Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila : 1998

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985
1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965
1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945
1944 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934

indy (FRI) 12/25/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Scriba & Star II
5) Conflictus, Pantera Del Ring, Star I vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Albiin vs Vagabundo
2) El Loco vs Vikingo
3) Gran Danton & Latino Jr. vs Murciélago & Símbolo Rojo
4) Blue Rocket & Imperial vs Gallo Alekin & Pequeño Star
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Profecia 2000, Star I vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) El Loco vs Gran Danton Jr.
3) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star
4) Imperial, Profecia 2000, Zafiro vs Antrax, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
5) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Kain vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs El Vigilante
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Furia Verde & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Guerrero & Scriba vs Pequeño Star & Peregrino
4) Conflictus & Diabólico III vs Antrax & Caballero Halcón
5) Kain vs Diabólico I [mask]
big mask match. Kain has previously won masks of Enigmatico (Durango), Cazador, and Antrax, and hairs of Antrax & Lobo Rojo. Diabolico I has taken the masks of Blue King I & Conflictus, as well as the hair of Zafiro (said ot be retired)

indy (SUN) 11/29/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Lee Roy Jr.
2) Payasito & Ratón Miguelito vs Predicador I & Predicador II
3) Fuego & Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Diabólico II, Piloto Suicida vs Antrax, Caballero Halcón, Espanto V
5) Blue Demon Jr., Conflictus, Diabólico I vs Abismo Negro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Amnesia
2) El Jorobadito & Mini Frankenstein vs Príncipe Azul & Rey Pony
3) Driver Cross & Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Antrax, Cavernario Galindo, Kain
5) Alda Moreno & Princesa Sugehit vs La Briosa & Miss Janeth

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Vikingo Negro
2) El Jorobadito & Mini Frankenstein vs Príncipe Azul & Rey Pony
3) Fuego & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Kaín & Mini Markus
4) Antrax, Driver Cross, Zafiro vs Scriba Mr. Guerrero & Star I
5) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Rey Muerte
2) Águila Salvaje vs Símbolo
3) Fantasma del Amor & Murciélago vs Dr. Maldad & Gran Brujo
4) Piloto Negro I, Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Star I
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain vs Antrax, Disck Jocker, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Apóstol Jr.
2) Murciélago vs Gran Brujo
3) Fantasma del Amor & Pequeño Star vs Águila Salvaje & Dr. Maldad
4) Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Star I vs Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida
5) Zafiro © vs Gran Davis Jr. [CHIHUAHUA WELTER]

indy (SUN) 10/25/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Murciélago
2) Gitano vs Águila Salvaje
3) Araña 2000 & Gallo Alekin vs Fuego & Lobo Negro
4) Gran Davis, Star I, Tony Rodríguez vs Soberano Jr., Zafiro, Zafiro
5) Último Rebelde vs Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 10/11/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Alacrán
2) Imperio Negro vs Apóstol Jr.
3) Astro Flash & Birdman Jr. vs Gallo Alekin & Latino Jr.
4) Bala de Plata, Disck Jocker, Stuka Jr. vs Jacinto El Guerrero, La Máscara II, Porfirio
5) Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/04/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Danton Jr. vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Apóstol Jr. vs Imperio Negro
3) Lobo Negro & Pequeño Star vs Araña 2000 & Dr. Maldad
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Disck Jocker & Piloto Negro
5) Gran Davis, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Antrax, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 09/27/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Imperio Negro vs Loco Navarro
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Disck Jocker & Volcan Negro
4) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro vs Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
5) Diabólico I vs Caín [super libre]

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Apóstol Jr.
2) Gallito vs Birdman II
3) Fantasma del Amor & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Star I
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain vs Antrax, Caballero Halcón, Diabólico
5) Heavy Metal & Panthro vs Kick Boxer & Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gasaparin vs Guerrero
Heavy Metal, Kick Boxer and Pantro to be here next week.
2) Gran Danton Jr. vs Birdman
3) Averno & Dr. Maldad vs Fantasma del Amor & Pequeño Star
4) Black Machine & Star I vs Blue Rocket & Piloto Negro
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

indy (SUN) 08/23/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrroen]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Caminante
2) Guerrero vs Símbolo Rojo
3) Dr. Maldad & La Amenaza vs Averno & Fantasma del Amor
4) Billy Jeans & Diabólico II vs Black Machine & Black Trébol
5) Kain vs Atrax, Diabólico I [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 08/16/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hijo Del Averno vs Águila Salvaje
2) Guerrero vs Caminante
3) Billy Jeans & Junior Halcón vs Ángel Negro & Black Trébol
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Dorado vs Antrax, Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Poly Star & Rossy Moreno vs Lady Venum & Martha Villalobos
just listed as Venum, assuming Lady Venum

indy (SUN) 08/09/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caminante vs American Boy
2) Guerrero & Hijo Del Averno vs Águila Salvaje & Tony Varela
3) Enigma & Samuray vs Jaguar Negro & The Dog
4) Diabólico I & Junior Halcón vs Ángel Negro & Black Trébol
Diabolico I listed twice, one is Diabolico II
5) Antrax, El Dorado, Gran Davis vs Diabólico I, Kain, Ministro I

indy (SUN) 07/26/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Gatubela & Letty Rock vs La Novicia & Princesa Maya
3) Ángel Negro & Apóstol Jr. vs Fantasma del Amor & Fedallín
4) Antrax, Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia, Kain, Silver Line
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Gran Davis

indy (SUN) 07/19/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán vs Símbolo Negro
2) Ángel Negro vs Barrio Boy
3) Apóstol Jr. & Latino Jr. vs Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro
4) Bala de Plata & Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
5) Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia, Espanto IV, Espanto V

indy (SUN) 07/12/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Imperio Negro
2) Black Tiger vs Pilotito Negro
3) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Apóstol Jr. & Poder Mágico
4) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro
5) Dany Gardenia, Kain, Último Rebelde vs Disck Jocker, Sexy Piscis, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 07/05/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán vs Guerrero
2) Boy Rocker vs Apóstol Jr.
3) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Antrax & Zafiro vs Disck Jocker & Kain
billed as DJ's lats rudo match
5) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/28/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Tackle vs Pequeño Star
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr.
4) Antrax, Diamante, Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, Kain, Stuka I

indy (SUN) 06/21/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Imperio Negro vs Súper Chin
3) Stuka vs Diamante, Star II, Fúnebre II [Laguna Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
4) Zafiro vs Silver Star, Volcan Negro, Scriba [Laguna Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
5) Mr. Guerrero vs Fúnebre I, Dandy García [Laguna Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
6) Disck Jocker vs Stuka Jr., Tackle, Black Machine [Laguna Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
7) ? vs ??, ???, ???? [Laguna Rey de Reyes, final]

AAA TV (SAT) 05/16/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [RB, Rob Viper (music video)]
1) Discovery, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II b Cuerno De Chivo AAA, Magnum, R-15
2) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo b Chiva Rayada I, Ludxor, Murciélago, Oscar Sevilla
3) Kick Boxer DRAW Heavy Metal Kick Boxer vs Heavy Metal (AAA June 6th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) Canek, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Octagón b Cibernético, El Sanguinario, Electroshock, Killer Canek/La Parka Jr/Latin Lover/Octagón vs Cibernético/El Sanguinario/Electroshock/Killer (AAA 6/6/98) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
5) Sangre Chicana © b Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) [MEX LH] Sangre Chicana vs Mascara Sagrada (AAA June 6th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

indy (SUN) 03/08/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Águila vs El Protector
2) Averno & Peregrino vs El Lobo & Tony Varela
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Star I & Star II
4) Centella Azul, Joe Marquina, La Sombra, Súper Sonic vs ?, Comandante Puma, Gran Danton, Verdugo Jr.
This Sombra is 81's son. This match is tribute to Hielero Aguilar, who passed away in recent weeks.
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diabólico I, Gran Markus II, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: benefit show for El 81 (Juan Rafael Flores), who needs surgery

indy (SUN) 02/15/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Warrior Star vs El Torreón, Enigma [LAGUNA HEAVY]
vacant title. El Torreon is a new name for Tackle
3) Zafiro vs El Mestizo [DF MIDDLE, DURANGO MIDDLE]
4) Espartaco & Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón & Diamante and Mr. Warrior & Piloto Negro and Piloto Suicida & Stuka [relevos suicidas]
5) Disck Jocker vs La Máscara [bull terrier]
billed as Promo Azteca vs AAA

Event Notes: LuchaMania

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985
1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965
1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945
1944 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934

last updated: 2024-02-16 11:59

Return to Index