Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila : 1987

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940
1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934

view only posters

indy (SUN) 11/15/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-15, El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-16]
1) Pequeño Halcón b Silver Fox
2) Gran Marquez b King Star
3) Flama Negra & Mr. Atlantic b Black Tiger & La Tarantula
4) Dandy García, Furia Del Ring, Joe Andrade b Corsario Negro, Índio Chirikawa, Mr. Luck
5) El Trueno, Estrella Dorada, Mano Negra b Ángel Griego, Gran Markus, Rey Tigre

indy (SUN) 11/01/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Hijo de la Muerte, Rocker I, Rocker II vs Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring
4) Guerrero Negro, Herodes, Martin Escobedo vs Guerrero Samurai, Luis Reyna, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871101auditorio.png

(self)

Gonzalo Gomez (SUN) 11/01/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-11-01]
1) Silver Fox vs Gran Marquez
2) King Star vs El Trampas
3) Agente Fantasma II & Flama Negra vs Misterio Negro & Misterio Negro Jr.
4) Hijo de la Muerte, Rocker I, Rocker II vs Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring
5) Guerrero Negro, Herodes, Martin Escobedo vs Guerrero Samurai, Luis Reyna, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871025plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/25/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-25]
1) Silver Fox vs El Trampas
2) Agente Fantasma II & Flama Negra vs Misterio Negro I & Misterio Negro Jr.
3) Joe Andrade & Mr. Atlantic vs Escriba & Tupak
4) Dandy García & Luis Reyna vs El Veterinario & Mr. Luck
5) Acertijo, Apolo Estrada, Jaque Mate vs Corsario Negro, El Mestizo, MS-2

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871018plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/18/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-18]
1) Trampas vs Lasser
2) Escriba & Tupak vs Flama Negra & Gran Marquez
3) Latino & Terror I vs Agente Fantasma I & Mr. Atlantic
4) Dandy García & Joe Andrade vs Furia Del Ring & Mr. Luck
5) Herodes, Killer Machine I, Killer Machine II vs Acertijo, Apolo Estrada, Megatron
poster lists Barba Negra and not Herodes

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19871011plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/11/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-10-11]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Caballero Halcón, Luis Reyna, Rudy Palma vs Acuario, Gorilla Flores, Mr. Luck
5) Dr. Karonte, Martin Escobedo, Milo Caballero vs El Ausente, Justiciero, Megatron I

indy (SUN) 10/04/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [1987-10-04]
1) Pequeño Estrella vs Lasser
2) King Star & Mr. Atlantic vs Terror I & Tupak
3) Caballero Halcón & Joe Andrade vs Acuario & Amenaza II
4) Dandy García, Luis Reyna, Megatron I vs Amenaza I, Gorilita Flores Jr., Mr. Luck
5) Dr. Karonte, Furia Del Ring, Gran Markus vs Corsario Negro, Espectro Jr., Zulu

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870913plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/13/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-09-13]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Dandy García, Medio Saucedo, Pequeño Diamante vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, El 82
4) Megatron, Stuka, Temoc Torres vs El Dandy, Ojo Tigre, Príncipe Judas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870906plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/06/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-09-06]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Mario Saucedo, Pequeño Diamante, Tigre Joe vs Acuario, El 81, El 82
5) Acertijo, El Asuente, Megatron I vs Bestia Negra, El Mestizo, Septiembre Negro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870830plaz.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/30/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [1987-08-30]
1) La Tarantula vs Yaqui Gallardo
2) Invasor & Terror I vs Gran Marquez & King Star
3) Birdman, Mr. Atlantic, Rudy Palma vs Acuario, El 82, El Galeno
4) Chela Salazar, Mujer Villalobos, Pantera Negra, Tania vs La Cobra, Mizuki, Pantera Sureña, Súper Lorena
5) El Ausente, Megatron, Stuka vs El 81, Espectro Jr., Guerrero Negro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870823plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/23/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-23]
1) Pequeño Estrella vs Flecha Roja
2) King Star & Torito Tovar vs La Tarantula & Yaqui Rios
3) Dandy García, Mr. Atlantic, Pequeño Diamante vs Acuario, El 82, Terror II
4) Magnífico vs Chacal Ramírez Jr. [hair]
5) Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Megatron I vs El 81, El Dandy, Guerrero Negro

indy (SUN) 08/09/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-08-09]
1) Terror II vs Flecha Roja
2) Mr. Pegasso vs Sangre Guerrera
3) Acuario, Asterion, Mr. Luck vs Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Pequeño Halcón
4) El Magnífico, Mr. Atlantic, Rudy Palma vs Chacal Ramírez Jr., Momia Del Peru I, Momia Del Peru II
5) Lemus, Súper Halcón, Universo 2000 vs El Monarca, Megatron I, Tony Salazar

source: http://i.imgur.com/PTWErPp.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 08/02/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Tony Varela vs Pequeño Estrella
2) La Tarantula & Sangre Guerrera vs Flecha Roja & Pequeño Halcón
3) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Tigre Joe vs Acuario, Mr. Luck, Terror II
4) La Costeña, La Diabólica, La Serpiente vs Caremezn Juarez, La Gacela, Lorena
5) Chacal Ramírez Jr., Momia Del Peru I, Momia Del Peru II vs Magnífico, Megatron, Panama Panther

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870726plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/26/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-26]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Megatron I vs Acuario, Charles Lucero, Mr. Luck
5) Atlantis, Black Shadow Jr., Rino Castro vs Hombre Bala, Lemus, Talisman

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870719plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/19/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [1987-07-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) Caballero Halcón & Jinete De La Tormenta vs Acuario & El Galeno
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs Bello David, Chamaco Treviño, El Invasor
4) Américo Rocca & Cachorro Mendoza vs El Dandy & Talisman
5) Enrique Vera © vs Gran Markus [UWA JH]
billed as IWA Junior Middleweight

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870712plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/12/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-07-12]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Cuauhtémoc Torres, Dardo Aguilar, Mr. Atlantic vs Alex Briskin, Bello David, El 82
5) Anibal, Enrique Vera, Tamba vs Barba Negra, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/28/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-06-28]
1) Terror II & Tony Varela vs Lagunero & Pequena Esttrella
2) Blue Demon & Flama Negra vs Gran Marquez & Yamba
3) Dandy García & Mr. Atlantic vs El Invasor & Mr. Luck
4) Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Carnicero Águilar, Chamaco Treviño, El Puma
5) Siglo XX & Stuka vs Mascare & MS-1

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870621plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/21/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-06-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Aladino, Dandy García, Pequeño Diamante vs As Negro, Chamaco Treviño, Mr. Luck
5) Alfonso Dantes, Dorrel Dixon, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870614plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/14/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-06-14]
1) Silver Fox & Yamba vs Lagunero & Tony Varela
2) Flama Negra & Rafa Morgan vs Agente Fantasma I & Agente Fantasma II
3) Dandy García & Mr. Atlantic vs Invasor & Mr. Luck
4) Aladino, Jinete De La Tormenta, Pequeño Diamante vs Bello David, Chamaco Treviño, El Insólito
5) Babe Face, Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr. vs Cuauhtémoc Torres, El Monarca, Enrique Vera

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870607plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/07/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-06-07]
1) Silver Fox & Yamba vs Guapo Ibarra & Tony Varela
2) Flama Negra & Mr. Atlantic vs Asterion & El Invasor
3) Azteca de Oro & Dandy García vs Chamaco Treviño & Jinete De La Tormenta
4) Gacela I, Gacela II, Súper Lorena vs Carmen Juarez, La Medusa, Serpiente Salvaje
5) Cuauhtémoc Torres, El Ninja, Enrique Vera vs El Insólito, Karonte, Supremo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870531plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/31/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-31]
1) King Star & Ratón Miguelito vs Sangre Guerrera & Terror I
2) Gacela I & Gacela II vs Carmen Juarez & Serpiente Salvaje
3) Azteca de Oro & Dandy García vs Flama Negra & Mr. Luck
4) Gallo Tapado & Mano Negra vs Chamaco Treviño & El Sanguinario
5) Danny Boy, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870524plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/24/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-24]
1) Ratón Miguelito & Silver Fox vs Komantsu & Lagunero
2) Azteca de Oro & Dandy García vs Flama Negra & Mr. Luck
3) Joe Marquina & Lee Roy vs Fúnebre & Guapo Ibarra
4) Aladino, Pequeño Diamante, Tigre Joe vs Asterion, Bello David, Mongol Chino
5) Atlantic, Kung Fu, Mano Negra vs Adorable Rubi, Divino Roy, El Dandy

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870517plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-17]
1) Cóndor Azul & Gran Marquez vs Ray Morgan & Terror I
2) King Star & Thunder Blue vs Guapo Ibarra & Sangre Guerrera
3) Alex Briskin, Bello David, Rosa Blanca vs Bronco, Rocky Santana, Romano García
4) Anibal & Blue King vs Espanto Jr. & Gran Markus
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870510plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/10/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-10]
1) La Tarantula & Tony Varela vs Silver Fox & Tunder Blue
2) Cóndor Azul & King Star vs Guapo Ibarra & Sangre Guerrera
3) Mr. Atlantic & Rudy Palma vs Ray Morgan & Terror I
4) Gran Espada vs Asterion [mask]
5) Black Shadow Jr., Blue Demon Jr., Blue King vs Barba Negra, Espanto Jr., Puma Balderrama

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870503plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-05-03]
1) Fúnebre & Sangre Guerrera vs Juanito García & Silver Fox
2) Guapo Ibarra & Ray Morgan vs Gran Marquez & King Star
3) Gran Espada & Mr. Atlantic vs Asterion & Terror I
4) Aladino, Dandy García, Tigre Joe vs Mr. Luck, Piloto I, Piloto II
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Charro De Jalisco, Jupiter, Siglo XX

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870419plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/19/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-04-19]
1) Ray Morgan, Sangre Guerrera, Terror II vs Cóndor Azul, Gran Marquez, Pequeño Cometa
2) Gran Espada, Joe Marquina, King Star vs Asterion, El Invasor, Terror I
3) La Costeña, La Diabólica, La Medusa vs La Chicana, La Cobra, Martha La Sarapera
4) Chamaco Maravilla, Dandy García, Tigre Joe vs Carnicero Águilar, El Zarco, Hombre Verde
5) Centurión Negro vs Campesino [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1985Laguna/19870412plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/12/1987 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1987-04-11]
1) El Trampas & La Tarantula vs Astro Boy & Silver Fox
2) Guapo Ibarra & Terror II vs Cóndor Azul & King Star
3) Asterion & Terror I vs Gran Espada & Mr. Atlantic
4) Centurión Negro, Dandy García, Joe Andrade vs Campesino I, El Invasor, Mr. Luck
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus vs Anibal, Dory Dixon, Ultraman

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940
1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934

last updated: 2019-02-07 17:13

Return to Index