Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal : 1992

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

view only posters

source: https://i.imgur.com/T7rie7v.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 12/27/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 46, SL]
1) Bronceito & Platita vs Pequeño Maskare & Pierrothito
2) Ángel de Plata & Halcón De Plata vs Acma & Rey Bucanero
3) El Vencedor, Metálico, Moro vs El Cortado, El Mestizo, Pánico
4) El Trueno, Huracán Sevilla, Shogun b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz, La Fiera b Ciclón Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/uND30zP.png

(SL)

CMLL (SAT) 12/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 44, SL ]
1) Gargolita El Sultan & Pequeño America vs Aguilita Solitaria & Tritoncito
2) Babe Richard & Escudero Rojo vs Gran Apache & Misterio Tapatío
3) Águila Solitaria, Filoso, Talisman Jr. vs El Fiero, La Garra, Lynx
4) Blue Demon Jr., Mano Negra, Triton vs El Hijo del Solitario, Felino, Gargola El Sultan
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs El Supremo I, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

source: https://i.imgur.com/IEMkKJV.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL LLI (FRI) 12/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 44, RB, SL]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Shu el Guerrero vs Aeroflash & El Coloso
3) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
4) Pierroth Jr. & Villano IV vs Black Magic & el Signo

CMLL (SUN) 12/20/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 45]
1) Gargola El Sultan, La Fiera, Ulises Plus b Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee, Mogur
Fiera beat Sevilla & Mogur both for the win.

source: https://i.imgur.com/JbAvobh.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 12/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 44]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus vs Acma & Reyes Veloz
2) El Vencedor & Moro vs Bufalo Salvaje & El Cortado
3) El Fiero, La Garra, Lynx b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Metálico, Shogun
4) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) El Supremo I, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/FfovTUW.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 12/17/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Gran Petroneo & Pesadilla vs Capitán Furia & Hombre De Fuego
2) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Príncipe Maya & Ray Richard
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Apolo De Oro, El Engendro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs el Signo, Killer, Shu el Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZcHAAL0.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 12/13/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, RB, SL]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Tritoncito vs Masakre & Pequeño Jaque Mate
2) Guerrero Samurai & Ultimátum vs Rey Bárbaro & Rey Bucanero
3) Moro, Talisman, Trueno vs Astro Rey, Escudero Rojo, Lynx
4) El Vencedor, Filoso, Solar II vs Bello Incognito, Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Cortado
5) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita vs Cachorro Mendoza, Lasertron, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
Lazertron back after two months with an ankle injury

source: https://i.imgur.com/DfH3zPX.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 12/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 43, RB, SL]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Misterio Tapatío b Rey Bucanero & Ultimátum
2) El Moro, El Vencedor, Metálico b El Fiero, La Garra, Lynx
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Ponzoña, Talisman Jr. b Águila De Plata, El Ángel, Halcón De Plata
Talisman filled in for America.
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya COR Oro, Plata, Solar II
Oro missed a dive for the countout.
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b El Hijo del Gladiador, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
Hijo del Gladiador replaced MS-1, who may be hurt but definitely is missing.

source: https://i.imgur.com/6pWST5M.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 12/10/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, SuperLuchas]
1) Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II vs Bat Blue & Sprayman
2) Cassandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Aeroflash & The King
3) Silver King & Texano DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Loco Zandokan
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Canek, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

CMLL (SUN) 12/06/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2072, Lucha Libre Weekly 43]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum b Caifan I & Talisman Jr.
2) La Diabólica & Tania b Cinthia Moreno & Rossy Moreno
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Bronce II, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Ultimatum
4) Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate, Masakre
straight falls, everyone turning on Espectro Jr.
5) Bestia Salvaje © b Kato Kung Lee [CMLL MIDDLE]
a really good match, after they had a poor hair match in March. Bestia retained the title.

CMLL (SAT) 12/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2072, Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Kaoru & Lady Apache vs Karla Ivonne & Maria Del Ángel
2) Filoso & Talisman vs ? & Babe Richard
3) Águila Solitaria & Huracán Ramírez vs Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero Maya
4) ?, Apolo Dantés, El Dandy vs Kahoz, Sangre Chicana, Satánico
5) Black Magic & Pirata Morgan vs Atlantis & Vampiro Canadiense

source: https://i.imgur.com/4PHBCom.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 12/03/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2072, Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Ojo De Tigre & Rocky Santana b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Scorpió b Gran Hamada, The King, Villano I
return of the Head Hunters
3) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer b Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Villano III b Loco Zandokan [WWF LH]
All technical match. Villano III kept the title.

source: https://i.imgur.com/DApwmGj.png

(SL)

CMLL (SUN) 11/29/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL]
1) Angelo & Misterio Tapatío vs Rey Bucanero & Reyes Veloz
2) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs Karla Ivonne & Tania
3) Águila De Plata, Gran Apache, Sombra Poblana vs Bufalo Salvaje, El Cortado, Escudero Rojo
4) Bronce, Plata, Shogun vs America, El Hijo del Gladiador, Ponzoña
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Mogur vs Bestia Salvaje, Espectro Jr., Javier Cruz

source: https://i.imgur.com/jL5iTaZ.png

(SL)

CMLL (SAT) 11/28/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, Box y Lucha 2072, Lucha Libre Weekly 41, RB, RL, SL]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Mestizo & Escudero Rojo
2) El Vencedor & Pegasso DQ Bufalo Salvaje & La Garra
Garra unmasked Vencedor for the DQ.
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero Maya b Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico, Talisman Jr.
Cadaver filled in for Guerrero del Futuro, who was in Japan.
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) Javier Cruz, Kahoz, Sangre Chicana b Apolo Dantés, Jaque Mate, Masakre
Masakre replaced Pierroth. Kahos pinned Apolo in 1/3 to set up a title match.

Event Notes: A scheduled women's tag opener was canceled when the doctor (Esteban Martoes) would not let La Sirenita participate (severe bronchitis) and they could not find a replacement.

source: https://i.imgur.com/LV3r7b8.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 11/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 40, RB, RL, SL]
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Sagrado & Sato vs El Títere & Shu el Guerrero
3) Karloff Lagarde, Killer, Rene Guajardo vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Ricky Santana, Zandokan I

source: https://i.imgur.com/eSMauz1.png

(SL 89)

CMLL (SUN) 11/22/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL 89]
1) Angelo & Misterio Tapatío vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
2) Bronceito & Tritoncito vs Masakrito & Pequeño Jaque Mate
3) America, El Hijo del Gladiador, Ponzoña vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Lady Apache vs La Diabólica

source: https://i.imgur.com/KQyf30P.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 11/21/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 41, RB, RL, SL 89]
1) El Fiero & Pánico b El Vencedor & Metálico
2) Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
4) Black Magic, Kahoz, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, King Haku, Oro
Kahos beat Apolo Dantes to set him up as a NWA LH challenger.
5) Gran Apache b Reyes Veloz [hair]
straight falls

source: https://i.imgur.com/8mA353j.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 11/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL 89]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Gran Petroneo & Ray Richard
2) Gran Arcano & Sato vs El Engendro & Shu el Guerrero
3) Villano III & Villano IV vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & René Guajardo Jr.
4) Dos Caras & Enrique Vera vs Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana

source: https://i.imgur.com/AMKSaQd.png

(SL 88)

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 88]
1) Eclipse & Pegasso vs Reyes Veloz & Scorpió Rojo
2) El Vencedor & Trueno vs Babe Richard & Garra
3) Alda Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache vs La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Gargola El Sultan, Titan
5) Blue Demon Jr., Mano Negra, Máscara Magica vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/XPlpljc.png

(SL 88)

CMLL (SAT) 11/14/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 88]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Tritoncito vs Gargolita & Ultratumbita
2) Esther Moreno & La Sirenita vs Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa
3) Gran Apache, Solar I, Trueno vs Halcón Negro, Pánico, Reyes Veloz
4) Mano Negra, Máscara Magica, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Aaron Grundy, El Hijo del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr.
5) Felino © vs Ciclón Ramírez [CMLL WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/V0P1r7Y.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 11/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bat Blue & Oriental vs Príncipe Maya & Turako
2) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs Celestial & Silver King
3) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & René Guajardo Jr. vs Gran Hamada & Villano III
4) Canek & Dos Caras vs Scorpió Jr. & Torre Infernal

source: https://i.imgur.com/VfUbjVS.png

(SL)

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Ludwig Star & Misterio Tapatío vs Rey Bucanero & Torver
2) Guerrero Samurai & Talisman vs Babe Richard & Master
3) Debbie Malenko, La Diabólica, Sakie Hasegawa b Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Lady Apache
4) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Blue Demon, Mano Negra, Último Dragón vs Jaque Mate, La Fiera, Masakre

source: https://i.imgur.com/OrImv4U.png

(SL 87)

CMLL (SAT) 11/07/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 87]
1) Eclipse & Misterio Tapatío vs Babe Richard & Master
2) Gran Apache, Huracán Sevilla, Mano Negra vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Reyes Veloz
3) Kahoz b Troglodita [CMLL HEAVY, 8f]
4) Black Magic b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY, 8f]
5) Black Magic b Kahoz [CMLL HEAVY, quarterfinal]
6) Felino, Gargola El Sultan, Masakre b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza

source: https://i.imgur.com/JWaMY5b.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 11/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Gran Apache & Rocky Santana vs Príncipe Maya & Soberbio
2) El Coloso & Sato vs Cassandro & Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Silver King & Texano vs Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Torre Infernal

source: https://i.imgur.com/HRCnqqu.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL 86]
1) Kaoru & Miss Janeth vs Guerrera Purpura & Karla Ivonne
2) La Sirenita & Lady Apache vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Águila Solitaria, El Jalisco, La Sombra vs Javier Cruz, Medico Asesino Jr., Ponzoña
5) Blue Demon Jr., Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza vs Jaque Mate, La Fiera, Masakre

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ym1hIau.png

(SL 86)

CMLL (SAT) 10/31/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL 86]
1) Angelo & Pegasso vs Acma & Torver
2) Águila De Plata & Gran Apache vs Master & Reyes Veloz
3) Filoso, Metálico, Talisman vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro
4) Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Blue Demon, Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Magica vs Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Gargola El Sultan

source: https://i.imgur.com/1d9fCoF.png

(SL 86)

LLI (THU) 10/29/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL 86]
1) Gran Apache, Ojo De Tigre, Rocky Santana vs Bárbaro, Espanto IV, Espanto V
2) Gran Arcano, Tigre Canadiense, Transformer vs Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II, Negro Navarro
3) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano DDQ Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano III b el Signo [WWF LH]

source: https://i.imgur.com/rNyQNXn.png

(SL 85)

CMLL (SUN) 10/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 85]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Súper Ángel vs Torver & Ultimátum
2) Águila De Plata & Guerrero Samurai vs El Cortado & Pánico
3) Bronce, Orito, Platita vs Gargolita, Pequeño America, Ultratumbita
4) El Jalisco, El Vencedor, Metálico vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) El Dandy, Mano Negra, Solar I vs Cesar Dantes, Kung Fu, Supremo

source: https://i.imgur.com/GJIdZLx.png

(SL 85)

CMLL (SAT) 10/24/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 35, RB, SL 85]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Último Dragóncito vs Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito
2) Ciclón Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs El Fiero & Felino
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas
4) El Dandy, Huracán Sevilla, Ringo Mendoza vs Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, Masakre
not listed on poster (though poster is one match short)

source: https://i.imgur.com/iJlEyeD.png

(SL 85)

LLI (THU) 10/22/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 35, SL 85]
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Bat Blue & Razama
2) El Rudo & Ray Richard vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
3) Silver King, Texano, The King vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Black Power II & el Signo vs Black Scorpió & Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/l3Nk1zn.png

(SL 84)

CMLL (SUN) 10/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 34, RB, SL 84]
1) Angelo Jr. & Ultimátum vs Rey Bucanero & Torver
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Misterio Tapatío vs El Cortado & El Mestizo
3) Guerrero Samurai, Halcón De Plata, Súper Ángel vs Bufalo Salvaje, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Lynx
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Filoso, Metálico vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) El Supremo I, Espectro Jr., Kung Fu vs Mano Negra, Solar II, Talisman Jr.

Event Notes: erroneously listed as October 17th previously

source: https://i.imgur.com/uxhZk4g.png

(SL 84)

CMLL (SAT) 10/17/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 34, RB, SL 84]
1) Gran Apache & Guerrero Samurai vs Babe Richard & Master
2) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Solar I vs Cadáver De Ultratumba & Pánico
3) Oro & Shogun vs Felino & Titan
4) Águila Solitaria, Plata, Platino vs America, Halcón Negro, La Fiera
5) Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Ponzoña
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Masakre

LLI (THU) 10/15/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Esquina 172, Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) Alas De Plata & Ojo De Tigre vs El Bárbaro & Ray Richard
2) El Coloso & Sato vs Black Power II & El Engendro
3) el Signo & Negro Navarro vs Gran Hamada & Villano III
4) Black Scorpió, Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

source: https://i.imgur.com/5ykY20I.png

(RL)

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Ángel Jr. & Ultimátum vs Escorpión Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Gran Apache & Guerrero Samurai vs El Cortado & Pánico
3) El Vencedor, Platino, Talisman vs El Fiero, Lynx, Medico Asesino Jr.
4) Chamaco Valaguez, El Jalisco, Solimar vs Felino, Javier Cruz, Ponzoña
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1, Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/Zd2FGmF.png

(RL)

CMLL (SAT) 10/10/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Olímpico & Ultimátum vs Escorpión Rojo & Master
2) Moro & Trueno vs Caifan I & Caifan II
3) Águila Solitaria, Plata, Platino vs America, El Fiero, Halcón Negro
4) Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez, El Jalisco vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Ponzoña
5) Blue Demon, King Haku, Ringo Mendoza vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/1Nv3v2e.png

(RL)

LLI (THU) 10/08/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33, RL]
1) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Lasser & Rocky Santana
2) Tigre Canadiense & Transformer vs El Engendro & Shu el Guerrero
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Loco Zandokan vs Villano I & Villano III
4) Black Scorpió & Dos Caras vs Bufalo Allen & el Signo

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kung Fu b Talisman Jr. © [DF WELTER]
Talisman Jr. was champion going into the match.

CMLL (SAT) 10/03/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. vs Love Machine, Máscara Magica, Triton

source: https://i.imgur.com/ucuZPv5.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/27/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus vs Acma & Rey Bucanero
2) Alda Moreno & Selene vs Guerrera Purpura & Neftaly
3) Astro Rey Jr., Chamaco Valaguez, Sangre Poblana vs America, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba
4) Sombra, Talisman, Trueno vs Halcón Negro, Kung Fu, Titan
5) Blue Demon, Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Ramírez vs Jaque Mate, La Fiera, Masakre

source: https://i.imgur.com/i06f2pF.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Guerrero Samurai vs Babe Richard & Master
2) La Sirenita & Lady Apache vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla vs Cesar Dantes, Javier Cruz, Ponzoña
4) Mano Negra, Máscara Magica, Triton vs Jaque Mate, La Fiera, Titan
5) King Haku, Lasertron, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Emilio Charles, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/UzyGvRa.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 09/24/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lasser & Rocky Santana vs Ángel Negro & Príncipe Maya
2) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs The King & Transformer
3) Villano I & Villano IV vs Silver King & Texano
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Zandokan vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Silver King

CMLL (SUN) 09/20/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Acma & Rey Bucanero
2) El Moro & Gran Apache b Bello Incognito & Pánico
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo del Gladiador, Septiembre Negro Jr. b Águila De Plata, El Halcón, Trueno
Halcon listed in AAA at his point, maybe typo.
4) Mano Negra, Triton, Último Dragón b Medico Asesino Jr., Titan, Ulises Plus
5) Halcón Negro b Sombra Poblana [mask]
Halcon Negro won with the help of rudo referee Gato Montini counting a fast three count. Sombra Poblano unmasked as Juan Eladio Flores Cruz, debuted in 1980. Good and blood match.

CMLL (SAT) 09/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
Japanese team took 1/3. Maria lost to flying headbutts from both joshi women in the third fall.
2) Aja Kong, Kyoko Inoue, La Diabólica b La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Neftaly
straight falls. Inoue pinned Sirenita in the second.
3) Blue Demon Jr., King Haku, Último Dragón b Gran Kabuki, Titan, Ulises Plus
Tecnicos took 1/3. Haku pinned Kabuki in the third fall. Titan may have replaced Tenryu, scheduled to be on this show.

source: https://i.imgur.com/A5yoeA1.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 09/17/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bat Blue & Capitán Furia vs El Suspenso & Príncipe Maya
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Mujer Salvaje & Satanakia
3) Villano IV & Villano V vs el Signo & P.N. News
4) Dos Caras & Gran Hamada vs Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 09/13/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Ciclón Ramírez & Máscarita vs Piratita Morgan & Ultratumbita
2) Eclipse, Guerrero Samurai, Pegasso vs Babe Richard, El Mestizo, Master
3) Águila De Plata, Halcón De Plata, Shogun vs Acma, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Gargola El Sultan
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita vs America, Gladiador, Medico Asesino
5) Sombra Poblana vs Halcón Negro Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 09/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2064, Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Alda Moreno & Selene b Annie & India Azteca
2) El Vencedor & Gran Apache b Babe Richard & Reyes Veloz
3) El Moro, Huracán Sevilla, Sombra Poblana DQ Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Septiembre Negro Jr.
DQ for Negro unmasking Poblana, setting up a mask match.
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Triton
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Nitron

source: https://i.imgur.com/B9Zrar8.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 09/10/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2064, Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Leopardo Negro & Príncipe Maya vs Alas De Fuego & Rayo de Plata
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
3) The King, Villano I, Villano V vs el Signo, Loco Zandokan, Negro Navarro
4) Killer & Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pegasus Kid [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://i.imgur.com/PTd0yqz.png

(SL 78)

CMLL (SUN) 09/06/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 78]
1) Eclipse & Pegasso vs Escudero Rojo & Kalimaco
2) Alda Moreno & La Sirenita vs Kaoru & Mitzuky Wong
3) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Sombra Poblana, Talisman vs El Fiero, Halcón Negro, Septiembre Negro
4) Bronce, Metálico, Plata vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro, Espectro De Ultratumba
5) Black Magic, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza vs Gargola El Sultan, Javier Cruz, Kung Fu

source: https://i.imgur.com/TLguMwp.png

(SL 78)

CMLL (SAT) 09/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 29, RB, SL 78]
1) Kundra & Misterio Tapatío vs Escudero Rojo & Torver
2) Alas De Plata & Halcón De Plata vs Chilango I & Chilango II
3) Kato Kung Lee Jr., Metálico, Sombra Poblana vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Pánico
4) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, El Jalisco vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Brazo de Plata, Mano Negra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/EbdVYLc.png

(SL 78)

LLI (THU) 09/03/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 29, RB, SL 78]
1) Celestial & Ojo De Tigre vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs Kahoz & Scorpió Sr.
3) Tigre Canadiense, Villano I, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Canek & Texano vs Ricky Santana & Silver King [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://i.imgur.com/OzEgtz8.png

(SL 77)

CMLL (SUN) 08/30/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 77]
1) Eclipse & Gran Apache vs Mario Prado & Master
2) Águila De Plata, Alas De Plata, Halcón De Plata vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Septiembre Negro Jr., Ultimátum
3) ???, Solar I, Talisman vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Lynx
4) El Jalisco, Kato Kung Lee, Mano Negra vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Lizmark vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Gargola El Sultan, Titan

source: https://i.imgur.com/DhwPRyi.png

(SL 77)

CMLL (SAT) 08/29/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 28, RB, SL 77]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Olimpus vs Reyes Veloz & Torver
2) Pegasso & Súper Ángel vs Babe Richard & Master
3) Gran Apache, La Sombra, Leopardo Negro vs El Cortado, El Mestizo, Halcón Negro
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Mano Negra vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Gargola El Sultan, Medico Asesino
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Ringo Mendoza, Triton, Vampiro Canadiense

source: https://i.imgur.com/49ggRRe.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 08/27/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 28, RB, SL 77]
1) Príncipe Maya & Soberano vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) El Rudo & Zeus vs El Matematico & Gran Apache
3) The King, Villano IV, Villano V vs Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II, Scorpió Jr.
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Shu el Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 08/23/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Love Machine, Mano Negra vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.
2) Damian Le Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
3) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Sangre Poblana vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Ponzoña
4) Olimpica & Selene vs Atenas & Wendy
5) Gran Apache & Pegasso vs Babe Richard & El Cortado

source: https://i.imgur.com/o26NyVG.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 08/22/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 30, RL]
1) Reyes Veloz & Tor-Ver b Dick Angelo Jr. & Olimpus
2) Águila De Plata, Gran Apache, Pegasso b El Mestizo, Mario Prado Jr., Master
3) Halcón De Plata, Sombra Poblana, Talisman Jr. b Babe Richard, Bello Incognito, Halcón Negro
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b America, Emilio Charles Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.
straight falls
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
Satanico submitted Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/CdiloCp.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 08/20/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 27, RL]
1) Alas De Fuego & Frayle Tope b Ángel Negro & El Suspenso
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
3) Aeroflash & Coloso vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Zandokan
4) Enrique Vera, Villano III, Villano V vs Killer, Kokina, Miguel Perez Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/BWgtFcw.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 28, RB, SL 22] Attendance: 2500
1) Guerrera Purpura & Wendy b Hija Del Sol & La Olimpica
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chilango I, Chilango II, Chilango III
3) Águila Solitaria, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee DQ America, Arkángel de la Muerte, Espectro Jr.
4) Reyes Veloz b Comodín [hair]
hair vs hair.
5) Ciclón Ramírez b Fantasma de la Quebrada [MEX WELTER]
Ciclon Ramirez regained the vacant title belt. Felino had beat him for it on July 5th, but won the world welterweight title 11 days later and vacated this one. Finalsts were set by a tournament last week. Ciclon won clean, though it also took original referee rudo Gato Montino being replaced by tecnico referee Rafael el Maya by the commission.

Event Notes: first sellout on Sunday in this building in years.

source: https://i.imgur.com/tM4lG23.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 08/15/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 28, RB, SL 22] Attendance: 2000
1) Chilango I, Chilango II, Chilango III b Eclipse, Guerrero Samurai II, Kato Kung Lee Jr.
2) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Kaoru Maeda, Suzuka Minami, Yumiko Hotta
3) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Cesar Dantes, MS-1, Satánico
straight falls.
4) Felino © b Águila Solitaria [CMLL WELTER]
Felino retained the title. Aguila Solitaria had him pinned in the third, but rudo referee Gato Montini was distracted. Solitaria assumed he had the win and celebrated, Felino sunset flipped him, and Montini quick counted three.
5) Atlantis © b America [NWA MIDDLE]
Billed as 38th defense.

Event Notes: near sell out (attendance is estimation based on that desscription)

source: https://i.imgur.com/VAPIPBo.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 08/13/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Matematico, Ojo De Tigre, Rayo De Plata vs Mohicano I, Pesadilla, Zeus
2) Aeroflash, Celestial, Sato vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Enrique Vera, Tigre Canadiense, Villano III vs Killer, Miguel Perez Jr., Zandokan I
4) Villano V © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [UWA LH]

source: https://i.imgur.com/CDiWTrT.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/09/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL]
1) Comodín & Rey David b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Sevilla, Oro b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
3) Ciclón Ramírez b Águila Solitaria [MEX WELTER, 8f]
4) Talisman Jr. b Kato Kung Lee Jr. [MEX WELTER, 8f]
5) Pegasso b Babe Richard [MEX WELTER, 8f]
6) El Cortado b Ludwig Star [MEX WELTER, 8f]
7) Fantasma de la Quebrada b Guerrero Samurai II [MEX WELTER, 8f]
8) Apolo Chino b El Mestizo [MEX WELTER, 8f]
9) Solar II b Bello Incognito [MEX WELTER, 8f]
10) Gran Apache b El Vencedor [MEX WELTER, 8f]
11) Ciclón Ramírez b Talisman Jr. [MEX WELTER, quarterfinal]
12) El Cortado b Pegasso [MEX WELTER, quarterfinal]
13) Fantasma de la Quebrada b Apolo Chino [MEX WELTER, quarterfinal]
14) Solar II b Gran Apache [MEX WELTER, quarterfinal]
15) Ciclón Ramírez b El Cortado [semifinal, MEX WELTER]
16) Fantasma de la Quebrada b Solar II [semifinal, MEX WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ge8hjzu.png

(Box y Lucha)

CMLL (SAT) 08/08/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Reyes Veloz & Torver
2) Guerrero Samurai & Misterio Tapatío vs El Mestizo & Mario Prado
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Solar II, Trueno vs Gargola El Sultan, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro
4) Bronce, Oro, Plata vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, José Luis Feliciano
5) Águila Solitaria, Atlantis, Último Dragón vs America, Felino, Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/dsfbzp3.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 08/06/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 25, RL]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Bat Blue & Rayo de Plata
2) Celestial & Sato vs Guerrero del Acero I & Guerrero Del Acero II
3) El Coloso, Tigre Canadiense, Villano IV vs El Engendro, Scorpió Sr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Black Power II, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro vs Silver King, Villano III, Villano V

source: https://i.imgur.com/XrC7vkG.png

(SL)

CMLL (SUN) 08/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Ultimátum vs Comodín & Rey Bucanero
2) Kundra & Súper Ángel vs Rey David & Torver
3) Gran Apache, Halcón De Plata, Talisman vs Babe Richard, Bello Incognito, El Mestizo
4) Chamaco Ayala, El Vencedor, Sangre Poblana vs El Cortado, El Supremo I, Halcón Negro
5) Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Solar I vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Gran Sheik, Ponzoña

source: https://i.imgur.com/MtEeBRJ.png

(SL)

CMLL (SAT) 08/01/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL]
1) Olimpica & Selene vs Tania & Venus
2) Filoso, Guerrero Samurai, Metálico vs Chilango I, Chilango II, Chilango III
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Rokambole, Solar I vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Aaron Grundy, Águila Solitaria, Huracán Sevilla vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Felino, Javier Cruz
5) America, Atlantis, Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/FjBSByh.png

(SL)

LLI (THU) 07/30/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB, RL, SL]
1) Aeroflash, El Matematico, Korak b Cassandro, Espanto IV, Espanto V
2) El Engendro, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b The King, Tigre Canadiense, Villano I
3) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer b Gran Hamada, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Silver King & Texano b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

source: https://i.imgur.com/BxBfPVh.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 07/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 72]
1) Progreso vs Antorcha, Hijo De Bird Boy, Tigre Tautado, Choque, Último Dragóncito, Centurión, Iceberg, Rayman, Masakrito [battle royal]
restart of the minis division as Pequeno Estrellas
2) Bello Incognito & Escudero Rojo b Gran Apache & Pegasso
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. b El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Metálico b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita

source: https://i.imgur.com/isaYxuH.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 07/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 72]
1) Olimpus & Pegasso vs Babe Richard & Master
2) Lady Apache, Miss Janeth, Súper Estrella vs Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Solar II, Trueno vs El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Enjambre
4) Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro vs Cesar Dantes, Gran Sheik, Kung Fu
5) America, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Bestia Salvaje, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus

source: https://i.imgur.com/VP7Q9HZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 07/23/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 72]
1) Bat Blue & Sprayman vs Ángel Negro & Viento Negro
2) Bucanero Jr. & Zeus vs Ninja Sasuke & Sato
3) Gran Hamada, Tigre Canadiense, Transformer vs Babe Face, Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Silver King & Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/44mQV8o.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 07/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Olimpica & Selene vs Guerrera Purpura & Tigresa
2) La Sirenita & Mitsuki Wong vs La Venus & Tania
3) Audaz, Talisman, Tauro vs Babe Richard, Bello Incognito, Pánico
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Solar I, Trueno vs El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Ponzoña
5) Águila Solitaria, America, Mano Negra vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita

source: https://i.imgur.com/1rTPGZV.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 07/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Ángel & Ultimátum vs Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) Águila De Plata & Talisman vs Babe Richard & Escorpión Rojo
3) La Sirenita, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada DQ Kaoru Maeda, Suzuka Minami, Yumiko Hotta
Maeda drew the DQ for pulling a referee in the path of a tecnica dive
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Mano Negra vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo del Solitario, MS-1, Pirata Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/4ll4L51.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 07/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Gran Petroneo & Mr. Cóndor vs Korak & Takeda
2) El Matematico, Lasser, Ojo De Tigre vs Cassandro, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
3) Celestial, The King, Tigre Canadiense vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
4) Gran Hamada & Villano III vs Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas

source: https://i.imgur.com/RRDjjQK.png

(SL)

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Angelo Jr. vs Reyes Veloz
2) La Olimpica & Miss Janeth vs Pantera Sureña & Tania
3) Chamaco Ayala, Pegasso, Rokambole vs Enjambre, Guerrero Muerte, Pánico
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan
5) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Metálico vs Cesar Dantes, El Egipcio, Medico Asesino Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/sxUXNpB.png

(Box y Lucha)

CMLL (SAT) 07/11/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RB]
1) Olimpus vs Rey David
2) Pegasso vs Babe Richard
3) La Sirenita, Lola González, Súper Estrella vs La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña
4) Aaron Grundy, El Jalisco, Mano Negra vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) Black Magic, El Dandy, El Hijo del Solitario vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera

source: https://i.imgur.com/47tsqaz.png

(SL)

LLI (THU) 07/09/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Príncipe Maya vs Danes I
2) Cassandro & Rostro Infernal vs Celestial & Fray Tormenta
3) El Coloso & The King vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rambo
4) Black Scorpió & Tinieblas Sr. vs Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Estrella & Xochitl Hamada b La Venus & Tania
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Comando Ruso, Espectro De Ultratumba b Chamaco Valaguez, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Rokambole (90)
3) Aaron Grundy, Huracán Sevilla, Trueno b El Supremo I, Espectro Jr., Ulises Plus
4) El Mestizo b Christian Diaz [hair]
5) Felino b Ciclón Ramírez © [MEX WELTER]

LLI (THU) 07/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Coralillo & Pequeño Audaz vs Gran Calcuta & Viento Negro
2) El Vagabundo & Gran Apache vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Celestial, El Coloso, Enrique Vera vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro © b Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Sr. [UWA TRIOS]

CMLL (SAT) 06/27/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Atlantis, King Haku, Love Machine vs Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Satánico

LLI (THU) 06/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Danes & Príncipe Maya vs Korak & Takeda
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Cassandro, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna
3) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Gran Hamada & Villano III
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

source: https://i.imgur.com/vwWej76.png

(RL)

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RL]
1) Misterio T. & Súper Ángel vs Torver & Zimba
2) Angelo, Magia Azul, Olimpus vs Kaifan I, Kaifan II, Mario Prado
3) Christian Diaz, Ivan Hoe, Leopardo vs Bello Incognito, El Mestizo, H. Negro
4) Filoso, Gran Apache, Halcón Dorado vs El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Ponzoña
5) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Chavo Guerrero vs Gargola El Sultan, Medico Asesino, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/AK7ezDd.png

(RL)

CMLL (SAT) 06/20/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RL]
1) Misterio Tapatío & S. Ángel vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
2) Chamaco II, Pegasso, Tauro vs El Mestizo, Escudero Rojo, Pánico
3) La Sirenita, Lola González, Vicky Carranza vs Maria Del Ángel, Martha Villalobos, Pantera
4) Blue Demon Jr., Lizmark, Salomon Grundy vs Gargola El Sultan, Negro Casas, Ulises
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Kung Fu, Medico Asesino, Sangre Chicana

LLI (THU) 06/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras & Villano III b Bull Pain & Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 06/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b El Egipcio [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (SAT) 06/13/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Jalisco, Mano Negra, Súper Astro b Bello Incognito, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Egipcio © [MEX HEAVY]

source: https://i.imgur.com/ztncYHU.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 06/04/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Príncipe Maya vs Gran Calcuta
2) El Coloso, Silver King, Tigre Canadiense vs El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Eddy Guerrero, Texano, Villano III
4) Canek, Killer, Rambo vs Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana
5) Celestial b Demonio Arrieta [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ys3OFzn.png

(SL 64)

CMLL (SUN) 05/31/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 64]
1) Olimpus & Súper Ángel vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
2) Eclipse, Pegasso, Súper Kiss vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico
3) Águila De Plata, Gran Apache, Rokambole vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
4) Talisman Jr. © b El Mestizo [DF WELTER]
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Comando Ruso, Medico Asesino Jr. b America, Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee

source: https://i.imgur.com/ElgdchA.png

(SL 64)

CMLL (SAT) 05/30/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 37]
1) IVanhoe & Torver b Ultimátum & Voltron
2) La Diabólica, La Tigresa, La Venus b Alda Moreno, La Sirenita, Zuleyma
3) Comando Ruso, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro b Águila De Plata, Metálico, Panterita del Ring
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Anibal, Chavo Guerrero, El Hijo del Solitario
Solitario betrayed partners
5) Vampiro b Pierroth Jr.

LLI (FRI) 05/29/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 37]
1) Transformer b Zeus [mask]
Zeus is Andres Solano, aka Ray Richard

source: https://i.imgur.com/oNGE0uq.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 05/28/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 64]
1) Ninja Sasuke b Momotaro
2) Demonio Arrieta & El Engendro b Celestial & El Coloso
3) Águila De Plata, el Signo, Gran Hamada b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano III b Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior
5) Transformer b Zeus [mask]

source: https://i.imgur.com/Mc3UFVW.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL 63]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Súper Ángel vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum vs Comodín & Suriano
3) Pegasso, Talisman Jr., Tigre Universitario vs Bello Incognito, Clímax, El Mestizo
4) Ángel Blanco, Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco vs El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
5) Águila Solitaria, Black Magic, Chamaco Valaguez vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Ponzoña

source: https://i.imgur.com/6nxhm6G.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/23/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Súper Bólido vs Lobo Rubio & Torver
2) Mitsuki Wong & Selene vs Kaoru Maeda & La Venus
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Guerrero Samurai, Rokambole vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro Jr.
4) Ángel Blanco, Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) El Faraón, Salomon Grundy, Vampiro vs Pierroth, Sangre Chicana, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZLN0HkM.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 05/21/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL 63]
1) Ninja Sasuke & Rayo Tapatío I vs El Danes & Príncipe Maya
2) Celestial & Transformer vs Demonio Arrieta & Zeus
3) Gran Hamada, Solar I, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Canek, Negro Casas, Rambo

source: https://i.imgur.com/MJdqB5y.png

(SL 62)

CMLL (SUN) 05/17/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 62]
1) Angelo Jr. & Olimpus vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
2) Eclipse & Halcón Dorado vs Babe Richard & Master
3) Audaz, Guerrero Samurai, Talisman vs Clímax, El Mestizo, Septiembre Negro
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Platino, Súper Átomo vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Supremo
5) Anibal, Black Magic, Huracán Sevilla vs Gran Markus Jr., Herodes, La Fiera

source: https://i.imgur.com/sWERjfJ.png

(SL 62)

CMLL (SAT) 05/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 62]
1) Angelo & Súper Bólido vs Comodín & Torver
2) Eclipse & Pegasso vs El Mestizo & Master
3) Guerrero Samurai & Talisman vs Enjambre & Marabunta
4) Huracán Sevilla, Rokambole, Solar II vs Cro-Magnon, Gran Sheik, Popitekus
5) Black Magic, Ringo Mendoza, Saigon Dragón vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/T5wCdKl.png

(SL 62)

LLI (THU) 05/14/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 62]
1) Dragón Chino & Kendo Star vs Ángel Mortal & El Falcón
2) Celestial & Transformer vs Demonio Ameta & Zeus
3) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada vs Fishman & Negro Casas
4) Andre el Gigante, Canek, Villano III vs Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 05/09/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Magia Azul & Olimpus
2) Súper Kiss & Superstar b Atila Jr. & Escudero Rojo
3) Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III b Joe Mercado Jr., Nuevo Audaz, Súper Átomo
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, Duro, Rokambole (90)
5) Atlantis, El Faraón, El Jalisco DQ Kendo Nagasaki, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

LLI (THU) 05/07/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 12]
1) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Negro Casas vs Black Power II, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro

source: https://i.imgur.com/yPbSnT3.png

(SL 60)

CMLL (SUN) 05/03/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 60]
1) Misterio Tapatío & Olimpus vs Dragón Rojo & Torver
2) Pegasso & Súper Kiss vs Dragón Dorado & Escudero Rojo
3) Antifaz, Audaz, Guerrero Samurai vs Atila, Kukuxklan III, Pánico
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Maya, Popitekus
5) Aaron Grundy, Cachorro Mendoza, Salomon Grundy vs Herodes, Popitekus, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/ILh9Pen.png

(SL 60)

CMLL (SAT) 05/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 60]
1) Kundra & Ultimátum vs Rey David & Reyes Veloz
2) Súper Gallo & Súper Kiss vs Atila & Bufalo Salvaje
3) Antifaz, Duro, Gran Apache vs Arkángel de la Muerte, El Mestizo, Septiembre Negro
4) Anibal, Chavo Guerrero, Rokambole vs El Supremo I, Hombre Bala, Ulises
5) Aaron Grundy, El Faraón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Egipcio, Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes

source: https://i.imgur.com/m8eu16z.png

(SL 60)

CMLL (THU) 04/30/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 60]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Misteriosito vs Jerrito Estrada, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
2) Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro vs Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
3) El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Javier Cruz

Event Notes: noon Kid’s Day show

source: https://i.imgur.com/wBGyvh7.png

(SL 60)

LLI (THU) 04/30/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 60]
1) Hombre De Fuego & Ninja Sasuke vs Resplandor & Viento Negro
2) Solar I & Transformer vs Warrior Steel I & Warrior Steel II
3) Coloso & Villano V vs Fishman & Negro Navarro
4) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Killer

Event Notes: 8:30 pm show

source: https://i.imgur.com/G1v4hXo.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 04/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 72]
1) Olimpus vs Carnicero Villa
2) Akira, Mita, Neftaly vs La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Wendy
3) Guerrero Samurai, Pegasso, Súper Kiss vs Atila, Babe Richard, El Mestizo
4) Bronce, Oro, Plata vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
5) Black Magic, Filoso, Huracán Sevilla vs Kung Fu, MS-1, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/vho2RON.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 04/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL72]
1) Ku Klux Klan I & Rey David b Chamaco Ayala & Misterio Tapatío
2) Duro, Guerrero Samurai, Pegasso DQ Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III
3) Iga, Koga, Nuevo Audaz b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Ulises
5) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b America, Apolo Dantés, Lizmark

source: https://i.imgur.com/wOCYs46.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 04/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 72]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Gran Petroneo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Momotaro
2) Solar I & Tigre Canadiense vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.
3) Dos Caras & Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Killer
4) Bam Bam Bigelow, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs Canek, Fishman, Rambo

source: https://i.imgur.com/LB6MN3m.png

(SL)

CMLL (SUN) 04/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [ SL, RB]
1) Kundra & Súper Bólido vs Carnicero Villa & Zimba
2) Angelo, Magia Azul, Súper Kiss vs Escudero Rojo, Mario Prado, Reyes Veloz
3) Guerrero Samurai, Leopardo, Talisman vs Atila, Halcón Negro, Volcánico
4) Bronce, Oro, Plata vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Ángel Azteca, Blue Demon, Mano Negra vs Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, Masakre

source: https://i.imgur.com/BEoruBq.png

(SL)

CMLL (SAT) 04/04/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Súper Ángel vs Rey David
2) Chamaco Ayala, Gran Apache, Súper Gallo vs Babe Richard, El Mestizo, Mario Prado
3) Akira Hokuto, Etsuko Mita, Maria Del Ángel b La Olimpica, Lola González, Súper Estrella
4) Filoso, Mogur, Solar II vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Supremo I, Hombre Bala
5) Atlantis, El Faraón, Lizmark vs Blue Panther, Espectro De Ultratumba, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ox5WkDF.png

(SL)

LLI (THU) 04/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) El Sismo & Rey Cobra b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Ángel Mortal & El Falcón b Gran Apache & Halcón 78
3) Magnetico, Solar I, Transformer b Babe Face, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Villano III DRAW Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/Kgdg9Nq.png

(SL)

CMLL (SUN) 03/29/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Josseline & Selene vs La Venus & Wendy
2) Eclipse, Jaguar, Pegasso vs Escudero Rojo, Halcón Negro, Rey David
3) Gran Apache, La Figura, Leopardo Negro I vs Atila, Bufalo Salvaje, Dalia Negra
4) Antifaz, Bronce, Solar I vs El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Marabunta
5) Águila Solitaria, Audaz, Ciclón Ramírez vs Comando Ruso, Gargola El Sultan, Ponzoña

source: https://i.imgur.com/Je7aP1J.png

(SL)

CMLL (SAT) 03/28/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Olimpus & Súper Kiss vs El Mestizo & Mario Prado
2) Duro & La Figura vs Atila & Izdubar
3) Lola González, Misuky Wong, Súper Estrella vs La Tigresa, Tania, Wendy
4) Iga & Koga vs Ángel Blanco I & Ángel Blanco II
5) El Dandy, Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/cQt6rNY.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 03/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Bat Blue & Rayo De Plata vs Danes I & Leopardo Negro I
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs El Engendro, Espanto Jr., Rambo
3) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Rey Cobra & Sismo
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Bufalo Allen, Bull Pain, Gigante Warrior

EMLL (SUN) 03/22/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Imgur]
1) Dick Angelo & Súper Ángel vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
2) Lady Apache, Selene, Xochitl Hamada vs Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
3) Chamaco Ayala, Leopardo, Súper Gallo vs Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III
4) Antifaz, Audaz, Súper Átomo vs Bestia Salvaje, El Enjambre, Marabunta
5) Iga, Koga, Mano Negra vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (SAT) 03/21/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha, Imgur, RB]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Antifaz, Bronce, Cachorro Mendoza
2) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Atlantis, Perro Aguayo, Vampiro b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
4) Ciclón Ramírez b Dalia Negra [mask]
5) Blue Panther © b Filoso [CMLL MIDDLE]

LLI (THU) 03/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Imgur, WON]
1) Futuro & Korak vs Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
2) Magnetico & Transformer vs Scorpió & Scorpió Sr.
3) El Engendro & Negro Casas vs El Coloso & El Hijo Del Santo
4) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Bufalo Allen, Fishman, Killer

source: https://i.imgur.com/DA1aQ8Z.png

(SL 53)

CMLL (SUN) 03/15/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 53]
1) Josseline & Selene vs Olimpica & Súper Estrella
2) MS 2, Ms 3, Ultimátum vs Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz, Torver
3) Guerrero Samurai, Pegasso, Súper Gallo vs Clímax, El Mestizo, Volcánico
4) Chavo Guerrero, Duro, Solar II vs Canelo Casas, El Supremo II, Guerrero De La Muerte
5) America, Misterioso, Ringo Mendoza vs Felino, Gran Sheik, Javier Llanes

source: https://i.imgur.com/KeiiNSU.png

(SL 53)

CMLL (SAT) 03/14/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 53]
1) Lady Apache & Zuleyma vs Guerrera Purpura & Venus
2) Gran Apache, Joe Mercado Jr., La Máscara vs Kukuxklan I, Kukuxklan II, Kukuxklan III
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Duro vs Dalia Negra, Javier Llanes, Pánico
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Iga, Koga vs Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Ponzoña
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Mano Negra vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/xbJC0AW.png

(SL)

LLI (THU) 03/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL, WON]
1) Ángel Mortal & Cassandro vs Katana & Lasser
2) Bat Blue & Rayo de Plata vs Danes Negro & Viento Negro
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs El Indómito, Kahoz, Negro Casas
4) Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II vs Canek & Mil Máscaras

CMLL (SAT) 03/07/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca, Iga, Koga b Hombre Bala, Ponzoña, Septiembre Negro Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 03/01/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog C (2013-09-17 17.32.17), RL]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Súper Bólido vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Leopardo Blanco, MS-2, MS-3 vs Babe Richard, Clímax, El Mestizo
3) Águila De Plata, Halcón Dorado (90s), Súper Kiss vs El Enjambre, El Supremo II, Marabunta
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Gran Apache, Guerrero Samurai vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Huracán Sevilla, Máscara Sagrada vs El Supremo I, Herodes, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SAT) 02/29/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.32.04)]
1) Master & Reyes Veloz vs Guerrero Samurai & Pegasso
2) MS-2 & Súper Gallo vs Babe Richard & Halcón Negro
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Súper Átomo, Talisman Jr. vs Dalia Negra, El Volcánico, Septiembre Negro
4) Filoso, Rokambole, Solar I vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/tULDNdv.png

(SL)

CMLL (SUN) 02/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Josselyn, Miss Janeth, Olimpica vs Guerrera Purpura, Venus, Wendy
2) Gran Apache, Pegasso, Súper Kiss vs Escorpión Rojo, Halcón Negro, Mario Prado
3) America, Chamaco Ayala, Ciclón Ramírez vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Gargola El Sultan, Javier Cruz
4) Talisman vs Tauro Jr. [DF WELTER]
5) Ángel Azteca, Hijo del Lizmark, Popitekus vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/kNw6nj6.png

(SL)

CMLL (SAT) 02/15/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
2) Gran Apache & Súper Kiss vs Babe Richard & Master
3) Antifaz, IVanhoe, La Figura vs Cadáver, Canelo Casas, Volcánico
4) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Popitekus vs Comando Ruso, Herodes, Javier Cruz
5) Aaron Grundy, Love Machine, Salomon Grundy vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/VFYNyUV.png

(SL)

LLI (THU) 02/13/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Katana & Ninja Sasuke vs Ricky Boy & Sismo
2) Celestial & Tamba vs Espanto Jr. & Tigre Canadiense
3) El Fantasma, Gran Hamada, Solar I vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Fatu, Rambo, Samu

CMLL (WED) 02/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano b El Hijo del Solitario & Vampiro

source: https://i.imgur.com/f4JMbJy.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SAT) 02/08/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) El Mestizo & Zimba vs Eclipse & Súper Bólido
2) Babe Richard, Bufalo Sagrado, Mario Prado vs Gran Apache, Súper Gallo, Súper Kiss
3) Cinthia Moreno, Lola González, Mitsuki Wong vs Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Selene
4) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Jerry Estrada vs Apolo Dantés, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs El Egipcio, Herodes, Nitron

source: https://i.imgur.com/L83oMdf.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

LLI (THU) 02/06/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Ángel Mortal & Momotaro vs El Samurai & Ninja Sasuke
2) Espanto Jr. & Scorpió Jr. vs El Fantasma & Solar I
3) Black Power, Scorpió, Tigre Canadiense vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III

CMLL (WED) 02/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL]
1) Dick Angelo & Súper Ángel b Escudero Rojo & Torver
2) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
3) Popitekus & Solar II b Gargola El Sultan & Guerrero Negro
4) Apolo Dantés, Mano Negra, Talisman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/LXjXlKn.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 47]
1) Eclipse & Tauro Jr. vs El Mestizo & Master
3) Martha Villalobos, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña b Esther Moreno, Mariko Yoshida, Mima Shimoda
3) Águila De Plata, Antifaz, Súper Kiss vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero Negro, Halcón Negro
4) Jerrito Estrada DQ Ringuito Mendoza [hair]
5) Águila Solitaria, America, Arturo García vs Gran Sheik, Hombre Bala, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/hpdQkfq.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 02/01/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha, RB, SL 47]
1) Súper Kiss, Tauro Jr., Ultimátum vs Bufalo Salvaje, Rey Bucanero, Rey David
2) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, La Máscara vs Caifan I, El Supremo I, Septiembre Negro
3) Aaron Grundy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón b Gargola El Sultan, Kung Fu, Ulises
4) Neftaly © b Lola González [MEX WOMEN]
5) Huracán Sevilla b Guerrero Negro [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZyGN2Js.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 01/30/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 47]
1) Arturito & Fili Estrella vs Pequeño Destructor & Pequeño Goliath
2) Silver King, Transformer, Valente Fernandez vs Black Power, Espanto Jr., Tigre Canadiense
3) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Cassandro [UWA WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/2TUslyd.png

(SL 46)

CMLL (SUN) 01/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 47]
1) Gemelito Diablo, Misteriosito, Octagoncito b MS ½, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
Gemelitoo Diablo seems a replacement for Justicierito
2) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Ringuito Mendoza
Ringuito & Jerrito set up a hair match
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Antifaz, La Figura, Rokambole
4) Hombre Bala, Kung Fu, La Fiera b Mano Negra, Mogur, Pantera

source: https://i.imgur.com/EfP1CSr.png

(SL 46)

CMLL (SAT) 01/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 46, SL 47]
1) Lola González, Miss Janeth, Zuleyma b Neftaly, Tania, Wendy
Tania suffered a fractured nose and was taken to the hospital.
2) Huracán Sevilla, Mano Negra, Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Marabunta
3) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Master & Rey David
4) Gargola El Sultan, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz vs Kato Kung Lee, Súper Astro, Volador
5) Octagón DQ Fuerza Guerrera

source: https://i.imgur.com/dJnw0wX.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 01/23/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bat Blue & Sprayman vs Danes I & Príncipe Maya
2) Dragón Chino I, Gran Apache, Kendo Star vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Zeus
3) Celestial, El Hijo Del Santo, Katana, Márlin vs Cassandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) El Fantasma, Villano I, Villano III vs el Signo, Negro Casas, Negro Navarro

source: https://i.imgur.com/1g03DsO.png

(i.imgur.com)

EMLL (SUN) 01/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RL]
1) Angelo Jr. & Magia Azul vs Carnicero Villa & Comodín
2) Eclipse, Guerrero Samurai, Pegasso vs Escudero Rojo, Kaifan I, Reyes Veloz
3) Gran Apache, La Máscara, Talisman vs Babe Richard, Halcón Negro, Volcánico
4) Antifaz, Ciclón Ramírez, Platino vs Hombre Bala, Javier Llanes, Supremo
5) Águila Solitaria, Popitekus, Volador vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu

source: https://i.imgur.com/nPShSUW.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 01/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 46, SuperLuchas]
1) Gran Apache, Joe Mercado Jr., Pegasso b Babe Richard, El Mestizo, Volcánico
2) Lola González, Vicky Carranza, Zuleyma b Martha Villalobos, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña
sets up a Lola/Nefatly title match
3) La Máscara, Oro, Plata b Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro II, Halcón Negro
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Javier Cruz, Pierroth Jr. b Huracán Sevilla, Octagón, Último Dragón
5) Blue Panther © b El Dandy [CMLL MIDDLE] EL DANDY VS BLUE PANTHER LUCHA 100% ARAS DE LONA RESUMEN CAMPEONATO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

source: https://i.imgur.com/OuDw6sQ.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 01/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RL, SL 46]
1) Cassandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
2) Rambo, The England, Tigre Canadiense b Celestial, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
3) Lasser © vs Mohicano I [UWA LIGHT]
4) Canek & Fishman vs Bufalo Allen & Pegasus Kid

source: https://i.imgur.com/dLx7FK1.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 44]
1) Olimpica, Selene, Vicky Carranza vs Pantera Sureña, Tania, Venus
2) Eclipse, Halcón Dorado, Olimpus vs Babe Richard, Clímax, Rey David
3) Antifaz, Rokambole, Solar I vs Guerrero Negro, Javier Llanes, Pánico
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Vampiro Casanova vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Súper Astro vs Felino

source: https://i.imgur.com/elfqcxT.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 01/11/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 44]
1) Angelo Jr. & Tauro Jr. vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
2) Gran Apache & Pegasso vs Halcón Negro & Mario Prado
3) Angelito Azteca, Misterioso, Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada, MS 1/2, Pierrothito
4) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Mano Negra vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr.
5) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/24ZbRGp.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (THU) 01/09/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, SL 44]
1) Gran Apache & Lasser vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) Black Man II, Kendo Star, Takeda vs Cassandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Fray Tormenta, Solar I, Tamba vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Kahoz
4) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs El Engendro, Negro Casas, Rambo

source: https://i.imgur.com/6Ahd5CD.png

(Box y Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 01/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) Misterio Tapatío vs Rey David
2) Angelo Jr., Magia Azul, Tauro vs El Mestizo, Master, Rocco Valente
3) Gran Apache, Guerrero Samurai, Joe Mercado Jr. vs Babe Richard, Mario Prado, Volcánico
4) Águila Solitaria, Antifaz, Rokambole vs Espectro Jr., Javier Llanes, Medico Asesino
5) Mano Negra, Solar II, Súper Astro vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Felino, Masakre

source: https://i.imgur.com/Frm6HNS.png

(Box y Lucha)

CMLL (SAT) 01/04/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha, RL]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Rey David & Rey Lobo
2) Misterio Tapatío & Súper Kiss vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
3) Águila De Plata, Súper Átomo, Talisman vs Bufalo Salvaje, Canelo Casas, Verdugo
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Solar II, Volador vs Felino, Fuerza Guerrera, La Fiera
5) Black Magic, Konnan, Vampiro Canadiense vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/KHpEjhx.png

(RL)

LLI (THU) 01/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RL]
1) Gran Apache, Korak, Lasser vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Sismo
2) El Fantasma, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Kahoz, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
3) Dos Caras, Villano I, Villano IV vs Babe Face, Black Power, Negro Navarro
4) el Signo © b Villano V [UWA LH]

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

last updated: 2022-11-09 05:21

Return to Index