Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila : 1990

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985
1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965
1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945
1944 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934

view only posters

indy (SUN) 12/16/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negra & Zafiro Negro vs Astro Boy & Guerrero Místico
2) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Enigma & Terror Negro
3) Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Joe Andrade vs El Latino, Gran Danton, Tony Rodríguez
4) Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa vs Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón [mask, hair]
Gran Jefe & Condor de oRo are putting up their masks, Pequeno Halcon & Pequeno Cometa putting up their hair

indy (SUN) 12/09/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Slgio de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & Astro Boy
2) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Rocky vs Mr. Guerrero, Mr. Luck, Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Caballero Halcón, Joe Andrade vs Chamaco Treviño, Latino, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901202plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 12/02/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Silver Line vs El Trampas & Fedallín
2) Cóndor de Oro & Rocky vs Astro Boy & Índio Wama
3) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Pequeño Halcón vs Escriba, Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Cometa
4) Águila Roja, Blue King, Índio Chirikawa II vs El Reptil, Gran Danton, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Chamaco Treviño, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Dandy García, Joe Andrade

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901125plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama & Lee Roy vs Blue King & Silver Line
2) Gran Jefe & Pequeño Cometa vs Azteca de Oro & Zafiro Negro
3) May Flowers & Mr. Luck vs Cóndor de Oro & Dandy García
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade
5) El Latino, Espanto Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Blue King, Megatron I

indy (SUN) 11/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1990/11/18&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02600&PageLabel=26 El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Boby Saucedo & Gran Jefe vs Azteca de Oro & Joe Marquina
2) Fúnebre, Gran Danton, Mr. Luck vs Dandy García, Índio Chirikawa II, Jr. King
3) Chamaco Treviño, Leono Chino, Principe Islas vs Conflictus, Joe Andrade, Pantera Del Ring
4) El Hijo Del Santo vs Espanto Jr.

Event Notes: Polo TOrres, JOe marin and Espanto to be honored on the show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901111plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Black Man II, El Hijo Del Santo, Halcón 78 vs El Falcón, León Chino, Rambo
2) Atlantic Jr., Dandy García, Diamante Negro, Mr. Atlantic vs Bello David, Bello Guerrero, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Tony Rodríguez © vs Caballero Halcón [COAHUILA WELTER]
4) Cóndor de Oro, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Chamaco Treviño, Fúnebre, Gran Danton
5) Lagunero I & Lagunero II vs Craneo & Hermano Star II

Event Notes: Mr. Atlantic retirement show. He said he'll unmask after his match.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901104plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Mr. Atlantic vs Gran Jefe & Lee Roy
2) Bat Blue & Mando Amezcua vs Fúnebre & Latino
3) Dandy García & Índio Chirikawa I vs Caifan Distrito Federal I & Caifan Distrito Federal II
4) Apache I, Dragón Chino I, Jr. King I vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III
5) Conflictus, Niebla, Pantera Del Ring vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espanto Jr., Gorilita Flores Jr.

Event Notes: poster and article on same day are differnet. Using the article.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901028plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/28/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Mr. Atlantic vs El Cuervo & Lee Roy
2) Blue King II & Cóndor de Oro vs Azteca de Oro & Gran Jefe
3) Conflictus, Dandy García, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Fúnebre, Latino, May Flowers
4) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III vs Apache I, Dragón Chino II, Niebla
5) Black Man, Blue King, Kato Kung Lee vs El Indómito, Falcón 78, Luis Mariscal

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901021plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/21/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cuervo, Fúnebre, May Flowers vs Pequeño Halcón, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy González
2) El Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Conflictus, Dandy García, Niebla
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III
4) El Indómito & Espanto Jr. vs Black Man & Kato Kung Lee

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901014plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/14/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bat Blue, Dandy García, Rudy González vs Mando Amezcua, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón
2) Martha Villalobos & Wendy vs Cinthia Moreno & La Olimpica
3) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca III vs Fúnebre, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Caballero Halcón © vs Joe Andrade [COAHUIL LIGHT]
5) El Catolico, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino vs Conflictus, Drago, Niebla

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19901007plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/07/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-10-07]
1) Azteca de Oro & Mr. Luck vs Bird Man & Fuego
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Star II vs Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón, Rudy González
3) Blue King, Hermes, Silver Machine vs Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Dandy García
4) El Latino & La Amenaza vs Bat Blue & Mando Amezcua
5) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Drago, Niebla, Súper Bengala

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900930plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/30/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [Angel El Elegante, El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-30]
1) Irma González vs Irma Águilar, Pantera Sureña, Maria Del Ángel
16 women match, but most of the women are unreadable on the poster
2) Conflictus & Megatron vs Lagunero I & Lagunero II
3) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Kendo Star, Maravilla China, Pantera Del Ring
4) Drago & Espanto Jr. vs El Latino & Súper Bengala

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900923plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/23/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espanto Jr. vs El Vagabundo, Megatron, Stuka
2) ?, Gran Danton, Latino vs Conflictus, Darth Vader, Niebla
3) Martha Villalobos vs Pantera Sureña, Zuleyma, Wendy, La Serpiente, Cinthia Moreno, Patricia Rey, La Olimpica, La Misteriosa, La Gacela, Lady Star, Guerrera Purpura, Set Net, Yokasta, La Bruja, Súper Lorena, Pantera Negra, Letty Rock, Batichica [battle royal]

indy (SUN) 09/16/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arco Iris & Play Boy vs Blue King Jr. & Dandy García
2) Blue King, Darth Vader, Vía Láctea vs Hermano Star II, Mr. Luck, Pulgarcito
3) Kami Kaze & Niebla vs El Latino & Gran Danton
Kami Kaze is billed as from Japan. Not right time period to be Misawa.
4) Lasser, Robin Hood, Stuka vs Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jerry Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900909plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/09/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-09]
1) Blue King I & Blue King II vs Mr. Luck & Play Boy
2) Insólito & Pulgarcito vs Darth Vader & Megatron
3) Batman, Niebla, Robin vs Seinger, Star I, Star II
4) Conflictus vs Comparde Del Diablo I [mask, hair]
5) Lasser, Mano Negra, Robin vs Arandú, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Latino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900902plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/02/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1990-09-02]
1) Joe Marquina & Limbo vs Corsario Rojo & El Cazador
2) Blue King, Megatron, Súper Bengala vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Latino, Puma
3) Conflictus vs Comparde El Diablo [super libre]
4) Dandy García & Pulgarcito vs Comparde Del Diablo II & Comparde Del Diablo III
5) Avispón Negro, Mano Negra, Súper Ratón vs América Salvaje, El Supremo I, El Supremo II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900826plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/26/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Limbo vs Craneo & El Cazador
2) Maravilla Oriental I & Maravilla Oriental II vs El Latino & Mohicano II
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Comparde Del Diablo I, Comparde Del Diablo II, Comparde Del Diablo III
this is the long name version of the
4) Mohicano I © vs Kendo Star [DF LIGHT]
Billed as UWA (or just World) LIGHT. Probably DF LIGHT, but couldn't be billed that way because another title had been billed as DF LIGHT the preceding year.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs El Celestial [UWA JH]
billed as the WWF LH title

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900819plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/19/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Indómito, Jerry Estrada vs Celestial, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka
2) Kendo Star Jr., Maravilla Oriente I, Maravilla Oriente II vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
4) Dandy García, El 81, Súper Sonic vs El Latino, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Halcón Blanco, Porsche, Vía Láctea

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900812plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/12/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cherokee & Halcón Blanco vs Azteca de Oro & Lee Roy
2) Dandy García, Supersónico, Vía Láctea vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
3) El 81, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Fúnebre, La Amenaza, Puma
4) Apolo Azteca, Celestial, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez vs Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Latino
5) Asai © vs Negro Casas [UWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900805plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/05/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cherokee & Ratón Miguelito vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
2) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) El Supremo II, Fúnebre, Latino vs Blue King, El 81, Vía Láctea
4) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Dragón Chino I, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Kendo Star
5) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Blue King, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring
6) Asai, Celestial, El Monarca vs América Salvaje, El Supremo, Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 07/29/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Irma Águilar & Súper Lorena vs Doris Williams & La Bruja
2) Halcón Blanco & Joe Marquina vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
3) Diamante Negro Jr. & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Star I & Star II
4) El Latino, Mando Amezcua, Tony Rodríguez vs Dandy García, Rocky, Vía Láctea
5) Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Bengala vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
6) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Kendo Star, Maravilla Oriental I, Maravilla Oriental II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900722plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/22/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Blanco & Ratón Miguelito vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
2) Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Rocky vs Fúnebre, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
3) Dandy García, Gran Demon, Vía Láctea vs Conde Azul, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) El 81, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Carlos Plata, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez
5) Kendo Star, Maravilla Oriental I, Maravilla Oriental II vs Diablo III, Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II
the Diablos are in from Tijuana and have wrestled in the US.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900715plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/15/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Rocky & Vía Láctea
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Dandy García, Megatron, Pantera vs El Latino, Principe Islas, Tony Rodríguez
5) Arandú & Espanto Jr. vs El Celestial & Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900708plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/08/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Índio Chirikawa vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata
2) Diamante Negro, Índio Chirikawa II, Mr. Atlantic vs Ojo Diabólico, Star I, Star II
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Halcón Blanco & Vía Láctea
4) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre De Oro vs Súper Máquina, Tony Rodríguez, Valente Cruz
5) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka
6) Latino © vs Arandú [TEXAS MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900701plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/01/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star I, Babe Star II, Pequeño Halcón vs Atlantic Jr., Diamante Negro, Mr. Luck
2) Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Ojo Diabólico vs El Resplandor, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa
3) Caballero Halcón, Dandy García, Tigre De Oro vs Fetiche Negro, Fúnebre, Valente Cruz
4) Megatron, Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala vs El Latino, Pantera Del Ring, Tony Rodríguez
5) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Negro Casas

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900624plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/24/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) El Latino & Tony Rodríguez vs Blue King & Caballero Halcón
4) Blue Man, Guerrero Escarlata, Hermes vs Halcón Blanco, Supersónico, Vía Láctea
Hermes team are Los Guerreros from Ciudad Juarez
5) Dandy García & El 81 vs El Bucanero & Fúnebre [hair, mask]
Bucanero puts up his mask, everyone up their hair
6) El Monarca, Megatron, Stuka vs América Salvaje, El Latino, Pantera Del Ring

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900617plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/17/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II b La Amenaza & Llamarada
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V b Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Chicano Montaña, El Bucanero, Fúnebre DQ Dandy García, El 81, Supersónico
referee was Joe Marquina, 81 used an object and got caught after Bucanero had already used it
4) Drago, Megatron, Stuka b Blue Man, Guerrero Escarlata, Hermes
losers are listed as Guerreros (from Juarez), and have names listed next week when they're brought back after impressing.
5) Black Man, El Monarca, Halcón 78 b América Salvaje, Demonio Blanco, El Falcón
Falcona nd Halcon are feuding.

Event Notes: one of the best turnouts of the season

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900610plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/10/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Silver Line vs Fuego & La Amenaza
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
3) Boby Saucedo, Dandy García, El 81 vs Bucanero, Chicano Montaña, Fúnebre
4) Drago, Megatron, Stuka vs Demonio Blanco, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Black Man, Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II vs Caballero Halcón, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900603plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/03/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Updated)]
1) Conflictus, Dandy García, Supersónico vs Chamaco Treviño, Fúnebre, Gran Danton
2) Caballero Halcón, El 81, Megatron vs Bucanero, El 82, Tony Rodríguez
3) Latino vs Llamarada [hair]
4) Stuka vs Jerry Estrada [supre libre]
5) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Kendo Star vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900527plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/27/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Birdman & Vía Láctea vs Azteca & Pequeño Cometa
2) Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Supersónico vs Caín, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton
3) El 81, Llamarada, Megatron vs Bucanero, El 82, El Latino
4) Águila Roja © vs Tony Rodríguez [COAHUILA LIGHT]
5) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Kendo Star vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900520plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/20/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Birdman & Lagunero II vs El Cuervo & Silver Machine
2) Ojo De Tigre & Vía Láctea vs Caín & El Cazador
3) Conflictus, Robin, Súper Bengala vs Azteca de Oro, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton
4) Águila Roja, Batman, Drago vs Demonio Blanco, Rey Águila, Tony Rodríguez
debut of Rey Aguilar here
5) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Megatron, Stuka vs El Latino, Halcón De Oro, Llamarada

indy (SUN) 05/13/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Asterisco 2000 & Jimmy Kata
2) Batman, Robin, Tigre Escarlata vs Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Vía Láctea
3) Drago, Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala vs Bello David, El Insólito, Llamarada
4) Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka vs Arandú, El Latino, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900506plaza.png

(GranPandaAngel)

indy (SUN) 05/06/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata vs ??? & ????
3) Bello David, Tony Rodríguez, Verdugo vs Atlantis I, Atlantis II, Atlantis III
4) Demonio Blanco, Drago, Megatron vs Babe Richard, El Mestizo, Master
5) El Latino b Stuka © [TEXAS MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900429plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/29/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Kaiser II & Snake vs El Canalla & El Cazador
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Rudy González vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
3) El Mestizo, Gorila Flores Jr., Master vs Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade, Vía Láctea
4) Freddy Krueger, Hermano Star II, Tony Rodríguez vs Blue King, Megatron, Vía Láctea

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900422plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/22/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cazador, Fuego, Pequeño Cometa vs Corsario Rojo, Lee Roy, Silver Line
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Vía Láctea vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Mr. Luck & Pantera Del Ring
4) Bello David vs El Latino
5) Avispón Negro, El Monarca, Megatron vs América Salvaje, Carlos Plata, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900415plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/15/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs El Kaiser II & Snake
2) Fuego, Lagunero I, Lagunero II vs Acuario, Boby Saucedo, Play Boy
3) Águila Azul, Blue King, Vía Láctea vs Amenaza I, Amenaza II, Caballero Halcón
4) Megatron & Stuka vs El Resplandor & Pantera Del Ring
5) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Kendo Star vs Bello David, El Latino, Korak

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900408plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/08/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Snake & Tormento Negro vs Baby Saucedo & El Kaiser II
2) Águila Azul & Vía Láctea vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
3) Blue King, Dandy García, Supersónico vs El Cazador, Mr. Luck, Verdugo
4) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Bello David, Caballero Halcón, El Latino
5) Megatron, Stuka, Súper Bengala vs Blue Fish, Lockhard, Rey Cobra

indy (SUN) 04/01/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Babe Richard, El Mestizo, Master vs Leono, Panthro, Tigro
3) Blue King, Dandy García, Relámpago Ramírez vs Bello David, Pantera Del Ring, Tony Rodríguez
4) Acero, Megaron, Stuka vs Ray Cobra, Scorpió, Súper Brazo
5) Vía Láctea vs Latino [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900325plaza.png

(self)

LLI (SUN) 03/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fúnebre & La Tarantula vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line Lucha Libre Torreon UWA 03/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila (posted by Lucha Click)
2) Dandy García & Joe Andrade vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton Lucha Libre Torreon UWA 03/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila (posted by Lucha Click)
3) Pantera Del Ring vs Megatron, Diamante Negro, Megatron, Mr. Atlantic, Atlantic Jr., Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III [mask] Lucha Libre Torreon UWA 03/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila (posted by Lucha Click)
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Espanto Jr. vs Black Man & Blue Panther Hijo del Santo & Espanto jr. vs. Blackman & Blue Panther / Relevos Increíbles / Torreon Coahuila (posted by Lucha Click) Lucha Libre Torreon UWA 03/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila (posted by Lucha Click)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900318plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Saucedo, Cóndor de Oro, Gran Markus vs Chacal Asesino, Lee Roy, Snake
2) Lagunero I, Lagunero II, Tigre De Oro vs Dragón Chino, Mr. Luck, Play Boy
3) Chamaco Maravilla, Conflictus, Súper Bengala vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
4) Blue King, Dorrel Dixon, Vía Láctea vs Blue Fish, Latino, Tony Rodríguez
5) Drago, Megatron, Stuka vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Espectro Jr., Hijo del Espectro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900311plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King, Relámpago Ramírez, Tigre Escarlata vs Caín, Dragón Chino, Fedallín
2) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Vía Láctea vs Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Drago, El Falcón, Halcón 78 vs Espanto Jr., Espectro Jr., Hijo del Espectro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900304plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bengala, Tigre Escarlata vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Latino
5) Blue King, Megatron, Stuka vs Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900225plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/25/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Results)]
1) Acuario, Adonis, As Rey vs El Cazador, Gran Espada, Limbo
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Fúnebre & Mr. Guerrero
3) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Caballero Halcón, Conflictus, Dandy García
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II, Súper Máquina b Conflictus, Dandy García, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Megatron
5) Huracán Ramírez, José Torres, Stuka b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

Jose Felix CAsas (SUN) 02/18/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
2) Gran Espada, Star I, Star II vs Cóndor de Oro, Espanto IV, Espanto V
3) Apolo Chávez, Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa II vs Limbo, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Conflictus, Dandy García, Megatron vs Espectro Jr., Fúnebre, Hijo del Espectro
debut of the Espectros here
5) El Macho, Masakre, Súper Máquina vs Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez, Stuka

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900211plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/11/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Águila Salvaje & El Cazador
2) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
3) Blue King, Dandy García, El 81 vs El 82, Fedallín, Puma
4) Conflictus, Megatron, Stuka vs El Latino, Mr. Luck, Pantera Del Ring
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Jerry Estrada, Kahoz, Rambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19900204plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 02/04/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Terremoto King vs Diamante Negro & Mr. Atlantic
2) Pantera Sureña & Selene vs La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos
3) Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Rocky vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Fedallín
4) Espectrito Jr., MS 1/2, Pirata Morgan vs Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Panterita
5) Jerry Estrada © vs Stuka [TEXAS MIDDLE]

Jose Felix Casas (SUN) 01/28/1990 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Komatsu & Lee Roy vs Gran Markus & Mr. Atlantic
2) Corsario Rojo & Mr. Luck vs Atlantic Jr. & Rocky
a women's match (Pantera Surena, Selene vs Martha Villalobos, Diabolica) was originally advertised but were instead pushed to next week.
3) Dragón Imperial & Fedallín vs Diamante Negro & Joe Andrade
A minis match (Piratita Morgan, Pequeno Goliath, Espectrito vs Espectrito Jr., Aguilita, Mascarita Sagrada), billed as the promotion's first minis match, was originally advertised for this spot, only to be replaced later in the build up and they were pushed to next week
4) Blue King, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Shadito Jr. vs Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V, Latino
5) Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Máquina vs Drago, Megatron, Stuka

Event Notes: first show of the season in this location

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985
1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965
1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945
1944 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934

last updated: 2024-02-16 11:59

Return to Index