Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila : 1993

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940
1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934

view only posters

indy (SUN) 10/24/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Turistar
2) Forasterito & Negro Salazar vs Ave De Fuego & El Cazador
3) Blue Rocket & Viento Negro III vs As Rey & Asesino
4) Águila Roja, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Pequeño Cometa
5) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Valente Fernandez vs Blue Fish, Kukuklan I, Kukuklan II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19931017plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 10/17/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de torreon]
1) Babe Star I & Negro Salazar vs Ave De Fuego & Cazador
2) Snake & Viento Negro vs Asesino & Pequeño Cometa
3) Águila Roja, Francke, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, As Rey, Kukuxklan
4) Bronco (Monterrey), Héctor Garza, Valente Fernandez vs Bello David, Blue Fish, Gran Houdini
5) Mano Negra & Pierroth vs Atlantis & Konnan 2000
Atlantis no-shows due to flight issues.

indy (SUN) 10/10/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Relámpago Negro
2) Conde Negro & Negro Salazar vs Bad Boy I & Bad Boy II
3) Babe Star I & Blue Rocket vs Ave De Fuego & El Cazador
4) Azteca de Oro, Snake, Viento Negro III vs As Rey, Asesino, Pequeño Cometa
5) Águila Roja, Antrax, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Kain, Kukuxklan

indy (SUN) 10/03/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Negro Salazar vs El Duende
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Ave De Fuego & Cazador
3) Antrax, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Acuario, Chacal Asesino, Kasier
4) Viento Negro III vs Ángel Negro
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II [LAguNa TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 09/26/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Azteca & Flecha Veloz vs Negro Salazar & Silver Fox
2) Águila Azul, Sublime, Viento Negro III vs Daisy Crazy, Golden Rubi, Orquídea Negra
3) Águila Roja, As Rey, Centella Azul vs Acuario, Ángel Negro, Snake
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

indy (SUN) 09/19/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Turistar vs Landru
2) Centella Azul Jr. & Forasterito vs Águila Salvaje & Ave De Fuego
3) Viento Negro III vs Ángel Negro
4) Sublime & Zarpa De Tigre vs Asesino Negro & Chacal Asesino
5) As Rey & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Acuario & Kukuxklan

indy (SUN) 09/12/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Fox & Centella Azul Jr. vs El Duende & Landru
2) Ave De Fuego & Forasterito vs Flama Negra & La Tarántula
3) Asesino & Índio Chirikawa I vs Gran Jefe & Gran Kaiser
4) Ángel Negro, Asesino Negro, Kukuxklan vs Pequeño Halcón, Rino Rios, Viento Negro
5) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, As Rey, Índio Chirikawa II

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/EGAB4T1U0AAyPhJ?format=jpg

(@GranPandaAngel)

indy (WED) 09/08/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Duende & Fantasma Del Ring vs As Rey Jr. & Pequeño Samuray
2) As Rey & Pequeño Cometa vs Babe Star & Ratón Miguelito
3) Diabólico II & Diabólico III vs Antrax & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Chirikawa I, Stuka II
5) Diabólico I vs King Star [mask]

indy (SUN) 09/05/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Guerrero Sin Ley, Índio Chirikawa I, Snake
3) Acuario, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs As Rey, Pequeño Halcón, Rino Rios
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II b Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II [mask, hair]
Ministros mentioned as having won the following week

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930829plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/29/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ave De Fuego & Turistar vs Pequeño Samuray & Vientito Negro
2) La Tarántula & Viento Negro III vs Chacal Asesino & Guerrero Sin Ley
3) La Vengadora & Mariposa vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
4) Índio Chirikawa I, Pequeño Halcón, Snake vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Acuario vs As Rey
6) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II © vs Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II [NORTE TAG]

indy (SUN) 08/22/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Masawa vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Ave De Fuego & Turistar vs Blue Fox & Vientito Negro
3) La Tarántula & Viento Negro III vs Babe Star & Silver Cat
4) Águila Azul, As Rey, Flama Negra vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

indy (SUN) 08/15/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de torreon]
1) Ave De Fuego & Spoiler vs Pequeño Samuray & Símbolo Rojo
2) Flama Negra & Silver Kat vs Blue Fox & Príncipe Mazawa
3) As Rey & Dany Gardenia vs La Tarántula & Viento Negro III
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Antrax, King Star, Zarpa De Tigre
King Star without a mask
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

indy (SUN) 08/01/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Pequeño Samuray
2) Blue Rocket & El Fantasma vs Águila Salvaje & Lee Roy
3) As Rey & Pequeño Cometa vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Sublime
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Antrax, Caballero De Plata, King Star
5) Dany Gardenia, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Azul, Índio Chirikawa I, Zarpa De Tigre

indy (SUN) 07/25/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samuray vs Piloto Negro
2) Asesino & Criminal vs Babe Star & El Fantasma
3) Gran Comando & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Chacal Asesino & Completo
4) Caballero De Plata, King Star, Rey Salvaje vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Águila Roja, Rayo De Sinaola, Zarpa De Tigre vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

indy (SUN) 07/18/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star & Forasterito vs Ministrito De La Muerte I & Ministrito De La Muerte II
2) Asesino & Criminal vs Chacal & Complice
3) King Galaxia & Rey Salvaje vs Cometa Negro & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Blue King I, Caballero De Plata, Sublime
5) Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón, Zarpa De Tigre vs Acuario, As Rey, Puma

indy (SUN) 07/11/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Complice & Flecha Veloz
2) Pequeño Cometa, Puma, Viento Negro III vs Caballero De Plata, Flash, Zarpa De Tigre
3) As Rey & Play Boy © vs Índio Chirikawa II & Rayo Cósmico [COAHUILA WELTER, TEXAS MIDDLE]
Play Boy is COAHUILA WELTER champ, As Rey is TEXAS MIDDLE
4) Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario [hair]
Acuario is being nicknamed Vampiro Coahuilense and hit Halcon with a bottle

indy (SUN) 07/04/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr. vs El Duende & Flecha Veloz
2) Mini Chirikawita & Pequeño Samuray vs Kaincito & Viento Negro
3) Chacal Asesino & Viento Negro III vs Complice & Sigma
4) American Star, Comandante Puma, Play Boy vs Flash, Rayo Cósmico, Zarpa De Tigre
5) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, As Rey, Pequeño Cometa [super libre]
Pequeno Halcon is the relevacion of 1993!

indy (SUN) 06/27/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [el Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acuario, As Rey, Pequeño Cometa vs Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón
2) American Star, Cian, Puma vs Play Boy, Rayo Cósmico, Zarpa De Tigre
3) Antrax & Flash vs Chacal Asesino & Viento Negro III
4) Pequeño Ministro I & Pequeño Ministro II vs Babe Star & Vientito Negro
5) Índio Wama & Landru vs El Duende & Flecha Veloz

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930620plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/20/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata & Viento Negro III vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Play Boy
2) Águila Roja & Halcón Blanco vs Acuario & As Rey
3) Celestial, Índio Chirikawa II, The King vs Casandro, Chamaco Treviño, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Silver King, Súper Astro, Texano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Ulises
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro Casanova vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

indy (MON) 06/07/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cazador & Lee Roy vs Blue King II & King Galaxia
2) Caballero De Plata & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Adonis & As Rey
3) Rangercito I & Rangercito II vs Ninjita & Pequeño Samuray
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Viento Negro
5) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, Blue King I, Halcón Blanco [super libre]

Event Notes: said to be a resumption after labor problems (??)

SNL (SUN) 05/30/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chacal Asesino & La Tarántula vs Ratón Miguelito & Sigma
2) Águila Azul & Fedallín vs Águila Salvaje & Lee Roy
3) Rangercito I & Rangercito II vs Ninjita & Pequeño Samuray
4) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Viento Negro I vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Infierno
Infierno & Diabolicos are the sons of Chamuco Trevino?
5) Acuario, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, Blue King, Halcón Blanco

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930523plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/23/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Update)]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Tinieblas Jr. vs Cien Caras & Psicosis
2) Brillante, Hassan, Lamparin vs El Reptil, Maremoto, Terremoto
wasn't listed until day of the show
3) Lady Apache & Xochilt Hamada vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
4) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
5) Halcón Blanco & Índio Chirikawa II vs Kain & Play Boy

indy (SUN) 05/16/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring & Sublime vs El Duende & Índio Wama
2) Rudy González & Sigma vs Landru & Ramar
3) Asesino, Complice, Criminal vs Águila Azul, Piloto Negro, Viento Negro III
4) Acuario, Adonis, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón
5) Fedallín vs Águila Salvaje [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/09/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lobo Negro vs Leproso
2) El Duende & Índio Wama vs Flecha Veloz & Sublime
3) La Tarántula & Landru vs Blue King II & Chacal Asesino
4) Águila Azul, Piloto Negro, Viento Negro III vs Asesino, Complice, Criminal
5) Águila Roja, Fedallín, Índio Chirikawa I vs Acuario, Adonis, Águila Salvaje

indy (SUN) 05/02/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Desconocido
2) Lobo Negro & Sublime vs Blue Rocket & Landru
3) Chacal Asesino & Sigma vs Cometa & La Tarántula
4) Caballero De Plata & Viento Negro III vs Asesino & Criminal
5) Águila Roja, Fedallín, Índio Chirikawa vs Acuario, Adonis, Puma

Event Notes: show preivously week was suspended

indy (SUN) 04/25/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama NM Blue Rocket & Terror Negro
2) Flecha Roja & Flecha Veloz NM Asesino & Criminal
3) Caballero De Plata & Sigma NM Adonis & Landru
4) Gran Jefe Jr. & Viento Negro III NM Diabólico II & Diabólico III
5) Águila Roja, Fedallín, Índio Chirikawa I NM Acuario, As Rey, Comandante Puma

Event Notes: next week's preview suggest this show didn't happen, was supsended.

indy (SUN) 04/11/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flecha Roja & Flecha Veloz vs Águila Salvaje & Blue Rocket
2) Fantasma Del Ring vs Índio Reyes
3) Sublime vs Índio Wama
4) Caballero Plata, Gran Jefe Jr., Pequeño Halcón vs Chacal Asesino, El Cazador, Pequeño Cometa
5) Kaincito, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Chirikawita, Forasterito, Pilotito Negro
6) Puma vs Índio Chirikawa I [super libre]

indy (SUN) 04/04/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Duende vs Índio Wama
2) Flecha Veloz vs Rocket
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Forasterito & Piloto Negro
4) Asesino & Criminal vs Caballero De Plata & Viento Negro III
5) Acuario, Play Boy, Puma vs Águila Roja, Gran Jefe Jr., Índio Chirikawa

indy (SUN) 03/21/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Índio Reyes vs El Duende & Flama Negra
2) Caballero De Plata & Kid Star vs Astro Boy & Ramar
3) Blue King II & Viento Negro vs Asesino & Criminal
4) Blue King & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Play Boy
5) Chamaco Treviño, El 81, El 82 vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

indy (SUN) 03/07/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Joker vs Frimost
2) Ángel Negro I & Ángel Negro II vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Caballero De Plata & Piloto Negro vs Cazador & Lee Roy
4) Gran Jefe Jr. & Halcón Blanco vs Acuario & Play Boy
5) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Viento Negro vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19930228plaza.png

(self)

UNL (SUN) 02/28/1993 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglod e Torreon]
1) Flecha Roja vs Ramar
2) Fedallín & Ratón Miguelito vs El Cazador & Lee Roy
3) Azteca de Oro & Supersonic vs Chacal Asesino & Gran Espada
4) Sagrado & Shogun vs Kain & Play Boy
5) Brazo de Platino, Chamuco Treviño, Shu el Guerrero vs Halcón Blanco, Stuka I, Stuka II

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960
1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940
1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934

last updated: 2019-10-05 05:27

Return to Index