Negro & Mario Alcala
6) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz b Chino Chow & Johnny Lezcano

EMLL (SAT) 07/31/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 980]
1) Chato García vs El Invasor
2) Zorro Plateado vs Rey Halcón
3) Dr. O’Borman vs Tino Herrera
4) Bleda vs Ringo Mendoza
5) Escorpión I & Escorpión II vs El Rebelde & Rafael Salamanca
6) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Cesar Valentino & Halcón Dorado
7) Karloff Lagarde vs Black Shadow

EMLL (SUN) 07/25/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 979]
1) Roy Menses vs El Troyano
2) Frank Tejeda vs Dardo Aguilar
3) Dr. O’Borman vs Rey Halcón
4) El Maldito & Gran Davis vs Memo Valles & Tino Herrera
5) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Chino Chow & Johnny Lezcano

EMLL (SAT) 07/24/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 979, Box y Lucha 980 (notes)]
1) Sergio Borrayo vs Mr. Steel, Mario Alcala, Ringo Mendoza, El Cóndor, Bleda, Leo López, Pepe Casas, La Furia, Dr. O’Borman
2) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Cesar Valentino & El Rebelde
3) Black Shadow & Blue Demon DDQ Karloff Lagarde & Renato Torres
fouls all around

EMLL (SUN) 07/18/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 978]
1) Chato García vs Toro Zuniga
2) Nahur Kaliff vs El Troyano
3) Oso Blanco vs Rey Halcón
4) Zeus vs Joe Martin
5) El Maldito & Gran Davis vs Mario Alcala & Ringo Mendoza
6) Índio Geronimo & Vick Amezcua vs Chino Chow & Johnny Lezcano

EMLL (SAT) 07/17/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 978]
1) Frank Tejeda vs Tony Cardenas
2) Capitán vs Ángel Negro
3) Dr. O’Borman vs Agente X
4) Pepe Casas vs El Greco
5) Bleda vs Estrella Blanca
6) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Halcón Dorado & José Luis Mendieta
7) Black Shadow & Blue Demon vs El Nazi & Karloff Lagarde

EMLL (SUN) 07/11/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 977]
1) Chato García vs Roy Menses
2) Tony Zuniga vs El Invasor
3) Nahur Kaliff vs Dardo Aguilar
4) Zeus vs Rey Halcón
5) El Maldito & Gran Davis vs Ángel Negro & Joe Martin
6) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Chucho Villa & Mr. Steel

EMLL (SAT) 07/10/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 977]
1) El Troyano vs Caligula
2) Tino Herrera vs Frank Tejada
3) Mario Alcala vs Dr. O’Borman
4) Johnny Lezcano vs Pepe Casas
5) Bleda vs El Greco
6) Halcón Dorado & José Luis Mendieta vs Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles
7) Black Shadow & Blue Demon vs Ángel Blanco & Vick Amezcua

EMLL (SUN) 07/04/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 976]
1) Mr. Steel vs José Luis Mendieta, El Greco, Agente X, Tino Herrera, Joe Martin, Rodolfo Ruiz, Leo López, Dr. O’Borman, Pepe Casas, El Maldito, Nahur Kaliff [battle royal]

EMLL (SAT) 07/03/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 976]
1) Frank Tejeda vs Dardo Aguilar
2) Black Shadow & Estrella Blanca vs Bleda & El Nazi and Dory Dixon & Halcón Dorado and León Negro & Renato Torres and Cesar Valentino & El Cóndor and Escorpión I & Escorpión II and Chucho Villa & Johnny Lezcano and Índio Jerónimo & Rodolfo Ruiz

EMLL (SAT) 06/12/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Arena KO 960, Box y Lucha 1002]
1) Halcón Dorado b Bleda [mask]
Bleda is Emir Farjat/El Ruso.

EMLL (SAT) 05/15/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 1002]
1) El Greco b Dick Angelo [hair]

EMLL (SAT) 05/01/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box Y Lucha 967]
1) Chato García vs Dardo Aguilar
2) Capitán vs Lalo Montenegro
3) Dr. O’Borman vs Joe Martin
4) Agente X vs Pepe Casas
5) Milo Ventura vs Leo López
6) El Cóndor & El Greco vs Dick Angelo & Huroki Sito
7) El Nazi, Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II vs Cesar Valentino, Dorrel Dixon, Tony López

EMLL (SUN) 04/18/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 965]
1) Toro Zuniga vs El Toluco
2) El Polaco vs Troyano
3) Nahur Kaliff vs El Astro
4) Dr. O’Borman vs El Maldito
5) Capitán & Zeus vs Ringo Mendoza & Zorro Plateado
6) Villano I & Villano II vs José Luis Mendieta & Mr. Steel

EMLL (SAT) 04/17/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 965]
1) Zeus vs La Muerte, Pepe Casas, Dick Angelo, Oso Blanco, Greco, Milo Ventura, Ángel Negro, Milo Ventura, Ángel Negro, Mario Rocca, Joe Martin
2) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Estrella Blanca & Mao Chang
3) Dr. Wagner, El Enfermero, León Negro vs Audaz, Cóndor, Huracán Ramírez

EMLL (SUN) 04/11/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 964]
1) Alberto Ventura vs El Toluco
2) Toro Zuniga vs El Troyano
3) Tauro vs El Astro
4) Dr. O’Borman vs La Saeta Azteca
5) Gran Davis & Zeus vs Chico Veloz & Zorro Plateado
6) José Luis Mendieta & Mario Rocca vs Villano I & Villano II

EMLL (SAT) 04/10/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 964]
1) El Polaco vs Gengis Khan
2) La Furia vs Chico Veloz
3) Dick Angelo vs El Trueno
4) Pepe Casas vs Ringo Mendoza
5) Leo López vs Rafael Salamanca
6) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Mr. Steel & Sergio Borrayo
7) Dr. Wagner, Enfermero, León Negro vs El Cóndor, El Rostro, Huracán Ramírez

EMLL (MON) 04/05/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 963]
1) El Polaco vs Eduardo Águilar
2) Toro Zuniga vs El Astro
3) Dr. O’Borman vs Saeta Azteca
4) Dick Angelo & Pepe Casas vs Chico Veloz & El Trueno
5) Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Carlos Plata & Cesar Valentino

EMLL (SAT) 04/03/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 963]
1) León Reyes vs Génesis Khan
2) Oso Blanco vs Ángel Negro
3) Muerte II vs Mario Rocca
4) Leo López vs Ringo Mendoza
5) Villano II vs El Greco
6) Huroki Sito & León Negro vs Cóndor & Mr. Steel
7) El Nazi, Karloff Lagarde, Vick Amezcua vs El Rostro, Huracán Ramírez, José Luis Mendieta

EMLL (SUN) 03/28/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 962]
1) Chato García vs Gengis Khan
2) León Reyes vs Apolo Baez
3) El Tauro vs Rayo de Plata
4) El Astro vs Dr. O’Borman
5) Ángel Negro & Chico Veloz vs El Maldito & Pepe Casas
6) Carlos Plata & Estrella Blanca vs Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz

EMLL (SAT) 03/27/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 962]
1) Troyano vs Toro Zuniga
2) El Nazi & León Negro vs Dorrel Dixon & El Cóndor
3) Villano I & Villano II vs El Rostro & José Luis Mendieta
4) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Mr. Steel & Sergio Borrayo
5) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Cesar Valentino & El Rebelde

EMLL (SUN) 03/21/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 961]
1) Chato García vs El Troyano
2) León Reyes vs Gengis Khan
3) El Polaco vs Lalo Montenegro
4) Tauro vs Ángel Negro
5) El Maldito & Muerte II vs Chico Veloz & El Trueno
6) León Negro & Rizado Ruiz vs Carlos Plata & Estrella Blanca

EMLL (SAT) 03/20/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 961]
1) El Polaco vs Javier Duval
2) Dr. O’Borman vs La Saeta Azteca
3) Pepe Casas vs Mario Rocca
4) Atila vs Ringo Mendoza
5) Rodolfo Ruiz vs El Cóndor
6) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs El Rebelde & José Luis Mendieta
7) Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Karloff Lagarde vs Alberto Muñoz, Blue Demon, Chino Chow

EMLL (SUN) 03/14/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 960]
1) Gengis Khan vs Alberto Ventura
2) Lalo Montenegro vs El Polaco
3) Oso Blanco vs La Saeta Azteca
4) Caligula vs Rayo de Plata
5) El Maldito & Pepe Casas vs Agente X & Chico Veloz
6) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Carlos Plata & Tony Robles

EMLL (SAT) 03/13/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 960]
1) León Reyes vs El Troyano
2) Frank Tejeda vs El Astro
3) La Furia vs Ángel Negro
4) La Muerte vs Milo Ventura
5) León Negro vs El Cóndor
6) Villano I & Villano II vs Chucho Villa & Estrella Blanca
7) Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Karloff Lagarde vs Chino Chow, Dorrel Dixon, José Luis Mendieta

EMLL (SAT) 03/06/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 959]
1) Rodolfo Ruiz vs Bleda, Golden Boy, Muerte II, León Negro, Rafael Salamanca, El Greco, Ringo Mendoza, El Cóndor, Ángel Negro
2) Villano I & Villano II vs El Rebelde & José Luis Mendieta
3) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Audaz & Huracán Ramírez

EMLL (SUN) 02/28/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 958]
1) León Reyes vs Alberto Venoz
2) El Polaco vs El Astro
3) Nahur Kaliff vs Chico Veloz
4) Caligula vs El Cóndor
5) El Maldito & Pepe Casas vs Agente X & Rudy Palma
6) Huroki Sito & Vick Amezcua vs Chino Chow & Sergio Borrayo

EMLL (SAT) 02/27/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 958]
1) Frank Tejeda vs Índio Tizoc
2) Dr. O’Borman vs El Trueno
3) La Furia vs Mario Rocca
4) Golden Boy vs Milo Ventura
5) León Negro vs Estrella Blanca
6) Villano I & Villano II vs Mr. Steel & Rafael Salamanca
7) Audaz & Huracán Ramírez vs Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II

EMLL (SAT) 02/20/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 957]
1) León Reyes vs El Toluco
2) Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II vs Rodolfo Ruiz & Vick Amezcua and Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles and Índio Bravo I & Índio Bravo II and Raúl Mata & Sergio Borrayo and Audaz & Estrella Blanca and Huracán Ramírez & Rafael Salamanca and José Luis Mendieta & Mr. Steel

EMLL (SUN) 02/14/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 956]
1) León Reyes vs Lalo Montenegro
2) Ruben Palma vs Mr. Gorman
3) El Astro vs Oso Blanco
4) Milo Ventura vs El Maldito
5) Sergio Borrayo vs Bleda
6) Alberto Muñoz, José Luis Mendieta, Ringo Mendoza vs Karloff Lagarde, Rizado Ruiz, Rodolfo Ruiz

EMLL (SAT) 02/13/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 956]
1) El Troyano vs El Polaco
2) El Trueno vs Caligula
3) El Cóndor vs La Furia
4) Mario Rocca vs Atila
5) Sergio Borrayo vs León Negro
6) Estrella Blanca & Mr. Steel vs Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles
7) Blue Demon & Raúl Mata vs Índio Bravo I & Índio Bravo II

EMLL (SUN) 02/07/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 955]
1) Toro Zuniga vs Índio Tizoc
2) El Polaco vs El Toluco
3) Caligula vs El Astro
4) Pepe Casas vs Dr. O’Borman
5) Agente X & Ruddy Palma vs El Maldito & La Furia
6) El Rebelde & José Luis Mendieta vs Rizado Ruiz & Rodolfo Ruiz

EMLL (SAT) 02/06/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 955]
1) León Reyes vs Ruddy Palma
2) El Tauro vs Chico Veloz
3) Bleda vs El Trueno
4) Atila vs Mario Rocca
5) Golden Boy vs Ringo Mendoza
6) Huroki Sito & Manuel Robles vs Estrella Blanca & Rafael Salamanca
7) El Nazi, Índio Bravo I, Índio Bravo II vs Audaz, Blue Demon, Cesar Valentino

EMLL (SAT) 01/30/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 954]
1) El Polaco vs Gengis Khan
2) Trueno vs Lalo Montenegro
3) Dr. O’Borman vs Tino Herrera
4) Leo López vs Rudy Palma
5) Muerte II vs Estrella Blanca
6) Mr. Steel vs Atila
7) El Nazi, Índio Bravo I, Índio Bravo II vs Blue Demon, Chucho Villa, Raúl Reyes

EMLL (SAT) 01/09/1971 Pista Arena Revolución [Box y Lucha 951]
1) El Polaco vs El Toluco
2) Nahur Kaliff vs Chico Veloz
3) Dr. O’Borman vs El Astro
4) El Cóndor vs Bleda
5) Muerte II vs El Greco
6) Índio Bravo I & Índio Bravo II vs El Rebelde & Mr. Steel
7) Coloso Colosetti, Hippie I, Hippie II vs Anibal, Audaz, Raúl Mata

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

last updated: 2023-10-10 09:33

Return to Index