Today's Events

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50065924_1154120754769544_4270644402281512960_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=1eac5e4a342cd0ccb8c426d4d1d5b0b3&oe=5CCF0404

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

AMLL (SUN) 01/20/2019 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Baby Fantasy, Gran Tomas, Masivo vs El Moyote, Marvell, Tornado Negro
2) Hombre Lobo Jr. vs Saw [bull terrier]
3) Chamuco Treviño, Escriba, Mr. Guerrero vs Juventud Azteca, Karma, Lee Roy Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca Jr., Charly Montana, Fantástico vs Terror Negro I, Terror Negro II, Terror Negro III

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dw7WCQJUwAE6CXv.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Micro vs Quka
2) Johnny Dinamo & Yaqui vs Destructor & Relámpago Azul
3) Sky Kid & Smaker vs Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4) El Alteño, Joker, Principe Daniel vs Difunto, Puma Negro, Ráfaga
5) Fantástico vs Mr. Samurai, Tigre Blanco, Dorado Jr., Fugaz, Paymon, El Jabalí, Sangre Fría Jr., Frenético, Destello [cibernetico, Torneo Talento 2019]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Dw7WnYTUUAAX27R.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena México
1) Bengala & Sonic vs El Coyote & Príncipe Odín Jr.
2) Angelito, Fantasy, Shockercito vs Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Universo 2000
3) Drone, Robin, Súper Astro Jr. vs Disturbio, Misterioso Jr., Virus
4) Tritón vs Universo 2000 Jr. [lightning]
5) Black Panther, Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr. vs Hijo del Villano III, Vangellys, Villano IV
6) La Bestia Del Ring, Rush, Shocker vs Diamante Azul, Niebla Roja, Valiente [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://www.njpw.co.jp/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/fsm-188x104.jpg

(www.njpw.co.jp)

CMLL , NJPW (SUN) 01/20/2019 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
***Fantastica Mania, 2019 Toyko Day 2***
1) Flyer & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Gedo & Taiji Ishimori
2) Ángel de Oro & Titán vs Cuatrero & Templario
3) Fujin, Raijin, Toa Henare vs Bushi, Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito
4) Atlantis, Atlantis Jr., Jushin Liger vs Forastero, Okumura, Sansón
5) Audaz, Soberano Jr., Volador Jr. vs Carístico, Cavernario, Namajague [Relevos Increíbles]
6) Satoshi Kojima vs Terrible
7) Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero vs Dragón Lee & Místico
winners of family tournament

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49739320_2117788844930861_7014375107032252416_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=ac2d16a55a865d9892a8bfc7fe55bdd3&oe=5C8C45FF

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

Corsario negro (SUN) 01/20/2019 Centro Civico de Tulpetlac, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Drolux, Infierno Negro, Maldad vs Estigma, Katalan, Sombra Azteca
2) Astrolux, Máscarita Divina, Mini Black Shadow vs Belial, Black Metal, Mini Psicosis
3) Kilvan, Shadow, Yoruba vs Epidemia, Heavy Boy, Moria
4) Demasiado, Diva Salvaje, Sorayita vs Epitafio, Leviatham, Tormento
5) Golden Magic, Hijo De Mano Negra, Veneno vs Herodes Jr., Mr. Jack, Súper Comando
6) Drako, Fresero Jr., Penta 0M vs Ángel o Demonio, Demus, Ovett

Event Notes: Corsario Negro JR. benefit show (knee injury)

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50329069_1109118769261208_4282473124466786304_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=2d3da8a6c3247fae60c5cde75eabae90&oe=5CC471E4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

FMLL (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Fiera Del Ring & Príncipe De Seda vs Anubis & Hijo De Landru
2) Kamikaze Jr. & Spiderman vs El Aspirante & Hijo de la Araña
3) La Satanica & Rita Dinamita vs Hija Del Zombie & Pluma Negra
4) Ciclón Chapin Sr., Ciclón Negro, Kamikaze Rojo vs Darth Vader, Hecha Sr., King Demon
5) Ciclón Chapin Jr., Rayo de Oro, Voltron vs Chente Hacha Jr., El Terrosita, Zombie Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49792261_2218311868190604_6839733404540338176_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=72933f398fe65d44ff3471c84184b541&oe=5CD33161

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

G21 (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Generacion 21, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Milleniall & Sangre Azul vs Rebelión & Samuray Legendario
2) Luciferno, Maremoto Sr., Marijoo vs Irkanudo, Pólux Sr., Princesa Belica
3) Perro Negro I & Perro Negro II vs Ángel Caído
4) Pólux vs M. Plateado, Maremoto, C. Latino [? CHAMP]
5) Angeluz Fly & Princesa Azul vs Black Fury & Maravilla Strong and Diosa Quetzal & Metaleón

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49135444_2152758231653993_595200600853970944_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=ace6bfc74352ce3690956684f2776dde&oe=5C9BF99C

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

GALLI (SUN) 01/20/2019 Nueva Arena Galli, Melrose Park, Illinois
1) Rico Suave vs Mike Fierro, Damian K
2) Manny Cortez vs Cody Jonez, La Tormenta Grayson, Barry Ryte, Atómico Jr., Joe Alonzo [GALLI JUNIOR]
3) Acid Jazz & Marshe Rockett vs ? & Matt Knicks
4) ? & Diego Del Toro vs Guerrerito & Imperio Azteca
5) Atómico, Eros, Tripp Cassidy vs Fúnebre, Golden Star, Slayer
6) Aero Boy vs El Bandolero, Gringo Loco, Skayde Jr. [cage, hair]
7) Rey Fénix (LU) vs Mojo McQueen, Golden Dragón [GALLI CHAMP]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49899192_2215927925095665_2612973058238971904_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=1f4e0ba72cd58705d5056add7dd2c062&oe=5CCC4CC1

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Acero, Gargo, Makiavelico vs Cinico Sanchez, Delirio, Dranzer
2) Capitán Humo, Prixo, Skydor vs Asbed, Balder, Elegancia Magica
3) Tridente vs Parkur [lightning]
4) Dangerous, Mr. Black, Zafiro Azteca vs Coloso, Galtar El Mago, Magisteio
5) Ariman R3, Factor Miedo, Hijod El Lancero vs ?, Kevin, Misterio Blanco III

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49914787_2105479996176982_6407537549987807232_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=a554ad4e137c5765460f68697721df46&oe=5CFD3D3B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Aficion
1) Diego vs Raul, Alex, Gavi, Alexis
2) El Desconocido, Erick El Vampiro, Kraven vs El Capo, Guerrero Suicida, Ringo García
3) Avispón, Exótico, Raider vs Conde Jr., Orión, Skimal
4) Dr. Karonte Jr., Guerrero Mixtico, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Henry, Herry, Niko

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49431848_2058954027514651_8195513855284084736_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=1bc7a7296d2d58301768135e6384849a&oe=5CFD6F7F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Impacto Jr. & Payson vs Inero Maldito & Perro Del Ring
2) Azael, Camaleón, Iron Fly vs Katana, Valentino Jr., Xtreme
3) Camaleón Jr., Charly, Máscara Maldita vs Apache Jr., King Warrior, Lince
4) Átomo & Tigre del Ring vs Boricua & King Warrior III

Event Notes: first show of the season

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49836958_2240220542890475_6971214933430108160_n.jpg?_nc_cat=111&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=e09377b6b516e13a38de59f835bccd59&oe=5CC44883

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
1) Mr. Toluca & Red Fly vs Ángel Xtream & Sombra Felina
2) Caballero Luna & Fuego Negro vs Rencor & Tonak Jr.
3) La Magnifica & Shitara DTR vs Amazona & Cristal
4) Kid Jaguar, King Star, Makro vs Cascabel, Castigador, Kroniko
5) Centella Roja, Rey Dragón, Seiya vs Brazo Celestial, Hijo de Súper Brazo, Súper Brazo II

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50060796_2130208117032093_2569540437681373184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=21f2340e61d784f910e156455b9e41ba&oe=5CBA6007

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Aristo, Kioky, Ragnal vs Dark Rayven, Darkus, Electra
2) Circus, Payasito, Payasito Jr. vs Bala de Plata Jr., Tackle, Tackle Jr.
3) Demencia, Scorpions, Zyrus vs Omega, Pequeño Samuray, Sagitario
4) Daisy Crazy, Dulce Paola, Richy Wueen, Sexy Francis vs Black Bull, Drako, Falcón Jr., Hijo del Soberano

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49693432_1822243931219440_1575636644055220224_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=c508e77df667f953e5de025114d459b5&oe=5CC621C2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Prienceas Hernández vs Aira, Princesa Tirana [Nacionalsita REINA DE REINAS]
2) Galáctico vs Fray Diablo I [BC MIDDLE]
3) Kamik-C & Prinxipe vs Galaxy & Matrix and Platino & Ryan Kidd [Nacionalsita Rey del Reyes, Ladder]
4) Rey Cobra vs Rey Negro, Mr. Tempest [Nacionalsita HEAVY]
5) Skalibur vs Centurion [Nacionalsita PC]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49476294_2180972905495887_1051967138673197056_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=aaffdf39b7e9ebb16a9c34b2a57a74b6&oe=5CD12352

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila Negra & Tormenta vs Cataleya & Dionisiuz
3) Krismar & Tony Cisneros Jr. vs Estelar & Príncipe Cóndor
4) Rey Águilar vs Fantasma Jr.
5) Endeavor, Zombie, Zumbido vs Decnnis, Fugitivo, Rey Drago

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49900150_2212104972144627_3438910254400667648_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=6ee39d3689f97e718b7180080e13f0e0&oe=5CD52A35

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Revolucion, Álvaro Obregón, Distrito Federal

Event Notes: Super Colt tribute show

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50264329_1984277685215362_2228433477903056896_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=a121ffe897d1ee24d895e6a230522afa&oe=5CFE1D35

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Venum vs Relámpago Kid
2) Grafa, Impacto, Kira vs Gargolan, Quetzal, Rudy Águila
3) Asgard, Maverick, Payaloco vs Buitre, Criss, Destructor
4) Chucho el Roto, Halcón Negro, Terrorista vs Demon Boy, Deymar, Sparta

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49899879_2216862345002223_8891396340756512768_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=b20d4de9dcf4b7d09f319f40f0295e93&oe=5CCE7602

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Valkiria vs Kelly Star
3) Guerrero Blanco, Montana, Pequeño Infernal vs Espadachín, Master Boy, Silver Scorpió
4) Cara Blanca, Gladiola, Maxxima vs Darketo Nazi, Mercurio, Neblina
5) Guerrera Isis & Melissa vs La Pantera & Morrigan

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49344378_2286187178108923_8863665905884725248_n.jpg?_nc_cat=105&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=94d8af340b3b84404b5115bea15de356&oe=5CFDA471

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Club Apolo, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Ángel Negro vs Apaysita
2) Payaso Asesino & Perro Rabioso vs Sagitarius & Sexi Tormenta
3) Asmodeus, Crayz Man Jr., Niño De Plata, Paymon vs Cat Boy, Falcón Boy, Karina Duval, Kitana
4) Fantasma del Espacio, Poseidón Jr., Rey Infierno, Ultrasonico vs Lazer Boy, Mist. Negro, Samuray, Tigre Cósmico Jr.
5) Kid Lobo vs Emperador
6) Guerrero del Infierno, Maldad, Poseidón, Tigre Cósmico vs Crazy Man, Santana, Sayfer, Súper Ángel

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2019/01/promociones-antorcha-012019.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Col. Espartaco, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Cometa & Tortuguillo Karateka vs Alex Pain & Slash
2) Marraneitor & Puercules vs Antheus & Karma
3) Alas de Oro, Centella Oriental, Mexa vs Dante, Dragón Force, Filder
4) Golden Magic & Penta 0M vs Trauma I & Trauma II

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50073979_797372793942462_3669573040695410688_n.jpg?_nc_cat=110&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a441913eb03bbd80f1f145299731cb4b&oe=5CC94477

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Explanada Municiapl, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) Soria & Tecno vs Latino & Yack Extreme
2) Corazón De Fuego & Corazón De Fuego Jr. vs Darketela & Valentina
3) Ala Celestial & Chango Ska vs Heredero Maya & Tonick
4) Mini Demon Rocker & Pequeño Petroneo vs Mini Demoledor & The King Cat
5) Machin Rocker, Miss Coral, Mosko Extreme vs Jessy Ventura, Morena, Pasion Kristal

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50018885_2263569446988738_1923251518669062144_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=e8c04ae612cd356f3583d8707703b781&oe=5CC3615B

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 La Mandona, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Eclipse & Master Fly vs Bestia Infernal & Toxico
2) 24 Kilates & Optimus vs Guerrero Jr. & Kraken
3) Enigma vs Pez Tiburón
4) Estrella Divina, Niña, Sexy Lola vs Aspirantito Jr., Kid Silver, Sexy Lym

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50046946_571414996636623_8610979948930269184_n.jpg?_nc_cat=104&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=3c695dcd871f2ccb50d868d91e141d84&oe=5CD21862

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Parque Irekua, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Gallito Colorado vs Muerte Guerrera
2) Misterio Azteca & Rey Escaflon vs Bolcho & Poder Negro
3) Escaflon & Panterita Black vs Estrella de Plata & Sobredosis
4) Dr. Pólux vs Apando Negro Jr., Black Marvel, Perro Callejero II

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50055498_2186320718097686_7150159153770528768_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=1cacef1bb68d3877594bfe6d6ede4389&oe=5CFF71E4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Blue Rocker Jr. & Tackle Jr. vs Negro Asesino & Silencio
2) Omega, Rey Zyrus, Terrorcito vs Estrellita Lagunera, Llamarada, Quetzal
3) Drako, Kaoz Clown, Psycothic Clown vs Black De Plata Jr., Dulce Paola, Sexy Francis
4) Hunter Clown vs Krazy Clown [mask]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50477452_2216862455002212_7428552409841926144_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=59ff0cd2b8e3965ceff9c8eb715b1f77&oe=5CC2A0A4

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Salón Chava cruz, Tonatico, Estado de México
1) Verzal vs Augido
2) Kiabet & Kris Sescarlata vs Jessi La Vaquerita & Reina Cali
3) Candy Swing vs Criatura Azteca, ?, Alas De Fuego [GRESMAR HEAVY]
4) Canek Jr., Kendyi Rebel, Tupac Amaru vs Dragón Orus, Perla Negra, Rayado

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50304671_2212105012144623_4015520737853964288_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=a2e7a808860e81bbf117ad0795f3617a&oe=5CBB23ED

(Facebook)

indy (SUN) 01/20/2019 Salón Seccion 12, Tepeji del Rio, Hidalgo
1) Alaska Jr., Arkángel, Zoe vs Elegante, Lady Black, Obus
2) Lian, Mistral, Príncipe Alaska vs Metauro, Rey Criollo, Skelerman
3) Marrambo & Marraneitor vs Kalibula & Zeus
4) Alebrije & Randy vs Black Lagart & The Monster Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50685907_2216863045002153_2004692787320061952_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=e1934224953a33b5790c0c4838a03ce9&oe=5CC4BC32

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

IWRG (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Naucalpan
1) Atomic Star & Shaolin vs Guero Palma & Neza Kid
2) Black Dragón, Black Terry, Gato De Ecatepec vs Death Metal, Ra-Zhata, Shil-Kah
3) Liderk, Rayan, Spector vs Demonio Infernal, Eterno, Lunatic Xtreme [super libre]
4) Multifacetico 2.0 vs Multifacetico (Puebla)
5) Cerebro Negro, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro vs Dragón Bane, Hijo de Canis Lupus, Séptimo Rayo, Último Gladiador and Aramis, Dinamic Black, Imposible, Internacional Pantera and Demasiado, Óscar El Hermoso, Pasion Kristal, Soy Raymunda [Zona de Ejecucion]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49439069_2570628996311280_5450435441335468032_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=e52cde9ce390c47496291227dea33e35&oe=5CD1A3F5

(Facebook)

Klandestino (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Fandango, Juan Diego, Mr. Potro vs Alex Pain, Mordak, Sepulturero
2) Alas de Oro, Centella Oriental, Mexica vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III
3) Emperador Azteca, Golden Magic, Impsibel vs Chico del Barrio, Chilango, Mr. Pachucho
4) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Dante, Dragón Force, Filder
5) Penta 0M, Trauma I, Trauma II vs Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Ovett

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50560301_2485327544824986_5523130704872865792_n.jpg?_nc_cat=103&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=28b0901112291fb53058c8c450f4d9dc&oe=5CCEC70B

(Facebook)

LL (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Tepito, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Hijo Del Zodiacal & Zodical Jr. vs Radiante & Rostro Infernal
2) Energia, Magneto, Sigma vs El Mara, Fenomeno, Triturador
3) Full Contact, Manchas, Medieval I vs El Duende, Jorge El Salvaje, Verzal
4) Adrenalina, Rugido, Shaolin vs Black Lancer, Máquina Infernal Jr., Ultratumba Jr.
5) Ephesto & X-Fly vs Mephisto & Sagrado [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50110688_2242796449066038_3111581987794583552_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=7134161012d66a6db1d9dce0bc875553&oe=5CD6BCD7

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLA (SUN) 01/20/2019 Futcenter Papagayo, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Reto & Romano vs Meteoro & Redentor
2) Rossy Moreno vs Marvel, Miss Gaviota
3) Chris Tone Jr., Galeno Del Mal, Syrus vs Andros Black, Guerrero Azteca, Uranio
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Dark, Coco Verde vs Estudiante Jr., Mercurio, Yocker
5) ?, Black Warrior, Hijo de Canis Lupus vs Arez, Belial, Impulso
6) Máscara Sagrada, Súper Crazy, Súper Muñeco vs Hijo de Black Silver, Mr. Águila, Oriental
7) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rey Wagner vs Cibernético & Puma King

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DxKD6tbWkAEGg_3.jpg

(Twitter)

LLT (SUN) 01/20/2019 Eagles Club, Berwyn, Illinois
1) Máscarita Sagrada vs Octagoncito (AAA), Vengador Del Futuro, Discovery, Yakuza, Súper Kaoz

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48371861_1941727075865069_1191803104803160064_n.jpg?_nc_cat=101&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=f9c597f61e41f7f997ce92fcabe7b38e&oe=5CA1CB49

(Facebook)

Lucha Time (SUN) 01/20/2019 Gimnasio Nuevo León Independiente, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
1) Chocolata & Erika Sotelo vs Punk Clown & Zambo Clown
2) Baby Xtreme vs Apóstol
3) Azrael, Muerte Extrema, Sick Boy vs Hell Raider, Kaientai, Lord Byron
4) Lady Flammer vs Sexy Star, Reina Dorada, Baby Love
5) Rey Horuz vs The Tiger, Emperador Azteca (IWRG), Hijo Del Espectro
6) Alberto el Patrón, Hijo De Dos Caras, Último Dragón vs Damián 666, Psicosis I, René Guajardo III

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50455486_2273042046271863_2541307186693275648_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=8bba58816fa44605a389efa1c0427442&oe=5CCE516F

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

LUNA (SUN) 01/20/2019 Ochoas Flea Market, Mission, Texas
1) Nelzon & Pete Pain vs Jj Lavae & Tony Strong
2) Cougar Boy vs Príncipe Dragón
3) Misterio Boy vs Rey Supremo, Rey Negro Jr.
4) Bracito De Plata & Rey Kuervo vs Parkita & Voladorcito

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/48388378_538934386581022_8938653543791853568_o.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=96d0992fcd00197c3905fa924d346bbd&oe=5CCC5ABD

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

MundoHispánico (SUN) 01/20/2019 Plaza Las Américas, Lilburn, Georgia
1) Parker vs King Garuda
2) Pakal vs Fuego
3) Niña Montes vs Dementia Doble Rose
4) Lizmark Jr. & The King Rey Misterio vs Cien Caras Jr. & Silver King

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/49938881_2218309974857460_2127182523002781696_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=6fee7219a71303d9506a69d4657e2ffc&oe=5CBAA69E

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 01/20/2019 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kaito, Mini Gallego, Rey Del Barrio vs Canalla Jr., Flamer Extrem, Sangre Fría Jr.
2) Crisis, Dinamic King, Haziel vs Demonio Baltazar, Forastero, Murciélago Imperial
3) Genio Rojo, Tornado Power, Walrrus vs Chicago Rush, Comandante Bufalo, Comandante Negro
4) Esther Moreno & Julissa vs Casandra & La Practicante
5) Jeque & Máscara Año 2000 vs Cain & Danny Casas and Hip Hop Man & Mosca (Argentina) and Espartaco (Colombia) & Nimrod (Costa Rica)
Danny Casas is lsited as being from Panama? Cain is from Peru.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50536378_2220018061353318_6841570598276038656_n.jpg?_nc_cat=102&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=09231966944bdbab45b78ab129fd18f5&oe=5CB618D3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

ULLO (SUN) 01/20/2019 Salón Quinta Real Trinidad, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Arrow, Menphis, Tiger Kid vs Pequeño Demonio, Rocky Santana, Súper Comando
2) Delirium, Drako, Viral vs Black Korzo Jr., Centinela, Rey Cobra
3) El Ausente vs Centenario [lightning]
4) Errante & Ray Richard vs Arsenal & Vulcano
5) El Estudiante, Maravilla Orizabena, Pequeño Solid vs El Misterio, Gory Dominguez, Tiburón

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/50266315_2618990064808422_4481287375346991104_n.jpg?_nc_cat=107&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-2.xx&oh=29778d3364c1dddd062ae33dce47c547&oe=5CC4A2E7

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 01/20/2019 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Decktony, Feyser, Golden Boy, Rayo De Plata vs Black Viper, Descontrol, Hellboy, Sangre Guerrera
2) Corazón Jr., Jarochito, Rayo De Ángel vs Ángel Boy, Bestia Obscura, Llama Azul
3) Barbie Queen, Corazón Salvaje, Junior, Randy Rocka vs Ángel Rojo, G. Mantiaz I, Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin
4) Kronos & Sangre Guerrera vs Mr. Cobra & Príncipe Infernal and Aero Power & Comodín Jr. and Black Dragón & Skylod

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DwU75sIUUAYT-mo.jpg

(Twitter)

Zona 23 (SUN) 01/20/2019 Av. Lopez Portillo, San Francisco Chilpan, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Sadik Maiden vs Guerrera Negra
2) Memo Romero, Shere Khan, Terremoto vs Advertencia, Lunatick Extreme, Ovett
3) Freelance & Sobredosis vs Lunatick Fly & Mike Segura
4) Ángel o Demonio & León Rojo vs Gallego & Mr. Cóndor
5) Drako vs Leviatham, X-Fly [hair, ? CHAMP]
6) Makabre & Rayman vs Fly Star & Wotan
7) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo vs Súper Mega & Último Gladiador

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-01-20 07:15

Return to Index