Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal : 1994

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

view only posters

CMLL (THU) 12/29/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1995-01-09]
1) Estrella de Plata & Yago b El Bárbaro & Thor
2) Cadete 2000 & King Xadow DQ Ramsés & The Rock
3) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ Black Power II, El Cortado, Kráneo
4) MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Satánico b American Machine, Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata

source: https://i.imgur.com/daKHxhw.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 12/25/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Flor Metálica & Saori vs La Fugitiva & La Practicante
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Mágica, Orito vs Damiancito El Guerrero, Felinito, Fierito
3) El Mestizo, Olímpico, Olimpus vs America, Astro Jr., El Supremo II
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero Maya, Tornado Negro vs Javier Llanes, Kung Fu, Popitekus
5) Máscara Mágica, Negro Casas, Shocker vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Brazo, Mano Negra

source: https://i.imgur.com/LkqimLo.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 12/22/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Kundalini & Shobi vs Brando & Hechicero
2) Cadete 2000 & King Shadow vs Ramsés & Rock
3) Capitán America, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Power, El Cortado, Hombre Bala
4) Huracán Sevilla, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs Ary Romero, Jaque Mate, MS-1

CMLL (THU) 12/15/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [El Siglo de TOrreon, WON 1994-12-26]
1) Capitán America, Celestial, Huracán Sevilla b Antifaz, El Cortado, Titan
2) Águila Solitaria, Huracán Sevilla, Silver King DQ Ari Romero, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana
3) Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, MS-1 b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Súper Brazo
4) MS-1 Jr. b The Rock © [Mex Cruiser]
title change
5) Ringo Mendoza b Hombre Bala [hair]

CMLL (SAT) 12/10/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho] Attendance: 350
1) Corazón De León, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Satánico

CMLL (THU) 12/08/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-19]
1) Atlantico & Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr. & Mocho Cota [quarterfinal]
2) El Cortado & Loco Zandokan b ? [quarterfinal]
3) Hombre Bala & Pierroth Jr. b Bello Adan & Héctor Garza [quarterfinal]
4) El Dorado & Oro II b MS-1 & MS-1 Jr. [quarterfinal]
5) Hombre Bala & Pierroth b El Cortado & Loco Zandokan [semifinal]
6) Atlantico & Ringo Mendoza b El Dorado & Oro II [semifinal]
7) Hombre Bala & Pierroth b Atlantico & Ringo Mendoza [final]
8) Atlantis DQ La Fiera

CMLL (SUN) 12/04/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha, RB, The Complete List of Jericho] Attendance: 2000
1) Corazón De León, Kato Kung Lee, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Brazo, Gran Markus Jr.
might be Coliseo
2) El Dandy b Jaque Mate © [NWA LH]
RB has this as Arena Coliseo, but Box Y Lucha lists it Pista Arena Revoulcion

CMLL (SAT) 12/03/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho] Attendance: 350
1) Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Corazón De León, El Dandy, Negro Casas

CMLL (THU) 12/01/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-12, WON 1994-12-26]
1) Águila Solitaria & Huracán Sevilla b Antifaz & Gargola El Sultan
2) Hayabusa, Héctor Garza, Ringo Mendoza b El Cortado, Hombre Bala, MS-1 Jr.
3) Lady Apache b Pantera Sureña [DF WOMEN]
4) MS-1, Pierroth Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Dos Caras, La Fiera
5) La Diabólica b La Practicante [mask]
La Practicante is Alejandra Arriaga Morales, 18 years old, from Mexico City, four years a wrestler.

CMLL (SUN) 11/27/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho] Attendance: 400
1) Corazón De León & Texano DQ Black Magic & Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 11/26/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho] Attendance: 300
1) Corazón De León, El Dandy, Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Mano Negra

CMLL (THU) 11/24/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-19]
1) Flor Metálica, La Practicante, Lady Apache b Guerrera Purpura, La Diabólica, Pantera Sureña
not listed as a relevos increíbles match, but it appears that way (a rematch from the previous week)
2) El Cortado, Hombre Bala, Loco Zandokan b Águila Solitaria, Hayabusa, Ringo Mendoza
3) Atlantico b Corazón Salvaje
4) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano b MS-1, Pierroth, Satánico
5) Blue Demon Jr. b MS-1 Jr. [mask]

CMLL (SAT) 11/19/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Dandy b Halcón Negro, Shaxay, Astro Jr., Lynx, Reyes Veloz, Ultimátum, Olímpico, Escudero Rojo, Guerrero De La Muerte, Arkángel de la Muerte, Pantera, Felino, Negro Casas [cibernetico]
article text implies this is the first cibernetico CMLL tried, which went well enough for htem to keep trying it.

CMLL (THU) 11/17/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-12]
1) Cinthia Moreno, La Practicante, Lady Apache b La Diabólica, Lady Star, Pantera Sureña [Relevos Increíbles]
not listed as a relevos increíbles match, but it appears that way
2) Corazón Salvaje, El Cortado, La Roca b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Oro II
3) Dos Caras, Hayabusa, Ringo Mendoza b Hombre Bala, MS-1, Pierroth Jr.
4) Atlantis © b Satánico [CMLL LH]
5) Blue Demon Jr. b Gran Sheik
start of a traingular mask match
6) Blue Demon Jr. b MS-1 Jr.
Demon escapes mask match with two wins
7) MS-1 Jr. b Gran Sheik
Gran Sheik is Jose Romero, 47

CMLL (THU) 11/10/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-12-05]
1) Ultraman Jr. & Yago b Hechicero I & Hechicero II
2) Cadete 2000, El Dorado, Oro II b Corazón Salvaje, El Cortado, Ramsés
3) Águila Solitaria, Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Gran Sheik, Hombre Bala, MS-1 Jr.
4) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

CMLL (SAT) 11/05/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-28]
1) Colt b Chamaco González
2) Kundalini & Yago b Babe Richard & Zumbido
3) Cadete 2000, Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza Jr. b Black Power, El Cortado, MS-1 Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr. DQ Gran Sheik
5) Atlantis, Dos Caras, Ringo Mendoza DQ MS-1, Sangre Chicana, Satánico

CMLL (THU) 10/27/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-21]
1) Colt b Jr. Maravilla
2) Babe Richard & Cerebro b Fantastik & Kundra
3) El Cortado, MS-1, MS-1 Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Cadete 2000, Quarterback
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Gran Sheik, Jaque Mate, Sangre Chicana
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (THU) 10/20/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-14]
1) La Demoledora & La Diabólica b Flor Metálica & Pantera Sureña
2) Celestial & Quarterback b Babe Richard & La Roca
3) Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana b Antifaz, Zandokan I, Zandokan II
4) Blue Demon Jr., Bronco (Monterrey), Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Gran Sheik, MS-1 Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (THU) 10/13/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-11-07]
1) Ramsés & Zumbido b Onita Jr. & Shinobi
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Quarterback b Corazón Salvaje, Gargola El Sultan, Rock El Cavernario
3) Jaque Mate, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana DQ Antifaz, Zandokan I, Zandokan II
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr. & MS-1 Jr.
5) Pantera © b Felino [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (THU) 09/29/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha, WON 1994-10-24]
1) Felino, Hombre Bala, Javier Cruz b Bronco (Monterrey), Celestial, Héctor Garza
2) Bucanero Jr., Zandokan I, Zandokan II b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Cortado, Sangre Chicana
3) Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera, Texano b Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1 Jr., Satánico
4) Pirata Morgan b MS-1 [hair]
5) Águila Solitaria b Antifaz [mask]
Antifaz unmasked as Martin Hernandez, 28.

CMLL (THU) 09/22/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-17]
1) Corazón Salvaje & Zumbido b El Dorado & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
2) Antifaz & Cerebro b Águila Solitaria & El Hijo del Solitario
3) El Cortado, Jaque Mate, MS-1 b Ángel Blanco Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Pirata Morgan
4) Loco Zandokan, MS-1 Jr., Zandokan II b Atlantico, Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/DQjeI5E.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 09/18/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Cafre vs Tigre De Oro
2) Platino & Ultimátum vs Ángel de Plata & Xavier Rocca
3) El Mestizo, Legendario, Olimpus vs Escudero Rojo, Guerrero De La Muerte, Reyes Veloz
4) Américo Rocca, Justiciero, Shocker vs Cachorro Mendoza, Espectro Jr., Mogur
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Magic, Kitahara, Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/V6mYVP7.png

( RL)

CMLL (SAT) 09/17/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RL]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Sombrita vs Fierito & Guerrerito Maya
2) Brazo del Futuro & Súper Brazo vs America & Bufalo Salvaje
3) Chicago Express, La Sombra, Olímpico vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Gladiador, Gran Markus, Mano Negra
5) La Fiera, Masao Orihara, Vampiro Casanova vs Black Magic, Kouki Kitahara, Ricky Santana

CMLL (THU) 09/15/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-10]
1) Flor Metálica & Pantera Sureña b Guerrera Purpura & La Diabólica
2) Cornado, Felino, Javier Cruz b Pantera, Quarterback, Shinobi
3) Antifaz, Dr. Wagner Jr., MS-1 Jr. b Águila Solitaria, Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr.
4) Hombre Bala & Pirata Morgan b Espectro Jr. & MS-1

CMLL (THU) 09/08/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-10-03]
1) El Dorado & Oro II b Cerebro & Troglodita
2) Bestia Salvaje, Cerebro, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Antifaz, Blue Demon Jr., Silver King
3) Atlantico b Kung Fu
4) Águila Solitaria b El Cortado [mask]
Cortado is Joel Rodriguez

CMLL (THU) 09/01/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-26]
1) Lady Apache & Pantera Sureña b La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) El Cortado & Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Antifaz, Atlantico, Bestia Salvaje, Bronco (Monterrey), Corazón Salvaje, Hombre Bala, MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Pirata Morgan, Silver King [seeding battle royal]
3) Hombre Bala & Pirata Morgan b Bestia Salvaje & Corazón Salvaje
4) Atlantico & Silver King b Bronco (Monterrey) & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
5) El Cortado & Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria & Antifaz
6) MS-1 & MS-1 Jr. DQ Hombre Bala & Pirata Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/rGcklT3.png

(ostpies)

CMLL (SUN) 08/28/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [ostpies]
1) Pegasso & Xavier Rocca vs El Cafre & Tigre De Oro
2) Legendario, Platino, Ultimatum vs Astro Jr., Babe Richard, Bufalo Salvaje
3) Filoso, Olímpico, Olimpus vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Titan, Tornado Negro
4) La Sombra, Máscara Mágica, Shocker vs Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Gladiador, Mogur
5) El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro vs Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus

source: https://i.imgur.com/MtkaO0H.png

(ostpies)

CMLL (SAT) 08/27/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [ostpies]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Magica vs Pierrothito & Ultratumbita
2) Brazo del Futuro & Súper Brazo vs El Supremo II & Lynx
3) Chicago Express, Filoso, Ludwig Star vs Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Halcón Negro, Javier Llanes, Titan
5) El Dandy, Negro Casas, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus, Pierroth

source: https://i.imgur.com/4m1ppst.jpg

(@ostpies)

CMLL (THU) 08/25/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-14]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Shinobi b Cerebro, Corazón Salvaje, Ramsés
2) El Cortado, Kraneo, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Antifaz, Atlantico
3) Blue Demon Jr., Brazo de Plata, Héctor Garza b Ángel Blanco Jr., MS-1, MS-1 Jr.
4) Onita Jr. b Zumbido [WWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (THU) 08/18/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-12]
1) Hombre Araña b Zorro
Doesn't appear to be the AAA Zorro (who didn't take this name until two years later - unless this whole lineup is 2 years off.)
2) Fantastik & Ultraman Jr. b Cerebro & Escudero Rojo
3) Corazón Salvaje, Shinobi, Zumbido b Águila Solitaria, El Cortado, Onita Jr.
4) Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera DQ Bestia Salvaje, Kung Fu, MS-1
5) MS-1 Jr. b Blue Demon Jr.

CMLL (THU) 08/11/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-09-05]
1) Tormenta Negra b Hombre Araña
2) Fantastik & Ultraman Jr. b Cerebro & Rams
3) Atila Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Texano b Águila Negra, MS-1, MS-1 Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 08/06/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-29]
1) El Mestizo & Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr. & Shinobi
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Titan, Tornado Negro I b Javier Valaguez, Metálico, Solar II
3) La Sombra, Súper Astro, Último Dragón b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mocho Cota, Negro Casas
4) Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano
5) Shocker b Bronco (Monterrey) [Future Star Tournament, final]

CMLL (THU) 08/04/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-29]
1) Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II b Nuevo Huracán Ramírez & Ultraman Jr.
2) Águila De Plata, Atlantico, Valiente b Atila Jr., Kung Fu, Steel Warrior I
3) Águila Solitaria DCOR Javier Cruz
4) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera b MS-1, MS-1 Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 07/30/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-22]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Sombrita b Guerrerito Maya & Pierrothito
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Platino DQ Escudero Rojo, Rey Bucanero, Reyes Veloz
3) El Trueno, Justiciero, La Sombra b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro Jr., Tornado Negro I
4) Shocker b Guerrero Imperial
5) Cerebro b Ludwig Star
6) Shocker b Cerebro
7) El Dandy, Hayabusa, Texano b Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

CMLL (SAT) 07/23/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-14] Attendance: 1000
1) Máscarita Magica & Sombrita b Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Brazo de Platino, Olímpico, Olimpus b Astro Rey Jr., Bufalo Salvaje, El Cafre
3) Guerrero Imperial b Idolo Jr. (Jalisco)
4) Ludwig Star b Olímpico
5) Cerebro b Tarahumara
6) Bronco (Monterrey) b Shocker
7) Blue Demon Jr., Nobutaka Araya, Vampiro Canadiense b Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.

CMLL (THU) 07/21/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-14]
1) Mini Tortuguillo Ninja I & Mini Tortuguillo Ninja II b Gran Nikolai & Micro Goliath
2) Julissa & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & La Fugitiva
3) Atila Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Zumbido b Águila Solitaria, Máscara Mágica, Onita Jr.
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Silver King b Gran Markus Jr., MS-1, MS-1 Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 07/16/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1994-08-08]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Saigoncito Dragón b Damiancito El Guerrero & Fierito
2) Tarahumara b Centella de Oro
3) Cerebro b Alacrán De Durango
4) Ludwig Star b Atlantico
5) Antar b Fantastik
6) Bronco (Monterrey) b Idolo Jr. (Jalisco)
7) Shocker b Guerrero Imperial
8) Jaque Mate, Mano Negra, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Hayabusa, Súper Astro

CMLL (SUN) 07/10/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2157]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso vs Astro Jr. & Tigre De Oro
2) Olímpico, Olimpus, Ultimatum vs Babe Richard, Kundra, Supremo
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Oso Negro, Trueno vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Titan
4) Américo Rocca, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Javier Llanes, Mogur, Tornado Negro
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Emilio Charles, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SAT) 07/09/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2157]
1) Cerebro vs Zankara [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, quarterfinal]
2) Alacrán De Durango vs Tamuz [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, quarterfinal]
3) Centella de Oro vs Corazón Salvaje [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, quarterfinal]
4) Cobra vs Tarahumara [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, quarterfinal]
5) Idolo Jr. (Jalisco) vs Antar [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, 8f, losers bracket]
6) Fantastik vs Bronco (Monterrey) [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, 8f, losers bracket]
7) Atlantico vs Shocker [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, 8f, losers bracket]
8) Ludwig Star vs Guerrero Imperial [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, 8f, losers bracket]
9) El Dandy, Hayabusa, Pegasus Kid vs Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Mano Negra

Event Notes: matches 1-4 are part of a losers round, match 5-8 part of a winners round. Part of the Future Star tournament

CMLL (THU) 07/07/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2157, RB]
1) Kid Guerrero b Turako
2) Olímpico & Olimpus b Cerebro & Sanson
3) Atila Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Felino b Águila Solitaria, Atlantico, Pantera
4) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Egipcio, Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan

CMLL (SAT) 07/02/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2157]
1) Antar b Zankara [Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, first round]
2) Idolo Jr. (Jalisco) b Cerebro [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, first round]
3) Bronco (Monterrey) b Tamuz [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, first round]
4) Fantastik b Alacrán De Durango [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, first round]
5) Shocker b Corazón Salvaje [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, first round]
6) Atlantico b Centella de Oro [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, first round]
Centella de Oro had a left arm injury
7) Guerrero Imperial b Tarahumara [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, first round]
8) Ludwig Star b Cobra [Primer Torneo Nacional de Nuevo Valores, first round]

Event Notes: not full lineup, first matches in tournament by random draw

CMLL (THU) 06/30/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2157]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Boyna Roja I & Boyna Roja II
2) Atila, Kraken, Ramsés b Águila Solitaria, Huracán Ramírez Jr. I, Huracán Ramírez Jr. II
Solitario & Atila started to fued
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Corazón Salvaje, Pierroth b Atlantico, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) Emilio Charles COR El Brazo
Brazo hurt on a dive

CMLL (THU) 06/23/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Turako b Durango Kid
2) Hijo Del Ángel Blanco & Hijo del Ángel Blanco II b Celestial & Solar II
3) Bronco (Monterrey), Héctor Garza, Valiente b Javier Cruz, Kráneo, Tornado Negro I
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (THU) 06/16/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB] Attendance: 100
1) Kid Guerrero I & Kid Guerrero II b Fuego Salvaje & Thor
2) Bronce II, Héctor Garza, Valiente b Javier Cruz, Kráneo, Tornado Negro I
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Texano b Ángel Blanco Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz
4) Silver King b Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (THU) 06/02/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria b Atila Jr.
2) Gran Markus Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr. © [DF HEAVY]

CMLL (SUN) 05/29/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Orito & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Felinito
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte b Águila Solitaria, Onita Jr., Solar II
3) Espectro Jr., Felino, Halcón Negro b Chamaco Valaguez, Máscara Mágica, Pantera
4) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz
5) Justiciero b Drako [mask]
Drako is Martin Navarro, Negro's younger brother.

CMLL (SAT) 05/21/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Olímpico & Ultimatum b Kundra & Tigre De Oro
2) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Reyna Jubuki b Cinthia Moreno, La Sirenita, Lady Apache
3) El Trueno, Máscara Mágica, Metálico b Halcón Negro, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
4) Apolo Dantés, El Hijo del Solitario, La Sombra b Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Llanes, Mogur
5) Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Mano Negra b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro

CMLL (SAT) 04/16/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho] Attendance: 8000
1) Atlantis b Corazón De León

CMLL (SAT) 04/09/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Complete List of Jericho, WON 05-09-1994] Attendance: 1000
1) Comodín & Tigre De Oro b Ángel de Plata & Xavier Rocca
2) Babe Richard, El Supremo II, Lynx b Platino, Príncipe Halcón, Ultimátum
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico b Chicago Express, Filoso, Oso Negro
4) Bestia Salvaje, Mogur, Popitekus b Águila Solitaria, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica
5) Corazón De León, King Haku, Vampiro Casanova DRAW Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/nUKGyf2.png

(La Arena 57)

CMLL (SUN) 03/27/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Arena 57, RB]
1) Kato Jr. & Xavier Rocca vs Astro Jr. & Comodín
2) Ángel de Plata, Olímpico, Olimpus vs Bufalo Salvaje, Lynx, Rey Bucanero
3) El Mestizo, Legendario, Metálico vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Babe Richard, Kundra
4) Chamaco Valaguez, Oso Negro, Sagrado vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Silver King vs Felino, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/7B0Kwxd.png

(La Arena 57)

CMLL (SAT) 03/26/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Arena 57, RB]
1) Fierito & Sombrita vs Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pequeño Titán
2) Apache, Pegasso, Platino vs America, Lynx, Supremo
3) Brazo de Platino, Brazo Del Futuro, Súper Brazo vs Cadáver, Guerrero De La Muerte, Titan
just listed as Los Nuevo brazoes, guessing
4) La Sombra, Oso Negro, Tritón vs Kahoz, Mogur, Popitekus
5) Américo Rocca, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gladiador, Gran Markus, Javier Llanes

source: https://i.imgur.com/EQn0Jmj.png

(La Arena 57)

CMLL (THU) 03/24/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Arena 57, RB]
1) Leroy & Pistolero vs Black Shadow & Suspenso
2) El Mestizo & Gran Apache vs Teuton I & Teuton II
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Pantera vs Adrian & Ray Richard
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

CMLL (SUN) 03/20/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB] Attendance: 2000
1) Astro Rey Jr. & Tigre De Oro b Olimpus & Ultimatum
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Arkángel de la Muerte, Pánico, Tornado Negro I
3) La Sombra, Oso Negro, Pantera b Cachorro Mendoza, Espectro Jr., Popitekus
4) Atlantis, Silver King, Vampiro Casanova b Black Magic, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas
5) El Legendario b Kundra [mask]
Kundra is Martin Moreno, 28

source: https://i.imgur.com/RU0R3vX.png

(La Arena 56)

CMLL (SUN) 03/13/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Arena 56, RB]
1) Olímpico & Pegasso vs Bufalo Salvaje & Rey Bucanero
2) Chicago Express, Legendario, Trueno vs Babe Richard, Kundra, Kung Fu
3) Américo Rocca, Máscara Mágica, Pantera vs Javier Llanes, Kahoz, Tornado Negro
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Gladiador, Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/lNoCv92.png

(La Arena 56)

CMLL (SAT) 03/12/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Arena 56, RB]
1) Fierito & Máscara Mágica vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Pequeño Arkángel
2) El Mestizo, Olimpus, Platino vs America, El Supremo II, Lynx
3) Filoso, Metálico, Tritón vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Pánico, Popitekus
4) El Hijo del Solitario, La Sombra, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Mogur
5) La Fiera, Súper Astro, Vampiro vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/hKmy79e.png

(La Arena 56)

CMLL (THU) 03/10/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Arena 56, RB]
1) Ninja Blanco I & Ninja Blanco II vs Practicante I & Practicante II
2) Cinthia Moreno & Lady Magic vs La Practicante & Linda Star
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs El Títere, Teuton I, Teuton II
4) Pierroth & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.

CMLL (SAT) 03/05/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pegasso & Xavier Rocca b Comodín & Tigre De Oro
2) Olimpus & Platino b Bufalo Salvaje & El Supremo II
3) Chamaco Valaguez, El Mestizo, El Trueno b America II, Arkángel de la Muerte, Babe Richard
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica DQ Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz, Mogur
5) King Haku, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Mocho Cota

source: https://i.imgur.com/XgEki28.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/06/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Pegasso & Ultimátum vs Lynx & Tigre De Oro
2) Olímpico & Olimpus vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
3) Chicago Express, Legendario, Tritón vs Kundra, Pánico, Titan
4) Blue Demon, El Brazo, Ringo Mendoza vs Bestia Salvaje, Gladiador, Gran Markus
5) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Black Magic, Mano Negra, Pierroth

source: https://i.imgur.com/touru4b.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 02/05/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Mestizo & Gran Apache vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Vampiro Canadiense vs Silver King, El Dandy, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Américo Rocca, Pantera, El Hijo del Solitario, Kung Fu, Ishin Riki, Gran Markus, Gladiador, Javier Cruz, Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana, Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Tornado Negro, Emilio Charles

source: https://i.imgur.com/eJLLbgX.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/30/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Arena]
1) Bronceito & Máscarita Magica vs Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito
2) Cinthia Moreno & Xochitl Hamada vs Reyna Jubuki & Tania
debut of Jubuki (under the mask)
3) Águila Solitaria, Legendario, Tritón vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Kundra, Pánico
4) Ciclón Ramírez, La Sombra, Pantera vs Espectro Jr., Felino, Kahoz
5) Américo Rocca, Atlantis, La Fiera vs Cachorro Mendoza, Jaque Mate, Mano Negra

source: https://i.imgur.com/Sj88f70.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 01/29/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [La Arena]
1) Ángel de Plata & Ultimátum vs Astro Jr. & Lynx
2) Olímpico & Olimpus vs Babe Richard & Tigre De Oro
3) Brazo de Platino, Filoso, Súper Brazo vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Justiciero, Máscara Mágica vs Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo del Gladiador, Titan
5) El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 01/16/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2134]
1) Pegasso & Ultimatum vs Ponzoña & Rey Bucanero
2) Olímpico & Platino vs Babe Richard & Bufalo Salvaje
3) Filoso, Ludwig Star, Trueno vs Drako, El Supremo II, Escudero Rojo
4) Metálico, Oso Negro, Triton vs Halcón Negro, Popitekus, Titan
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Gladiador, Mogur, Negro Casas

CMLL (SAT) 01/15/1994 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box y Lucha 2134]
1) Bronceito & Fierito vs Pequeño Titán & Ultratumbita
2) El Mestizo & Gran Apache vs America & Reyes Veloz
3) Águila Solitaria & Chicago Express vs Guerrero del Futuro & Legendario
4) Blue Demon Jr., Pantera, Ringo Mendoza vs Kahoz, Kung Fu, Tornado Negro
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Vampiro vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus, Mocho Cota

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983
1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967

last updated: 2022-12-26 05:19

Return to Index