Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal : 1991

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

view only posters

CMLL (SAT) 12/28/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rey David & Reyes Veloz b Joe Mercado Jr. & Olimpus
2) Babe Richard, Halcón Negro, Mario Prado b Gran Apache, La Máscara, Pegasso
3) Atila, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro b Felino, Solar II, Súper Átomo
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Volador b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu, MS-1
5) Anibal, Konnan, Vampiro b Gran Sheik, Herodes, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 12/22/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL41]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Olimpus vs Carnicero Villa & Reyes Veloz
2) Magia Azul & Súper Kiss vs El Volcanico & Rey David
3) Guerrero Samurai II, La Máscara, Talisman vs Babe Richard, Climax, Rocco Valente
4) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Medico Asesino Jr.
5) Felino, Huracán Sevilla, Súper Astro vs Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada

CMLL (SAT) 12/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL41]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Babe Richard & Mario Prado
3) Guerrero Samurai II, Halcón Dorado, La Máscara vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Halcón Negro
4) Black Magic, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee vs Javier Llanes, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) El Dandy, Konnan, Vampiro Casanova vs El Egipcio, Masakre, Universo 2000

UWA (THU) 12/19/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL41]
1) Gran Apache & Korak vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Samurai & Ninja Sasuke vs El Sismo & Momotaro
3) El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Canek, Fatu, Kokina

UWA (SUN) 12/15/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.32.40)]
1) Zuleyma © b Martha Villalobos [UWA WOMEN]

source: https://i.imgur.com/QkDH8zu.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (THU) 12/05/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Bat Blue & Pavorreal vs Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
2) Ninja Sasuke, Solar I, Tamba vs Black Power, Kaoz, Mamotaro
Ninja Sasuke & Mamaotaro's debuts.
3) Enrique Vera & Sicodelico vs el Signo & Negro Navarro
4) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Canek, Fishman, Killer

CMLL (SAT) 11/23/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lizmark © b Pirata Morgan [NWA LH]

CMLL (SAT) 11/16/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kyoko Inoue, Lady Star, Toshiyo Yamada b Esther Moreno, Rossy Moreno, Vicky Carranza
2) Black Magic, Huracán Sevilla, Love Machine b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Sheik, Hombre Bala
3) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana b Lizmark, Perro Aguayo, Súper Astro

UWA (THU) 11/14/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Calcuta & Danes I b El Coralillo & Rayo De Plata
2) Halcón 78 & Merlin b El Falcón & Ricky Boy
3) Solar I, Tamba, Villano I b José Luis Feliciano, Kahoz, Kennich
4) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III DQ Babe Face, Canek, Killer

UWA (THU) 11/07/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Negro Casas © b Solar I [UWA MIDDLE]

UWA (THU) 10/31/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) el Signo b Villano III © [UWA LH]

CMLL (SUN) 10/13/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Joe Mercado Jr. DQ Mario Prado Jr. & Vulcano
2) Atila, Halcón Negro, Pánico b Astro Boy, Felino, Símbolo
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Lizmark, Misterioso, Perro Aguayo b Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes, Pierroth Jr.
5) Octagón DQ Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (MON) 10/07/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada DCO Pierroth Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22279499_1500649723354934_7964280400229563533_n.jpg?oh=8a8db41b4aa9b563f4649ba22522da1b&oe=5A821A15

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (THU) 10/03/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Gran Apache & Korak vs Ángel Mortal & Keny
2) Arquero I, Flecha, Lasser vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
3) Celestial, Katana, Transformer vs El Indómito, Kahoz, Scorpió Jr.
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs El Engendro, Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr.

UWA (THU) 09/26/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 09/22/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu

CMLL (SAT) 09/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lola González, Mitsuki Wong, Selene b La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Neftaly
2) Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Cannibal I, Cannibal II, Javier Cruz
3) Kato Kung Lee, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (THU) 09/19/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Cassandro & Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue & El Coralillo
2) Cassandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Valente Fernandez
3) Enrique Vera, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b El Falcón, El Indómito, Kahoz
4) Jushin Liger, Silver King, Texano b Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

UWA (THU) 09/12/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b El Engendro, El Indómito, Negro Casas
2) Enrique Vera b Killer [UWA JH]

UWA (TUE) 09/10/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama DQ El Hijo del Diablo, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna [UWA TRIOS]

UWA (THU) 09/05/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Anon]
1) Corak & Corsario Negro vs Kenick & Pesadilla
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Ángel Mortal, Kahoz, Sismo
3) Silver King, Solar I, Texano vs Caballo Loco, El Indómito, Negro Navarro
4) Enrique Vera, Villano III, Villano IV vs Fishman, Killer, Rambo [super libre]

EMLL (SUN) 09/01/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.32.32)]
1) Charger L Rey Águila, Rey Misterio Sr. [mask]
Carlos Moreno

EMLL (SAT) 08/24/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada © b Pierroth Jr. [MEX LH]

UWA (THU) 08/22/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Engendro, Killer, Kokina vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras
2) Fishman & Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo & Solar I
3) el Signo & Negro Navarro vs Silver King & Texano
4) Dragón Chino I & Kendo Star vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II

EMLL (SUN) 08/18/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chavo Lomeli & Halcón Negro b Gran Apache & Magia Azul
2) Charger, Eclipse (92), Misterio Tapatío b Climax, Rey Águila, Rocco Valente
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
4) Ángel Azteca, Black Magic, Súper Astro b Comando Ruso, Gran Sheik, Ponzoña
5) Chamaco II b Comodín [hair]
6) Zuleyma © b Lady Star [UWA WOMEN]
Zuleyma kept the title

UWA (THU) 08/15/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bat Blue vs Ángel Negro
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood
3) Drago, Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King vs El Indómito, Kahoz, Ricky Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Texano vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro
5) Villano III © DRAW Rambo [UWA LH]

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Takeda vs El Hijo del Diablo
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (THU) 07/25/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Coralillo & Futuro vs El Suspenso & Gran Calcutta
2) Halcón 78 & Valente Fernandez vs El Falcón & El Sismo
3) Villano IV, Villano V, Yoshihiro Asai vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Scorpió Sr.
4) Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras

EMLL (SUN) 07/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Miss Janeth vs Lola González, La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Selene [battle royal]
probably more people involved, but cut off
2) Gran Sheik vs Ulises, Arkángel de la Muerte, Talisman, Solar II, Águila De Plata
3) El Egipcio, Masakre, MS-1 vs Eddy Guerrero, Huracán Sevilla, Xavier Cruz

Event Notes: probably more matches, but listing cut off

EMLL (SAT) 07/20/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Babe Richard & Master vs Pegasso & Súper Kiss
3) Astro Boy, Halcón Dorado Jr., Talisman vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Serpiente Negro Jr., Símbolo
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Herodes, Jaque Mate
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo De ?, Mano Negra vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.

UWA (THU) 07/18/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Matematico III & Matematico IV
2) Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II vs Kahoz & Súper Brazo
3) El Fantasma, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Fishman
4) Silver King, Texano, Yoshihiro Asai vs El Indómito, Negro Navarro, Rambo

UWA (THU) 07/11/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bat Blue & Futuro b Jade Kid & Príncipe Maya
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama b El Falcón, El Sismo, Rey Cobra
3) Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman b Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Villano V
4) Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid DQ Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano IV
Pegasso tossed his mask to Hamada draw the DQ.

EMLL (SAT) 07/06/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Imgur]
1) Gran Apache & Magia Azul vs Kalimaico & Rey David
2) Súper Gallo & Tauro vs Atila & Sangre Fría
3) La Sirenita, Lola González, Súper Estrella vs Carla Ivonne, Martha Villalobos, Tania
4) Astro Boy, Cachorro Mendoza, Platino vs Ángel Blanco, Gran Markus Jr., Médico Asesino
5) Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Rayo De Jalisco vs Nitron, Pierroth, Satánico

UWA (THU) 07/04/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Imgur, RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Frayle Top & Hombre De Fuego
2) El Falcón & El Fantasma vs Babe Face & Halcón 78
3) Gran Hamada, Pantera Del Ring, Valente Fernandez vs Arandú, Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Black Power, el Signo, Killer vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

EMLL (FRI) 06/28/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [ricardo aguilar hidalgo]
1) Tommy Nava vs Willi Cortes
2) Rey David & Tony Arce vs Caballero Rojo & Electrón
3) Arturito & Fili Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) Índio Bravo I & Índio Bravo II vs El Nazi & Pánico
5) Yanco vs Ruso Flores [DF JUNIOR WELTER]
finals of a tournament
6) Herodes vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Asesino Negro [hair, mask]

UWA (THU) 06/27/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I & Kendo Star vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache
2) Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr. vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
3) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman

UWA (THU) 06/20/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Blackman Jr. & Takeda b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Fantasma & Valente Fernandez b Ricky Boy & Zeus
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I, Villano I DRAW Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas
4) Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V b Gigante Warrior, Huracán Castillo Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.

UWA (THU) 06/13/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Maria Del Ángel & Neftaly vs Lola González & Miss Janeth
2) Akiyoshi & Takayama vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
3) Silver King, Solar I, Texano vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Negro Navarro
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Black Power, Bufalo Allen, el Signo

UWA (THU) 06/06/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kennich & Pesadilla vs Frayle Top & Hombre Del Fuego
2) Halcón 78 & Valente Fernandez vs Ángel de la Muerte & Kahoz
3) El Fantasma, Fray Tormenta, Solar I vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Black Power, Bufalo Allen, el Signo

EMLL (SUN) 06/02/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pequeño Cobarde & Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria & Medio Kilo
2) Guerrero Samurai II, Oro, Plata b Babe Richard, Halcón Negro, La Máscara
3) Ángel Azteca, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b El Egipcio, Masakre, Ponzoña
4) La Diabólica b La Sirenita [DF Women]
5) Fuerza Guerrera © b Misterioso [NWA WELTER]

EMLL (SUN) 05/26/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Américo Rocca Jr. & Misterio Tapatío vs Magia Azul & Súper Ángel
2) El Mestizo & Mario Prado Jr. vs Gran Apache & Mr. Cid
3) La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Lola González vs La Diabólica, Lady Star, Tania
4) Guerrero Samurai II, Solar II, Talisman Jr. vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Javier Llanes, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik vs Eddy Guerrero, Mano Negra, Misterioso

UWA (THU) 05/23/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo & Gran Petroneo vs Korak & Takeda
2) Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II vs Ángel de la Muerte & Scorpió Jr.
3) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs Babe Face, Negro Casas, Scorpió Sr.
4) Fatu, Kokina, Tama vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman

UWA (THU) 05/16/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Corsario Negro, Halcón 78, Korak vs Ángel de la Muerte, El Engendro, El Sismo
2) El Samurai, Villano IV, Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera, Solar I vs Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas
4) Villano III b el Signo © [UWA LH]

EMLL (SUN) 05/12/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Babe Richard, Caifan I, Zimba b Pegasso, Plata, Súper Bólido
2) Astro Boy, Oro, Talisman Jr. b Climax, El Mestizo, Mario Prado Jr.
3) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Misteriosito
4) Zuleyma © b Maria Del Ángel [UWA WOMEN]
Zuleyma kept the title.
5) El Dandy, Misterioso, Octagón b El Egipcio, Tony Arce, Vulcano

UWA (THU) 05/09/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pequeño Audaz & Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue & El Suspenso
2) Corsario Negro & Hombre De Fuego b Kennich & Octopus
3) Black Power, Blue Panther, Negro Casas b Celestial, El Fantasma, Kato Kung Lee II
4) Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Canek, el Signo, Pegasus Kid

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Frayle Top & Hombre De Fuego b Kennich & Pesadilla
2) Bello Greco, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
3) Akiyoshi & Takayama DRAW El Engendro & Kennich
4) el Signo, Gigante Warrior, Scorpió b Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III

CMLL (WED) 05/01/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Huracán Sevilla [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (MON) 04/29/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera © b Huracán Sevilla [NWA WELTER]

UWA (THU) 04/25/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Futuro & Hombre De Fuego
2) El Engendro & Kahoz vs Súper Muñeco & Súper Ratón
3) Silver King, Solar I, Texano vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Canek, Fishman

EMLL (WED) 04/24/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Oro & Plata b Halcón Negro & Símbolo *
**1/2. Single fall.
2) Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Talisman Jr. b El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña * ENJAMBRE,MARABUNTA Y PONZOÑA Vs AGUILA SOLITARIA TALISMAN Y EL PANTERA y (posted by solo lucha libre)
*1/2. Single fall, Aguila pinned Enjambre.
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Pequeño Cobarde *
***1/4. Single fall, all three teniccos pinned all rudos.
4) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Astro b El Dandy, Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan *
**1/2. Single fall, Sagrada pinned Charles.

Event Notes: rare TV taping outside of Arena Mexico/Coliseo. Free show for primary school kids for Kid's Day.

source: https://i.imgur.com/VZOISQD.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 04/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Angelo & Veneno vs Comodín & Rey Águila
2) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Rocco Valente & Zimba
3) Astro Boy, Tauro, Zorro De Oro vs Canelo Casas, Climax, El Mestizo
4) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Ángel Azteca, Antifaz, Ringo Mendoza vs Masakre, MS-1, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/fjmveh4.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SAT) 04/20/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Angelo & Olimpus vs Escudero Rojo & Rey Águila
2) Gran Apache & Súper Ángel vs Climax & El Mestizo
3) Águila De Plata, Súper Gallo, Tauro vs Babe Richard, Canelo Casas, Pánico
4) Anibal, Justiciero, Popitekus vs El Egipcio, Javier Llanes, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Eddy Guerrero, Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Hassan

source: https://i.imgur.com/1Qpb0eI.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 04/18/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache
2) El Sismo & Kennich vs Corsario Negro I & Octopus
3) Akiyoshi, Silver King, Takayama vs Black Power, Negro Navarro, Rambo
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo vs El Samurai, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (THU) 04/11/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache II
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs May Flowers, Orquídea, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) El Monarca, Solar I, Villano I vs Babe Face, Black Power, Negro Navarro
4) Dos Caras, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Fishman

UWA (THU) 04/04/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1991-04-15]
1) Bat Blue & Rayo De Plata b Calcuta & Príncipe Maya
2) Silver King & Texano b Akiyoshi & Takayama
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b Blue Panther & Negro Casas
4) Fatu, Kokina, Samu DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (FRI) 03/22/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Arturito & Filli Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. vs Halcón 78 & Márlin
3) Black Man I, Ruben García, Ultraman 2000 vs Blue Panther, El Zar, Rambo
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

EMLL (THU) 03/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee b Kung Fu

UWA (THU) 02/28/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pesadilla & Sable b Corsario Negro & Frayle Top
2) Silver King & Yoshihiro Asai b El Sismo & Ricky Boy
3) Enrique Vera, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DDQ Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Rambo
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power, Coloso Colosetti, Kahoz

UWA (SAT) 02/23/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Zuleyma © b Lola González © [MEX WOMEN, UWA WOMEN]
Zuleyma, already national champ, won the world championship in a big upset. She would vacate the national title.

UWA (THU) 02/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Negro vs Bat Blue
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, El Sismo, Ricky Boy, Zeus
3) Enrique Vera & Villano V vs Black Power & Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (THU) 02/14/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Christian Diaz & Razama
2) Kahoz & Rambo vs Black Man I & Valente Fernandez
3) Babe Face, El Engendro, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Texano
4) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo vs Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III

UWA (THU) 02/07/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) el Signo b Gran Hamada © [UWA LH]
Signo won the title.

EMLL (TUE) 02/05/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
0) Brazo de Oro vs El Brazo, Brazo de Plata, Pánico, Oro, Símbolo, Plata, Kato Kung Lee, Mano Negra, La Fiera, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Solar II, Fuerza Guerrera, Volador, Justiciero, Vulcano
scheduled to appear
1) Canelo Casas © b Ciclón Ramírez [MEX WELTER]
Canelo kept this title
2) Octagón © b Kung Fu [MEX MIDDLE]
Octagon retained his title

UWA (THU) 01/31/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bat Blue & Corlillo vs Ángel Negro & Príncipe Maya
2) Black Man I, Márlin, Yoshihiro Asai vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Babe Face, Cuchillo, Kahoz
4) Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA (THU) 01/10/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Burak & Jade Kid vs Bat Blue & Flecha
2) Lasser & Robin Hood vs Danny Boy & El Sismo
3) Texano, Valente Fernandez, Yoshihiro Asai vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo

UWA (THU) 01/03/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Anibal, Solar I, Yoshihiro Asai

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

last updated: 2020-10-13 05:29

Return to Index